Bristol University
Danny Collins vs. Blondie Barratt
Johnny Kidd vs. Doc Dean
Klondyke Kate vs. Julie Starr
Danny Collins & Pete Collins vs. Blondie Barratt & Shane Stevens
1/3/90
John Kenny vs. Gary Welch
Boxing: Tony St Clair vs. David Finlay
Tony Stewart vs. Kashmir Singh
Danny Collins vs. Ritchie Brooks
Ray Steele vs. Scrubber Daly
Barry Douglas vs. Alan Kilby
8/17/11
Two Day's Tag Tournament Semifinal: Atsushi Aoki & Takashi Sugiura vs. Jun Akiyama & Yoshinari Ogawa
Two Day's Tag Tournament Semifinal: KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki
8/18/11
Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Jun Akiyama & Yoshinari Ogawa
Two Day's Tag Tournament Final: KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Atsushi Aoki & Takashi Sugiura
Daisuke Kamata vs. Taro Yamada 15:00
Hiroshi Watanabe vs. Leonardo Takatsu 13:05
Keita Yano vs. Ryoji Nagaya 17:35
Note: There's about 178 matches shown in total. Listed matches are the complete ones.
Disc 1
9/18/85: Keiji Muto vs. Tony St. Clair
Disc 2
11/3/86: Keiji Muto & Kengo Kimura vs. Antonio Inoki & Kerry Von Erich
11/9/87: Keiji Muto vs. Dick Murduch
Disc 3
6/30/90: Keiji Muto vs. Brad Rheigans
3/14/91: Keiji Muto vs. Mike Rotunda
5/17/92 IWGP Title: Keiji Muto vs. Riki Choshu
Disc 4
9/26/93: Keiji Muto vs. Hulk Hogan
1/4/95 IWGP Tag Title: Keiji Muto & Hiroshi Hase vs. Rick & Scott Steiner
5/26/95: Keiji Muto vs. Steve Austin
Disc 5
11/14/95: Keiji Muto & Sting vs. Ric Flair & Arn Anderson
9/23/96 Vale Tudo Rules: Keiji Muto vs. Pedro Otavario
5/3/99 IWGP Title: Keiji Muto vs. Genichiro Tenryu
Disc 6
6/8/01 Triple Crown Title: Keiji Muto vs. Genichiro Tenryu
Disc 7
10/28/01 IWGP & AJPW Tag Titles: Keiji Muto & Taiyo Kea vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Nishimura
10/31/04: Keiji Muto & Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasake
Disc 9
12/5/05: Keiji Muto & Akebono vs. Dudley Boyz
Disc 10
4/27/08 IWGP Title: Keiji Muto vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
1/7/77 Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
1/14/77
Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
NWA North American Tag Title: Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi vs. Umanoseke Ueda & Tiger Jeet Singh
2/2/77
Antonio Inoki vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
NWA North American Tag Title: Strong Kobayashi & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Umanoseke Ueda & Tiger Jeet Singh
2/10/77
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Umanosuke Ueda
NWF World Heavyweight Title Fence Death: Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
3/4/77
Mitsuo Yoshida (Riki Choshu) vs. Roberto Soto. Finish Only.
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Johnny Powers. Finish Only.
3/18/77
Mitsuo Yoshida vs. Vera Rodriguez
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Masked Superstar
3/18/77: Antonio Inoki vs. Nikolai Volkoff
3/24/77: Mitsuo Yoshida & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Masked Superstar
3/31/77
World League Tournament 1977 Final: Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Masked Superstar
NWF Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Johnny Powers
4/1/77 NWA North American Tag Title: Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanoseke Ueda
5/13/77: Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Andre the Giant. Clip shaky VQ
5/20/77
Osamu Kido vs. Terry Rudge
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Killer Karl Krupp. Clip fair VQ
5/27/77: Strong Kobayashi vs. Andre the Giant. Clip fair VQ
12/8/77 Kuramae Kokugikan
Antonio Inoki vs. Great Antonio
Wilhelm Ruska vs. Buffalo Allen. Classics
Antonio Inoki vs. Great Antonio. Classics
8/26/95 taped 8/19/95 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Johnny Ace & Richard Slinger vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Yoshinari Ogawa
Akira Taue & Tamon Honda vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama
9/3/95 taped 9/2/95 Nanao Citizen Gym
The Patriot & The Eagle vs. Stan Hansen & Bobby Duncum Jr.
Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue & Masa Fuchi vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi & Tamon
Honda
9/10/95 taped 9/2/95 Nanao Citizen Gym
Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs. The Fantastics Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
Giant Baba & Kentaro Shiga vs. Johnny Ace & Richard Slinger
9/17/95 taped 9/10/95 Tokyo Nippon Budokan
Triple Crown: Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Akira Taue
9/24/95 taped 9/10/95 Tokyo Nippon Budokan
Survival Tag Series: Abdullah The Butcher & Giant Baba & Masanobu Fuchi & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Jun Akiyama & Kenta Kobashi & Stan Hansen & Takao Omori 59:20
A: Abdullah The Butcher & Masa Fuchi vs. Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori
B: Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Masa Fuchi
C: Giant Baba & Masa Fuchi vs. Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
D: Kenta Kobashi & Stan Hansen vs. Masa Fuchi & Giant Baba
E: Giant Baba & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Kenta Kobashi & Stan Hansen
10/1/95 taped 9/10/95 Tokyo Nippon Budokan
World Junior Heavyweight Title: Dan Kroffat vs. Yoshinari Ogawa
The Patriot & The Lacrosse & The Eagle vs. Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers & Doug Furnas
10/8/95 taped 9/10/95 Tokyo Nippon Budokan
Joel Deaton & Jumbo Tsuruta & Mitsuo Momota vs. Haruka Eigen & Mighty Inoue & Ryukaku Izumida
Giant Kimala & Tamon Honda vs. Johnny Ace & Richard Slinger
Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Gennosuke Kobayashi. Highlights.
Satoru Shiga vs. Masahiko Kochi. Highlights.
Ichiro Yaguchi & NINJA Hayatevs. Crusher Takahashi & Aquarius (Tajiri).
Hack Myers vs. Sabu.
Great Kojika vs. Mr. Pogo
Exploding Balloon Thumb Tacks Street Fight Death Match: Shoji Nakamaki & Axl Rotten vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Seiji Yamakawa
Note: First 6 matches are highly edited
Satoru Shiga vs. Masahiko Kuchi
Bruiser Okamoto vs. Yosuke Kobayashi
Jason Knight vs. Crusher Takahashi
Yuichi Taniguchi & Ichiro Yaguchi vs. Bull Pain & Mighty Kodiak
CMLL Light Heavyweight Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Aquarius (Tajiri). This appeared to be a good Puro-Lucha match. Aquarius takes the title.
Mr. Pogo vs. Great Kojika. Slice and dice.
No Rope Barbed Wire Double Free Fall Diving Exhibition Death Match: Kendo Nagasaki & Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Shoji Nakamaki
Masahiko Kochi vs. Yosuke Kobayashi
Minoru Tanaka vs. Satoshi Yoneyama
Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Satoru Shiga
Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. Kenichi Yamamoto
Kodo Fuyuki vs. Bruiser Okamoto
Yoshihiro Tajiri & Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Shoji Nakamaki & Ichiro Yaguchi
Amazon River Piranha Death Match: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Yosuke Kobayashi vs. The Eagle
Ichiro Yaguchi vs. Masahiko Kochi
Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Satoru Shiga
Seiji Yamakawa vs. Black Warrior
Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.
Bruiser Okamoto & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Dances With Dudley & Ian Rotten
No Rope Barbed Wire Broken Glass Barbed Wire Bat Double Hell Death Street Fight: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Shoji Nakamaki
Quarterfinals
Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Gran Naniwa (Michinoku Pro). *
Minoru Fujita vs. Minoru Tanaka (BATTLARTS). ***1/4
Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Masayoshi Motegi (Wrestle Yume Factory). ** range
Tomoaki Honma vs. Gedo (Fuyuki Promotion). ***
Semifinals
Tajiri vs. Tanaka. ***3/4
Yamakawa vs. Gedo. 1/2*
Final
Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Gedo. ****
Shunma Matsuzaki vs. Tadahiro Fujisaki
Aya Koyama vs. Miho Kawasaki
Shadow VII vs. Buffalo Salvaje
Masayoshi Motegi & Makoto Saito vs. Gennosuke Kobayashi & Yuichi Taniguchi
Minoru Fujita & Tomoaki Honma vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri & Ryuji Yamakawa
Kishin Kawabata vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Scramble Bunkhouse Cactus Desert Time-Lag Death Match: Shoji Nakamaki & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Jason The Terrible vs. Shadow WX & Shadow Winger & The Great Pogo
1/2/02 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
The Winger vs. BADBOY Hido and Shadow WX 9:12
WEW Hardcore Tag Title: Daisuke Sekimoto & MEN'S Teio vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Ryuji Yamakawa 16:02
2/3/02 Tokyo Korakuen Hall, Barbed Wire Board Death: BADBOY Hido & Jun Kasai & The Winger vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Nate Hatred & Shadow WX 19:17
3/3/02 Yokohama Bunka Gym
BJW World Junior Heavyweight Title: Trent Acid vs. The Winger 17:04
Nate Hatred vs. Shunme Matsuzaki 12:07
Barbed Wire Board & Strap Death: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Shadow WX 13:58
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death: Kintaro Kanemura vs. BADBOY Hido 13:48
BJW Heavyweight Title: Daikokubo Benkei vs. Daisuke Sekimoto 13:22
Land Mine Board Russian Roulette Death: Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Jun Kasai 14:24
Yuki Ayumi vs. JOM Taro 3:24
Yuko Miyamoto vs. Kamui 14:41
Kyoko Kimura vs. Makoto 10:10
Street Fight: Mr. Pogo vs. Survival Tobita 8:04
Gran Hamada vs. Mineo Fujita 14:55
Mammoth Sasaki & Takashi Sasaki vs. Mr. Gannosuke & Yasu Urano 20:10
Yasu Urano vs. Keita Yano 14:35
Mineo Fujita vs. Daisuke 2:51
Akira Shoji & Hajime Ohara vs. Yuki Sato & Yuko Miyamoto 12:25
Masamune vs. Madoka 13:42
TAJIRI vs. Munenori Sawa 18:32
GENTARO & Jun Kasai vs. Dick Togo & Makoto Hashi 20:29
Mineo Fujita vs. Daisuke 14:00
Miyako Matsumoto vs. Lingerie Muto 10:08
Masashi Takeda vs. Keita Yano 14:51
TAJIRI vs. Emi Sakura 14:28
GENTARO vs. Yuko Miyamoto 19:16
No Gloves: Toshiya Kurenai vs. You-ki R2 1:49
GENTARO vs. Daisuke 11:12
Kazuhiro Tamura vs. Keita Yano 11:44
Makoto & Masamune vs. Chii Tomiya & Kenichiro Arai 14:30
Masato Tanaka vs. Masashi Takeda 13:34
Jun Kasai vs. Munenori Sawa 17:32
Masashi Takeda & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Kamui & Mineo Fujita 14:04
Kenichiro Arai vs. Keita Yano 15:47
Miyako Matsumoto vs. Chii Tomiya vs. Stalker Ichikawa 11:03
VKF King Of Wrestle Naniwa Title: GENTARO vs. Kazuhiro Tamura 16:02
TAKA Michinoku vs. Munenori Sawa 18:01
Taro Yamada vs. Tatsumi ? 4:39
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuko Miyamoto vs. CHANGO & Guts Ishijima 7:19
Makoto vs. Micro 5:28
Keita Yano vs. GENTARO 9:30
Isami Kodaka & Mineo Fujita vs. Kamui & Yasu Urano 10:46
K-ness vs. Kazuhiro Tamura 10:21
Street Fight: Hikaru Sato vs. Mr. Pogo 6:17
Hardcore: Masashi Takeda vs. Kenichiro Arai 21:03
Disc 1
Rey Misterio Sr. Interview with El Colibri WWA 1990
El Colibri vs. Tel-Star So-Cal Handheld 3/31/90
Rey Misterio Jr. & Winners & Super Calo vs. Psicosis & Heavy Metal & Mr. Condor AAA 7/31/92
Rey Misterio Jr. & Misterioso & Volador vs. Rocco Valente & Tony Arce & Vulcano AAA 10/2/92
Rey Misterio Jr. & Winners & Super Calo vs. Psicosis & Heavy Metal & El Picudo AAA 1/29/93
Rey Misterio Jr. & Lizmark & Eddy Guerrero vs. Psicosis & Heavy Metal & La Parka AAA 2/21/93
Disc 2
Rey Misterio Jr. & Volador & Misterioso vs. Psicosis & Heavy Metal & La Parka AAA 3/21/93
Rey Misterio Jr. & Volador & Misterioso vs. Psicosis & Heavy Metal & Jerry Estrada AAA 4/9/93
Rey Misterio Jr. & Volador & Misterioso vs. Psicosis & Heavy Metal & Jerry Estrada AAA 8/28/93
Rey Misterio Jr. & Hijo del Santo & Octagon vs. Psicosis & El Espanto & Jerry Estrada AAA 1/14/94
Rey Misterio Jr. & Heavy Metal & Winners vs. Jerry Estrada & Fuerza Guerrera & El Espectro AAA 3/12/94
Disc 3
Rey Misterio Jr. & Rey Mysterio Sr. & Lizmark vs. La Parka & Psicosis & El Espectro Jr. AAA 5/5/94
Rey Misterio Jr. & Rey Mysterio Sr. & Volador vs. Misterioso & Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera AAA 5/15/94
Rey Misterio Jr. & Hijo del Santo & Octagon vs. Psicosis & Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera AAA 7/15/94
Rey Misterio Jr. & Hijo del Santo & Octagon vs. Jerry Estrada & Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera AAA 7/29/94
Rey Misterio Jr. & Rey Mysterio Sr. & Latin Lover vs. Psicosis & Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera AAA 8/4/94
Rey Misterio Jr. & Heavy Metal & Latin Lover vs. Psicosis & Fuerza Guerrera & Louis Spicolli AAA 11/6/94
Disc 4
Rey Misterio Jr. & Heavy Metal & Latin Lover vs. Psicosis & Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera AAA 11/29/94
Rey Misterio Jr vs. Juventud Guerrera AAA 11/30/94
Rey Misterio Jr. & Rey Mysterio Sr. vs. Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera AAA 2/6/95
Rey Misterio Jr. & Rey Mysterio Sr. vs. Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera AAA 3/2/95
Disc 5
Rey Misterio Jr. & Rey Mysterio Sr. & Transformer vs. Psicosis & Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera AAA 3/5/95
Rey Misterio Jr. & Hijo del Santo & Octagon vs. Psicosis & Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera AAA 3/16/95
Rey Misterio Jr. & Volador & Winners vs. Psicosis & Misterioso & Heavy Metal AAA 4/16/95
Rey Misterio Jr vs. Juventud Guerrera AAA 4/21/95
Rey Misterio Jr. & La Parka & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Pentagon & Psicosis AAA 5/31/95
Disc 6
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera AAA 6/16/95
Rey Misterio Jr. & Hijo del Santo & La Parka & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Psicosis & Pentagon & Blue Panther AAA 6/18/95
Rey Misterio Jr. & Hijo del Santo & La Parka & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Psicosis & Pentagon & Jerry Estrada AAA 7/8/95
Rey Misterio Jr. & Hijo del Santo & Octagon vs. Pentagon & Psicosis & Heavy Metal AAA 7/16/95
Rey Misterio Jr. & Octagon & La Parka & Latin Lover v Fuerza Guerrera & Psicosis & Pentagon & Blue Panther AAA 7/28/95
Disc 7
Rey Misterio Jr. & Misterioso & Super Calo & Volador vs. Blue Panther & Heavy Metal & Piromaniaco & Psicosis AAA 8/11/95
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis ECW 9/16/95
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis AAA 9/22/95
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis 2/3 falls ECW 10/17/95
Rey Misterio Jr. & Konnan vs. Psicosis & La Parka ECW 10/28/95
Rey Misterio Jr. & La Parka & Octagon vs. Psicosis & Pentagon & Pierroth Jr. AAA 11/14/95
Disc 8
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis Mexican Death Match ECW 11/18/95
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera AAA HH 12/10/95
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis WAR 12/13/95
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis AAA 12/28/95
Rey Misterio Jr. & 911 & vs. The Eliminators ECW 1/5/96
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera Cage Match AAA 1/31/96
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera ECW 2/3/96
Vol. 1
Steve Grey vs. Cyanide Sid Cooper
The Rocker vs. Ian McGregor
Giant Haystacks vs. Bomber Pat Roach
Doctor Death vs. Tony Stewart
Vol. 2
Big John Prater vs. Mad McDonald
Andy Strong vs. Kamikaze
Crazy Dave Adams vs. Dizzy Dave George
12 man battle royale
Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Tama Tonga & Hiromu Takahashi & Takaaki Watanabe 11:10
Tomoaki Honma & Captain New Japan vs. YOSHI-HASHI & Tomohiro Ishii 10:19
Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs. Jado & Gedo 8:36
Togi Makabe & Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue vs. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku & Taichi 12:35
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka 14:37
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto & Karl Anderson vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi 14:18
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Tetsuya Naito 28:50
Joint Promotions 11/26/80 Walthamstow (VG VQ): Dynamite Kid vs. Mark Rocco 11:22. Watch Review. ****1/2
Toru Yano & YOH vs. Oleg Boltin & Ryusuke Taguchi 3:45
Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Callum Newman & Great-O-Khan 7:37
EVIL & Ren Narita & SHO & Yujiro Takahashi vs. El Desperado & Shota Umino & Tiger Mask & Tomoaki Honma 8:43
DOUKI & SANADA & Taichi & TAKA Michinoku & Yuya Uemura vs. BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi & Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito & Yota Tsuji 11:05
Kazuchika Okada vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi 16:50
IWGP Tag Title: El Phantasmo & Hikuleo vs. Chase Owens & KENTA 13:11
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Bryan Danielson 32:46. Watch Review. *****
War Games Steel Cage: David Finlay & Alex Coughlin & Clark Connors & Drilla Moloney & Gabe Kidd vs. Will Ospreay & Francesco Akira & HENARE & Jeff Cobb & TJP 64:05
4/28/07
King Of Europe Cup 2007 First Round: Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli 14:18
King Of Europe Cup 2007 First Round: Go Shiozaki vs. Martin Stone 13:30
King Of Europe Cup 2007 First Round: Pac vs. Trent Acid 17:24
King Of Europe Cup 2007 First Round: Matt Sydal vs. El Generico 12:25
King Of Europe Cup 2007 First Round: Doug Williams vs. Ares 14:08
King Of Europe Cup 2007 First Round: Davey Richards vs. Zebra Kid 12:05
King Of Europe Cup 2007 First Round: Ryo Saito vs. Jody Fleisch 15:04
King Of Europe Cup 2007 First Round: Nigel McGuinness vs. Rhino 14:47
IPW:UK 4/28/07 2/3 Falls: Pac vs. El Generico 25:28
RQW 4/20/07: Doug Williams & Go Shiozaki vs. Atsushi Aoki & Davey Richards
4/29/07
King Of Europe Cup 2007 Quarterfinal: Doug Williams vs. Chris Hero 16:34
King Of Europe Cup 2007 Quarterfinal: Nigel McGuinness vs. Pac 10:50
King Of Europe Cup 2007 Quarterfinal: Davey Richards vs. Go Shiozaki 15:51
King Of Europe Cup 2007 Quarterfinal: Matt Sydal vs. Ryo Saito 10:03
King Of Europe Cup 2007 Semifinal: Nigel McGuinness vs. Davey Richards 6:51
King Of Europe Cup 2007 Semifinal: Doug Williams vs. Matt Sydal 9:19
King Of Europe Cup 2007 Final: Nigel McGuinness vs. Doug Williams 18:49
Elimination: Atsushi Aoki & El Generico & Martin Stone vs. Swiss Money Holding Ares & Claudio Castagnoli & Trent Acid 21:42
RQW 12/16/06 RQW Heavyweight Title Tournament Final: Martin Stone vs. Pac 10:38
Riptide Rumble Qualifying: Jordon Breaks vs. Spike Trivet 10:01
ATTACK! Tag Team Title: Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis vs. Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos vs. A-
Kid & Carlos Romo 5:16
Mercedes Martinez vs. Candy Floss 10:26
Chakara & Paul Robinson vs. Jimmy Havoc & Session Goth Martina 7:38
Chris Ridgeway vs. Cara Noir 14:04
Riptide Brighton Title: Chuck Mambo vs. TK Cooper 19:54
Riptide Rumble: Jack Sexsmith vs. Ashmore vs. Big T. Justice vs. Cara Noir vs. Cassius vs. Charli Evans vs. Chief Deputy Dunne vs. Chris Brookes vs. Connor Mills vs. Damon Moser vs. El Phantasmo vs. Gene Munny vs. Gideon Grey vs. Gisele Shaw vs. Jordon Breaks vs. Jurn Simmons vs. Kurtis Chapman vs. Kyle Fletcher vs. Lion Kid vs. Los Federales Santos Jr. vs. Martina vs. Mike Bird vs. Rishi Ghosh vs. Rob Lias vs. Rocky Mac vs. Shay Purser vs. Sierra Loxton vs. Sugar Dunkerton vs. The OJMO vs. TK Cooper 49:06
Scramble: Simon Miller vs. Ethan Allen vs. Fraser Thomas vs. Henry Faust vs. Shaun Jackson vs. Tate Mayfairs vs. Tom Thelwell
Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr. vs. Aidan & Captain Sexsea
Dan Moloney vs. Luke Jacobs
Chuck Mambo vs. Mike Bailey
Darren Kearney & LJ Cleary & Nathan Martin vs. Chris Brookes & Dani Luna & Kurtis Chapman
Breed Pro New Breed Title: Joe Nelson vs. JJ Barker
Breed Pro Women Of Steel Title Four Way Elimination: Ivy vs. Gia Adams vs. Ruby Radley vs. Veda Scott
A-Kid vs. Carlos Romo
Breed Pro Title: TK Cooper vs. Big Guns Joe vs. Brady Phillips
Jonny Storm & Spud & The Amazing Red vs. Aviv Maayan & James Tighe & Jody Fleisch 13:28
Joe X-Legend vs. D-Lo Brown 12:10
World Of Sport Rules: Colt Cabana vs. Nigel McGuinness 18:51
Low Ki vs. Homicide 18:50
Shannon Moore vs. Sonjay Dutt 14:32
Hardcore Elimination: Mick Foley & Paul Travell & Steve Corino & The Sandman vs. Alex Shane & Iceman & Martin Stone & Stixx 22:39
Doug Williams & Jun Akiyama vs. Go Shiozaki & Kenta Kobashi 31:12
3CW 11/11/05: Low Ki & Stevie Lynn vs. Ice XVII & The Amazing Red 23:02
Yuki Ayumi vs. Shota R2
Makoto vs. Spark Aoki 4:58
Nise Onita vs. Tarzan Kiku (Kikutaro) 5:01
Mr. Pogo vs. Mr. Pogo vs. Survival Tobita 8:59
GENTARO vs. Yasu Urano 15:02
Mineo Fujita vs. Yuko Miyamoto 14:18
Hiro Saito & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Dick Togo & GOEMON 23:46
Ricky Fuji vs. Flying Kid Ichihara 5:42
Aoi Kizuki & Hikaru Shida & Minori Makiba vs. Emi Sakura & Hamuko Hoshi & Makoto 8:37
GENTARO vs. Koji Nakagawa 8:45
Magnitude Kishiwada & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Mineo Fujita & Yasu Urano 14:54
Street Fight: Jinsei Shinzaki & Mammoth Sasaki & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda 17:38
You-ki vs. Hakaru R3 0:59
Kamui & Mineo Fujita & Taro Yamada & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Akuma Domei Machine & Amigo Suzuki & CHANGO & Guts Ishijima 19:03
Street Fight: Mr. Pogo vs. Micro 8:15
Keita Yano vs. Jun Ogawauchi 12:40
Munenori Sawa vs. Super Shisa 13:42
K-ness & Kenichiro Arai vs. Kazuhiro Tamura & Masashi Takeda 17:18
#298 1/26/98 taped 6/24/88 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaikan
Big Van Vader & Masa Saito vs. Billy Gasper & Barry Gasper
Owen Hart vs. Shiro Koshinaka
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu
#299 1/27/98 taped 6/26/88 Nagoya Rainbow Hall
Masa Saito & Riki Choshu vs. Billy Gasper & Barry Gasper
Shiro Koshinaka vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi
Hiroyuki Kondo & Masanori Ishikura vs. HERO! & KUDO
Daikokubo Benkei & Katsumasa Inoue vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & GENTARO
American Style Hardcore Match: Madman Pondo vs. NOSAWA Rongai
MEN'S Teio & BADBOY Hido vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & GOSAKU
Japanease Hardcore Match: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Jaki Numazawa
2005 Opening Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Takashi Sasaki
Daikokubo Benkei & Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Hyoma
Katsumasa Inoue vs. GENTARO
Hardcore Match: Shadow WX vs. MIYAWAKI
Jaki Numazawa's 7th Death Match Part 1 Weapon Audience carry in Death Match: Jaki Numazawa vs. Abdullah Kobayashi
Hardcore Match: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Tomohiro Ishii
No Rope Barbed Wire Fluorescent Light Tube Death Match: Ryuji Ito & MEN'S Teio & Kintaro Kanemura vs. BADBOY Hido & Takashi Sasaki & Jun Kasai
GENTARO & MIYAWAKI vs. Katsumasa Inoue & Hiroyuki Kondo
Backyard style: Abdullah Kobayashi & Mad Man Pondo vs. El Drunko & Supreme
Daikokubo Benkei & Mammoth Sasaki vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Yuichi Taniguchi
Jaki Numazawa's 7th Death Match Part 2 Chain Death Match: Jaki Numazawa vs. MEN'S Teio
Street Fight Death Match: Shadow WX vs. Necro Butcher
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: BADBOY Hido & Jun Kasai & Takashi Sasaki vs. Ryuji Ito & Kintaro Kanemura & Daisuke Sekimoto
Masanori Ishikura vs. Katsumasa Inoue
MASADA vs. MIYAWAKI
Kintaro Kanemura & MEN'S Teio & Shadow WX vs. El Drunko & Mad Man Pondo & Supreme
Jaki Numazawa's 7th Death Match Part 4 Lights Out Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Jaki Numazawa vs. BADBOY Hido
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Jun Kasai & Takashi Sasaki vs. Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto
3/31/05 Osaka Tsurumi Green Land Park, Jaki Numazawa's 7th Death Match Part 3 Weapon Audience carry in Death Match: Jaki Numazawa vs. Shadow WX
Hyoma vs. Daikokubo Benkei
Necro Butcher vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
Shadow WX & Katsumasa Inoue vs. Mammoth Sasaki & Hiryoki Kondo
Double Ring Match: Masada & M-Dogg 20 vs. El Drunko & MEN'S Teio
Jaki Numazawa's 7th Death Match Part 5 Fluorescent Light Tube Graveyard Death Match: Jaki Numazawa vs. Mad Man Pondo
Double Ring scaffold Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto & Kintaro Kanemura vs. Bad Boy Hido & GENTARO & Takashi Sasaki & Jun Kasai
Hiroyuki Kondo & Katsumasa Inoue vs. Hajime Ishikawa & Hyoma
Daikokubo Benkei & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Masada & MEN'S Teio
Anywhere Street Fight Death Match: Madman Pondo vs. Necro Butcher
Mammoth Sasaki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Shadow WX & Yuichi Taniguchi
Jaki Numazawa's 7th Death Match Part 6 Madness Of Massacre Crazy Slaughter Barbed Wire Board, Razor Cross Board + Alpha Death Match: Jaki Numazawa vs. Jun Kasai
Hardcore Street Fight: BADBOY Hido & GENTARO vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Daisuke Sekimoto
BJW Death Match Title 300 Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Takashi Sasaki
Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Hitoshi Kumano 8:52
Daisuke Harada & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Genba Hirayanagi & Hajime Ohara 12:16
Maybach Taniguchi vs. Kikutaro 3:44
Pesadilla & Super Crazy vs. Hiro Tonai & Shiori Asahi 4:58
Kensuke Sasaki vs. Takeshi Morishima 11:47
Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & YOSHI-HASHI 16:43
GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Title: Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori 17:50
GHC Tag Title: Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste vs. Takashi Sugiura & Yoshihiro Takayama 20:21
GHC Heavyweight Title: KENTA vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima 33:41
Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Hitoshi Kumano 11:13
Daisuke Harada vs. Taiji Ishimori vs. Zack Sabre Jr. 9:40
Pesadilla & Super Crazy vs. Genba Hirayanagi & Hajime Ohara 10:46
Atsushi Kotoge & Mohammed Yone & Takuma Sano vs. Marshall von Erich & Ross von Erich & Shane Haste 12:31
Global League 2013 Block A: Takeshi Morishima [2] vs. Eddie Edwards [0] 6:53
Global League 2013 Block B: Akitoshi Saito [2] vs. Takashi Sugiura [4] 13:46
Global League 2013 Block B: Naomichi Marufuji [4] vs. Mikey Nicholls [0] 13:32
Global League 2013 Block B: Maybach Taniguchi [2] vs. Yuji Nagata [2] 12:23
Global League 2013 Block A: Katsuhiko Nakajima [4] vs. KENTA [2] 19:52
1/7/95 taped 1/2/95 Tokyo
Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Satoru Asako & Jun Akiyama
1/14/95 taped 1/2/95 Tokyo
Battle Royal
Steve Williams & Johnny Ace vs. Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
1/21/95 taped 1/3/95 Tokyo
Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Giant Kimala
Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas vs. Stan Hansen & Johnny Smith
1/28/95 taped 1/24/95 Yamagata
World Tag Titles: Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
Giant Baba & Stan Hansen vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Giant Kimala 9:17
Prelim digest
World Tag Title Match: Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuharu Misawa Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada 60:00
2/4/95 taped 1/29/95 Tokyo
Mitsuharu Misawa & Giant Baba & Kenta Kobashi vs. Johnny Ace & Johnny Smith & Steve Williams
2/11/95 taped 1/29/95 Tokyo
Asia Tag Title Tournament Final: Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs. Tommy Rogers & Bobby Fulton
Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue vs. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
2/18/95 taped 2/17/95 Tokyo
Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs. Steve Williams & Johnny Ace & Rob Van Dam
2/25/95 taped 02/17/95 Tokyo
Wrecking Crew vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Satoru Asako
Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue vs. Stan Hansen & Dan Kroffat
3/4/95 taped 3/4/95 Tokyo
Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Stan Hansen
3/11/95 taped 3/4/95 Tokyo
World Tag Titles: Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi vs. Steve Williams & Johnny Ace. Part 1
3/18/95 taped 3/4/95 Tokyo
World Tag Titles: Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi vs. Steve Williams & Johnny Ace. Part 2
3/25/95 taped 3/4/95 Tokyo
World Jr. Title: Danny Kroffat vs. Yoshinari Ogawa
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta & Jun Akiyama vs. Akira Taue & Masa Fuchi & Masao Inoue
4/1/95 taped 3/30/95 Toyama
Kenta Kobashi vs. Jun Akiyama
Akira Taue & Masao Inoue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Satoru Asako
4/8/95 taped 3/30 Toyama
Stan Hansen vs. Johnny Ace
Toshiaki Kawada vs. Dan Spivey
Champion Carnival 1995 Match: Stan Hansen [16] vs. Jun Akiyama [6] 10:46
Champion Carnival 1995 Match: Kenta Kobashi [13] vs. Toshiaki Kawada [16] 30:00
4/15/95 taped 3/30/95 Toyama
Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Akira Taue
4/22/95 taped 4/15/95 Tokyo
Champion Carnival Final: Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Akira Taue
Mighty Inoue vs. Maunakea Mossman
4/29/95 taped 4/15/95 Tokyo
Stan Hansen & Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Johnny Ace & Takao Omori
5/6/95 taped 4/15/95 Tokyo
Giant Baba & Yoshinari Ogawa & Kentaro Shiga vs. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas & The Eagle
Masao Inoue & Jun Izumida vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Satoru Asako
5/13/95 taped 4/13/95 Sendai
Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Dan Spivey
Akira Taue vs. Johnny Ace
Toshiaki Kawada vs. Kenta Kobashi
5/20/95 taped 5/20/95 Tokyo
Johnny Ace & The Patriot vs. Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda
Toshiaki Kawada vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
Stan Hansen & Bobby Duncum Jr. & RVD vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama & Satoru Asako
5/27/95 taped 5/26/95 Sapporo
Triple Crown: Stan Hansen vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
7/1/95 taped 6/30/95 Tokyo
Johnny Ace & The Patriot vs. Stan hansen & Johnny Smith
Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi & Satoru Asako vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue & Tamon Honda
7/8/95 taped 6/30/95 Tokyo
Takao Omori vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
Jun Akiyama vs. Yoshinari Ogawa
7/15/95 taped 7/8/95 Kagoshima
Akira Taue vs. The Patriot
Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yoshinari Ogawa
7/22/95 taped 7/8/95 Kagoshima
Masa Fuchi & Mighty Inoue & Haruka Eigen vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Masao Inoue & Mitsuo Momota
Giant Baba & Stan Hansen & Tamon Honda vs. Johnny Ace & Doug Furnas & Johnny Smith
7/29/95 taped 7/24/95 Tokyo
Triple Crown: Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada
8/5/95 taped 7/24/95 Tokyo
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta & Mitsuo Momota vs. Mighty Inoue & Masa Fuchi & Haruka Eigen
Johnny Ace vs. The Patriot
8/12/95 taped 7/24/95 Tokyo
Kenta Kobashi vs. Akira Taue
8/19/95 taped 7/24/95 Tokyo
Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yoshinari Ogawa & Tamon Honda & Ryukaku Izumida vs. Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori & Satoru Asako & Kentaro Shiga
Stan Hansen & Johnny Smith vs. Mark Youngblood & Chris Youngblood
7/20 Niigata, World Tag Titles: Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue vs. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Masato Inaba & Toru Owashi 10:47
Barbed Wire Board Death: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Masashi Takeda & Takeshi Minamino 11:47
Madoka & Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi vs. Atsushi Ohashi & MEN'S Teio & Onryo 13:34
Hardcore: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & The Winger 13:49
TLC Death: Shadow WX & Takashi Sasaki & Ryuji Ito vs. Jaki Numazawa & Jun Kasai & Kankuro Hoshino 19:43
Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihito Sasaki 16:53
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title Contendership 261 Fluorescent Light Tubes Death: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Abdullah Kobayashi 18:43
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Gosaku 8:49
Emi Sakura & Nyanko Kid vs. Lingerie Muto & Makoto 12:27
AKIRA vs. Yuko Miyamoto 11:20
Madoka vs. Mineo Fujita 16:59
Dick Togo & GENTARO vs. GOEMON & Mr. Gannosuke 23:58
Mariko Yoshida vs. Aoi Kizuki 10:12
Kikutaro vs. Lingerie Muto vs. Makoto 9:36
Street Fight: Mr. Pogo vs. Gosaku 8:55
AKIRA vs. Yasu Urano 19:00
Mineo Fujita & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Mammoth Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto 18:27
Takayuki Nakazato vs. Takuya Iwai 8:26
VINNI vs. Yasuhiro Yamagami 8:35
KING vs. Skull Reaper A-ji 9:35
KAZE & Kenshiro Yukimura vs. Koji Niizumi & Kuma Hikoichi Kawa 15:06
Fugo Fugo Yumeji & Gran Hamada vs. Azteca & Kamui 15:15
Mr. Gannosuke vs. Mammoth Sasaki 12:04
Naoshi Sano vs. Konaka 9:30
Shoichi Uchida & Yutaka vs. Daisuke Masaoka & Takaya Shibayama 14:36
Kikutaro vs. Great Kaiser vs. Lingerie Muto 9:23
Tadanobu Fujisawa & Takaku Fuke vs. Diablo & Kurokage 15:59
Masahiko Kochi vs. Shigehiro Irie 9:13
Azumi Hyuga & Command Bolshoi vs. GAMI & Yumi Oka 13:23
Kengo Takai & Magnitude Kishiwada vs. Masato Tanaka & Rikiya Fudo 20:15
Waldemar Vogel vs. Youssef Belmekbam
Daniel Leko vs. Colic
Karim Mrabet vs. Mark Richart
Dimitri Alexudis vs. Dennis Sebastian
Petar Majstorovic vs. Florian Ogunade 1:48 R3
Youseff Seriano vs. Ismet Bozan 2:21 R3
World Title: Khamal El Amrani vs. Benjamin Bardissa R2
Semifinal: Petar Majstorovic vs. Dimitri Alexudis 2:38 R1
Semifinal: Atilla Fusko vs. Youseff Sariano 1:20 R1
IKBO World Title: Gerold Mamadeus vs. Ozkan Kose
World Title: Perry Ubeda vs. Yavuz Ozden
Stefan Leko vs. Marc De Wit
Final: Petar Majstorovic vs. Atilla Fusko 0:40 R1
6/24/96
Hiroshi Itakura vs. Akihito Masuda. Highlights
Billy Black vs. Masanobu Kurisu. Highlights
Gekko & Kageboshi vs. Shocker & Astro Jr.
The Great Kabuki vs. Shigeo Okumura
Black Wazuma (2 Cold Scorpio) vs. Daikokubo Benkei
Sabu vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Takashi Ishikawa & Kishin Kawabata vs. Tarzan Goto & Mr. Gannosuke
6/29/96
Shigeo Okumura vs. Kishin Kawabata
The Great Kabuki & Akihito Masuda vs. Tarzan Goto & Mr. Gannosuke (Shin FMW)
Sabu vs. Black Wazuma
2/3 Falls TWA World Tag Titles: Takashi Ishikawa & Yoji Anjo vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Daikokobu Benkei 19:50
3/30/03 Yokohama Bunka Gym
Darkness Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: BADBOY Hido & Madman Pondo vs. Gosaku & Ryuji Yamakawa 10:37
BJW Heavyweight Title Match: MEN'S Teio vs. Daisuke Sekimoto 23:09
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title Decision & Light Tubes & Glass Death Match: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Shadow WX 12:40
6/29/03 Barbed Wire Board Death: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX vs. BADBOY Hido & Gosaku & Kintaro Kanemura 9:40
4/30/04 Barbed Wire Death Match: BADBOY Hido & Shadow WX vs. Gosaku & YOSHIYA 12:50
Daisaku Shimoda vs. Hiroyuki Kondo 13:10
Gran Hamada vs. Katsumasa Inoue 5:03
Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Gosaku & Yuko Miyamoto 10:49
Shadow WX vs. MASADA 9:32
BJW Tag Team Title Barbed Wire Board Death: MEN'S Teio & Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa 21:26
Street Fight Hardcore: Abdullah Kobayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto & Jaki Numazawa & Ryuji Ito vs. BADBOY Hido & MASADA & Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow WX 16:30
Daikokubo Benkei & Katsumasa Inoue vs. Gosaku & Takashi Sasaki 9:47
MEN'S Teio & Onryo & Ricky Fuji vs. Chris Hero & Delirious & MASADA 17:51
Kintaro Kanemura & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow WX 10:20
Street Fight: 2 Tuff Tony & Madman Pondo vs. BADBOY Hido & Necro Butcher 20:04
Street Fight Ladder Death: Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuji Ito vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa 20:17
10/22/04 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Kintaro Kanemura vs. Necro Butcher
Captain’s Fall Death Match: BADBOY Hido [C] & 2 Tuff Tony vs. Ryuji Ito [C] & GOSAKU
100 Fluorescent Light Tubes Death: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Madman Pondo 19:32
10/30/04 Sapporo Teisen Hall Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: BADBOY Hido & Kintaro Kanemura vs. Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto
10/31/04 Sapporo Teisen Hall
Necro Butcher & Shadow WX vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuichi Taniguchi
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hido & Mike Samples
11/23/04 Korakuen Hall
Street Fight Death Match: Gosaku & Ryuji Ito vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Necro Butcher
Wedding Reception Commemoration Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa vs. Madman Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Barbed Wire Board Death Match: BADBOY Hido vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
12/18/04 Yokohama Bunka Gym
Tornado Bunkhouse Death: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Jaki Numazawa 14:25
Hardcore: Shadow WX vs. Daisuke Sekimoto 14:31
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title 10 Items Death: Ryuji Ito vs. BADBOY Hido 18:56
Abdullah Kobayashi’s wedding ceremony
Note: All NEXT STAGE League Matches
11/6/04
Garuda vs. Mineo Fujita
GOEMON vs. Onryo
Mammoth Sasaki vs. Soldier
Mr. Gannosuke vs. Seiji Ikeda
11/28/04
Onryo vs. Mineo Fujita
GOEMON vs. Seiji Ikeda
Mr. Gannosuke vs. Soldier
12/18/04
Mammoth Sasaki vs. Mineo Fujita
Mr. Gannosuke vs. GOEMON
Garuda vs. Onryo
Soldier vs. Seiji Ikeda
12/19/04
GOEMON vs. Mineo Fujita
Onryo vs. Seiji Ikeda
Mr. Gannosuke vs. Mammoth Sasaki
Garuda vs. Soldier
Note: All NEXT STAGE League Matches
1/22/05
Mr. Gannosuke vs. Mineo Fujita
GOEMON vs. Soldier
Mammoth Sasaki vs. Onryo
Garuda vs. Seiji Ikeda
1/23/05
Seiji Ikeda vs. Mineo Fujita
Mammoth Sasaki vs. GOEMON
Onryo vs. Soldier
Mr. Gannosuke vs. Garuda
2/19/05
Soldier vs. Mineo Fujita
GOEMON vs. Garuda
Mr. Gannosuke vs. Onryo
Mammoth Sasaki vs. Seiji Ikeda
2/20/05
Semifinal: Garuda vs. Soldier
Semifinal: Mr. Gannosuke vs. Mammoth Sasaki
Final: Mammoth Sasaki vs. Soldier
Mineo Fujita vs. Kenichi Kono 1/20/06
Riki Sensyu vs. Lingerie Muto 12/25/05
Gosaku vs. Seiji Ikeda 7/31/05
Gosaku vs. Mad Man Pondo 12/25/05
Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Soldier & Mineo Fujita & Kenji Sawaragi 1/20/06
Barbed Wire Death Match: Mr. Gannosuke vs. Mammoth Sasaki 7/31/05
Munenori Sawa vs. Kenichi Kono
Natsuki*Head vs. Kasuga
Gosaku & MASAMUNE vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Kenji Sawaragi
Kyoko Kimura vs. Lingerie Muto
Ricky Fuji & Asian Cougar & SYU vs. Onryo & Tomoya Adachi & isami
Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON & Hisakatsu Oya vs. Soldier & Mineo Fujita & Black Buffalo
Kenichi Kono vs. Shota Takanishi
isami & Yuta Yoshikawa vs. Ricky Fuji & Tomoki Nakaya
Kitten Kid vs. Lingerie Muto vs. Kyoko Kimura
Kenji Sawaragi Revenge Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenji Sawaragi
Onryo & Tomoya Adachi & Mineo Fujita vs. Asian Cougar & Masamune & Yuko Miyamoto
No Rope Barbed Wire Death Match: Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON vs. Soldier & Gosaku
Yuko Miyamoto & isami vs. Munenori Sawa & Tomoki Nakaya
Onryo vs. Kitten Kid
Asian Cougar & Masamune & Shinobu vs. Ricky Fuji & Tomoya Adachi & Kenji Sawaragi
Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Gosaku
Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON vs. Soldier & Mineo Fujita
SYU vs. Mr. Magic
Ricky Fuji vs. Kankuro Hoshino
Mr. Gannosuke & Shinobu vs. Gosaku & Yuko Miyamoto
Onryo & Tomoya Adachi & isami vs. GOEMON & Asian Cougar & Kitten Kid
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Title Match: Soldier vs. Kengo Takai
Mineo Fujita vs. Kamui
Lamborghini Murcielago & Shinobu vs. Takeshi Minamino & Chon Shiryu
Onryo vs. Yuji MORIMORI
Munenori Sawa vs. Daisuke
Daisaku Shimoda & Rikiya Fudo vs. Ricky Fuji & Hideo Toba
Kengo Takai & Kankuro Hirano vs. Hideki Hosaka & Leatherface
Mr. Gannosuke & Mineo Fujita & Yasu Urano vs. Soldier & Kamui & Kitten Kid
Yuko Miyamoto & Keita Yano vs. Yuki Sato & Yosuke Takii
Takuma Obe & Isami Kodaka vs. Daisaku Shimoda & Bull Armor TAKUYA
Shinobu & Kyoko Kimura & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Onryo & Masanori Ishikura& Takeshi Maru
Mineo Fujita vs. Kitten Kid
Soldier & Kengo Takai vs. Marshall Gambino & Mickey Gambino
Mr. Gannosuke vs. Kamui
8/5/07
Summer Adventure Tag League: Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito
Summer Adventure Tag League: Masaaki Mochizuki & Yasushi Kanda vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino
Summer Adventure Tag League: CIMA & Dragon Kid vs. Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa)
8/10/07
Summer Adventure Tag League: Gamma & Genki Horiguchi vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino
Summer Adventure Tag League: Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Ryo Saito
8/13/07 Summer Adventure Tag League: CIMA & Dragon Kid vs. Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka
8/19/07 Summer Adventure Tag League: Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino vs. Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka
8/26/07 Summer Adventure Tag League 1 Night Tournament: Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino
9/14/07 Matt Sydal WWE Sendoff: CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka & Dragon Kid & Matt Sydal vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & Magnitude Kishiwada & Dr. Muscle
Masayuki Mitomi & Ryota Nakatsu vs. Daichi & Yusuke Kubo 7:09
Memorial Tag Special Rules Gauntlet: A. YAZAWA & Mame Endo vs. Cao Zhang & Chon Shiryu vs. DJ Nira & Ricky Fuji vs. Gaijin A (Yusuke Inokuma) & Gaijin B (Keisuke Masuda) vs. Hiroshi Fukuda & Ryu Gouma & Seiya Morohashi vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Shin Sanshiro Takagi
Union Pro Fly To Everywhere World Title: Cherry vs. Masako Takanashi (Masa Takanashi) 11:06
MEN'S Teio & SAGAT vs. Kengo Oka & Madoka vs. Ken Oka & Shinichiro Tominaga 10:20
FUMA vs. Daichi Kazato 16:22
Union Pro MAX Title: Isami Kodaka vs. Shuji Ishikawa 23:46
Shigehiro Irie vs. Makoto Hasuka 10:42
Jota & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Tomonori Chiba vs. Kazushi Miyamoto & Naoshi Sano & Osamu Namiguchi 11:28
Konaka & Super Tiger vs. Kazuhiro Tamura & Taro Yamada 12:51
Keita Yano & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Manabu Hara & Sanshu Tsubakichi 10:51
Exhibition: Kenji Takeshima vs. Munenori Sawa 10:00
Fuminori Abe & Koji Iwamoto & Yusaku Ito vs. Kenji Takeshima & Nori da Funky Shibiresasu & Shinya Ishida 22:20
Yujiro Yamamoto vs. Maori Kawashima 3:44
Takahiro Tababa vs. Shin Suzuki 8:52
Masayuki Kono vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi 12:09
Manabu Hara vs. Yujiro Yamamoto 19:35
Koki Iwasaki vs. Bison TAGAI 13:14
FUMA & Tetsuya Goto vs. Manabu Hara & Super Macho Monkey 20:14
KEITA In The HOUSE vs. 801 Kenichi 17:16
Yujiro Yamamoto vs. Sho Karasuno 13:40
Eiji Ezaki vs. Koji Nakagawa 11:36
Combat Toyoda & Yukie Nabeno vs. Kumiko Matsuda & Miwa Sato 16:23
Psycho #1 & Psycho #2 vs. Ricky Fuji & The Great Punk 10:10
Eriko Tsuchiya & Yoshika Maedomari vs. Debbie Malenko & Sakie Hasegawa 12:31
Sabu vs. Tiger Jeet Singh Jr. 3:37
World's Strongest Street Fight Tag League: Haystacks Calhoun Jr. & Sambo Asako [1] vs. Alligator Man #1 & Alligator Man #2 [1] 7:08
Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Kareem Sudan 3:50
World's Strongest Street Fight Tag League: Dr. Hannibal & Dr. Luther [4] vs. Horace Boulder & The Gladiator [4] 13:51
World's Strongest Street Fight Tag League: Big Titan & Tarzan Goto [3] vs. Atsushi Onita & Grigory Verichev [0] 12:30
Akira Hyodo & Yuya Aoki vs. Kazumasa Yoshida & Yasufumi Nakanoue 10:24
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Masaki Morihiro 9:18
Grand Passion Mask No. 4 & Shinya Ishida & Yusaku Ito vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kosuke Sato & Kota Sekifuda 7:50
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumi Kikuta vs. Garoga #4 & Kenta Kosugi 9:24
Kankuro Hoshino & Kengo Takai & Onryo vs. Yuji Okabayashi 11:06
Barbed Wire Board & Alpha Death: Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Yuki Ishikawa 13:12
Fuminori Abe & Takuya Nomura vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Takuho Kato 13:58
Fluorescent Lighttubes Death: Isami Kodaka & Ryuji Ito vs. Drew Parker & Michio Kageyama 13:06
Takuho Kato & Yuya Aoki vs. Kazumasa Yoshida & Kazumi Kikuta 8:54
Kazuki Hashimoto & Kosuke Sato & Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs. Isami Kodaka & Masato Kamino & Takato Nakano 8:57
Weapon Bringing Death: Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Ryuji Ito vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi & Shunma Katsumata 12:11
4 Board Death: Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Akira Hyodo & Yuki Ishikawa 7:08
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Fuminori Abe & Takuya Nomura 13:32
BJW Junior Heavyweight Title: Kota Sekifuda vs. Brahman Kei 13:14
BJW Tag Title: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue 14:31
Koji Kanemoto vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto 10:49
Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Black Cat 8:49
Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Kengo Kimura & Osamu Kido 11:45
Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga & Super Strong Machine & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Kantaro Hoshino & Masashi Aoyagi & Osamu Matsuda & Shiro Koshinaka 13:03
Dave Finlay & Pegasus Kid vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Takayuki Iizuka 11:08
Shinya Hashimoto vs. Franz Schuhmann 4:23
Masa Saito & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Masanobu Kurisu & Tiger Jeet Singh 8:26
Ax Demolition & Crusher Bam Bam Bigelow & Scott Norton vs. Keiji Muto & Masahiro Chono & Riki Choshu 8:39
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Jaki Numazawa
Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Kazumi Kikuta
Drew Parker & Yoshino Tatsuhiko vs. Takasuke Sato & Kazumasa Yoshida
Yuji Okabayashi & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Hideyoshi Kamiya & Ryota Hama
2/6/76 Budokan, Kakutogi World #1 Decision Match: Antonio Inoki vs. Wilhelm Ruska 20:35
12/8/77 Judo Jacket: Willem Ruska vs. Buffalo Allen 9:16
10/7/76 Kuramae Kokugikan, Kakutogi World #1 Decision Match: Antonio Inoki vs. Andre The Giant 23:44
12/9/76 Kuramae Kokugikan, Kakutogi World #1 Decision Match: Antonio Inoki vs. Wilhelm Ruska 21:27
6/7/78 Judo Jacket: Willem Ruska vs. Buffalo Allen
12/12/76 Pakistan Karachi National Stadium, 2/3 Falls 5Min 6R Kakutogi World #1 Decision Match: Antonio Inoki vs. Akarum Pedwam
3/20/78 Judo Jacket: Willem Ruska vs. Seiji Sakaguchi 10:42
8/2/77 Budokan: Antonio Inoki vs. The Monster Man (Everett Eddy) R5
Kakutogi World #1 Decision Match: Antonio Inoki vs. Chuck Wepner
Judo Jacket: Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Allen Coage
Puroresu vs. Martial Arts World #1 Decision: Antonio Inoki vs. The Monster Man
Puroresu vs. Martial Arts World #1 Decision: Seiji Sakaguchi vs. The Lumberjack R3
Digest of 1/2/08-6/28/08 tours plus the following complete matches
3/1/08 Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Satoshi Kojima 25:18
4/29/08 Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Suwama 29:55
6/28/08 World Tag Title Match: Keiji Muto & Joe Doering vs. Minoru Suzuki & Taiyo Kea 21:04
Digest of 7/20/08-12/23/08 tours plus the following complete matches
8/31/08 IWGP Heavyweight Title: Keiji Muto vs. Hirooki Goto 21:13
10/11/08 World Tag Title: Minoru Suzuki & Taiyo Kea vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima 32:17
12/8/08 World's Strongest Tag League Final: Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Suwama & Shuji Kondo 28:36
Digest of 1/2/09-7/5/09 tours plus the following complete matches
2/6/09 World Junior Heavyweight Title: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Kaz Hayashi 32:25
3/14/09 Triple Crown Heavyweight Title: Great Muta vs. Yoshihiro Takayama 13:42
5/30/09 Triple Crown Heavyweight Title: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Minoru Suzuki 22:59
Digest of 7/26/09-12/13/09 tours plus the following complete matches
8/30/09 World Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Kaz Hayashi vs. Shuji Kondo 30:14
9/26/09 Triple Crown Title Match: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Satoshi Kojima 19:30
12/6/09 World's Strongest Tag League 2009 Final Match: Keiji Muto & Masakatsu Funaki vs. Masayuki Kono & Suwama 26:13
8/25/88 Kawasaki City Gym
All Japan Junior Title Match: Toshiyo Yamada vs. Sachiko Nakamura. End only
2/3 Falls WWWA World Tag Title Match: Yumiko Hotta & Mitsuko Nishiwaki vs. Yumi Ogura & Mika Komatsu
WWWA World Single Title: Chigusa Nagayo vs. Lioness Asuka
9/4/88 Oguni Dome
Mika Suzuki & Hisako Uno & Chigusa Nagayo vs. Kumiko Iwamoto & Dynamite King & Dynamite Queen
Tag League The Best '88 League Match: Bull Nakano & Dynamite Jack vs. Itsuki Yamazaki & Noriyo Tateno
Lioness Asuka vs. Toshiyo Yamada
Tag League The Best '88 League Match: Yumiko Hotta & Mitsuko Nishiwaki vs. Yumi Ogura & Mika Komatsu
10/10/88 Korakuen Hall
Nobuko Kimura & Erica Shishido vs. Mika Takahashi & Kaoru Maeda
Chigusa Nagayo vs. Toshiyo Yamada
Tag League The Best '88 Final: Yumiko Hotta & Mitsuko Nishiwaki vs. Hisako Uno & Mika Suzuki
4/2/88 Yokohama Bunka Gym: Nobuko Kimura & Erica Shishido vs. Mika Takahashi & Kaoru Maeda
10/20/88
Mika Takahashi & Mitsuko Nishiwaki & Yumiko Hotta vs. Bull Nakano & Dynamite King & Dynamite Queen
Lioness Asuka vs. Itsuki Yamazaki
Yumi Ogura & Mika Komatsu vs. Mika Suzuki & Hisako Uno
11/89 Natatsu: Bull Nakano & Grizzly Iwamoto & Aja Kong vs. Mitsuko Nishiwaki & Toshiyo Yamada & Kaoru Maeda
1989 end of year banquet, awards, etc
1/4/90 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
All Japan Junior Title Match: Mima Shimoda vs. Kaoru Ito.
Madusa & Noriyo Tateno & Kaoru Maeda vs. Aja Kong & Bison Kimura & Grizzly Iwamoto 7:16 of 11:33
Yumiko Hotta & Akira Hokuto vs. Toshiyo Yamada & Etsuko Mita 16:32
WWWA World Single Champion Decision Match: Mitsuko Nishiwaki vs. Bull Nakano 7:17 of 12:30
10/20/87 Ota City Gym
2/3 Falls WWWA World Tag Title Match: Yumi Ogura & Kazue Nagahori vs. Bull Nakano & Condor Saito
WWWA World Single & All Pacific Double Title Match: Yukari Omori vs. Chigusa Nagayo
10/6/84 Korakuen Hall, 2/3 Falls WWWA Tag Title Match: Chigusa Nagayo & Lioness Asuka vs. La Galactica & Lola Gonzalez
11/3/84: Chigusa Nagayo & Itsuki Yamazaki & Noriyo Tateno vs. Devil Masami & Yukari Omori & Yumi Ogura. JIP
11/9/84 2/3 Falls: Itsuki Yamazaki & Yukari Omori vs. Lioness Asuka & Chigusa Nagayo
10/18/84 2/3 Falls: Lioness Asuka & Chigusa Nagayo vs. Jumbo Hori & Yukari Omori. JIP
4/2/88 Yokohama Bunka Gym
Dynamite King & Dynamite Queen & Dynamite Jack vs. Lioness Asuka & Hisako Uno & Mika Suzuki. JIP
WWF Women's Tag Title Match: Itsuki Yamazaki & Noriyo Tateno vs. Yumiko Hotta & Mitsuko Nishiwaki
All Pacific Title Match: Chigusa Nagayo vs. Bull Nakano
3/15/88 Thailand
Mika Komatsu & Yumi Ogura vs. Mitsuko Nishiwaki & Yumiko Hotta
Lioness Asuka & Chigusa Nagayo vs. Dynamite King & Dynamite Queen
8/31/86 Twin Messe
Yukari Omori vs. Itsuki Yamazaki
Bull Nakano & Condor Saito vs. Yumi Ogura & Kazue Nagahori. no finish
11/30/87 Isesaki Civic Gym
Devil Masami vs. Condor Saito
Kazue Nagahori & Mika Komatsu & Yumi Ogura vs. Dump Matsumoto & Kahoru Kage & Drill Nakamae
Lioness Asuka & Chigusa Nagayo vs. Mitsuko Nishiwaki & Yumiko Hotta
12/6/87 Korakuen Hall
Yukari Omori vs. Dump Matsumoto
Devil Masami retirement feature
Devil Masami Retirement 5 Minute Exhibition Match: Devil Masami vs. Chigusa Nagayo
1987 AJW Year end Awards banquet
6/8/88 Omiya Skate Center
Lioness Asuka & Chigusa Nagayo vs. Mika Suzuki & Mitsuko Nishiwaki
Fuji TV Cup Japan Grand Prix '88 League Match: Bull Nakano vs. Yumiko Hotta
WWF Women's Tag Title Match: Itsuki Yamazaki & Noriyo Tateno vs. Leilani Kai & Judy Martin
7/19/88 Ota City Gym
All Japan Junior Title Tournament Final: Miori Kamiya vs. Toshiyo Yamada
2/3 Falls WWWA World Tag Title Match: Bull Nakano & Kumiko Iwamoto vs. Yumiko Hotta & Mitsuko Nishiwaki
All Pacific Title Match: Chigusa Nagayo vs. Noriyo Tateno
8/6/88 Kimitsu Civic Gym
Lioness Asuka & Hisako Uno & Mika Suzuki vs. Bull Nakano & Dynamite King & Dynamite Queen
Chigusa Nagayo vs. Kumiko Iwamoto. Picture keeps breaking up
Mitsuko Nishiwaki & Yumiko Hotta vs. Noriyo Tateno & Itsuki Yamazaki
9/17/88 Oyama Amusement Park Skating Center
Tag League The Best '88 League Match: Mika Suzuki & Hisako Uno vs. Itsuki Yamazaki & Noriyo Tateno
Lioness Asuka vs. Yumi Ogura
Tag League The Best '88 League Match: Yumiko Hotta & Mitsuko Nishiwaki vs. Bull Nakano & Dynamite Jack
10/12/07
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Shingo Takagi
I-J Heavyweight Tag Title & Open the Twin Gate Title Unification: Taku Iwasa & Kenichiro Arai vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino
10/21/07
Open The Twin Gate #1 Contender Match: BxB Hulk & YAMATO vs. Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka
Naruki Doi & Gamma & Masato Yoshino vs. Kinta Tomoaka & Takayuki Yagi & Tatsunori Oya
11/7/07
Magnitude Kishiwada & Arik Cannon & Dr. Muscle vs. BxB Hulk & YAMATO & Cyber Kong
CIMA & Ryo Saito & Dragon Kid vs. Yasushi Kanda & Genki Horiguchi & Kenzo Suzuki
Open The Dream Gate #1 Contender Match: Gamma vs. Shingo Takagi
11/9/07: CIMA & Don Fujii & Kikutaro & Lingerie Muto vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino & Yasushi Kanda & Genki Horiguchi
Obacchi Iizuka vs. Tanny Mouse
Yoshiko Tamura vs. Tomoka Nakagawa
Atsuko Emoto & Kyoko Kimura & Vanessa The Mountain vs. Aya Yuki & Etsuko Mita & Misae Genki
Toshie Uematsu & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Cherry & Shu Shibutani
Haruka Matsuo & Kana vs. Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue
Hikaru Sato vs. Shingo Takagi 10:00
Osamu Nishimura & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Kazunari Murakami & Takuya Kai 10:06
Sanshiro Takagi & TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sasaki vs. FUJITA & Ikuto Hidaka & Masaaki Mochizuki 10:28
Tacan Hansen (Yoshihiro Takayama) & Bruiser Minodi (Minoru Suzuki) vs. Masao Warrior (Masao Inoue) & Kiku Warrior (Kikutaro) 14:28
Masato Tanaka vs. MAZADA 14:33
ALLL Heavyweight Title: Mil Mascaras vs. NOSAWA Rongai 9:21
#1
1/23/78 NY, NY Madison Square Garden WWWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Carlos Jose Estrada vs. Tatsumi Fujinami 11:31
4/8/78 LA Grand Olympic Auditorium, WWWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. El Goliath 29:18
Wonderland Junior #2
3/20/78 NY, NY Madison Square Garden WWWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Gypsy Rodriguez
8/13/78 Mexico City Palacio de los Deportes, 2/3 Falls WWWF Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Rey Mendoza 8:59, 3:31, 5:22. ***1/2
#1
8/13/83 Canada Stampede Pavilion: Nobuhiko Takada vs. Anthole Foley
3/22/84: Nobuhiko Takada & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
3/30/84 Korakuen: Nobuhiko Takada & Norio Honaga vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
#2
4/18/84: Nobuhiko Takada vs. Bruce Hart
1/3/86 Korakuen: Nobuhiko Takada vs. Akira Maeda
3/14/86: Nobuhiko Takada & Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino
Giulia & Moeka Haruhi vs. Haruka Umesaki & Suzu Suzuki 10:47
Kani World Title: Yuigani Mask vs. Koharu Hinata 7:57
Manami Katsu & Tae Honma vs. Ami Kanda & Rydeen Hagane 12:21
Koharu Hinata & Rina Shingaki vs. Asahi & Madeline 14:11
Moeka Haruhi vs. Nao Kakuta 12:11
Minoru Tanaka vs. Akira Jo 10:59
Kani World Title: Yuigani Mask vs. Haruka Umesaki 15:53
12/8/06 Saku Creation Hall
Yuki Miyazaki vs. Nagisa Nozaki 10:12
Mariko Yoshida vs. Yuka Shiina 14:10
12/10/06 Akatsuka Public Hall Tomoko Watanabe NEO Last Match: Kyoko Inoue vs. Tomoko Watanabe 9:46
Toshie Uematsu vs. Aya Yuki
Etsuko Mita vs. Tanny Mouse
Takako Inoue & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Atsuko Emoto & Kyoko Kimura
Misae Genki vs. Tomoka Nakagawa
Kyoko Inoue & Mariko Yoshida vs. Haruka Matsuo & Ray
Toshie Uematsu vs. Saki Maemura
Sonoko Kato vs. Aya Yuki
Etsuko Mita & Misae Genki vs. Kyoko Kimura & Vanessa The Mountain
Jaguar Yokota & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki
Haruka Matsuo & Hikaru vs. Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue
Saori Ano modeling video from 2021.
Cherry modeling video from 2021.
Match list coming soon
Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kazumi Kikuta & Tatsuhiko Yoshino 11:37
Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi & Shinobu vs. Atsushi Maruyama & Frank Atsushi & MEN'S Teio 10:17
Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba & Great Kojika vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Takayuki Ueki 9:54
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kohei Sato vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto 16:42
Barbed Wire Party Death: Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki 17:33
Fluorescent Lighttubes Death: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Masaya Takahashi & Ryuji Ito & Takumi Tsukamoto 16:30
Yuki Miyazaki vs. Tomoko Mori
Tanny Mouse vs. Reina Pandita
Etsuko Mita & Yumiko Hotta vs. Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura
Takako Inoue vs. Toshie Uematsu
Haruka Matsuo & Hiroyo Muto vs. Aya Yuki & Kyoko Inoue 18:03
Yuki Miyazaki vs. Nozomi Dai
Aya Yuki & Etsuko Mita vs. Kazumi Shimouma & Tanny Mouse
Kyoko Inoue vs. Kana
NEO Japan Cup 2008 Red Zone Match: Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Haruka Matsuo
NEO Japan Cup 2008 Blue Zone Match: Atsuko Emoto vs. Nanae Takahashi
NEO Japan Cup 2008 Blue Zone Match: Yoshiko Tamura vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto 14:22
NEO Japan Cup 2008 Red Zone Match: Misae Genki vs. Kyoko Kimura
Zakaria Zouggary vs.Yosuke Mizuochi 2:28 R5
Taisuke Maeguchi vs.Haruaki Otsuki 0:47 R3
Yosuke Morii vs.Hikaru Machida 0:13 R4
Digest: Shinya Fujino vs. Atsushi Tateshima UD, Kengo vs. Yusa Ryusuke Draw, Ken Hasegawa vs. Ryu Sato Draw, Seangatit vs.Shigeru MD
Tenshin Nasukawa vs.Keisuke Miyamoto 0:26 R2
Genji Umeno vs. Starboy Diamond98 Draw
Tsuruhime (Hikaru Shida) vs. Daisei Awa (Yuki Sato) & Tota Tawara (Buffalo)
Keiji Maeda (Mineo Fujita) vs. Toshizo Hijikata (Hiroshi Yamato)
Yoshitaka Kuki (Jun Kasai), Danzo Kato (PSYCHO) vs. Takeyoshi Murakami (Kengo Mashimo) & Yasunari Ochi (Enka)
Roller Coaster vs. Disk 0 vs. Mary
Peach Tallow vs. Surprised Boo
Black Coaster & Mr. Swan vs. Fujin Raijin & ?
