M-1 Global 2010 DVD
M-1 Challenge MMA Tapes Videos


M-1 Videos:
M-1 2008
M-1 2009
M-1 2010
M-1 2011
M-1 2012
M-1 2013
M-1 2014
M-1 2015
M-1 2016
M-1 2017

Parts of Quebrada:
Quebrada Homepage
Match Reviews
Quebrada Columns
Videos
Recommended Matches
Merchandise
News Archive
Multimedia
Movie Reviews


M-1 Selection 2010 Eastern Europe Light Heavyweight Tournament
& M-1 Selection 2010 Eastern Europe Welterweight Tournament
-1hr 30min. Q=Perfect

3/27/10 Weesp, NED Studio 11 Light Heavyweight Opening Round

David Tkeshelashvili vs. Haik Soukiasian 3R unanimous decision

Tomasz Narkun vs. Olutobi Ayodeji Kalejaiye R1 0:52

5/28/10 Kiev, UA National Circus of Ukraine Light Heavyweight Semifinal: David Tkeshelashvili vs. Hracho Darpinyan 3R unanimous decision

5/29/10 Helsinki FI Helsinki Ice Hall, Light Heavyweight Semifinal: Tomasz Narkun vs. Timo Karttunen
R1 0:49

M-1 Selection 2010 Eastern Europe Finals 6/22/10 Moscow, RU, Light Heavyweight Tournament Final: David Tkeshelashvili vs. Tomasz Narkun

5/8/10 North Holland, NED Wellness Profi Center Welterweight Tournament Opening Round: Berrie Bunthof vs. Ivica Jakopic

2/5/10 Hilversum, NED Studio 31 Welterweight Tournament Opening Round: Abner Lloveras vs. Sunnat Ilyasov R2 1:18

5/29/10 Helsinki FI Helsinki Ice Hall Welterweight Semifinals

Berrie Bunthof vs. Semih Arslan R2 4:52

Abner Lloveras vs. Miljan Jaksic R1 4:20

M-1 Selection 2010 Eastern Europe Finals 6/22/10 Moscow, RU, Welterweight Tournament Final: Abner Lloveras vs. Berrie Bunthof R1 3:23

M-1 Selection 2010 Eastern Europe Lightweight Tournament
& M-1 Selection 2010 Eastern Europe Heavyweight Tournament
-1hr 30min. Q=Perfect

M-1 Selection 2010 Eastern Europe Round 1 Lightweight Tournament Opening Round 2/26/10 Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, RU Yubileyny Sports Palace St.

Artiom Damkovsky vs. Shamil Abdulkerimov

Maxim Kuptsov vs. Alexander Sarnavskiy

5/28/10 Kiev, UA National Circus of Ukraine Lightweight Semifinals

Artiom Damkovsky vs. Arsen Ubaidulaev

Alexander Sarnavskiy vs. Karen Grigoryan

M-1 Selection 2010 Eastern Europe Finals 6/22/10 Moscow, RU, Lightweight Tournament Final: Artiom Damkovsky vs. Arsen Ubaidulaev

M-1 Selection 2010 Eastern Europe Round 2 Heavyweight Tournament Opening Round 4/10/10 Kiev National Circus of Ukraine

Maxim Grishin vs. Gadzhimurad Nurmagomedov

Alexander Volkov vs. Vitalii Yalovenko

5/28/10 Kiev, UA National Circus of Ukraine Heavyweight Semifinals

Maxim Grishin vs. Arsen Abdulkerimov

Alexander Volkov vs. Alexander Romaschenko

M-1 Selection 2010 Eastern Europe Finals 6/22/10 Moscow, RU, Heavyweight Tournament Final: Alexander Volkov vs. Maxim Grishin

2/26/10: Magomed Magomedov vs. Karen Grigoryan

4/10/10: Denis Komkin vs. Arsen Abdulkerimov

M-1 Selection 2010 Eastern Europe Middleweight Tournament
& M-1 Selection 2010 Eastern Europe Welterweight Tournament
-1hr 30min. Q=Perfect

2/5/10 Hilversum, NED Studio 31 Middleweight Tournament Opening Round

Ahmed Bayrak vs. Clarence Noordzee R1 3:38

Rafal Moks vs. Serghei Popa R1 4:13

5/29/10 Helsinki FI Helsinki Ice Hall, Middleweight Semifinals

Ahmed Bayrak vs. Jermaine Voetman R1 2:11

Rafal Moks vs. Danijel Dzebic R1 4:56

7/22/10 Moscow, Middleweight Final: Ahmed Bayrak vs. Rafal Moks 3R

4/10/10 Kiev National Circus of Ukraine Welterweight Tournament Opening Round

Shamil Zavurov vs. Radik Iboyan R2 3:54

Magomedrasul Khasbulaev vs. Rashid Magomedov 3R split decision

5/28/10 Kiev, UA National Circus of Ukraine Welterweight Semifinals

Shamil Zavurov vs. Ramazan Abdulzhalilov 3R UD

Magomedrasul Khasbulaev vs. Radik Iboyan R1 1:50

7/22/10 Moscow, Welterweight Final: Shamil Zavurov vs. Magomedrasul Khasbulaev R1 3:16

BACK TO QUEBRADA DVDs