Bee Mask vs. Wild Miguel
Asakusa Kid & Lightning Monster vs. Master Ghost & Death Bouncer
Jules Strongbow vs. Randy Lewis 11:48
Rockin' Rebel vs. CN Redd 12:59
Taped Fist First Blood: Johnny Hot Body vs. Tony Stetson 11:26
Tom Prichard vs. Cheetah Kid 16:40
I Quit: DC Drake vs. Larry Winters 37:00
Misty Blue Simmes vs. Kat LeRoux 9:52
Paul Orndorff vs. Austin Idol
USWA Unified World Heavyweight Title: Jerry Lawler vs. Kerry von Erich 13:25
Steel Cage: Tully Blanchard vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
Bob Orton Jr. vs. Don Muraco
JT Smith vs. Mr. Sandman
Jerry Lawler vs. Austin Idol
Russian Chain: Nikita Koloff vs. Manny Fernandez
Elimination: Larry Winters & Rockin' Rebel & Tony Stetson vs. DC Drake & Johnny Hot Body & Mondo Kleen
Paul Orndorff vs. Tully Blanchard
Eddie Gilbert vs. Cactus Jack 14:28
Adrian Street vs. Jimmy Valiant 5:47
TWA Heavyweight Title Decision Match: DC Drake vs. Rockin' Rebel 12:36
Al Perez & Austin Idol vs. Chris Adams & Kevin von Erich 12:50
Mr. Sandman vs. JT Smith 7:32
Hair Vs. Hair: Tony Stetson vs. Johnny Hot Body 16:32
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Manny Fernandez 4:33
Jerry Lawler vs. Terry Funk 14:48
Reverse Cage Battle Royal: Rockin' Rebel vs. Bounty Hunter vs. Cheetah Kid vs. Crybaby Waldo vs. Ghetto Blaster vs. Larry Winters vs. Ron Shaw vs. Top Gun vs. Triton 6:27
Al Perez vs. Stan Lane 13:08
Ringmaster Rumble: JT Smith vs. Bulldog Brower Jr. vs. CN Redd vs. Crybaby Waldo vs. Don E. Allen vs. Ghetto Blaster vs. Glen Osbourne vs. Hoss vs. Jimmy Jannetty vs. Johnny O vs. John Rock vs. Larry Winters vs. Michael Bruno vs. Mr. Sandman vs. Rick Perez vs. Rockin' Rebel vs. Sabu vs. Wild Child
Russian Chain: Ivan Koloff vs. Manny Fernandez 9:19
Falls Count Anywhere: Cactus Jack vs. Eddie Gilbert 12:23
Abdullah The Butcher vs. The Sheik 5:03
Barbed Wire: Tony Stetson vs. Johnny Hot Body 12:57
TWA Heavyweight Title: DC Drake vs. JT Smith 18:26
USWA Unified World Heavyweight Title Fan Participation Lumberjack: Terry Funk vs. Jerry Lawler 11:39
3/2/91
Russian Chain: Ivan Koloff vs. Manny Fernandez 9:19
Falls Count Anywhere: Cactus Jack vs. Eddie Gilbert 12:23
Abdullah The Butcher vs. The Sheik 5:03
Barbed Wire: Tony Stetson vs. Johnny Hot Body 12:57
USWA Unified World Heavyweight Title Fan Participation Lumberjack: Terry Funk vs. Jerry Lawler 11:39
8/3/91
Best Of Three Series #1 Falls Count Anywhere: Cactus Jack vs. Eddie Gilbert 16:13
Luna Vachon vs. Madusa Miceli
Best Of Three Series #2 Stretcher: Eddie Gilbert vs. Cactus Jack 9:50
Austin Idol vs. Buddy Landel 12:17
Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers vs. Jim Cornette & Stan Lane 14:33
Best Of Three Series #3 Steel Cage: Cactus Jack vs. Eddie Gilbert
Last Blood Battle Royal: Mr. Sandman vs. Crybaby Waldo vs. Ernesto Benefica vs. Ghetto Blaster vs. Glen Osbourne vs. Jimmy Jannetty vs. Johnny O vs. Michael Bruno vs. Mr. Anthony vs. Rick Perez vs. Rockin' Rebel vs. Sabu vs. Tony Stetson 13:10
TWA Heavyweight Title: JT Smith vs. DC Drake 12:48
Tony Stetson vs. Mr. Sandman 7:04
TWA Tag Title: DC Drake & Johnny Hot Body vs. Blackheart Apocalypse & Blackheart Destruction 16:03
Owen Hart vs. Takayuki Iizuka 21:40. One of the important early 1990's American junior heavyweight matches, along with the GWF Lightning Kid vs. Chaz and Lightning Kid vs. Jerry Lynn series, and then, of course, the next level WCW Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Brian Pillman series, transitioning the style of American wrestling from the remedial 1980's dropkick and high crossbody brand of so called "high flying" only performed by the faces to something that felt like a genuine Japanese junior style match. It's not a match that ages tremendously because the style has become so prevalent in the past two decades, and the attitude is always top this, so the high flying isn't exactly what El Hijo Del Vikingo can provide, but this was during the period when the Japanese junior style finally started to stick in the States (more because the afformentioned matchups were series that got ESPN and PPV exposure, as this was the only time either appeared in TWA), as opposed to just being one of those random one off New Japan special attraction junior matches like Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid 8/30/82 or Black Tiger vs. Cobra 12/28/84 that happened to take place at Madison Square Garden, but otherwise just fit into what New Japan was doing at the time and wasn't followed up upon in America. Owen was so far ahead of the curve as an athlete and an innovator. His gracefulness and generally the way he was able to move and control his body never get old, though despite his backflips and general slickness, most of his matches somehow feel oddly unsatisfying because he has so much more natural talent and athletic ability than pretty much anyone else of his era, but generally has a hard time putting it together into something that really works as something beyond a low intensity exhibition. Iizuka isn't nearly as good a worker here as he would be in 1993, and ultimately, he was better as a undersized tag team wrestler making heavyweights look good than as a true junior heavyweight, but he puts up competent strike oriented offense while setting Owen up to be the star at every turn. Iizuka is definitely just here to facilitate the flashy moves of his opponent, but Iizuka brings credibility to what little offense he actually does, and isn't just there to stall and get heat by being annoying like the heel normally would be in American wrestling of the time. Despite the typical Owen problem of there being too many rest holds, which gives the match too much of a stop and start nature, rather than having a consistent flow, it's one of Owen's more cohesive matches. I don't enjoy it like I did 30 years ago when I was simply amazed to see Owen have an actual legitimate and substantial back and forth match, rather than the brief spectacles I'd been impressed by during his WWF run, but it still feels like good stuff for the era in general, even when removing the fact that American audiences hadn't seen many matches of this style from the equation. I think I rated it 4 stars when I originally saw it in the early 90's, now 3.5 might be pushing it, but it's definitely considerably better and more advanced than just about anything else that was passing for a junior/cruiser/light heavyweight match in America during this period. ***1/2
Kevin Sullivan vs. Terry Funk 11:02
Eddie Gilbert & Madusa Miceli vs. Cactus Jack & Luna Vachon 12:22
Steel Cage: Abdullah The Butcher vs. The Sheik 5:17
Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Steve Williams
Eddie Gilbert vs. Kevin Sullivan
10/8/01 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Mike Barton & Mike Rotundo & Steve Williams vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Shigeo Okumura & Taiyo Kea 20:08
World Tag Title & Asia Tag Title: Genichiro Tenryu & Yoji Anjo vs. Arashi & Koki Kitahara vs. George Hines & Johnny Smith vs. Nobutaka Araya & Toshiaki Kawada 15:30
10/27/01 Niigata City Gym & World Tag Title: Genichiro Tenryu & Yoji Anjo vs. Keiji Muto & Taiyo Kea19:51
10/27/01 Tokyo Nippon Budokan
Genichiro Tenryu vs. Taiyo Kea 11:35
Hakushi vs. Koki Kitahara 10:42
Jimmy Yang vs. Hi69
Kazushi Miyamoto vs. Kaz Hayashi
Masa Fuchi & Mitsuya Nagai vs. Mike Barton & The Cedman
Champion Carnival Block B: Nobutaka Araya vs. Taiyo Kea
Champion Carnival Block A: Jim Steele vs. Satoshi Kojima
Keiji Muto & George Hines & Tomoaki Honma vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Arashi & Yoji Anjo
Kendo Kashin & Gran Naniwa & Tomoaki Honma vs. Kaz Hayashi & Jimmy Yang & Ryuji Hijikata
Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo vs. Hideki Hosaka & The Cedman
Champion Carnival Block A: Mitsuya Nagai vs. Mike Barton
Satoshi Kojima & Jim Steele & George Hines vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Arashi & Nobutaka Araya
Champion Carnival Block B: Keiji Muto vs. Taiyo Kea
Mike Rotundo & Nobukazu Hirai vs. Kendo Kashin & Shigeo Okumura
Toshiaki Kawada & Hideki Hosaka & Tomoaki Honma vs. Taiyo Kea & Kaz Hayashi & George Hines
Champion Carnival Block B: Yoji Anjo vs. Mike Barton
Champion Carnival Block A: Mitsuya Nagai vs. Satoshi Kojima
Champion Carnival Block A: Keiji Muto vs. Steve Williams
Digest of 1/2/06-7/3/06 tours plus the following complete matches
3/21/06: Kannazuki & Keiji Muto vs. Ijiri Okada & Satoshi Kojima 12:26
4/20/06: Champion Carnival 2006 Final: Taiyo Kea vs. Suwama 20:21
5/28/06: Kensuke Sasaki vs. "brother" YASSHI 9:31
7/3/06 Tokyo Ota Ward Gym
Kensuke Sasaki vs. "strong" YASSHI 4:32
AJPW Junior Heavyweight League 2006 Final: Kaz Hayashi vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima 20:58
Triple Crown Title: Satoshi Kojima vs. Taiyo Kea 19:56
Digest of 7/22/06-12/25/06 tours plus the following complete matches
9/30/06 Elimination: Kaz Hayashi & Keiji Muto & Satoshi Kojima & Taiyo Kea & TAKA Michinoku vs. Buchanan & D-Lo Brown & RO'Z & Suwama & TARU 31:53
8/27/06 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
World Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Shuji Kondo vs. Kaz Hayashi 23:53
Hiroshi Hase Retirement Match: Hiroshi Hase & Satoshi Kojima & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. TARU & Suwama & "brother" YASSHI 20:36
12/2/06 2006 World's Strongest Tag League Final: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. RO'Z & Suwama 24:21
12/15/06: Kannazuki & Keiji Muto vs. Haraguchi & Hiroyoshi Tenzan 13:20
Digest of 1/2/07-7/1/07 tours plus the following complete matches
2/17/07 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
World Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Shuji Kondo vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima 24:25
Triple Crown Title Match: Minoru Suzuki vs. Satoshi Kojima 23:58
7/1/07 Triple Crown Title Match: Minoru Suzuki vs. Keiji Muto 26:54
Digest of 7/6/07-12/16/07 tours plus the following complete matches
8/26/07 Triple Crown Title Match: Minoru Suzuki vs. Kensuke Sasaki 42:07
10/18/07 Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Toshiaki Kawada 26:05
12/9/07 World's Strongest Tag League 2007 Final Match: Joe Doering & Keiji Muto vs. Satoshi Kojima & Suwama 26:05
5/3/09 IPW:UK British Tag Title: Joel Redman & Mark Haskins vs. Marty Scurll & Zack Sabre Jr.
2/21/10 IPW:UK British Tag Title: Marty Scurll & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Cheech & Cloudy
8/1/10 GHC Junior Heavyweight Title: Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Zack Sabre Jr. 12:28
6/6/10 IPW:UK British Tag Title: Marty Scurll & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Paul Malen & Stixx
9/11/10: Cyber Kong vs. Marty Scurll 10:18
12/5/10 IPW:UK British Tag Title Round Robin #1: Mikey Whiplash & Robbie Dynamite vs. Marty Scurll & Zack Sabre Jr.
Kankuro Hoshino & SUZKI vs. Shota & Yamamoto SAN 13:43
Naoshi Sano vs. Tetsuya Saito 7:06
Apple Miyuki & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki vs. Gokuaku Umibozu & Kakukari Umibozu 11:55
Barbed Wire Board & Spider Net Death: WING Kanemura vs. Freddie Krueger 12:05
GWC Six Man Tag Title Decision Match: Bungee Takada & Guts Ishijima & Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs. Devil Invader & Masked Mystery & Ryan Upin 13:11
GENTARO & Keita Yano vs. Daisuke & Masato Tanaka 20:18
Jani Tamura & Yatsu-kun vs. Ryan Upin & Masked Mystery
Tatsuhiko Yoshino Road to Ace 16th: Shota vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino
GUTS Ishijima & CHANGO & Amigo Suzuki vs. gosaku & Yuko Miyamoto & Kamui
DAISUKE & Keita Yano vs. Munenori Sawa & Taro Yamada
Ryan Upin vs. Kotaro Nasu 7:30
Yusha Amon & Yusha Amonshito vs. Mame Endo & Yuko Miyamoto 6:21
Jota vs. Yamamoto SAN 8:51
Masked Mystery & Shota vs. Kazuhiko Matsuzaki & Ultra Seven 16:46
Jun Kasai vs. Kazuhiro Tamura 15:28
GWC Six Man Tag Title: Amigo Suzuki & CHANGO & Guts Ishijima vs. Daisuke & Taro Yamada & Tatsuhiko Yoshino 26:49
Shigeo Kato vs. Ninja Lee 11:57
Wild Bear & Wild Seven vs. Ultra Seven & Yuki Takasugi 14:01
Rounds: Nobuhiro Tsurumaki vs. Toshihisa Shinomiya R1 4:02
Karate Rules: 326 vs. Kazuma Kawama R3 2:00
Takahiro Tababa vs. Dragon Magic 9:21
Kancho Nagase vs. Kazuhiro Tamura 15:00
Match list coming soon
Eight Man Battle Royal: Mohammed Yone vs. Captain NOAH vs. Jack Gamble vs. Jon Webb vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Shiro Tomoyose vs. Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Zack Sabre Jr. 10:50
Kana vs. Sawako Shimono 8:08
Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori vs. Daisuke Harada & Genba Hirayanagi 20:00
Hajime Ohara & Keno & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Akitoshi Saito & Takashi Sugiura & Quiet Storm 12:42
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Super Crazy 12:01
Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Hitoshi Kumano & Naomichi Marufuji 14:03
Dark 2nd NEXT CONTENDERS 1 DAY Tournament First Round: Fuminori Abe vs. Makoto Koguma 5:00
Dark 2nd NEXT CONTENDERS 1 DAY Tournament First Round: Kenta Hattori vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi 5:00
Dark 2nd NEXT CONTENDERS 1 DAY Tournament First Round: Yujiro Yamamoto vs. Kentaro MCG Yorimitsu 5:00
Dark 2nd NEXT CONTENDERS 1 DAY Tournament First Round: Takatoshi Matsumoto vs. Kotaro Nasu 0:57
Shuichiro Katsumura vs. Hiroshi Watanabe 3:45
2nd NEXT CONTENDERS 1 DAY Tournament Semifinal: Takatoshi Matsumoto vs. Yujiro Yamamoto 5:41
Emi Tomimatsu vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto 5:14
Grappling Tag 1DAY Tournament Semifinal: KEI Yamamiya & Takafumi Ito vs. Daigoro Kashiwa & Ryuichi Sekine 6:51
Grappling Tag 1DAY Tournament Semifinal: Atsushi Aoki & Takuya Wada vs. Jun Kasai & Masaharu Tsuchihashi 7:32
2nd NEXT CONTENDERS 1 DAY Tournament Final: Takatoshi Matsumoto vs. Kenta Hattori 3:45
HARASHIMA & Koji Iwamoto vs. Masashi Takeda & Ryo Kawamura 10:38
Daisuke Nakamura vs. Hikaru Sato 10:00
Grappling Tag 1DAY Tournament Final: KEI Yamamiya & Takafumi Ito vs. Atsushi Aoki & Takuya Wada 15:00
Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kazumi Kikuta & Yoshihisa Uto 10:13
Atsushi Maruyama & Shinobu vs. Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi 8:39
Antonio Honda & Jaki Numazawa vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba 14:25
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda & Yuji Okabayashi 8:42
Barbed Wire Board Death: Masashi Takeda vs. Masaya Takahashi 10:26
Fans Bring The Weapons Death: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Takayuki Ueki 13:49
Fluorescent Light Tubes & Thumbtacks Death: Ryuji Ito vs. Ryuichi Sekine 12:42
Digest of 1/2/05-4/20/05 tours plus the following complete matches
2/16/05: Keiji Muto vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
4/20/05 Yoyogi National Gymnasium #2
Champion Carnival 2005 Semifinal: Jamal vs. Satoshi Kojima 16:22
Champion Carnival 2005 Semifinal: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Toshiaki Kawada 19:11
Champion Carnival 2005 Final: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Jamal 17:32
Digest of 5/22/05-9/23/05 tours plus the following complete matches
9/23/05: Akebono & Kaz Hayashi & Keiji Muto vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kensuke Sasaki & Tomoaki Honma 18:40
7/15/05 Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Match: Keiji Muto & Arashi vs. Satoshi Kojima & Kensuke Sasaki 10:00
7/26/05: Jamal & Masahiro Chono & Taiyo Kea & TAKA Michinoku vs. Chuck Palumbo & Giant Bernard & Johnny Stamboli & TARU 16:56
7/26/05 Triple Crown Title: Satoshi Kojima vs. Keiji Muto 26:37
Digest of 9/30/05-12/20/05 tours plus the following complete matches
9/30/05: Bubba Ray & Devon vs. Kohei Suwama & Tomoaki Honma 12:50
11/19/05 Yoyogi National Gymnasium #2
Great Muta vs. Great Ruta (TARU) 12:06
Triple Crown Title: Satoshi Kojima vs. Kensuke Sasaki 23:28
12/5/05 Tag League 2005 Final: Bubba Ray & Devon vs. Akebono & Keiji Muto 20:23
Osamu Namiguchi & Ryoji Sai vs. Fugo Fugo Yumeji & Shinsuke Z Yamagasa 12:24
Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita vs. Leonardo Spanky & Misterioso 13:22
Super Crazy vs. Jun Kasai 10:01
Pentagon & Steve Corino vs. Masato Tanaka & Rikiya Fudo 12:39
WORLD-1 Junior Heavyweight Title & NWA/UPW/ZERO-ONE International Junior Heavyweight Title: Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Yoshihito Sasaki 12:29
Takao Omori vs. Kohei Sato 12:43
Hustle K (Toshiaki Kawada) & Riki Choshu vs. Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani 11:57
Jun Kasai vs. Rikiya Fudo 6:25
Kintaro Kanemura & Misterioso & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Minoru Fujita & Shinsuke Z Yamagasa & Tengu Kaiser 13:31
Martial Arts: Ou Kensyo vs. Osamu Namiguchi 6:53
Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Ryoji Sai 10:45
Wataru Sakata & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Leonardo Spanky & Pentagon 11:26
Ikuto Hidaka & Steve Corino vs. Masato Tanaka & Super Crazy 15:28
Shinjiro Otani & Takao Omori vs. Kohei Sato & Riki Choshu 16:29
Taishi Takizawa vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi 11:00
Hardcore Rules: Kotaro Nasu & Ryuji Ito vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuichi Sekine 16:27
Aoi Ishibashi vs. Jaki Numazawa 7:44
11 Man Battle Royal: Kotaro Yoshino vs. A. YAZAWA vs. Aoi Ishibashi vs. Hiro Tonai vs. Kaji Tomato vs. Kankuro Hoshino vs. Kotaro Nasu vs. Marines Mask vs. Ryuichi Sekine vs. Takayuki Ueki vs. Yasu Urano 21:12
Ayumu Honda & Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki & Hoshitango & Yuji Hino 14:53
Kazumi Kikuta & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Toshiyuki Sakuda 9:08
Atsushi Maruyama & Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi & Shinobu 10:45
Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Kazuki Hashimoto 9:33
TLC Death: Jaki Numazawa vs. Takayuki Ueki 13:35
Barbed Wire Board Death: Ryuichi Sekine & Saburo Inematsu vs. Masashi Takeda & SAGAT 11:11
Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Yoshihisa Uto & Yuji Okabayashi 12:53
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi & Ryuji Ito 14:57
Shinjiro Otani & Yuji Nagata vs. Satoshi Kojima & Tatsuhito Takaiwa 11:49
Brian Knobbs & Jerry Sags vs. Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka 7:26
Hercules Hernandez & Scott Norton & Mike Enos vs. Hiroshi Hase & Keiji Muto & Masahiro Chono 16:18
Hiromichi Fuyuki & Super Strong Machine vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi & Tatsutoshi Goto 13:23
Hiromichi Fuyuki & Super Strong Machine vs. Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga 10:01
Shiro Koshinaka & The Great Kabuki vs. Black Cat & El Samurai 10:07
Kengo Kimura vs. Jushin Thunder Liger 23:32
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Masashi Aoyagi 6:22
Shinya Hashimoto vs. Michiyoshi Ohara 12:18
Kabuto-O Beetle vs. Yuki Tanaka
Hide Kobata & Yasu Kobata vs. Akito & Toru Sugiura
Mammoth Sasaki & Kengo Takai vs. Yutaka & Michio Kageyama
8 Woman Royal Rumble with Megumi Kudo as the Special Referee.
Battle Ranger Z & Flying Kid Ichihara & Dark Ranger vs. Kajin Habu Otoko & Tsubasa & Condor
Barbed wire Street Fight Death Match: Atsushi Onita & The Great Sasuke & Nanjyo Hayato vs. W*ING Kanemura & Magnitude Kishiwada & Ricky Fuji
10/18/97 Kitaibaraki Civic Gym
Katsumi Usuda vs. Mamoru Okamoto
Minoru Tanaka vs. Yuki Ishikawa
Daisuke Ikeda & Takeshi Ono vs. Alexander Otsuka & Tiger Mask
10/19/97 Kodama Town Gym
Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Tanaka vs. Masao Orihara & Takeshi Ono
Daisuke Ikeda & Katsumi Usuda vs. Alexander Otsuka & Yuki Ishikawa
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Mamoru Okamoto
Carl Greco vs. Takeshi Ono
Mohammed Yone vs. Yuki Ishikawa
UWA World Middleweight Title Match: Minoru Tanaka vs. Masao Orihara
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Alexander Otsuka
11/22/97
Tag Battle 1997 Match: Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone vs. Alexander Otsuka & Minoru Tanaka
Tag Battle 1997 Match: Carl Greco & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Katsumi Usuda & Tatsuo Nakano
11/25/97
Tag Battle 1997 Match: Katsumi Usuda & Tatsuo Nakano vs. Masao Orihara & Takeshi Ono
Tag Battle 1997 Match: Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone vs. Carl Greco & Yuki Ishikawa
11/29/97 Tag Battle 1997 Match: Alexander Otsuka & Minoru Tanaka vs. Masao Orihara & Takeshi Ono
12/1/97 Seibu Honkawagoe Pepe Hall Atlas, Tag Battle 1997 Match: Katsumi Usuda & Tatsuo Nakano vs. Alexander Otsuka & Minoru Tanaka
12/9/97 Nagoya Rainbow Hall #2
Tag Battle 1997 Match: Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone vs. Katsumi Usuda & Tatsuo Nakano
Tag Battle 1997 Match: Carl Greco & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Masao Orihara & Takeshi Ono
Tag Battle 1997 Final Match: Carl Greco & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Alexander Otsuka & Minoru Tanaka
Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Mamoru Okamoto 23:05
Takeshi Ono vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa 11:55
Alexander Otsuka & Katsumi Usuda vs. Minoru Tanaka & Yuki Ishikawa 19:31
Skull Reaper A-ji & Umanosuke Ueda vs. Oga & Shinichi Hayashida 13:57
Kenshiro Yukimura & Satoshi Ogawa vs. Cosmo Soldier & KING 15:52
HANZO & SEIKI vs. Azteca & Dragon Yuki 14:14
Hakata Tag Team Title: GT-R Kitai Kubo & Koji Niizumi vs. Isamu Taniguchi & KAZE 20:41
Martial Arts Rules: Makoto Kato vs. Taro Kaneko R2 2:26
Sasame & ZIPANGU vs. Joker & Zipangu The Great 12:31
Loser Leaves Town Four Way: Pink Tiger Kongo vs. Pink JOM vs. Yasuhiro Katsura Jr. vs. Yuiga 8:43
Macho Pump vs. Konaka 7:37
Iori Sugawara & Munenori Sawa & Naoshi Sano vs. Chon Shiryu & Pink Tiger & Tomonori Chiba 15:06
Taka Jyoshu vs. Naoya Takase
Mixed gender match
Naoshi Sano vs. ?
Handicap Death Match: Naoya Takase vs. ? & ?
Great Pogo & Minoru Fujita & Jun Kasai & Ramen Man vs. Naoya Takase & Katsunari Toi & Jason
Taka Jyoshu vs. Great Ryu
Panther Kid vs. Hidetoshi Kitazume
Panther Kid & Hidetoshi Kitazume vs. Taka Jyoshu & Great Ryu
Mr. Atomic vs. Naoya Takase
Osamu Nishimura vs. Satoshi Kojima 7:27
Hiroyoshi Yamamoto & Koji Kanemoto vs. Flying Scorpio & Michiyoshi Ohara 11:44
Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga vs. Black Cat & Kantaro Hoshino 10:08
Kim Duk & Masanobu Kurisu vs. Masashi Aoyagi & Shiro Koshinaka 8:50
Kengo Kimura & Osamu Kido vs. Masa Saito & Tim Horner 10:49
Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Negro Casas 9:42
Tony Halme vs. Crusher Bam Bam Bigelow 10:00
Masahiro Chono & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Akira Nogami & Riki Choshu 15:53
IWGP Tag Team Title: Hiroshi Hase & Keiji Muto vs. Scott Norton & Shinya Hashimoto 19:49
Satoshi Kojima vs. Yuji Nagata 8:23
Black Tiger vs. Shinjiro Otani 6:30
Osamu Kido vs. Brad Rheingans 6:37
Hercules Hernandez & Scott Norton vs. Hiroshi Hase & Manabu Nakanishi 6:25
Keiji Muto vs. Mike Enos 11:15
Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Michiyoshi Ohara 12:18
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. The Great Kabuki 10:11
Kengo Kimura & Kuniaki Kobayashi & Masashi Aoyagi & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka & Masahiro Chono & Shinya Hashimoto 16:15
Tokimitsu Ishizawa & Yuji Nagata vs. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa 11:01
Kuniaki Kobayashi & The Great Kabuki vs. El Samurai & Satoshi Kojima 11:47
Hiroshi Hase vs. Mike Enos 12:26
Hercules Hernandez & Scott Norton vs. Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka 7:56
Super Strong Machine vs. Hiro Saito 10:32
Brian Knobbs & Jerry Sags vs. Keiji Muto & Osamu Kido 9:13
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Black Tiger 13:30
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Michiyoshi Ohara 3:42
Kengo Kimura & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Masahiro Chono & Shinya Hashimoto 10:55
Hideya Iso vs. Kenji Abe 7:16
Kosei Maeda vs. Makoto Kato 1:34
Hideo Toda & Shigeo Kato vs. Ken Kataya & Masahiko Kochi 13:08
GENTARO vs. Hiroshi Watanabe 32:20
Black Cat vs. Apollo Sugawara 9:18
Osamu Matsuda vs. Takayuki Iizuka 10:23
Kantaro Hoshino vs. Norio Honaga 12:58
Kengo Kimura vs. Masanobu Kurisu 5:18
Hiroshi Hase & Osamu Kido vs. Biff Wellington & Pegasus Kid 10:41
Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto & Super Strong Machine vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Kuniaki Kobayashi & Shiro Koshinaka 14:41
Masa Saito & Riki Choshu vs. Animal Warrior & Hawk Warrior 8:28
Keiji Muto & Masahiro Chono vs. Great Kokina & Wild Samoan 10:31
Black Cat vs. Flying Scorpio
Masashi Aoyagi vs. Koji Kanemoto
Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Mike Lozansky
Kim Duk & Masanobu Kurisu vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi & Shiro Koshinaka
Jushin Thunder Liger & Masahiro Chono vs. Bad News Allen & Hiro Saito
Kengo Kimura & Shinya Hashimoto vs. Masa Saito & Osamu Kido
Akira Nogami & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Norio Honaga & Super Strong Machine 9:09
Hiroshi Hase & Keiji Muto & Riki Choshu vs. Hot Shot & Mad Bull Rex & Scott Norton
11/11/08
Daisuke Sasaki vs. Leo 5:26
KUDO vs. Yumeto Imasei 6:42
Makoto Oishi vs. Masa Takanashi 7:52
Kazuhiro Tamura & Kaji Yamato vs. Rion Mizuki & Daisuke Masaoka 11:28
HARASHIMA vs. Madoka 20:00
12/5/08
Masashi Takeda vs. Yumeto Imasei 6:27
Mineo Fujita vs. Rion Mizuki 8:44
Keita Yano vs. Masa Takanashi 20:00
Madoka vs. KUDO 9:16
Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi vs. HARASHIMA & Daisuke Masaoka 18:54
2/4/09
Shun Kasagi vs. Yumeto Imasei 5:46
Makoto Oishi vs. Rion Mizuki 7:09
Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. KUDO & Masa Takanashi 20:00
HARASHIMA vs. Daisuke Masaoka 15:38
Kenny Omega vs. Madoka 17:00
Jado & Gedo vs. W*ING Kanemura & Hido 3/29/97
Kodo Fuyuki & Jado & Gedo vs. The Great Kabuki & Masao Orihara & Keisuke Yamada 3/29/97
Kodo Fuyuki & Jado & Gedo vs. Super Leather & Crypt Keeper & Flying Kid Ichihara 4/19/97
Kodo Fuyuki vs. Tudor the Turtle 5/22/97
Kodo Fuyuki vs. Keisuke Yamada 5/22/97
Kodo Fuyuki vs. The Great Kabuki 5/22/97
Kodo Fuyuki & Jado & Gedo vs. Black Hayabusa & The Headhunters 6/12/97
Kodo Fuyuki & Jado & Gedo vs. Mr. Gannosuke & Hisakatsu Oya & Flying Kid Ichihara 7/8/97
Kodo Fuyuki & Jado & Gedo vs. The Great Kabuki & Takeshi Sato & Daikokubo Benkei 7/8/97
Kodo Fuyuki & Jado & Gedo vs. The Headhunters & Shark Tsuchiya 7/21/97
Kodo Fuyuki vs. Lioness Asuka 7/22/97
Kodo Fuyuki & Jado & Gedo vs. The Great Kabuki & Keisuke Yamada & Daikokubo Benkei 8/5/97
Hayabusa & Koji Nakagawa & Ricky Fuji vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Gannosuke & Hisakatsu Oya 8/5/97
Kodo Fuyuki & Jado & Gedo vs. Shark Tsuchiya & Lioness Asuka & Eagle Sawai 8/5/97
FMW 6 Man Street Fight Tag Tournament Final: Kodo Fuyuki & Jado & Gedo vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Gannosuke & Hisakatsu Oya 8/5/97
Dragon Winger vs. Mamoru Okamoto 7:45
Crusher Maedomari & Miss Mongol vs. Kaori Nakayama & RIE 15:19
Ricky Fuji vs. Hido 11:00
Black Hayabusa vs. Hayato Nanjo 10:46
Three Way Street Fight Elimination: Hideki Hosaka & WING Kanemura vs. Headhunter A & Headhunter B vs. Masato Tanaka & Mr. Pogo 10:25
Hayabusa & Koji Nakagawa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Flying Kid Ichihara & Hisakatsu Oya & Mr. Gannosuke 16:35
17 Man Street Fight Royal Rumble: Hido vs. Black Hayabusa vs. Dragon Winger vs. Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Hayabusa vs. Hayato Nanjo vs. Headhunter A vs. Headhunter B vs. Hisakatsu Oya vs. Koji Nakagawa vs. Masato Tanaka vs. Mr. Gannosuke vs. Mr. Pogo vs. Ricky Fuji vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & WING Kanemura 25:05
New Year Giant Series 1982 1/29/82 Ehime Prefectural Cultural Hall
Dos Caras & Mil Mascaras vs. Goro Tsurumi & Umanosuke Ueda
Kelly Kiniski & Stan Hansen vs. Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Pat O'Connor
New Year Giant Series 1982 2/4/82 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
AWA Title: Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
PWF Title: Giant Baba vs. Stan Hansen
2/4/82 Tokyo IWA Title: Mil Mascaras vs. Genichiro Tenryu
2/3/82 Yokohama NWA International Tag Title: Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Nikolai Volkoff
2/3/82 Yokohama: Mil Mascaras vs. Alfonso Dantes
2/2/82 Gifu: Mil Mascaras vs. Nick Bockwinkel
2/2/82 Gifu: Stan Hansen & Umanoske Ueda vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
2/20/82 St Petersburg, FL: Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
2/4/82 Tokyo IWA Title: Mil Mascaras vs. Genichiro Tenryu. G+ complete match
2/4/82 Tokyo AWA Title: Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jumbo Tsuruta. G+ complete match
2/4/82 Tokyo PWF Title: Giant Baba vs. Stan Hansen. G+ complete match
2/20/82 St Petersburg, FL NWA International Title: Dory Funk Jr vs. Butch Reed. G+ complete match
2/20/82 St Petersburg, FL NWA Title: Ric Flair vs. Mike Graham. G+ complete match
2/28/82 Atlanta, GA NWA Title: Ric Flair vs. Harley Race. G+ complete match
7/11/80 Tsushima City Center
Prince Tonga vs. Rick Davidson. Tracking problem
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Bruiser Brody & Ernie Ladd
6/28/80 Cobo Arena, NWA World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Tournament Semifinal: Abdullah The Butcher & Ernie Ladd vs. The Sheik & Killer Brooks (Detroit)
7/18 Hodaka Town Gym: Giant Baba vs. Bruiser Brody
6/28/80
NWA World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Tournament Final: Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. The Sheik & Killer Brooks
NWA World Tag Team Title: John Bonello & Randy Scott vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
8/1/80 Hamakita City Gym
Prince Tonga vs. David Sammartino
Giant Baba & Tiger Toguchi vs. Bruiser Brody & Ernie Ladd
7/6/80 Toronto Maple Leaf Garden, Mid Atlantic Tag Title: Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
8/4/80 Tatebayashi City Gym NWA International Tag Title: Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Bruiser Brody & Ernie Ladd
6/22/80 Minneapolis Auditorium: Ben DeLeon & Herman Schafer vs. Kazuo Sakurada & Akihisa Takachiho
8/7/80 Korakuen Hall
Giant Baba vs. Ernie Ladd
NWA United National Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Bruiser Brody
Mil Mascaras Highlights 9/10/80 vs. Austin Idol, 9/12/80 vs. Harley Race
8/24/80 Korakuen Hall: Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Prince Tonga
8/7/80 Korakuen Hall alternate versions
Giant Baba vs. Ernie Ladd
NWA United National Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Bruiser Brody
9/10/80 Otsu Park Gym
Jumbo Tsuruta & Prince Tonga vs. The Crusher & Carl von Steiger
Austin Idol vs. Mil Mascaras
Giant Baba vs. Harley Race
9/12/80 Ichinomiya Industrial Gym NWA World Heavyweight Title: Harley Race vs. Mil Mascaras 14:45
9/5/80 Kumamoto Gym: Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras vs. Austin Idol & Harley Race
9/10/80: Giant Baba vs. Harley Race. Classics
4/11/83 Hiroshima Prefectural Gym
Toshiaki Kawada vs. Mitsuo Momota
Mitsuharu Misawa & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Ultra Seven & Hiromichi Fuyuki
Ashura Hara vs. Rocky Hata
Kerry Von Erich vs. Mighty Inoue
Terry Funk vs. Ron Bass
Giant Baba vs. Stan Hansen
JPW Big Lariat Festival #4 5/14/85 Hiroshima Prefectural Gym
Masa Saito & Animal Hamaguchi vs. Dynamite Kid & Daveyboy Smith 9:35
Killer Khan vs. Stan Hansen 6:56
Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu 12:28
12/5/85 Hiroshima Prefectural Gym
All Japan Pro Wrestling Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid defeat Fumihiro Niikura & Kuniaki Kobayashi 9:24
Dory Funk Jr. vs. Riki Choshu 13:19
5/19/83 Ako City Gym
Giant Baba vs. Bill Irwin
Dick Slater & Roddy Piper vs. Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue
Genichiro Tenryu vs. Bruiser Brody
NWA United National Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Nikolai Volkoff
5/26/83 Tenryu Municipal Gym
Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Dick Slater & Roddy Piper
NWA International Junior Heavyweight Title Decision: Chavo Guerrero vs. Ultra Seven
NWA International Heavyweight Title: Bruiser Brody vs. Jumbo Tsuruta 20:48
3/30/84 Furukawa City Gym: Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Bob Brown & Ted Dibiase
4/14/84 taped 4/13/84 Kyoto
Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen vs. Ashura Hara & Takashi Ishikawa
PWF World Tag League Match: Dory Funk Jr & Giant Baba vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
4/21/84 Grand Champion Carnival I taped 4/19/84 Koriyama
AWA Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Greg Gagne
PWF World Tag League Match: Dory Funk Jr. & Giant Baba vs. Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody
8/22/87 Summer Action Series II taped 8/21/87 Miyagi Prefectural Sports Center
Nick Bockwinkle vs. Isamu Teranishi 4:25
Hiroshi Wajima vs. Gene Ligon 7:16
Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano vs. Dick Slater & Stan Hansen 8:33
Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki & Samson Fuyuki vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara Hara & Toshiaki Kawada
8/29/87 Summer Action Series II 1987 Kanagawa
Nick Bockwinkle vs. Mighty Inoue 9:18
Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano vs. Dick Slater & Joel Deaton 8:44
Hiroshi Wajima & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Stan Hansen & Austin Idol 5:40
Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask 6:04
9/5/87 Summer Action Series II taped 8/31/87 Nippon Budokan
Toshiaki Kawada & Ashura Hara vs. Kabuki & Haru Sonada 5:21
Hiroshi Wajima & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Giant Baba & Tiger Mask 15:38
Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Stan Hansen 9:16
9/12/87 Summer Action Series II
9/5/87 Tokyo: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Jumbo Tsuruta 21:30 complete
9/12/87 Okayama: Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Stan Hansen & Joel Deaton 10:22
9/13/87 Summer Action Series II taped 9/12/87 Okayama
Toshiaki Kawada vs. Shinichi Nakano 5:10 of 7:52
Haru Sonada & Goro Tsurumi vs. Great Kabuki & Rusher Kimura 7:15 complete
Hiroshi Wajima & Tiger Mask vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi 10:19 complete
NWA International: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Nick Bockwinkle 9:46 complete
9/20/87 Summer Action Series II taped 9/11/87 Hiroshima Prefectural Gym
Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask vs. Joel Deaton & Nick Bockwinkle 12:50 complete
PWF Heavyweight & NWA United National: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hansen 23:30 complete
9/27/87 Summer Action Series II taped 9/15/87 Korakuen Hall
World Junior: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Masa Fuchi 8:18 of 15:51
Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara 15:30 of 18:10
PWF: Hiroshi Wajima vs. Stan Hansen 10:24 complete
10/4/87 Giant Series taped 10/2/87 Tokyo Ota Ward Gym
Hiroshi Wajima & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & George Weingeroff 7:31 complete
Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Shinichi Nakano & Isamu Teranishi 8:35 complete
Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Ashura Hara 17:20 complete
10/24/87 Giant Series 10/21/87 Kumamoto
Hiroshi Wajima & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & George Weingeroff 12:38 complete
Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Tiger Mask & Shinichi Nakano 18:56 complete
Road Warriors vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & John Tenta 5:38 complete
10/31/87 Giant Series
10/3/87 Nagano: Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask & Giant Baba vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara & Toshiaki Kawada 6:25
10/16/87 Osaka PWF Tag: Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima 27:19 complete
1/16/88 New Year's Giant Series taped 1/13/88 Kagoshima Prefectural Gym
Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Abdullah the Butcher & TNT last 2:10 of 17:39
Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Hiroshi Wajima & Takashi Ishikawa 17:23 of 24:41
NWA International Heavyweight: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Abdullah the Butcher 13:25 complete
1/23/88 New Year's Giant Series taped 1/23/88 Matsumoto City General Gym
John Tenta vs. Paul Harris
TNT & Pete Roberts vs. The Great Kabuki & Akira Taue 9:32 complete
Geichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Tiger Mask 15:32 complete
Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Buddy Landell 8:11 of 8:20
Tobiasz Le vs. Carl McNally 2:52 R3
Dawid Kareta vs. Josef Stummer 4:10 R1
Sahil Siraj vs. Ahmed Abdulkadirov 3:16 R1
Adrian Dudek vs. Lukas Dvorak 3R UD
Michal Dreczkowski vs. Vojtech Garba 3R UD
Oleksii Polischuck vs. Filip Macek 4:06 R1
Rafal Haratyk vs. Ivan Erslan 4:21 R1
Leo Brichta vs. Roman Szymanski 4:15 R3
Darko Stosic vs. Michal Martinek 2:04 R1
Keizo Matsuda vs. Kenta Hattori 10:26
Neko Nitta vs. Tsukushi 7:25
Hi69 & Masamune vs. SUSUMU & Tatsuhito Takaiwa 12:48
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death: Jun Kasai vs. Daisuke Masaoka 15:40
Elimination: Kamui & Kenji Fukimoto & Mammoth Sasaki & Takashi Sasaki & Toru Sugiura vs. GENTARO & Great Kojika & Kenichiro Arai & Minoru Fujita & The Winger 54:02
Tokyo Desert Man Death: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Kenichiro Arai vs. Kenji Fukimoto & SUSUMU & Toru Sugiura 9:21
Kamui vs. The Winger 4:55
Alcohol Drinking & Alpha Death: Kamui vs. The Winger 0:24
Korakuen Extreme: Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita vs. GENTARO & Takashi Sasaki 13:40
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death: Isami Kodaka vs. Daisuke Masaoka 14:15
Hardcore: Akebono vs. Mammoth Sasaki
King Of FREEDOM World Title Glass Board & Alpha Death: Jun Kasai vs. Masashi Takeda 22:24
Kintaro Kanemura & Yasu Urano vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Tomohiro Waki 9:14
Yuki Miyazaki vs. Shinjuku Shark 6:05
Kenichi Yamamoto vs. Hiroshi Kozakai 5:38
Takao Omori vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto 12:50
Spectators Throw In Chairs: Arashi & Dick Togo vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda 14:58
Katsumi Usuda vs. Kotaro Nasu 9:44
Ryuji Hijikata vs. Bison TAGAI 7:50
Kengo Mashimo vs. SEIKEN by TKO 6:40
Mitsuya Nagai vs. Takeshi Ono 18:42
Daisuke Ikeda & Manabu Suruga vs. Munenori Sawa & Yuki Ishikawa 23:48
Ryoji Sai vs. Shinsuke Z Yamagasa 8:44
Kohei Sato vs. Kuroge Waguta 4:19
Hirotaka Yokoi & Super Crazy vs. Monster C & Psycho The Death 10:03
NWA International Lightweight Tag Title: Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Kaz Hayashi & Leonardo Spanky 17:35
Royal Rumble Elimination: Jun Kasai & Kintaro Kanemura & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Wataru Sakata & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Aniki & Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita & Osamu Namiguchi & Shinjiro Otani & Takao Omori 19:30
2/15/11
GUTS Ishijima & CHANGO & Chii Tomiya vs. Jani Tamura & Yatsu-kun & Yoshi-chan 9:02
Masked Mystery vs. Ryan Upin 6:02
Keita Yano vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino 9:36
gosaku & Kamui vs. DAISUKE & Kotaro Nasu 12:46
4/5/11
Jun Ogawauchi & Bear Fukuda vs. Ryan Upin & gosaku 10:31
Taro Yamada vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino 9:34
DAISUKE & Kamui vs. Jani Tamura & Yatsu-kun 12:56
GUTS Ishijima & CHANGO & Amigo Suzuki vs. Munenori Sawa & Keita Yano & Kotaro Nasu 16:01
Triple Threat Match: Hideki Hosaka vs. Ryuji Hijikata vs. Kazushi Miyamoto
Shigeo Okumura & Tomoaki Honma vs. Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai
Mitsuya Nagai vs. Arashi
Kendo Kashin & Kaoru Uno vs. Kaz Hayashi & Mr. Problem
Satoshi Kojima & THE APEMAN vs. Yoji Anjo & Gran Naniwa
4/27/03 Osaka ZEPP OSAKA
Arashi & Kendo Kashin vs. Ryuji Hijikata & Shigeo Okumura 9:34
BAPESTA Tag Tournament First Round Match: Nobutaka Araya & THE APEMAN GOLD vs. Gran Naniwa & THE APEMAN DASH 15:24
Kuishinbo Kamen & Satoshi Kojima & THE APEMAN vs. Ebetosan Ebessan & Kaz Hayashi & Keiji Muto 19:39
5/11/03 Tokyo ZEPP TOKYO
THE APEMAN KiKi & Jun Kasai vs. Gran Hamada & Fugofugo Yumeji 13:57
Keiji Muto & THE APEMAN NIGO (Caol Uno) vs. THE APEMAN NIGO 200% & 728% Machine 14:14
BAPE STA!! PRO WRESTLING TAG TOURNAMENT Final: Satoshi Kojima & THE APEMAN vs. Arashi & Kendo Kashin 19:04
5/12/03 Tokyo ZEPP TOKYO
Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto vs. Gran Naniwa & Jun Kasai 14:32
Masanobu Fuchi & Yoji Anjo & Nobutaka Araya vs. Arashi & Kendo Kashin & Ryuji Hijikata 18:45
Keiji Muto & TAKA Michinoku & THE APEMAN NIGO vs. The Great Kosuke (Satoshi Kojima) & The Great Sasuke & THE APEMAN 19:35
Digest of the New Year's Giant Series through Summer Action Series tours plus 4 complete matches
2/22/04 Tokyo Nippon Budokan Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Shinya Hashimoto 19:57
4/20/04 Tokyo Yoyogi National Gym #2 Champion Carnival 2004 Final Match: Keiji Muto vs. Kensuke Sasaki 15:33
5/22/04 Korakuen Hall: Toshiaki Kawada & Ryuji Hijikata vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kensuke Sasaki 17:15
7/18/04 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan: Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Satoshi Kojima 26:34
Digest of the Summer Impact Series through BAPE STA Stage 5, Keiji Muto History, plus 3 complete matches
10/31/04 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan Keiji Muto 20th Anniversary Special Match: Keiji Muto & Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki 23:50
12/5/04 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan Elimination Match: Kensuke Sasaki & Genichiro Tenryu & Katsuhiko Nakajima & Akira Hokuto & Kenshin vs. Taiyo Kea & Jamal & Buchanan & D-Lo Brown & TAKA Michinoku 26:54
12/5/04 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan 32:21
Kenji Fukimoto & Ultraman Robin vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu 6:09
Hi69 & Mineo Fujita vs. MIKAMI & SUSUMU 9:32
Gurukun Mask vs. Kamui 12:01
Kenichiro Arai & Minoru Fujita vs. Buffalo & The Winger 12:20
Daisuke Masaoka vs. Toru Sugiura 14:56
Akebono & Takao Omori vs. GENTARO & Mammoth Sasaki 17:18
King Of FREEDOM World Title Five Items Of Death Carnival: Jun Kasai vs. Takashi Sasaki 22:22
BENTEN vs. Kenta Hattori 7:23
El Bakyun Great & Giant Aitsu & That Guy vs. Monkey Magic Jun & NAOSHI & Super Okyanon 5:44 + 5:05 + 2:20
Daisuke Masaoka vs. Hi69 20:00
Toru Sugiura vs. Kamui 11:21
Kenji Fukimoto & SUSUMU vs. Black Tiger & Sasuke The Great 12:11
Elimination: Daisuke Masaoka & Kenji Fukimoto & SUSUMU & Toru Sugiura vs. GENTARO & Jun Kasai & Mammoth Sasaki & Takashi Sasaki 19:44
Young Lion Cup 1989 Semi Final: Naoki Sano vs. Norio Honaga 10:36. JIP
Osamu Matsuda vs. Takayuki Iizuka 12:02
Hiro Saito vs. Hirokazu Hata 14:07
Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Akira Nogami 11:27
Kantaro Hoshino vs. Black Cat 12:34
George Takano & Super Strong Machine vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Tatsutoshi Goto 16:19
Osamu Kido vs. Steve Armstrong 11:17
Antonio Inoki vs. Tracy Smothers 4:17
Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Big Van Vader & Brian Pillman 5:25
Takeshi Misawa vs. Hiroshi Dairi 11:17
Naoki Sano vs. Akira Nogami 15:01
Kengo Kimura vs. Manny Fernandez 5:55
George Takano & Super Strong Machine vs. Hiroshi Hase & Kuniaki Kobayashi 11:26
Norio Honaga & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Kantaro Hoshino & Shiro Koshinaka 9:40
Salman Hashimikov vs. Brad Rheingans 6:40
Osamu Kido vs. Victor Zangiev 6:10
Martial Arts Match: Habieli Victachev vs. Takayuki Iizuka R5
World Cup League Semifinal: Shinya Hashimoto vs. Steve Williams 14:08
World Cup League Semifinal: Riki Choshu vs. Masahiro Chono 11:36
Osamu Kido vs. Osamu Matsuda
Kengo Kimura vs. Takayuki Iizuka
Norio Honaga & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Apollo Sugawara & Black Cat
Hiro Saito & Super Strong Machine vs. Hiroshi Hase & Kuniaki Kobayashi
Jushin Thunder Liger & Shinya Hashimoto vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Shiro Koshinaka
Keiji Muto vs. Steve Williams 7:24
Koji Kitao & Masa Saito vs. Big Van Vader & Crusher Bam Bam Bigelow
Riki Choshu vs. Masahiro Chono
Yusaku Obata vs. Kuniyoshi Wada 7:54
Yujiro vs. Taichi Ishikari 11:59
Tomoaki Honma vs. Tetsuya Naito 12:25
Takashi Sasaki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Kazuchika Okada & Riki Choshu 10:05
Kintaro Kanemura & Masao Orihara vs. Atsushi Onita & Shiro Koshinaka 9:31
Gedo & Jado & Tomohiro Ishii vs. GENTARO & Mammoth Sasaki & Dick Togo 16:55
Kuniyoshi Wada & Tetsuya Naito vs. GENTARO & Yusaku Obata 14:58
Daisuke Sekimoto & Takashi Sasaki vs. Kazuchika Okada & Yujiro 12:09
Tomoaki Honma vs. Hisamaru Tajima 10:34
Gedo & Jado vs. Arashi & Mitsuya Nagai 12:13
Kintaro Kanemura & Masao Orihara & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Atsushi Onita & Legend Riki Choshu & Shiro Koshinaka 7:19
WEW Heavyweight Title: Mammoth Sasaki vs. Tomohiro Ishii 18:38
7/16/03 81kg Quarterfinals
Ubaidula Chopolaev vs. Maxim Neledva
Vitaly Shemetov vs. Magomed Magomedov
81kg Semifinal: Magomed Magomedov vs. Maxim Neledva
7/23/03 81kg Quarterfinals
Yury Barashyan vs. Dmitriy Borulko
Alexey Gonchar vs. Timur Deniev
81kg Semifinal: Yury Barashyan vs. Alexey Gonchar
9/10/03 81kg Final: Magomed Magomedov vs. Yury Barashyan
6/18/03 86kg Super Fight: Dmitry Shakuta vs. Magomed Magomedov
Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi & Kota Sekifuda vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Isamu Oshita & Toshiyuki Sakuda 10:30
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Shinobu vs. Atsushi Maruyama & Dyna Mido & Masato Inaba 10:11
Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Kazuki Hashimoto 10:01
Barbed Wire Board Death: Ryuichi Sekine & Saburo Inematsu vs. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki 10:24
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death: Abdullah Kobayashi & Isami Kodaka & Ryuji Ito vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto 13:14
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa 14:40
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title Battle Sphere Requiem II Death: Yuko Miyamoto vs. Kankuro Hoshino 15:42
Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Atsushi Maruyama & Isamu Oshita 8:13
Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi & Shinobu vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Takayuki Ueki 9:30
Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Kota Sekifuda & Ryuichi Kawakami 13:19
Bunkhouse Death: Ryuichi Sekine & Saburo Inematsu vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba 8:50
Fluorescent Light Tubes Prison Death: Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa vs. Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto 16:00
Barbed Wire Board Death: Masaya Takahashi & Ryuji Ito vs. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto 10:52
BJW World Strong Heavyweight Title: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Yuji Okabayashi 22:42
Toshiyuki Sakuda & Yoshihisa Uto vs. Kazumi Kikuta & Yuichi Taniguchi 11:02
Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi & MEN'S Teio vs. Atsushi Maruyama & Shinobu & Tsubasa 11:04
Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Koji Kanemoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa 13:01
Ryogoku Death Matsuri Death: Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Masaya Takahashi & Ryuichi Sekine & SAGAT 10:20
Yokohama Shopping Street Six Man Tag Title: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Takayuki Ueki vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba & Great Kojika 10:58
Manabu Soya & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Hamakami Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama 11:13
BJW Tag Title: Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto 18:41
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title 20th Anniversary 20 Items Death: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Ryuji Ito 21:10
BJW World Strong Heavyweight Title: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuji Okabayashi 21:24
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Yuichi Taniguchi 8:14
Drew Parker & Kota Sekifuda vs. Chicharito Shoki & Kosuke Sato 9:56
Akira Hyodo & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Daiju Wakamatsu & Jaki Numazawa 9:25
Kazumi Kikuta & Takuya Nomura vs. Kazumasa Yoshida & Takuho Kato 12:47
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazuki Hashimoto 13:05
Kazumi Kikuta vs. Kazumasa Yoshida 8:21
Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Abdullah Kobayashi 9:25
Akira Hyodo & Kota Sekifuda vs. Chicharito Shoki & Kosuke Sato 12:39
Daiju Wakamatsu & Drew Parker vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito 13:00
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Takuho Kato 15:41
Intelligent Sensational Grand Passion Mask No. 4 & Shinya Ishida & Yusaku Ito vs. Kazumi Kikuta & Kota Sekifuda & Yuichi Taniguchi 7:14
Fuminori Abe & Takuya Nomura vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue 9:10
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Kengo Takai & Onryo & Shigehiro Irie 8:56
Fluorescent Lighttubes Death: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito vs. Drew Parker & Michio Kageyama 12:53
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Kazumasa Yoshida & Takuho Kato 13:28
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title Super G-SHOCK Death: Yuko Miyamoto vs. Akira Hyodo 15:12
Konami vs. ASUKAMA 1:08 + 1:46
Danshoku Dino vs. HAYATA vs. YO-HEY 10:24
Getemono Rumble: Yuina vs. Karate Brahman vs. Konaka vs. Mari vs. Omutsu Imai vs. Shinobu vs. Yako Fujigasaki 16:23
Takayuki Ueki & Toru Sugiura vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu 18:17
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death: Jun Kasai & Kagetsu vs. Konami & Yuko Miyamoto 21:15
Pretty Ota vs. Mr. Buddhaman 5:01
Heidi Katrina vs. Mari 4:20
Natsu Sumire & Yako Fujigasaki vs. Jenny Rose & Skinripper 8:09
SAGAT vs. Yuina 11:44
Cat Power & Onryo vs. Konami & Minoru Tanaka 14:04
Digest of the HUSTLE events from HUSTLE-19 to HUSTLEMANIA 2006
10/6/06: Monster Mask Black & Monster Mask Purple & Monster Mask White vs. Hustle Kamen Blue & Hustle Kamen Red & Hustle Kamen Yellow
10/9/06: Hustle Kamen Yellow & Monster Mask Brown vs. Hustle Kamen Green & Hustle Kamen Red
11/15/06: Monster Mask Black & Monster Mask Yellow vs. Hustle Kamen Blue & Hustle Kamen Red
11/23/06
Hustle Kamen Blue & Hustle Kamen Green & Hustle Kamen Red vs. Monster Mask Black & Monster Mask White & Monster Mask Yellow
Giant Vabo vs. Chie & Hitomi Kaikawa & KUSHIDA
HUSTLE Super Tag Team Title: Bubba Ray & Devon vs. Sodom And Gomora
MAZADA & Minoru Suzuki & NOSAWA Rongai vs. RG & Ryoji Sai & Wataru Sakata
11/15/06: Kohei Sato & Red Onigumo & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Shinjiro Otani & TAJIRI
11/23/06
Naoya Ogawa & Newling & TAJIRI vs. CAIYA & Commander An Jo & Toshiaki Kawada
The Esperanza vs. HG
11/15/06: Bubba Ray & Devon vs. RG & Ryoji Sai & Wataru Sakata
Digest of the HUSTLE events from HUSTLE House Christmas Special 2006 Part 1 to HUSTLE House Christmas Special 2006 Part 2
12/25/06
Dokuron Z & Kintaro Kanemura vs. Erica & Tetsuhiro Kuroda
Commander An Jo & TAJIRI vs. Giant Vabo & KUSHIDA
Chie & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Choshu-ga & Genichiro Tenryu
RG & Shinjiro Otani vs. Minoru Suzuki & Wataru Sakata
12/26/06
Ryoji Sai & Wataru Sakata vs. Minoru Suzuki & RG
Minoru Suzuki & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Ryoji Sai & Wataru Sakata
TARU & YASSHI vs. Chie & KUSHIDA
Giant Vabo vs. TAJIRI
Egashira 2:50 & Kintaro Kanemura & Shinjiro Otani vs. Fear Psychic Medium & Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada
Michal Gniady vs. Jacek Gac 3:02 R1
Konrad Rusinski vs. Krystian Bielski 1:33 R1
Maria Silva vs. Anita Bekus 3R UD
Ramzan Jembiev vs. Fabian Luczak 3:00 R1
Danu Tarchila vs. Vladyslav Falbiychuk 3:57 R1
Stefan Vojcak vs. Kamil Gawryjolek 1:06 R1
Albert Odzimkowski vs. Jorge Bueno 1:28 R2
Marcin Wojcik vs. L. Henrique da Silva 0:31 R2
Piotr Kuberski vs. Bartosz Lesko 1:12 R2
Patryk Kaczmarczyk vs. Daniel Rutkowski 3R UD
10/15/57 2/3 Falls: Lou Thesz vs. Rikidozan 60:00
The second installment of the martial arts fighting documentary "Square Jungle" series following King of the Square Ring.
12/16/78: Antonio Inoki vs. Hiro Matsuda
2//6/79 WWF Martial Arts Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Mr. X
8/2/78: Benny Urquidez vs. Prayut Sitiboonlert
8/28/80: Toshio Fujiwara vs. Sinsak Sosripan
10/30/78: Toshio Fujiwara vs. Siprae Kiatsompop
Takuya Ogura vs. Makoto Ohashi 1:43 R1
Ryogo Takahashi vs. Joji Mikami 1:12 R1
Shoko Sato vs. Taiki Tsuchiya 1:40 R1
Takeshi Inoue vs. Fumiya Sasaki 3R UD
Mamoru Yamaguchi vs. Kosuke Suzuki 3R Draw
Junji Ito vs. Ryohei Kurosawa 2:00 R1
Yuta Nezu vs. Raja Shippen 3R UD
Shooto Lightweight Title: Yutaka Saito vs. Yoshifumi Nakamura 5R UD
Shooto Bantamweight Title: Masaaki Sugawara vs. Ryuichi Miki 5R MD
Ikkitosen Death Match Survivor 2015 Block A Barbed Wire Board Death: Ryuichi Sekine [4] vs. Masaya Takahashi [0] 9:04
Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi & Shinobu vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu 12:14
Atsushi Maruyama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto 12:41
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death: Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto 11:02
Ikkitosen Death Match Survivor 2015 Block B TLC Death: Masato Inaba [6] vs. Isami Kodaka [8] 17:36
Ikkitosen Death Match Survivor 2015 Block B Glass Board Death: Saburo Inematsu [4] vs. Abdullah Kobayashi [4] 17:17
Souther vs. Yuki Aoki
YO-HEY & Kenshin Konno vs. Naoki Tanizaki & Sakigake
Rey Paloma vs. Shoichi Uchida 30:00
GUNSO & Tadasuke & HAYATA vs. KABUKI KID & brother YASSHI & Yasu Kubota
2004 movie featuring Shinya Hashimoto & Nicholas Pettas with Yoshiaki Fujiwara & April Hunter. Japanese with English subtitles.
Digest of the HUSTLE events from HUSTLE-16 to HUSTLE-17
4/20/06 Elimination Match: Giant Vabo & New Yinling-sama & Sodom & Toshiaki Kawada & Yoji Anjo vs. Erica & Naoya Ogawa & Razor Ramon Hard Gay & Shinjiro Otani & TAJIRI
4/23/06: Commander An Jo & Gomora & Sodom vs. Hustle Kamen Yellow & Shinjiro Otani & TAJIRI
4/22/06: Ryoji Sai & Wataru Sakata vs. Hirotaka Yokoi & Shinjiro Otani
4/23/06: Kohei Sato & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Ryoji Sai & Wataru Sakata
5/13/06 HUSTLE Super Tag Title Match: Ryoji Sai & Wataru Sakata vs. Kohei Sato & Toshiaki Kawada
5/13/06: Naoya Ogawa & Razor Ramon Hard Gay & The Great Sasuke vs. Gomora & Hakushi & Yoji Anjo
Digest of the HUSTLE events from House Vol. 15 to Aid 2006
6/17/06: HG & Satoshi Kojima vs. Gomora & Sodom
6/17/06: Shinjiro Otani & TAJIRI vs. Newling & Toshiaki Kawada
6/17/06: The M-Peranza (Nobuhiko Takada) vs. TAJIRI
6/17/06: Giant Silva & Giant Vabo vs. CAIYA & Naoya Ogawa
6/17/06: Hustle Kamen Blue & Hustle Kamen Orange & Hustle Kamen Red & Hustle Kamen Yellow vs. Monster Mask Black & Monster Mask Brown & Monster Mask Purple & Monster Mask White
6/10/06: Genichiro Tenryu & Ryoji Sai & Wataru Sakata vs. Commander An Jo & Kohei Sato & Toshiaki Kawada
6/17/06 HUSTLE Super Tag Title Match: Ryoji Sai & Wataru Sakata vs. Erica & Margaret
6/17/06: Bubba Ray & Devon & Spike vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Masato Tanaka & Tomoaki Honma
Digest of the HUSTLE events from HUSTLE-18 to HUSTLE-20
7/9/06: Naoya Ogawa & TAJIRI vs. The M-Peranza & Toshiaki Kawada
8/9/06: Kintaro Kanemura & Shinjiro Otani & TAJIRI vs. Giant Vabo & Sodom & Toshiaki Kawada
9/7/06: Commander An Jo & Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Naoya Ogawa & Shinjiro Otani
7/9/06 Hustle King Memorial Six Man Tag Tournament First Round Match: Giant Vabo & Gomora & Kohei Sato vs. Dokkoi Namiguchi & Hirotaka Yokoi & Ikuto Hidaka
7/11/06 Hustle King Memorial Six Man Tag Tournament Final Match: Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani & Tadao Yasuda vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ryoji & Wataru Sakata
10/6/06: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Wataru Sakata
10/9/06 Hardcore: Kintaro Kanemura & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. RG & Ryoji Sai & Wataru Sakata
10/9/06 HUSTLE Super Tag Team Title Three Way: Erica & Margaret vs. Sodom & Gomora vs. Bubba Ray & Devon
10/9/06 Commander An Jo & Giant Vabo & Wild HAKAIYA vs. CAIYA & KUSHIDA & TAJIRI
Yutaka Yoshie vs. Black Cat 11:48
Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hanzo Nakajima & Koji Kanemoto vs. Doc Dean & El Samurai & Robbie Brookside 13:40
Best Of The Super Junior IV Block A: Tatsuhito Takaiwa [3] vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr. [0] 12:14
Best Of The Super Junior IV Block B: Chris Jericho [3] vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri [2] 13:36
Best Of The Super Junior IV Block A: Jushin Thunder Liger [2] vs. Gran Naniwa [2] 16:32
Junji Hirata & Shinjiro Otani vs. Kazuo Yamazaki & Kendo Kashin 13:11
Kensuke Sasaki & Tadao Yasuda & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Akitoshi Saito & Michiyoshi Ohara & Tatsutoshi Goto 10:25
Riki Choshu & Takashi Iizuka vs. Heisei Ishingun Akira Nogami & Shiro Koshinaka 9:04
Hiro Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & nWo Sting vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Satoshi Kojima & Shinya Hashimoto 14:09
Black Cat vs. Yutaka Yoshie 9:37
Takashi Iizuka vs. Kazuyuki Fujita 7:04
Osamu Kido & Tadao Yasuda vs. Akitoshi Saito & Kuniaki Kobayashi 12:07
Koji Kanemoto & Negro Casas vs. El Samurai & Prince Iaukea 13:43
Kendo Kashin vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa 8:37
Shinjiro Otani vs. Jushin Thunder Liger 14:27
Manabu Nakanishi & Satoshi Kojima & Shinya Hashimoto vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Michael Wallstreet & nWo Sting 15:10
Akira Nogami & Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Hiro Saito & Michiyoshi Ohara & Tatsutoshi Goto 10:02
IWGP Tag Team Title: Kazuo Yamazaki & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Keiji Muto & Masahiro Chono 24:23
Takashi Sugiura vs. Shiro Tomoyose 7:10
Mikey Nicholls vs. Quiet Storm 9:06
Mohammed Yone & Taiji Ishimori vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda 10:09
Maybach Taniguchi & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Hajime Ohara & Keno 16:44
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Atsushi Kotoge 15:32
Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Daisuke Harada & Hitoshi Kumano 15:23
Mohammed Yone vs. Shiro Tomoyose 5:58
Akitoshi Saito & Takashi Sugiura & Mikey Nicholls vs. Super Crazy & Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. 7:14
Hitoshi Kumano vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda 7:13
Maybach Taniguchi vs. Quiet Storm 8:22
Katsuhiko Nakajima & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Daisuke Harada & Genba Hirayanagi 14:21
Hajime Ohara & Keno vs. Ayumu Honda & Shiori Asahi 11:17
Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya 15:34
KEIGO & Kosuke Kitani & Matsue DX vs. Hideaki Kobashi & Kengo Yamaguchi & Toshiharu Yano 6:36
Sakigake vs. Toru Sugiura 8:50
Bear Fukuda & Keizo Matsuda vs. Jun Ogawa & Kamui 12:58
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Kenji Fukimoto & Masashi Takeda 3:22
Kenji Fukimoto & Masashi Takeda vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu 12:58
HANZO & HIROKI vs. SUSUMU & The Winger 13:19
GENTARO & Takashi Sasaki vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yuko Miyamoto 20:11
Shinobu & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami 10:51
Atsushi Ohashi & MEN'S Teio vs. Hercules Senga & Masaki Okimoto 15:52
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi 9:38
Barbed Wire Board Death: Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow WX & The Winger vs. Jaki Numazawa & Jun Kasai & Kankuro Hoshino 13:03
Daisuke Sekimoto & Mammoth Sasaki vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Yuji Okabayashi 16:09
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki vs. Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto & Shuji Ishikawa 21:19
Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi & Great Kojika vs. Frank Atsushi & Takayuki Ueki & Yuichi Taniguchi 9:23
Atsushi Maruyama & Shinya Ishikawa vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami 12:12
Barbed Wire Board & G Shock Death: Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi vs. Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino 14:03
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Jaki Numazawa & Ryuji Ito 13:24
Ikkitousen Strong Climb Block B: Shinobu [6] vs. Masato Inaba [2] 10:41
Ikkitousen Strong Climb Block A: Shuji Ishikawa [8] vs. Yuko Miyamoto [4] 15:55
Takuho Kato vs. Kazumasa Yoshida 7:45
Akira Hyodo & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu 8:42
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa vs. Ryuji Ito & Yuichi Taniguchi 7:54
Drew Parker & Kota Sekifuda vs. Kosuke Sato & Yuki Ishikawa 10:17
Fuminori Abe & Takuya Nomura vs. Kazumi Kikuta & Satsuki Nagao 12:10
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani 15:43
Satsuki Nagao vs. Kosuke Sato 9:18
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Ryuji Ito & Yuichi Taniguchi 8:08
Akira Hyodo & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa 10:40
Drew Parker & Kota Sekifuda vs. Takuho Kato & Yuki Ishikawa 10:05
Kazumi Kikuta & Shigehiro Irie & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Hiroyuki Suzuki & Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani 12:52
BJW Tag Team Title: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Fuminori Abe & Takuya Nomura 15:15
KUDO vs. Akito 5:20
Kota Ibushi vs. Up Up Machine 7:39
Isami Kodaka & Makoto Oishi vs. Danshoku Dino & Hiroshi Fukuda 12:14
Kazusada Higuchi vs. Koki Iwasaki 5:30
Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Shunma Katsumata 7:08
Antonio Honda & Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo vs. Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao & DJ Nira 12:57
Shigehiro Irie vs. Suguru Miyatake 9:16
KUDO & Masa Takanashi & Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Kazuki Hirata & Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi 12:55
MIKAMI vs. Yasu Urano 14:05
Akito & HARASHIMA vs. Daisuke Sasaki & Kota Ibushi vs. Makoto Oishi & X = Shiori Asahi 18:03
Ryuichi Sekine vs. Jun Ando 3:36
Manabu Hara & Ryota Nakatsu vs. Hiroshi Kobayashi & Kenta Hattori 12:47
Shigehiro Irie vs. Nobuhiro Tsurumaki 4:56
Super Tiger vs. Hoshitango 2:47
Takafumi Ito vs. KEI Yamamiya 10:00
Atsushi Aoki vs. Takuya Wada 10:00
Mitsuhisa Sunabe & Shuichiro Katsumura vs. Shunichi Shimizu & Shunpei Ota 12:28
Koji Iwamoto vs. Ryo Kawamura 8:03
Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. Hikaru Sato 10:18
Andy Wu & SUSHI vs. Hikaru Sato & Hiroshi Yamato 9:02
Masanobu Fuchi & Osamu Nishimura vs. KENSO & Reid Flair 7:35
Asia Tag Title: Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka vs. Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki 17:50
World Junior Heavyweight Title: Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Kaz Hayashi 14:10
Joe Doering & Masahiro Chono & Shuji Kondo vs. Akebono & Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue 7:11
Don Frye & Keiji Muto vs. Masayuki Kono & Yoshihiro Takayama 9:57
KAI vs. Seiya Sanada 11:33
World Tag Title: Go Shiozaki & Jun Akiyama vs. Manabu Soya & Takao Omori 24:53
Triple Crown Title: Masakatsu Funaki vs. Suwama 30:15
Hikaru Sato vs. Hiroshi Yamato vs. Kazushi Miyamoto 8:04
Masanobu Fuchi & SUSHI vs. MAZADA & Tamon Honda 9:31
Akebono & Ryota Hama & Osamu Nishimura vs. Koji Kanemoto & Masakatsu Funaki & Masayuki Kono 6:20
Taiyo Kea & Takao Omori vs. Joe Doering & Yasufumi Nakanoue 10:08
Go Shiozaki vs. KENSO 14:35
Asia Tag Title: Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo 16:55
World Junior Heavyweight Title: Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Minoru Tanaka 20:20
Triple Crown Title: Suwama vs. Jun Akiyama 22:29
Akitoshi Saito vs. Yutaka Yoshie 9:27
Hiro Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Black Cat & Lord Steven Regal 10:12
El Samurai & Jushin Thunder Liger & Norio Honaga vs. Koji Kanemoto & Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa 16:59
Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Iizuka vs. Junji Hirata & Tadao Yasuda 11:17
Osamu Kido & Osamu Nishimura vs. Akira Nogami & Michiyoshi Ohara 11:46
Kazuo Yamazaki & Riki Choshu vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Tatsutoshi Goto 9:03
nWo Sting vs. Satoshi Kojima 6:19
Marcus Bagwell & Masahiro Chono & Scott Norton vs. Keiji Muto & Manabu Nakanishi & Shinya Hashimoto 12:02
Antonio Honda vs. Apple Miyuki 6:23
Kira Ann & Masked Badi (Shinobu) & Yellow Badi (Guts Ishijima) vs. Itomo Ariyama & Pink Tiger Sosui & Yasuhiro Katsura Jr. 7:15
WMW World Middleweight Title: Kancho Nagase vs. The Winger 6:52
Agu Matsunaga & Lemon Sonoyama & Sanshu Tsubakichi & Strong Nakami & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Domingo & Great & Konaka & The Great Mucha & ZIPANGU 9:25
Kazushi Miyamoto vs. Batten Tamagawa & Kunihiko Mitamega & Tsuneo Yoshie 12:08
Hideki Hosaka & Koichi Takemura & Tomonori Chiba vs. Kenji Takeshima & Tomoya & Yusha Amon 11:14
Gurukun Mask & Shota vs. Black Buffalo & Naoki Setoguchi vs. Keita Yano & Micro 12:03
Naoshi Sano vs. Tigers Mask 14:47
Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru & Hibiscus Mii vs. Dump Matsumoto & Bambi
Madoka & Keisuke Goto vs. PSYCHO & Takumi Saito
Kaori Yoneyama & Tomoka Inaba vs. Makoto & Sumika Yanagawa
Yu Yamagata & TAKA Michinoku & Shu Takaka vs. Chikayo Nagashima & Tsubasa Kuragaki & SUGI
8/21/22
Yu Yamagata vs. Riko Kaiju 7:07
Makoto vs. Mari Manji 9:22
Sumika Yanagawa & Yu Yamagata vs. YAKO & YuuRI 11:33
1/28/23
Misa Kagura & Yu Yamagata vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi & Mari Manji 13:54
Makoto & Sumika Yanagawa vs. Bambi & Madeline 14:33
Eight Man Battle Royal: Mari Manji vs. Bambi vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi vs. Madeline vs. Makoto vs. Misa Kagura vs. Sumika Yanagawa vs. Yu Yamagata 15:22
Yu Yamagata vs. rhythm 4:55
Makoto & YuuRI vs. Aoi & YAKO 11:20
Ayame Sasamura & Yu Yamagata vs. Madeline & Mari Manji 12:33
Fuminori Abe vs. Jun Masaoka 11:52
Akiyori Takizawa & Guts Ishijima & Masked Mystery vs. Big Bear & Konaka & Naoshi Sano 10:55
Keita Yano vs. Masamune 20:00
Gunso vs. Syuou Fujiwara 10:08
TTT Indie Unified Openweight Title: TORU vs. Rey Paloma 21:50
Digest of the HUSTLE events from House Vol. 11 to HUSTLE-15
2/10/06: Kenzo Suzuki vs. Katsuhisa Fujii
3/5/06: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Kenzo Suzuki
3/5/06: Razor Ramon Hard Gay & Shinjiro Otani & TAJIRI vs. Kohei Sato & The Monster PTA & Yoji Anjo
3/9/06: Kenzo Suzuki vs. RG
3/12/06: Razor Ramon Hard Gay & TAJIRI vs. Kenzo Suzuki & Toshiaki Kawada
3/5/06 HUSTLE Super Tag Title Match: Genichiro Tenryu & Tadao Yasuda vs. Ryoji Sai & Wataru Sakata
3/12/06: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Wataru Sakata
3/5/06: Bubba Ray & Devon vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Masato Tanaka
3/9/06 Hustle Hardcore Special Four Way Elimination Match: Bubba Ray & Devon vs. Dokuron Z & Onigumo vs. Erica (Aja Kong) & Margaret vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Masato Tanaka
11/6/14 Unit Dissolution vs. Deportation: Eita & Flamita & T-Hawk & Yosuke Santa Maria vs. CIMA & Don Fujii & Gamma & Super Shisa
11/23/14 Open The Owarai Gate Title: Ryo Jimmy Saito & Jimmy Kanda vs. Don Fujii & Stalker Ichikawa
12/3/14 Open The Twin Gate Title: Eita & T-Hawk vs. CIMA & Gamma
12/7/14
Open The Brave Gate Title: Flamita vs. Ryo Jimmy Saito
Cyber Kong & YAMATO & K-ness vs. Eita & Flamita & T-Hawk
12/28/14 Fukuoka International Center
Open The Brave Gate Title: Flamita vs. Jimmy Kanda
Open The Triangle Gate Title: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saito vs. Cyber Kong & Naruki Doi & YAMATO
Open The Twin Gate Title Match: Eita & T-Hawk vs. Cyber Kong & YAMATO
Open The Dream Gate Title Match: BxB Hulk vs. Shingo Takagi
Digest of the HUSTLE events from HUSTLE-8 to HUSTLE-12
Digest of the HUSTLE events from HUSTLE House Vol.10 to HUSTLE House Christmas Special 2005
HUSTLEMANIA 11/3/05 Yokohama Arena
Devil Masami & Erica (Aja Kong) & Margaret (Awesome Kong) vs. Arisin Z (Ayako Hamada) & Blanca X (Saki Maemura) & Jaguar Y (Jaguar Yokota)
Mark Coleman & Wataru Sakata vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Izumi Motoya vs. Kenzo Suzuki
Hustle Kamen Blue (Rasse) & Hustle Kamen Red (SUGI) & Liosazer vs. Justirizer-Guren & The Neo Devil Pierrot #1 & The Neo Devil Pierrot #2
HUSTLE Super Tag Title Decision Match: Genichiro Tenryu & Tadao Yasuda vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Masato Tanaka
Naoya Ogawa & Razor Ramon Hard Gay & Shinjiro Otani vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Yinling The Erotic Terrorist & Yoji Anjo
12/24/05: HG & Shinjiro Otani vs. Commander An Jo & KOSHIKARI
SUSUMU & The Winger vs. Devil Magician & Kenshin Chikano 8:58
Scramble Bunkhouse Death: GUNSO & Sakigake vs. Kamui & Toru Sugiura 11:36
Deathmatch Tournament 2014 Participation Barbed Wire Board Death: Kenji Fukimoto vs. Daisuke Masaoka 10:35
Deathmatch Tournament 2014 Participation Thumbtack Death: Masashi Takeda vs. Minoru Fujita 15:38
Brahman Kei vs. Dyna Mido 0:27
Hardcore: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. GENTARO & Mammoth Sasaki 9:26
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death: Jun Kasai & Takashi Sasaki vs. Takumi Tsukamoto & Yuko Miyamoto 16:26
Kun Knee Ito & Tetsuya Suzuki vs. Dekai Ichimotsu & Hareta Kogan 6:53
Antonio Honda & Shuji Ishikawa & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Great Kojika & Kurumi & PSYCHO 13:22
Naoshi Sano vs. The Winger 5:49
Mammoth Sasaki & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Tsukushi vs. Daisaku Shimoda & Hamuko Hoshi & Rikiya Fudo 13:33
Tag Team Battle Royal: Ryuichi Sekine & Tadaware vs. Bear Fukuda & Keizo Matsuda vs. Daisuke Masaoka & Toru Sugiura vs. Fugo Fugo Yumeji & Keita Yano vs. HIROKI & SUSUMU vs. Jun Kasai & Kenji Fukimoto vs. Kazuhiro Tamura & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Kotaro Nasu & Masashi Takeda vs. Takashi Sasaki & YOSHIYA 18:27
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Sanshiro Takagi vs. Masa Takanashi & MIKAMI & Takashi Sasaki 7:01 + 6:35
Atsushi Onita vs. GENTARO 18:27
HIROKI & Yuji Hino vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Toru Sugiura 11:01
Death Match Tournament 2014 Semifinal Fluorescent Light Tubes Death: The Winger vs. Takumi Tsukamoto 11:48
Death Match Tournament 2014 Semifinal Razor Board Alpha Death: Jun Kasai vs. Masashi Takeda 14:16
Barbed Wire Board Alpha Death: Buffalo & Kenji Fukimoto vs. Daisuke Masaoka & Takashi Sasaki 17:12
Tokyo Desert Man Three Way Death: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. GENTARO & Mammoth Sasaki vs. Kenichiro Arai & Minoru Fujita 10:34
Brahman Kei vs. Barb Sasaki 0:42
Death Match Tournament 2014 Final No Canvas Glass Board Death: The Winger vs. Jun Kasai 14:15
Shuji Ishikawa vs. Toru Sugiura 9:48
Apple Miyuki & Gurukun Mask vs. SUSUMU & The Winger 15:08
Barbed Wire Board Death: Kenichiro Arai & Minoru Fujita vs. Daisuke Masaoka & Kenji Fukimoto 15:31
Shiro Koshinaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. HIROKI & Shinobu 14:43
King Of FREEDOM World Title: Yuji Hino vs. Jun Kasai 18:10
Mammoth Sasaki & Takashi Sasaki vs. GENTARO & Yoshihiro Takayama 21:32
Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Yutaka Yoshie 9:06
El Samurai vs. Black Cat 10:56
Akira Nogami & Takashi Iizuka vs. Koji Kanemoto & Osamu Nishimura 15:42
Osamu Kido vs. Dean Malenko 8:24
Black Tiger & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani & Tokimitsu Ishizawa 13:10
Hiro Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Keiji Muto & Satoshi Kojima 13:01
Elimination: Akitoshi Saito & Kengo Kimura & Kuniaki Kobayashi & Michiyoshi Ohara & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Junji Hirata & Kensuke Sasaki & Shinya Hashimoto & Tadao Yasuda & Yuji Nagata 28:06
Young Lion Cup 1996: Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Yutaka Yoshie 8:42
Akitoshi Saito vs. Hiro Saito 8:37
Kengo Kimura & Michiyoshi Ohara & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Osamu Kido & Tadao Yasuda & Tokimitsu Ishizawa 12:46
Kensuke Sasaki & Satoshi Kojima & Takashi Iizuka vs. Akira Nogami & Kuniaki Kobayashi & Shiro Koshinaka 12:05
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono vs. Kazuo Yamazaki & Yuji Nagata 8:12
Junji Hirata & Osamu Nishimura & Shinya Hashimoto vs. Booker T & Stevie Ray & Wild Pegasus 11:23
Keiji Muto & Riki Choshu vs. Hugh Morrus & Scott Norton 12:03
UWA World Junior Light Heavyweight Title: El Samurai vs. Koji Kanemoto 23:15
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani 20:27
El Samurai vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa 7:57
Shinjiro Otani & Tadao Yasuda vs. Akitoshi Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto 9:22
Osamu Nishimura & Yuji Nagata vs. David Taylor & Lord Steven Regal 11:41
Junji Hirata & Rick Steiner vs. Hiro Saito & Masahiro Chono 8:42
Osamu Kido & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kengo Kimura & Kuniaki Kobayashi 9:39
Kazuo Yamazaki & Takashi Iizuka vs. Akira Nogami & Shiro Koshinaka 11:54
Manabu Nakanishi vs. Michiyoshi Ohara 8:57
Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Satoshi Kojima 11:06
Great Muta vs. Jushin Thunder Liger 17:35
Super Grade Tag League VI: Kensuke Sasaki & Riki Choshu [2] vs. Scott Norton & Shinya Hashimoto [2] 9:40
Don Fujii & Ryotsu Shimizu vs. Kotoka & Syachihoko BOY 7:19
Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Stalker Ichikawa 3:48
Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Yosuke Santa Maria 2:32
CIMA & Gamma vs. MAD BLANKEY Cyber Kong & Kzy 12:24
Open The Brave Gate Title: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee vs. Flamita 12:15
Elimination: Masato Yoshino & Uhaa Nation vs. Kzy & YAMATO vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Super Shisa 17:50
Open The Triangle Gate Title: Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy Susumu & Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin vs. Eita & T-Hawk & U-T 19:25
Open The Twin Gate Title: Akira Tozawa & Shingo Takagi vs. BxB Hulk & Naruki Doi 24:37
Masaaki Mochizuki documentary from 2004
Dragon Kid documentary from 2004
2/4/16 Losing Unit Disbands Elimination: Kotoka & Naruki Doi & Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. Akira Tozawa & Masato Yoshino & Syachihoko BOY & T-Hawk vs. Big R Shimizu & Dragon Kid & Kzy & Masaaki Mochizuki
2/14/16 Open The Dream Gate Title: Jimmy Susumu vs. Shingo Takagi
3/5/16 Open The Brave Gate Title: Kotoka vs. Yosuke Santa Maria
3/6/16 Open The Twin Gate Title: Naruki Doi & YAMATO vs. Big R Shimizu & T-Hawk
4/7/16: Jimmy K-ness JKS & Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy Susumu & Jimmy Masaaki (Masaaki Mochizuki) vs. Cyber Kong & Naoki Tanizaki & Shingo Takagi & YAMATO
3/5/16 Open The Triangle Gate Title: Akira Tozawa & Masato Yoshino & T-Hawk vs. Genki Horiguchi SUMO & Ryo Sumo Saito & Sumo Fuji
4/24/16 Open The Triangle Gate Title: Akira Tozawa & Masato Yoshino & T-Hawk vs. Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saito
5/5/16 Nagoya Aichi-ken Gym
Open The Brave Gate Title: Yosuke Santa Maria vs. Mondai Ryu
Open The Twin Gate Title: Big R Shimizu & T-Hawk vs. Dragon Kid & Eita
Hair vs. Mask Steel Cage Survival Double Risk Six Way: Cyber Kong vs. Naoki Tanizaki vs. Naruki Doi vs. Shingo Takagi vs. YAMATO vs. Kotoka
Digest of the 1st 5 HUSTLE events
1/4/04: Bill Goldberg vs. Naoya Ogawa 12:49
5/8/04: Cynthia Moreno & Mascarita Sagrada & Oscar Sevilla & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Faby Apache & Gran Apache & Mini Abismo Negro & Polvo de Estrellas 11:32
Digest of the HUSTLE events from HUSTLE House Vol. 2 to HUSTLE-7
Takuya Nomura vs. Yuki Ishikawa 6:28
Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs. Masaki Morihiro & Yuichi Taniguchi 6:44
Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Hideki Suzuki & Yuya Aoki 11:28
Concrete Block & Barbed Wire Board Death: Takayuki Ueki vs. Kankuro Hoshino 11:47
Light Tubes Death: Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Masaya Takahashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda & Yuko Miyamoto 9:11
Saikyo Tag League 2018 Semifinal Hardcore: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Yoshihisa Uto 11:39
Saikyo Tag League 2018 Semifinal Hardcore: Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuichi Sekine & Ryuji Ito 14:08
Yonemado Party 6/21/14 Tokyo Nishiarai Daisen West Studio
Yasu Urano vs. B 8:27
Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Hulk Woman 3:33
PSYCHO vs. Hatsuhinode Kamen 6:37
Kaori Yoneyama & Madoka vs. Manjimaru & Takeshi Minamino 15:00
Tsubasa Rewrite 7/13/14 Tokyo Nishiarai Daisen West Studio
Aki Kambayashi vs. Hulk Woman 8:38
Tsubasa Kuragaki Cosplay: Taro Yamada vs. Kaori Yoneyama vs. Kazuhiro Tamura 4:59
Kengo Mashimo vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki 12:43
Battle Royal: Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Aki Kambayashi vs. Hulk Woman vs. Kaori Yoneyama vs. Kazuhiro Tamura vs. Kengo Mashimo vs. Taro Yamada 5:53
Psychopath Madoka 7/21/14 Tokyo Nishiarai Daisen West Studio
Aki Kambayashi & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Hatsuhinode Kamen & Kaori Yoneyama 9:22
Madoka vs. Yasu Urano 10:00
GENTARO vs. PSYCHO 18:30
Miyuki Takase vs. Crea 12:33
High Speed: La Pidita vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi vs. Mei Suruga 6:34
AKARI & Amazon & MIKAMI & Rina Yamashita vs. ASUKA & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Makoto & Ryo Mizunami 14:47
Itsuki Aoki & Misa Kagura vs. Ayame Sasamura & Riko Kaiju 13:05
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Title: Arisa Nakajima vs. Riko Kawahata 14:39
High Speed: La Pidita vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi 5:49
ASUKA & Makoto vs. AKARI & Amazon vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami 13:59
Princess Of Pro Wrestling Title: Riko Kaiju vs. Misa Kagura 16:52
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Title: Arisa Nakajima vs. Ayame Sasamura 18:20
Hanako Nakamori & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami vs. Itsuki Aoki & Misa Kagura & Riko Kawahata 14:16
MIKAMI vs. Amazon 9:00
High Speed Three Way Elimination: Mio Momono vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi vs. La Pidita 9:45
ASUKA & Makoto vs. Maya Yukihi & Natsu Sumire 18:03
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Tag Team Title #1 Contendership: Ayame Sasamura & Riko Kaiju vs. Arisa Nakajima & Takumi Iroha 18:17
Leon vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi 9:44
High Speed Elimination: La Pidita vs. Riko Kawahata vs. Tae Honma 13:07
Itsuki Aoki & Misa Kagura vs. Arisa Nakajima & Ryo Mizunami 19:17
ASUKA vs. Riko Kaiju 17:41
Makoto vs. Ayame Sasamura 17:18
10/20/01: Hido & Madman Pondo & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kintaro Kanemura & Shadow WX 17:04
10/21/01
Hido vs. Shadow WX 16:14
Maximum Tag League: Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokubo Benkei & Naoki Numazawa [1] vs. Hideki Hosaka & Kamikaze & Shunme Matsuzaki [1] 30:00
10/20/01: Fluorescent Light Tubes & Barbed Wire Board Death: Van Hammer & Zandig vs. Jun Kasai & Wifebeater 16:29
10/21/01
Maximum Tag League: Daisuke Sekimoto & MEN'S Teio & Ryuji Ito [2] vs. Jun Kasai & Madman Pondo & Ruckus [2] 14:49
Tarantula & Thorns Death: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Zandig 17:19
Barbed Wire Death: Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Shadow WX 10:00
The Winger vs. Marcela 5:40
Willie Takayama vs. Hideki Shioda 1:16
MEN'S Teio vs. Jun Kasai 5:35
Daikokubo Benkei & Shunme Matsuzaki & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Fantastik & Naoki Numazawa & Ryuji Ito 18:42
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Daisuke Sekimoto 15:06
Jun Kasai vs. BADBOY Hido vs. The Winger 0:20
Kintaro Kanemura & MEN'S Teio & Ryuji Yamakawa vs. BADBOY Hido & Jun Kasai & The Winger 16:10
Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Katsumasa Inoue 6:13
ODD vs. Gosaku 11:58
Captain's Fall: Daisuke Sekimoto [C] & Daisaku Shimoda & MEN'S Teio & Ryuji Ito vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokubo Benkei [C] & Jaki Numazawa & Shunme Matsuzaki 13:59
World Extreme Cup 2002 Second Round Light Tubes Death: Shadow WX vs. Mad Man Pondo 11:27
World Extreme Cup 2002 Second Round Barbed Wire Boards Death: Winger vs. Homicide 13:47
World Extreme Cup 2002 Second Round Thumbtack Death: Seiji Yamakawa vs. Hido 19:40
Masato Inaba & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Shinya Ishikawa & Yuichi Taniguchi 10:47
Ikkitosen Strong Climb Block A: Shuji Ishikawa [4] vs. Atsushi Maruyama [2] 11:12
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Hercules
Senga & Tsutomu Osugi 15:10
Ikkitosen Strong Climb Block B: Kazuki Hashimoto [2] vs. Shinobu [2] 10:35
Ikkitosen Strong Climb Block B: Ryuichi Kawakami [2] vs. Manabu Soya [2] 12:49
Hardcore: Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuji Ito vs. Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino 16:27
Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Masaki Morihiro 11:00
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Kota Sekifuda & Yoshihisa Uto 10:41
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. GAINA & Kazumi Kikuta 11:35
Barbed Wire Board Death: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda 11:16
Light Tubes Death: Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki 14:51
Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi 1:23
Daisuke Sekimoto & Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu 6:56
BJW Junior Heavyweight Title: Shinobu vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino 14:19
Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Masaki Morihiro 10:25
Kankuro Hoshino & Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki vs. Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuko Miyamoto 7:54
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto vs. Kazumi Kikuta & Ryota Hama & Ryuichi Kawakami 10:23
TLC Death: Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Jaki Numazawa & Ryuji Ito 12:48
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Hideki Suzuki & Takuya Nomura 10:26
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi vs. Masashi Takeda & Minoru Fujita 15:25
Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Kyoko Kimura & Tomoka Nakagawa 12:39
Jun Kasai & Sachie Abe vs. Meari Naito & Takashi Sasaki 11:01
Daichi Kakimoto & Danshoku Dino vs. Masa Takanashi & Tanomusaku Toba 13:18
100th Count Rules: Kana vs. Shu Shibutani 8:29
Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao vs. SAGAT & Seiya Morohashi & Shuji Ishikawa 9:47
Aja Kong vs. Cherry 14:18
6/7/03 OPW Title Tournament Block A Dogfight: Tsubasa vs. Daio QUALLT vs. Yutaka Fukuda 17:30
6/14/03 OPW Title Tournament Block C Dogfight: Big Boss MA-G-MA vs. Billy Ken Kid vs. Ebessan 12:56
6/21/03 OPW Title Tournament Block B Dogfight: Gamma vs. Black Buffalo vs. Tigers Mask 20:56
6/28/03 OPW Title Tournament Block D Dogfight: Takehiro Murahama vs. Goa vs. Miracle Man 15:19
7/6/03 Osaka Nanba Mother Hall
OPW Title Tournament Semifinal: Tsubasa vs. Gamma 8:39
OPW Title Tournament Semifinal: Takehiro Murahama vs. Big Boss MA-G-MA 11:35
OPW Title Tournament Final: Takehiro Murahama vs. Tsubasa 10:07
Jimmy Kanda & Kzy vs. Over Generation El Lindaman & Kaito Ishida 8:27
Big R Shimizu vs. Mondai Ryu 4:06
Gamma & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Don Fujii & Stalker Ichikawa 0:11 + 9:55
Open The Brave Gate Title: Yosuke Santa Maria vs. Naoki Tanizaki 17:25
CIMA & Eita & Punch Tominaga vs. Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Susumu & Dragon Kid 15:54
Open The Triangle Gate Title: Akira Tozawa & Masato Yoshino & T-Hawk vs. Kotoka & Naruki Doi & YAMATO 18:53
Open The Dream Gate Title: Shingo Takagi vs. Ryo Jimmy Saito 24:13
Bonus: Kaito Ishida vs. Syachihoko BOY 5:00
CIMA documentary from 2005
CIMA documentary from 2009 charting his recovery from his neck injury
9/22/07 Open the Dream Gate Title Match: CIMA vs. Naruki Doi
5/5/08 Mascara contra Cabellera Cage Survival 6 Way Match: CIMA vs Dragon Kid vs. BxB Hulk vs. YAMATO vs. Masato Yoshino vs. Yasushi Kanda
12/28/08 Open the Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Match: Cyber Kong & YAMATO vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & CIMA
3/4/12 Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. PAC
6/17/12 Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee
12/23/12 Open The Dream Gate Title Three Way Elimination: CIMA vs. BxB Hulk vs. Shingo Takagi
3/3/13 Osaka Bodymaker Colosseum #2 Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Masato Yoshino
6/16/13 Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Ricochet
7/21/13 Open The Dream Gate Title Match: CIMA vs. Shingo Takagi
GENTARO vs. Kenta Hattori 8:04
Antonio Honda & Kenichiro Arai vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu 12:11
Atsushi Maruyama vs. Kamui 10:14
Elimination: GENTARO & Mammoth Sasaki & Takashi Sasaki & The Winger vs. Daisuke Masaoka & Kenji Fukimoto & SUSUMU & Toru Sugiura 18:38
King Of FREEDOM World Title: Yuji Hino vs. Minoru Fujita 13:48
Barbed Wire Board Death: Buffalo & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda 20:07
1/16/15 Korakuen Hall
CIMA & Cyber Kong & Gamma & K-ness & YAMATO vs. Eita & T-Hawk & U-T & Yosuke Santa Maria
Eita & Kotoka & T-Hawk & U-T & Yosuke Santa Maria & Yuga Hayashi vs. CIMA & Cyber Kong & Dr. Muscle & Gamma & K-ness & YAMATO
2/28/15 Osaka Bodymaker Colosseum Open The Brave Gate Title: Kzy vs. Akira Tozawa
3/1/15 Osaka Bodymaker Colosseum
Open The Twin Gate Title: Cyber Kong & YAMATO vs. Masato Yoshino & Syachihoko BOY
Open The Dream Gate Title: BxB Hulk vs. Uhaa Nation
5/5/15 Nagoya Aichi-ken Gym
Open The Dream Gate Title: BxB Hulk vs. Cyber Kong
Open The Twin Gate Title: Masato Yoshino & Syachihoko BOY vs. Big R Shimizu & Masaaki Mochizuki
Open The Triangle Gate Title Three Way Elimination: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Kagetora & Jimmy Susumu vs. Flamita & Kotoka & U-T vs. Don Fujii & Gamma & Naruki Doi
Open The Brave Gate Title: Akira Tozawa vs. Dragon Kid
Mask vs. Hair Steel Cage Survival Double Risk Six Way: Kzy vs. Ryo Jimmy Saito vs. Shingo Takagi vs. T-Hawk vs. YAMATO vs. CIMA
El Lindaman & Flamita & U-T vs. Don Fujii & Gamma & Mondai Ryu 9:48
Aja Kong & Manami Toyota vs. Stalker Ichikawa & Yosuke Santa Maria 0:13 + 8:21
Masato Yoshino & Syachihoko BOY vs. Jimmy Kanda & Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin 12:02
Cyber Kong & Naruki Doi vs. BxB Hulk & Super Shisa 11:49
Open The Brave Gate Title: Akira Tozawa vs. Kotoka 14:50
CIMA vs. Kzy vs. Ryo Jimmy Saito vs. Shingo Takagi vs. T-Hawk vs. YAMATO 20:33
Open The Triangle Gate Title: Genki Horiguchi & Jimmy Kagetora & Jimmy Susumu vs. Big R Shimizu & Dragon Kid & Masaaki Mochizuki 21:32
6/3/15: Cyber Kong & K-ness & Mondai Ryu & Punch Tominaga vs. CIMA & Don Fujii & Gamma & Ryo Jimmy Saito
6/13/15 Open The Brave Gate Title: Akira Tozawa vs. K-ness
5/30/15 King Of Gate 2015 Final: Masato Yoshino vs. T-Hawk
6/14/15
Open The Dream Gate Title: BxB Hulk vs. Masato Yoshino
Open The Triangle Gate Title: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saito vs. CIMA & Don Fujii & Gamma
7/2/15 Akira Tozawa & Shingo Takagi & BxB Hulk vs. Eita & T-Hawk & Big R Shimizu
7/20/15 Kobe World Kinen Hall
Masato Tanaka & Shingo Takagi vs. Big R Shimizu & BxB Hulk
Open The Brave Gate Title Match: Akira Tozawa vs. Eita
Open The Twin Gate Title Match: Naruki Doi & YAMATO vs. Matt Sydal & Ricochet
Open The Triangle Gate Title Three Way Elimination Match: CIMA & Don Fujii & Gamma vs. Dragon Kid & Kzy & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saito
Open The Dream Gate Title Match: Masato Yoshino vs. T-Hawk
8/16/15 Ota City General Gym
Open The Brave Gate Title: Akira Tozawa vs. Punch Tominaga vs. Super Shisa
Losing Unit Must Disband Survival Elimination: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy Susumu & Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin & Ryo Jimmy Saito vs. Cyber Kong & K-ness & Mondai Ryu & Naruki Doi & YAMATO
Open The Triangle Gate Title: CIMA & Don Fujii & Gamma vs. Big R Shimizu & Eita & T-Hawk
Open The Dream Gate Title: Masato Yoshino vs. Shingo Takagi
9/27/15 Summer Adventure Tag League 2015 Final: Jimmy K-ness JKS & Jimmy Susumu vs. VerserK Naruki Doi & YAMATO
11/1/15 EDION Arena Osaka
Open The Brave Gate Title Elimination: Akira Tozawa vs. Kotoka vs. Naoki Tanizaki
Open The Triangle Gate Title: CIMA & Gamma & Don Fujii vs. Jimmy K-ness JKS & Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saito
Open The Twin Gate Title: Naruki Doi & YAMATO vs. Masato Yoshino & T-Hawk
Open The Dream Gate Title: Shingo Takagi vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
Young Lion Cup 1993: Shinjiro Otani [3] vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa [0] 9:13
Young Lion Cup 1993: Osamu Nishimura [5] vs. Manabu Nakanishi [4] 8:47
Young Lion Cup 1993: Satoshi Kojima [4] vs. Tokimitsu Ishizawa [2] 8:44
Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka vs. Dean Malenko & Pegasus Kid 12:01
El Samurai & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga 12:46
Super Strong Machine & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Kengo Kimura & Kuniaki Kobayashi 10:31
Akitoshi Saito & Shiro Koshinaka & The Great Kabuki vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto & Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami 10:35
Michiyoshi Ohara & Shinya Hashimoto vs. Axe Boulder & TNT 10:23
Hercules Hernandez & Scott Norton & Tony St. Clair vs. Keiji Muto & Masahiro Chono & Osamu Kido 10:30
Shinjiro Otani vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa 9:51
Mike Enos vs. Yuji Nagata 9:33
Brad Rheingans vs. El Samurai 7:20
Hercules Hernandez vs. Black Cat 9:56
Brian Knobbs & Jerry Sags vs. Masahiro Chono & Satoshi Kojima 8:35
Kengo Kimura vs. Manabu Nakanishi 9:08
Jushin Thunder Liger & Keiji Muto vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi & Tatsutoshi Goto 10:42
Hiroshi Hase & Shinya Hashimoto & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Michiyoshi Ohara & Shiro Koshinaka & The Great Kabuki 18:19
Tokimitsu Ishizawa & Yuji Nagata vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Tadao Yasuda 11:17
Black Tiger & Gran Hamada & Hiro Saito vs. El Samurai & Flying Scorpio & Wild Pegasus 15:30
Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka vs. Keiji Muto & Satoshi Kojima 13:18
UWA World Welterweight Title: Norio Honaga vs. Shinjiro Otani 13:11
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu 5:39
Junji Hirata vs. Masahiro Chono 7:26
Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Scott Norton 12:06
IWGP Heavyweight Title: Shinya Hashimoto vs. Hiroshi Hase 29:11
AKIRA vs. Taichi Ishikari 12:15
Gedo & Jado vs. Minoru & Prince Devitt 12:12
Tetsuya Naito & Tiger Mask vs. Koji Kanemoto & Ryusuke Taguchi 15:20
Giant Bernard & Milano Collection AT & Travis Tomko vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Naofumi Yamamoto & Yujiro 14:03
Hirooki Goto vs. Takashi Uwano 8:03
Akebono & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Tomoaki Honma & Tomohiro Ishii 7:13
Takashi Iizuka & Yuji Nagata vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Mitsuhide Hirasawa 15:22
Gedo & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Jado & Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. AKIRA & Jushin Thunder Liger & Masahiro Chono & Riki Choshu & Shiro Koshinaka 8:50
10/8/07
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title #1 Contender Battle Royal: Koji Kanemoto vs. Gedo vs. Jado vs. Koji Kanemoto vs. Taichi Ishikari vs. Tetsuya Naito vs. Tetsuya Naito vs. Tiger Mask vs. Yujiro 12:28
AKIRA & Jushin Thunder Liger & Masahiro Chono & Riki Choshu & Super Strong Machine vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Naofumi Yamamoto & Takashi Iizuka & Takashi Uwano 7:56
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Minoru 17:37
10/28/07
AKIRA & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Tomoaki Honma & Tomohiro Ishii 8:55
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Koji Kanemoto 21:54
Takashi Iizuka vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa 6:44
Tomoaki Honma & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Taichi Ishikari & Tiger Mask 12:30
Wataru Inoue vs. Tetsuya Naito 6:25
AKIRA & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Yujiro 12:11
Giant Bernard & Prince Devitt vs. Gedo & Jado 9:51
Masahiro Chono & Riki Choshu & Super Strong Machine vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Steve Madison & Yuji Nagata 10:31
Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Hirooki Goto & Milano Collection AT 13:34
Minoru & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Koji Kanemoto 18:05
2/2/14 Open The Twin Gate Title: Akira Tozawa & Shingo Takagi vs. CIMA & T-Hawk
3/1/14 Open The Brave Gate Title: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee vs. Yosuke Santa Maria
2/6/14 Oedo-Style Eight Man Tag Team Elimination: BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong & Naruki Doi & YAMATO vs. Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy Susumu & Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin & Ryo Jimmy Saito
3/2/14
Open The Triangle Gate Title: Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy Susumu & Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin vs. CIMA & K-ness & Super Shisa
Open The Dream Gate Title: Masato Yoshino vs. Ricochet
5/5/14 Nagoya Aichi-ken Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Stalker Ichikawa
Open The Brave Gate Title Match: Flamita vs. Jimmy Susumu
Open The Twin Gate Title Match: Akira Tozawa & Shingo Takagi vs. Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki
Open The Triangle Gate Title Match: Eita & T-Hawk & U-T vs. Dragon Kid & K-ness & Super Shisa
Open The Dream Gate Title Match: Ricochet vs. YAMATO
Scapegoat-Style Mask vs. Hair Steel Cage Match: BxB Hulk vs. CIMA vs. Jimmy Kanda vs. Masato Yoshino vs. Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin vs. Naruki Doi
5/31/14 King Of Gate 2014 Final: Jimmy Susumu vs. T-Hawk
6/14/14 Open The Triangle Gate Title Elimination: Eita & T-Hawk & U-T vs. Cyber Kong & Kzy & Naruki Doi vs. Don Fujii & Dragon Kid & Masaaki Mochizuki
6/15/14 Hakata Starlanes
Open The Twin Gate Title: Akira Tozawa & Shingo Takagi vs. Jimmy Kanda & Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin
Open The Dream Gate Title: YAMATO vs. Jimmy Susumu
7/3/14 Naruki Doi & YAMATO vs. BxB Hulk & BxB Masa (Masaaki Mochizuki)
7/20/14 Kobe World Kinen Hall
Open The Brave Gate Title Match: Flamita vs. Dragon Kid
Open The Triangle Gate Title Match: Cyber Kong & Kzy & Naruki Doi vs. Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Susumu & Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin
Don Fujii & Gamma & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Stalker Ichikawa & Uhaa Nation
Masato Yoshino & Ricochet vs. CIMA & Matt Sydal
Open The Twin Gate Title Match: Akira Tozawa & Shingo Takagi vs. Eita & T-Hawk
Open The Dream Gate Title Match: YAMATO vs. BxB Hulk
8/17/14 Tokyo Ota-ku Gym
No DQ: Punch Tominaga vs. CIMA
Open The Twin Gate Title: Eita & T-Hawk vs. Dragon Kid & Masaaki Mochizuki
Open The Dream Gate Title: BxB Hulk vs. Naruki Doi
9/9/14 Loser Resurrection Survival Eight Man Tag Team Captain's Fall Elimination: Jimmyz Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Susumu c & Jimmy Kanda & Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin vs. Naruki Doi & YAMATO c & Cyber Kong & Mondai Ryu
9/23/14 Summer Adventure Tag League 2014 Final: Jimmyz Jimmy Kagetora & Jimmy Susumu vs. Millenials Eita & T-Hawk
11/2/14 Open The Brave Gate Title: Flamita vs. Jimmy Kanda
10/9/14 Open The Triangle Gate Title: We Are Team Veteran CIMA & Don Fujii & Gamma vs. Cyber Kong & Kzy & Naruki Doi
11/2/14 Osaka Bodymaker Colosseum
Open The Triangle Gate Title: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saito vs. Cyber Kong & Naruki Doi & YAMATO
Open The Twin Gate Title: Eita & T-Hawk vs. CIMA & Gamma
Open The Dream Gate Title: BxB Hulk vs. Akira Tozawa
#704 1/4/95 Tokyo Dome
El Samurai vs. Shinjiro Otani
Yuji Nagata vs. Koji Kanemoto
Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
#705 1/4/95 Tokyo Dome
The Great Sasuke vs. Norio Honaga
Shiro Koshinaka & Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Tiger Ali Singh
Road Warrior Hawk vs. Scott Norton
#706 1/4/95 Tokyo Dome
Tatsumi Fujinami & Junji Hirata vs. Masahiro Chono & Sabu
Keiji Muto & Hiroshi Hase vs. Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner
#707 1/4/95 Tokyo Dome
Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Kengo Kimura & Tatsutoshi Goto
Shinya Hashimoto vs. Kensuke Sasaki
#722 taped 3/7/95 Kanazawa Ishikawa Sangyo Tenjikan
Wild Pegasus & Shinjiro Otani vs. Black Tiger & Koji Kanemoto 14:20. ***3/4
Shinya Hashimoto vs. Matthew Rambo 10:04
3/13/95 Kyoto Furitsu Taiikukan 6th Young Lion Hai Koshikisen: Shinjiro Otani vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa 12:31
#723 taped 3/13/95 Kyoto Furitsu Taiikukaikan
IWGP Junior Heavykyu Senshukenjiai: Koji Kanemoto vs. Wild Pegasus 16:41. ****
Riki Choshu & Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata & Hiroshi Hase vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiro Saito & Sabu
#736 taped 5/3/95 Fukuoka Dome
Wild Pegasus vs. Flying Scorpio 12:00
Junji Hirata vs. Hiro Saito 6:04
Shiro Koshinaka & Terry Funk vs. Hiromichi Fuyuki & Masahiro Chono 13:40
#737 taped 5/3/95 Fukuoka Dome
Ric Flair vs. Hiroshi Hase 22:52
Antonio Inoki & Koji Kitao vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Riki Choshu 10:57
#740 taped 5/26/95 Korakuen Hall
Yuji Nagata vs. Arn Anderson
Shinya Hashimoto & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Mike Enos & Ron Simmons
Keiji Muto vs. Steve Austin
Wonderland #741 taped 6/12/95 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaikan
Manabu Nakanishi vs. Mike Enos 9:14
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Sabu vs. Black Tiger 15:44
UWA World Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Koji Kanemoto vs. Gran Hamada 13:07
#762 2/4/02 taped 8/13/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
Jushin Thunder Liger & El Samurai vs. Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto
Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Osamu Kido
G1 CLIMAX: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shinya Hashimoto
#763 2/5/02 taped 8/13/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
G1 CLIMAX: Scott Norton vs. Kensuke Sasaki
G1 CLIMAX: Ric Flair vs. Keiji Muto
#774 3/18/02 taped 9/25/95 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaikan
IWGP Tag Title: Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Riki Choshu & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Kazuo Yamazaki & Osamu Kido
IWGP Heavyweight Title: Keiji Muto vs. Junji Hirata
#775 3/19/02 taped 10/9/95 Tokyo Dome
9/25/95 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaikan IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title: Koji Kanemoto vs. Wild Pegasus 17:14. ****1/2
Yuji Nagata & Tokimitsu Ishizawa vs. Hiromitsu Kanehara & Kazushi Sakuraba 10:47
Shinjiro Otani vs. Kenichi Yamamoto 7:17
#778 4/8/02 taped 10/29/95 Fukuoka Marine Messe Fukuoka
Riki Choshu & Tadao Yasuda vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Michiyoshi Ohara
Shinjiro Otani vs. Hiromitsu Kanehara
Takashi Iizuka vs. Kazushi Sakuraba
#779 4/9/02 taped 10/29/95 Fukuoka Marine Messe Fukuoka
El Samurai vs. Akira Nogami
Jushin Thunder Liger & Koji Kanemoto vs. Naoki Sano & Kenichi Yamamoto
Keiji Muto & Yuji Nagata vs. Masahito Kakihara & Yoshihiro Takayama
Shoichi Uchida vs. Kazuki Okubo 4:54
Makoto Hashi vs. Rui Hiugaji 8:51
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Hajime Moriyama & Tamon Honda 13:21
Mitsuya Nagai vs. Taro Nohashi 4:56
Takahiro Oba & Takeshi Ono vs. Kengo Mashimo & Manabu Suruga 20:43
Eri vs. Yako Fujigasaki 6:20
KAZUKI vs. Rydeen Hagane 9:14
Shu Shibutani vs. Leon 12:27
Command Bolshoi & Kayoko Haruyama vs. Kana & Yua Hayashi 12:08
Hanako Nakamori vs. Kyoko Kimura 20:00
Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Rabbit Miu & Tsukushi 15:54
Daisaku Shimoda & Keita Yano vs. Tadanobu Fujisawa & Takeshi Irei 10:36
Tadasuke vs. Dark Ranger 7:25
Apple Miyuki vs. Shoichi Ichimiya 8:46
Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada vs. Kengo Nishimura & Madoka 16:28
HIROKI & Yusaku Obata vs. Kazuaki Mihara & Naoki Setoguchi 12:54
Kuuga & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Arashi & Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda 15:24
6/27/97
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Mamoru Okamoto
Katsumi Usuda & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Takeshi Ono & Yuki Ishikawa
Carl Greco & Viktor Kruger vs. Alexander Otsuka & Daisuke Ikeda
UWA World Middleweight Title: Minoru Tanaka vs. Masato Yakushiji
6/28/97
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Masato Yakushiji
Minoru Tanaka vs. Mamoru Okamoto
Carl Greco & Katsumi Usuda vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa & Yuki Ishikawa
Alexander Otsuka & Daisuke Ikeda vs. Takeshi Ono & Viktor Kruger
7/4/97
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Mamoru Okamoto
Gran Naniwa vs. Masato Yakushiji
Alexander Otsuka & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Takeshi Ono & Viktor Krueger
Minoru Tanaka & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Katsumi Usuda
7/6/97
Alexander Otsuka & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Takeshi Ono & Viktor Krueger
Minoru Tanaka & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Katsumi Usuda
Alexander Otsuka vs. Mamoru Okamoto 6:20
Takeshi Ono vs. Ikuto Hidaka 5:19
Young Generation Battle 1997: Katsumi Usuda [2] vs. Daisuke Ikeda [0] 10:17
Mamoru Okamoto & Takeshi Ono vs. Alexander Otsuka & Ikuto Hidaka 13:13
Young Generation Battle 1997: Viktor Krüger [2] vs. Yuki Ishikawa [0] 14:11
7/26/97
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Mamoru Okamoto
Young Generation Battle '97: Alexander Otsuka vs. Takeshi Ono
Young Generation Battle '97: Minoru Tanaka vs. Katsumi Usuda
Ikuto Hidaka & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Mamoru Okamoto & Viktor Kruger
Young Generation Battle '97: Daisuke Ikeda vs. Carl Greco
7/27/97
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Takeshi Ono
Young Generation Battle '97: Katsumi Usuda vs. Carl Greco
Daisuke Ikeda & Mamoru Okamoto vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Yuki Ishikawa
UWA World Middleweight Title: Minoru Tanaka vs. Flying Kid Ichihara
Young Generation Battle '97: Alexander Otsuka vs. Viktor Kruger
8/29/97
Young Generation Battle '97: Minoru Tanaka vs. Alexander Otsuka. JIP
Young Generation Battle '97: Takeshi Ono vs. Viktor Kruger
Young Generation Battle '97: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Katsumi Usuda
8/30/97
Young Generation Battle '97: Takeshi Ono vs. Carl Greco
Young Generation Battle '97: Katsumi Usuda vs. Alexander Otsuka
Young Generation Battle '97: Minoru Tanaka vs. Yuki Ishikawa
Young Generation Battle '97: Daisuke Ikeda vs. Viktor Kruger
9/1/97
Young Generation Battle '97: Minoru Tanaka vs. Takeshi Ono
Young Generation Battle '97: Carl Greco vs. Alexander Otsuka
Young Generation Battle '97: Katsumi Usuda vs. Viktor Kruger
Young Generation Battle '97: Daisuke Ikeda vs. Yuki Ishikawa
9/3/97
Young Generation Battle '97:Katsumi Usuda vs. Takeshi Ono
Young Generation Battle '97: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Alexander Otsuka
Young Generation Battle '97: Minoru Tanaka vs. Daisuke Ikeda
9/6/97
Young Generation Battle '97: Carl Greco vs. Viktor Kruger
Young Generation Battle '97: Daisuke Ikeda vs. Takeshi Ono
9/7/97 Day show
Young Generation Battle Robin Round: Minoru Tanaka vs. Viktor Kruger
Young Generation Battle Robin Round: Carl Greco vs. Yuki Ishikawa
Young Generation Battle Robin Round: Alexander Otsuka vs. Daisuke Ikeda
Night Show Young Generation Battle '97 Final: Alexander Otsuka vs. Viktor Kruger
Tohoku Dome Tour Pursuit Battle IN BATTLARTS 9/24/97
Minoru Tanaka vs. Ikuto Hidaka
Tiger Mask & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Katsumi Usuda & Takeshi Ono
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Alexander Otsuka
Koshigaya Citzen's Festival 10/5/97
Takeshi Ono vs. Mamoru Okamoto
Minoru Tanaka vs. Ikuto Hidaka
Alexander Otsuka & Katsumi Usuda vs. Mamoru Okamoto & Yuki Ishikawa
HIROKI vs. Atsushi Ohashi 8:51
Masato Inaba & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Ryuichi Kawakami 11:22
Cherry & Yumi Oka vs. GAMI & Moeka Haruhi 9:56
Fluorescent Light Tubes Board & Barbed Wire Board Death: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Yamakawa & The Winger vs. Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto & Mototsugu Shimizu 18:41
Hardcore: GENTARO & Kamui & Mammoth Sasaki vs. Daisuke Masaoka & Kankuro Hoshino & Shuji Ishikawa 8:44
Kazuhiro Tamura & Masato Shibata & Shinobu & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto & Yoshihito Sasaki 13:19
Fluorescent Light Tubes, Gold Rain, Glass & Thumbtacks Death: Shadow WX & Takashi Sasaki & Ryuji Ito vs. 045 Junkies Jaki Numazawa & Jun Kasai & MEN'S Teio 19:10
Keno vs. Genba Hirayanagi 0:04 + 3:34
Kana vs. Rina Yamashita 10:10
Hajime Ohara & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Mohammed Yone & Taiji Ishimori 11:10
Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Akitoshi Saito & Daisuke Harada & Takashi Sugiura 13:51
Takeshi Morishima vs. Quiet Storm 6:25
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya 11:42
Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Naomichi Marufuji & Hitoshi Kumano 15:56
Ayumu Honda & Yuki Sato vs. Masaya Takahashi & Mitoshichi Shinose 6:08
Bambi & Kaji Tomato vs. Hikaru Shida & Masao Inoue 10:59
TAKA Michinoku & YONE Michinoku (Kaori Yoneyama) vs. Kengo Mashimo & Yuma 4:45
Atsushi Kotoge & Mohammed Yone vs. Hiro Tonai & Yuji Hino 30:00
Tank Nagai vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya 11:04
Street Fight: Daigoro Kashiwa & Ryuichi Sekine & Saburo Inematsu vs. Atsushi Onita & Ichiro Yaguchi & Ricky Fuji 12:50
1991 underground wrestling movie starring Megumi Kudo, directed by Takashi Miike, written by Ikki Kajiwara with English subtitles.
3/6/03 Quarterfinals
Zabit Samedov vs. Alexander Shlakunov
Kanatbek Sydygaliev vs. Leonid Lebedev
Vladimir Todorov vs. Maxim Ivanov
Dmitriy Shakuta vs. Alexey Kharkevich
3/12/03 Semifinals
Zabit Samedov vs. Kanatbek Sydygaliev
Dmitriy Shakuta vs. Vladimir Todorov
3/19/03 Final: Dmitriy Shakuta vs. Zabit Samedov
1990 movie directed by Go Nagai with choice of English subtitles or dubbing
1/30/85 Fussa Civic Gym
Makoto Arakawa vs. Kerry Brown
Kim Su Hong vs. Anoaro Atisanoe
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Abdullah The Butcher & King Kong Bundy & Wild Samoan
1/31/85: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Umanosuke Ueda
2/1/85: Tiger Toguchi vs. Umanosuke Ueda
3/8/85 Yokohama Cultural Gym
Young Lion Cup: Hirokazu Hata vs. Shunji Kosugi
Anoaro Atisanoe vs. Steve Wright
4/18/85 Ryogoku Kokugikan
Hiro Saito vs. Mike Miller
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Billy Jack Haynes
1/7/85: Hulk Hogan & Wild Samoan & Black Tiger vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & The Cobra
1/30/85: Black Tiger vs. The Cobra
PRIME ZONE Vol. 1 12/26/12 Kobe Dragon Gate Arena
BxB Hulk vs. Cyber Kong 4:49
Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. Super Shisa & Syachihoko Machine 9:22
Kzy vs. Super Shenlong 5:48
Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi vs. Akira Tozawa & Mondai Ryu 11:56
PRIME ZONE Vol. 2 1/23/13 Kobe Dragon Gate Arena
Shingo Takagi vs. Kzy 7:50
Akira Tozawa & Naoki Tanisaki vs. Jimmy Kagetora & Mr. Kyu Kyu Toyonaka Dolphin 8:09
YAMATO vs. Mondai Ryu 5:47
Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Kanda & Ryo Jimmy Saito vs. Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi & Super Shisa 12:41
PRIME ZONE Vol. 3 2/27/13 Kobe Dragon Gate Arena
Naruki Doi vs. Kzy 4:42
Masato Yoshino & Syachihoko BOY vs. Cyber Kong & Shingo Takagi 9:11
YAMATO vs. Mondai Ryu 5:29
Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk vs. HUB & Super Shisa 9:56
PRIME ZONE Vol. 4 3/18/13 Kobe Dragon Gate Arena
Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Ryo Jimmy Saito & HUB vs. Akira Tozawa & Kzy & Mondai Ryu 8:03
YAMATO vs. Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin 4:19
Jimmy Kagetora & Jimmy Susumu vs. Shingo Takagi & Super Shenlong 7:31
BxB Hulk & Uhaa Nation vs. Kotoka & Masato Yoshino 6:38
PRIME ZONE Vol. 5 4/22/13 Kobe Dragon Gate Arena
Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee vs. Mondai Ryu 4:40
Jimmy Kanda & Naruki Doi vs. Akira Tozawa & Kzy 6:57
Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saito vs. Shingo Takagi & Super Shenlong 9:40
Cyber Kong & YAMATO vs. Mondai Ryu & Uhaa Nation 10:47
Dragon Kid & Gamma & HUB vs. Chihiro Tominaga & Super Shenlong & Super Shisa 11:25
Cyber Kong vs. Stalker Ichikawa 4:49
Mondai Ryu vs. Jimmy Kagetora 2:52
Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. Masato Yoshino & Syachihoko BOY 11:00
Open The Twin Gate Title: Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Naruki Doi & Ricochet 20:37
Ten Man Tag Loser Leaves Town Captain's Fall Elimination: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Susumu & Naoki Tanizaki & Ryo Jimmy Saito (c) & Jimmy Kagetora vs. Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Kzy & Mr. Pii Pii Tomakomai Penguin (c) & Mondai Ryu 24:35
Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Jimmy Kanda 20:13
11/7/13 Open The Dream Gate Title: Masato Yoshino vs. T-Hawk
12/5/13 Open The Triangle Gate Title: BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong & YAMATO vs. Eita & Flamita & T-Hawk
12/8/13 Open The Twin Gate Title: Eita & T-Hawk vs. Naruki Doi & YAMATO
12/19/13 Korakuen Hall
Open The Owarai Gate Title Rice Cake Eating: Ryo Jimmy Saito vs. Yosuke Santa Maria vs. Don Fujii vs. Mondai Ryu
Miracle Doi Darts: Akira Tozawa & Gamma & Stalker Ichikawa vs. CIBA & Cyber Kong & Jimmy Kagetora vs. CIMA & Flamita & Ryotsu Shimizu vs. K-ness & Shingo Takagi & YAMATO
12/22/13 Fukuoka International Center
Open The Brave Gate Title Match: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee vs. CIBA
Open The Triangle Gate Title Elimination Match: Eita & Flamita & T-Hawk vs. Jimmy Susumu & Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin & Ryo Jimmy Saito vs. CIMA & Dragon Kid & Masaaki Mochizuki
Open The Dream Gate Title Match: Masato Yoshino vs. BxB Hulk
Magnum TOKYO documentary from 2005
Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Atsushi Ohashi & Masashi Otani 10:27
Michael Dante & Tommy End & Shinya Ishikawa vs. Devon Moore & Masashi Takeda & Rory Mondo 11:26
Hardcore: Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Jun Kasai vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami 15:43
Barbed Wire Board, Salt & Hot Sauce Death: Kankuro Hoshino & Shadow WX vs. Masato Inaba & Takashi Sasaki 16:52
Big Japan Tag League 2011 Block B Barbed Wire Board Death: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu [8] vs. MASADA & Ryuji Ito [6] 14:28
Big Japan Tag League 2011 Block B Hardcore: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto [8] vs. Shinobu & Yoshihito Sasaki [6] 17:08
Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Kazuki Hashimoto 7:32
Shinya Ishikawa vs. Adam Cole 9:47
Barbed Wire Board & Fluorescent Light Tubes Board Death: Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow WX vs. DJ Hyde & Kankuro Hoshino 11:58
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Shinobu vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Masashi Otani & Masashi Takeda 13:46
166 Noodles Death: Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Jun Kasai vs. Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto 16:30
Ikkitosen Strong Climb Block B: Yoshihito Sasaki [8] vs. Bad Bones [8] 10:18
Ikkitosen Strong Climb Block A: Sami Callihan [8] vs. Yuji Okabayashi [6] 14:21
Day Show
Kaio Tournament First Round: Tank Nagai vs. Kotaro Yoshino 7:29
Kaio Tournament First Round: Taishi Takizawa vs. Ricky Fuji 0:53
Kaio Tournament First Round: Ryuichi Sekine vs. Daigoro Kashiwa 10:37
Kaio Tournament First Round: Kengo Mashimo vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi 3:59
Kaio Tournament First Round: Yuki Sato vs. TAKA Michinoku 15:30
Kaio Tournament First Round: Kaji Tomato vs. Ayumu Honda 6:17
Kaio Tournament First Round: Yuji Hino vs. Kunio Toshima 7:04
Kaio Tournament First Round: Shiori Asahi vs. Hiro Tonai 6:48
Kaio Tournament Second Round: Tank Nagai vs. Taishi Takizawa 2:45
Kaio Tournament Second Round: Ryuichi Sekine vs. Kengo Mashimo 6:10
Kaio Tournament Second Round: Yuki Sato vs. Kaji Tomato
Kaio Tournament Second Round: Yuji Hino vs. Shiori Asahi 11:53
Night Show
Kaio Tournament Semi Final: Tank Nagai vs. Ryuichi Sekine 7:54
Kaio Tournament Semi Final: Yuki Sato vs. Yuji Hino 9:20
Ricky Fuji & Yoshihiro Horaguchi vs. Daigoro Kashiwa & Kotaro Yoshino 8:49
Sea Queen Tournament Final: TAKAKO Michinoku TAKA Michinoku vs. Bambi 0:20 + 1:21
Ayumu Honda & Hiro Tonai & Kengo Mashimo & Shiori Asahi vs. Kaji Tomato & Kunio Toshima & Taishi Takizawa & Yuma 19:16
Kaio Tournament Final: Tank Nagai vs. Yuki Sato 19:11
Under 230 class: 1st Edgar Kolyan, 2nd Tomohiro Nakamura, 3rd Hirayasu Takayuki, 4th Kaina Takahashi
Under 240 class: 1st Shamil Abdulkerimov, 2nd Shunsuke Tanaka , 3rd Takeshi Agatsuma, 4th
Ryosuke Horikoshi
Under 250 class: 1st Shankhal Kelimov, 2nd Alexei Kononenko, 3rd Oleksandr Strelchenko,
4th Ruslan Kelekhsaev
Under 260 class: 1st Khaliev Adan, 2nd Alexei Kharitonov, 3rd Maksim Samokhin, 4th Tsuguharu Sasaki
Under 270 class: 1st Yury Panov, 2nd Alexander Vinogradov, 3rd Tomas Sviazas, 4th Masataka Ito
270 over class: 1st Ibragim Larsanov, 2nd Nikolay Vingert, 3rd Yoshiyasu Miki, 4th
Danilo Capuzi
Female class: 1st Ludumila Radionova, 2nd Daryna Ivanova
Michael Kovac vs. Ikuto Hidaka
Minoru Tanaka vs. Alexander Otsuka
Shoichi Funaki vs. Takeshi Ono
Katsumi Usuda vs. Tatsuo Nakano
Daisuke Ikeda & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Rambo & Viktor Krueger
Yuya Aoki vs. Masaki Morihiro 9:28
Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi vs. Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino 7:50
Masashi Takeda & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura 11:09
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazumi Kikuta 13:04
Barbed Wire Board Tag Death: Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda 13:01
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Ryuji Ito vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki 22:21
Takuya Nomura vs. Yuya Aoki 7:14
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu 7:55
Hercules Senga & Shinobu & Tsutomu Osugi vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino 10:23
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Kazumi Kikuta & Yoshihisa Uto 8:12
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami 11:53
Barbed Wire Board Tag Team Death: Abdullah Kobayashi & Isami Kodaka vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita 12:05
Deathmatch: Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda 16:31
Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Masaki Morihiro 8:38
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Kazumi Kikuta & Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino 8:18
Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuya Aoki 12:06
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. moon vulcan (Hideki Suzuki) & Yoshihisa Uto 11:31
Barbed Wire Board Death: Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki vs. Masashi Takeda & Toshiyuki Sakuda & Yuko Miyamoto 13:26
BJW Tag Title Light Tubes & Four Sides Shimensoka Tag Death: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito vs. Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto 17:05
IWA Light Heavyweight Title: Ultraman Robin vs. Nise Ultraman Robin
Mask vs. Hair: Toshiyuki Moriya vs. Tokai Bushido V3
Toshiyuki Moriya vs. Shoji Nakamaki
Black & White Mummy & Red Mummy & Blue Mummy vs. Sanshiro Takagi & JRF Lion & Yuichi Taniguchi & Fushicho Karasu
Arkangel de la Muerte vs. NOSAWA
Takashi Sasaki & Issei Fujisawa vs. Asian Cougar & Phantom Funakoshi
Ishinriki vs. Zipanga
Tarzan Goto vs. Naoshi Sano
IWA World Heavyweight Title Cage Death Match: Goro Tsurumi vs. Shoji Nakamaki
2/20/97
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Shoichi Funaki
Katsumi Usuda vs. Alexander Otsuka
Minoru Tanaka vs. Takeshi Ono
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Carl Greco
Yuki Ishikawa vs. Viktor Krueger
2/28/97
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Takeshi Ono
Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Shoichi Funaki
Yuki Ishikawa vs. Alexander Otsuka
Minoru Tanaka vs. Gran Hamada
Daisuke Ikeda & Katsumi Usuda vs. Carl Greco & Viktor Krueger
4/13/97
Shoichi Funaki vs. Alexander Otsuka
Katsumi Usuda vs. Takeshi Ono
Minoru Tanaka vs. Daisuke Ikeda
4/15/97
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Takeshi Ono
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Yuki Ishikawa
5/18/97
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Yuki Ishikawa
Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Rambo
Minoru Tanaka vs. Viktor Krueger
Alexander Otsuka & Katsumi Usuda vs. Takeshi Ono & Yuki Ishikawa
UWA World Middleweight Title Match: Shoichi Funaki vs. Michael Kovac
5/24/97
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Takeshi Ono
Michael Kovac vs. Rambo
Naohiro Hoshikawa & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Alexander Otsuka & Daisuke Ikeda
Katsumi Usuda vs. Viktor Krueger
UWA World Middleweight Title Match: Shoichi Funaki vs. Minoru Tanaka
Blue Bicycle & Space Galaxy Soldier Andros vs. Ferist & Kenji Takeshima 12:39
Kazuhiro Tamura & Masato Shibata vs. Black Orca & Yamada Man Pondo 8:19
Beam Peace & Guts Ishijima vs. Amigo Suzuki & CHANGO 15:30
Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Bear Fukuda & Mototsugu Shimizu 16:55
GENTARO vs. Jun Ogawauchi 22:31
Melvin Geutskens vs. Willy Lagerweij R1 3:24
Sjaak van Ijsden vs. Herman Maree R1 3:33
Dave van der Veen vs. Danny Rushton R2 2:21
Brian Lo-A-Njoe vs. Jeffrey Heijm 2R UD
Rob van Esdonk vs. Big Mo T R1 4:58
Sander MacKilljan vs. Lee Macguinness R1 2:11
Willie Peeters vs. Yasuhito Namekawa R2 4:56
Alistair Overeem vs. Chris Watts R1 3:58
Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. Valentijn Overeem R1 4:14
Peter Verschuren vs. Renaldo Rijkhoff R1 3:13
Gilbert Yvel vs. Joop Kasteel R1 4:16
Chris van Venrooy vs. Ron Post
Ali Gunyar vs. Denis Charoykin
Cheick Kongo vs. Hans Nijman
Faldir Chahbari vs. Fikri Tijarti
Dave Vader vs. Valentijn Overeem
Najim Ethoullali vs. Rayen Simson
Dick Vrij Retirement Match: Barrington Patterson vs. Dick Vrij
Imro Main vs. Gagik Arutyunyan
Peter Verschuren vs. Joop Kasteel
Robbie Nelson vs. Gilbert Ballentine
Alexey Ignashov vs. Badr Hari
Sergey Kaznovsky vs. Rodney Glunder
Perry Ubeda vs. Joerie Mes
Igor Vovchanchyn vs. Bob Schrijber
Kantaro Hoshino & Ryuma Go vs. Haruka Eigen & Tiger Toguchi
5/8/81: Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Sgt. Slaughter
5/10/81 MSG Series 1981: Hulk Hogan vs. Stan Hansen
5/13/81 MSG Series 1981: Hulk Hogan vs. Mike Masters
5/14/81 MSG Series 1981: Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
6/4/81: Bob Backlund & Dusty Rhodes vs. Bobby Duncum & Sgt. Slaughter
5/28/81 MSG Series 1981: Hulk Hogan vs. Riki Choshu
7/3/81: Frank Savage vs. Haruka Eigen
8/6/81: Michelle Nador & Roland Bock vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
9/6/81 Tatebayashi Morinji Hagoromo Hall Square
Stan Hansen & Bad News Allen & Pete Roberts vs. Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi & Riki Choshu
George Takano & Tiger Mask vs. Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata
Andre The Giant vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Aoi Kizuki vs. Sayaka Obihiro 1:46
Makoto vs. Darcy Stone 6:36
Cherry & Emi Sakura & Yuna Mizumori vs. Ancham & Baliyan Akki & Riho 12:24
Mei Suruga vs. Aoi Kizuki 11:09
Antonio Honda & Kamui & Keita Yano & The Winger vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Great Kojika 13:31
Kazuhiko Ogasawara vs. Ricky Fuji 8:34
Masashi Takeda vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa 30:00
Magnitude Kishiwada & Minoru Fujita & TAJIRI vs. Jun Kasai & Madoka & Takashi Sasaki 14:31
Independent Junior Heavyweight Title: GENTARO vs. TAKA Michinoku 19:05
Takashi Sasaki vs. Yuji Hino 15:00
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. The Winger & Toru Sugiura 9:39
King Of FREEDOM Tag Title Tournament Block B: Kenichiro Arai & Minoru Fujita [2] vs. Daisuke & Tatsuhiko Yoshino [2] 13:45
Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Great Kojika 8:41
King Of FREEDOM Tag Title Tournament Block A: Daisuke Masaoka & HIROKI [2] vs. Kamui & SUSUMU [0] 15:33
King Of FREEDOM Tag Title Tournament Block A: Karate Brahman & Kenji Fukimoto [2] vs. Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda [2] 11:52
HAYATA & Rapid & Shoichi Uchida vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Dyna Mido 7:52
MIYAWAKI & The Winger & Yuki Tanaka vs. Keita Yano & Mototsugu Shimizu & Skayde Jr. 15:10
Kuuga vs. Kenji Fukimoto 8:33
King Of FREEDOM Tag Title Tournament Block A: Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda [4] vs. Daisuke Masaoka & HIROKI [2] 13:57
King Of FREEDOM Tag Title Tournament Block B: Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura [2] vs. Kenichiro Arai & Minoru Fujita [2] 11:31
King Of FREEDOM Tag Title Tournament Block A: Kamui & SUSUMU [2] vs. Takashi Sasaki & Tatsuhito Takaiwa [0] 16:50
King Of FREEDOM Tag Title Tournament Block A: Takashi Sasaki & Tatsuhito Takaiwa [2] vs. Karate Brahman & Kenji Fukimoto [2] 13:08
HIROKI vs. Kamui vs. SUSUMU 7:01
Minoru Fujita vs. Daisuke Masaoka 12:57
King Of FREEDOM Tag Title Tournament Block B: Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura [4] vs. Daisuke & Tatsuhiko Yoshino [2] 11:51
King Of FREEDOM Tag Title Tournament Block B: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu [2] vs. Great Kojika & The Winger [4] 13:43
Jun Kasai vs. Kenichiro Arai 18:52
Kamui & SUSUMU vs. Koji Iwamoto & Shinya Ishida 11:22
King Of FREEDOM Tag Title Tournament Block B: Great Kojika & The Winger [6] vs. Kenichiro Arai & Minoru Fujita [2] 13:38
Jun Kasai & Karate Brahman & Kenji Fukimoto vs. Kengo Takai & Konaka & Michio Kageyama 17:56
King Of FREEDOM Tag Title Tournament Block A: Takashi Sasaki & Tatsuhito Takaiwa [4] vs. Daisuke Masaoka & HIROKI [2] 17:24
King Of FREEDOM Tag Title Tournament Block B: Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura [6] vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu [4] 12:46
King Of FREEDOM Tag Title Tournament Semifinal: Great Kojika & The Winger vs. Kamui & SUSUMU 10:12
King Of FREEDOM Tag Title Tournament Semifinal: Takashi Sasaki & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura 16:36
Daisuke & Guts Ishijima & Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs. Daisuke Masaoka & HIROKI & Kenichiro Arai 10:41
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & The Great Sasuke vs. Viagra Fukimoto & Karate Brahman & Shuji Ishikawa 11:38
Hardcore: Yuji Hino vs. Jun Kasai 17:18
King Of FREEDOM Tag Title Tournament Final: Great Kojika & The Winger vs. Takashi Sasaki & Tatsuhito Takaiwa 15:48
Daisuke Masaoka vs. SUSUMU 8:13
Minoru Fujita & Toru Sugiura vs. Koshi Hikaru & Shigeno Shima 12:20
Martial Arts Match: The Winger vs. Tanomusaku Toba 10:54
Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Kenta Hattori 13:34
Maki Narumiya & Risa Sera vs. Aja Kong & Tsukushi 13:50
Mammoth Sasaki & Takashi Sasaki vs. Jun Kasai & Kenji Fukimoto 15:26
Kikujiro Umezawa vs. The Winger 1:56 + 1:45
HIROKI vs. Mineo Fujita 7:36
HIROKI & The Winger vs. Kikujiro Umezawa & Mineo Fujita 2:43
Mammoth Sasaki & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Kamui & Kenji Fukimoto 9:49
Kenichiro Arai vs. Great Kojika 14:23
Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda & Takashi Sasaki vs. Atsushi Maruyama & Buffalo & Keizo Matsuda 15:36
GENTARO vs. SUSUMU 9:47
Shunme Matsuzaki vs. Shigeo Okumura 12:21
Martial Arts Match: Takeshi Miyamoto vs. Kei Tsukada 3R
Martial Arts Match: Ryuma Go vs. Dane Rush 3R
Terry Tyler vs. Hikaru Kawabata 11:04
Mummy & Uchu Power X vs. Jiro Inazuma & Masahiko Takasugi 14:04
Falls Count Anywhere Anything Goes Death: Ryuma Go vs. Uchu Majin Silver X 10:45
Goro Tsurumi & Jesse Barr vs. Demonio Uno & Masanobu Kurisu 16:24
Falls Count Anywhere Anything Goes Death: Ryuma Go vs. The Android 15:12
Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda 8:27
Jaki Numazawa & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Masaki Morihiro & Ryuji Ito 8:26
Saikyo Tag League 2017 Strong Block: Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani [4] vs. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue [4] 11:55
Andreza Giant Panda vs. Stan Kobayashi (Abdullah Kobayashi) 4:24
Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Kazumi Kikuta & Yoshihisa Uto & Yuya Aoki 10:26
Saikyo Tag League 2017 Death Block Light Tubes & TLC: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto [6] vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita [2] 14:11
Saikyo Tag League 2017 Death Block Light Tubes: Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto [4] vs. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki [6] 14:53
Isami Kodaka & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaki Morihiro 8:15
Kota Sekifuda & Takumi Tsukamoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs. Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi & Toshiyuki Sakuda 5:21
Kazuki Hashimoto & Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Jaki Numazawa & Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani 11:00
Hideki Suzuki vs. Yoshihisa Uto 8:21
Kazumi Kikuta & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki 10:18
Andreza Giant Panda vs. Stan Kobayashi 1:22 + 3:11
Poseidon Adventure Splash: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Masashi Takeda & Ryuji Ito vs. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto 25:22
Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Masaki Morihiro 8:37
Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda vs. Takuya Nomura & Yuki Ishikawa 9:07
Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu 6:58
Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda 10:00
Yokohama Shopping Street Six Man Tag Title: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto vs. Kazumi Kikuta & Takuho Kato & Yuya Aoki 11:00
9/23/02: MEN'S Teio vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
9/23/02 Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Shadow WX & The Winger vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & Abdullah Kobayashi
11/10/02 digest: Mad Man Pondo vs. Jaki Numazawa, Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto, Ryuji Yamakawa & Daikokubo Benkei & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto & Daisaku Shimoda
12/19/02
Shadow WX & The Winger vs. Jaki Numazawa & Gosaku. digest
Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Daisaku Shimoda
Ryuji Ito vs. Daikokubo Benkei
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Kintaro Kanemura & Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Great Kojika & MEN'S Teio
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
Participants unknown
Daisuke Hoshino vs. Kuntap Charoenchai 2:19 R1
Keita Nakamura vs. Nobutatsu Suzuki 2:09 R1
Kenji Osawa vs. Takeshi Inoue 3R UD
Megumi Fujii vs. Mei Yamaguchi 3R UD
Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Ian Loveland 3R UD
Darrell Montague vs. Mamoru Yamaguchi 3R SD
Kuniyoshi Hironaka vs. Carlo Prater 3R UD
Hideo Tokoro vs. Rumina Sato 0:39 R1
8/28/99: Super Dragon vs. TNT
3/30/01: Super Dragon vs. B-Boy
4/27/01: Super Dragon vs. Excalibur
5/19/01: Super Dragon vs. Rising Son
6/2/01: Super Dragon vs. Excalibur
+100 kg 1/2 Final: Kirill Sidelnikov vs. Alexey Knyazev
90 kg Bronze: Sultan Aliev vs. Igor Savelyev
52 kg Gold: Anatoly Stishak vs. Amir Bakrasov
57 kg Gold: Ulvi Shirinli vs. Andrey Budazhapov
62 kg Gold: Rasul Mirzaev vs. Ivan Davidenko
68 kg Gold: Maxim Kuptsov vs. Sergey Manin
74 kg Gold: Shamil Gasankhanov vs. Ivan Shpak
82 kg Gold: Aleksey Ivanov vs. Murad Kerimov
90 kg Gold: Islam Abazov vs. Mikhail Mokhnatkin
+100 kg Gold: Kirill Sidelnikov vs. Dmitry Zabolotny
6/2/00 Barbed Wire Ring Match: Freddie Valentine vs. Mando Guerrero
7/00 Japanese Suicide Match: Freddie Valentine vs. Crayz
11/17/00 Barbed Wire Exploding Tables Match: Freddie Valentine vs. Cincinnati Red
11/17/00 Electrified Fence Match: Freddie Valentine vs. Shane54
1/26/01 ACW World Title Texas Rattlesnake Match: Freddie Valentine vs. Crayz
3/24/00: Terry Funk & Freddie Valentine vs. Mando Guerrero & Cincinnati Red
7/16/12 Korakuen Hall
Cherry & Hanako Nakamori & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Aya Yuki & Hamuko Hoshi & Sawako Shimono 6:11
Kana vs. Ayako Hamada 16:40
DUAL SHOCK WAVE Scramble: GAMI & Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Mio Shirai & Shu Shibutani vs. Moeka Haruhi & Yu Yamagata
7/27/12 Shinkiba 1st RING
GAMI vs. Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Yu Yamagata 15:00
Nana Kawasa & Ryo Mizunami vs. Moeka Haruhi & Tsukasa Fujimoto 13:26
Elimination Gauntlet: Ayako Hamada & Bambi & Cherry & Misaki Ohata & Yumi Oka vs. Ayumi Kurihara & Kana & Mika Iida & Mio Shirai & Shu Shibutani
8/7/12 Shinkiba 1st RING
Weapons: Yumi Oka vs. Cherry vs. Hanako Nakamori 7:07
2/3 Falls: Moeka Haruhi vs. Mio Shirai 5:48
Lumberjack: GAMI & Ryo Mizunami vs. Ayumi Kurihara & Mika Iida 21:28
Maki Narumiya & Yu Yamagata vs. Rabbit Miu & Tsukasa Fujimoto 12:23
No DQ: Apple Miyuki & Hanako Nakamori & Mio Shirai & Misaki Ohata vs. Ayako Hamada & Bambi & Cherry & Yumi Oka 20:12
8/8/12 Shinkiba 1st RING
Ayumi Kurihara vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto 12:52
Yu Yamagata vs. Shu Shibutani vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki 11:42
Kana & Kanjuro Matsuyama vs. Aya Yuki & Shigehiro Irie 10:25
GAMI & Ryo Mizunami vs. Mio Shirai & Yumi Oka 15:17
Ran YuYu vs. Mika Iida 15:03
7/27/14 Korakuen Hall
Kana & Sakura Hirota vs. Hibiscus Mii & Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru 0:19 + 5:10
DUAL SHOCK WAVE: Ayako Hamada & Yu Yamagata vs. Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto 13:09
8/6/14 Shinkiba 1st RING
Hikaru Shida vs. Kaho Kobayashi 9:47
Hibiscus Mii & Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Fairy Nihonbashi & Moeka Haruhi 7:32
Yumi Oka vs. Natsu Sumire 16:31
9/15/14 Hakata Starlanes
Melanie Cruise vs. Shu Shibutani 9:02
Ayako Hamada vs. Yumi Oka 20:10
DUAL SHOCK WAVE: Mika Iida & Sakura Hirota vs. Mio Shirai & Misaki Ohata 17:16
9/23/14 Shinjuku FACE: Mary Apache vs. Mika Iida vs. Sakura Hirota 5:43
10/1/14 Shinkiba 1st RING: Yu Yamagata vs. Rina Yamashita 8:36
10/15/14 Shinkiba 1st RING
Mio Shirai & Misaki Ohata vs. Melanie Cruise & Rina Yamashita 10:01
Syuri vs. Shu Shibutani 11:14
Ayako Hamada vs. Moeka Haruhi 12:45
10/29/14 Korakuen Hall
Moeka Haruhi & Shu Shibutani vs. Natsu Sumire & Yumi Oka 12:52
Mio Shirai vs. Hiroe Nagahama 8:52
Dynamite Kansai & Fairy Nihonbashi & Melanie Cruise vs. Kana & Misaki Ohata & Tsukasa Fujimoto 10:08
Regina Di WAVE & RCW Women's Double Title: Hikaru Shida vs. Mary Apache 12:03
11/5/14 Shinkiba 1st RING: Fairy Nihonbashi vs. Mika Iida vs. Yumi Oka 10:46
11/12/14 Shinkiba 1st RING
Ayako Hamada & Rina Yamashita vs. Hikaru Shida & Mio Shirai 15:04
Melanie Cruise vs. Yumi Oka 15:00
11/19/14 Shinkiba 1st RING
Kana vs. Moeka Haruhi 9:40
Melanie Cruise vs. Hiroe Nagahama 3:20
12/7/14 Sendai Rensa
Shu Shibutani vs. Hiroe Nagahama
Hikaru Shida & Misaki Ohata & Yumi Oka vs. Ayako Hamada & Mary Apache & Yu Yamagata
12/14/14 Shinkiba 1st RING
Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Mika Iida 9:45
Kyoko Kimura vs. Rina Yamashita 13:08
Kana vs. Kaho Kobayashi 9:20
Sakura Hirota vs. Hikaru Shida 6:41
DUAL SHOCK WAVE: Ayako Hamada & Yu Yamagata vs. Cherry & Shu Shibutani 18:48
Gauntlet: Manami Kanda & Rina Yamashita & Risa Sera & Rydeen Hagane & Sawako Shimono vs. Eri & Kaho Kobayashi & Mika Iida & Rabbit Miu & Tsukushi
12/21/14 Azalea Taisho Hall
Misaki Ohata vs. Sawako Shimono 6:22
Regina Di WAVE & RCW Women's Double Title: Hikaru Shida vs. Mio Shirai 30:00
Cherry vs. Papillon Akemi 3:25
Kaori Yoneyama vs. Hiroshi Fukuda 3:12
Chon Shiryu & Masa Takanashi vs. Madoka & Sawasdee Kamen 15:32
IWA Triple Crown Title: DJ Nira vs. Sayaka Obihiro 10:58
Emi Sakura vs. Nanae Takahashi 15:00
MIZUKI & SAKI vs. Kotori & Riho 12:58
Cherry & Ina Hazuki & Rydeen Hagane vs. Best Stretchman V3 & Eito & GENTARO 8:35
Aoi Kizuki vs. Makoto 10:00
Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Hagane Shinnou & Tsubasa Kuragaki 13:20
ASUKA & Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami & Keisuke Goto vs. Boso Hottei (Yumiko Hotta) & Hikaru Sato & Kaori Yoneyama & Kengo Mashimo 14:35
Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue vs. Tetsuya Naito & Yujiro 11:48
El Texano Jr. & Negro Casas vs. Milano Collection AT & Minoru 9:47
Gedo & Jado & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. El Samurai & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask 13:34
Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Black Strong Machine & Takashi Uwano 10:39
Akebono & Riki Choshu & Takashi Iizuka vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Shiro Koshinaka & Tomoaki Honma 10:20
New Japan Cup 2007 First Round: Togi Makabe vs. Travis Tomko 9:29
Giant Bernard & Masahiro Chono & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata 17:00
Negro Casas vs. El Samurai 9:59
Tiger Mask vs. Yujiro 9:13
Gedo & Jado vs. Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue 12:06
Jushin Thunder Liger & Milano Collection AT & Minoru vs. El Texano Jr. & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tetsuya Naito 12:58
Takashi Iizuka vs. Toru Yano 11:04
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Riki Choshu & Yuji Nagata vs. Black Strong Machine & Giant Bernard & Travis Tomko 13:34
New Japan Cup 2007 First Round: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Shiro Koshinaka 10:03
Akebono & Masahiro Chono & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Togi Makabe & Tomohiro Ishii 12:19
Taichi Ishikari & Tiger Mask vs. Takashi Uwano & Tetsuya Naito 13:03
Black Strong Machine vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa 6:42
Gedo & Jado vs. Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue 12:32
El Samurai & Ryusuke Taguchi & Yujiro vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Milano Collection AT & Minoru 15:03
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Takashi Iizuka vs. Giant Bernard & Orlando Jordan 12:04
Shinsuke Nakamura & Travis Tomko vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Togi Makabe 14:44
Shiro Koshinaka & Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Riki Choshu & Yuji Nagata 11:57
Takashi Uwano & Yujiro vs. Taichi Ishikari & Tetsuya Naito 10:08
El Samurai & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Milano Collection AT & Minoru 12:05
Gedo & Jado & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask & Wataru Inoue 13:05
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Toru Yano vs. Black Strong Machine & Travis Tomko 11:16
Giant Bernard vs. Takashi Iizuka 8:05
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Tomohiro Ishii 14:14
Yuji Nagata vs. Orlando Jordan 8:33
Chain Death: Togi Makabe vs. Shinsuke Nakamura 18:19
3/2/13 Osaka Bodymaker Colosseum #2
Open The Twin Gate Title: BxB Hulk & Uhaa Nation vs. Don Fuji & Masaaki Mochizuki
Open The Brave Gate Title: Dragon Kid vs. HUB
Naruki Doi & Syachihoko BOY vs. Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin
3/3/13 Osaka Bodymaker Colosseum #2 Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Masato Yoshino
3/7/13 Open The Owarai Gate Title: Ryo Jimmy Saito vs. Kikutaro
5/5/13 Aichi Prefectural Gym
Open The Triangle Gate Title: Naruki Doi & Rich Swann & Syachihoko BOY vs. Don Fuji & HUB & Masaaki Mochizuki
Open The Brave Gate Title: Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino
Open The Twin Gate Title: BxB Hulk & Uhaa Nation vs. Akatsuki Shingo Takagi & YAMATO
4/4/13 Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. K-ness
5/5/13 Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Akira Tozawa
5/25/13 Osaka Bodymaker Colosseum #2
King Of Gate 2013 Semifinal Match: Shingo Takagi vs. YAMATO
King Of Gate 2013 Final Match: Ricochet vs. Shingo Takagi
6/5/13 Tokyo Korakuen Hall Open The Triangle Gate Title Match: Naruki Doi & Rich Swann & Syachihoko BOY vs. Jimmy Susumu & K-ness & Masaaki Mochizuki
6/15/13 Open The Twin Gate Title: Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk vs. Akatsuki Shingo Takagi & YAMATO
6/16/13 Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Ricochet
7/21/13 Kobe World Kinen Hall
Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Stalker Ichikawa
Open The Triangle Gate Title Nine Man Three Way Tag Elimination Match: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Kanda & Ryo Jimmy Saito vs. Don Fujii & Dragon Kid & Gamma vs. Kzy & Mondai Ryu & Uhaa Nation
Open The Brave Gate Title Match: Masato Yoshino vs. K-ness
No DQ: YAMATO vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
Open The Twin Gate Title Match: Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk vs. Naruki Doi & Ricochet
Open The Dream Gate Title Match: CIMA vs. Shingo Takagi
8/1/13 Unit Dissolution & Loser Loses Mask Or Hair Five On Four Handicap 2 Count Rules: Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Kzy & Mondai Ryu & YAMATO vs. Akatsuki Chihiro Tominaga & Cyber Kong & Shingo Takagi & Super Shenlong
8/23/13 Dragon Kid & K-ness & Shingo Takagi vs. BxB Hulk & Mondai Ryu & YAMATO
9/12/13 Summer Adventure Tag League 2013 Block A Match: Akira Tozawa & Shingo Takagi [2] vs. Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi [0]
9/28/13 Summer Adventure Tag League 2013 Final / Interim Open The Twin Gate Title: Eita & T-Hawk vs. BxB Hulk & YAMATO
9/29/13 Kobe Sambo Hall
Open The Brave Gate Title Tournament 2013 Semifinal: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee vs. Tsubasa
Open The Brave Gate Title Tournament 2013 Semifinal: Kzy vs. CIBA
Open The Brave Gate Title Tournament 2013 Final: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee vs. Kzy
11/3/13 Osaka Bodymaker Colosseum
Open The Triangle Gate Title Match: BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong & YAMATO vs. Akira Tozawa & Shingo Takagi & Uhaa Nation
Open The Brave Gate Title Match: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee vs. Anthony Nese
CIBA & TSUBASA & CIMA & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Flamita & Rocky Lobo & U-T & Yosuke Santa Maria
Open The Dream Gate Title Match: Masato Yoshino vs. Naruki Doi
4/22/18 Ayame Sasamura vs. Rina Shingaki 6:11
5/2/21 Kyusei Hirota Regina Sakura Sakura Hirota vs. Kyusei Rina Hirogaki Rina Shingaki 15:25
5/5/21 Kengo Mashimo vs. Rina Shingaki 9:23
9/23/21 Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Rina Shingaki 13:16
10/3/21 Mentai Kid & Rina Shingaki & Taishi Takizawa vs. Ayame Sasamura & Kotaro Yoshino & Tank Nagai 21:51
Kengo Mashimo & Tatsuya Hanami vs. Daiju Wakamatsu & Hiroshi Yamato 11:07
Kakeru Sekiguchi & Shiori Asahi vs. Itsuki Aoki & Ricky Fuji 9:23
Totoro Satsuki & Tsukushi Haruka vs. Asahi & Tsukasa Fujimoto 9:55
Kaji Tomato & Shu Asakawa & Taishi Takizawa vs. Ayato Yoshida & Naka Shuma & The Andrew King Takuma 16:29
Ayame Sasamura vs. Rina Shingaki 18:23
9/4/04: AKINO & Lioness Asuka vs. Michiko Omukai & Mayumi Ozaki
11/7/04 4th Contact
Mayumi Ozaki vs. MICKEY*Yuka
AKINO vs. Michiko Omukai
12/26/04 UNDER WORLD 2004 Final Contact
GAMI 15th Anniversary Match: GAMI & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Azumi Hyuga & Dick Togo
Mayumi Ozaki vs. MICKEY*Yuka
AKINO & Ayako Hamada vs. Aja Kong & Michiko Omukai
4/24/05 1st Anniversary Show Mab ~Dominate Your Dreams~
One Day Tournament 1R: Ayumi Kurihara vs. GAMI
One Day Tournament 1R: Mayumi Ozaki vs. Michiko Omukai
One Day Tournament 1R: Tojuki Leon vs. Aja Kong
One Day Tournament 1R: AKINO vs. Ayako Hamada
One Day Tournament 2R: Toshie Uematsu vs. Ayumi Kurihara
One Day Tournament 2R: Mayumi Ozaki vs. Kaoru Ito
One Day Tournament Semifinal: Tojuki Leon vs. Toshie Uematsu
One Day Tournament Semifinal: Ayako Hamada vs. Kaoru Ito
One Day Tournament Final: Ayako Hamada vs. Tojuki Leon
5/20/05 Mab ~Rule the Dream II~
Aja Kong & Baby-M vs. Ayumi Kurihara & Kyoko Kimura
Toshie Uematsu vs. GAMI
6/19/05 Mab ~Rule the Dream III~
Ayako Hamada vs. Yumi Oka
Ayumi Kurihara & GAMI vs. Toshie Uematsu & Ran YuYu
AKINO vs. Aja Kong
7/10/05 Mab ~Rule the Dreams IV~
Bullfight Sora & Tojuki Leon vs. Toshie Uematsu & Ran YuYu
AKINO vs. Ayumi Kurihara
Ayako Hamada & Michiko Omukai vs. Yumi Oka & GAMI
8/7/05 Mab ~Rule the Dreams V~ One Day Tag Tournament
Toshie Uematsu & Ran YuYu vs. Baby-M & Dynamite Kansai
Ayumi Kurihara & Aja Kong vs. Ayako Hamada & Yumi Oka
Tojuki Leon & noki-A vs. Mirai & Michiko Omukai
Mariko Yoshida & Kyoko Kimura vs. Bullfight Sora & GAMI
Semifinal: Ran YuYu & Toshie Uematsu vs. Yumi Oka & Ayako Hamada
Semifinal: noki-A & Tojuki Leon vs. Bullfight Sora & GAMI
Final: noki-A & Tojuki Leon vs. Ran YuYu & Toshie Uematsu
9/11/05 Mab ~Rule the Dreams VI~
Ayumi Kurihara vs. Mirai
Atsuko Emoto vs. Ran YuYu
Bullfight Sora vs. Toshie Uematsu
AKINO & Aja Kong vs. Mayumi Ozaki & Ayako Hamada
10/23/05 Mab ~ Rule the Dream VII ~
Ayumi Kurihara vs. Toshie Uematsu
Baby-M & GAMI vs. Bullfight Sora & Tojuki Leon
AKINO & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Ayako Hamada & Michiko Omukai
11/20/05 Mab ~Rule the Dream VIII~
Ayumi Kurihara vs. Ran YuYu
Baby-M & Michiko Omukai vs. Mizuki Endo & GAMI
Aja Kong vs. Toshie Uematsu
AKINO vs. Ayako Hamada
12/23/05 Mab ~Yume wo Doru Final~
Mariko Yoshida vs. Cherry
Ayumi Kurihara & Aja Kong vs. Toshie Uematsu & Ran YuYu
Amazing Kong vs. Bullfight Sora
Baby-M Retirement Match: Baby-M & MIKAMI vs. GAMI & Dick Togo
Tojuki Leon & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Michiko Ohmukai & Ayako Hamada
AKINO vs. Hikaru
AKINO vs. Ayako Hamada
1/15/06 Astraea ~Goddess of Hope I~
Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Ayumi Kurihara
Atsuko Emoto vs. Aja Kong
Tojuki Leon vs. Ayako Hamada
2/26/06 Astraea ~Goddess of Hope II~
Bullfight Sora vs. Aja Kong
Tojuki Leon & Tsubasa Kuragaki & Ayumi Kurihara vs. Michiko Ohmukai & Ayako Hamada & Mika Nishio
3/21/06 Astraia ~Goddess of Hope III~
Toshie Uematsu & Ran YuYu vs. Bullfight Sora & Aja Kong
Hikaru vs. GAMI
NSG Championship Tojuki Leon vs. Saki Maemura
1991 Class Last Match: Michiko Ohmukai vs. Kumiko Maekawa
AKINO & Ayumi Kurihara vs. Ayako Hamada & Mika Nishio
4/29/06 2nd Anniversary Show High Light Style TOURNAMENT 2006
Mika Nishio vs. Ayumi Kurihara
Ran YuYu vs. AKINO
Toshie Uematsu vs. Tokuki Leon
Bullfight Sora vs. Ayako Hamada
Semifinal: AKINO vs. Mika Nishio
Semifinal: Ran YuYu vs. Bullfight Sora
Final: AKINO vs. Toshie Uematsu
5/13/05: Sumie Sakai vs. Sweet Saraya
6/24/06: Sumie Sakai & Tanny Mouse vs. Simply Lucious & Alison Danger
6/11/04: Sumie Sakai vs. Sara Del Ray
6/28/03: Sumie Sakai vs. Alexis Laree
11/3/06 Queen Of The Death Matches 2006 First Round Barbed Wire Ropes & Barbed Wire Boards: Sumie Sakai vs. Mayumi Ozaki
5/5/07: Sumie Sakai vs. Jazz
/06: Sumie Sakai vs. Megumi Yabushita vs. Nikki Roxx
6/11/11: Sumie Sakai vs. Kyoko Inoue
Amazon & TAMURA & Yu Yamagata vs. Hyan & Leo Isaka & Megumi Yabushita 10:57
Ryo Mizunami vs. Mikoto Shindo 9:23
Chihiro Hashimoto vs. Maria 7:39
Arisa Nakajima vs. Mei Hoshizuki 14:24
Sareee vs. Rin Kadokura 15:24
Meiko Satomura vs. Sakura Hirota 10:31
Nagisa Nozaki & Tomoko Watanabe & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Chikayo Nagashima & KAORU & Megumi Yabushita 15:04
Takumi Iroha vs. Yoshiko 23:29
lack ShinE vs. Black ShinE 7:40
Maika Ozaki vs. Gab Gabriel Gabuko 5:17
Rika Miyama vs. Eimi Nishina 7:03
Fumi Shagawa & Natsumi Maki vs. Asami Hisato & Nao Kakuta 12:52
Saori Ano vs. Tae Honma 7:56
Yuna Manase vs. Maika Ozaki 11:12
Haruka Kato vs. Rika Miyama 8:17
Eimi Nishina vs. Asami Hisato vs. Fumi Shagawa 6:15
Teruko Kagawa vs. Natsumi Maki 6:49
Yumiko Hotta vs. Tae Honma 6:19
Saori Ano vs. Yuna Manase 18:33
Mexico Expedition Tournament Semifinal: Hikari Shimizu vs. Asahi 8:35
Mexico Expedition Tournament Semifinal: Tae Honma vs. Sumika Yanagawa 10:17
Kaho Matsushita & Stephanie Vaquer vs. Misa Kagura & Nao Ishikawa 9:49
No Touch Rule: Dalys & Ibuki Hoshi & Makoto vs. Amin & Maya Yukihi & Rina Yamashita 13:52
Mexico Expedition Tournament Final: Tae Honma vs. Hikari Shimizu 18:08
Super Delfin & Shinji Kamakura vs. Haruto Nozomi & Kuma no Pa-san
Okinawa Pro-Wrestling Title: Andy Wu vs. Acer 8
Nanami Niko & Rie Maru & Idea vs. Flying Penguin & Chad & Yuki Tanaka
Haruka Aikawa & Super W vs. Kagero & Poppo the Hermit
WDW Women's Title: Bambi vs. Momoka Hanazono
Agu & Taco Kid vs. Haruto Nozomi & Azteca
Okinawa Pro-Wrestling Title: Andy Wu vs. Acer 8
Maho & Noah Pre-Debut Match: Niko Nanami & Chad & Maho & Super Delfin vs. Haruka Aikawa & Rie Maru & Noah & Idea
DFLD Mixed Tag Challenger Decision Match: Flying Penguin & Yuki Tanaka vs. Super W & Mikiya Sasaki
Momoka Hanazono & Bambi vs. Poppo the Hermit & Kagero
7/9/06
Kyoko Inoue vs. Sachiko Kanari
Mariko Yoshida vs. Yurie Kaneko
Dynamite Kansai vs. Chisako Kanari
Mayumi Ozaki vs. Syuri Okuda
Meiko Satomura vs. Aja Kong
11/11/06: Devil Masami vs. Syuri Okuda
7/22/07
Chisako Kanari vs. Ayane Mizumura
Senjo ~WAR~ Tournament Semifinal: Aja Kong vs. Ayako Hamada
Senjo ~WAR~ Tournament Semifinal: Meiko Satomura vs. Dynamite Kansai
Senjo ~WAR~ Tournament Final: Meiko Satomura vs. Ayako Hamada
10/5/07: Azumi Hyuga & Arisa Nakajima vs. Meiko Satomura & Tyrannosaurus Okuda
6/27/08
Jaja Uma Tournament Semifinal: Ryo Mizunami vs. Ayako Sato
Jaja Uma Tournament Semifinal: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Tyrannosaurus Okuda
Jaja Uma Tournament Final: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Ryo Mizunami
7/27/08
Mayumi Ozaki & KAORU vs. DASH Chisako & Sendai Sachiko
Chikayo Nagashima vs. Hiren
8/24/08: Chikayo Nagashima vs. Yukari Ishino
10/26/08
5 vs. 5 Survival Match: Ryo Mizunami & DASH Chisako & Sendai Sachiko & Hiren & Yukari Ishino vs. Minori Makiba & Misaki Ohata & Io Shirai & Mio Shirai & Mikado
Meiko Satomura Return: Aja Kong vs. Meiko Satomura
4/19/09 Jaja Uma Tournament Final: Sendai Sachiko vs. Ryo Mizunami
7/9/10 2nd Battle Field Tournament Final Match: Meiko Satomura vs. Yoshiko Tamura
1/22/11 JWP Junior & POP Next Challenger Tournament Final: Sakura Hirota vs. Ryo Mizunami
7/7/11
Ayumi Kurihara vs. Miyako Morino
DASH Chisako & Sendai Sachiko vs. Mayumi Ozaki & Hiren
JWP Junior & POP Title: Kagetsu vs. Sawako Shimono
Meiko Satomura & Ryo Mizunami vs. Aja Kong & Toshie Uematsu
Survival Tobita vs. Kaijin Ikoichi
Octopus Eito (?) vs. Chondon Yamikei (?)
Street Fight: Naoshi Sano vs. Shark Tsuchiya
Daisaku & Yusaku vs. Sambo Asako & Issei Fujisawa
Spider Warrior & Asian Cougar vs. Tomoya Adachi & Hate (?)
Katsuji Ueda vs. Hidetada Irie
Royal Rumble
Chikara & GENTARO & Tomoya Hirata vs. Dragon Libre & Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura 11:10
Makoto vs. Shiori Akiba 9:42
Mari & Yuna Manase vs. Hikari Shimizu & Nao Kakuta 9:11
Kamui & Koji Kanemoto vs. Masamune & Yuya Susumu 13:57
Moeka Haruhi & Shiro Koshinaka vs. SAKI & Takashi Sasaki 14:58
Barbed Wire Board Death: Kenji Fukimoto & Masashi Takeda vs. Daisuke Masaoka & Ryuichi Sekine 13:00
Fluorescent Lighttubes & Razor Board & Alpha Death: Jun Kasai vs. Violento Jack 14:45
Kagetsu vs. Manami Katsu 15:00
Dump Matsumoto & ZAP vs. Ray & Sachie Abe 11:08
Manami Toyota vs. Sareee 16:57
Nanae Takahashi & Syuri vs. Arisa Nakajima & Yumiko Hotta 19:03
Antonio Honda & Gota Ihashi vs. Dragon Sakurabo & Ro Kenja Human Ji & Tiger Jeet Singh-juku Sumidagawa 5:58
Rina Yamashita & Saki Akai vs. Mei Suruga & Yuna Mizumori 17:19
DJ Nira vs. Ken Oka 12:54
Kazusada Higuchi & Ken45 & Manjimaru vs. Daiki Shimomura & Isami Kodaka & Yasu Urano 16:40
Kenichiro Arai vs. Baliyan Akki 13:54
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Chris Brookes & Masahiro Takanashi 15:05
Makoto vs. Momo Tani 11:45
Hardcore: Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Ancham 16:47
Falls Count Anywhere Street Fight: Jun Kasai & Miyako Matsumoto vs. Chanyota & Kabuto Mitomi 21:16
Gabai Ji-chan vs. Rin Kadokura vs. YAKO 12:44
Mari Manji & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Ancham & Makoto 9:55
Ai Hozan & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Misa Kagura & Yu Yamagata 15:20
Haruka Umesaki & Riko Kaiju vs. Maria & Riko Kawahata 15:00
Kakeru Sekiguchi & Momo Tani & Tae Honma vs. Hikari Shimizu & Rina Amikura & Yuko Sakurai 12:49
Nanae Takahashi & Saori Anou vs. Miyuki Takase & Yumiko Hotta 21:07
Ryo Mizunami vs. SAKI 13:06
ASUKA & Chihiro Hashimoto vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Riko Kawahata 18:51
Battle Royal: Harutoki vs. Captain Amemura vs. JADE vs. Michio Kageyama vs. Shinya Ishida vs. Takaya Shibayama 8:05
Chikayo Nagashima & Yu Yamagata vs. Sae & YAKO 12:47
Hide Kubota & Yasu Kubota vs. Kenta Kosugi & Lowther 16:20
Koji Kanemoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Jack Kennedy & Yusaku Ito 15:59
Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Mari Manji 17:55
4/27/15 Street Fight Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka vs. Kazunari Murakami & NOSAWA Rongai & Super Shooter Street
5/20/15 Barbed Wire Board Street Fight Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Kazunari Murakami & W*ING Kanemura & NOSAWA Rongai & The W*INGer
9/21/15 Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka vs. NOSAWA Rongai & Raijin Yaguchi & Tomohiko Hashimoto
10/31/15 Street Fight Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & Ricky Fuji & DOUKI vs. W*ING Kanemura & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Buffalo & HASEGAWA
12/4/15 Street Fight Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & HASEGAWA vs. W*ING Kanemura & Raijin Yaguchi & Tomohiko Hashimoto
3/12/16 Barbed Wire Board Street Fight Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & Ricky Fuji & HASEGAWA vs. Raijin Yaguchi & NOSAWA Rongai & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Buffalo
3/27/16 Street Fight Double Hell Barbed Wire Board Street Fight Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & Sean Guinness vs. Raijin Yaguchi & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Onryo
4/6/16 Barbed Wire Board Street Fight Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & KIKUZAWA & HASEGAWA vs. Raijin Yaguchi & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Onryo & Buffalo
4/7/16 Barbed Wire Street Fight Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & Gosaku Goshogawara & HASEGAWA vs. Raijin Yaguchi & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Onryo & Masamune
6/21/16 No Ropes Barbed Wire Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Raijin Yaguchi & NOSAWA Rongai & Ricky Fuji vs. Masakatsu Funaki & Yoshihiro Takayama & Mitsuya Nagai & Takuma Sano
7/29/16 Exploding Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & Ricky Fuji & HASEGAWA vs. Raijin Yaguchi & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Buffalo & Wild Bear
Kuniaki Kobayashi & Apollo Sugawara vs. Kantaro Hoshino & Takayuki Iizuka
Norio Honaga vs. Osamu Matsuda
Kengo Kimura & Osamu Kido vs. Super Strong Machine & Hiro Saito
Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Kensuke Sasaki
Owen Hart vs. Shiro Koshinaka
Keiji Muto & Masa Chono vs. Steve Wiliams & Pegasus Kid
Riki Choshu & Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto vs. Bam Bam Bigelow & Soultaker & Brad Rheingans
Kengo Kimura Sings
Takayuki Iizuka vs. Osamu Matsuda
Kengo Kimura vs. Osamu Kido
Pegasus Kid vs. Biff Wellington
Kensuke Sasaki vs. Animal Hamaguchi
Shiro Koshinaka & Kuniaki Kobayashi & Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Hiro Saito & Super Strong Machine & Norio Honaga & Animal Hamaguchi
Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Masanobu Kurisu
Koji Kitao vs. Vladimir Berkovich
Riki Chosu & Masa Saito vs. Great Kokina & Wild Samoan
Martial Arts Match: Shinya Hashimoto vs. Aleksey Tyurin
Animal Warrior & Hawk Warrior vs. Keiji Muto & Masa Chono
Black Cat vs. Takayuki Iizuka
Osamu Matsuda vs. Kantaro Hoshino
Osamu Kido vs. Apollo Sugawara
Super Strong Machine & Pegasus Kid vs. Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
Jushin Thunder Liger & Shiro Koshinaki & Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Tatsutoshi Goto & Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga
Shinya Hashimoto vs. Brad Rhennigans
Masa Saito & Kengo Kimura vs. Steve Williams & Masanobu Kurisu
Riki Chosu & Keiji Muto & Masa Chono vs. Big Van Vader & Great Kokina & Wild Samoan
Kengo Kimura vs. TNT
Masa Saito vs. Miguel Perez Jr.
Takayuki Iizuka & Osamu Matsuda vs. Apollo Sugawara & Black Cat
Hiro Saito vs. Masanobu Kurisu
Super Strong Machine & Tatsutoshi Goto & Norio Honaga vs. Osamu Kido & Kantaro Hoshino & Kuniaki Kobayashi
Jushin Thunder Liger & Owen Hart vs. Pegasus Kid & Villiano V
Riki Chosu & Shinya Hashimoto & Ricky Steamboat vs. Big Van Vader & Bam Bam Bigelow & Animal Hamaguchi
Keiji Muto & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
Gegard Mousasi vs. Stefan Klever
Antoni Hardonk vs. Ibragim Magomedov
Mark Coleman vs. Milco Voorn
Kevin Randleman vs. Fatih Kocamis
Aleksander Emelianenko vs. Rene Rooze
Hajime Ohara vs. Amigo Suzuki 8:25
Hoshito Takahashi vs. Jiro Kuroshio 5:26
HAYATA & Tadasuke vs. Lin Byron & Takuya Kito 9:30
AKIRA & Koji Doi & Syuri vs. Josh O'Brien & The Bodyguard & Tomoka Nakagawa 9:28
Kana vs. Makoto 11:13
Unholy Alliance Mikey Whipwreck & TAJIRI vs. YO-HEY & Yusuke Kodama 12:57
Dave Finlay vs. Zeus 10:53
YO-HEY vs. Jiro Kuroshio 7:44
Daisuke & TAKU vs. Masaya Takahashi & Yoshihiro Horaguchi 16:46
Gran Hamada & Takuya Kito vs. Mitoshichi Shinose & Yankee Rionne 10:05
Yusuke Kodama vs. Hiroki Murase 11:30
Lin Byron vs. Kaho Kobayashi 7:49
El Hijo del Pantera & Koji Doi & Makoto & TAJIRI vs. AKIRA & Michael Kovac & Osamu Nishimura & Syuri 22:00
Rionne Fujiwara vs. Horizon 10:05
Mio Shirai vs. Kaho Kobayashi 4:57
Lin Byron vs. Mio Shirai vs. Takuya Kito 4:29
Jiro Kuroshio & Masaya Takahashi vs. AKIRA & Yusuke Kodama 13:41
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Mitoshichi Shinose & TAJIRI 14:39
Hikaru Shida & Syuri vs. Koharu Hinata & Makoto 13:52
Dave Finlay Cup Final: Hiro Tonai vs. Koji Doi 21:23
El Hijo del Pantera & Masaya Takahashi & Takuya Kito vs. Andy Wu & Hiroshi Yamato & Seiki Yoshioka 11:20
PPW Pacific Heavyweight Title: AJ Istria vs. Rionne Fujiwara 6:22
Aki Shizuku & Alex Lee & Dump Matsumoto & Lin Byron vs. Haruka Kato & Kaho Kobayashi & Koharu Hinata & Makoto 13:12
The Bodyguard & Zeus vs. Jiro Kuroshio & Koji Doi 11:38
Kaz Hayashi vs. Yusuke Kodama 14:46
Kyoko Kimura & Syuri vs. Crazy Mary Dobson & KAORU 12:08
Masakatsu Funaki vs. AKIRA 16:05
WNC Title: Bernard Vandamme vs. TAJIRI 3:56
Aki Shizuku & Hanako Nakamori vs. Hikaru Shida & Yako Fujigasaki 15:45
Keita Yano vs. Tigre Baki 10:00
2/3 Falls Kani World Title: Yuigani Mask vs. Sakura Hirota
Mochi Miyagi vs. Maya Yukihi 7:44
Kani KING vs. Futotta Kobashi vs. Masahiro Gano 10:17
Rina Yamashita vs. Shiori Akiba 8:08
Takahiro Tababa vs. Kani KING 10:50
Futotta Kobashi & Giant Kobaba vs. Masahiro Gano & Mini Mitsuharu Misawa 12:10
Aiger vs. Yuiga 6:52
Akane Fujita vs. Maruko Nagasaki 9:50
Manami Katsu & Yako Fujigasaki vs. Aki Shizuku & Mari 12:04
Masahiro Sase vs. Kani KING 12:05
Giant Kobaba vs. Mini Mitsuharu Misawa 8:26
Nobuhiro Tsurumaki vs. Psycho Circus III 8:31
Sakura Hirota vs. Gabai Ji-chan 9:15
Megumi Yabushita & Yuiga vs. Aki Shizuku & Shiori Akiba 17:00
Nobuhiro Tsurumaki vs. Kani KING 9:07
Mini Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Masahiro Gano 7:20
Manami Katsu & Miyuki Takase vs. Yako Fujigasaki & Yuiga 17:45
Masahiro Sase vs. Takahiro Tababa 10:17
Mochi Miyagi vs. Akane Fujita 10:40
Aki Shizuku & Hanako Nakamori vs. Ayako Sato & Rydeen Hagane 17:50
Yako Fujigasaki vs. Nao Kakuta 7:30
Keiko Aono vs. Yuiga 10:00
Ayako Sato & Hanako Nakamori vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi & Manami Katsu 14:35
Kyoko Inoue vs. Rydeen Hagane 14:35
#258 12/1/97 taped Kumamoto 1/23/87 Minamata City Gym
Antonio Inoki & Keiji Muto vs. Conga the Barbarian & Black Bart
Shiro Koshinaka & George Takano vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Kazuo Yamazaki
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Buzz Sawyer
2/4/87 Gifu Industry Hall: Shiro Koshinaka & George Takano & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Osamu Kido & Nobuhiko Takada & Kazuo Yamazaki
#259 12/2/97 taped 2/4/87 Broadcast Gifu Industry Hall
Seiji Sakaguchi & Umanosuke Ueda vs. Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Keiji Muto vs. Conga the Barbarian
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs Crusher Bam Bam Bigalow & Buzz Sawyer
#268 12/15/97 taped 10/19/87 Fuji City Yoshihara Gym
Nobuhiko Takada & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Super Strong Machine & Hiro Saito
Keiji Muto vs. Steve Williams
Antonio Inoki & Keiichi Yamada vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
#260 12/3/97 taped 3/2/87 Soka City Memorial Gym
Keiji Muto vs. Jerry Gray
Akira Maeda & Nobuhiko Takada vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Steve Williams & Rick Steiner
#261 12/4/97 taped 3/9/87 Tokushima Prefecture Ikeda Gym
Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Osamu Kido vs. Sheepherders
Tatsumi Fujinami & George Takano vs. Steve Williams & Rick Steiner
Antonio Inoki & Keiji Muto vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo
#262 12/5/97 taped 3/16/87
Akira Maeda vs. Steve Williams
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo
IWGP Tag Title Decision League: Tatsumi Fujinami & George Takano vs. Keiji Muto & Shiro Koshinaka
#263 12/8/97 taped 3/20/87 Korakuen Hall
Shinya Hashimoto vs. Masahiro Chono
Keiji Muto & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Akira Maeda & Nobuhiko Takada
#264 12/9/97
3/20/87 Korakuen Hall: Antonio Inoki vs. Kendo Nagasaki
3/26/87 Osaka Castle Hall: Keiji Muto & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Akira Maeda & Nobuhiko Takada
#265 12/10/97 taped 3/26/87 Osaka Castle Hall
Antonio Inoki vs. Masa Saito
#266 12/11/97
10/4/87 Ganryu Island: Antonio Inoki vs. Masa Saito
10/5/87 Korakuen Hall: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu
#267 12/12/97 taped 10/12/87 Osaka Rinkai Sports Center
Tatsutoshi Goto & Keiichi Yamada vs. Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Manny Fernandez
Nobuhiko Takada & Keiji Muto vs. Riki Choshu & Super Strong Machine
#282 1/2/98 taped 2/1/88 Soka Sports and Health City Memorial Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Buzz Sawyer & Owen Hart
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Big Van Vader & Masa Saito
2/4/88 Osaka Prefectural Gym: Keiichi Yamada vs. Hiroshi Hase
#269 12/16/97 taped 10/26/87 Yonezawa Municipal Gym
Shiro Koshinaka & Keiichi Yamada vs. Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga
Riki Choshu & Super Strong Machine vs. Bad News Allen & Eliminator
Antonio Inoki & Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Keiji Muto vs. Conga the Barbarian & Manny Fernandez & Steve Casey
#270 12/17/97 taped 10/25/87 Ryogoku Kokugikan
Antonio Inoki vs. Steve Williams
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu
#272 12/19/97 taped 11/9/87 Korakuen Hall
Revolutionary Warrior Riki Choshu 1987 Fierce Fight
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Masa Saito & Riki Choshu
#271 12/18/97 taped 11/9/87 Korakuen Hall
10/25/87 Ryogoku Kokugikan: Shiro Koshinaka & Keiichi Yamada vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Kazuo Yamazaki
Seiji Sakaguchi & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo
Keiji Muto vs. Dick Murdoch
#274 12/23/97 taped
12/7/87 Osaka Prefectural Gym '87 Japan Cup Tag League Final: Antonio Inoki & Dick Murdoch
vs Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
12/4/87 Ryogoku Kokugikan: Antonio Inoki & Dick Murdoch vs. Masa Saito & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
#273 12/22/97 taped 12/7/87 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Feature on "strange foreigners who make a fuss"
'87 Japan Cup Tag League Advance To Final: Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Masa Saito & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Nobuhiko Takada & Keiji Muto vs. Kerry von Erich & Kevin von Erich
#275 12/24/97 taped 12/27/87 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
6/29/87 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: Riki Choshu vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Keiichi Yamada vs. Masakatsu Funaki
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title: Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Hiroshi Hase
#276 12/25/97
12/3/87 Aichi-ken Gym: Shiro Koshinaka & Kazuo Yamazaki & Keiichi Yamada vs. Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga & Kensuke Sasaki
6/9/87 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaikan: Riki Choshu vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
12/4/87 Ryogoku Kokugikan: Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Osamu Kido & Nobuhiko Takada vs. Riki Choshu & Super Strong Machine & Kuniaki Kobayashi
#277 12/26/97
12/27/87 Ryogoku Kokugikan: Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Osamu Kido & Nobuhiko Takada
1/4/88 Korakuen Hall: Antonio Inoki vs. Big Van Vader
#278 12/29/97 taped 1/4/88 Korakuen Hall
Super Jr: Hiroshi Hase vs. Owen Hart
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Masa Saito
1/11/88 Kumagaya Civic Gym: Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Big Van Vader & Masa Saito
#279 12/30/97 taped 1/11/88 Kumagaya Civic Gym
Riki Choshu vs. Buzz Sawyer
Antonio Inoki & Nobuhiko Takada vs. Steve Williams & Owen Hart
1/25/88 Gifu Industry Hall Super Jr: Nobuhiko Takada vs. Kazuo Yamazaki
#280 12/31/97 taped 1/25/88 Gifu Industry Hall
Super Jr: Shiro Koshinaka vs. Keiichi Yamada
Kantaro Hoshino & George Takano vs. Big Van Vader
Masa Saito & Riki Choshu & Hiroshi Hase vs. Steve Williams & Buzz Sawyer & Owen Hart
Exhibition: Takuya Nakagawa vs. Yusuke Kodama 3:00
Jiro Kuroshio & Takuya Kito vs. Akira Shinose & Yankee Rionne 9:04
Koji Doi vs. Hoshito Takahashi 8:39
El Hijo del Pantera & Gran Hamada & Lin Byron vs. Hiroki Murase & Makoto & Yusuke Kodama 13:30
Syuri vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru 8:02
TAJIRI vs. YO-HEY 22:45
The Bodyguard & Zeus vs. AKIRA & Starbuck 16:07
Jiro Kuroshio vs. Hiroki Murase 7:23
Hardcore: Bolshoi 666 vs. Lady Face Makoto 7:03
Yankee Rionne vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi 7:51
Gran Hamada & Takuya Kito vs. Masaya Takahashi & Mitoshichi Shinose 11:02
El Hijo del Pantera & YO-HEY & Yusuke Kodama vs. KIKUZAWA & MAZADA & NOSAWA 14:06
Syuri vs. Tiffany
AKIRA & Michael Kovac & Osamu Nishimura vs. Koji Doi & Lin Byron & TAJIRI 21:34
KING & Koji Niizumi vs. Hiroki Murase & Jiro Kuroshio 7:00
Serena vs. Kaho Kobayashi 9:01
Gran Hamada vs. Azul Dragon 3:58
Azteca & Masashi Aoyagi vs. Koji Doi & Takuya Kito 9:00
WNC Women's Title League Decision: Makoto vs. Syuri 7:15
Osamu Nishimura vs. Leatherface 5:20
El Hijo del Pantera & TAJIRI vs. AKIRA & Yusuke Kodama 18:35
Yankee Rionne vs. Jiro Kuroshio 6:55
Serena & Syuri vs. Kaho Kobayashi & Makoto 15:54
Hiroyuki Kondo & Takuya Kito vs. Hiroki Murase & Mitoshichi Shinose 11:22
MAZADA & NOSAWA Rongai vs. El Hijo del Pantera & Gran Hamada 10:44
Kengo Mashimo & Saburo Inematsu vs. Koji Doi & Masaya Takahashi 8:28
Yusuke Kodama vs. YO-HEY 8:12
Fans Bring The Weapons Hardcore: Kintaro Kanemura & TAJIRI vs. AKIRA & Osamu Nishimura 15:39
Jiro Kuroshio & Masaya Takahashi & Yankee Rionne vs. Hiroki Murase & Mitoshichi Shinose & Yoshihiro Horaguchi 7:08
Serena & Yusuke Kodama vs. Chica Tormenta & El Hijo del Pantera 13:00
Koji Doi vs. Tank Nagai 8:27
AKIRA & Kyoko Inoue vs. Kaho Kobayashi & TAJIRI 13:46
Arisa Nakajima vs. Makoto
Battle Royal 5:02
Menso-re Oyaji vs. Tetsuya Nakazato 5:54
AKINO vs. Sayaka Obihiro 5:28
Kyoko Kimura vs. Madoka 10:00
Emi Sakura & Kaori Yoneyama vs. Kotori & Natsuki Taiyo 12:30
TAKA Michinoku vs. Akira Jumonji
Yu Yamagata & Sumika Yanagawa & Misa Kagura vs. Tomoka Inaba & rhythm & Aoi
Ayame Sasamura & Mari Manji vs. Yuna Manase & YuuRI
Tatsuya Musashi & Eagle Mask vs. Fire Katsumi & Genta Yubari
Yu Yamagata & Chikayo Nagashima & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs Bambi & Makoto & Yuu
Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Mikoto Shindo 7:37
Makoto vs. Ai Hozan 7:40
Chikayo Nagashima & Yu Yamagata vs. Ayako Sato & Madeline 15:30
Yu Yamagata vs. YuuRI 9:10
Makoto vs. Madeline 11:40
Bambi & Mari Manji vs. Misa Kagura & Yu Yamagata 12:15
Madeline & Megumi Yabushita vs. Haruka Umesaki & Nanami 15:30
Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Ai Hozan 10:28
Miyuki Takase & Yu Yamagata vs. Chikayo Nagashima & Yurika Oka 14:15
Kakeru Sekiguchi & noki-A vs. AKARI & Leon 14:12
Sonoko Kato vs. Mei Suruga & Momoka Hanazono 15:35
Tsubasa Kuragaki & Yuu vs. Itsuki Aoki & Maika Ozaki 13:08
Mayumi Ozaki & Saori Ano vs. Maya Yukihi & Miku Aono 19:51
AKINO vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Kaori Yoneyama vs. Rina Yamashita 13:04
Chie Ozora & Hanako Nakamori vs. Sumika Yanagawa & Yu Yamagara 9:59
Battle Royal: KAZUKI vs. Bambi vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi vs. Matsuzawa-san vs. Megumi Yabushita vs. Moeka Haruhi vs. Rydeen Hagane vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki 9:33
Makoto vs. Itsuki Aoki 13:38
Kaori Yoneyama & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Chikayo Nagashima & Sonoko Kato 16:33
Eisa8 & HUB & Shisaou vs. FUMA & Mil Mongoose & Shota 15:57
Irregular Battle Royal: Ram Kaicho vs. Aiger vs. Andras Miyagi vs. Banana Senga vs. Cherry vs. Chihiro Hashimoto vs. CIMA vs. DASH Chisako vs. Fuminori Abe vs. Gabai Ji-chan vs. Hagane Shinnou vs. Hana-chan Sakura Hirota vs. Hanako Nakamori vs. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Jun Kasai vs. Lingerie Muto vs. Masato Tanaka vs. Menso-re Oyaji vs. Mika Iwata vs. Miyuki Takase vs. Moeka Haruhi vs. Onryo vs. Shotaro Ashino vs. Super Delfin vs. Tsutomu Oosugi vs. Yuki Miyazaki vs. Yuko Miyamoto vs. Yusuke Kodama 30:05
ASUKA & Mio Momono & Natsupoi & Syuri vs. Hazuki & Kagetsu & Death Yama-san & Konami 17:57
ASUKA vs. Kagetsu 11:16
Keno vs. Menso-re Oyaji 7:06
Tag Team Battle Royal: Chihiro Hashimoto & Mika Iwata vs. Reiwa Ultima Powers & Seigo Tachibana vs. DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Hanako Nakamori & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Banana Senga & Tsutomu Osugi vs. Cherry & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Fuminori Abe & Munenori Sawa vs. Koji Kanemoto & Ryo Mizunami vs. HUB & Shisaou vs. Miyuki Takase & Super Delfin vs. Yuki Miyazaki & Yuko Miyamoto 27:16
Jungle Kyona vs. Kyoko Kimura 11:23
Kyuusei Hana Kimura (Sakura Hirota) vs. Kaori Yoneyama & Saori Ano 6:25
Aja Kong vs. Kyuusei Hana Kimura 0:15 + 4:52
Rina vs. Kyuusei Hana Kimura 7:32
Syuri vs. VENY 19:09
Masako Takanashi vs. Kaori Yoneyama 10:40
Makoto vs. Gabai Ji-chan vs. Isami Kodaka 9:47
KEIKO Keisuke Ishii & Shigeko Deluxe vs. Cherry & Rina Yamashita 19:56
Masako Takanashi vs. Kaori Yoneyama 10:40
Makoto vs. Gabai Ji-chan vs. Isami Kodaka 9:47
KEIKO Keisuke Ishii & Shigeko Deluxe vs. Cherry & Rina Yamashita 19:56
Makoto & Masako Takanashi vs. Isami Kodaka & Sayaka Obihiro 11:13
Yuna Manase vs. Gabai Ji-chan 10:28
Battle Royal: Aja Kong vs. Kaori Yoneyama vs. Ken Oka vs. Toru Owashi vs. Yuko Miyamoto vs. Yuu 16:12
Falls Count Anywhere: Rina Yamashita & Shigeko Deluxe vs. Cherry & KEIKO (Keisuke Ishii) 20:18
Aoi Kizuki & Mika Iida vs. Kaho Kobayashi & Koharu Hinata 11:46
Madoka vs. Gabai Ji-chan 6:43
Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru 6:43
Manami Toyota & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Toru Owashi & Yako Fujigasaki 12:06
Kengo Mashimo & Mineo Fujita vs. Buffalo & Syuri 12:20
DASH Chisako & The Great Sasuke vs. Hikaru Shida & Jun Kasai 22:15
The Great Sasuke vs. Hikaru Shida 1:44
Hamuko Hoshi & Ibuki Hoshi vs. Ayumi Hayashi & Kaori Yoneyama 7:43
Manami Katsu vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru 6:49
Tomoko Watanabe vs. Bambi 8:33
Kaho Kobayashi & Risa Sera vs. Leon & Rina Shingaki 15:23
Chikayo Nagashima & Tsubasa Kuragaki & Yu Yamagata vs. ASUKA & Hikaru Shida & Miyuki Takase 19:25
Hamuko Hoshi vs. Ibuki Hoshi 8:35
Shunsuke Sayama vs. Keisuke Goto 7:51
Sakura Hirota vs. Miyuki Takase vs. Tomoko Watanabe 9:05
Chihiro Hashimoto & DASH Chisako vs. Hanako Nakamori & Manami Katsu 20:00
ASUKA & Yu Yamagata vs. Chikayo Nagashima & KAORU 17:18
Keisuke Goto & Ryo Mizunami vs. Panda-chan! & Tsubasa Kuragaki 14:55
Tae Honma vs. Ami Miura 9:58
Ayame Sasamura & Yu Yamagata vs. Chikayo Nagashima & Rina Shingaki 16:02
Rina Shingaki & Shiori Asahi vs. Kaji Tomato & Naka Shuma 12:41
Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Ayame Sasamura 9:53
Chikayo Nagashima & Rin Kadokura vs. Natsumi Maki & Yu Yamagata 18:56
Makoto vs. Maria 12:16
Chikayo Nagashima & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Jun Tonsho & Megumi Yabushita 14:56
ASUKA & Yu Yamagata vs. Manami Katsu & Tsubasa Kuragaki 17:18
5/19/12 King Of Gate 2012 Final: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee vs. Akira Tozawa
6/7/12 Open The Triangle Gate Title: Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi & PAC vs. K-ness & Kenichiro Arai & Super Shisa
6/17/12
Open The Twin Gate Title Three Way Elimination: BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanisaki vs. Jimmy Kagetora & Jimmy Susumu vs. K-ness & Kenichiro Arai
Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee
7/22/12 Kobe World Kinen Hall
Street Fight: Atsushi Onita & Stalker Ichikawa vs. Kzy & Mondai Ryu
Open The Brave Gate Title: Dragon Kid vs. Ricochet
Open The Twin Gate Title: Jimmy Kagetora & Jimmy Susumu vs. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO
Open The Triangle Gate Title Three Way Elimination: Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi & PAC vs. BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong & Naoki Tanisaki vs. Don Fujii & Gamma & Masaaki Mochizuki
Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Akira Tozawa 27:45
8/19/12 Summer Adventure Tag League 2012 Final Match / Open The Triangle Gate Title: Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanisaki vs. CIMA & Gamma & Magnitude Kishiwada
8/22/12
Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. YAMATO
Open The Dream Gate Title #1 Contendership Four Way: Naruki Doi vs. Jimmy Kanda vs. Kenichiro Arai vs. Naoki Tanisaki
9/14/12 6 Unit Warfare One Night Tag Tournament Final: BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanisaki vs. Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi vs. Kenichiro Arai & Super Shisa
9/23/12 Ota City General Gym
Scramble Bunkhouse Whip: Gamma & HUB & Stalker Ichikawa vs. Cyber Kong & Kzy & Mondai Ryu
Open The Brave Gate Title: Dragon Kid vs. Masamune
Daichi Hashimoto & Masato Yoshino vs. Jimmy Kagetora & Jimmy Susumu
Open The Triangle Gate Title vs. Naoki Tanizaki Name: Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Naoki Tanisaki vs. Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Naoki Tanizaki & Ryo Jimmy Saito
Open The Twin Gate Title: Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki
Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Naruki Doi
10/21/12 Osaka Bodymaker Colosseum
Open The Brave Gate Title: Dragon Kid vs. Eita
Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. Johnny Gargano & Naruki Doi
Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Masato Yoshino
11/17/12 Open The Triangle Gate Title Nine Man Three Way Tag Team Elimination: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Mr. Kyu Kyu Toyonaka Dolphin & Ryo Jimmy Saito vs. Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi & Syachihoko BOY vs. Gamma & HUB & Magnitude Kishiwada
12/23/12 Fukuoka International Center
Open The Brave Gate Title: Dragon Kid vs. Jimmy Kagetora
Open The Twin Gate Title: Don Fuji & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Cyber Kong & Naoki Tanisaki
12/20/12 Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Kanda & Chihiro Tominaga & K-ness & Scott Reed vs. Don Fujii & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong & CIMA & Masato Yoshino
12/23/12
YAMATO vs. Akira Tozawa
Open The Dream Gate Title Three Way Elimination: CIMA vs. BxB Hulk vs. Shingo Takagi
12/28/12 Open The Triangle Gate Title: Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Mr. Kyu Kyu Toyonaka Dolphin & Ryo Jimmy Saito vs. CIMA & Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki
Disc 1
3/20/21: Hanako Nakamori vs. Cherry 11:57
4/11/21: Hanako Nakamori vs. Yumi Oka 15:00
6/13/21: Kaori Yoneyama vs. Hanako Nakamori 10:22
6/26/21: Hanako Nakamori vs. Madeline 12:04
9/12/21: Chikayo Nagashima vs. Hanako Nakamori 15:00
Disc 2
9/19/21: Ayako Sato vs. Hanako Nakamori 10:45
9/23/21: Hanako Nakamori vs. Moeka Haruhi 11:03
10/3/21: Hanako Nakamori vs. Mari 11:04
10/17/21: Hanako Nakamori vs. Miss Mongol 12:00
10/31/21: Hanako Nakamori vs. Rina Yamashita 9:36
11/7/21: Hanako Nakamori vs. Sayaka Obihiro 9:37
Disc 3
12/5/21: Hanako Nakamori vs. Riko Kaiju 10:31
1/8/22: Hanako Nakamori vs. Momo Tani 13:45
2/6/22: Ayako Sato & Hanako Nakamori vs. Arisa Nakajima & Kaoru Ito 18:18
8/9/21: Ayako Sato & Hanako Nakamori vs. Makoto & Nagisa Nozaki 12:21
Handicap Match: Yuka Nakamura & Haruko Matsuo vs. G Warrior 4:14
Yuka Shiina vs. Teruko Kagawa 6:34
Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Apple Miyuki & TSUNAMI 8:15
Mixed Gender Tag Match: Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki & Ofune vs. Apple Miyuki & TSUNAMI & DJ Nira 6:08
Kyoko Inoue vs. Shinobu Kandori 10:31
Yoshiko Tamura vs. Mako Ogawa 6:28
Riho vs. Konatsu 5:17
Emi Sakura vs. Sae 7:39
Kaho Kobayashi & Miku Aono vs. Hikari Shimizu & Natsumi Maki 12:25
Kaori Yoneyama vs. Yuina 5:37
Mari & Saori Anou vs. Nao Kakuta & Tae Honma 10:41
Itsuki Aoki vs. Hikari Shimizu
Miku Aono vs. Konatsu
Yasushi Sato vs. Super Taira
Yumiko Hotta vs. Sae
Kaho Kobayashi & Koharu Hinata & Saori Anou vs. Haruka Kato & Makoto & Mari
Ami Sato vs. Manami 7:43
Aiger & Sakura Hirota vs. KAORU & Solo Darling 10:52
Alex Lee & DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Mio Momono vs. Aja Kong & Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina & Sammii Jayne 15:59
Mika Iwata vs. Hana Kimura 17:20
Io Shirai vs. Meiko Satomura 20:00. ***1/2
7/15/17 Niigata-shi Taiikukan Sendai Girls World Title Match: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Chihiro Hashimoto 19:29
Nao Ishikawa & Ram Kaicho & Thekla vs. Banny Oikawa & Hamuko Hoshi & Yappy 7:42
Ibuki Hoshi vs. Miku Aono vs. Totoro Satsuki 4:03
Akane Fujita vs. Mochi Miyagi vs. Rina Yamashita vs. Risa Sera 7:43
Triangle Ribbon Title: Matsuya Uno vs. Cherry vs. Tae Honma 7:20
Suzu Suzuki Hardcore Determination Seven Match Series Third: Masashi Takeda vs. Suzu Suzuki 13:11
International Ribbon Tag Title: Maika Ozaki & Maya Yukihi vs. Hiragi Kurumi & Hiroyo Matsumoto 17:39
ICExInfinity Title: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Tsukushi Haruka 17:12
Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Riko Kaiju 19:18
High Speed: Miyuki Takase vs. AKARI vs. Ayame Sasamura vs. Hanako Nakamori 8:55
Ryo Mizunami vs. Riko Kawahata 18:20
Arisa Nakajima & ASUKA & Makoto vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Itsuki Aoki & Yoshiko 19:24
#250 11/19/97 taped 11/3/86 Korakuen Hall
Shiro Koshinaka & Shinya Hashimoto vs. Osamu Kido & Nobuhiko Takada
Steve Williams vs. Conga the Barbarian
Antonio Inoki & Kevin von Erich vs. Kengo Kimura & Keiji Muto
#251 11/20/97 taped 12/8/86 Aichi Prefectural Gym
Shiro Koshinaka & Nobuhiko Takada vs. Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido
Antonio Inoki & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Keiji Muto
#252 11/21/97 taped taped 12/10/86 Osaka Castle Hall
Kim Soo Hong vs. Tonga Kid
Keiji Muto & George Takano vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo
Antonio Inoki & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido
#253 11/24/97 taped 12/10/86 Osaka Jo Hall
Shiro Koshinaka vs. Kazuo Yamazaki
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kengo Kimura
#254 11/25/97 taped 12/11/86 Ryogoku Kokugikan
Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido vs. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
Antonio Inoki & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido
#255 11/26/97 taped 1/2/87 Korakuen Hall
12/11/86 Ryogoku Kokugikan: Tatsumi Fujinami & Keiji Muto vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo
Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Osamu Kido vs Buzz Sawyer & Bret Sawyer
Antonio Inoki & Keiji Muto vs. Conga the Barbarian & Black Bart
#256 11/27/97
1/2/87 Korakuen Hall: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kengo Kimura
1/12/87 Gunma Prefecture Kiryu Gym: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Conga the Barbarian
#257 11/28/97 taped 1/12/87 Kiryu City Gym
Keiji Muto vs. El Canek
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Buzz Sawyer & Black Bart
'94 BEST MATCH digest #1 4/10/94 Chigusa vs. Devil, #2 5/22 Nouchi & Yagi vs. Tamada & Maekawa, #3 8/8 Oz vs. Cuty, #4 8/8 Kansai vs. Devil, 11/6 Kansai & Devil vs. Oz & Hikari
'94 WOWOW MVP #1 Devil, 2 Kansai, 3 Oz, 4 Chigusa, 5 Hikari
Lots of behind the scenes footage and documentary footage
Makoto vs. Mika Iida 10:00
Kyoko Kimura vs. Natsumi Showzuki 9:03
Dark Angel & Io Shirai vs. Miho Wakizawa & Nanae Takahashi 20:00
Hailey Hatred vs. Saki Kashima 9:20
Act Yasukawa & Natsuki Taiyo & Yoshiko vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Kairi Hojo & Yuzuki Aikawa 16:57
AKINO vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi 10:39
Miyuki Takase & Yumiko Hotta vs. Aja Kong & AKINO Hirota Sakura Hirota 11:00
Mayumi Ozaki vs. Natsumi Maki 11:03
Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Arisa Nakajima and Kaori Yoneyama and Misaki Ohata and Sareee and Sonoko Kato 10:54
ASUKA & MISSION K4 AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi vs. Leon & noki-A & Tsubasa Kuragaki 15:55
7/15/18 Okinawa Namura Hall: AKINO & Sonoko Kato & Shuri Joe vs. Mitsuhisa Sunabe & Ozaki-gun Alex Lee & Mayumi Ozaki 17:34
Aoi Kizuki & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Hamuko Hoshi & Ibuki Hoshi 7:43
Alex Lee vs. Sakura Hirota 8:26
Saori Ano & Yumi Oka vs. Misaki Ohata & Sae 10:44
ASUKA vs. Kaho Kobayashi 4:36
Hiroyo Matsumoto & Kaori Yoneyama & Yako Fujigasaki vs. AKINO & Kakeru Sekiguchi & Sonoko Kato 15:15. ***
OZ Academy Tag Title & SEAdLINNNG BEYOND THE SEA Double Tag Title Match: Maya Yukihi & Mayumi Ozaki vs. Rina Yamashita & Yoshiko 24:34
OZ Academy Openweight Title Match: Hikaru Shida vs. Aja Kong 25:11. ****
Maya Yukihi & Mayumi Ozaki & Saori Ano & Yumi Oka vs. Momoka Hanazono & Nagisa Nozaki & NATSUMI & Ram Kaicho 15:07
Yuko Miyamoto vs. Mitsuhisa Sunabe 11:33
AKINO & Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Aja Kong & Rina Yamashita 15:11
OZ Academy Tag Title: Itsuki Aoki & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Kaori Yoneyama & Yuu vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi & Sonoko Kato 16:55
OZ Academy Openweight Title Four Way Elimination Match: Maya Yukihi vs. Mayumi Ozaki vs. Saori Ano vs. Yumi Ohka 32:59
9/5/21 Nagoya Congress Center: Plasma Blast Death: Aja Kong & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ram Kaicho vs. Maya Yukihi & Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Oka 23:26
Nagisa Nozaki vs. Mayuka Niizeki
DASH Chisako & Sendai Sachiko vs. Mio Shiraki & Io Shirai
8 Woman Battle Royal
Shu Shibutani & Cherry & Asuka Oki vs. Kana & Tomoka Nakagawa & Misaki Ohata
Fuka & Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Yumi Oka & Mai Ichii
Hiroyo Matsumoto & Arisa Nakajima & Hanako Kobayashi vs. Tyrannosaurus Okuda & Aoi Kizuki & Aya Yuki
KAZUKI vs. Pinky Mayuka 11:12
Keito vs. Megumi Yabushita 12:00
GAMI vs. Sachie Abe 14:37
Azumi Hyuga & Io Shirai vs. Kaori Yoneyama & Mio Shirai 12:49
Command Bolshoi & Jaguar Yokota vs. Tojuki Leon & Tsubasa Kuragaki 12:59
Bolshoi Kid vs. Leon vs. Ray 7:45
Command Bolshoi vs. Meiko Satomura 6:31
Princess Of Pro Wrestling Title Tournament Semifinal: Momo Tani vs. Chie Ozora 11:34
Princess Of Pro Wrestling Title Tournament Semifinal: AKARI vs. Madeline 10:38
Kaori Yoneyama & Makoto vs. KAZUKI & Rydeen Hagane 12:21
Leon & Mari vs. Hanako Nakamori & Moeka Haruhi 23:31
Rydeen Hagane vs. Misa Matsui 10:39
KAZUKI vs. Makoto 10:34
Hanako Nakamori & Madeline vs. Chie Ozora & Leon 20:19
Princess Of Pro Wrestling Title Tournament Final: AKARI vs. Momo Tani 12:34
6/24
Japan Grand Prix '01 Koshiki Leaguesen: Etsuko Mita vs. Miho Wakizawa
Kaoru Ito & Mika Nishio vs. Momoe Nakanishi & Kayo Noumi
Nanae Takahashi & Miyuki Fujii vs. Yumiko Hotta & Manami Toyota
Japan Grand Prix '01 Koshikisen: Tomoko Watanabe vs. Kumiko Maekawa
7/29
Japan Grand Prix '01 Koshiki Leaguesen: Kayo Noumi vs. Miyuki Fujii
Japan Grand Prix '01 Koshiki Leaguesen: Kaoru Ito vs. Nanae Takahashi
Japan Grand Prix '01 Koshiki Leaguesen: Manami Toyota vs. Miho Wakizawa
Tomoko Watanabe & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Yumiko Hotta & Kumiko Maekawa
Momo*latch Camera 1, II, & III. Momoe "filming" the various AJW wrestlers, particularly Kiss no Sekai, usually on the Zenjo tour bus.
SUSUMU vs. Toru Sugiura 6:47
Antonio Honda & Great Kojika & Ken Oka vs. Bambi & Kengo Mashimo & Ryuichi Sekine 10:49
Emi Sakura & Kaori Yoneyama vs. The Winger 8:52
Bear Fukuda & Keizo Matsuda & Kuuga vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Kazuhiko Ogasawara 8:51
Independent Junior Heavyweight Title: HIROKI vs. Kazuhiro Tamura 16:50
WEW Hardcore Tag Title: Kamui & Mammoth Sasaki vs. Kenji Fukimoto & Masashi Takeda 10:28
AKIRA & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. GENTARO & Tatsuhito Takaiwa 11:30
Hardcore: Tomoaki Honma vs. Takashi Sasaki 18:41
Heaven Summit Itadaki 2022 Semifinal: Fuminori Abe vs. FUMA 11:20
Heaven Summit Itadaki 2022 Semifinal: Yasu Urano vs. Masato Kamino 13:16
Banana Senga vs. Ryu Goma vs. Isami Kodaka 5:45
Lil Kraken & Takato Nakano & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Daichi Kazato & Trans Am Hiroshi & Tsutomu Osugi 9:43
Sento Minzoku Daiki Shimomura & Isami Kodaka & Minoru Fujita vs. Sparky Akiyori Takizawa & Ryota Nakatsu & SAGAT 13:12
Heaven Summit Itadaki 2022 Final: Fuminori Abe vs. Yasu Urano 23:32
AFC Tournament 1st Round
Sergei Belov vs. Rodney Glunder 7:55
Eduard Vdovenko vs. Pavel Pogorazdov 4:21
Darrell Gholar vs. Andrey Rudakov 20:07
Rasul Uzdenov vs. Magomed Mirzamagomedov 3:53
Semifinals
Eduard Vdovenko vs. Sergei Belov 35:00
Rasul Uzdenov vs. Darrell Gholar 1:13
AFC Super Fight: Martin Malkhasyan vs. Vasily Kudin 1:51
Final: Eduard Vdovenko vs. Rasul Uzdenov 9:47
Quarterfinals
Mikhail Avetesyan vs. Joe Charles
Zamir Syrgabayev vs. Oleg Chemodurov
Ashab Gorbarov vs. Erwin van den Steen
Kavkaz Soultanniagomedov vs. Roman Savochka
Semifinals
Mikhail Avetesyan vs. Zamir Syrgabayev
Kavkaz Soultanniagomedov vs. Ashab Gorbarov
Maxim Tarasov vs. Patrick Smith
Final: Mikhail Avetesyan vs. Kavkaz Soultanniagomedov
Hiroe Nagahama vs. Michiko Miyagi
Eiger & KAORU & Ray vs. Alex Lee & Hikaru Shida & Jaguar Yokota
Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Sakura Hirota
Chihiro Hashimoto & Shinobu Kandori vs. Manami Toyota & Mika Iwata
Aja Kong & Cassandra Miyagi vs. Meiko Tanaka & Saree
Sendai Girls Tag Title Match: DASH Chisako & Sendai Sachiko vs. Kyoko Kimura & Takumi Iroha
Sendai Girls Title Match: Ayako Hamada vs. Meiko Satomura
Yumi Oka vs. Yurika Oka 11:12
Sakura Hirota vs. Aiger 6:33
Hiroyo Matsumoto & KAORU & Yuu vs. Ayame Sasamura & Rydeen Hagane & Yuki Miyazaki 13:34
Andras Miyagi & Hibiki vs. Manami & Mika Iwata 21:15
Sendai Girls World Title: Chihiro Hashimoto vs. Mio Momono 20:16. ****
Hirori vs. Kasumi 5:33
Kaho Kobayashi & Yako Fujigasaki & Yuina Onasaka vs. Chesca & Kaori Yoneyama & Koharu Hinata 10:33
Eimi Nishina & Saori Ano vs. Natsumi Maki & Tam Nakano 6:57
Hikaru Shida vs. Mari Sakamoto 10:11
REINA-CMLL International & NWA World Women's Double Title: Heidi Katrina [REINA-CMLL] vs. Jazz [NWA] 10:53
Battle Royal: Hanako Nakamori vs. Chon Shiryu vs. Haruka Kato vs. Kotaro Nasu vs. Masahiro Takanashi vs. Masaya Takahashi vs. Mini Makoto Koharu Hinata vs. Mr. Cacao vs. Mr. Gannosuke vs. Reyna Isis vs. Riho vs. Rina Yamashita vs. Sayaka Obihiro vs. Vancouver Cat 16:22
Makoto & TAKA Michinoku vs. Emi Sakura & TAJIRI 15:27
Rabbit Miu vs. Hirori 7:18
Miyako Matsumoto & Mizuki vs. Kasumi & Maruko Nagasaki 9:11
Maya Yukihi vs. Mari 8:32
Cherry & Reyna Isis vs. Chesca & Hamuko Hoshi 12:35
DASH Chisako & Hanako Nakamori vs. Yako Fujigasaki & Yuina Onasaka 11:35
REINA World Women's Title: Makoto vs. Koharu Hinata 13:00
Yako Fujigasaki vs. Konatsu 5:28
Cherry vs. Koharu Hinata 8:12
Hanako Nakamori & Riho vs. Makoto & Sae 13:01
Konami vs. Mari 9:52
Koharu Hinata vs. Konatsu 6:43
Miyako Matsumoto vs. Mizuki 7:02
Yako Fujigasaki vs. Sae 8:56
Makoto & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Hikaru Sato & Kaori Yoneyama 11:04
Hanako Nakamori & La Jarochita & Mari vs. Aoi Kizuki & Nao Kakuta & Reyna Isis 22:22
Hirori & Makoto & Mari vs. Konatsu & Sae & Yuina 5:00
9/7/13
Risa Sera vs. Kaho Kobayashi 5:49
Kurumi & Maki Narumiya vs. Hamuko Hoshi & Kyuri 10:53
Hikaru Shida & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Kasey Owens & Leah Owens 10:36
GAMI vs. Tsukushi 15:31
9/11/13
Hamuko Hoshi & Meari Naito vs. Kurumi & Kyuri 11:20
Neko Nitta vs. Miyako Matsumoto 6:47
Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Kasey Owens vs. Leah Owens 9:13
Hikaru Shida vs. Rutsuko Yamaguchi 12:30
11/10/18
Matsuya Uno vs. Giulia vs. Miyako Matsumoto 6:29
Mochi Miyagi & Tsukushi vs. Asahi & Tsukasa Fujimoto 10:39
Akane Fujita & Tequila Saya vs. Maya Yukihi & Totoro Satsuki 10:54
ICExInfinity Title #1 Contendership Tournament Quarterfinal: Maika Ozaki vs. Karen DATE 9:14
11/17/18
Matsuya Uno vs. Totoro Satsuki 6:17
Karen DATE & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Asahi & Miyako Matsumoto 8:32
Tsukushi vs. Giulia 6:51
Kyuri & Maika Ozaki vs. Akane Fujita & Maya Yukihi 16:37
12/8/18
Exhibition: Giulia vs. Suzu 3:00
Mochi Miyagi vs. Kyuri 7:55
Hamuko Hoshi & Miyako Matsumoto vs. Matsuya Uno & Tsukushi 8:48
Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Totoro Satsuki 7:24
Giulia & Maya Yukihi vs. Maika Ozaki & Tequila Saya 12:09
12/15/18
Exhibition: Tsukushi vs. Suzu [1:0] 3:00
Tequila Saya vs. Totoro Satsuki 8:19
Tsukushi vs. Matsuya Uno 6:25
Free Fight Rules: Risa Sera vs. Miyako Matsumoto 0:12
Free Fight Rules: Miyako Matsumoto vs. Risa Sera - Double KO 8:07
Mochi Miyagi & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Giulia & Maya Yukihi 14:02
Akane Fujita vs. Ibuki Hoshi 8:44
Matsuya Uno vs. Banny Oikawa vs. Totoro Satsuki 6:43
Kyuri & Maya Yukihi vs. Suzu Suzuki & Tsukushi 11:42
Miyako Matsumoto & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Risa Sera & Tequila Saya 14:37
Yumiko Hotta vs. Riko Kawahata 13:33
High Speed: Yoshiko vs. Miyuki Takase vs. Rina Yamashita 9:06
Hiroyo Matsumoto & Itsuki Aoki & Yuki Mashiro vs. Ayame Sasamura & Makoto & Riko Kaiju 17:22
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Title: Arisa Nakajima vs. Hanako Nakamori 20:17
6/12/04
Nam Gyu Hwang vs. Min Gyu Lim 1:06 R1
Jae Young Kim vs. Ok Ryong Seung 3:10 R1
Jung Gyu Choi vs. Kil Myung Cheon 4:46 R1
Min Soo Kim vs. Jin Ho Yang 0:51 R2
Denis Kang vs. Kobus Huisamen 1:06 R1
Yeon Sik Yoo vs. Gye Chul Ko 2:33 R1
Michael Sa Jin Kwak vs. Young Chul Lee 2:33 R1
Hyung Kwang Kim vs. Young Choi 2:34 R1
Spirit MC Middleweight Title: Chi Sung Lee vs. Mu Jin Na 4:50 R2
11/9/04 Quarterfinals
Dong Hyun Kim vs. Hyung Kwang Kim 2R UD
Jin Ho Yang vs. Hyun Chul Cho 0:54 R1
Denis Kang vs. Junpei Hamada 2:35 R1
Jae Young Kim vs. Chan Ho Bae 0:18 R1
Semifinal: Jin Ho Yang vs. Baek Ho Lim 1:37 R1
Semifinal: Denis Kang vs. Jae Young Kim 1:38 R1
Heavyweight Tournament Final, Spirit MC Heavyweight Title Decision: Denis Kang vs. Jin Ho Yang 0:49 R1
Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Maki Narumiya
Aoi Kizuki & Dorami Nagano vs. Hikaru Shida & Sayaka Obihiro
Exhibition: Suzu vs. Totoro Satsuki - Time Limit Draw 3:00
Ibuki Hoshi & Kyuri vs. Matsuya Uno & Tequila Saya 10:04
Arisa Nakajima & Asahi & Tsukushi vs. Giulia & Rina Yamashita & Yoshiko 14:27
Totoro Satsuki vs. Itsuki Aoki 6:34
International Ribbon Tag Team Title: Maya Yukihi & Risa Sera vs. Hideki Suzuki & Miyako Matsumoto 12:34
Six Woman Tag Team Tournament Final: Akane Fujita & Hiragi Kurumi & Mochi Miyagi vs. Maika Ozaki & Saori Ano & Tae Honma 14:53
ICExInfinity Title: Hamuko Hoshi vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto 18:36
ICExInfinity Title #1 Contendership Tournament First Round: Tequila Saya vs. Matsuya Uno 7:10
ICExInfinity Title #1 Contendership Tournament First Round: Mochi Miyagi vs. Miyako Matsumoto 7:11
ICExInfinity Title #1 Contendership Tournament First Round: Maika Ozaki vs. Kyuri 10:45
ICExInfinity Title #1 Contendership Tournament First Round: Akane Fujita vs. Hamuko Hoshi 7:39
Giulia & Hiragi Kurumi & Risa Sera vs. Asahi & Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi 15:27
ICExInfinity Title #1 Contendership Tournament First Round: Maya Yukihi vs. Totoro Satsuki 9:30
Cherry vs. Banny Oikawa 7:26
Maya Yukihi & Tae Honma vs. Akane Fujita & HIRO'e 7:58
Dynasty & Fuminori Abe vs. Onryo & YANAGAWA 11:24
Ram Kaicho vs. Matsuya Uno vs. Moeka Haruhi 5:28
Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi vs. Suzu Suzuki & Tequila Saya 14:02
Ayame Sasamura & Makoto vs. Crea & Ryo Mizunami 13:31
High Speed: ASUKA vs. Kaori Yoneyama vs. Yoshiko 8:17
Arisa Nakajima & Hanako Nakamori & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Asahi & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Itsuki Aoki 15:09
Riko Kaiju vs. Riko Kawahata 20:00
High Speed: Tsukushi Haruka vs. Kaori Yoneyama vs. Nao Ishikawa 9:04
Riko Kawahata & Yumiko Hotta vs. Ayame Sasamura & Riko Kaiju 9:54
ASUKA & Makoto & Ryo Mizunami vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Itsuki Aoki & Yoshiko 17:54
Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Miyuki Takase & Yuu 17:20
#224 10/14/97 taped 1/3/86 Korakuen Hall
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Mad Max
Antonio Inoki vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan
2/5/86 Osaka Castle Hall: Antonio Inoki & Keiichi Yamada vs. Osamu Kido & Nobuhiko Takada
#225 10/15/97 taped 2/5/86 Osaka Castle Hall
Akira Maeda vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Kerry von Erich & Kevin von Erich
#226 10/16/97 taped 2/6/86 Ryogoku Kokugikan
The Cobra vs. Shiro Koshinaka
Kengo Kimura vs. Kevin von Erich
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kerry von Erich
#227 10/17/97
2/6/86 Ryogoku Kokugikan: Antonio Inoki vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
3/14/86 Kagoshima Prefectural Gym: Shiro Koshinaka vs. Don Arakawa
#228 10/20/97 taped 3/14/86 Kagoshima Prefectural Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Nobuhiko Takada
Antonio Inoki vs. Billy Jack
#229 10/21/97 taped 3/26/86 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
New Japan vs. UWF 5 vs. 5 Elimination Match: Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino & Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura & Umanosuke Ueda vs. Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Nobuhiko Takada & Kazuo Yamazaki & Osamu Kido
#230 10/22/97 taped 5/1/86 Ryogoku Kokugikan
New Japan vs. UWF Elimination Match: Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura & Shiro Koshinaka & Keiichi Yamada vs Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Nobuhiko Takada & Kazuo Yamazaki & Osamu Kido. Part 1
#231 10/23/97 taped 5/1/86 Ryogoku Kokugikan
New Japan vs. UWF Elimination Match: Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura & Shiro Koshinaka & Keiichi Yamada vs Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Nobuhiko Takada & Kazuo Yamazaki & Osamu Kido. Part 2
#232 10/24/97 taped 5/16/86 Korakuen
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kerry Von Erich
Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Kengo Kimura
Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda vs. Andre The Giant & Wild Samoan
#233 10/27/97 taped 6/6/86 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center
IWGP League: Akira Maeda vs. Umanosuke Ueda
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Andre the Giant & Cuban Assassin
IWGP Tag Title: Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Jimmy Snuka & Wild Samoan
#234 10/28/97
5/1/86 Ryogoku Kokugikan: Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda vs. Andre the Giant & KY Wakamatsu
6/12/86 Osaka Castle Hall: Antonio Inoki vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
#235 10/29/97 taped 6/12/86 Osaka Castle Hall
Seiji Sakaguchi & Umanosuke Ueda & Kengo Kimura vs. Andre the Giant & Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Akira Maeda
#236 10/30/97 taped 6/19/86 Ryogoku Kokugikan
4th IWGP League Final: Antonio Inoki vs. Dick Murdoch
#237 10/31/97 taped 6/17/86 Aichi Prefectural Gym
6/19/86 Ryogoku Kokugikan: Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido vs. Jimmy Snuka Power & Wild Samoan
Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Osamu Kido vs Dick Murdoch & Wild Samoan & Masked Superstar
Antonio Inoki vs. Andre the Giant
#238 November 3/97
6/19/86 Ryogoku Kokugikan: Nobuhiko Takada vs. The Cobra
7/25/86 Akita Prefectural Gym: Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Bad News Allen & Steve Williams
#239 November 4/97 taped 7/25/86 Akita Prefectural Gym
Antonio Inoki vs. Alex Smirnoff
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo
#240 November 5/97 taped 8/5/86 Ryogoku Kokugikan
Antonio Inoki vs. Steve Williams
Nobuhiko Takada vs. Shiro Koshinaka
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido
#241 November 6/97 taped 8/22/86 Broadcast Hawaii Aloha Stadium
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Johnny Mantel
Keiji Muto vs. Jerry Gray
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo
Antonio Inoki vs. Hacksaw Higgins
9/5/86 Chiba Park Gym: Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Nobuhiko Takada vs. Shiro Koshinaka & George Takano
#242 11/7/97 taped 8/7/86 Nagoya Tsuyuhashi Sports Center
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title: Nobuhiko Takada vs. Kazuo Yamazaki
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Alex Smirnoff
Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura vs. Steve Williams & Bad News Allen
#243 11/10/97
8/22/86 Mexico: Tatsumi F.ujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. El Canek & Fishman
9/16/86 Osaka Castle Hall New Japan vs. UWF 5 vs. 5 Elimination Match: Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura & George Takano & Shiro Koshinaka & Kantaro Hoshino vs Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Nobuhiko Takada & Kazuo Yamazaki & Osamu Kido
#244 11/11/97 taped 9/16/86 Osaka Castle Hall
9/16/86 Osaka Castle Hall New Japan vs. UWF 5 vs. 5 Elimination Match: Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura & George Takano & Shiro Koshinaka & Kantaro Hoshino vs Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Nobuhiko Takada & Kazuo Yamazaki & Osamu Kido
Antonio Inoki vs. Bruiser Brody
#245 11/12/97 taped 9/16/86 Osaka Castle Hall
Antonio Inoki vs. Bruiser Brody. Continued
#246 11/13/97 taped 9/5/86 Chiba Park Gym
Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido vs. Mad Max & Super Max
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Jerry Gray
Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura vs. Kelly Kevin & Angel of Death
#247 11/14/97 taped 9/10/86 Fukuoka Sports Center
Nobuhiko Takada vs. Shiro Koshinaka
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Bruiser Brody
Antonio Inoki vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan
#248 11/17/97 taped 10/3/86 Korakuen Hall
10/9/86 Ryogoku Kokugikan: Kengo Kimura vs. Lance von Erich
Kengo Kimura & George Takano vs. Conga the Barbarian & The Jackal
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Keiji Muto
Antonio Inoki vs. Steve Williams
#249 11/18/97 taped 10/26/86 Yamato City Body Industry Gym
Antonio Inoki & George Takano vs. Conga the Barbarian & Super Mario Man
Kengo Kimura & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Osamu Kido & Nobuhiko Takada
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Keiji Muto
Tarzan Goto vs. Toshiaki Kawada 12:20
Great Kojika vs. Yoshihiro Momota 7:28
Atsushi Onita vs. Pirata Morgan 7:50
Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid vs. Magic Dragon & Masanobu Fuchi &11:59
Mike Shaw & Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa 8:10
Tiger Mask vs. El Egipcio 6:01
Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel vs. Goro Tsurumi & One Man Gang 10:24
World's Strongest Tag League 1984: Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta [2] vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk [7] 30:00
Terry Boy vs. Shiryu 12:08
Hiroshi Itakura vs. Katsumi Hirano 13:32
Exhibition: George Takano vs. Shunji Takano 5:00
Masaru Toi vs. Hiroshi Shimada 12:05
George Takano vs. Ho Des Minh 12:11
Paint Wrestler Tournament 1R: Blue Fire Kikuzo vs. Green Fire Okumura 6:19
Paint Wrestler Tournament 1R: Troubleshooter Kotsu vs. Sanshiro Takagi 2:56
Paint Wrestler Tournament Final: Blue Fire Kikuzo vs. Troubleshooter Kotsu 7:28
Handicap: Shunji Takano vs. Blue Fire Kikuzo & Green Fire Okumura & KY Wakamatsu & Sanshiro Takagi & Troubleshooter Kotsu & Uchu Power X & Uchu Power XX 2:25
Super Phoenix vs. Tomoya
Super Judist vs. Flame Blazer
El Terrorista & Kazushige Nosawa vs. Shinjuku Shark & Zetton
Ultraman vs. Arkangel De La Muerte
Martial Arts Match: Isamu Osugi vs. Masakazu Nagase 1:36
Akinori Yoshida & Super Judist vs. KY Wakamatsu & Tomoya Adachi 13:37
Hiroshi Watanabe vs. Mitsuyo Maeda 8:24
Sanshiro Takagi vs. Kazushige Nosawa 9:32
Mask vs. Mask: Uchu Power XX vs. Violence Revenger 6:00
Uchu Power X vs. Super Rider 16:06
Shunji Takano & Takeshi Miyamoto vs. Hiroshi Shimada & Masaru Tobita 13:39
Martial Arts Match: Masakazu Nagase vs. Masayoshi Akakwawa 2R
KY Wakamatsu & Tomoya Adachi vs. Exciting Yoshida & Hiroshi Watanabe 15:07
Kazushige Nosawa vs. Chotaro Kamoi 9:07
Masaru Tobita vs. Raiou 9:34
Uchu Power X & Uchu Power XX vs. Mitsuyo Maeda & Super Rider 18:15
Isao Takagi & Shunji Takano vs. Hiroshi Shimada & Super Judist 12:32
Hiroshi Watanabe vs. Sanshiro Takagi 8:38
Super Judist vs. Raiou 5:58
Martial Arts Match: Kazushige Nosawa vs. Masakazu Nagase [Runde 1]
Martial Arts Match: Kamen Shooter Super Rider vs. Uchu Power X [Runde 5]
El Hijo del Santo & El Sharak vs. Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera 11:11
PWC Heavyweight Title: KY Wakamatsu vs. Hiroshi Shimada 14:14
Batman (The Great Sasuke) & Shunji Takano vs. The Great Zebra vs. Gran Naniwa 11:55
Fumio Akiyama vs. Masahiko Kochi 6:13
Masaru Toi vs. Toyonari Fujita 9:47
Different Style Fight: Takeshi Miyamoto & Zuleyma vs. Janeth & Kei Tsukada 12:54
Iron Hercules vs. Shigeo Okumura 1:49
Different Style Fight Barbed Wire Time Difference Death: Jun Kikawada vs. Hiroshi Osumi R4 4:06
IWA World Tag Title: Goro Tsurumi & Masahiko Takasugi vs. Demonio Dos & Zombia I 14:11
Ten Man Tag Elimination Anything Goes Falls Count Anywhere Surival Death: Jesse Barr & Poison Sawada & Ryuma Go & Shunme Matsuzaki & Uchu Power Majin vs. Black Mummy & Demonio Uno & The Mummy & Uchu Majin Silver X & Uchu Power X 27:36
2/3 Falls: Apollo Sugawara & Isamu Teranishi & Masahiko Takasugi vs. Crusher Takahashi & Mitsunobu Kikuzawa & Shigeo Okumura 11:36
Goro Tsurumi vs. Katsuzo Oiyama 2R
Goro Tsurumi vs. Jiro Inazuma 2R
Jiro Inazuma vs. Katsuzo Oiyama 2R
Chain Death: Masanobu Kurisu vs. Super Uchu Power 7:18
Goro Tsurumi & Super Uchu Power vs. Masanobu Kurisu & Uchu Majin X 1:52
Seven Man Time Difference Battle Royal: Ryuma Go vs. Apollo Sugawara vs. Goro Tsurumi vs. Isamu Teranishi vs. Jiro Inazuma vs. Katsuzou Odaiyama vs. Masahiko Takasugi 9:50
Mistel Harvest vs. Exciting Yoshida 10:48
Chihiro Nakano vs. Kiyoko Ichiki 14:22
Imagine vs. Hiroshi Watanabe 14:04
Tarzan Goto vs. Masked Saturn 11:40
Apollo Sugawara & Ryuma Go & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Hidehito Funakoshi & Shigeo Okumura & The Great Sensei 14:44
Mitsunobu Kikuzawa vs. Shigeo Okumura 9:40
Apollo Sugawara & Zuleyma vs. Elektra & Kishin Kawabata 11:30
Isamu Teranishi & Takeshi Miyamoto vs. Kei Tsukada & Masahiko Takasugi 12:30
Yoshiro Ito vs. Seiji Yamakawa 5:35
Dank Tani & Shunme Matsuzaki vs. Black Mummy & Mummy 11:21
Hiroshi Hatanaka vs. Poison Sawada 16:12
Shigekazu Tajiri & Yuichi Fukaya vs. Ryo Miyake & Takashi Ishikawa 17:10
Zuleyma vs. Janeth 7:14
Poison Sawada & Shunme Matsuzaki vs. Kei Tsukada & Takeshi Miyamoto 20:00
Shigeo Okumura vs. Mitsunobu Kikuzawa 10:21
Masahiko Takasugi vs. Seiji Yamakawa 11:15
Yoshiro Ito vs. Yuichi Fukaya 11:12
Hiroshi Hatanaka & Yuji Sugawara vs. Black Mummy & Mummy 8:59
Hikaru Kawabata & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Dank Tani & Ryo Miyake 20:56
Tokimitsu Ishizawa vs. Yuji Nagata 20:00
Black Cat vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa 11:57
Satoshi Kojima vs. Tadao Yasuda 8:44
Gran Hamada & Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga vs. El Samurai & Jushin Thunder Liger & Shinjiro Otani 11:23
Hiroshi Hase vs. Manabu Nakanishi 11:40
Masahiro Chono & Wild Pegasus vs. Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka 10:04
Keiji Muto & Osamu Kido & Shinya Hashimoto & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Black Tiger & Scott Norton & Hawk Warrior & Power Warrior 14:12
GENTARO & Takeshi Minamino vs. Bear Fukuda & Mototsugu Shimizu 8:02
Ryuichi Kawakami & Shinya Ishikawa & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Atsushi Ohashi & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto 12:27
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masato Inaba 13:28
Ladder Death: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Kamui & Kankuro Hoshino 14:19
Barbed Wire Board Death: Onryo & Takashi Sasaki vs. Ryuji Ito & Shinobu 17:24
Hardcore: Jaki Numazawa & Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Shadow WX 16:30
Atsushi Maruyama & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi 8:02
Ryuji Ito & Sakigake & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Tatsuhiko Yoshino 8:25
Shuji Ishikawa & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Takuya Nomura & Yoshihisa Uto 11:14
Light Tubes Tag Death: Abdullah Kobayashi & Minoru Fujita vs. Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino 16:28
HKT Death: Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki vs. Masashi Takeda & Toshiyuki Sakuda 14:54
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami 14:52
Takuya Nomura & Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki 9:11
MAZADA & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Masashi Takeda & Toshiyuki Sakuda 10:55
Okami Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Rikiya Fudo vs. Kazumi Kikuta & Ryoji Sai & Shigeno Shima 12:51
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto 8:43
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Ryota Hama & Shogun Okamoto 11:47
Thumbtacks & Bring Your Own Weapons Six Man Tag Death: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Takayuki Ueki vs. Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi 15:11
Bronze 52kg: Mikhail Nesterov vs. Aleksey Oleynik
Gold 52kg: Amadu Miakishev vs. Bair Vanjilov
Bronze 62kg: Ciden Dugarov vs. Ivan Dodidenko
Bronze 62kg: Eugeniy Efremov vs. Ejer Enchinkov
Gold 62kg: Dmitriy Simonov vs. Magomed Aliev
Bronze 74kg: Bolot Bazarov vs. Marat Poltoev
Bronze 74 Gregory Mehanoshin vs. Vladimir Zenin
Gold 74 Bair Omoktuev vs. Damba Radiaev
Bronze 90kg: Marian Mujeyko vs. Galsan Badmacirenov
Bronze 90kg: Vladimir Maiseev vs. Nikolay Zaycev
Gold 90kg: Vladimir Damdinov vs. Aleksey Veselovzorov
Gold +100kg: Jamid Bliagoz vs. Alexander Emelianenko
Bronze 68kg: Oleg Plisov vs. Murat Ristov
Gold 68kg: Igor Isaykin vs. Arsen Timirhanov
Bronze 82kg: Dmitriy Samoylov vs. Daniyal Musaev
Gold 82kg: Aleksey Gagarin vs. Roman Lamonov
Gold 100kg: Alexander Garkushenko vs. Oleg Serushkov
#200 9/10/97
6/11/85 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym: Shunji Takano vs. Super Strong Machine
6/13/85 Aichi Prefectural Gym: Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Andre the Giant & Tony St. Clair
5/2/85 Osaka Castle Hall WWF Junior Heavyweight & NWA Junior Heavyweight Double Title Match: Hiro Saito vs. The Cobra
#201 9/11/97 taped 7/28/85 Osaka Castle Hall
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Jimmy Snuka
Antonio Inoki vs. Bruiser Brody
#202 9/14/97 taped 8/1/85 Ryogoku Kokugikan
NWA Junior Heavyweight Title: The Cobra vs. Don Arakawa
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Jimmy Snuka
#203 9/15/97
4/17/85 Izumisano Citizens Gym: Shunji Kosugi vs. Tatsutoshi Goto
8/1/85 Ryogoku Kokugikan: Antonio Inoki vs. Bruiser Brody
LLPW FLASHBACK #47 3/31/98 taped 11/5/95 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Michiko Nagashima vs. Mizuki Endo 13:05 of 14:00.
Michiko Omukai vs. Jenn Yukari 5:32 of 13:58.
Rumi Kazama & Karula vs. Mikiko Futagami & Carol Midori 13:57. No finish
#204 9/16/97
8/3/85 Hawaii Aloha Stadium: Antonio Inoki vs. Bruiser Brody
6/14/84 Kuramae Kokugikan: Antonio Inoki vs. Hulk Hogan
#205 9/17/97 taped 8/3/85 Hawaii Aloha Stadium
Jimmy Snuka vs. Larry Sharpe
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Gene Lewis & Gary Fulton
The Cobra vs. Superfly Chui
Andre the Giant & Angelo Mosca & Steve Collins vs. King Kong Bundy & Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan
#206 9/18/97 taped 8/30/85 Yamagata Prefectural Gym
Shunji Kosugi vs. Keiichi Yamada
WWF International Tag Title: Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Hacksaw Higgins & Kerry Brown
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Giant Machine & Super Machine
#207 9/19/97 taped 9/6/85 Aichi Hekinan City Gym
Umanosuke Ueda & Tony St. Clair vs. Makoto Arakawa & Keiji Muto
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Super Machine
Antonio Inoki vs. Giant Machine
#208 9/22/97 taped 9/19/85 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
Antonio Inoki vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
#209 9/23/97 taped 9/16/85 Fukuoka Sports Center
Keiji Muto vs. Tony St. Clair
Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura vs. Hacksaw Higgins & Kerry Brown
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Giant Machine & Super Machine
#210 9/24/97 taped 10/4/85 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center
The Cobra vs. Fishman
Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Bad News Allen & Davey Boy Smith
Rambo Sakurada & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Conga the Barbarian & Rick Oliver
#211 9/25/97 taped 10/4/85 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Kevin von Erich & Kerry von Erich
Antonio Inoki vs. Bruiser Brody
#212 9/26/97 taped 10/11/85 Furukawa City Gym
Shiro Koshinaka & Keiji Muto vs. The Cobra & Kantaro Hoshino
Rambo Sakurada vs. Conga the Barbarian
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura vs. Bruiser Brody & Bad News Allen & Davey Boy Smith
#213 9/29/97 taped 10/25/85 Osaka Rinkai Sports Center
Giant Gustav vs. Black Cat & Shinya Hashimoto
The Cobra & Keiji Muto vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Shunji Kosugi
Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura vs. Bruiser Brody & Ray Candy
#214 9/30/97 taped 10/31/85 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
Antonio Inoki vs. Bruiser Brody
#215 10/1/97
9/19/85 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym: Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura vs. Giant Machine & Super Machine
10/31/85 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym: The Cobra vs. Don Arakawa
#216 10/2/97 taped 11/29/85 Kitakyushu City Gym
Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo vs. Kantaro Hoshino & Tatsutoshi Goto
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka
#217 10/3/97
12/6/85 Ryogoku Kokugikan: Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka vs. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
12/10/85 Aichi Prefectural Gym: Kengo Kimura vs. Jimmy Snuka
#218 10/6/97 taped 12/6/85 Ryogoku Kokugikan
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
#219 10/7/97 taped 12/10/85 Aichi Prefectural Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Bruiser Brody
Antonio Inoki vs. Dick Murdoch
#220 10/8/97 taped 12/12/85 Miyagi Sports Center
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
#221 10/8/97 taped 12/18/85 Hawaii NBC Arena
Kerry von Erich vs. Gino Fernandez
Antonio Inoki & Andre the Giant vs. Joel Deaton & David Deaton
#222 10/10/97 taped 12/25/85 Dallas Union Arena
Antonio Inoki vs. Steve Williams
#223 10/13/97 taped 1/3/86 Korakuen Hall
Kendo Nagasaki & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Johnny Mantel & Mike Miller
The Cobra vs. Black Tiger
Akira Maeda vs. Nobuhiko Takada
3/30/03 WEW Hardcore Tag Title Ryuji Ito & Daisaku Shimoda Trial Series Match #4: Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokubo Benkei vs. Daisaku Shimoda & Ryuji Ito
1/15/04 Moonlight Attack In The Dark Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Jaki Numazawa
2/27/04 200 Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: BADBOY Hido & Gosaku vs. Jaki Numazawa & Ryuji Ito
3/8/04 Hardcore Match: BADBOY Hido & Kintaro Kanemura & Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow WX vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Gosaku & Jaki Numazawa & Ryuji Ito
5/23/04 Light Tubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs.Ryuji Yamakawa
7/18/04 BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title 300 Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Gosaku
#144 6/24/97 taped 5/30/83 Chiba Park Gym
Killer Khan & Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
Akira Maeda vs. Hulk Hogan
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura vs. Andre the Giant & Big John Studd & El Canek
#145 6/25/97 taped 6/1/83 Aichi Prefectural Gym
Rusher Kimura vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Killer Khan vs. Andre the Giant
Antonio Inoki & Akira Maeda vs. Hulk Hogan & Big John Studd
#146 6/26/97 taped 6/12/83 Mexico El Torneo De Cuatro Camino
Tiger Mask vs. Fishman
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. El Canek
#147 6/27/97 taped 7/7/83 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Dick Murdoch vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Tiger Mask vs. Isamu Teranishi
Riki Choshu vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
#148 6/30/97 taped 8/4/83 Kuramae Kokugikan
Animal Hamaguchi vs. Rusher Kimura
Tiger Mask vs. Isamu Teranishi
Riki Choshu vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
#149 7/1/97 taped 8/13/83 Edmonton Stampede Pavilion
Nobuhiko Takada vs. Athol Foley
Kuniaki Kobayashi & The Cobra vs. Davey Boy Smith & Owen Hart
Animal Hamaguchi vs. Bret Hart
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Don Kolov
#150 7/2/97 taped 9/2/83 Fukuoka Sports Center
Akira Maeda vs. Killer Khan
Antonio Inoki vs. Dick Murdock
Animal Hamaguchi vs. Rusher Kimura
International Heavyweight Title: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu
#151 7/3/97 taped 9/21/83 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaikan
Seiji Sakaguchi & Akira Maeda vs. Dick Murduch & Tony St. Clair
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu
Antonio Inoki vs. Rusher Kimura
#152 7/4/97 taped 10/14/83 Osaka-fu Rinkai Sports Center
Akira Maeda vs. Paul Orndorff
Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
NWA Junior Heavyweight Title: The Cobra vs. Davey Boy Smith
#153 7/7/97 taped 11/3/83 Kuramae Kokugikan
New Japan Regular Army vs. Restoration Army 4vs4 Tug of War Match:
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Animal Hamaguchi
Akira Maeda vs. Riki Choshu
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Killer Khan
Antonio Inoki vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu
#154 7/8/97 taped 11/25/83 Takasaki City Central Gym
10/14/83 Osaka-fu Takaishi Rinkai Sports Center: Killer Khan vs. Big John Studd
Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura vs. Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi
Tatsumi Fujinami & Akira Maeda vs. Andre the Giant & Swede Hanson
Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan vs. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
#155 7/9/97 taped 12/2/83 Kagoshima Prefectural Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami & Akira Maeda vs. Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi
Antonio Inoki vs. Andre the Giant
#156 7/10/97 taped 12/7/83 Takamatsu Civic Culture Center
Killer Khan vs. Andre the Giant
Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Akira Maeda
12/30/83 Vancouver Agrodome: Antonio Inoki vs. Kerry Brown
#157 7/11/97 taped 1/6/84 Korakuen Hall
Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Bad News Allen
Isamu Teranishi vs. Dynamite Kid
Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. The Cobra
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Rose
#158 7/14/97 taped 1/27/84 Aichi Prefectural Gym
The Cobra vs. Dynamite Kid
Abdullah the Butcher vs. Bad News Allen
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Hulk Hogan & Larry Sharpe
2/3/84 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu
#159 7/15/97 taped 2/3/84 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center
12/30/83 Vancouver Agrodome: Tatsumi Fujinami & The Cobra vs. Davey Boy Smith & Owen Hart
Dynamite Kid vs. Davey Boy Smith
Antonio Inoki & Akira Maeda vs. Hulk Hogan & Larry Sharpe
#160 7/16/97 taped 2/9/84 Osaka Prefectural Gym
The Cobra vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi
Rusher Kimura vs. Hulk Hogan
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Akira Maeda vs. Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi & Yoshiaki Yatsu
#161 7/17/97 taped 3/16/84 Kagoshima Prefectural Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura vs. Dick Murdoch & Ed Leslie
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi
3/22/84 Amagasaki City Gym: Kantaro Hoshino & Nobuhiko Takada vs. Isamu Teranishi & Kuniaki Kobayashi
#162 7/18/97 taped 3/22/84 Amagasaki City Gym
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi & Yoshiaki Yatsu
Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi & Yoshiaki Yatsu
3/30/84 Korakuen Hall
Norio Honaga & Nobuhiko Takada vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Masked Superstar & Don Muraco
#163 7/21/97 taped 3/16/84 Kagoshima Prefectural Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura vs. Dick Murdoch & Ed Leslie
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi
3/22/84 Amagasaki City Gym: Kantaro Hoshino & Nobuhiko Takada vs. Isamu Teranishi & Kuniaki Kobayashi
#164 7/22/97 taped 3/30/84 Korakuen Hall
3/22/84 Amagasaki City Gym: Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi & Yoshiaki Yatsu
Nobuhiko Takada & Norio Honaga vs. Isamu Teranishi & Kuniaki Kobayashi
Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Masked Superstar & Don Muraco
#165 7/23/97 taped 4/17/84 Tokushima City Gym
Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad & Hercules Ayala
Antonio Inoki vs. Hulk Hogan
5/11/84 Fukuoka International Sports Center
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Riki Choshu & Masa Saito
Andre the Giant vs. Ken Patera
Antonio Inoki vs. Hulk Hogan
#166 7/24/97 taped 5/18/84 Hiroshima Prefectural Gym
Hulk Hogan & Masked Superstar vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Andre the Giant
Antonio Inoki vs. Riki Choshu
5/24/84 Osaka Prefectural Gym: Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Andre the Giant
#167 7/25/97 taped 5/24/84 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaikan
IWGP League Match: Dick Murduch vs. Adrian Adonis
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu & Masa Saito
6/1/84 Takamatsu Shimin Bunka Center: IWGP League Match: Andre The Giant vs. Riki Choshu
#168 7/28/97 taped 6/1/84 Takamatsu Shimin Bunka Center
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Masa Saito & Yoshiaki Yatsu
Antonio Inoki vs. Adrian Adonis
8/2/84 Tokyo Kuramae Kokugikan NWA Junior Heavyweight Title Match: The Cobra vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi
#169 7/29/97 taped 6/14/84 Kuramae Kokugikan
Riki Choshu & Masa Saito & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murduch & Ken Patera
'84 IWGP Title: Hulk Hogan vs. Antonio Inoki
#170 7/30/97 taped 6/11/84 Aichi Prefectural Gym
Riki Choshu & Masa Saito vs. Hulk Hogan & Masked Superstar
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Adrian Adonis
Antonio Inoki vs. Andre the Giant
#171 7/31/97 taped 8/24/84 Korakuen Hall
8/2/84 Kuramae Kokugikan: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. David Schultz
Riki Choshu vs. Bob Backlund
Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Roger Smith & Duke Myers
#172 8/3/97 taped 9/7/84 Fukuoka International Center
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Riki Choshu vs. Greg Valentine
Antonio Inoki vs. Strong Machine
#173 8/4/97
8/2/84 Kuramae Kokugikan: Antonio Inoki vs. Riki Choshu
9/20/84 Osaka Prefectural Gym: Antonio Inoki vs. Anoaro Atisanoe
#174 8/5/97 taped 9/18/84 Konan City Gym
Kantaro Hoshino & Norio Honaga vs. The Strong Machine #1 & 2
Isamu Teranishi & Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Greg Valentine & Tony St. Clair
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi & Yoshiaki Yatsu
#175 8/6/97 taped 10/19/84 Joetsu Region Plaza Indoor Stadium
9/20/84 Osaka Prefectural Gym: Kantaro Hoshino & Kuroneko vs. The Strong Machines #1 & #2
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Cowboy Bob Orton Jr.
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title: The Cobra vs. Black Tiger
Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Strong Machine #1 & #2 & Hiro Saito
#176 8/7/97 taped 11/1/84 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title: The Cobra vs. Black Tiger
WWF International Heavyweight Title: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Cowboy Bob Orton Jr.
Antonio Inoki vs. The Strong Machine #1
#177 8/10/97 taped 11/30/84 Aichi Prefectural Gym
Andre the Giant & Kerry Brown vs. Wild Samoan & Anoaro Atisanoe
Kengo Kimura vs. Adrian Adonis
MSG Tag League: Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. The Strong Machines #1 & #2
#178 8/11/97 taped 12/6/84 Hiroshima Prefectural Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Dick Murdoch
Antonio Inoki & Andre the Giant vs. The Strong Machines #1 & #2
Battle Royal
#179 8/12/97 taped 12/3/84 Okayama Budokan
Kantaro Hoshino vs. Hiro Saito
Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. The Strong Machines #1 & #2
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Tiger Toguchi vs Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
#180 8/13/97 taped 12/8/84 Philippines
Tiger Toguchi & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Kerry Brown & Gerry Morrow
WWF World Tag Title: Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
Antonio Inoki vs. Andre the Giant
#181 8/14/97 taped 1/16/85 Yachiyo City General Gym
The Cobra & Shunji Takano vs. Hiro Saito & Black Tiger
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. King Kong Bundy
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Strong Machine #1 & 2 & 3
#182 8/17/97 taped 1/25/85 Tokushima City Gym
The Cobra & Shunji Takano & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Strong Machines #1 & #2 & #3
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. King Kong Bundy
Antonio Inoki vs. Abdullah the Butcher
#183 8/18/97 taped 2/5/85 Aichi Prefectural Gym
Kantaro Hoshino & Kengo Kimura & Shunji Takano vs. Strong Machines
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Hulk Hogan
Antonio Inoki vs. King Kong Bundy
#184 8/19/97 taped 2/6/85 Osaka Prefectural Gym
WWF World Junior Heavyweight Title: The Cobra vs. Hiro Saito
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Hulk Hogan
15.000 Dollar Bodyslam Challenge: Antonio Inoki vs. King Kong Bundy
#185 8/20/97 taped 2/22/85 Hawaii MBC Arena
Polynesian Pacific Tag Title: Super Samoan Sakari & Super Fly Chu vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Anoaro Atisanoe
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title: The Cobra vs. Ritchie Magnet
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Strong Machine #1
Antonio Inoki vs. Hacksaw Higgins
#186 8/21/97
9/20/84 Osaka Prefectural Gym: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Greg Valentine
1/27/85 Aichi Prefectural Gym: Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino & Tatsutoshi Goto & Keiichi Yamada vs. Strong Machines
2/3/85 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center: The Cobra vs. Black Tiger
#187 8/22/97 taped 3/8/85 Yokohama Cultural Gym
Umanosuke Ueda & Hiro Saito vs. Strong Machines
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Bad News Allen & Leroy Brown
Antonio Inoki vs. David Schultz
#188 8/25/97 taped 3/22/85 Amagasaki Gym
1st Young Lion Cup: Shunji Kosugi vs. Hirokazu Hata
1st Young Lion Cup: Masahiro Chono vs. Keiji Muto
Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura vs. Kelly Twins
#189 8/26/97 taped 4/18/85 Ryogoku Kokugikan
1st Young Lion Cup Title Final: Shunji Kosugi vs. Keiichi Yamada
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Super Strong Machine
#190 8/27/97 taped 4/18/85 Ryogoku Kokugikan
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Billy Jack
Antonio Inoki vs. Bruiser Brody
#191 8/28/97 taped 4/17/85 Izumisano Citizens Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami & Shunji Takano vs. The Machines
Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis vs. Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino
Antonio Inoki vs. Billy Jack
#192 8/29/97 taped 5/10/85 Fukuoka Sports Center
Hiro Saito & El Canek vs. The Cobra & Kantaro Hoshino
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Masked Superstar
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Andre the Giant & Jimmy Snuka
#193 9/1/97 taped 5/24/85 Kobe World Memorial Hall
Super Strong Machine vs. Pedro Morales
WWF International Tag Title Final: Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
Antonio Inoki vs. Andre the Giant
#194 9/2/97 taped 5/31/85 Omiya Civic Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino vs. El Canek & Pedro Morales
Super Strong Machine vs. Andre the Giant
WWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Hiro Saito vs. Tony St. Clair
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis & King Kong Bundy
#195 9/3/97 taped 6/7/85 Matsumoto City Gym
The Cobra & Shunji Takano vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
'85 IWGP Tournament Final: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Andre the Giant
Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura vs. Hulk Hogan & Iron Mike Sharpe
#196 9/4/97 taped 6/11/85 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
WWF World Heavyweight Title: Hulk Hogan vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
'85 IWGP Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Andre the Giant
#197 9/5/97 taped 6/13/85 Aichi Prefectural Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
IWGP Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Hulk Hogan
#198 9/8/97 taped 6/28/85 Shinagawa Prince Hotel Ice Arena
Super Strong Machine vs. Strong Machine #2
WWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Hiro Saito vs. The Cobra
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Bruiser Brody & Bad News Allen
#199 9/9/97 taped 7/26/85 Hirosaki City Gym
Shunji Takano & Super Strong Machines vs. Strong Machines
Kengo Kimura vs. Jimmy Snuka
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Bruiser Brody & King Kong Bundy
8/7/11 Summer Adventure Tag Tournament 2011 Semifinal: Masato Yoshino & Dragon Kid vs. BxB Hulk & Akira Tozawa
8/21/11 Open The Dream Gate: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Cyber Kong
10/16/11 Don Fujii & Stalker Ichikawa & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Yasushi Kanda & Metal Warrior & Brodie Lee
8/25/11 Nombre vs. Nombre Naniwa-Style Elimination Match: Naruki Doi & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong & Akira Tozawa vs. Shingo Takagi & Masato Yoshino & YAMATO & KAGETORA
9/16/11 CIMA & Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi & Ricochet vs. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness & Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa
10/16/11 Open The Brave Gate Title Match: PAC vs. Genki Horiguchi
9/16/11 No Ropes No DQ Match: Akira Tozawa vs. YAMATO
10/16/11 Open The Triangle Gate Title champions can win on a 2 count: Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanizaki & Kzy vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka & Gamma 13:12
10/13/11 Open The Dream Gate: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Akira Tozawa
10/16/11
Open The Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Match: CIMA & Ricochet vs. Masato Yoshino & Dragon Kid
Mascara Contra Cabellera 6-way Survival Cage Match: BxB Hulk vs. Cyber Kong vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Shingo Takagi vs. YAMATO vs. KAGETORA
11/3/11: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ryo Saito
11/4/11 Blood Warriors vs. JUNCTION THREE Yagi Bread Survival Loser Leaves Unit Match: CIMA & Naruki Doi & B×B Hulk & Cyber Kong & Akira Tozawa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Shingo Takagi & Masato Yoshino & YAMATO & Gamma
11/19/11 Open The Brave Gate Title Match: PAC vs. Ricochet
12/1/11 Open the Twin Gate Tag Title Decision Match: BxB Hulk & Akira Tozawa vs. Susumu Yokosuka & KAGETORA
12/25/11: Cyber Kong vs. Kensuke Sasaki
12/1/11: Prince Devitt & PAC vs. Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi
12/25/11
Open The Triangle Gate Title Match: Naruki Doi & Naoki Tanizaki & Kzy vs. Rich Swann & Gamma & Dragon Kid
Open The Brave Gate Title Match: Ricochet vs. Masato Yoshino
Open The Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Match: Akira Tozawa & B×B Hulk vs. YAMATO & Shingo Takagi
2/9/12 Losing Unit Disbands Yoshida-Style 14 Man Tag Team Elimination: Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong & Kzy & Naoki Tanisaki & Naruki Doi & Yasushi Kanda vs. Dragon Kid & Jimmy Susumu & Masaaki Mochizuki & Masato Yoshino & Rich Swann & Shingo Takagi & YAMATO
3/3/12
Open The Brave Gate Title: Ricochet vs. Naruki Doi
Open The Triangle Gate Title Decision Match: Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito & Yasushi Kanda vs. Don Fuji & Gamma & Masaaki Mochizuki
3/4/12 Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. PAC
5/6/12
Loser Revival Elimination: Chihiro Tominaga & Shingo Takagi & Super Shenlong & YAMATO vs. Akira Tozawa & BxB Hulk & Kzy & Mondai Ryu
Open The Twin Gate Title: Jimmy Kagetora & Jimmy Susumu vs. Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki
Open The Brave Gate Title: Ricochet vs. Dragon Kid
Open The Triangle Gate Title: Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi & PAC vs. Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Kanda & Ryo Jimmy Saito
Open The Dream Gate Title: CIMA vs. Cyber Kong
#79 3/25/97 taped 2/1/80 Sapporo Nakajima Athletic Center
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Steve Khan
#80 3/26/97 taped 2/8/80 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Steve Khan
Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
#81 3/27/97
2/5/80 Aichi Prefectural Gym: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Dynamite Kid
2/7/80 Osaka Prefectural Gym: Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
#82 3/28/97 taped 4/4/80 Kawasaki City Gym
Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
Mike Graham vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Kotetsu Yamamoto retirement: Kotetsu Yamamoto & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Goro Tsurumi & Katsuzo Oiyama
#83 3/31/97 taped 4/3/80 Kuramae Kokugikan
UWA World Light Heavyweight Title: Gran Hamada vs. Baby Face
NWA North American Tag Title: Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu vs. Super Destroyer & Iron Sheik
2/1/80 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center: Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu vs. Stan Hansen & Bad News Allen
#84 April 1/97 taped 4/3/80 Kuramae Kokugikan
Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
#85 April 2/97 taped 5/9/80 Fukuoka International Center
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Chavo Guerrero
Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
#86 April 3/97 taped 6/5/80 Kuramae Kokugikan
5/16/80 Kariya City Gym: Dusty Rhodes vs. Stan Hansen
MSG Series 1980 Semifinal: Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Andre the Giant
MSG Series 1980 Semifinal: Stan Hansen vs. Andre the Giant
MSG Series 1980 Final: Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
#87 4/4/97 taped 5/30/80 Takamatsu Citizens Culture Center
Hulk Hogan vs. Bob Backlund
Stan Hansen vs. Andre the Giant
Antonio Inoki vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
#88 4/7/97 taped 5/27/80 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Bob Backlund vs. Dusty Rhodes
#89 4/8/97 taped 7/17/80 Kuramae Kokugikan
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Umanosuke Ueda
Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
#90 4/9/97 taped 8/9/80 New York Shea Stadium
Backland & Morales vs. The Wild Samoans 1 & 2
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Chavo Guerrero
Antonio Inoki vs. Larry Sharpe
Hulk Hogan vs. Andre the Giant
#91 4/10/97 taped 8/22/80 Shinagawa Prince Hotel Gold Hall
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Stan Hansen
Antonio Inoki vs. Bob Backlund
#92 4/11/97 taped 9/11/80 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Tony Rocco
Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
#93 4/14/97 taped 9/25/80 Hiroshima Prefectural Gym
Kengo Kimura vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
#94 4/15/97 taped 9/30/80 Nippon Budokan
Kengo Kimura vs. Chavo Guerrero
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Ron Starr
Bob Backlund vs. Stan Hansen
Antonio Inoki vs. Ken Patera
#95 4/16/97 taped 9/30/80 Nippon Budokan
WWF Heavyweight Title: Bob Backlund vs. Stan Hansen
Antonio Inoki vs. Ken Patera
4/17/81 Kagoshima Prefectural Gym NWF Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen 13:24
#96 4/17/97 taped 10/24/80 Okinawa Prefectural Onoyama Park Gym
UWA World Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
Yoshiaki Yatsu & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Carlos Estrada & Samoan #1
#97 4/18/97 taped 12/29/80 New York MSG
Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Carlos Estrada
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Wild Samoan #1
11/6/80 Tsu City Gym
Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu vs. Hulk Hogan & Paul Orndorff
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Steve Kearn
#98 4/21/97 taped 12/10/80 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Dusty Rhodes
Antonio Inoki & Bob Backlund vs. Stan Hansen & Hulk Hogan
#99 4/22/97 taped 12/29/80 New York MSG
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Dan Diamond
Bob Backlund vs. Killer Khan
Antonio Inoki vs. Bobby Duncum
#100 4/23/97 taped 2/9/81 Akita City Gym
Kengo Kimura & Riki Choshu vs. Samoans #1 & #2
WWF North American Heavyweight Title: Seiji Sakaguchi vs. The Enforcer
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Bobby Duncum
#101 4/24/97 taped 4/23/81 Kuramae Kokugikan
Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid
Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
#102 4/25/97 taped 5/8/81 Kawasaki City Gym
Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu vs. Stan Hansen & Bobby Duncum
5/26/81 Osaka Prefectural Gym: Antonio Inoki & Dusty Rhodes vs. Stan Hansen & Bobby Duncum
#103 4/28/97
6/4/81 Kuramae Kokugikan: Tatsumi Fujinami & Tiger Mask vs. Chris Adams & Mike Masters
6/3/81 Aichi Prefectural Gym: Dusty Rhodes & Bob Backlund vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Bobby Duncum
#104 4/29/97 taped 6/4/81 Kuramae Kokugikan
4th MSG Series Semifinal: Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
4th MSG Series Final: Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
#105 4/30/97 taped 6/8/81 New York MSG
Killer Khan vs. Dusty Rhodes
WWF World Tag Title: Moondog Rex & Moondog Spot vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Yatsu
#106 May 1/97 taped 7/3/81 Korakuen Hall
WWF World Junior Heavyweight Title: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Les Thornton
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Bad News Allen
8/6/81 Kuramae Kokugikan: Antonio Inoki vs. Masked Superstar
#107 5/2/97 taped 8/14/81 Korakuen Hall
8/6/81 Kuramae Kokugikan WWF World Junior Heavyweight Title: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Stan Lane
Tiger Mask vs. Scorpio
Riki Choshu vs. Roland Bock
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Antonio Inoki vs. Bad News Allen
#108 5/5/97 taped 9/18/81 Hiroshima Prefectural Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami & Tiger Mask vs. El Solitario & El Solar
Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi vs. Andre the Giant & Bad News Allen
Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
10/16/81 Oita Prefectural Gym: Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Bad News Allen
#109 5/6/97 taped 9/23/81 Denen Coliseum
Tiger Mask vs. Solar
WWF World Junior Heavyweight Title: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. El Solitario
Stan Hansen vs. Andre the Giant
Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Toguchi
#110 5/7/97 taped 10/8/81 Kuramae Kokugikan
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Isamu Teranishi
Tiger Mask vs. Masked Hurricane
Riki Choshu & Dino Bravo vs. Stan Hansen & Hulk Hogan
Antonio Inoki vs. Rusher Kimura
#111 5/8/97 taped 11/6/81 Kuramae Kokugikan
Tiger Mask vs. Gran Hamada
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Animal Hamaguchi
Antonio Inoki vs. Rusher Kimura
#112 5/9/97 taped 10/30/81 Anjo City Gym
11/6/81 Kuramae Kokugikan: Abdullah the Butcher vs. Dino Bravo
Tiger Mask & Kengo Kimura vs. El Signo & El Navarro
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Bad News Allen
#113 5/12/97 taped 12/10/81 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Tiger Toguchi vs. Roland Bock
2nd MSG Tag League Seimfinal: Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Stan Hansen & Dick Murdoch
2nd MSG Tag League Final: Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet
12/8/81 Kuramae Kokugikan: Tiger Mask vs. El Canek
#114 5/13/97 taped 12/8/81 Kuramae Kokugikan
Tiger Toguchi & Rusher Kimura vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Killer Khan vs. Andre the Giant
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Stan Hansen & Roland Bock
12/1/81 Aichi Prefectural Gym: Tatsumi Fujinami & Tiger Mask vs. El Canek & Super Maquina
#115 5/14/97 taped 12/1/81 Aichi Prefectural Gym
Stan Hansen vs. Killer Khan
Tiger Toguchi vs. Andre the Giant
Antonio Inoki vs. Hulk Hogan
1/1/82 Korakuen Hall
Karl Gotch vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Riki Choshu vs. Animal Hamaguchi
#116 5/15/97 taped 1/1/82 Korakuen Hall
WWF World Junior Heavyweight Title: Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid
WWF World Heavyweight Title: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Bob Backlund
Antonio Inoki vs. Roland Bock
#117 5/16/97 taped 1/28/82 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Rusher Kimura
WWF World Junior Heavyweight Title: Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid
Antonio Inoki vs. Abdullah the Butcher
#118 5/19/97 taped 2/9/82 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Martial Arts Match: Stewder Rosenblum vs. Haseem Mohammed
Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah the Butcher
WWF World Junior Heavyweight Title: Tiger Mask vs. Baby Face
Antonio Inoki vs. Rusher Kimura
#119 5/20/97 UWA 7. Aniversario taped 2/14/82 Mexico City El Toreo de Quatro Caminos
Black Man & Enrique Vera & Mano Negra vs. Babe Face & Rudy Reyna & Scorpio
UWA World Middleweight Title: Centurion Negro vs. Gran Hamada
5/6/82 Fukuoka International Center: Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Buddy Rose
#120 5/21/97 UWA 7. Aniversario taped 2/14/82 Mexico City El Toreo de Quatro Caminos
El Canek vs. Don Corleone
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Perro Aguayo
#121 5/22/97 taped 3/19/82 Katsushima Prefectural Gym
Tiger Mask & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Black Man & Colosso Colosetti
5th MSG League Match: Killer Khan vs. Andre the Giant
5th MSG League Match: Antonio Inoki vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
4/2/82 Kuramae Kokugikan: Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu vs. Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes
#122 5/23/97 taped 4/1/82 Kuramae Kokugikan
Antonio Inoki Greetings
Tiger Mask vs. Steve Wright
5th MSG League: Andre the Giant vs. Killer Khan
#123 5/26/97 taped 5/6/82 Fukuoka Sports Center
Osamu Kido & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Carlos Jose Estrada & Perro Aguayo
WWF World Junior Heavyweight Title:Gran Hamada vs. Black Tiger
Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujitsumi vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Bad News Allen
#124 5/27/97 taped 5/12/82 Okinawa Naha Onoyama Park Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Abdullah the Butcher
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title: Les Thornton vs. Kantaro Hoshino
Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Hulk Hogan & Buddy Rose
#125 5/28/97 taped 5/26/82 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Antonio Inoki practice scene-interview
WWF World Junior Heavyweight Title: Black Tiger vs. Tiger Mask
Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Bad News Allen & Perro Aguayo
Hulk Hogan vs. Abdullah the Butcher
#126 5/29/97 taped 6/18/82 Kuramae Kokugikan
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. El Canek
WWF World Junior Heavyweight Title: Tiger Mask vs. Ultraman
Hulk Hogan vs. Andre the Giant
Antonio Inoki vs. Scott McGhee
#127 5/30/97 taped 7/6/82 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Hulk Hogan vs. Andre the Giant
Tiger Mask vs. Ultraman
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Dick Murdoch
Antonio Inoki vs. El Canek
7/23/82 Ishikawa Industrial Exhibition Hall: Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid
#128 6/2/97 taped 8/5/82 Kuramae Kokugikan
Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi vs. Adrian Adonis & Greg Valentine
Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid
Bob Backlund vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
#129 6/3/97 taped 8/27/82 Korakuen Hall
Seiji Sakaguchi & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi
Tatsumi Fujinami & Tiger Mask vs. Black Tiger & Pete Roberts
Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan vs. Brutus Beefcake & Ed Leslie
#130 6/4/97 taped 8/30/82 New York MSG
Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid
Gino Brito vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Bob Backlund vs. Buddy Rose
#131 6/5/97 taped 9/24/82 Korakuen Hall
Tiger Mask & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Black Tiger & Villano 3
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Animal Hamaguchi
Antonio Inoki vs. Sgt. Slaughter
10/21/82 Osaka Prefectural Gym: Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Abdullah the Butcher
#132 6/6/97 taped 9/21/82 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Tiger Mask vs. Black Tiger
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Masked Superstar
Antonio Inoki vs. Rusher Kimura
#133 6/9/97 taped 10/21/82 Osaka Prefectural Gym
7/23/82 Ishikawa Industrial Exhibition Hall: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Dick Murdoch
Tiger Mask vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi
#134 6/10/97 taped 11/4/82 Kuramae Kokugikan
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu
Antonio Inoki vs. Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi & Isamu Teranishi
Tiger Mask vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi
#135 6/11/97 taped 12/10/82 Kuramae Kokugikan
Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan vs. Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
#136 6/12/97 taped 12/9/82 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi vs. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
Hulk Hogan vs. Andre the Giant
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Dino Bravo
Antonio Inoki vs. Adrian Adonis
#137 6/13/97 taped 1/6/83 Kuramae Kokugikan
Kengo Kimura vs. Jesse Ventura
Seiji Sakaguchi & Killer Khan vs. Riki Choshu & Masa Saito
Tiger Mask vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi
#138 6/16/97 taped 2/3/83 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center
Seiji Sakaguchi & Hulk Hogan vs. Killer Khan & Blackjack Mulligan
Tiger Mask vs. Gran Hamada
Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu & Masa Saito
#139 6/17/97 taped 4/21/83 Kuramae Kokugikan
1/6/83 Kuramae Kokugikan: Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi
Akira Maeda vs. Paul Orndorff
Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid
#140 6/18/97 taped 4/21/83 Kuramae Kokugikan
Antonio Inoki vs. Masa Saito
Riki Choshu vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
5/6/83 Fukuoka Sports Center
Killer Khan vs. Hulk Hogan
Antonio Inoki vs. Andre the Giant
#141 6/19/97 taped 5/20/83 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Killer Khan vs. Akira Maeda
Andre the Giant vs. Big John Studd
Antonio Inoki vs. Hulk Hogan
#142 6/20/97 taped 5/27/83 Takamatsu Civic Culture Center
Hulk Hogan vs. Andre the Giant
Antonio Inoki vs. Akira Maeda
#143 6/23/97 taped 6/2/83 Kuramae Kokugikan
Killer Khan vs. Andre the Giant
Tiger Mask vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi
IWGP Heavyweight Title Decision IWGP League 1983 Final: Antonio Inoki vs. Hulk Hogan
2/27/05
Joe Lider & Negro Navarro & Skayde vs. Extreme Tiger & Kanjyouro Matsuyama & Milanito Collection AT 17:31
Yamaha Cup 2005 Semifinal: King Ali Baba & Lil Cholo vs. Banana Senga & Passion Hasegawa 7:25
Yamaha Cup 2005 Semifinal: Hiromi Horiguchi & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hajime Ohara & Kazuchika Okada 13:23
Gail Kim vs. Nidia 6:20
2/3 Falls: Atlantis & Blue Panther & The Tiger vs. Hector Garza & Tarzan Boy & Ultimo Guerrero 12:33
Yamaha Cup 2005 Final: Hiromi Horiguchi & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. King Ali Baba & Lil Cholo 4:07
AJW Classics #77 taped 8/25/93 Tokyo Nippon Budokan
All Pacific Title Match: Akira Hokuto vs. Rumi Kazama
WWWA World Single Title Match: Aja Kong vs. Dynamite Kansai
Tag Tournament Round 1
Manami Toyota & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Nanae Takahashi & Fumiko Yamane 15:58
Kaoru Ito & Yumiko Hotta vs. Tomoko Watanabe & Ayako Sato
Tag Tournament Semifinal
Manami Toyota & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Mika Nishio & Miyuki Fujii
Kaoru Ito & Yumiko Hotta vs. Kayo Noumi & Saki Maemura
Tag Tournament Final: Manami Toyota & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kaoru Ito & Yumiko Hotta 20:15
Mariusz Joniak vs. Sebastian Romanowski 3R MD
Krzysztof Glowacki vs. Patryk Tolkaczewski 1:33 R1. Glowacki scores the KO off his back.
Leo Brichta vs. Maciej Kazieczko 3R SD
Daniel Rutkowski vs. Adam Soldaev 3R UD
Valeriu Mircea vs. Roman Szymanski 3R SD
Michal Materla vs. Radoslaw Paczuski 1:37 R1
Arkadiusz Wrzosek vs. Bogdan Stoica 2:09 R1
KSW Middleweight Title Decision: Pawel Pawlak vs. Tomasz Romanowski 3:25 R5
Artur Szpilka vs. Mariusz Pudzianowski 0:31 R2
Mamed Khalidov vs. Scott Askham 1:03 R3
Kenta Kakinuma vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama 7:48
Ryoji Sai & Yuzuru Saito vs. KAMIKAZE & Shito Ueda 7:23
FUNAKI & Munenori Sawa vs. Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara 10:32
Fire Festival 2010 Block B: Joe Legend [2] vs. Kohei Sato [0] 13:05
Fire Festival 2010 Block A: Daisuke Sekimoto [1] vs. Shinjiro Otani [1] 30:00
Fire Festival 2010 Block A: The Predator [2] vs. Yutaka Yoshie [0] 14:11
Fire Festival 2010 Block B: Ikuto Hidaka [2] vs. Masato Tanaka [0] 21:43
Yuzuru Saito vs. Shota Takanishi 10:07
KAMIKAZE & Kenta Kakinuma vs. Rikiya Fudo & Yoshikazu Yokoyama 9:54
Joe Legend vs. The Predator 12:35
Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato vs. Ryoji Sai & Yutaka Yoshie 20:10
Kaijin Habu Otoko & Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara vs. FUNAKI & Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa 16:50
Fire Festival 2010 Final: Shinjiro Otani vs. Masato Tanaka 22:38
9/8/10
Tenka-Ichi Junior Tournament 2010 Qualifying: Yuzuru Saito vs. Shota Takanishi 9:24
Kenta Kakinuma Seven Match Series 1st: Ryoji Sai vs. Kenta Kakinuma 15:13
Masato Tanaka vs. Tyson Dux 15:00
Shinjiro Otani vs. Joe Legend 14:49
NWA International Lightweight Tag Title: Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa vs. Kaijin Habu Otoko & Takuya Sugawara 20:06
9/9/10
Sonjay Dutt & Tyson Dux vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa 15:56
NWA International Lightweight Tag Title: Kaijin Habu Otoko & Takuya Sugawara vs. Madoka & Minoru Fujita 20:56
Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani vs. Kohei Sato & Ryoji Sai 20:02
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Title: Bambikiller vs. Daisuke Sekimoto 14:09
9/14/10 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring Round 1 Digest: Sonjay Dutt vs. Madoka; Munenori Sawa vs. Yuzuru Saito.
9/16/10 Tokyo Shinjuku FACE Round 2 Digest: Munenori Sawa vs. Tyson Dux; Kaijin Habu Otoko vs. Sonjay Dutt; Minoru Fujita vs. Takuya Sugawara; Ikuto Hidaka vs. Hikaru Sato
9/19/10
Tenka-Ichi Junior Tournament 2010 Semifinal: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Munenori Sawa 13:48
Tenka-Ichi Junior Tournament 2010 Semifinal: Kaijin Habu Otoko vs. Minoru Fujita 10:49
Madoka & Sonjay Dutt & Yuzuru Saito vs. Hikaru Sato & Takuya Sugawara & Tyson Dux 15:54
Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani vs. Joe Legend & Ryoji Sai 15:13
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Title: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kohei Sato 16:26
Tenka-Ichi Junior Tournament 2010 Final: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Kaijin Habu Otoko 18:17
Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka Produce Night 10/11/10 Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
Hikaru Kanemoto (Hikaru) vs. Lingerie Muto 10:12
ZERO1 International Junior Heavyweight Title: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Masamune 16:49
Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda 18:42
10/13/10 Tokyo
Digest: Kohei Sato vs. Shota Takanishi; Masato Tanaka vs. Shito Ueda; Shinjiro Otani vs. Munenori Sawa; Ryoji Sai vs. Yuzuru Saito
10/15/10 Tokyo
Tengu Kaiser vs. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Minoru Fujita vs. Lingerie Muto
Masato Tanaka vs. Kohei Sato
10/17/10 Tokyo: Masato Tanaka vs. Ryoji Sai vs. Rikiya Fudo
10/20/10 Tokyo
Hikaru Sato & Michael Nakazawa vs. Masato Tanaka & Shota Takanishi
Yutaka Yoshie & Ikuto Hidaka & Randy Takuya vs. Shinjiro Otani & Shito Ueda & Yujiro Yamamoto
10/21/10 Tokyo: Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi & Shota Takanishi vs. Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi & Yuki Sato
10/22/10 Tokyo
Digest: Shito Ueda vs. Yuzuru Saito; Shinjiro Otani & Samurai vs. Masato Tanaka & Riki Fuji
10/24/10 Tokyo: Shinjiro Otani & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Kyle Matthews & Jesse Guilmette
Shito Ueda & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Braithe Priest & Don Gorman 10:18
Ryoji Sai & Shinsuke Wakataka & Yusaku Obata vs. KAMIKAZE & Rikiya Fudo & Yuzuru Saito 9:38
ZERO1 International Junior Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Four Way: Takuya Sugawara vs. Mineo Fujita vs. Minoru Fujita vs. Munenori Sawa 12:54
Kohei Sato vs. Masato Tanaka 30:00
ZERO1 International Junior Heavyweight Title: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Fujita "Jr." Hayato 15:47
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Title: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Shinjiro Otani 18:52
12/11/10 Belle Salle Roppongi
Furinkazan Tag League 2010 Block B Match: Ryoji Sai & Shinsuke Wakataka [2] vs. Don Gorman & Yuzuru Saito [0] 9:41
Furinkazan Tag League 2010 Block A Match: KAMIKAZE & Kohei Sato [2] vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Takuya Sugawara [0] 15:42
Furinkazan Tag League 2010 Block B Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Masato Tanaka [1] vs. Fujita Hayato & Ikuto Hidaka [1] 30:00
Furinkazan Tag League 2010 Block A Match: Akebono & Shinjiro Otani [2] vs. Hikaru Sato & Munenori Sawa [0] 18:32
12/21/10
Furinkazan Tag League 2010 Block B: Daisuke Sekimoto & Masato Tanaka [7] vs. FUNAKI & Yutaka Yoshie [6] 9:42
Furinkazan Tag League 2010 Block A: KAMIKAZE & Kohei Sato [8] vs. Akebono & Shinjiro Otani [6] 16:00
Furinkazan Tag League 2010 Block A: Hikaru Sato & Munenori Sawa [2] vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Takuya Sugawara [2] 14:12
Furinkazan Tag League 2010 Block B: Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Ikuto Hidaka [5] vs. Ryoji Sai & Shinsuke Wakataka [2] 17:10
Furinkazan Tag League 2010 Final / NWA Intercontinental Tag Title Match vakant: KAMIKAZE & Kohei Sato vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Masato Tanaka 18:52
Shito Ueda & Yuzuru Saito vs. Takumi Tsukamoto & Yuji Okabayashi 10:36
Io Shirai & Shinsuke Wakataka vs. Mio Shirai & Yusaku Obata 10:41
FUNAKI & Mineo Fujita vs. KAMIKAZE & Rikiya Fudo 11:30
NWA International Lightweight Tag Title: Kaijin Habu Otoko & Takuya Sugawara vs. Hikaru Sato & Munenori Sawa 16:28
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Title: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ikuto Hidaka 28:01
Akebono & Shinjiro Otani & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Kohei Sato & Masato Tanaka & Ryoji Sai 15:25
Bikuma & Buffa & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Naoshi Sano & Rikiya Fudo & Shota Takanishi 11:22
Kenta Kakinuma Trial Series #2: Kenta Kakinuma vs. Will Gibson 8:49
Daijiro Matsui & Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. KAMIKAZE & Shito Ueda 8:42
Aja Kong & Nick Primo vs. Io Shirai & Shinsuke Wakataka 14:02
NWA International Lightweight Tag Title Match: Kaijin Habu Otoko & Takuya Sugawara vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa 17:29
Big Van Vader & Jesse White vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Shinjiro Otani 16:32
Kohei Sato & Ryoji Sai vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Masato Tanaka 20:10
Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Masaki Ikeda 8:48
Will Gibson vs. Shota Takanishi 10:04
Shiro Koshinaka & Shito Ueda vs. KAMIKAZE & Munenori Sawa 17:22
NWA International Lightweight Tag Title Match: Kaijin Habu Otoko & Takuya Sugawara vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Menso-re Oyaji 14:49
Daichi Hashimoto & Shinjiro Otani vs. Kenta Kakinuma & Masato Tanaka 16:18
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Title: Ryoji Sai vs. Kohei Sato 19:00
Bikuma & KAMIKAZE vs. Matt Stone & Munenori Sawa 11:25
Kohei Sato & Ryoji Sai vs. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama 20:50
Hiromitsu Kanehara & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Shito Ueda 17:01
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Daichi Hashimoto 14:51
Kenta Kakinuma & Masato Tanaka vs. Mark Hussein & The Sheik 18:20
ZERO1 International Junior Heavyweight Title: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Takuya Sugawara 26:00
Yuzuru Saito vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama 10:37
Frank David & KAMIKAZE & Shito Ueda vs. Kenta Kakinuma & Kohei Sato & Slex 13:43
Dick Togo & FUNAKI & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Masato Tanaka & Munenori Sawa 14:02
ZERO1 International Junior Heavyweight Title: Takuya Sugawara vs. Mineo Fujita 20:57
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Title: Ryoji Sai vs. Mark Hussein 10:25
Akebono & Yuichiro Nagashima vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Shinjiro Otani 19:25
Daichi Hashimoto & Mineo Fujita & Ryoji Sai vs. KAMIKAZE & Shito Ueda & Yoshikazu Yokoyama 13:09
Fire Festival 2011 Block B: Daisuke Sekimoto [2] vs. Fujita "Jr." Hayato [0] 13:46
Fire Festival 2011 Block A: Kohei Sato [2] vs. Kenta Kakinuma [0] 12:34
Fire Festival 2011 Block B: Masato Tanaka [2] vs. Atsushi Sawada [0] 8:23
Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito vs. Bear Fukuda & Takuya Sugawara 11:20
Fire Festival 2011 Block A: Shinjiro Otani [2] vs. Zeus [0] 15:59
Mineo Fujita & Nick Primo vs. Shito Ueda & Yoshikazu Yokoyama 6:48
Fire Festival 2011 Block A: Zeus [3] vs. Kenta Kakinuma [0] 8:57
Fire Festival 2011 Block B: Atsushi Sawada [3] vs. Fujita "Jr." Hayato [2] 9:56
Fire Festival 2011 Block A: Kohei Sato [7] vs. Akebono [6] 6:48
Fire Festival 2011 Block B: Daisuke Sekimoto [6] vs. Masato Tanaka [5] 30:00
NWA International Lightweight Tag Title: Kaijin Habu Otoko & Takuya Sugawara vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito 13:52
Daichi Hashimoto & Shinjiro Otani & Yuichiro Nagashima vs. KAMIKAZE & Munenori Sawa & Ryoji Sai 12:19
NWA World Premium Heavyweight Title Fire Festival 2011 Final Match: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kohei Sato 16:09
Nick Primo & Takuya Sugawara vs. Super Shenlong & Yusaku Obata 13:42
Aja Kong vs. Lingerie Muto 8:41
Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama 6:52
Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. Shito Ueda 8:12
Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito vs. Mineo Fujita & Munenori Sawa 12:01
Masato Tanaka & Zeus vs. Kenta Kakinuma & Ryoji Sai 18:04
NWA Intercontinental Tag Title: KAMIKAZE & Kohei Sato vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Shinjiro Otani 28:02
Kenta Kakinuma Seven Match Series #3: Steve Corino vs. Kenta Kakinuma 8:10
Tenka-Ichi Junior Tournament 2011 Semifinal: Munenori Sawa vs. Susumu Yokosuka 13:05
Tenka-Ichi Junior Tournament 2011 Semifinal: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Mineo Fujita 17:49
KAMIKAZE & Kohei Sato & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Shinjiro Otani & Shito Ueda 16:42
Masato Tanaka vs. Necro Butcher 10:42
Ikuto Hidaka & Kaijin Habu Otoko & Takafumi Ito vs. Robby Heart & Super Crazy & Takuya Sugawara 13:42
Tenka-Ichi Junior Tournament 2011 Final: Munenori Sawa vs. Fujita "Jr." Hayato 16:03
Nick Primo & Takuya Sugawara vs. Robby Heart & Versailles 14:52
Mineo Fujita & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Kenta Kakinuma & Shito Ueda 13:48
KAMIKAZE & Kohei Sato vs. Mark Hussein & Zeus 17:25
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title: Craig Classic vs. Munenori Sawa 17:25
Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Daichi Hashimoto 12:49
Akebono & Ikuto Hidaka & Shinjiro Otani vs. Masato Tanaka & Ryoji Sai & Super Crazy 24:18
Rikiya Fudo & Yusaku Obata vs. Keita Yano & Kenji Takeshima 8:56
Daichi Hashimoto & Mineo Fujita vs. Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Yoshikazu Yokoyama 10:00
ZERO1 International Junior Heavyweight Title: Takuya Sugawara vs. Sean Burnett 14:52
ZERO1 United National Heavyweight Title: Hartley Jackson vs. Shito Ueda 13:43
Mark Hussein & Paul Tracey & Raideen & The Sheik vs. KAMIKAZE & Kenta Kakinuma & Kohei Sato & Ryoji Sai 14:18
NWA Intercontinental Tag Title: Masato Tanaka & Zeus vs. Akebono & Shinjiro Otani 20:18
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Munenori Sawa 29:18
12/8/11 Shinjuku FACE
Furinkazan Tag League 2011 Block B: Schwarz & Weiss [2] vs. Mineo Fujita & Shito Ueda [0] 13:30
Furinkazan Tag League 2011 Block A: Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama [2] vs. Brother & Buffa [0] 12:13
Furinkazan Tag League 2011 Block A: Takuya Sugawara & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi [2] vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito [0] 16:49
Furinkazan Tag League 2011 Block B: Akebono & Daichi Hashimoto [2] vs. KAMIKAZE & Kohei Sato [0] 18:41
12/18/11 Tokyo Belle Salle Roppongi
Furinkazan Tag League Block B: Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Masato Tanaka [7] vs. Akebono & Daichi Hashimoto [4] 8:03
Furinkazan Tag League 2011 Block A: Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama [6] vs. Raideen & Ryoji Sai [5] 16:29
Furinkazan Tag League 2011 Final: Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Masato Tanaka vs. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama 23:21
Kuroge Wagyuta vs. Fugo Fugo Yumeji 5:39
Manabu Hara vs. Osamu Namiguchi 6:18
Jun Kasai & Tengu Kaiser vs. Fuyuki Takahashi & Vansack Acid 11:59
Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Katsumi Usuda 9:49
Akio Kobayashi vs. Akashi Tiger 6:28
Masato Tanaka vs. Kazuhiko Ogasawara 7:29
NWA International Lightweight Tag Title Tournament Final: Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa & Tatsuhito Takaiwa 20:48
Takao Omori vs. Shinjiro Otani 16:46
Hirotaka Yokoi & Naoya Ogawa vs. Katsuhisa Fujii & Kohei Sato 11:38
Kenta Kakinuma & Shota Takanishi vs. Shito Ueda & Yuzuru Saito 13:31
KAMIKAZE vs. Rikiya Fudo 10:15
Kintaro Kanemura & Masato Tanaka vs. Mr. X & Mr. XX 10:32
Ikuto Hidaka & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Fujita Hayato & Munenori Sawa 16:31
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Title: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Daisuke Sekimoto 16:56
Akebono & Shinjiro Otani vs. Kohei Sato & Ryoji Sai 17:01
Lion King Cup 2010 Semifinal: Shota Takanishi vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama 7:08
Lion King Cup 2010 Semifinal: Kenta Kakinuma vs. Yuzuru Saito 8:01
KAMIKAZE & Kohei Sato vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Rikiya Fudo 9:20
Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Shu Sato vs. Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara 13:34
Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Masato Tanaka 30:00
Lion King Cup 2010 Final: Kenta Kakinuma vs. Shota Takanishi 10:12
NWA Intercontinental Tag Title: Akebono & Shinjiro Otani vs. Bambikiller & The Predator 15:00
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Title: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Ryoji Sai 21:48
Koji Kanemoto vs. Taichi 8:31
Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Tiger Mask 13:45
Wataru Inoue & Yuji Nagata vs. Nobuo Yoshihashi & Riki Choshu 13:33
Gedo & Jado & Toru Yano vs. Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & Hirooki Goto 15:03
Tetsuya Naito & Yujiro vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kazuchika Okada 14:10
Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & Shinsuke Nakamura 16:23
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Taichi 10:15
Jushin Thunder Liger & Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Super Strong Machine & Wataru Inoue 17:09
Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Nobuo Yoshihashi & Riki Choshu 9:46
Tetsuya Naito & Yujiro vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma 13:47
Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & Yuji Nagata vs. Gedo & Takashi Iizuka & TAJIRI 15:15
Hirooki Goto & Hiroshi Tanahashi & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano & Masato Tanaka 17:51
Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Kyosuke Mikami 6:45
Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Atsushi Aoki & El Samurai 11:22
Manabu Nakanishi & Riki Choshu vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Yuji Nagata 10:02
Karl Anderson & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tetsuya Naito & Yujiro Takahashi & Wataru Inoue 14:23
Dick Togo & Masato Tanaka vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma 13:05
Hirooki Goto & Hiroshi Tanahashi & Nobuo Yoshihashi vs. Gedo & Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano 15:50
Nobuo Yoshihashi vs. Kyosuke Mikami 6:13
New Japan Cup 2010 First Round: Toru Yano vs. Tomoaki Honma 10:34
New Japan Cup 2010 First Round: Tetsuya Naito vs. Karl Anderson 9:52
New Japan Cup 2010 First Round: Wataru Inoue vs. Giant Bernard 7:39
New Japan Cup 2010 First Round: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Yuji Nagata 13:41
Hirooki Goto & Jushin Thunder Liger & Riki Choshu vs. Gedo & Shinsuke Nakamura & Takashi Iizuka 11:57
New Japan Cup 2010 First Round: Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii 11:46
New Japan Cup 2010 First Round: Masato Tanaka vs. Manabu Nakanishi 18:01
New Japan Cup 2010 First Round: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Strong Man 8:37
El Samurai & Jushin Thunder Liger & Koji Kanemoto vs. Kyosuke Mikami & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask 5:15
Manabu Nakanishi & Riki Choshu & Tomoaki Honma vs. Gedo & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii 8:33
Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Yuji Nagata 12:05
New Japan Cup 2010 Second Round: Masato Tanaka vs. Wataru Inoue 13:05
New Japan Cup 2010 Second Round: Togi Makabe vs. Toru Yano 14:26
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Strong Man 9:09
New Japan Cup 2010 Second Round: Hirooki Goto vs. Yujiro Takahashi 15:04
New Japan Cup 2010 Second Round: Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi 23:17
Jushin Thunder Liger & Koji Kanemoto & Tomoaki Honma vs. Kyosuke Mikami & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask 7:34
Yujiro Takahashi vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa 7:47
New Japan Cup 2010 Semifinal: Togi Makabe vs. Tetsuya Naito 15:52
New Japan Cup 2010 Semifinal: Hirooki Goto vs. Masato Tanaka 11:15
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & Toru Yano 15:14
Gedo & Shinsuke Nakamura & Takashi Iizuka vs. Wataru Inoue & Yuji Nagata & Riki Choshu 9:39
New Japan Cup 2010 Final: Hirooki Goto vs. Togi Makabe 21:42
Sendai Girls Junior Title: Mei Hoshizuki vs. Yurika Oka 10:47
Aiger & Rydeen Hagane vs. KAORU & Sakura Hirota 13:16
Aja Kong & Ayame Sasamura & Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Manami & Mika Iwata & Ryo Mizunami 19:12
Sendai Girls Tag Team Title: Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu vs. Mio Momono & Rin Kadokura 17:38
Meiko Satomura & Minoru Suzuki vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Nanae Takahashi 21:49
Yurika Oka vs. Ai Houzan 9:19
Otoko Sakari vs. Aiger vs. Shigeno Shima 7:57
Amazon & Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Aoi & Maria 11:58
Mika Iwata & Miyuki Takase vs. Manami & Ryo Mizunami 14:18
DASH Chisako vs. Mayumi Ozaki 14:32
Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu vs. Aja Kong & ASUKA 21:26
Amazon & Sakura Hirota vs. Aiger & Gabai Ji-chan 0:07 + 0:05 + 11:33
Aja Kong & Jaguar Yokota & Kyoko Inoue vs. Ayame Sasamura & Miyuki Takase & Saori Ano 9:54
Hiroyo Matsumoto & Jun Kasai vs. Mayumi Ozaki & Takashi Sasaki 17:30
Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu vs. Ryo Mizunami & Unagi Sayaka 19:44
Sendai Girls World Title: ASUKA vs. Mika Iwata 13:49
8/15/06
El Blazer & Kota Ibushi vs. Ken45 & YASSHI 15:10
Manjimaru vs. Mototsugu Shimizu 3:53
Yuji Hino vs. Jumping Kid Okimoto 13:45
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & KAGETORA & Takuya Sugawara vs. Ken45 & Shogo Takagi & Shuji Kondo & Toru Owashi 16:48
9/18/06
Francisco Togo & Mori Bernardo & Milanito Collection a.t. vs. Takuya Sugawara & KAGETORA & Manjimaru
Battle Royal
Toru Owashi & Shunji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI vs. Toshiaki Kawada & El Blazer & Kota Ibushi
Hebikage & Toguro Habukage vs. HERO! & Showa 7:33
Tomo Taniguchi vs. Futoshi Miwa 3:04
Shoichi Ichimiya vs. Issei Fujisawa 7:38
Tanomusaku Toba & Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. Chocoball Mukai & Tetsuhiro Kuroda 10:31
Poison Sawada JULIE & Super Uchu Power vs. GENTARO & Takashi Sasaki 15:12
KO-D Openweight & DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Double Title: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Kintaro Kanemura 13:33
#187 taped 10/21/00 All Japan at Nagoya Aichi-ken Taiikukan
Best Of The Super Junior VII Block B: Shinjiro Otani [6] vs. Minoru Fujita [0] 9:46
Best Of The Super Junior VII Block B: Katsumi Usuda [2] vs. Kid Romeo [2] 6:16
Best Of The Super Junior VII Block A: Gran Hamada [2] vs. Koji Kanemoto [6] 13:00
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Osamu Nishimura 11:29
Masahiro Chono vs. Yutaka Yoshie 13:58
Takashi Iizuka vs. Yuji Nagata 16:58
6/9/00: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono & Satoshi Kojima vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Kensuke Sasaki & Osamu Nishimura 14:11
#188
Best Of The Super Junior VII Final: Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Shinjiro Otani 18:35
Best Of The Super Junior VII 11th Place: Shinya Makabe vs. Minoru Fujita 7:19
Best Of The Super Junior VII 9th Place: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Kid Romeo 8:33
Best Of The Super Junior VII 7th Place: El Samurai vs. Katsumi Usuda 8:57
Best Of The Super Junior VII 5th Place: Kendo Kashin vs. Koji Kanemoto 7:42
Best Of The Super Junior VII 3rd Place: Minoru Tanaka vs. Gran Hamada 8:01
6/25/00 Korakuen Hall IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Title: Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka 18:25
Kaz Hayashi & Keiichi Sato & Minoru Tanaka vs. Check Shimatani & Quiet Storm & Ryuichi Kawakami 10:54
Yuya Susumu vs. Yu Iizuka 6:46
Unagi Sayaka & Yukari Hosokawa vs. Itsuki Aoki & Momoka Hanazono 10:12
El Bendito & Yutani vs. El Lindaman & Junjie 9:59
Jun Tonsho & Tetsuya Izuchi vs. Hayato Tamura & KAZMA SAKAMOTO 14:11
Soma Watanabe vs. Emperador Azteca 7:06
T-Hawk vs. Hartley Jackson 6:51
Issei Onitsuka & Takanori Ito & Yusuke Kodama vs. Flamita & Kotaro Suzuki & Yutani 13:08
#005
8/25/77: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Mil Mascaras
2/23/84 AWA & NWA International Double Title: Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
#006
3/13/86: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Animal Hamiguchi
4/20/89: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Genichiro Tenryu
9/1/90: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
#011
10/21/92 Tokyo Triple Crown Heavyweight Title: Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada
7/24/96 Tokyo Triple Crown Heavyweight Title: Akira Taue vs. Kenta Kobashi
#012
6/1/93 Tokyo Tag Title: Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuharu Misawa
6/3/94 Tokyo Triple Crown Heavyweight Title: Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada
#023
6/9/95 Tokyo: Stan Hansen vs. Giant Kimala
6/9/95 Tokyo Tag Title: Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada
#024
10/31/98 Tokyo Triple Crown Heavyweight Title: Kenta Kobashi vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
#027
12/9/95 Tokyo Tag League Final: Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada
12/6/96 Tokyo Tag League Final: Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Jun AKiyama & Mitsuharu Misawa
#028
12/7/79 Osaka Tag League: Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk vs. Dos Caras & Mil Mascaras
12/11/80 Tokyo Tag League: Abdullah the Butcher & Tor Kamata vs. Great Mephisto & The Sheik
11/22/87 Tokyo Tag League: Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy vs. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka
Rising HAYATO & Ryo Inoue & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Dan Tamura & Hikaru Sato & Oji Shiiba 5:36
Master Wato & Ryusuke Taguchi & Yoshitatsu vs. Masao Hanabatake & Ryuki Honda & Shotaro Ashino 7:22
Oskar Leube & Ren Ayabe & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Black Menso-re & Takao Omori & Toru Yano 8:14
Jun Saito & Rei Saito & Suwama vs. Kosei Fujita & Ryohei Oiwa & Yuto Nakashima 9:28
Shingo Takagi vs. Yuma Anzai 10:31
Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Hokuto Omori & Minoru Suzuki 11:14
AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Title: Atsuki Aoyagi vs. Naruki Doi 13:30
Triple Crown Title: Kento Miyahara vs. Yuji Nagata 23:06
Oji Shiiba vs. Black Menso-re 5:42
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Takao Omori & Yoshitatsu 10:17
Hikaru Sato vs. Rising HAYATO 4:07
Dan Tamura vs. Atsuki Aoyagi 13:15
Hokuto Omori & Minoru Suzuki vs. Jun Saito & Rei Saito 10:33
KONO & Suwama vs. Ryuki Honda & Shotaro Ashino 9:04
Kinya Okada & Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura vs. Kento Miyahara & Ryo Inoue & Yuma Anzai 17:41
AJPW World Tag Title: Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Keno & Manabu Soya 18:56
Triple Crown Title: Yuji Nagata vs. Shuji Ishikawa 25:46
American Ninja vs. Exciting Yoshida 9:33
Kazumi Sakaguchi vs. Risa Kasuya 4:15
Dangerous Uchida & Hiroshi Osumi & Asian Cougar vs. Phantom Funakoshi & Masahiko Kochi & Yuki Nishino 18:34
Tennozan Tag League: Isamu Teranishi & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Hiroshi Shimada & Koichiro Kimura 8:51
Tennozan Tag League: Ichiro Yaguchi & The Murderer vs. Isamu Teranishi & Yoshiaki Yatsu 6:58
Tennozan Tag League: Hiroshi Shimada & Koichiro Kimura vs. Ichiro Yaguchi & The Murderer 11:56
Tennozan Tag League: Hiroshi Shimada & Koichiro Kimura vs. Isamu Teranishi & Yoshiaki Yatsu 7:20
Lion Taguchi vs. Takumi Abe
Miss Mongol vs. ?
Hiroshi Osumi & Keizo Matsuda vs. Koki Kitahara & Ni Hao
Osamu Tachihikari vs. Arashi
Yoshiaki Yatsu & Masahiko Kochi & Yoshiya Yamashita vs. Ichiro Yaguchi & Tarzan Goto
Kenichiro Arai vs. SUSUMU 10:03
Kamui vs. Minoru Fujita 10:39
King Of FREEDOM Tag Team Title Tournament Block B: Daisuke & Tatsuhiko Yoshino [2] vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu [0] 10:22
King Of FREEDOM Tag Team Title Tournament Block A: Karate Brahman & Kenji Fukimoto [2] vs. Daisuke Masaoka & HIROKI [0] 9:54
King Of FREEDOM Tag Team Title Tournament Block B: Great Kojika & The Winger [2] vs. Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura [0] 15:52
King Of FREEDOM Tag Team Title Tournament Block A: Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda [2] vs. Takashi Sasaki & Tatsuhito Takaiwa [0] 14:18
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Hajime Moriyama 11:22
Koichiro Kimura vs. Kazuki Okubo 9:27
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Ryuichi Sekine & Takeshi Ono 12:50
Makoto Hashi vs. Manabu Suruga 11:27
Kengo Mashimo vs. Takahiro Oba 14:06
Takahiro Oba vs. Ryuichi Sekine 11:20
Tamon Honda vs. Kazuki Okubo 7:52
Koichiro Kimura vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu 8:33
Makoto Hashi & Manabu Suruga vs. Kengo Mashimo & Madoka 16:51
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Takeshi Ono 4:27
Ryuji Hijikata vs. Kazuki Okubo 7:27
Mitsuya Nagai vs. Madoka 8:13
Daisuke Ikeda vs. Manabu Suruga 10:24
Takeshi Ono vs. Katsumi Usuda 12:41
Kengo Mashimo vs. Makoto Hashi 15:38
Ayame Sasamura vs. Yuu 15:00
High Speed: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Chikayo Nagashima vs. Kaori Yoneyama vs. Tsukushi Haruka 12:30
Arisa Nakajima & Miyuki Takase vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Itsuki Aoki 17:19
Riko Kawahata & Ryo Mizunami & Yoshiko vs. ASUKA & Makoto & Riko Kaiju 15:47
Captain Fall Eight Man Tag Team Elimination: Yuu [C] & Hanako Nakamori & Itsuki Aoki & Rina Yamashita vs. Ayame Sasamura [C] & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Miyuki Takase & Yumiko Hotta 19:27
High Speed: Tsukushi Haruka vs. Chikayo Nagashima vs. Nao Ishikawa vs. Yurika Oka 14:55
Riko Kaiju vs. Riko Kawahata 12:19
Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Arisa Nakajima 22:21
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Tag Title: ASUKA & Makoto vs. Ryo Mizunami & Yoshiko 20:21
1/14/11: Masato Yoshino & B×B Hulk & Susumu Yokosuka vs. YAMATO & Cyber Kong & KAGETORA
1/18/11 Open The Dream Gate: Masato Yoshino vs. Don Fujii
1/23/11: B×B Hulk vs. Cyber Kong
2/6/11
Open The Brave Gate Title Match: PAC vs. Naoki Tanizaki
Open The Twin Gate Title Match: Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito
2/10/11: CIMA & Gamma & Naruki Doi vs. BxB Hulk & Masato Yoshino & Susumu Yokosuka
4/14/11 Open The Triangle Gate Title Match: CIMA & Dragon Kid & Ricochet vs. BxB Hulk & PAC & Susumu Yokosuka
3/1/11
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Gamma
Open The Brave Gate: PAC vs. Ricochet
4/14/11 Open The Dream Gate Title Match: Masato Yoshino vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
4/12/11 Open The Twin Gate Title Match: Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito vs. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO
5/5/11
Open The Brave Gate Title Match: PAC vs. Naruki Doi
Open The Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Match: Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito vs. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk
Captain's Fall Elimination Match: CIMA & Dragon Kid & Ricochet & Gamma vs. Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong & Taku Iwasa & KAGETORA
Open The Dream Gate Title Match: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. YAMATO
5/12/11 King of Gate 2011 1st Round: Shingo Takagi vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
5/15/11 Open The Triangle Gate Title Match: CIMA & Dragon Kid & Ricochet vs. Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk & PAC
5/17/11 KING OF GATE 2011 2nd Round: CIMA vs. YAMATO
5/21/11
KING OF GATE 2011 Semifinal: BxB Hulk vs. CIMA
KING OF GATE 2011 Semifinal: Yasushi Kanda vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
KING OF GATE 2011 Final: BxB Hulk vs. Yasushi Kanda
6/8/11: CIMA & Naruki Doi & Yasushi Kanda & BxB Hulk & Akira Tozawa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Masato Yoshino & Shingo Takagi & YAMATO & Gamma
6/18/11 Open The Brave Gate Title Match: PAC vs. Ricochet
6/19/11
Open The Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Match: Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito vs. Dragon Kid & PAC
Open The Dream Gate Title Match: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Yasushi Kanda 27:20
7/17/11: Naoki Tanizaki & Kzy & Tomahawk T.T vs. Don Fujii & Stalker Ichikawa & Yoshihiro Takayama
7/8/11
Akira Tozawa vs. YAMATO
BxB Hulk vs. Shingo Takagi
7/17/11
Open The Triangle Gate Title Match: YAMATO & Masato Yoshino & Gamma vs. Naruki Doi & Yasushi Kanda & Cyber Kong
Akira Tozawa vs. Shingo Takagi
Open The Twin Gate Unified Tag Title Match: Dragon Kid & PAC vs. CIMA & Ricochet
Open The Dream Gate Title Match: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. BxB Hulk
Shito Ueda vs. Rikiya Fudo 10:55
Fire Festival 2009 Block B Finalist Decision Match: Ryoji Sai vs. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Masato Tanaka 7:58
Fire Festival 2009 Block A Finalist Decision Match: Kohei Sato vs. Akebono vs. Ikuto Hidaka vs. Shinjiro Otani 9:58
Takuya Sugawara & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Yusaku Obata vs. KAMIKAZE & Osamu Namiguchi & Yuzuru Saito 14:28
Magnitude Kishiwada & Munenori Sawa vs. Minoru & Minoru Fujita 16:18
Fire Festival 2009 Final: Ryoji Sai vs. Kohei Sato 24:14
Furinkazan Block A: Akebono & Shinjiro Otani [6] vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Steve Corino [3] 13:31
Furinkazan Block B: Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi [2] vs. Hajime Ohara & Shiro Koshinaka [5] 11:58
Furinkazan Block A: Mr. X & Mr. XX [4] vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa [5] 13:18
Furinkazan Block B: Masaaki Mochizuki & Masato Tanaka [6] vs. KAMIKAZE & Kohei Sato [5] 12:44
Rikiya Fudo & Shito Ueda vs. Akito & Shigehiro Irie 12:19
Ryoji Sai vs. Kenta Kakinuma 7:12
Furinkazan Final: Akebono & Shinjiro Otani vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Masato Tanaka 17:34
Manabu Suruga vs. Brahman Kei 8:55
Koichiro Kimura vs. Kazuki Okubo 7:03
Tamon Honda vs. Brahman Shu 9:24
Takeshi Ono vs. Ryuji Hijikata 10:20
Daisuke Ikeda & Takahiro Oba vs. Kengo Mashimo & Makoto Hashi 28:10. A truly badass match! The skill level was not that high, but they went so far above and beyond the necessary level of stiffness that it more than made up for it. There were basically two different singles matches here, as they didn't really mix the pairings. Ikeda vs. Hashi was just standing there bombing away. If you enjoy headbutt exchanges, this is certainly the match for you! It feels like that's half of what these two did, certainly the most headbutts I've ever seen in a match, with both busted open hardway. I found the Mashima vs. Oba pairing to be more interesting, as they actually remembered that something that's more or less of the worked shoot variety should have some movement and defense. They got some good footwork going, and tried to make each other miss. Mashima would enter and exit, throw combinations and use muay thai knees in a mostly realistic manner. This pairing was much more energetic and explosive, working in a more dynamic fashion. Ikeda versus Hashi was very intense to be certain, but was almost purely operating in the beatdown mode, with the exception of a few rolling sentons from Ikeda. It's odd that Hashi, who barely has any experience working shoot style, was the one that adhered most to purely striking, especially since Ikeda was the one who threw in the most puroresu offense to break up the endless headbutting. There was no wasted time here, but I was definitely hoping for the Ikeda versus Hashi pairing to expand beyond the headbutting down the stretch. The Ikeda vs. Mashima pairing late was quite interesting, but then the rest of the match was basically just the butting rams Ikeda and Hashi retreading the same old waters until someone finally succumbed to a headbutt. Mashima was the standout here, while Ikeda is the overall best worker participating in the match and has a lot of familiarity with Hashi from NOAH, so the pairings were the right ones to bring out what Mashima & Ikeda wanted to do today. Hashi is better than Oba overall, but was the worst today despite some goofiness from Oba because he practically only did one thing. That thing was what made the match memorable to a great extent, but at the same time, in a match that this long, they could have mixed things up and found more diversity and differentiation. For me, this started off as an excellent match that had a chance to be a classic, but decreased as time went on due to the diminishing returns of the constant ramming. ***3/4
Jado & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Kazuchika Okada & Nobuo Yoshihashi 7:22
AKIRA & Jushin Thunder Liger & Koji Kanemoto vs. Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask 8:48
Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Super Strong Machine 9:31
Manabu Nakanishi & Takao Omori vs. Masahiro Chono & Tomoaki Honma 8:31
Toru Yano vs. Wataru Inoue 10:44
Chain Death: Togi Makabe vs. Takashi Iizuka 15:07
Hirooki Goto vs. Masato Tanaka 16:32
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. TAJIRI 16:04
IWGP Heavyweight Title: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yuji Nagata 19:39
Super J Cup 2009 First Round: Tigers Mask vs. Taichi 6:41
Super J Cup 2009 First Round: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. GENTARO 10:39
Super J Cup 2009 First Round: YAMATO vs. AKIRA 8:13
Super J Cup 2009 First Round: Danshoku Dino vs. Jado 10:14
Super J Cup 2009 First Round: Gedo vs. Kota Ibushi 14:15
Super J Cup 2009 First Round: Prince Devitt vs. Atsushi Aoki 10:51
Super J Cup 2009 First Round: Koji Kanemoto vs. Fujita Hayato 13:45
Super J Cup 2009 First Round: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Jushin Thunder Liger 16:21
Super J Cup 2009 Second Round: YAMATO vs. Gedo 8:36
Super J Cup 2009 Second Round: Prince Devitt vs. Danshoku Dino 5:49
Super J Cup 2009 Second Round: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Koji Kanemoto 10:14
Super J Cup 2009 Second Round: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Tigers Mask 6:36
Super J Cup 2009 Semifinal: Prince Devitt vs. YAMATO 8:41
Super J Cup 2009 Semifinal: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Ryusuke Taguchi 10:57
AKIRA & Jushin Thunder Liger & Kota Ibushi & Taichi vs. Atsushi Aoki & Fujita "Jr." Hayato & GENTARO & Jado 17:41
Super J Cup 2009 Final: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Prince Devitt 18:06
Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Tetsuya Naito 7:39
Prince Devitt vs. Gedo 9:44
Jado vs. Minoru 13:30
Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Yujiro 14:34
Hirooki Goto vs. Tomoaki Honma 10:22
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Takashi Iizuka vs. AKIRA & Jushin Thunder Liger 13:25
AKIRA & Jushin Thunder Liger & Masahiro Chono & Riki Choshu & Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine vs. Gedo & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Jado & Togi Makabe & Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano 10:33
Manabu Nakanishi & Naofumi Yamamoto & Yuji Nagata vs. Giant Bernard & Milano Collection AT & Travis Tomko 18:32
Taichi Ishikari vs. Kazuchika Okada 9:00
AKIRA & Jushin Thunder Liger & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Tetsuya Naito & Yujiro 7:36
Hirooki Goto vs. Tomoaki Honma 9:02
Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask & Wataru Inoue vs. Gedo & Jado & Toru Yano 12:30
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Takashi Iizuka vs. Togi Makabe & Tomohiro Ishii 12:48
Giant Bernard & Milano Collection AT & Minoru & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Karl Anderson & Koji Kanemoto & Ryusuke Taguchi 17:20
Karl Anderson & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Kazuchika Okada & Mitsuhide Hirasawa 8:32
Shiro Koshinaka vs. Tomoaki Honma 8:40
Tetsuya Naito & Wataru Inoue vs. AKIRA & Jushin Thunder Liger 11:34
Milano Collection AT & Minoru vs. Taichi Ishikari & Tiger Mask 11:05
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Koji Kanemoto & Ryusuke Taguchi & Takashi Iizuka vs. Gedo & Jado & Togi Makabe & Toru Yano 12:33
Giant Bernard & Hirooki Goto & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Manabu Nakanishi & Yujiro 15:40
Tomoaki Honma vs. Kazuchika Okada 7:49
Milano Collection AT vs. Taichi Ishikari 6:52
AKIRA & Koji Kanemoto & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tetsuya Naito & Yujiro & Jimmy Rave 16:07
Takashi Iizuka & Togi Makabe & Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Mitsuhide Hirasawa 10:45
Best Of The Super Junior XV Block A: Wataru Inoue [2] vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa [0] 13:24
Best Of The Super Junior XV Block A: Minoru [2] vs. Jushin Thunder Liger [0] 13:32
Best Of The Super Junior XV Block B: Tiger Mask [4] vs. Prince Devitt [0] 1:40
Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata vs. Hirooki Goto & Shinsuke Nakamura 16:57
Jado vs. Nobuo Yoshihashi 6:47
Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Milano Collection AT & Taichi 11:04
AKIRA & Jushin Thunder Liger & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Yuji Nagata & Super Strong Machine 10:13
Manabu Nakanishi & Takao Omori & Tiger Mask vs. Black Tiger & Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson 11:15
Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma & Wataru Inoue 11:29
Atsushi Aoki & Takashi Sugiura vs. Hirooki Goto & Kazuchika Okada 16:20
Kota Ibushi & Takeshi Morishima vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Koji Kanemoto 20:25
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Title: Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Milano Collection AT & Taichi 17:09
Giant Bernard & Jado & Karl Anderson & Tomohiro Ishii & Val Venis vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Takao Omori & AKIRA & Kazuchika Okada & Wataru Inoue 9:44
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tomoaki Honma 7:24
Hirooki Goto & Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Yuji Nagata vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Masahiro Chono & Riki Choshu 11:58
Chain Death: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Takashi Iizuka 15:34
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title: Tiger Mask vs. Koji Kanemoto 11:32
Togi Makabe vs. Toru Yano 13:59
IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Takashi Sugiura 24:14
Togi Makabe vs. Karl Anderson 5:18
G1 Climax 2009 Block A: TAJIRI [2] vs. Giant Bernard [0] 10:33
G1 Climax 2009 Block B: Manabu Nakanishi [2] vs. Takashi Iizuka [0] 11:58
G1 Climax 2009 Block A: Masato Tanaka [2] vs. Toru Yano [0] 10:44
Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Kazuchika Okada & Yuji Nagata 10:20
G1 Climax 2009 Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan [2] vs. Takashi Sugiura [0] 12:42
G1 Climax 2009 Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura [2] vs. Hirooki Goto [0] 16:42
G1 Climax 2009 Block A: Takao Omori [2] vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi [0] 18:20
G1 Climax 2009 Block A: Toru Yano [2] vs. TAJIRI [2] 11:34
G1 Climax 2009 Block A: Takao Omori [4] vs. Togi Makabe [0] 14:40
G1 Climax 2009 Block B: Yuji Nagata [2] vs. Hirooki Goto [0] 17:48
G1 Climax 2009 Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan [4] vs. Takashi Iizuka [0] 10:59
G1 Climax 2009 Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura [4] vs. Takashi Sugiura [0] 13:51
G1 Climax 2009 Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi [2] vs. Giant Bernard [0] 19:57
G1 Climax 2009 Block A: Masato Tanaka [4] vs. Takao Omori [4] 13:08
G1 Climax 2009 Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura [6] vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan [4] 8:41
G1 Climax 2009 Block A: Giant Bernard [2] vs. Togi Makabe [0] 12:15
G1 Climax 2009 Block B: Hirooki Goto [2] vs. Manabu Nakanishi [2] 14:55
G1 Climax 2009 Block B: Takashi Sugiura [1] vs. Yuji Nagata [3] 30:00
G1 Climax 2009 Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi [4] vs. Toru Yano [2] 18:39
G1 Climax 2009 Block A: Giant Bernard [4] vs. Takao Omori [4] 10:11
G1 Climax 2009 Block A: Masato Tanaka [6] vs. TAJIRI [2] 11:24
G1 Climax 2009 Block B: Yuji Nagata [5] vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan [4] 11:01
G1 Climax 2009 Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura [8] vs. Takashi Iizuka [0] 5:11
G1 Climax 2009 Block B: Takashi Sugiura [3] vs. Manabu Nakanishi [2] 14:22
G1 Climax 2009 Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi [5] vs. Togi Makabe [1] 30:00
G1 Climax 2009 Block A: Toru Yano [4] vs. Takao Omori [4] 9:11
G1 Climax 2009 Block B: Hirooki Goto [4] vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan [4] 6:57
G1 Climax 2009 Block B: Takashi Sugiura [5] vs. Takashi Iizuka [0] 9:05
G1 Climax 2009 Block A: Giant Bernard [5] vs. Masato Tanaka [7] - Double Count Out 13:07
G1 Climax 2009 Block A: Togi Makabe [3] vs. TAJIRI [2] 12:17
G1 Climax 2009 Block B: Manabu Nakanishi [4] vs. Yuji Nagata [5] 21:58
TAJIRI vs. Kazuchika Okada 6:15
Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Milano Collection AT & Taichi 14:46
G1 Climax 2009 Semifinal: Togi Makabe vs. Takashi Sugiura 11:57
G1 Climax 2009 Semifinal: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi 13:31
Jado & Masato Tanaka vs. Hirooki Goto & Wataru Inoue 12:40
Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & Toru Yano vs. Koji Kanemoto & Manabu Nakanishi & Takao Omori 12:04
Masahiro Chono & Yuji Nagata vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii 12:52
G1 Climax 2009 Final: Togi Makabe vs. Shinsuke Nakamura 18:29
13 Man Battle Royal: Kazuchika Okada vs. Don Arakawa vs. Gran Hamada vs. Great Kojika vs. Koji Kanemoto vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Nobuo Yoshihashi vs. Super Strong Machine vs. Taichi vs. Tiger Toguchi vs. Tomoaki Honma vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara 19:58
Takao Omori vs. Karl Anderson 6:31
Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & Hirooki Goto & Wataru Inoue vs. Gedo & Jado & Masato Tanaka & Tomohiro Ishii 13:35
Three Way Bodyslam Match: Akebono vs. Giant Bernard vs. Yutaka Yoshie 6:00
Shodai Tiger Mask & Kota Ibushi & Tiger Mask vs. AKIRA & Jushin Thunder Liger & Riki Choshu 8:52
Kohei Sato & Yuji Nagata vs. Takashi Iizuka & Toru Yano 14:46
IWGP Heavyweight Title: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Shinjiro Otani 19:19
Keiji Muto & Kenta Kobashi & Masahiro Chono vs. Jun Akiyama & Manabu Nakanishi & Satoshi Kojima 23:59
WAVE 8/12/17 Tokyo Ota-ku Taiikukan: Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami vs. Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto 12:31
SEAdLINNNG 8/24/17 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami 20:00
ICE RIBBON 8/27/17 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami 10:32
Riko Kaiju & Yuuki Mashiro vs. Chie Ozora & Nao Ishikawa 10:45
High Speed: Kakeru Sekiguchi vs. Kaho Matsushita 6:53
MIKAMI vs. Amazon 14:11
Itsuki Aoki & Ryo Mizunami vs. Ayame Sasamura & Yuu vs. Hanako Nakamori & Misa Kagura 13:25
ASUKA & Makoto & Mima Shimoda vs. Miyuki Takase & Riko Kawahata & Yumiko Hotta 16:21
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Title: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Arisa Nakajima 22:05
Tomoko Morii & Ayako Sato vs. Chiemi Kitagami & Saki Maemura
Handicap Match: Yumiko Hotta vs. Miyuki Fujii & Mika Nishio
Kumiko Maekawa vs. Nanae Takahashi
Wacky Garage Final: Momoe Nakanishi & Kayo Noumi vs. Manami Toyota & Miho Wakizawa 17:48
Farewell Garage Battle Royal 17:25
#58
BADBOY Hido & Masada vs. Mad Man Pondo & Jason Ray
Mammoth Sasaki & Shadow WX vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Yuichi Taniguchi
BJW Tag Title 200 Light Tubes Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. MEN’S Teio & Jaki Numazawa
#59
Mammoth Sasaki & Shadow WX vs. Katsumasa Inoue & Hiroyuki Kondo
MEN’S Teio & Onryo vs. GENTARO & Shinobu
No Rope Texas Tornado Death Match: BADBOY Hido & Kintaro Kanemura & Takashi Sasaki vs. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa
#58
BADBOY Hido & Masada vs. Mad Man Pondo & Jason Ray
Mammoth Sasaki & Shadow WX vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Yuichi Taniguchi
BJW Tag Title 200 Light Tubes Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. MEN’S Teio & Jaki Numazawa
#59
Mammoth Sasaki & Shadow WX vs. Katsumasa Inoue & Hiroyuki Kondo
MEN’S Teio & Onryo vs. GENTARO & Shinobu
No Rope Texas Tornado Death Match: BADBOY Hido & Kintaro Kanemura & Takashi Sasaki vs. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa
#60
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Hyoma
Mad Man Pondo vs. Mad Dog vs. Masada
Masato Tanaka vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
#61
Daikokubo Benkei & Yusaku Obata vs. Katsumasa Inoue & Hiroyuki Kondo
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki vs. Hyoma & Saburo Inematsu
4/9/04: Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
#62
Asian Coogar & Katsumasa Inoue vs. Hiroyuki Kondo & Masada
Six-Sided Ring Construction Site Danger Network Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Takashi Sasaki vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Saburo Inematsu
#63
Daikokubo Benkei & GENTARO vs. Hyoma & Yuichi Taniguchi
MEN’S Teio & Onryo vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Shinobu
BJW Tag Titles: Mammoth Sasaki & Shadow WX vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto
#64
Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & TAKA Michinoku vs. Asian Coogar & Mammoth Sasaki & Shadow WX
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masada
#65
MEN’S Teio & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hyoma & Katsumasa Inoue
Daikokubo Benkei vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
Jaki Numazawa vs. Saburo Inematsu
#66
Katsumasa Inoue & Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Yuto Miyamoto & Shinobu
3 Way Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Naoki Numazawa & Saburo Inematsu
#67
MEN’S Teio & Onryo vs. Yusaku Obata & SYU
Daikokubo Benkei & Hi69 & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. GENTARO & Hyoma & Yuichi Taniguchi
BJW Tag Titles: Mammoth Sasaki & Shadow WX vs. Asian Coogar & Kintaro Kanemura
#68 History of the BJW Tag Titles Part 1
Yoshiro Tajiri & Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Kishin Kawabata & Takashi Ishikawa 7/23/97
Yoshiro Tajiri & Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Jado & Gedo 1/2/98
Yoshiro Tajiri & Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Shadow WX & The Winger 3/4/98
Shadow WX & The Winger vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & Shoichi Nakamaki 8/9/98
#69 History of the BJW Tag Titles Part 2
Shadow WX & Tomoaki Honma vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokubo Benkei 4/29/99
Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow WX vs. WifeBeater & Justice Pain 7/2/00
Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow WX vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kamikaze 9/15/00
Abdullah Kobayashi & Kamikaze vs. MEN’S Teio & Daisuke Sekimoto 1/28/01
Hajime Ohara & Seiki Yoshioka & YO-HEY & Mohammed Yone vs. Junta Miyawaki & Kinya Okada & Yasutaka Yano & Yoshiki Inamura 10:36
Kotaro Suzuki & Salvahe de Oriente vs. Kongo Hao & Tadasuke 5:59
Kazuyuki Fujita & Kendo Kashin & NOSAWA Rongai vs. Manabu Soya & Masa Kitamiya & Nio 6:45
Keiji Muto vs. Shuhei Taniguchi 13:51
GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Title: Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada vs. HAYATA & Yoshinari Ogawa 23:29
GHC National Title: Keno vs. Kaito Kiyomiya 19:30
GHC Tag Title: Kazushi Sakuraba & Takashi Sugiura vs. Masakatsu Funaki & Naomichi Marufuji 21:25
GHC Heavyweight Title: Go Shiozaki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima 42:35
Yusuke Okada & Yuya Koroku & Ilusion vs. Takeshi Masada & Toi Kojima & Yuki Ishida 9:11
Danshoku Dino & Koju Takeda & Yuki Ino vs. Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi & Antonio Honda vs. Super Sasadango Machine & Yuji Hino & Yukio Naya 12:18
Hideki Okatani & Yukio Sakaguchi & HARASHIMA vs. Keisuke Okuda & Kota Umeda & Naomi Yoshimura 12:44
Akito & Makoto Oishi & Osamu Nishimura vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Shinichiro Kawamatsu & Soma Takao 14:47
Jun Akiyama & Saki Akai vs. ASUKA & Chris Brookes 15:21
DDT Extreme Title Hardcore: Joey Janela vs. Shunma Katsumata 18:56
DDT Universal Title: Masahiro Takanashi vs. Yuki Ueno 14:26
DDT 25th Anniversary Special: Konosuke Takeshita & MAO & Yasu Urano vs. Daisuke Sasaki & KANON & Dick Togo 20:41
KO-D Openweight Title: Kazusada Higuchi vs. Tetsuya Endo 25:24
Check Shimatani vs. Jun Tonsho 6:11
Yu Iizuka vs. Keiichi Sato 7:22
Yutani vs. Issei Onitsuka 6:18
Kyoko Inoue vs. Michiko Miyagi 9:15
Masato Kamino & Yusuke Kodama vs. Minoru Tanaka & Tetsuya Izuchi 10:12
Hartley Jackson & Kaito Ishida & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Hayato Tamura & KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm 12:10
CIMA & El Lindaman & T-Hawk vs. Kaz Hayashi & Soma Watanabe & Takanori Ito 13:14
Masato Kamino & Takanori Ito & Yusuke Kodama vs. Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka & Keiichi Sato 9:29
Soma Watanabe vs. Jun Tonsho 8:10
UWF Rules: Michiko Miyagi & Yu Iizuka vs. Maya Fukuda & Seichi Ikemoto 10:42
Hartley Jackson & Kaito Ishida vs. Issei Onitsuka & Tetsuya Izuchi 11:01
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm & Galeno Del Mal vs. CIMA & El Lindaman & T-Hawk 15:34
G-INFINITY Title: Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Yutani 14:13
Unit One Night Tournament Semifinal: CIMA & El Lindaman & T-Hawk vs. Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura & Quiet Storm 10:04
Unit One Night Tournament Semifinal: Hartley Jackson & Kaito Ishida & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Jun Tonsho & Oji Shiiba & Tetsuya Izuchi 8:24
Unagi Sayaka vs. Yukari Hosokawa 9:23
Shigehiro Irie vs. Yutani 8:07
Masato Kamino & Takanori Ito & Yusuke Kodama vs. Issei Onitsuka & Soma Watanabe & Yu Iizuka 8:28
Galeno Del Mal & KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs. Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka 11:56
Unit One Night Tournament Final: Hartley Jackson & Kaito Ishida & Kotaro Suzuki vs. CIMA & El Lindaman & T-Hawk 17:20
Masato Kamino & Takanori Ito & Yusuke Kodama vs. Jun Tonsho & Tetsuya Izuchi & Shinya Ishida 9:33
Michiko Miyagi vs. Yukari Hosokawa 8:46
Yu Iizuka vs. Issei Onitsuka 9:07
Check Shimatani & Galeno Del Mal vs. Oji Shiiba & Shigehiro Irie 10:30
El Lindaman & T-Hawk vs. Hayato Tamura & KAZMA SAKAMOTO 14:05
2/3 Falls: CIMA & Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka & Soma Watanabe vs. Hartley Jackson & Kaito Ishida & Kotaro Suzuki & Yutani 18:54
UWF Rules: Maya Fukuda vs. Yura Suzuki 6:15
LIDET UWF Title Tournament First Round: Yu Iizuka vs. Minoru Tanaka 2:26
LIDET UWF Title Tournament First Round: Shinya Aoki vs. Tetsuya Izuchi 8:18
UWF Rules: Hideki Sekine vs. Seichi Ikemoto 7:39
UWF Rules: Daichi Hashimoto & Tatsuo Nakano vs. Kaz Hayashi & Rionne Fujiwara 10:20
LIDET UWF Title Tournament First Round: Takanori Ito vs. Dan Tamura 9:27
LIDET UWF Title Tournament First Round: Hikaru Sato vs. Soma Watanabe 13:12
Issei Onitsuka & Yu Iizuka vs. Keiichi Sato & Oji Shiiba 10:44
Manami & Mika Iwata vs. Michiko Miyagi & Yukari Hosokawa 10:23
Soma Watanabe & T-Hawk vs. Jun Tonsho & Tetsuya Izuchi 12:23
El Lindaman vs. Check Shimatani 10:50
Hayato Tamura & Quiet Storm vs. Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka 12:05
KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs. CIMA vs. Kotaro Suzuki 13:42
Hartley Jackson & Kaito Ishida & Yutani vs. Masato Kamino & Takanori Ito & Yusuke Kodama 18:35
Issei Onitsuka & Masato Kamino & Takanori Ito & Yusuke Kodama vs. Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Kaz Hayashi & Tetsuya Goto 11:22
GAORA TV Title: Minoru Tanaka vs. Quiet Storm 9:24
Itsuki Aoki & Unagi Sayaka vs. Michiko Miyagi & Yukari Hosokawa 12:17
UWF Rules: Shinya Aoki & Yu Iizuka vs. Seichi Ikemoto & Tetsuya Izuchi 11:02
Komander & CIMA & T-Hawk vs. Hartley Jackson & Yutani & Violento Jack 13:25
G-INFINITY Title: Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura vs. El Lindaman & Soma Watanabe 18:52
G-REX Title: Kaito Ishida vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO 23:41
Soma Watanabe & Tetsuya Izuchi vs. Takanori Ito & Yusuke Kodama 10:40
Michiko Miyagi vs. Akane Fujita 8:19
El Lindaman vs. Yu Iizuka 9:28
T-Hawk vs. Issei Onitsuka 9:35
Jun Tonsho & Tetsuya Izuchi vs. Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka 11:21
Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura & KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs. Hartley Jackson & Kaito Ishida & Kotaro Suzuki 17:57
Action Jackson & Elemental & Emperador Azteca & Yutani vs. Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Oji Shiiba & Tetsuya Izuchi 9:12
Hartley Jackson & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Issei Onitsuka & Soma Watanabe 8:47
LIDET UWF Title Tournament Semifinal: Takanori Ito vs. Yu Iizuka 12:40
LIDET UWF Title Tournament Semi Final: Shinya Aoki vs. Hikaru Sato 5:16
Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka & El Lindaman & Violento Jack vs. Galeno Del Mal & KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm & Ryuichi Kawakami 12:04
Unagi Sayaka vs. Michiko Miyagi 9:43
G-INFINITY Title: Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura vs. El Bendito & Flamita 22:41
G-REX Title: Kaito Ishida vs. T-Hawk 25:59
Kaz Haya Jiro (Kaz Hayashi) & Minoru Jiro (Minoru Tanaka) & Tondokoro Jiro (Jun Tonsho) vs. Masato Kamino & Takanori Ito & Yusuke Kodama 7:32
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Issei Onitsuka & Yu Iizuka 10:32
Action Jackson & Hartley Jackson vs. Andruew Tang & Quiet Storm 10:32
MAZADA vs. Yutani 9:53
Check Shimatani & Galeno Del Mal vs. El Bendito & Kotaro Suzuki 10:35
Big Lucha World Title: Emperador Azteca vs. Soma Watanabe 13:22
Lucha Rules: Elemental & Flamita & Kaito Ishida vs. El Lindaman & Hayato Tamura & Tetsuya Izuchi 15:15
Masato Kamino & Takanori Ito vs. Issei Onitsuka & Kaz Hayashi 8:12
Unagi Sayaka vs. Yukari Hosokawa 4:47
Yusuke Kodama vs. Jun Tonsho vs. Yuya Susumu 8:01
Jun Saito & Rei Saito vs. Minoru Tanaka & Yu Iizuka 10:51
El Lindaman & T-Hawk vs. Soma Watanabe & Tetsuya Izuchi 20:00
Elimination: Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura & KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Hartley Jackson & Kaito Ishida & Kotaro Suzuki & Yutani & MAZADA 25:51
Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka & Noriyuki Yoshida vs. Takanori Ito & Yusuke Kodama & Yuya Susumu 10:09
Quiet Storm vs. Yu Iizuka 8:40
Issei Onitsuka vs. Yutani 8:25
El Lindaman & Soma Watanabe vs. Jun Tonsho & Tetsuya Izuchi 12:35
Hartley Jackson & Kaito Ishida & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Hayato Tamura & KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Ryuichi Kawakami 13:10
G-REX Title: T-Hawk vs. Check Shimatani 20:45
Takanori Ito & Yusuke Kodama vs. Keiichi Sato & Minoru Tanaka 11:12
Oji Shiiba vs. Check Shimatani 6:15
Mika Iwata & Yurika Oka vs. Unagi Sayaka & Yukari Hosokawa 10:00
Hartley Jackson & Kaito Ishida & Yutani vs. El Lindaman & T-Hawk & Yu Iizuka 13:21
Issei Onitsuka vs. Kaz Hayashi 8:13
Soma Watanabe vs. Ryuichi Kawakami 13:32
G-INFINITY Title: Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura vs. Jun Tonsho & Tetsuya Izuchi 18:39
Issei Onitsuka & Yusuke Kodama vs. Yu Iizuka & Yuya Susumu 4:59
Kotaro Suzuki & Yutani & Emperador Azteca vs. Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Oji Shiiba 5:03
Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka vs. El Lindaman & T-Hawk 5:53
Itsuki Aoki & Rydeen Hagane vs. Unagi Sayaka & Yukari Hosokawa 7:54
G-REX Title #1 Contendership: Soma Watanabe vs. Tetsuya Izuchi 10:55
Hartley Jackson & Kaito Ishida & El Bendito & Flamita vs. Galeno Del Mal & KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm & Ryuichi Kawakami 8:22
G-INFINITY Title: Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura vs. Jun Saito & Rei Saito 18:16
LIDET UWF Title Tournament Final: Takanori Ito vs. Shinya Aoki 9:37
Takuho Kato & Yuya Aoki vs. Kosuke Sato & Takuya Nomura 9:03
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Akira Hyodo & Kazumi Kikuta & Ryuichi Kawakami 7:29
Isami Kodaka & Misaki Morihiro vs. Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino 11:16
Weapon Bringing Death: Masaya Takahashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino 12:20
Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuji Ito vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu 11:33
Christmas From Hell Death: Masashi Takeda vs. Drew Parker 13:00
Kaji Tomato & Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda vs. Ender Kara & Ryo Hoshino & Yuichi Taniguchi 8:44
Fuminori Abe & Takuya Nomura vs. Kazumi Kikuta & Yuki Ishikawa 10:52
Daimonji So & Yuya Aoki vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue 12:36
Satsuki Nagao & Takuho Kato vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumasa Yoshida 12:25
Yuji Okabayashi vs. Necro Butcher 13:34
Barbed Wire Board Death: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kankuro Hoshino & Mad Man Pondo 10:39
Disc 1 Battle Renaissance 1st Mixed Martial Arts Open Tournament 1/7/90 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1st Mixed Martial Arts Open Tournament 1st Round
Masanobu Kurisu vs. Jang Yong Wow
Katsuji Ueda vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
Sambo Asako vs. Lee Gak-Soo
Tarzan Goto vs. Satoshi Imaizumi
Atsushi Onita vs. The Shooter
2nd Round
Tarzan Goto vs. Sambo Asako
Atsushi Onita vs. Beast the Barbarian
WWA Brass Knuckles Title: Atsushi Onita vs. Beast the Barbarian
Masanobu Kurisu vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
Semifinal: Atsushi Onita vs. Tarzan Goto
Final: Masanobu Kurisu vs. Tarzan Goto 7:58
Battle Brave In Korakuen 2/12/90 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Konnan vs. Rey Misterio 13:31
Mixed Martial Arts: Lee Gak Soo vs. Sambo Asako R5 1:11
Barbed Wire Barricades Death: Atsushi Onita vs. Masanobu Kurisu 13:46
Disc 2 Severe Earthquake! Texas Street Fight (Battle Renaissance Final) 4/1/90 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Megumi Kudo & Reibun Amada vs. Miwa Sato & Kumiko Matsuda
Martial Arts Match: Fumiharu Asako vs. Kim Hyun Hwan 6:35
AWA Light Heavyweight Championship Match: Lee Gak Soo vs. Jimmy Backlund 15:44
Texas Street Fight Match: Atsushi Onita & Tarzan Goto vs. Dragon Master & Masanobu Kurisu 10:58
FMW Battle Crush Commercial Tape 5/19/90 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Combat Toyota vs. Magnificent Mimi
Doing The Hair Cut Match: Reibun Amada & Megumi Kudo vs. Miwa Sato & Yuki Morimatsu.
Street Fight Death Match: Masanobu Kurisu vs. Sambo Asako
Atsushi Onita vs. Lee Gak Soo
Disc 3 SUMMER SPECTACULAR in Shiodome Commercial Tape 8/4/90 Tokyo Shiodome
Mixed Match: Ultra Man & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Yukihide Ueno & Piratita Morgan 8:17
All Europe Women's Title Match: Magnificent Mimi vs. Miwa Sato 10:31
Joshi Puroresu Street Fight Match: Noriyo Toyoda vs. Megumi Kudo 10:31
Martial Arts Match : Mr. Pogo & Ricky Fuji & Katsuji Ueda vs. Sambo Asako & Lee Gak Soo & Kim Hyun Hwan 8:34
No Rope Exploding Barbed Wire Death Match & WWA Brass Knuckles Title Match: Atsushi Onita vs. Tarzan Goto 11:14
Korakuen X2 Summit Showdown Part 1 2/26/91 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Megumi Kudo & Miwa Sato vs. Eriko Tsuchiya & Yoshika Maedomari 12:56
El Pandita vs. Yukihido Ueno 7:46
WWA Women's Title: Combat Toyoda vs. Despina Montages 12:03
Sambo Asako vs. Ricky Fuji 9:41
Atsushi Onita vs. Tarzan Goto 14:05
Disc 4 Korakuen X2 Summit Showdown Part 2 2/27/91 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Pandita & The Shooter vs. Ricky Fuji & Yukihide Ueno
Wrestler vs. Kickboxer: Billy Mac vs. Katsuji Ueda
WWA World Women's Title: Combat Toyoda vs. Megumi Kudo
Sambo Asako vs. Tarzan Goto
World Martial Arts Title Champion Final: Atsushi Onita vs. Grigory Verichev
Bonus 4/1/90
Yukihide Ueno vs. Mitsuteru Tokuda
Yuki Morimatsu vs. Noriyo Toyoda
5/19/90
The Shooter vs. Lee Wang-pyo
Yukihide Ueno vs. Ricky Fuji
Mascarita Sagrada vs. Espectrito
Tarzan Goto & Mitsuteru Tokuda vs. Wild Bullman & The Wizard
8/4/90: Ryo Miyake vs. Akihito Ichihara
2/26/91
Yukie Nabeno vs. Rie Nakamura
Akihito Ichihara vs. Katsuji Ueda
Grigory Verichev vs. Billy Mack
2/27/91
Mayumi Shimizu vs. Keiko Iwami
Despina Goto vs. Kumiko Matsuda
Miwa Sato & Yuki Morimatsu vs. Eriko Tsuchiya & Yoshika Maedomari
Satoshi Kojima vs. Osamu Nishimura 9:18
Top Of The Super Junior III: Dave Finlay [2] vs. Koji Kanemoto [0] 10:43
Top Of The Super Junior III: Norio Honaga [2] vs. El Samurai [2] 10:00
Top Of The Super Junior III: Jushin Thunder Liger [2] vs. Eddie Guerrero [0] 12:13
Akira Nogami & Masahiro Chono vs. Negro Casas & Pegasus Kid 11:56
Hiro Saito & Super Strong Machine & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi & Shiro Koshinaka & Takayuki Iizuka 12:28
Kengo Kimura & Shinya Hashimoto vs. Bad News Allen & Masanobu Kurisu 12:53
Larry Cameron & Scott Norton & Tony Halme vs. Hiroshi Hase & Keiji Muto & Riki Choshu 11:54. No finish
Osamu Nishimura vs. Shinjiro Otani 10:13
Pegasus Kid vs. Yuji Nagata 10:16
Top Of The Super Junior IV First Round: Dave Finlay [5] vs. Dean Malenko [5] 11:51
Top Of The Super Junior IV First Round: El Samurai [4] vs. Norio Honaga [4] 9:06
Top Of The Super Junior IV First Round: Eddie Guerrero [5] vs. Jushin Thunder Liger [5] 14:39
Bobby Eaton & Tony Halme vs. Michiyoshi Ohara & Shinya Hashimoto 10:51
Keiji Muto & Manabu Nakanishi & Masahiro Chono vs. Hiro Saito & Super Strong Machine & Tatsutoshi Goto 11:46
The Great Kabuki vs. Takayuki Iizuka 7:58
Akitoshi Saito & Kengo Kimura & Kuniaki Kobayashi & Masashi Aoyagi & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Akira Nogami & Hiroshi Hase & Riki Choshu & Satoshi Kojima & Tatsumi Fujinami 13:35
Chicharito Shoki & Kaji Tomato & Kazumasa Yoshida vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino 10:20
Andy Wu & Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto 11:12
Fuminori Abe & Takuya Nomura vs. Hiroyuki Suzuki & Yuji Okabayashi 14:33
Barbed Wire Board Death: Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher 16:52
Fluorescent Lighttubes Death: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuji Ito & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Daiju Wakamatsu & Kazumi Kikuta 16:05
STARDOM Teens Fight: Arisa Hoshiki & Mayu Iwatani vs. Eri Susa & Saki Kashima 9:44
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Wrestling Story Summer Vacation Chapter~: Haruka vs. Kenny Omega 3:00
World Of Stardom Title Tournament 1st Round: Yoko Bito vs. Mika Nagano 9:10
World Of Stardom Title Tournament 1st Round: Nanae Takahashi vs. Mercedes Martinez 12:21
Wonder Of Stardom Title Decision Match: Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Yoshiko 11:47
High Speed Title Match: Leon vs. Natsuki*Taiyo 21:41
World Of Stardom Title Decision Tournament Final: Nanae Takahashi vs. Yoko Bito 13:17
Korakuen Commemorative Event Match 7/10/11 Chiba Blue Field
Arisa Hoshiki vs. Saki Kashima 7:26
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Pro-Wrestling Story~: Haruka vs. Mayu Iwatani 3:00
Natsuki*Taiyo & Yu Yamagata & Yoshiko vs. Nanae Takahashi & Yoko Bito & Eri Susa 18:55
Stardom Special Battle Royal 20:12 with Yoshiko, Arisa Hoshiki, Mayu Iwatani, Eri Susa, Natsuki*Taiyo, Yu Yamagata, Saki Kashima, Haruka, Yoko Bito, Nanae Takahashi & Arisa Hoshiki & Mayu Iwatani
Mayumi Ozaki & Cuty Suzuki modeling video
Hanako Nakamori & Misa Kagura vs. Makoto & Riko Kaiju 15:34
Amazon vs. Rina Amikura 7:20
High Speed Three Way Elimination: ASUKA vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi vs. Leon 19:00
Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami vs. Itsuki Aoki & Riko Kawahata 17:00
Hanako Nakamori & Makoto vs. Riko Kawahata & Tae Honma 11:39
Amazon vs. Chon Shiryu 11:03
Chie Ozora & Kaho Kobayashi vs. Riko Kaiju & Yuna Manase 9:17
Battle Royal: Riko Kaiju vs. Amazon vs. Chie Ozora vs. Chon Shiryu vs. Hanako Nakamori vs. Kaho Kobayashi vs. Makoto vs. Riko Kawahata vs. Tae Honma vs. Yuna Manase 10:26
Arisa Nakajima & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami vs. Itsuki Aoki & Riko Kaiju & Riko Kawahata 17:15
High Speed: Kaho Kobayashi vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi 7:51
Amazon & MIKAMI vs. ASUKA & Makoto 12:40
Battle Royal: Riko Kawahata vs. Amazon vs. Arisa Nakajima vs. ASUKA vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Itsuki Aoki vs. Kaho Kobayashi vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi vs. Makoto vs. MIKAMI vs. Riko Kaiju vs. Ryo Mizunami 12:09
Debut 5th Anniversary Memorial Match: Nanae Takahashi & Miyuki Fujii vs. Momoe Nakanishi & Mika Nishio
Yumiko Hotta vs. Kayo Noumi
Midget Japan Grand Prix '01 Kesshosen: Mr. Buddhaman vs. Tomezo Tsunokake
Kaoru Ito & Tomoko Watanabe vs. Manami Toyota & Kumiko Maekawa 15:00
Mika Nishio & Fumiko Yamane vs. Chiemi Kitagami & Tomoko Mori
Manami Toyota vs. Miyuki Fujii 10:22
Yumiko Hotta vs. Kumiko Maekawa.
Momoe Nakanishi & Miho Wakizawa & Kayo Noumi vs. Kaoru Ito & Tomoko Watanabe & Nanae Takahashi
Karaoke performances by Nakanshi, Takahashi, & Nishio
Misaki Ohata & Moeka Haruhi vs. Rina Yamashita & Shu Shibutani 12:00
Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Sakura Hirota 10:50
Yumi Oka vs. Mika Iida 11:58
Ayako Hamada & Yu Yamagata vs. Kana & Sawako Shimono 13:27
Catch The Wave 2014 Young Block Playoff: Kaho Kobayashi vs. Risa Sera 6:53
Catch The Wave 2014 Young Block Playoff: Natsu Sumire vs. Fairy Nihonbashi 3:38
Catch The Wave 2014 Adeyaka Block 3rd Place: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Kyoko Kimura vs. Tomoka Nakagawa 17:37
#27
Masada & MEN’S Teio vs. El Drunko & Supreme
7 Death Match Trial Series #3 Fans Bring the Weapons Death Match: Shadow WX vs. Naoki Numazawa
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. BADBOY Hido & Jun Kasai & Takashi Sasaki
#28
Kintaro Kanemura & MEN’S Teio & Shadow WX vs. El Drunko & Mad Man Pondo & Supreme
Lights Out Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: BADBOY Hido vs. Naoki Numazawa
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Jun Kasai & Takashi Sasaki vs. Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto
#29
Kintaro Kanemura & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher
100 Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Naoki Numazawa & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. BADBOY Hido & Jun Kasai & Takashi Sasaki
#30
GENTARO vs. Katsumasa Inoue
Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokubo Benkei vs. MASADA & MIYAWAKI
MEN’S Teio & Shadow WX vs. El Drunko & M-Dogg 20
#31
Naoki Numazawa & Shadow WX vs. Masada & Mammoth Sasaki
MEN’S Teio & M-Dogg 20 vs. El Drunko & Mad Man Pondo
100 Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: BADBOY Hido & Jun Kasai & Takashi Sasaki vs. Ryuji Ito & Kintaro Kanemura & Daisuke Sekimoto
#32
Necro Butcher vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
Katsumasa Inoue & Kintaro Kanemura vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masada
El Drunko & Naoki Numazawa vs. GENTARO & M-Dogg 20
100 Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & MEN’S Teio & Daisuke Sekimoto & Shadow WX vs. BADBOY Hido & Jun Kasai & Mad Man Pondo & Takashi Sasaki
#33
Necro Butcher vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
Double Ring Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto & Kintaro Kanemura vs. Bad Boy Hido & GENTARO & Takashi Sasaki & Jun Kasai
#34
Shadow WX & Katsumasa Inoue vs. Mammoth Sasaki & Hiryoki Kondo
Masada & M-Dogg 20 vs. El Drunko & MEN’S Teio
Mad Man Pondo vs. Naoki Numazawa
#35
Daikokubo Benkei & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Masada & MEN’S Teio
300 Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match for the BJW Death Match Title: Ryuji Ito vs. Takashi Sasaki
#36
Hardcore Street Fight: BADBOY Hido & GENTARO vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Daisuke Sekimoto
Jaki Numazawa 7 Death Match Trial Series #6 Madness Of Massacre Crazy Slaughter Barbed Wire Board, Razor Cross Board + Alpha Death Match: Jun Kasai vs. Jaki Numazawa
#41
MEN’S Teio & Zach Gowen & Asian Cougar vs. GENTARO & BADBOY Hido & Hyoma
Jaki Numazawa 7 Death Match Trial Series #7 100 Lighttubes Prison Hall Death Match: Naoki Numazawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
#42
Daikokubo Benkei & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Katsumasa Inoue & Yuichi Taniguchi
2 Tuff Tony & Mr. Insanity vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Shadow WX
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki vs. Masada & Mammoth Sasaki
Jun Kasai vs. Mad Man Pondo
#45
Twin Ring Death: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Takashi Sasaki & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. GENTARO & Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Mammoth Sasaki
1/6/03 Fire Death Match: Shadow WX & The Winger vs. MEN’S Teio & Abdullah Kobayashi
#46
Katsumasa Inoue & Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Hyoma & MIYAWAKI
Asian Coogar & Daikokubo Benkei vs. BIG Ishikawa & Yuichi Taniguchi
BADBOY Hido & Saburo Inematsu vs. Masada & Shadow WX
#49
Katsumasa Inoue & Hiroyuki Kondo vs. MIYAWAKI & Yuichi Taniguchi
250 Light Tubes Death Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Jun Kasai & Naoki Numazawa
#50
Onryo & MEN’S Teio vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Shinobu
Necro Butcher & Mad Man Pondo vs. Masada & Saburo Inematsu
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki vs. Shadow WX & Mammoth Sasaki
#51
Saburo Inematsu vs. Katsumasa Inoue
BADBOY Hido & Jason Lee vs. Mammoth Sasaki & Shadow WX
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki vs. Jaki Numazawa & MEN's Teio vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto
#52
YOSHIYA vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
Mammoth Sasaki & Shadow WX vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Daisuke Sekimoto
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: BADBOY Hido & Jaki Numazawa & MEN's Teio vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki
#53
BADBOY Hido & Hyoma vs. GENTARO & Masada
BJW Death Match Title #1 Contender Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
#54
Mammoth Sasaki & Shadow WX vs. Asian Coogar & Daikokubo Benkei
Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki vs. MEN’S Teio & Jaki Numazawa
Junya Matsunaga & Kota Sekifuda vs. Ryo Hoshino & Satsuki Nagao 7:35
Masaki Morihiro & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu 10:48
Fuminori Abe & Takuya Nomura vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumasa Yoshida 10:59
Weapon Bringing Death: Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa 11:14
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Jack Kennedy & Yuya Aoki 17:01
G Shock & Alpha Death: Yuki Ishikawa vs. Kankuro Hoshino 11:32
Fluorescent Lighttubes Death: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuji Ito vs. Kazumi Kikuta & Yuko Miyamoto 13:14
Yuga Nakaya vs. Keisuke Okuda 1:03 R2
Ryusei Kumagai vs. D. Motassanai 0:31 R1
Satoshi Kamiyama vs. Jimmy Ambriz R1
Marcus Aurelio vs. Hidenori Ebata R1
Hideki Sekine vs. Jan Soukup 1:04 R3
Josh Barnett vs. Shoma Shibisai 2:20 R1
Mason Hide Usami vs. Albert Kraus 3R UD
Rafael Lovato Jr. vs. Taiga Iwasaki 2:10 R1
Minoru Kimura vs. Yusuke Yachi 1:06 R1
Igor Tanabe vs. Melvin Manhoef 1:58 R1
UWF Rules: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tom Lawlor 12:30
8/19/17 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Xia Brookside [2] vs. Kris Wolf [0] 4:58
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Kay Lee Ray [2] vs. Konami [0] 5:01
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: HZK [2] vs. Tam Nakano [0] 7:14
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Kagetsu [2] vs. Hiromi Mimura [0] 7:26
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Toni Storm [2] vs. Jungle Kyona [0] 6:56
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Hana Kimura [2] vs. Yoko Bito [0] 8:43
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Mandy Leon [2] vs. Io Shirai [0] 10:52
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Viper [2] vs. Mayu Iwatani [0] 8:39
8/20/17 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Hiromi Mimura [2] vs. Kris Wolf [0] 6:40
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Kay Lee Ray [4] vs. Tam Nakano [0] 5:42
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: HZK [4] vs. Konami [0] 4:16
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Jungle Kyona [2] vs. Mandy Leon [2] 9:48
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Mayu Iwatani [2] vs. Hana Kimura [2] 9:10
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Yoko Bito [2] vs. Kagetsu [2] 7:54
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Io Shirai [1] vs. Toni Storm [3] 15:00
8/26/17 Osaka Minato Kumin Center
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Toni Storm [5] vs. HZK [4] 7:08
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Kris Wolf [2] vs. Viper [2] 5:14
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Hana Kimura [4] vs. Hiromi Mimura [2] 9:31
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Kagetsu [4] vs. Xia Brookside [2] 6:17
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Io Shirai [3] vs. Jungle Kyona [2] 11:30
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Mayu Iwatani [4] vs. Yoko Bito [2] 10:00
8/27/17 Act City Hamamatsu
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Hana Kimura [6] vs. Xia Brookside [2] 8:16
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Toni Storm [7] vs. Konami [0] 7:16
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: HZK [6] vs. Kay Lee Ray [4] 5:18
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Yoko Bito [4] vs. Hiromi Mimura [2] 5:34
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Viper [4] vs. Kagetsu [4] 9:38
9/2/17 Yokohama Radiant Hall
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Viper [6] vs. Xia Brookside [2] 5:52
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Tam Nakano [2] vs. Konami [0] 6:02
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Mayu Iwatani [6] vs. Hiromi Mimura [2] 7:49
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Mandy Leon [4] vs. Toni Storm [7] 9:28
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Io Shirai [5] vs. Kay Lee Ray [4] 11:54
9/3/17 Niigata City East Plaza
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Kay Lee Ray [6] vs. Jungle Kyona [2] 8:08
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Mandy Leon [6] vs. HZK [6] 4:34
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Toni Storm [9] vs. Tam Nakano [2] 6:51
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Yoko Bito [6] vs. Xia Brookside [2] 3:47
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Io Shirai [7] vs. Konami [0] 9:12
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Mayu Iwatani [8] vs. Kris Wolf [2] 7:51
9/10/17 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Viper [8] vs. Hiromi Mimura [2] 5:56
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Kay Lee Ray [8] vs. Mandy Leon [6] 8:18
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Yoko Bito [8] vs. Kris Wolf [2] 5:59
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Mayu Iwatani [10] vs. Xia Brookside [2] 7:48
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Io Shirai [9] vs. Tam Nakano [2] 9:54
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Jungle Kyona [4] vs. HZK [6] 8:45
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Kagetsu [6] vs. Hana Kimura [6] 11:48
9/16/17 Toyama Takaoka Ecoeur
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Jungle Kyona [6] vs. Konami [0] 6:28
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Mandy Leon [8] vs. Tam Nakano [2] 7:40
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Kagetsu [8] vs. Kris Wolf [2] 6:54
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Viper [10] vs. Hana Kimura [6] 9:36
9/18/17 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Hiromi Mimura [4] vs. Xia Brookside [2] 4:51
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Konami [2] vs. Mandy Leon [8] 5:00
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Hana Kimura [8] vs. Kris Wolf [2] 5:34
5STAR Grand Prix 207 Block A Match: Jungle Kyona [6] vs. Tam Nakano [2] 9:15
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: Toni Storm [11] vs. Kay Lee Ray [8] 8:21
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block A Match: HZK [7] vs. Io Shirai [10] 15:00
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Yoko Bito [10] vs. Viper [10] 6:56
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Block B Match: Kagetsu [10] vs. Mayu Iwatani [10] 12:18
5STAR Grand Prix 2017 Final Match: Toni Storm vs. Yoko Bito 8:17
9/23/17 Osaka Minato Ward Community Center
SWA Undisputed World Women's Title Match: Toni Storm vs. Mandy Leon 6:50
Goddesses Of Stardom Title Match: Hana Kimura & Kagetsu vs. Io Shirai & Viper 12:54
Wonder Of Stardom Title Match: Mayu Iwatani vs. Yoko Bito 14:45
9/24/17 Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall
High Speed Title Match: Mary Apache vs. Hiromi Mimura 6:59
Wonder Of Stardom Title Match: Yoko Bito vs. Jungle Kyona 9:56
Artist Of Stardom Title Match: HZK & Io Shirai & Viper vs. Kagetsu & Kris Wolf & Tam Nakano 14:34
World Of Stardom Title Match: Mayu Iwatani vs. Toni Storm 2:20
1/7/17: Kay Lee Ray & Nicon Newell vs. Kris Wolf & Viper
1/15/17 World of Stardom Title Match: Io Shirai vs. Viper
1/29/17 ICW Womens Title Match: Kay Lee Ray vs. Jungle Kyona
2/4/17 SWA Womens Title Match: Toni Storm vs. Viper
2/23/17
SWA Undisputed Womens Title Match: Toni Storm vs. Deonna Purrazzo
High Speed Title: Mayu Iwatanai vs. Kagetsu vs. Kris Wolf
Wonder of Stardom Title Match: Kairi Hojo vs. Jungle Kyona
World of Stardom Title Match: Io Shirai vs. Shayna Baszler
3/5/17
SWA Undisputed Womens Title Match: Toni Storm vs. Shayna Baszler
World of Stardom Title Match: Io Shirai vs. Kagetsu
Goddesses of Stardom Title Match: Kairi Hojo & Yoko Bito vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Jungle Kyona
3/9/17
KAI & Black Midnight Devil (Kaori Yoneyama) vs. Minoru Suzuki & Midnight Angel (Io Shirai)
Kari Hojo & Yoko Bito & Konami vs. Hiromi Mimura & Aoi Kizuki & Jungle Kyona
Io Shirai & Meiko Satomura vs. Mayu Iwatani & Chihiro Hashimoto
3/20/17
High Speed Title Match: Kris Wolf vs. Hiromi Mimura
SWA Undisputed Title Match: Toni Storm vs. Jungle Kyona
World of Stardom Title Match: Io Shirai vs. Kairi Hojo
4/9/17
Ruaka vs. Hanan
Kris Wolf & La Rosa Negra & Sumie Sakai vs. Hiromi Mimura & Kairi Hojo & Mayu Iwatani
Goddesses of Stardom Title Match: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Jungle Kyona vs. HZK & Io Shirai
4/15/17 Artist Of Stardom Title Decision: AZM & HZK & Io Shirai) vs. Hana Kimura & Kagetsu & La Rosa Negra
4/22/17 Wonder Of Stardom Title: Kairi Hojo vs. Hana Kimura
4/30/17 Cinderella Tournament 2017 Final: Toni Storm vs. Mayu Iwatani
5/3/17
Kairi Hojo vs. Toni Storm
Dr. Wagner Jr & El Hijo Dr Wagner Jr & Io Shirai vs. Black Tiger & Dragon Heat & Mayu Iwatani
5/6/17 Artist Of Stardom Title Match: AZM & HZK & Io Shirai vs. Hiromi Mimura & Kairi Hojo & Konami
5/7/17 Io Shirai & Kairi Hojo & Mayu Iwatani vs. Hiromi Mimura & HZK & Jungle Kyona
5/14/17
Goddesses of Stardom Title Match: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Jungle Kyona vs. Jessicka Havok & Tessa Blanchard
Wonder of Stardom Title Match: Kairi Hojo vs. Mayu Iwatani
World of Stardom Title Match: Io Shirai vs. Toni Storm
5/20/17
SWA Undisputed World Women's Title Match: Toni Storm vs. Jessicka Havok
Kairi Hojo & Konami vs. HZK & Io Shirai
5/21/17
Io Shirai vs. Rebel
Artist Of Stardom Title Match: Hiromi Mimura & Kairi Hojo & Konami vs. Jungle Kyona & Mayu Iwatani & Natsuko Tora
6/4/17
Artist Of Stardom Title Match: Hiromi Mimura & Kairi Hojo & Konami vs. AZM & HZK & Io Shirai
Gauntlet Match: Kairi Hojo vs. AZM & Hanan & Hiromi Mimura & HZK & Io Shirai & Jungle Kyona & Konami & Mayu Iwatani & Natsuko Tora & Ruaka
6/11/17
Wonder Of Stardom Title Match: Mayu Iwatani vs. Hana Kimura
Io Shirai vs. HZK
6/17/17 Artist Of Stardom Title Match: AZM & HZK & Io Shirai vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Jungle Kyona & Kaori Yoneyama
6/21/17
Hiromi Mimura & Konami & Yoko Bito vs. Rebel & Kaori Yoneyama & Natsuko Tora
Goddesses Of Stardom Title Match: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Jungle Kyona vs. Hana Kimura & Kagetsu
World Of Stardom Title Match: Io Shirai vs. Mayu Iwatani
Maria & Mei Hoshizuki & Mikoto Shindo vs. Kanon & Manami & Yurika Oka 13:41
CIMA vs. Leo Isaka 10:49
Kyusei Akira Hokuto (Sakura Hirota) vs. The Great Sasuke 10:55
Hardcore: DASH Chisako vs. Hibiki 19:49
Chikayo Nagashima & Meiko Satomura & Toshie Uematsu vs. Chigusa Nagayo & KAORU & Sakura Hirota 17:36
GAEAISM THE PAST & FUTURE AAAW Title, AAAW Tag Title, Sendai Girls World Title, Sendai Girls Tag Title All Rights Elimination Match: Chihiro Hashimoto & DASH Chisako & Mika Iwata vs. Mio Momono & Rin Kadokura & Mei Hoshizuki 25:10. ****1/4
12/4/22
Leon Slater vs. Michael Oku 13:26
Shaun Jackson vs. Joshua James 9:15
Dan Moloney & Will Kaven vs. Luke Jacobs & Robbie X 11:32
Connor Mills vs. Eddie Dennis 14:14
Southside Women's Title: Kanji c vs. Mercedez Blaze 13:43
RevPro Undisputed British Tag Title: Chuck Mambo & TK Cooper vs. Brendan White & Danny Jones 11:22
Ricky Knight Jr. vs. Zak Zodiac 20:12
12/30/22
Lucian Phillips vs. David Francisco 15:39
Southside Women's Title: Dani Luna vs. Lucia Lee 13:17
Zak Knight vs. Shaun Jackson 12:13
Gabriel Kidd vs. Chris Bronson 11:18
Luke Jacobs vs. Myles Kayman 20:03
Brendan White & Danny Jones vs. Mad Kurt & Michael Oku 9:51
2/3 Falls RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight Title: Robbie X vs. Will Kaven 16:56
Connor Mills vs. David Francisco 11:00
Dan Moloney vs. Yota Tsuji 11:27
Brendan White & Danny Jones vs. Mirko Mori & Nico Inverardi 12:24
Francesco Akira vs. Leon Slater 14:20
Southside Women's Title: Dani Luna vs. Skye Smitson 11:08
RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight Title: Robbie X vs. Harrison Bennett 14:26
Will Ospreay vs. Big Damo 16:15
11/7/21
Chuck Mambo & TK Cooper vs. Connor Mills & Michael Oku 15:46
Debbie Keitel vs. Kira Chimera 5:00
Yota Tsuji vs. Lucian Phillips 11:49
Mike Bailey vs. Luke Jacobs 10:22
Brendan White & Doug Williams vs. David Francisco & Joshua James 13:33
Ricky Knight Jr. vs. JJ Gale 7:46
Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis & Will Ospreay vs. Callum Newman & Lee Hunter & Robbie X 16:21
RevPro Undisputed British Women's Title: Gisele Shaw vs. Alex Windsor 19:44
12/5/21
Ricky Knight Jr. vs. Callum Newman 13:55
Lucian Phillips & Yota Tsuji vs. David Francisco & Joshua James 14:43
Robbie X vs. Lee Hunter 11:39
Chuck Mambo & TK Cooper vs. Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis 13:21
Michael Oku vs. Dan Moloney 16:22
Shota Umino vs. JJ Gale 13:55
Will Ospreay vs. Connor Mills 15:49
The Brendan White & Danny Jones vs. Benjamin Harland & Jack Knudsen 10:57
Yota Tsuji vs. Zak Knight 9:15
Southside Women's Title: Dani Luna vs. Maria de la Rosa 9:37
Francesco Akira vs. Kid Lykos II 15:57
Mirko Mori & Nico Inverardi vs. Gideon Grey & Will Kaven 18:15
Gabriel Kidd vs. Michael Oku 14:11
Will Ospreay vs. Luke Jacobs 19:00
Dan Moloney vs. Francesco Akira 14:58
Southside Women's Title: Dani Luna vs. Skye Smitson 12:37
RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight Title: Robbie X vs. Lio Rush 12:55
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Michael Oku 24:28
RevPro Undisputed British Heavyweight Title: Great-O-Khan vs. Ricky Knight Jr. 13:47
Revolution Rumble: Michael Oku vs. Big Damo vs. Blake vs. Brendan White vs. Callum Newman vs. Cameron Khai vs. Chris Bronson vs. Chuck Mambo vs. Connor Mills vs. Danny Jones vs. Eddie Dennis vs. Francesco Akira vs. Gabriel Kidd vs. Gideon Grey vs. JJ Gale vs. Jordon Breaks vs. Joshua James vs. Kid Lykos vs. Leon Slater vs. Luke Jacobs vs. Rampage Brown vs. Ricky Knight Jr. vs. Robbie X vs. Sha Samuels vs. Shaun Jackson vs. TK Cooper vs. Trent Seven vs. Will Kaven vs. Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Zak Zodiac 88:22
Ai Houzan vs. Aoi 7:05
James Thorne & Leo Isaka & Shoki Kitamura vs. Astro & Ryo Hoshino & SHIHO 12:06
Kaoru Ito & Tomoko Watanabe vs. Itsuki Aoki & Maya Yukihi 11:55
Jaguar Yokota & Kyoko Inoue vs. Maria & Riko Kawahata 15:40
Takumi Iroha vs. Unagi Sayaka 15:09
AAAW Title: Chikayo Nagashima vs. Mio Momono 26:06 ***3/4
8/21/11 Tokyo Yuzupon Matsuri 4: Nouryou Matsuri
Yuzupon Mask vs. Sentai Pai Ranger Blue
TKG48 Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. Yuji Hino & DJ Nira
Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoshiko vs. Nanae Takahashi & Saki Kashima (Stardom Match)
Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Dump Matsumoto
11/3/11 Tokyo Yuzupon Matsuri 5: 1st Anniversary
Dansyoku Deeno & Makoto Oishi vs. Ken Ohka & Shigehiro Irie
Arisa Hoshiki vs. Yoshiko vs. Saki Kashima
Nanae Takahashi & Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Yuzuki Aikawa & Syuri
10/7/11 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: Sanshiro Takagi & Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Mayu Iwatani & Passion Nakki 7:01
1/7/12 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
Saki Kashima vs. Eri Susa
Yoko Bito vs. Yuuri Haruka
Io Shirai & Kellie Skater vs. Arisa Hoshiki & Mayu Iwatani
Kairi Hojo Debut Match: Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Kairi Hojo
Natsuki*Taiyo & Yu Yamagata & Yoshiko vs. Nanae Takahashi & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Miho Wakizawa
1/22/12 Tokyo
Natsumi Showzuki Debut Match: Io Shirai vs. Natsumi Showzuki
Arisa Hoshiki & Mayu Iwatani vs. Eri Susa & Saki Kashima
Natsuki*Taiyo & Yu Yamagata vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Yuuri Haruka
Nanae Takahashi & Miho Wakizawa vs. Yuzuki Aikawa & Kairi Hojo
Yoshiko vs. Yoko Bito
2/5/12 Tokyo
Act Yasukawa Debut vs. Yuuri Haruka
Miho Wakizawa vs. Natsumi Showzuki
3-Way Match: Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Yoko Bito vs. Saki Kashima
Nanae Takahashi vs. Kairi Hojo
Io Shirai & Arisa Hoshiki & Mayu Iwatani vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Kellie Skater & Eri Susa
2/11/12 Nagoya
Kellie Skater vs. Yuuri Haruka
Miho Wakizawa vs. Kairi Hojo
Natsuki*Taiyo & Act Yasukawa vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Eri Susa
Nanae Takahashi vs. Natsumi Showzuki
Yuzuki Aikawa & Yoko Bito & Saki Kashima vs. Io Shirai & Arisa Hoshiki & Mayu Iwatani
2/26/12 Tokyo
Io Shirai & Mayu Iwatani vs. Arisa Hoshiki & Natsumi Showzuki
Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Kellie Skater
Hiroyo Matsumoto & Eri Susa & Yuuri Haruka vs. Yoko Bito & Saki Kashima & Kairi Hojo
Nanae Takahashi vs. Act Yasukawa
Wonder of Stardom Title: Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Miho Wakizawa
3/11/12 Tokyo
Kairi Hojo vs. Natsumi Showzuki
Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Mayu Iwatani
Dark Angel & Io Shirai & Yoko Bito vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Miho Wakizawa & Eri Susa
Nanae Takahashi vs. Yuuri Haruka
Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoshiko & Act Yasukawa vs. Yuzuki Aikawa & Yoko Bito & Saki Kashima
12/7/02 taped 11/24/02
Fang Suzuki & Hiroyo Muto vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru & TSUNAMI
Yumi Oka vs. Akane Kokume
Megumi Yabushita & Sumie Sakai vs. Sachie Abe
Sachie Abe & The Bloody vs. Megumi Yabushita & Sumie Sakai
12/14/02 taped 11/24/02
JYAGIE & Apple Miyuki vs. Obacchi Iizuka & Keiko Saito
Yuki Miyazaki vs. KAZUKI
MARU vs. Teruko Kagawa
12/21/02 taped 12/15/02
KAZUKI vs. Apple Miyuki
Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru & TSUNAMI vs. Obacchi Iizuka & Yumi Oka
Tag League 2002: Megumi Yabushita & Sumie Sakai vs. Momoe Nakanishi & Kayo Noumi
12/28/02 Best of 2002
Highlights of 2002
1/4/03 taped 12/15/02
Teruko Kagawa & Keiko Saito vs. MARU & Akane Kokume
QOR #1 Contender: The Bloody vs. Hiroyo Muto
QOR Title: Fang Suzuki vs. Sachie Abe
1/11/03 taped 12/29/02 Jd' Jr Tournament Round 1
MARU vs. Keiko Saito
Yumi Oka vs. Mizuko Ishikawa
Apple Miyuki vs. Akane Kokume
Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita vs. The Bloody & Fang Suzuki
1/18/03 taped 12/29/02
Hiroyo Muto vs. Obacchi Iizuka
Megumi Yabushita vs. Sumie Sakai
TWF Tag Title: Sachie Abe & KAZUKI vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru & TSUNAMI
1/25/03 taped 1/5/03
Obacchi Iizuka vs. Akane Kokume
Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru & Apple Miyuki vs. JYAGIE & TSUNAMI
Sumie Sakai vs. Yumi Oka
2/6/01: Mr. Niebla & Villano III & Villano IV vs. Apolo Dantes & Mascara Ano 2000 & Satanico
Hijo del Lizmark & Juventud Guerrera & Negro Casas vs. Bestia Salvaje & Scorpio Jr. & Shocker
Atlantis & Brazo de Plata & Perro Aguayo Sr. vs. Cien Caras & Emilio Charles Jr. & Universo 2000
Alan & Billy Boy & Decnnis vs. Crazzy Boy & Nemesis & Rey Cuervo
Charly Manson & Chessman & Cuervo & Escoria vs. Espiritu & Nygma & Picudo & Silver Cat
Cibernetico & Electroshock & Psicosis vs. Abismo Negro & La Parka Jr. & Sangre Chicana
Atlantis & Black Warrior & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras & Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero
Apolo Dantes & Gran Markus Jr. & Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000 vs. Killer & Nitro & Veneno & Violencia
Masada & Takemura & Tarzan Boy vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Negro Casas & Shocker
Gronda & La Parka Jr. & Latin Lover & Mascara Sagrada vs. Chessman & Cibernetico & Heavy Metal & Hector Garza
3/17/02: Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mascarita Maligna & Mini Abismo Negro
Mexican National Light Heavyweight Title: Electroshock vs. El Hijo del Perro Aguayo
9/14/02 taped 8/31/02
All Japan Junior Champion Decision League: MARU vs. Emi Tojo
TSUNAMI vs. Sachie Abe
The Bloody & JYAGIE vs. Megumi Yabushita & Sumie Sakai
9/21/02 taped 8/31/02
KAZUKI vs. Obacchi Iizuka
Chitose Yamamoto & Yumi Oka vs. Mizuko Ishikawa & Emi Tomimatsu
Fang Suzuki vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs. Hiroyo Muto
10/26/02 taped 10/13/02 Day 2 Day Singles Tournament Round 1
The Bloody vs. Keiko Sato
OBAKAZURA (Iizuka & Oka) vs. Fang Suzuki
Sumie Sakai vs. Emi Tomimatsu
Megumi Yabushita vs. KAZUKI
Emi Tojo vs. Teruko Kagawa
Apple Miyuki vs. MARU
TSUNAMI vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru
Sachie Abe vs. Hiroyo Muto
11/2/02 taped 10/13/02 Night 2 Day Singles Tournament Round 2
Sachie Abe vs. Apple Miyuki
Megumi Yabushita vs. OBAKAZURA
Emi Tojo vs. TSUNAMI
Sumie Sakai vs. The Bloody
11/9/02 taped 10/14/02 2 Day Single Tournament
Playoff due to Tojo injury: TSUNAMI vs. The Bloody
Semifinals
Sachie Abe vs. Megumi Yabushita
Sumie Sakai vs. TSUNAMI
Final: Sachie Abe vs. TSUNAMI
11/16/02 Athress Event taped 10/14/02
Road to the Ring (Athress Story)
SHURI Live (Mizuho Ishikawa Music)
Athress Sparring
MARU vs. Teruko Kagawa
Fake Obacchi Iizuka (Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru) & Yumi Oka vs. Fake Sachie Abe (Obacchi Iizuka) & KAZUKI
Tanny Mouse vs. Tomoko Morii
Misae Genki & Megumi Yabushita vs. Dump Matsumoto & Sasori
Haruka Matsuo vs. Hanako Kobayashi
Mariko Yoshida & Misaki Ohata vs. Yoshiko Tamura & Aya Yuki
Takako Inoue vs. Blood Sucking Devil Rat
Kyoko Inoue & Jaguar Yokota vs. Etsuko Mita & Yuki Miyazaki
Saki Maemura vs. Aya Yuki
Cherry vs. Reina Pandita
Etsuko Mita & Jaguar Yokota vs. Hikaru & Misae Genki
Yoshiko Tamura vs. Tanny Mouse
Kyoko Inoue & Toshie Uematsu vs. Haruka Matsuo & Yuki Miyazaki
Shu Shibutani vs. Aya Yuki
Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Yuiga
Kyoko Inoue & Misaki Ohata vs. Haruka Matsuo & Kana
Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Cherry & Makoto
Etsuko Mita & Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Atsuko Emoto & Kyoko Kimura & Tomoka Nakagawa
7/16/17 Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match:Atsushi Onita & Raijin Yaguchi & Ricky Fuji vs. Suwama & Atsushi Aoki & KIYOSHI
8/27/17: The Great Nita & The Great Tam & Ochimusha Hashimoto & Raiden vs. Jesus Yaguchi & Onryo & Mr. Pogo # 2 & NENE mugen D.a.i
10/9/17 No Rope Exploding Barbed wire Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Raijin Yaguchi & Hideki Hosaka & Masahiro Sase & HASEGAWA vs. Matt Tremont & DJ Hyde & NOSAWA Rongai & FUJITA & Chainsaw Tony
10/9/17 No Ropes Exploding Barbed wire Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Raijin Yaguchi & Hideki Hosaka vs. Kazuyuki Fujita & Kendo Kashin & NOSAWA Rongai
10/31/17 Street Fight Scramble Bunkhouse Barbed wire Board Death Match: Atsushi Onita & KAI & Shingo Takagi vs. Kazuyuki Fujita & Kendo Kashin & NOSAWA Rongai
10/28/18 Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Street Fight Falls Count Anywhere Double Hell Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Kendo Kashin & HASEGAWA vs. Kim Duk & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Raiden
#13
HERO! & KUDO vs. Hiroyuki Kondo & Masanori Ishikura
Mad Man Pondo vs. NOSAWA
Death Match 2005 Opening Tag Team: Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Takashi Sasaki
#14
GENTARO & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Katsumasa Inoue
BADBOY Hido & MEN'S Teio vs. GOSAKU & Abdullah Kobayashi
Japanese Hardcore: Naoki Numazawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
1/9/05 Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse: Hiroyuki Kondo & Katsumasa Inoue & KUDO vs. Daichi Kakimoto & Kota Ibushi & Yuji Hino
#15
Round 1: Manabu Hara vs. HERO!
Round 1: Naoki Numazawa vs. Kyosuke Sasaki
Round 1: Mineo Fujita vs. Nobutaka Moribe
Round 1: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kunio Toshima
#16
Semifinal: HERO! vs. Kyosuke Sasaki
Semifinal: Mineo Fujita vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
Final: HERO! vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
#17
Hiroyuki Kondo & Katsumasa Inoue & Mayumi Ozaki vs. Nagahisa Matsuo & Shadow WX & Shoichi Ichimiya
Poison Sawada JULIE & Daikokubo Benkei vs. Riki Gannosuke (Mr. Gannosuke) & Riki Sensyu
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. KUDO & MIKAMI & Sanshiro Takagi 30:00
#18
Tomohiro Ishii vs. GENTARO
Mortal Combat Spider Net Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & MEN’S Teio & Shadow WX vs. BADBOY Hido & Kintaro Kanemura & MIYAWAKI & Takashi Sasaki 21:34
#21
Daikokubo Benkei & Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Hyoma
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Naoki Numazawa
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Tomohiro Ishii
#22
10/15/00 Barbed Wire Board: Tomoaki Honma & Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Jun Kasai & John Zandig
5/27/01 Barefoot Thumbtack: Jun Kasai vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
6/25/01 Barbed Wire Board: Jun Kasai vs. John Zandig
3/8/02: Jun Kasai vs. MEN'S Teio
#23
1/28/01: Jun Kasai vs. Kintaro Kanemura
5/4/01: Jun Kasai vs. MEN'S Teio
8/25/01: Jun Kasai vs. Ryuji Ito
8/25/01: Jun Kasai & Justice Pain & Johnny Kashmere vs. Ryuji Ito & Kamikaze & MEN'S Teio
#24
Daikokubo Benkei vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Naoki Numazawa
Shadow WX & Ryuji Ito vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Katsumasa Inoue
#25
Abdullah Kobayashi & Mad Man Pondo vs. El Drunko & Supreme
Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: BADBOY Hido & Jun Kasai & Takashi Sasaki vs. Ryuji Ito & Kintaro Kanemura & Daisuke Sekimoto
#26
GENTARO & MIYAWAKI vs. Katsumasa Inoue & Hiroyuki Kondo
Daikokubo Benkei & Mammoth Sasaki vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Yuichi Taniguchi
Street Fight Death Match: Shadow WX vs. Necro Butcher
7 Death Match Trial Series #2 Barbed Wire Board Chain Death Match: MEN'S Teio vs. Naoki Numazawa
Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs. Isamu Oshita & Toshiyuki Sakuda 9:02
Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi & Atsushi Maruyama & Kazuki Hashimoto & MEN'S Teio vs. Shinobu 7:03
Barbed Wire Board Death: Masaya Takahashi & Ryuji Ito vs. Saburo Inematsu & SAGAT 11:08
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani 12:00
Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba & Jaki Numazawa vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Takayuki Ueki 9:57
BJW Tag Title: Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto 30:00
Red & White Fluorescent Light Tubes Death: Masashi Takeda vs. Abdullah Kobayashi 13:05
Daemon Ueda & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Hideki Hosaka & Kenichi Fujii 9:21
Meiko Satomura vs. Sendai Sachiko 10:12
Ikuto Hidaka & SUSUMU vs. Chon Shiryu & Jason Lee 20:14
KAMIKAZE & Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata vs. Akebono & Mineo Fujita & Takuya Sugawara 22:02
James Raideen vs. Daichi Hashimoto 6:11
No Ropes Barbed Wire Everest Current Blast Death: Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka vs. NOSAWA Rongai & Yoshihiro Takayama 15:06
Koji Kawamura & Yasutaka Osera vs. Shoki Kitamura & Towa Iwasaki
Yapper Man 3 vs. Hiroe Nagahama
Dick Togo & Jinsei Shinzaki & Ultimo Dragon vs. GAINA & Hayate & Kesen Numajiro
Ken45 & Kengo & Manjimaru & Ayumu Gunji & Rui Hiugaji vs. Kenbai & Rasse & Taro Nohashi & Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2
2/3 Falls: Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Ultraman Robin vs. Gorgeous Matsuno & Mini master & Ryuichi Sekine & The Great Sasuke 25:09
Koji Kawamura & Yasutaka Oosera vs. Shoki Kitamura & Towa Iwasaki
Greg Glorious & Mei Suruga & Riho vs. Baliyan Akki & Emi Sakura & Masahiro Takanashi
Ken45 & Kengo & Manjimaru vs. Dick Togo & Kesen Numajiro & Ultimo Dragon
Kenbai & Rasse vs. Syumu Gunji & Rui Hiugaji
Great Space War: Brahman Kai & Brahman Shu & The Great Sasuke & Gorgeous Matsuno & Ultraman Robin vs. Bearded Lady GAINA & Daisey Hilton 1 (Yapper Man 1) & LGBTaro (Taro Nohashi) & Shogun Chibikuso Pretty (Pretty Ota) & Violet Hilton 2 (Yapper Man 2) & Yapper Man 3 49:54
Hiroshi Yamato vs. Koji Kawamura
Dick Togo & Rasse & Ultimo Dragon vs. Hayate & Jinsei Shinzaki & Komachi
HAPPY-MAN & Kenbai & Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 vs. Kengo & MUSASHI & Aysumu Gunji & Rui Hiugaji
Tohoku & UWA World Tag Title: GAINA & Taro Nohashi vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita 20:53
Cage Escape Match: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Shinobu vs. Chikara & Mitsuo Momota & The Great Sasuke
The Great Sasuke vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Shinobu 34:15
Kengo vs. Fujita Hayato
Rui Hiugaji vs. Tatsuya Hanami
HAPPY MAN & Hayate & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Dick Togo & Rasse & Ultimo Dragon
MUSASHI vs. Kenbai
Great Space War Tag Match: Anal Lover Prince (Gorgeous Matsuno) & Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & The Great Sasuke & Yukizuri Queen (Ultraman Robin) vs. Elsa 1 (Yapper Man 1) & Elton John Rambo (Taro Nohashi) & Ko2 (Yapper Man 2) & Pretty Olaf (Pretty Ota) & Schwarzenegaina (GAINA) 43:14
Daiju Wakamatsu & Tatsuya Hanami vs. Taira Ogasawara & Takuro Niki
Emi Sakura & Mei Suruga vs. Daliyan Akki & Chie Koshikawa
Ken45 & Violento Jack vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Rasse
MUSASHI & Rui Hiugaji vs. Koji Kawamura & Yasutaka Osera
Great Space War: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & The Great Sasuke & Abdullah Marshmellow (Abdullah Kobayashi) & Ultraman Robin vs. Dr. Aykroyd No. 2 (Yapper Man 2) & Dr Murray No. 1 (Yapper Man 1) & GAINA Kong (GAINA) & Indie Jones (Taro Nohashi) & Obake no DJ Lee Taro 48:48
Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 vs. Koji Kawamura & Yasutaka Osera
Baliyan Akkii & Mei Suruga vs. Emi Sakura & Yuna Mizumori
GAINA & Taro Nohashi vs. Rasse & Rekka
Ken45 & Manjimaru & Rui Hiugaji vs. Ayumu Gunji & MUSASHI & Taira Ogasawara
Casket Match: Jinsei Shinzaki vs. The Great Sasuke 23:17
Ayumu Gunji vs. Taira Ogasawara
Masahiro Takanashi & Yuna Mizumori vs. Bailiyan Akki & Sayaka
Dick Togo & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Ken45 & Manjimaru
Koji Kawamura & MUSASAHI & Yasutaka Osera vs. Rasse & Rekka & Rui Hiugaji
Great Space War: Pictogram MASA No 1 (Yapper Man 1) & Pictograph Hitoshi No. 2 (Yapper Man 2) & Shin Ultra Mantaro Is Back (Taro Nohashi) & The Great Sasuke & Ultraman Robin vs. Atsumare! Chibikko Kaiju Saka Ota No. 142 Zen Geba Pretty Chama Q (Pretty Ota) & Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Gorgeous (Gorgeous Matsuno) & Macha GAINA Kong (GAINA) 45:46
Ayumu Gunji vs. Yamya Ringo
Kaori Yoneyama & Mei Suruga vs. Chie Koshikawa & Sayaka
OSO11 vs. Rasse
Dick Togo & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Rekka & Rui Hiugaji
Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Ken45 & Manjimaru vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & MUSASHI & Yasutaka Osera
Great Space War: BLACK On The Outside Blue On The Inside Hikaritaro Nohashi (Taro Nohashi) & Chris Drago (Chris Brookes) & Daniel LaRusso No. 2 (Yapper Man 2) & Mr. Miyagi No. 1 (Yapper Man 1) & The The Great Sasuke vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Brahman Ota (Pretty Ota) & Brother Moon & Ultraman Robin 49:02
Ayumu Gunji & Kazuki Hashimoto & Yasutaka Osera vs. Ken45 & Manjimaru & Yamaya Ringo
Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu
Jinsei Shinzaki vs. OSO11
Shinobu Kandori vs. The Great Sasuke
Kagetora & Rasse & Yoshitsune vs. GAINA & Rui Hiugaji & Taro Nohashi
Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. MUSASHI 24:18
Daichi Sasaki vs. Ayumu Gunji
Ken45 vs. Kinya Oyanagi
Manjimaru & Takashi Minamino vs. Rui Hiugaji & Taro Nohashi
Yapper Man 1 & 2 & 3 vs. Aja Kong & Jinsei Shinzaki & The Great Sasuke
Name vs. Name Match: Ultimo Dragon vs. Kese Numajiro
Tohoku Tag Title Hardcore Match: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Kenbai & Rasse
Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title: Keno vs. Fujita "Jr." Hayato
Kesen Numagirolamo & Yapper Man #1 & 2 vs. Ayumu Gunji & Behnam Ali & Owen Phoenix
Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Ken45 & Manijamaru vs. Keno & Rui Hiugaji & Taro Nohashi
El Samurai & K-ness & Shiryu & Tigers Mask vs. Black Tiger & Kenbai)& Shisaou & Vilano IV
5th Fukumen World League 2nd Round: Kaijin Habu Otoko vs. Solar
5th Fukumen World League 2nd Round: Ultimo Dragon vs. Rasse
5th Fukumen World League 2nd Round: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Great Zebra
5th Fukumen World League 2nd Round: The Great Sasuke vs. Heat
Jinsei Shinzaki & Kinya Oyanagi vs. Daichi Sasaki & Ayumu Gunji 12:58
Mensoore Oyaji vs. Katsuo 8:25
Keno & Rui Hyugaji & Taro Nohashi vs. Takeshi Minamino & Manjimaru & Ken45 11:10
Tohoku Tag Title Match: Rasse & Kenbai vs. Ultimo Dragon & Numajiro Kesen 11:16
The Great Sasuke & Daisuke Sekimoto & Yapperman #1 & Yapperman #2 & Yapperman #3 vs. Yuji Hino & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Karate Brahman & Great Zebra 23:16
Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Hayato "Jr" Fujita vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima 20:35
Rui Hiugaji vs. Daichi Sasaki
Yapper Man #1 & 2 & 3 vs. Flying Kid Ichihara & Katsuo & Kinya Oyanagi
Kesen Numagirolamo & Ultimo Dragon vs. Rasse & Todai Rahman
Kagetsu & Meiko Satomura vs. DASH Chisako & Sendai Sachiko
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Ken45 & Manijimaru
Alexander Otsuka & Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Keno & Taro Nohashi & GAINA
Kinya Oyanagi vs. Ayumu Gunji
Katsup & Menso-re Oyaji & Otoko Sakari vs. Yapper Man 1 & 2 & 3
Behnam Ali & Rui Hiugaji vs. Kenbai & Rasse
Daichi Sasaki & Ken45 & Manjimaru & Takeshi Minamino
Tohoku Tag Title: Ultimo Dragon & Kesen Numagirolamo vs. Shisaou & Super Delfin
Tohoku Jr. Title: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Koji Kanamoto 27:26
Daichi Sasaki vs. Ayumi Gunji
Kenbai & Rasse vs. Kesen Numagirolamo & Yapper Man
Katsuo & Shisaou & Ultimo Dragon vs. Yapper Man 1 &2 & 3
Ken45 & Manjimaru & Takeshi Minamino vs. Behnam Ali & Brahman Kei & Braham Shu
Alexander Otsuka & Jinsei Shinzaki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Rui Hiugai & Taro Nohashi & Riki Choshu
DASH Chisako & Kagetsu & Meiko Satomura & Sendai Sachiko vs. Carlos Amano & Hailey Hatred & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Mio Shirai 14:11
MPW Tohkou Junior Heavyweight Title: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Keno 18:14
Daichi Sasaki & Ken45 & Obariyon vs. Ayumu Gunji & Boso Boy Raito & Kinya Oyanagi
Katsuo & Kesen Numagirolamo vs. Yapper Man 1 & 2
Shisaou vs. Rasse
Super Delfin & Tiger Mask & Ultimo Dragon vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Taro Nohashi
Manjimaru & Takeshi Minamino vs. FUNAKI & TAKA Michinoku
Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Keno vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & The Great Sasuke 31:13
Daichi Sasaki & Ken45 & Manijimaru & Obariyon vs. Ayumi Gunji & Kenbai & Kinya Oyanagi & Rasse
Yapper Man 3 vs. Mio Shirai
Kesen Numagirolamo & Ultimo Dragon vs. Katsuo & Menso-re Oyaji
Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Jinsei Shinzaki 22:23
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Space Torinji & Karate Brahaman vs. Macho Pump & The Great Sasuke & Yapper Man 1 & 2
Tohoku Jr. Title: Keno vs. Takeshi Minamino 20:38
Kinya Oyanagi vs. Ken45
Jinsei Shinzaki & Yapper Man 3 & Ultimo Dragon vs. Katsuo & Kesen Numajiro & Mika Iida
Shisaou vs. Rasse vs. Rui Hiugagi
Ayumu Gunji & Daichi Sasaki vs. Antonio De Luca & Owen Phoenix
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & The Great Sasuke vs. Messy & Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2
Manjimaru & Takeshi Minamino vs. Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Koji Kanemoto
Kenbai & Owen Phoenix vs. Antonio de Luca & Ken45
Mary Apache vs. Yapper Man 3
FUNKAI & Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro vs. Eagles Mask & Katsuo & Kinya Oyanagi
Ultimo Dragon vs. Rasse
Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Manjimaru & Takeshi Minamino vs. Ayumu Gunji & Daichi Sasaki & Rui Hiugaji
Great Space War: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & The The Great Sasuke & Ultraman Robin vs. Kameshi & Kameshi 1 & Kameshi 2 & Kamegoro 37:55
Kinya Oyanagi vs. Kenbai
Kesen Numajiro & Rui Hiugaji vs. Ken45 & Manjimaru
DASH Chisako & Kaori Yoneyama & Masked Buddy 2015 (Shinobu) & Ryuichi Sekine & Takayuki Ueki vs. Ayumu Gunji & Daichi Sasaki & Eagles Mask & Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 14:20
Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Takashi Minamino vs. Keno & Taro Nohashi 16:32
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & The Great Sasuke vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Osamu Nishimura & Survival Tobita 21:03
Ken45 vs. Kesen Numajiro
Eagles Mask & Jinsei Shinzaki & Ultimo Dragon & Yapper Man 3 vs. DASH Chisako & Masked Buddy 2015 & Ryuichi Sekine & Takayuki Ueki
Manjimaru & Takeshi Minamino vs. Kenbai & Rui Hiugaji
Tohoku Tag Title: Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita vs. Ayumu Gunji & Daichi Sasaki
Great Space War: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Master ET (Pretty Ota) & The Great Sasuke & Ultraman Robin vs. C3PO-1 (Yapper Man 1) & Darth Vader GAINA & R2D2 2 (Yapper Man 2) & Superman Kinya (Kinya Oyanagi) & Yoda Taro (Taro Nohashi) 43:33
Daichi Sasaki & Rui Hiugaji vs. Ayumu Gunji & Kinya Oyanagi
Jinsei Shinzaki & Ultimo Dragon vs. GAINA & Kesen Numajiro
DASH Chisako & Kaori Yoneyama & Masked Buddy 2015 & Takayuki Ueki & The The Great Sasuke vs. Boso Boy Raito & Eagles Mask & Yapper Man 1 & & 2 & 3
Kenbai & Taro Nohashi vs. Ken45 & Takeshi Minamino
Tohoku & UWA World Tag Title: Ikuto Hidaka & Mineo Fujita vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu 21:39
Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title: Manjimaru vs. Fujita Hayato 19:37
Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Ken45 & Manjimaru & Takeshi Minamino vs Daichi Sasaki & GAINA & Rui Hiugaji & Ultimo Dragon
1st RD: Super Tiger vs. Maximus
1st RD: Eisa8 vs. Australian Wolf
1st RD: Revolucion vs. Argos
1st RD: SUGI vs. Leprechan
1st RD: Azura vs. Gabaiji-chan
1st RD: Jackie Lin vs. The Walking Mummy
1st RD: Kenbai vs. Rasse
1st RD: Caristico vs. Rio de Jenerio
9/17/16 2nd RD: Revolucion vs. Super Tiger
9/18/16 2nd RD: SUGI vs. Eisa 8
9/19/16 2nd RD: Caristico vs. Jackie Lin
9/17/16 Argos & Caristico & Ultimo Dragon vs. Jackie Lin & Samba Rio de Janiero & Walking The Mummy
9/19/16 Semifinal: Revolucion vs. Kenbai
9/19/16 Semifinal: Caristico vs. SUGI
9/19/16: Super Tiger & Azura & Gabaiji-Chan & Shisaou vs. Australian Wolf & Maxinu & The Great Sasuke & Walking The Mummy
9/19/16 Final: Caristico vs. Revolucion
Numajiro Kesen vs. Keisuke Goto
Eagles Mask vs. Nogyo Boy Raito
Yapperman #3 & Riho vs. Emi Sakura & Kotori
Jinsei Shinzaki & Ultimo Dragon vs. Ken45 & Kengo
Kenbai & Rui Hyugaji & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Fujita Jr Hayato & Manjimaru & Takeshi Minamino
Great Space War 11: The Great Sasuke & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Ultraman Robin & Mothra (Mini Master) vs. Killer Crock GAINA & Harley Quinn #2 & Deadshot #1 & Gunji & Shin Minya (Taro Nohashi) 36:31
Kesen Numakiro & Yasutaka Ohsera vs. Ayumu Gunji & Koji Kawamura
Kengo vs. Daichi Sasaki
GAINA & Yapper Man 1 & 2 vs. Kenbai & Rasse & Taro Nohashi
Ken45 & Manjimaru vs. Rui Hiugaji & Takeshi Minamino
Tohoku & UWA World Tag Title: Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita vs. Yapper Man3 & 4
The Great Sasuke & Ryuichi Sekine & Shinobu vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Jinsei Shinzaki
Yasutaka Ozera vs. Koji Kawamura
Kinsei Shinzaki & Riho & Kotori vs. Dachi Sasaki & Emi Sakura & Aasa Maika
Ultimo Dragon & Numajiro Kesen & Rasse vs. Ken45 & Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita
Manjimaru & Kengo vs. Rui Hyugaji & Ayumu Gunji
Great Space War: The Great Sasuke & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Flash Dick (Dick Togo) & Nanae Takahashi vs. Lex Luther #1 (Yapper Man 1) & Steppenwolf #2 (Yapper Man 2) & Dr. Poison #3 (Yapper Man 3) & Darkseid GAINA & Mars OK (Taro Nohashi) 40:43
8/7/11 Osaka Minami Move On Arena
Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Saki Kashima 12:02
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Pro-Wrestling Story in Osaka~: Haruka vs. Kuishinbo Kamen 3:00
Yu Yamagata & Yoshiko vs. Nanae Takahashi & Eri Susa 16:22
BY vs. AMA Stardom Super Idol Summit: Yuzuki Aikawa & Yoko Bito vs. Arisa Hoshiki & Mayu Iwatani 10:33
Nanae Takahashi & Yu Yamagata & Natsuki*Taiyo & Yuzuki Aikawa & Yoko Bito vs. Yoshiko & Arisa Hoshiki & Mayu Iwatani & Eri Susa & Saki Kashima & Haruka 10:00 + 1:00
8/14/11 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
Yoshiko vs. Saki Kashima 9:37
Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Eri Susa 8:50
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Pro-Wrestling Story~: Haruka vs. Yoshiko 2:27
AMA Formation Commemoration Match: Arisa Hoshiki vs. Mayu Iwatani 12:27
Wonderful Stars Tag Battle: Nanae Takahashi & Io Shirai vs. Yuzuki Aikawa & Yoko Bito 17:52
8/28/11 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
STARDOM Triangle Battle (Dogfight): Arisa Hoshiki vs. Eri Susa vs. Saki Kashima 15:33
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Pro-Wrestling Story~: Haruka vs. Yoshiko 3:00
Yoko Bito vs. Io Shirai 20:00
Wonderful Star Tag Battle: Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoshiko vs. Nanae Takahashi & Hiroyo Matsumoto 20:18
9/10/11 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
Yu Yamagata vs. Eri Susa 7:48
Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Saki Kashima 9:17
Eri Susa vs. Saki Kashima 10:00
Goddesses of Stardom Special Scramble Tag War: Nanae Takahashi & Io Shirai vs. Yuzuki Aikawa & Yoko Bito vs. Arisa Hoshiki & Mayu Iwatani vs. Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoshiko 21:26
9/20/11 Akita Odate Shimin Taiikukan
Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Mayu Iwatani 9:32
Sendai Girls Offer Match: Ryo Mizunami vs. Sendai Sachiko 12:32
Stardom Special MIX: Yoko Bito & Ultimo Dragon vs. Yoshiko & Danshoku Dieno 13:22
Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Saki Kashima 7:08
Nanae Takahashi & Io Shirai vs. Natsuki*Taiyo & Yu Yamagata 16:41
9/25/11 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
Eri Susa vs. Saki Kashima 13:00
Yoshiko vs. Mayu Iwatani 10:19
Goddesses of Stardom Special Scramble War: Nanae Takahashi vs. Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Yoko Bito vs. Arisa Hoshiki 20:00
Wonder of Stardom Title Match: Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Io Shirai 15:05
11/12/11 Tokyo
Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Yoshiko
Nanae Takahashi vs. Natsuki*Taiyo
11/27/11 Tokyo
Saki Kashima vs. Eri Susa
12/11/11 Tokyo Rookie of Stardom Tournament 2011
Yoko Bito vs. Saki Kashima
Mayu Iwatani vs. Eri Susa
Arisa Hoshiki vs. Yoko Bito
Yoshiko vs. Mayu Iwatani
Nanae Takahashi & Yu Yamagata & Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Yuzuki Aikawa & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Io Shirai
Yoshiko vs. Arisa Hoshiki
STARDOM YEAR END STARS 2011 12/23/11 Osaka Minami Move On Arena
Yu Yamagata & Yoshiko vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Eri Susa
Io Shirai & Mayu Iwatani vs. Nanae Takahashi & Saki Kashima
Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Yoko Bito
Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Arisa Hoshiki
12/25/11 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st RING
Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Yuuri Haruka
Io Shirai vs. Kellie Skater
Arisa Hoshiki & Mayu Iwatani vs. Yuzuki Aikawa & Yoko Bito vs. Yu Yamagata & Yoshiko vs. Eri Susa & Saki Kashima
Miho Wakizawa Return Match: Nanae Takahashi vs. Miho Wakizawa
Over 20 vs. Under 20: Nanae Takahashi & Natsuki*Taiyo & Yuzuki Aikawa & Io Shirai & Yoko Bito vs. Mayu Iwatani & Yoshiko & Arisa Hoshiki & Eri Susa & Saki Kashima
Marcos Viera vs. Edualson de Santos
Luis Eduardo Fraga vs. Alvaro Fernando Pereira
Reinaldo dos Santos vs. Nilson Pugatte
Leandro Heck Gembo vs. Saulo Mauli
Marcelo Fonseca vs. Reinaldo Silva
Claudionor da Silva vs. Lucio Donizete Faria
Ricardo Antioro vs. Alexandre Castro
Jorge Luis Patino vs. Dulcino Silva
Roberto Godoi vs. Dilson Wakares Filho
Fernando Santos vs. Ariovaldo Souza
Luis Eduardo Fraga vs. Marcos Viera
Leandro Heck Gembo vs. Reinaldo dos Santos
Claudionor da Silva vs. Marcelo Fonseca
Jorge Luis Patino vs. Ricardo Antioro
Luis Eduardo Fraga vs. Leandro Heck Gembo
Jorge Luis Patino vs. Claudionor da Silva
Roberto Godoi vs. Fernando Santos
Delcio Nunes vs. Fabio Cordeiro
Misael Lima vs. Marcelo Giudicci
Anderson Lemos vs. Lucio Faria
Vanderci Garcia vs. Jandoval Cardoso
Luis Fraga vs. Marcos Viera
Marcelo Romano vs. Renato Roma
Leandro Heck vs. Weite Wagner
Wander Braga vs. Joao Fernandes
Jorge Luis vs. Paulo De Jesus
Claudionor vs. Guaracia Pereira
Antonio Augusto vs. Ricardo Antiorio
Alessandro Steffen vs. Agrinaldo Raeil
Jorge Pereira vs. Manoel dos Santos
Delcio Nunes vs. Misael Lima
Vanderci Garcia vs. Anderson Lemos
Luis Fraga vs. Marcelo Romano
Jorge Luis vs. Jose de Campos
Vanderci Garcia vs. Delcio Nunes
Wander Braga vs. Luis Fraga
Jorge Luis vs. Cluadionor
Jorge Pereira vs. Alessandro Steffen
Jose Flavio vs. Fabio Gricco
Waite Mendonca vs. Marcelo Romano
Aristides Leme Jr. vs. Diogenes Assihida
Claudionor Cardoso vs. Cesear Velazquez
Gilberto Gomez vs. Dilson Walkares
Marcelo Figueiredo vs. Nelson Lima Bitao
Fabio Periera vs. Geraldo Magela
Edwardo Viana vs. Marco Antonio Olivieria
Jose Flavio vs. Waite Mendonca
Edwardo Viana vs. Fabio Periera
Marcelo Figueiredo vs. Gilberto Gomez
Jose Flavio vs. Claudionor Cardoso
Marcelo Figueiredo vs. Fabio Periera
Alcimara Linger vs. Caludia Ambrosio
Ebenezer Braga vs. Carlos Alberto Regis
Oswaldo Loti vs. Artur Pereira Frota
Claudio de Souza vs. Carlos Alberto Regis
Ebenezer Fontes Braga vs. Fernando Cerchiari
Marcelo Giudicci vs. Claudio de Souza
Francisco Martins vs. Eric Vinutti
Rogeriro da Silva vs. Jenilson Santos
Edson dos Santos vs. Lucio Faria
Orivaldo da Silva vs. Nilson Pugatti
Claudionor Carduso vs. Einstein Santana
Johil De Oliviera vs. Alexandre Nunes
Alexandre Lima vs. Marcos Espiridiao
Selvagem vs. Antonio Zefferian
Paulo Pedroso vs. Damio Fernandez
Oswaldo Loti vs. Lourival da Silva
Fabio Pereira vs. Oseas Sanchez
Geraldo Magela vs. Joao Souto
Rogeriro da Silva vs. Francisco Martins
Orivaldo da Silva vs. Edson dos Santos
Johil de Oliviera vs. Claudionor Carduso
Selvagem vs. Alexandre Lima
Oswaldo Loti vs. Paulo Pedroso
Geraldo Magela vs. Fabio Pereira
Orivaldo da Silva vs. Selvagem
Oswaldo Loti vs. Geraldo Magela
Tulio Costa vs. Andre Ubirajara
Edimar Pasturezak vs. Alexandre Araujo
Joao Marcos vs. Juarez dos Santos
Mauricio de Lima vs. Marcelo Rodrigues
Altair de Oliveria vs. Marcelo Barbosa
Edimar Pasturezak vs. Tulio Costa
Joao Marcos vs. Mauricio de Lima
Rafael Cordeiro vs. Cosminho da Silva
Altair de Oliveria vs. Erico Correria
Joao Marcus vs. Edimar Pasturezak
Rafael Cordeiro vs. Altair De Oliveria
Kunta Kinte vs. Zulu
Pablo Rex vs. Antonio Viera
Alvaro Pereira vs. Trindadu
Eric Van Damme vs. Alex Melo
Jose Coelho vs. Leonardo Gonzales
Damio Marques vs. White Wagner
Dulcino Jamaica vs. Marcelo Romano
Sagatte vs. Renota Roma
Roberto Hoche vs. Tulio Palhares
Roberto Chavier vs. Jose Malaquias
Maguila vs. Edwardo Viana
Erico Correria vs. Cosminho da Silva
Jose Pele Landi vs. Paulo Muniz
Pablo Rex vs. Alvaro Pereira
Jose Coelho vs. Eric Van Damme
Damio Marques vs. Dulcino Jamacia
Wanderci vs. Sagatte
Maguila vs. Roberto Chavier
Jose Pele Landi vs. Erico Correria
Jose Coelho vs. Pablo Rex
Damio Marques vs. Wanderci
Jose Pele Landi vs. Magulia
Sergio Soares vs. Silvestre Flho
Misael da Dilva vs. Eric Venutti
Alexandre Sormento vs. Rodrigo Vidal
Marcelo Giudici vs. Christovao da Costa
Ailton Santos vs. Marcos Vieria
Wander Braga vs. Johnny Edwardo
Claudionor Carduso vs. Edimar Pasturezak
Johil de Olivera vs. Edwardo dos Santos
Jose Pele Landi vs. Adriano Verdeli
Jorge Macao vs. Andilson Lima
Aloisio Neto vs. Marcelo Polimer
Jorge Pereira vs. Carlos Machuca
Roberto Xavier vs. Jorge de Souza
Roberto Godoy vs. Pedro Viana
Wanderlei Silva vs. Nilson Filho
Sergio Soares vs. Misael da Silva
Marcelo Giudici vs. Alexandre Sormento
Wander Braga vs. Ailton Santos
Johil de Olivera vs. Cluadonor Carduso
Jorge Macaco vs. Erico Correira
Jose Pele Landi vs. Aloisio
Jorge Pereira vs. Roberto Xavier
Roberto Godoy vs. Wanderlei Silva
Marcelo Giudici vs. Sergio Soares
Johil De Oliviera vs. Wander Braga
Jose Pele Landi vs. Jorge Macaco
Jorge Pereira vs. Robert Godoy
7
Luciano Pessoa vs. Rodrigo David
Luis Gustavo vs. Jose dos Santos
Adriano Ferriera vs. Thomas Gomes
Erivan Heleno vs. Vladir Andre
Galuber Barbosa vs. Carlos Alberto
Otavio Conciecao vs. Gustavo Lima
Marco Selva vs. Adelso Silva
Nick Nutter vs. Black Devil
8
Robsom Luiz vs. Moacyr Alemao
Antonio Viera vs. Sergio Alberto
Julio Cesar vs. Franklin Delano
Adriano Bad Boy vs. Ailton Ito
Evangelista Cyborg vs. Roberto Pereira
Lorival Demolidor vs. Adriano Ferriera
Robsom Luiz vs. Antonio Viera
Evangelista Cyborg vs. Adriano Bad Boy
Jose Pele Landi vs. Lorival Demolidor
Marcelo Giudici vs. Robsom Luiz
Jose Pele Landi vs. Evangelista Cyborg
Angelo Sergio vs. Gilberto Pereira
Juan Luiz vs. Sandro Salas
Wagner Luiz vs. Adriano Ferreria
Aloisio Freitas vs. Luiz Gustavo
Angelo Sergio vs. Juan Luiz
Adriano Ferreria vs. Aloisio Freitas
Angelo Sergio vs. Adriano Ferreria
Sergio Oliveira vs. Antonio Carlos Lima
Carlos Lima vs. Alex Vedan
Murlio Rua vs. Adriano Verdelli
Luiz Azerado vs. Anderson Silva
Carlos Clayton vs. Carlos Matos
Angelo Arujo vs. Eduardo Careca
Nilson de Castro vs. Daniel Acacio
Marcelo Santos vs. Jose Souza Neto
Anderson Silva vs. Jose Barreto
Murilo Rua vs. Israel Albuquerque
Silvio de Souza vs. Alexandre Gomes
Assueiro Silva vs. Rodrigo da Silva
Angelo Arujo vs. Nilson de Castro
Wanderlei Silva vs. Todd Medina
Sandro vs. Emerson
Gustavo Machado vs. Jose Carlos Oliveira
Anatalio dos Santos vs. Rodrigo da Silva
Luiz Azeredo vs. Fabricio Camoes
Murilo Rua vs. Luiz Claudio das Dores
Angelo Araujo vs. Claudio Cunha Godoy
Aritano Silva Barbosa vs. Gildo Lima
Anderson Silva vs. Claudionor da Silva Fontinelle
Daniel Lima vs. Sergio Oliveira
Murilo Rua vs. Leopoldo Serao
Daniel Acacio vs. Silvio de Souza
Assuerio Silva vs. Pedro Otavio
Jose Landi-Jons vs. Waldir dos Anjos
Ayame Sasamura & Makoto vs. Rina Amikura & Yuko Sakurai 11:01
Ryo Mizunami vs. Chie Ozora 12:34
Miyuki Takase & Yuu vs. Amazon & ASUKA 13:14
Hiroyo Matsumoto & Kaori Yoneyama & SAKI vs. Arisa Nakajima & Hanako Nakamori & Misa Kagura 21:48
Miyuki Takase & Yuu vs. Nao Ishikawa & Totoro Satsuki 15:53
High Speed Singles: Leon vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi 9:51
Amazon & Ayame Sasamura & Riko Kaiju vs. Hanako Nakamori & Kaori Yoneyama & Misa Kagura 16:37
ASUKA & Makoto vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Itsuki Aoki 17:46
SAKI & Yuko Sakurai vs. Amazon & Kaori Yoneyama 13:23
Yuu vs. Itsuki Aoki 10:51
High Speed: Mei Suruga vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi vs. Riko Kawahata 9:43
Hanako Nakamori & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Misa Kagura vs. AKARI & Ryo Mizunami & Yuna Mizumori 15:53
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Tag Title: ASUKA & Makoto vs. Ayame Sasamura & Riko Kaiju 26:47
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Title Tournament First Round: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Ayame Sasamura 5:09
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Title Tournament First Round: Riko Kaiju vs. Amazon 4:31
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Title Tournament First Round: Ryo Mizunami vs. Misa Kagura 6:57
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Title Tournament First Round: Hanako Nakamori vs. Yuu 10:00
High Speed Three Way Elimination: Kaori Yoneyama vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi vs. Yurika Oka 11:44
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Title Tournament Second Round: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Riko Kaiju 5:43
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Title Tournament Semifinal: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Riko Kawahata 5:41
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Title Tournament Semifinal: Itsuki Aoki vs. Ryo Mizunami 2:21
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Tag Title: ASUKA & Makoto vs. SAKI & Yuko Sakurai 14:12
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Title Tournament Final: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Itsuki Aoki 9:18
Stardom Grand Opening Series Starting 2011 Opening 2/12/11 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Eri Susa 7:11
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Wrestling Story~: Haruka vs. Passion 3:00
Mika Nagano vs. Mayu Iwatani 8:12
Nanae Takahashi vs. Arisa Hoshiki 9:21
Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoshiko vs. Yoko Bito & Iris 14:09
2/27/11 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
Yoko Bito vs. Eri Susa 6:19
Yoko Bito vs. Iris 6:06
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Wrestling Story~: Haruka vs. Sakura Hirota 3:00
STARDOM PASSION INJECTION (2): Nanae Takahashi vs. Mayu Iwatani 11:02
Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoshiko vs. Yuzuki Aikawa & Arisa Hoshiki 17:45
3/27/11 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
Yoshiko vs. Iris 4:18
Yoshiko vs. Arisa Hoshiki 7:58
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Wrestling Story~: Haruka vs. Sakura Hirota 3:00
STARDOM PASSION INJECTION (3): Nanae Takahashi vs. Eri Susa 11:24
Natsuki*Taiyo & Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Yoko Bito & Mayu Iwatani 18:17
4/3/11 Osaka Minami Move On Arena
Arisa Hoshiki vs. Eri Susa 12:14
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Wrestling Story~: Haruka vs. Ebessan III 3:00
Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Iris 8:05
Yoko Bito vs. Mayu Iwatani 8:23
BEST OF THE STARDOM: Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoshiko vs. Nanae Takahashi & Yuzuki Aikawa 19:36
Stardom Grand Opening Series Starting 2011 Final 4/10/11 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
Eri Susa Challenge to enemy: DASH Chisako vs. Eri Susa 11:12
Kid's Fight ~Passion Injection Special Edition~: Haruka vs. Nanae Takahashi 3:00
Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Mayu Iwatani 11:01
Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Arisa Hoshiki 8:06
Mika Nagano vs. Yoko Bito 5:10
STARDOM PASSION INJECTION (4): Nanae Takahahsi vs. Yoshiko 19:56
grows up stars 2011 Opening 4/24/11 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Wrestling Story~: Haruka vs. Yuzupon Mask 3:00
Eri Susa Challenge to enemy: Hiren vs. Eri Susa 10:22
Stardom Special 3 Way Match: Arisa Hoshiki vs. Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Mayu Iwatani 8:20
Stardom Strongest Tag Match: Nanae Takahashi & Yoshiko vs. Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoko Bito 21:29
4/30/11 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
Eri Susa Challenge to enemy: Ryo Mizunami vs. Eri Susa 7:31
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Wrestling Story~: Haruka vs. Masked Hiroyo 3:00
Let's Be Healthy! Nanae JAPAN Passion Injection EX5:
a) Nanae Takahashi vs. Yoko Bito 5:00
b) Nanae Takahashi vs. Mayu Iwatani 4:40
c) Nanae Takahashi vs. Eri Susa 1:32
d) Nanae Takahashi vs. Haruka 5:00
e) Nanae Takahashi vs. Yuzuki Aikawa 5:00
f) Nanae Takahashi vs. Arisa Hoshiki 5:00
Boss & Henchman = Kawasaki Katsushika Strongest Match: Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Yoshiko 17:33
5/8/11 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
Eri Susa Challenge to enemy: Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Eri Susa 10:48
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Wrestling Story~: Haruka vs. Natsuki*Taiyo 3:00
Yoko Bito vs. Arisa Hoshiki 9:13
STARDOM Special 6 Woman Tag Match: Natsuki*Taiyo & Yu Yamagata & Yoshiko vs. Nanae Takahashi & Yuzuki Aikawa & Mayu Iwatani 26:30
5/29/11 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
Eri Susa Challenge to enemy: Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Eri Susa 13:51
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Wrestling Story~: Haruka vs. Yoko Bito 3:00
Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Mayu Iwatani 9:18
Mika Nagano vs. Arisa Hoshiki 5:26
STARDOM Strongest Tag Match 2: Nanae Takahashi & Yoko Bito vs. Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoshiko 26:54
6/12/11 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
Pre Debut Exhibition Match: Toshie Uematsu vs. Saki Hashima 3:00
Yoshiko vs. Eri Susa 11:17
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Wrestling Story~: Haruka vs. Cherry 3:00
Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Arisa Hoshiki 14:28
Yuzuki Aikawa & Yoko Bito vs. Nanae Takahashi & Mayu Iwatani 22:09
Season2 grows up stars 2011 Final 6/26/11 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
The first victory is survived: Eri Susa vs. Mayu Iwatani 9:58
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Wrestling Story~: Haruka vs. Arisa Hoshiki 5:00
Saki Kashima Debut Match: Nanae Takahashi vs. Saki Kashima 12:17
STARDOM Top Tag Match: Yuzuki Aikawa & Yoko Bito vs. Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoshiko 18:40
Kanna Asakura vs. Yasuko Tamada 3R UD
Ryo Mizuno vs. Atsushi Tamura Draw
Joji Mikami vs. Komei Kimura 4:46 R1
Yoichi Fukumoto vs. Daisuke Hoshino 3R UD
Taison Naito vs. Min Uk Yoon 0:54 R2
Daichi Takenaka vs. Choong Il Jeon 2:16 R1
Yusaku Nakamura vs. Ssang Soo Kwon 0:36 R2
Yuki Kawana vs. Daisuke Nakamura 2:26 R3
Shoko Sato vs. Tatsuya Ando 3R SD
Yoshiro Maeda vs. Takaki Soya 3R UD
Masaaki Sugawara vs. Kiyotaka Shimizu 3R SD
Xtreme Dragon vs. Dralion vs. Kaientai
Strap: HellHammer vs. Amazing Kid
Lord Byron vs. Mayhem
X-Rider vs. Nightmare
Tables: Extreme Tiger vs. Crazy Boy
Mayhem & Morvius vs. HellHammer & Xtreme Dragon
Kaientai & Lord Byron vs. Amazing Kid & X-Rider
Hardcore: LuFisto vs. Princesa Sujei
Dralion vs. Nightmare
Extreme Tiger & Super Crazy vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
Elimination: Amazing Kid vs. Shenky vs. Xtreme Dragon
Mayhem vs. X-Rider
Tables: Nightmare vs. Dralion
Thumbtacks: Kaientai & Lord Byron vs. HellHammer & Morvius
Mixed Lightning: Joe Lider vs. LuFisto
NGX Tag Title Hardcore: Damian 666 & Halloween vs. Angel & Supreme
John Kay vs. Adam Polak 10:59
Emil Sitoci & Jazzy Bi & Steve Douglas vs. Blue Nikita & Jose Lopez & Michael Knight 13:19
GSW Tag Title: Ares & Marc Roudin vs. Jamie Gardner & Steve Allison 18:05
Murat Bosporus vs. Ahmed Chaer 11:26
Wesna vs. Mickie Knuckles 15:41
GSW Breakthrough Title Absolute Challenge: Absolute Andy vs. Chris Colen 22:45
Joe E. Legend vs. Ian Rotten 24:48
8/20/05: Chris Colen vs. Vries Kastelein
Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Jose Lopez 12:45
Steve Douglas vs. Bernd Fohr 7:17
Doug Williams vs. Ares 18:29
Joerg Guth vs. Coone 3:01
No Holds Barred: Ahmed Chaer vs. Bad Bones 10:52
Murat Bosporus vs. Atsushi Aoki 18:15
GSW World Heavyweight Title: Absolute Andy vs. Steve Corino 26:55
4/28/07 GSW TV #10
Cannonball Grizzly vs. Martin Nolte
Eric Schwarz vs. Patrick Schulz
1993 20min
3/16/93: El Rudo & El Signo vs. Gran Hamada & The Great Sasuke 13:01
7/24/93: Terry Boy vs. Jinsei Shinazaki
7/24/93 UWA World Welterweight Title Match: The Great Sasuke vs. Super Delfin
9/28/93: Super Delfin vs. SATO
9/28/93: The Great Sasuke & Atsushi Onita vs. Mr.Pogo & Jinsei Shinzaki
12/10/93 Mask vs. Mask: Super Delfin vs. SATO
12/11/93: Atsushi Onita & Tarzan Goto & The Great Sasuke vs. Mr. Pogo & Masaru Toi & Jinsei Shinzaki
12/26/93 No Rope Barbed Wire Street Fight Tornado 6 Man Tag Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Tarzan Goto & The Great Sasuke vs. Mr. Pogo & Masaru Toi & Jinsei Shinzaki
1994 37min
2/4/94: SATO & The Great Sasuke & Shiryu vs. Super Delfin & Jinsei Shinzaki & Gran Naniwa
3/4/94 Mask vs. Hair: Super Delfin vs. SATO
3/31/94: Yone Genjin vs. Wellington Wilkins Jr.
3/31/94: Jinsei Shinzaki vs. The Great Sasuke
4/29/94 Falls Count Anywhere Match: Wellington Wilkins Jr. vs. Yone Genjin
4/29/94 The Great Sasuke vs. Jinsei Shinzaki
7/30/94: The Great Sasuke & Ultimo Dragon vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Gedo
9/15/94: Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Terry Boy
9/29/94: TAKA Michinoku vs. Gran Naniwa
9/29/94: Super Delfin vs. El Samurai
9/29/94: The Great Sasuke vs. Shinjiro Otani
10/30/94: Jinsei Shinzaki & TAKA Michinoku & Gran Naniwa vs. Dick Togo & MEN'S Teio& Shiryu
10/30/94 Eternal Flame No Rope Barbed Wire Electric Current Blast Mines Double Hell Bomb Death Match: The Great Sasuke vs. Atsushi Onita
12/17/94: Super Delfin & Gran Naniwa vs. TAKA Michinoku & Jinsei Shinzaki
1995 19min
3/3/95 Super Welterweight Title Match: Super Delfin vs. SATO
8/12/85: The Great Sasuke vs. Super Delfin
8/25/95 Mascara Contra Mascara: Gran Naniwa vs. Gorgota Cross
8/25/95 Fukumen World League Final: The Great Sasuke vs. Dos Caras
10/21/95: TAKA Michinoku vs. Tiger Mask
11/23/95: TAKA Michinoku vs. Tiger Mask
11/23/95 Michinoku Futaritabi 1995 Final: Kato Kung Lee & The Great Sasuke vs. Gran Naniwa & Super Delfin
12/13/95: Tiger Mask & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. TAKA Michinoku & Shoichi Funaki
12/17/95: TAKA Michinoku vs. Tiger Mask
12/17/95: Super Delfin & Gran Naniwa & Sakie Hasegawa vs. The Great Sasuke & Kendo & Mima Shimoda
1996 27min
1/10/96: SATO & Terry Boy vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa & Masato Yakushiji
1/10/96: The Great Sasuke & Great Zebra vs. Mr. Pogo & Gran Naniwa
3/16/96: The Great Sasuke & Tiger Mask IV & Shiryu vs. Super Delfin & Gran Naniwa & TAKA Michinoku
3/23/96: The Great Sasuke vs. Shiryu
6/8/96: Super Delfin & TAKA Michinoku & Shoichi Funaki vs. Dick Togo & MEN'S Teio & Shiryu
6/14/96: Gran Naniwa & TAKA Michinoku & Shoichi Funaki vs. Dick Togo & MEN'S Teio& Shiryu
6/23/96: The Great Sasuke & Super Delfin vs. Dick Togo & MEN'S Teio & Shiryu
8/25/96: Tiger Mask vs. MEN'S Teio
8/25/96: Dick Togo vs. Super Delfin
9/23/96 Super Welterweight Title: MEN'S Teio vs. Tiger Mask
10/10/96: The Great Sasuke & Shodai Tiger Mask & Mil Mascaras vs. Dynamite Kid & Kuniaki Kobayashi & Dos Caras
10/10/96: Gran Hamada & Super Delfin & Tiger Mask & Gran Naniwa & Masato Yakushiji vs. Dick Togo & MEN'S Teio & Shiryu & TAKA Michinoku & Shoichi Funaki
10/10/96: Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Hayabusa
11/10/96 Tag League: Super Delfin & Hijo Del Santo vs. Dick Togo & MEN'S Teio
12/19/96: Jinsei Shinzaki vs. TAKA Michinoku
12/20/96 Independent Junior Heavyweight Title Match: TAKA Michinoku vs. Super Delfin
1997 19min
3/1/97: The Great Sasuke vs. MEN'S Teio
3/20/97: Dick Togo & MEN'S Teio & Hanzo Najajima vs. Shiryu & TAKA Michinoku & Shoichi Funaki
5/5/97 Independent Jr. Heavyweight Title: TAKA Michinoku vs. Tiger Mask
5/5/97 UWF Super Welterweight Title: MEN'S Teio vs. Super Delfin
6/22/97: Dick Togo vs. Super Delfin
8/31/97: The Great Sasuke vs. Dick Togo
10/10/97: Hakushi vs. The Undertaker
10/10/97: Super Delfin & Naohiro Hoshikawa & Masato Yakushiji vs. Dick Togo & Men's Teioh & Shoichi Funaki
10/10/97: The Great Sasuke vs. TAKA Michinoku
1998 34min
1/14/98
Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Magic Man
UWA Super Welterweight Title: MEN'S Teio vs. Shoichi Funaki
1/16/98
Great Sasuke & Gran Hamada & Tiger Mask IV vs. Dick Togo & Shoichi Funaki & Super Boy
UWA Super Welterweight Title: MEN'S Teio vs. Super Delfin
2/28/98: W*ING Kanemura & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Hayabusa
3/10/98: MEN'S Teio & Super Delfin vs. Shoichi Funaki & Jinsei Shinzaki
4/29/98: Sasuke The Great & Masked Tiger vs. Masaru Seno & Tiger Mask
7/18/98
Naohiro Hoshikawa & Minoru Fujita & Masaru Seno vs. Shiima Nobunaga & Sumo Fuji & Judo Suwa
Great Sasuke & Masato Yakushiji vs. Super Delfin & Yone Genjin
8/23/98 Fukumen World League: Super Delfin vs. Great Sasuke
9/15/98: The Great Sasuke vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa
9/23/98: The Great Sasuke & Gran Hamada vs. Sasuke the Great & Masked Tiger
11/1/98: Super Delfin & Gran Hamada & Gran Naniwa & Tiger Mask & Masato Yakushiji vs. SASUKE & Sasuke The Great & Shiima Nobunaga & Judo Suwa & Sumo Fuji
11/3/98: SASUKE & Sasuke The Great & Masaaki Mochizuki & Shiima Nobunaga & Judo Suwa & Sumo Fuji vs. Super Delfin & Gran Hamada & Naohiro Hoshikawa & Masato Yakushiji & Tiger Mask & Yone Genjin
11/8/99 Tag League Final: Super Delfin & Gran Naniwa vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa & Masato Yakushiji
1999 24min
1/8/99: Super Delfin vs. Jushin Thunder Liger
1/10/99
Super Welterweight Title: Super Delfin vs. Solar
Adios Yone! Saishusen: Gran Naniwa vs. Yone Genjin
1/13/99: SASUKE & Sasuke The Great & Takeshi Ono vs. Gran Hamada & The Great Sasuke Tiger (Yuki Ishikawa) & Tiger Mask
3/13/99: The Great Sasuke & TAKA Michinoku & Gran Naniwa vs. Shiima Nobunaga & Judo Suwa & Sumo Fuji
4/27/99: The Great Sasuke vs. Jinsei Shinzaki
6/20/99: The Great Sasuke vs. Minoru Fujita
8/20/99 2nd Maskman's World League: Dakko CHAN vs. White Bear
8/21/99 2nd Maskman's World League Final: Dos Caras vs. Tiger Mask
11/7/99 Michinoku Futari Tobi '99 Yushoketteisen: Tiger Mask & Magnum TOKYO vs. CIMA & SUWA
12/21/99
Minoru Fujita & Shiryu 2 & Jody Fleisch vs. CIMA & Super Boy & Curry Man
The Great Sasuke & Great Sasuke Dina & Great Sasuke Tiga vs. Sasuke The Great & Masked Tiger & NANIWA
2000 16min
1/9/00: CIMA vs. Minoru Fujita
4/1/00 J Cup 1R
The Great Sasuke vs. Kaz Hayashi
Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Tiger Mask
4/9/00 J Cup
2R: CIMA vs. Onryo
2R: The Great Sasuke vs. Naoki Sano
Final: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. CIMA
10/9/00 NWA World Middleweight Title: The Great Sasuke vs. Dos Caras
11/3/00: Gran Hamada & Tiger Mask vs. Pentagon & Electro Shock
2001 23min
3/18/01: Gran Hamada & Dick Togo & Tiger Mask vs. Pentagon & Apache & Fujin
4/28/01: Gran Hamada & Dick Togo & Hideki Nishida vs. Gedo & Pentagon Black & Super Boy
6/23/01: The Great Sasuke vs. Gedo
7/22/01: Dick Togo & Gedo & Psychic vs. Hideki Nishida & Masao Orihara & The Great Sasuke
8/19/01
IWGP Junior Tag Title Match: Jado & Gedo vs. The Great Sasuke & Tiger Mask
Keiji Muto & Hakushi vs. Tatsutoshi Goto & Hiro Saito
9/16/01 NWA World Middleweight Title Match: The Great Sasuke vs. Tomohiro Ishii
10/8/01: Dick Togo & Tomohiro Ishii vs. SASUKE & Sasuke The Great
11/2/01 Michinoku Futari Tabi 2001 Final, Intercontinental Tag Title Champion Decision: The Great Sasuke & Masao Orihara vs. Dick Togo & Gedo
12/22/01 UWA/UWF Intercontinental Tag Title: Masao Orihara & The Great Sasuke vs. Dick Togo & Gedo
2002 26min
1/14/02
Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Yone Genjin
NWA World Middleweight Title: The Great Sasuke vs. Gedo
2/17/02: Gedo & Jado vs. Masao Orihara & The Great Sasuke
3/23/02: The Great Sasuke & Tiger Mask & Hideki Nishida vs. Dick Togo & Masao Orihara & Ikuto Hidaka
5/6/02
Kazuya Yuasa vs. Tomohiro Ishii
Gran Hamada vs. Macho Pump
Tiger Mask vs. Ikuto Hidaka
The Great Sasuke vs. Dick Togo
8/25/02 1st Tohuko Jr. Heavyweight Champion Decision: Tiger Mask vs. Dick Togo
10/12/02: Hayate & Komachi vs. Tsubo Genjin & Yone Genjin
10/20/02 Tag League Final: Curry Man & Hayashi Rice Man vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Kazuya Yuasa vs. The Great Sasuke & TAKA Michinoku
11/8/02
Tsubo Genjin vs. Yone Genjin
The Great Sasuke & Jinsei Shinzaki & Dick Togo vs. TAKA Michinoku & Kaz Hayashi & Gran Naniwa
12/15/02: Curry Man & Hayashi Rice Man vs. Hayate & Komachi
Mango Fukuda vs. Mototsugu Shimizu
Macho Pump & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Danshoku Dino & Alexander Otsuka
Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title #1 Contender Battle Royal
Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title #1 Contender Match: KAGETORA vs. Yoshitsune
Mask vs. Hair: Dick Togo & The Great Sasuke vs. Kei Sato & Shu Sato
Clips of Fujita "Jr." training in Mexico & competing in an outdoor match
GAINA Return Match: GAINA & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Maguro Oma & Kei Sato
Hardcore Match: The Great Sasuke vs. Shu Sato
Katsuhiko Nakajima & Rasse & Yoshitsune vs. Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai & Takeshi Minamino
Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title Decision Match: KAGETORA vs. Makoto Oishi 16:28
4/16/06: Super Delfin vs. Jinsei Shinsaki
4/23/06 Sendai New World Tennis Club Special Ring
The Great Sasuke & Dick Togo vs. GAINA & Jinsei Shinzaki
Tohoku Eastern Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament Quarterfinals
Shu Sato vs. Kesen Numajiro
Takeshi Minaminno vs. Kei Sato
Maguro Oma vs. Pineapple Hanai
Rasse vs. KAGETORA
Semifinals
Takeshi Minaminno vs. Shu Sato
Rasse vs. Maguro Oma
Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament Final: Takeshi Minaminno vs. Rasse
4/30/06 Niigata Phase, Mask vs. Hair Chain Death Match: The Great Sasuke vs. Shu Sato 28:45
Shiori Asahi & Makoto Oishi vs. El Rey & Yoshitsune
Tohoku Tag Title Tournnament Quarterfinal: Kei Sato & Shu Sato vs. GARUDA & Rasse
Tohoku Tag Title Tournnament Semifinals Shiori Asahi & Makoto Oishi vs. Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai
Tohoku Tag Title Tournnament Semifinal: Kei Sato & Shu Sato vs. Kesen Numajiro & Takeshi Minaminno
The Great Sasuke vs. Otoko Sakari (Alexander Otsuka)
Tohoku Tag Title Tournament Final: Shiori Asahi & Makoto Oishi vs. Kei Sato & Shu Sato
Kenichi Hanai (Pineapple Hanai) vs. Banana Senga
The Great Sasuke vs. Shinji Nohashi
Tohoku Tag Titles: Kei Sato & Shu Sato vs. Shiori Asahi & Makoto Oishi
Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title: Super Delfin vs. Kesen Numajiro
7/15/06 Shinjuku FACE
Iron Man Tournament Block B: Rei vs. Mototsugu Shimizu
Iron Man Tournament Block A: Banana Senga vs. Naomi Matsumoto
Iron Man Tournament Block B: Kei Sato vs. Maguro Oma
Iron Man Tournament Block A: Shinji Nohashi vs. Kesen Numajiro
Iron Man Tournament Block B: Tigers Mask vs. Rasse
Iron Man Tournament Block A: Kenichi Hanai vs. Takeshi Minaminno
Iron Man Tournament Block B: Yoshitsune vs. KAGETORA
Iron Man Tournament Block A: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Shu Sato
7/21/06 Ofunato Citizen Gym
Iron Man Tournament Block B: Tigers Mask vs. Yoshitsune
Iron Man Tournament Block A: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Shinji Nohashi
Iron Man Tournament Block A: Takeshi Minaminno vs. Kesen Numajiro
8/19/06 Yonezawa City Gym
Iron Man Tournament Block B: Tigers Mask vs. Kei Sato
Iron Man Tournament Block A: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. ken45°
Iron Man Tournament Block A: Takeshi Minaminno vs. Naomi Matsumoto
8/20/06 Osaki Kashimadai Kamata Hall
Iron Man Tournament Block A: Shu Sato vs. Shinji Nohashi
Iron Man Tournament Block B: KAGETORA vs. Tigers Mask
Iron Man Tournament Block A: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Takeshi Minaminno
8/27/06 Shinjuku FACE
Iron Man Tournament Semifinals: Rasse vs. Takeshi Minaminno
Iron Man Tournament Semifinals: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Tigers Mask
Iron Man Tournament Finals: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Rasse
9/2/06 Yahaba Townsman General Gym: Super Delfin & GAINA vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro
9/3/06 New World Sendai Tennis Club
GAINA vs. Takeshi Minaminno
Flash Moon & Tigers Mask vs. The Great Sasuke & Rei. last 2:00
Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title: Super Delfin vs. Rasse
9/30/06 Shinjuku Face: Tiger Mask IV vs. Fujita "Jr." Hayato
Rasse & Rei & Yoshitsune vs. Bear Fukuda & Takeshi Minaminno & Shinji Nohashi
Ultimo Dragon vs. Fujita "Jr." Hayato
GAINA vs. Kesen Numajiro
Tohoku Tag Titles: Kei Sato & Shu Sato vs. Flash Moon & Tigers Mask
The Great Sasuke vs. Super Delfin feud recap
Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title: The Great Sasuke vs. Super Delfin
10/8/06 Iwate Prefectural Gym
Ultimo Dragon vs. Fujita "Jr." Hayato
GAINA vs. Kesen Numajiro
Tohoku Tag Titles: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Flash Moon & Tigers Mask
Handheld clips from 10/20/06
10/29/06 Sakata City Gym, Michinoku Tag League Final: Ken 45 & Banana Senga vs. Kei Sato & Shu Sato
11/19/06 Niigata Phase
Maguro Oma & Kei Sato & Shu Sato vs. Takeshi Minaminno & Shinji Nohashi & Rasse
Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title: The Great Sasuke vs. GAINA
Banana Senga & ken45 & Rei vs. Takeshi Minaminno & Rasse & Yoshitsune
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Fujita "Jr." Hayato
Jinsei Shinzaki vs. GAINA
Bunkhouse Scramble Steel Cage Death Match: The Great Sasuke & Shinji Nohashi vs. Kei Sato & Shu Sato
1/13/07 Yahaba Townsman Gym
GAINA & Zeus vs. Shinji Nohashi & Jinsei Shinzaki
The Great Sasuke & Tiger Mask & HAPPY MAN vs. Masao Orihara & Kei Sato & Shu Sato
1/14/07 Sendai Miyagi International Port Business Center
GAINA & Zeus vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro
The Great Sasuke vs. Fujita "Jr." Hayato
Tiger Mask & RASSE & Happy Man vs. Masao Orihara & Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu
Ken45° Special Edition Digest
9/3/06 NW Sendai: Ken45° vs. Banana Chiga
11/19/06 Niigata phase: Ken45° vs. Rei
12/17/06 Korakuen Hall: Banana Senga & ken45 & Rei vs. Takeshi Minamino & Rasse & Yoshitsune
1/14/07 Accelerators: Ken45° & Banana Chiga vs. Mototsugu Shimizu & Rei
1/17/07 Shinjuku FACE: Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro & Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Ken45° & Banana Senga & Mototsugu Shimizu
Fujita "Jr." Hayato Special Edition Digest:
12/31/06 BattlARTS Rules: Kota Ibushi & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Munenori Sawa
2/11/07: Tokyo 1010 Mini Theaters: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Kozakai Fujita
9/30 & 06 Shinjuku Face: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Tiger Mask
10/8/06 Iwate: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Ultimo Dragon
11/19/06 Niigata: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Dick Togo
12/17/06 Korakuen Hall: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Katsuyori Shibata
1/17/07 Shinjuku FACE: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. TAKA Michinoku
3/17/07 Sendai Miyagi International Port Business Center
KAGETORA Return Match: HAPPY-MAN & Fujita "Jr." Hayato & KAGETORA vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato & Maguro Oma
Michinoku Pro vs. Bad Force: GAINA & Zeus & Kazushi Miyamoto vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro & Shinji Nohashi
FEC Revival!!: Dick Togo & Masao Orihara vs. The Great Sasuke & Rasse 18:45
3/18/07 Yahaba Townsman General Gym
Zeus & Kazushi Miyamoto vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro
Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title Match: GAINA vs. Shinji Nohashi
Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament Block A: Kesen Numajiro vs. Naoshi Sano
Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament Block A: Billyken Kid vs. Kesen Numajiro
Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament Block A: Billyken Kid vs. Naoshi Sano
Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Kanjuro Matsuyama
Yoshitsune Revival!! Sekigun vs. ken Gundan: Yoshitsune & HAPPY-MAN & Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Shinji Nohashi vs. ken45° & Banana Senga & Rei & Mototsugu Shimizu
Tohoku Tag Title: Shu Sato & Kei Sato vs. KAGETORA & Rasse
5/13/07 Niigata Phase
Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament Block B: Rasse vs. Mototsugu Shimizu
Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament Block B: Banana Senga vs. Mototsugu Shimizu
Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament Block B: Rasse vs. Banana Senga
1995 Masked Man Tourney highlights Super Delfin vs. Gran Naniwa, The Great Sasuke vs. The Convict, Gran Naniwa vs. Gorgota Cross, The Great Sasuke vs. Dos Caras
5/26/07 Shinjuku FACE
Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament Block C: Boso Boy Raito vs. Rei
Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament Block C: Super Shisa vs. Boso Boy Raito
Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament Block C: Super Shisa vs. Rei
Matsuyama vs. Otoko Sakari 7 Match Series 7th: Kanjuro Matsuyama vs. Otoko Sakari
Michinoku Pro vs. Bad Force: HAPPY-MAN & KAGETORA & Rasse vs. GAINA & Zeus & KAZUSHI
Yoshitsune & Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato vs. ken45° & Banana Senga
6/16/07 Yahaba Townsman General Gym
Yoshiyasu Shimizu & Takayuki Aizawa Debut Match: Yoshiyasu Shimizu vs. Takayuki Aizawa
Rui Hiugaji Debut Match: Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Rui Hiugaji
HAPPY-MAN & KAGETORA & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. GAINA & Kazushi Miyamoto & Zeus
Kesen Numajiro New Song Sale Commemoration Special Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Kesen Numajiro & Shinji Nohashi
6/17/07 Sendai Harbor International Business Center
Banana Senga & Fujita "Jr." Hayato & Rasse vs. Takayuki Aizawa & Rui Hiugaji & Yoshiyasu Shimizu
Clips from 1999 Masked Man Tournament
Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament Block D: Yoshitsune vs. ken45°
Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament Block D: Shinji Nohashi vs. ken45°
Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament Block D: Yoshitsune vs. Shinji Nohashi
Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Ted Tanabe
6/23/07 Shinjuku FACE
Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament Block E: Kanjuro Matsuyama vs. Miracle Man
Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament Block E: Mecha Mummy vs. Miracle Man
Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament Block E: Mecha Mummy vs. Mask Peak Otokosakari vs. Kanjuro Matsuyama
7/1/07 Aomori City Big Sight
Yuko Sato vs. Yoshiyasu Shimizu
Rei vs. Takayuki Aizawa
Ken45° vs. Hercules Senga
Jinsei Shinzaki & Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Kesen Numajiro & Rui Hiugaji
HAPPY-MAN & KAGETORA vs. Yoshitsune & Fujita "Jr." Hayato vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato
Masked Man Tournament 2003 highlights
3/19/05 Yahaba Townsman General Gym Trios League: Kei Sato & Shu Sato & Shanao vs. 119 Inoue Taiin & 119 Katayama Taiin & 119 Kogure Taiin
3/20/05 Shiroishi Culture and Sports Activity Center White Cube
Trios League: Takeshi Minamino & Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai vs. 119 Inoue Taiin & 119 Katayama Taiin & 119 Kogure Taiin
Trios League: Kei Sato & Shu Sato & Shanao vs. GARUDA & Rasse & Maguro Oma
Great Sasuke vs. Gran Hamada 11/23/92 Clip
Great Sasuke vs. Super Delfin 07/24/93 Clip
Great Sasuke vs. Atsushi Onita 10/30/94 Clip
4/17/05 Sendai New World Tennis Club Special Ring
Kei Sato & Shu Sato vs. GARUDA & Maguro Oma
Nidai The Tiger (Ultimo Dragon) & Shanao vs Shinji Nohashi & KAGETORA
Trios League Final: Great Sasuke & Kesen Numajiro & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Takeshi Minamino & Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai 22:23
5/01/05 Niigata Phase
Kei Sato & Shu Sato & Sugar Sato vs. Toshie Uematsu & Rasse & Maguro Oma
Meiko Satomura & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Great Sasuke & Carlos Amano 21:28
5/05/05 Sendai Spring Sea Center
Shanao & Rasse vs. Kagetora & Shinji Nohashi
2/3 Falls: Kesen Numajiro & Takeshi Minamino & Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai vs. Great Sasuke & Kei Sato & Shu Sato & Jinsei Shinzaki 28:03
6/24/05 Yokohama Radiant Hall
Shogo Takagi vs. Rasse
The Great Sasuke & Taiji Ishimori & Kei Sato & Shu Sato vs. Kesen Numajiro & Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai & Takeshi Minamino 23:55
7/9/05 Aomori Industrial Hall
Shanao vs. Shinji Nohashi
GARUDA & Rasse & Maguro Oma vs. Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai & Takeshi Minaminno
Hair vs. Hair: Kesen Numajiro vs. Kei Sato vs. Shu Sato
Tohoku Tag Title: GAINA & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Dick Togo & The Great Sasuke 26:56
Mango Fukuda & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. The Great Sasuke & Kei Sato
Iron People Tourney: Shu Sato vs. Dynamite Tohoku
Iron People Tourney: Kagetora vs. Shanao
Iron People Tourney: Pineapple Hanai vs. GARUDA
Iron People Tourney: Gamma vs. GAINA
Iron People Tourney: Kesen Numajiro vs. Takeshi Minaminno
Iron People Tourney: Shinji Nohashi vs. Rasse
8/14/05 Hachinohe Shigaru View Hotel, Iron People Tourney Final: KAGETORA vs. Gamma 17:07
8/28/05 Sendai New World Tennis Club Special Ring
Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Shinji Nohash
Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Rasse
Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title: TAKA Michinoku vs. KAGETORA 22:32
1/14/06 Yahaba Townsman General Gym
Dick Togo & The Great Sasuke vs. Taiji Ishimori & Rasse
STONED KAGETORA & Maguro Oma & Kei Sato & Shu Sato vs. Kesen Numajiro & Los Salseros Japonesas Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai & Takeshi Minaminno
Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title: TAKA Michinoku vs. Yoshitsune 18:29
1/15/06 Zepp Sendai
KAGETORA vs. Pineapple Hanai
Tohoku Tag Titles: Dick Togo & The Great Sasuke vs. Kei Sato & Shu Sato 16:52
Ken Oka vs. Mineo Fujita
Yuka Nakamura vs. Haruka Matsuo
Ricky Fuji vs. Seiji Ikeda
Terry Boy vs. Momiji Maniyuro finish only 12/17/94
Yone Genjin vs. Momiji Maniyuro 12/15/94
TAKA Michinoku vs. Momiji Maniyuro 3/14/94
Taru & Tsubo Genjin vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Momiji Maniyuro 12/2/00
Hayate & Komachi vs. Tsubo Genjin & Yone Genjin Tag League 10/12/02
Yamabiko vs. Michinoku Ranger Red 4/27/03
Great Sasuke & Hayate & Komachi vs. Dick Togo & Masao Orihara & Macho Pump 16:21
7/20/03 Yahaba Townsman Gym
3rd Fukumen World League: Shikokuemon Saburo (Jinsei Shinzaki) vs. Kendo Kashin
3rd Fukumen World League: Atlantis vs. Great Sasuke
Summer Santa Claus (Quiet Storm) & Super Moai & Java Genjin (Gran Apache)vs. Stealth (Chad Collyer) & Tutankhamen VIII (Fantastik) & Hideki Nishida
8/3/03 Furukawa General Gym
Masao Orihara & Macho Pump & Java Genjin & Summer Santa Claus vs. Stealth & Hijo Del Anibal & Super Moai & Kazuya Yuasa
3rd Fukumen World League: Atlantis vs. Tutankamen VIII
3rd Fukumen World League: Kendo KaShin vs. Great Sasuke
8/14/03 Niigata Phase, 3rd Fukumen World League: Kendo Kashin vs. Atlantis
8/9/03 3rd Fukumen World League: Atlantis vs. Shikokoemon Saburo
8/14/03 3rd Fukumen World League: Great Sasuke vs. Shikokuemon Saburo
8/24/03 Sendai Sun Fiesta
Shodai Tiger Mask vs. Kazuya Yuasa
3rd Fukumen World League Playoff: Atlantis vs. Shikokuemon Saburo
Mask vs. Mask: Summer Santa Claus Quiet Storm vs. Tutankamen VIII
3rd Fukumen World League Final: Atlantis vs. Kendo Kashin
8/26/03 Sapporo Teisen Hall MPW Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title: Dick Togo vs. Atlantis
10/4/03 Sumita Whole Life Sports Center
Tag League: Tarzan Boy & Macho Pump vs. Hayate & Komachi
Tag League: Mikami & Sabu vs. Kazuya Yuasa & Masashi Ikeda
Tag League: Dick Togo & Masao Orihara vs. Atlantis & Osamu Inoue
10/12/03 Tag League: Kazuya Yuasa & Masashi Ikeda vs. Atlantis & Kesen Numajiro
10/17/03 Tag League: Kazuya Yuasa & Masashi Ikeda vs. Hayate & Komachi. finish only
10/17/03 Tag League: Dick Togo & Masao Orihara vs. Sabu & Mikami. finish only
10/19/03: Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Tsubo Genjin
10/18/03 Tag League Final: Dick Togo & Masao Orihara vs. Kazuya Yuasa & Masashi Ikeda
Dogfight: Nobutaka Moribe vs. Chinnen Hokkai vs. Osamu Inoue
Hayate & Ofune vs. Tsubo Genjin & Kesen Numajiro
Great Sasuke & Jinsei Shinzaki & Wataru Inoue vs. Dick Togo & Masao Orihara & Macho Pump
Taka Michinoku vs. Minoru Fujita 6/12/99
Great Sasuke vs. Minoru Fujita 6/20/99
Minoru Fujita & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Kazuya Yuasa & Masashi Ikeda
3/3/83: Great Kabuki vs. Mike Davis
12/9/82 Tag League: Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Harley Race & Dick Slater 45:00
2/11/83: Great Kabuki vs. J.J. Dillon
2/25/83: Great Kabuki vs. Tiger Jeet Tiger Jeet Singh
12/9/82 Tag League: Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/13/82 Tag League: Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Harley Race & Dick Slater
9/3/83: Great Kabuki vs. Cyclon Negro
2/11/83 St. Louis NWA Missouri Title: Kerry von Erich vs. Greg Valentine
12/13/82 Tag League Final: Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen
2/11/83 St. Louis, MS 2/3 Falls NWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Ric Flair vs. Bruiser Brody
1/7/83 Takamatsu Shimin Bunka Center: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Hercules Hernandez
6/17/83 Texas Heavyweight Title Match: Jimmy Garvin vs. David Von Erich
2/25/83 UN Heavyweight Title Match: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tommy Rich
3/2/83: The Great Kabuki vs. Tommy Rich
5/26/83 NWA International Junior Heavyweight Title Decision Match: Chavo Guerrero vs. Ultra Seven
2/11/83 PWF Heavyweight Title Match: Harley Race vs. Giant Baba
3/3/83: Giant Baba vs. Umanoseke Ueda
6/17/83: Chris Adams & Chavo Guerrero & Jose Lathario vs. Fishman & Bill Irwin & Mongol
12/8/83: Mil Mascaras vs. Mighty Inoue
3/3/83: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
4/20/83 PWF Heavyweight Title Match: Giant Baba vs. Harley Race
11/28/83: Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras vs. Masa Fuchi & Akio Sato
4/20/83 World Tag Team League: Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen
4/22/83 World Tag Team League: Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen
6/8/83 International Junior Heavyweight Title: Chavo Guerrero vs. Mighty Inoue
4/28/83 World Tag Team League: Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
6/8/83 PWF Heavyweight Title: Giant Baba vs. Bruiser Brody
6/12/83 Savannah: Terry Funk vs. Barry Hart (Barry Horowitz)
5/26/83 International Heavyweight Title: Bruiser Brody vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
6/12/83 Savannah International Heavyweight Title: Bruiser Brody vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
7/13/83 AWA World Heavyweight Title: Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
8/30/83: Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk & Giant Baba vs. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy
12/8/83 Miyagi Sports Center: Stan Hansen vs. The Mongolian 3:33
8/31/83 Kuramae Kokugikan International Heavyweight Title: Bruiser Brody vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
8/31/83: Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy
8/31/83 NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Chavo Guerrero vs. Masa Fuchi
9/8/83 PWF Heavyweight Title: Giant Baba vs. Stan Hansen
10/14/83 International Heavyweight Title: Bruiser Brody vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
12/12/83: Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras vs. Barry Windham & Ron Fuller
10/26/83 NWA World Heavyweight Title: Harle Race vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
11/25/83 Tag League: Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody vs. Barry Windham & Ron Fuller
12/8/83: Dos Caras vs. Masa Fuchi
11/25/83: Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Goro Tsurumi & The Mongol
12/5/83: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Umanosuke Ueda
11/29/83 '83 World's Strongest Tag Decision League: Goro Tsurumi & The Mongolian vs. Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody
12/5/83 '83 World's Strongest Tag Decision League: Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody vs. Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
12/5/83: Dory Funk Jr. vs. Tiger Jeet Tiger Jeet Singh
12/12/83 NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Great Kabuki
12/10/83 '83 World's Strongest Tag Decision League: Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody
2/26/84 NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Chavo Guerrero vs. Mighty Inoue
3/15/84 Salt Lake City: Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan vs. The Blackjacks
12/12/83: Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Tiger Jeet Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosauke Ueda
Josef Stummer vs. Jonatan Kujawa 3R UD
Filip Stawowy vs. Marek Samociuk 4:39 R2
Maria Silva vs. Sofiia Bagishvili 3:15 R2
Kamil Gawryjolek vs. Olegs Jemeljanovs 4:30 R1
Marcin Krakowiak vs. Henry Fadipe 3R UD
Adrianna Kreft vs. Karolina Owczarz 1:13 R1
Werlleson Martins vs. Patryk Surdyn 0:12 R3
Igor Michaliszyn vs. Krystian Bielski 3:29 R2
Errol Zimmerman vs. Tomasz Sarara 3:53 R2
KSW Welterweight Title Decision: Adrian Bartosinski vs. Artur Szczepaniak 1:47 R1
Yoshiko Tamura vs. Kana
Mai Ichii vs. Shu Shibutani
Etsuko Mita & Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Atsuko Emoto & Kyoko Kimura & Tomoka Nakagawa
Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Hanako Kobayashi & Misaki Ohata
Hiroyo Matsumoto & Kyoko Inoue vs. Aya Yuki & Haruka Matsuo
11/29/08 Masters Of Pain 2008 First Round Davy Jones' Locker Room: Thumbtack Jack vs. Mad Man Pondo
11/29/08 Masters Of Pain 2008 Semifinal Light Tube Log Cabins: Thumbtack Jack vs. Necro Butcher
11/29/08 Masters Of Pain 2008 Final Electrified Light Tubes: Thumbtack Jack vs. Ryuji Ito
3/6/09 King Of The Death Matches 2009 First Round Deep Six Death: Thumbtack Jack vs. Nick Gage
3/7/09 King Of The Death Matches 2009 Semi Final: Thumbtack Jack vs. Mad Man Pondo
3/7/09 King Of The Death Matches 2009 Final Four Way Double Ring No Ropes Barbed Wire Fans Bring The Weapons 30 Minute Iron Man: Necro Butcher vs. Masada vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. Dysfunction
3/14/09 Ultraviolent Underground Title: Danny Havoc vs. Thumbtack Jack
3/21/09 Thumbtacks And Jacks: Mad Man Pondo vs. Thumbtack Jack
3/22/09 German I Quit: Toby Klein vs. Thumbtack Jack
6/6/09 Tournament Of Death VIII First Round Jack In The Box Death: DJ Hyde vs. Thumbtack Jack
6/6/09 Tournament Of Death VIII Semifinal Three Way Fans Bring The Weapons: WHACKS vs. Danny Havoc vs. Thumbtack Jack
6/6/09 Tournament Of Death VIII Final 200 Lighttubes And Panes Of Glass Death: Nick Gage vs. Thumbtack Jack
6/13/09 Four Way Bring Your Weapon: DJ Hyde vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. Dany Havoc vs. Jon Moxley
9/26/09 Carnage Cup 2009 First Round Exorcist Death: Thumbtack Jack vs. Scotty Vortekz
9/26/09 Carnage Cup 2009 Semi Final Ultraviolent Boards & Cinderblocks Death: Thumbtack Jack vs. Nick Gage
9/26/09 Carnage Cup 2009 Final Double Hell Barbed Wire, Lighttube Bundles & Lighttube Tables Death: SeXXXy Eddy vs. Thumbtack Jack
10/25/09 Tournament Of Death Rewind First Round Four Corners Of Hell Dog Collar Death: Jon Moxley vs. Thumbtack Jack
10/25/09 Ultraviolent Underground Title Tournament Of Death Rewind Semi Final Casket Match Rules Transylvania Death: Thumbtack Jack vs. Sami Callihan
10/25/09 Ultraviolent Underground Title Tournament Of Death Rewind Final House Of Pain: MASADA vs. Thumbtack Jack
12/12/09 Ultraviolent Underground Title No Ropes Barbed Wire: Thumbtack Jack vs. Nick Gage
3/13/10 Pain In The Glass: Drake Younger vs. Thumbtack Jack
3/13/10 Barefoot Thumbtacks Death: JC Bailey vs. Thumbtack Jack
3/17/10: Sami Callihan vs. Thumbtack Jack
2/23/80 Kagoshima Prefectural Gym 2/3 Falls NWA United National Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Dick Murdoch
2/27/80 Omura Nihon Village Civic Gym 2/3 Falls NWA United National Title: Dick Murdoch vs. Kim Duk 60:00
3/5/80 Kuroiso Civic Auditorium NWA United National Title: Dick Murdoch vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
3/2/80 Korakuen Hall
Tor Kamata vs. Dick Murdoch
UWA Mexican Light Heavyweight Title: Dos Caras vs. Doctor Wagner
2/23/80 Kagoshima Prefectural Gym 2/3 Falls NWA United National Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Dick Murdoch
3/2/80 Korakuen Hall
Jumbo Tsuruta & Toguchi vs. Valiant Brothers
Killer Tor Kamata vs. Dick Murdoch
UWA Mexican Light Heavyweight Title: Dos Caras vs. Doctor Wagner
3/28/80 Kumagaya City Gym
Champion Carnival: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Carl Fergie
Champion Carnival: Mysterious Assassin (Bobby Jaggers) vs. Giant Baba
Champion Carnival: Terry Funk vs. Ray Candy
Champion Carnival 1980: Abdullah The Butcher [2] vs. Dick Slater [0] 13:15
4/18/80 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Champion Carnival: Giant Baba vs. Jumbo Tsuruta 30:00
Champion Carnival: Terry Funk vs. Abdullah The Butcher
4/24/80 Otsu Ojigaoka Gym
Champion Carnival: Dick Slater vs. Ray Candy
Champion Carnival: Giant Baba vs. Terry Funk
Champion Carnival: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Abdullah the Butcher
4/27/80 Mie Town Gym: Terry Funk & Ted DiBiase vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Ray Candy
4/28/80 Oita Prefectural Gym Champion Carnival: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Dick Slater
3/28/80 Kumagaya City Gym
Champion Carnival: Mysterious Assassin (Bobby Jaggers) vs. Giant Baba
Champion Carnival: Terry Funk vs. Ray Candy
Champion Carnival 1980: Abdullah The Butcher [2] vs. Dick Slater [0] 13:15
4/24/80 Otsu Ojigaoka Gym Champion Carnival: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Abdullah the Butcher
4/27/80 Mie Town Gym: Terry Funk & Ted DiBiase vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Ray Candy. TV & Classics versions
4/28/80 Oita Prefectural Gym Champion Carnival: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Dick Slater. Classics version
5/2/80 Korakuen Hall
Ted DiBiase vs. Rocky Hata 18:45
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Dick Slater & Terry Funk 16:10
6/28/80 Cobo Arena NWA World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Tournament Final: Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Killer Brooks & The Sheik
7/18 Hodaka Town Gym: Giant Baba vs. Bruiser Brody
6/28/80 Cobo Arena
NWA World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Tournament Final: Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Killer Brooks & The Sheik
NWA World Tag Team Title: John Bonello & Randy Scott vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
8/1/80 Hamakita City Gym
Prince Tonga vs. David Sammartino
2/3 Falls: Bruiser Brody & Ernie Ladd vs. Giant Baba & Tiger Toguchi 13:44
6/28/80 Spartanburg NWA World Tag Title: Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens vs. Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat
8/4/80 2/3 Falls NWA International Tag Title: Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Bruiser Brody & Ernie Ladd 18:35
8/21/80 Korakuen Hall
PWF Cup Tag Team Tournament Quarterfinal: Dos Caras & Mil Mascaras vs. Karl von Steiger & Kurt von Hess 12:48
2/3 Falls: Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Austin Idol & Ray Candy
8/29/80 Osaka Prefectural Athletic Hall, 2/3 Falls PWF Cup Tag Tournament Final: Dos Caras & Mil Mascaras vs. The Cruiser (Roger Kirby) & The Destroyer 25:22
9/4/80 Saga Sports Center
Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras vs. Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
NWA World Heavyweight Title: Harley Race vs. Giant Baba. TV & Classics versions
Super Power Series 5/22/81 Kawasaki City Gym
Kintaro Oki vs. David Von Erich
Ricky Steamboat & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. The Sheik & Bugsy McGraw
5/29/81 Omiya Skate Center
Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Bugsy McGraw & The Sheik
Jumbo Tsuruta & Ricky Steamboat vs. The Destroyer & Jimmy Snuka
6/3/81 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center
Ricky Steamboat vs. Jimmy Snuka
Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki vs. Bugsy McGraw & The Sheik
6/5/81 Asahikawa City General Gym
Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa vs. David Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich
Jumbo Tsuruta Ricky Steamboat vs. The Sheik & Jimmy Snuka
5/29/81 Omiya Skate Center: Jumbo Tsuruta & Ricky Steamboat vs. The Destroyer & Jimmy Snuka
6/5/81 Asahikawa City General Gym
Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa vs. David Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich
Jumbo Tsuruta Ricky Steamboat vs. The Sheik & Jimmy Snuka
6/11/81 Korakuen Hall
Asia Tag Title: Kevin Von Erich & David Von Erich vs. Akio Sato & Takashi Ishikawa. TV & HH versions
Ricky Steamboat vs. The Sheik
NWA United National Title Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Jimmy Snuka. TV & HH versions
8/20/81 Korakuen Hall
Jumbo Tsuruta & Dos Caras vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ricky Steamboat. HH & TV versions
Giant Baba vs. Gypsy Joe. HH
Chavo Guerrero vs. Masao Ito. HH
Mil Mascaras vs. Gino Hernandez
Battle royal
PWF Cup Tag Team Tournament First Round: Takashi Ishikawa & Sato vs. Anibal & Wagner. HH
8/22/81 Korakuen Hall
PWF Cup Tag Team Tournament First Round: Gino Hernandez & Gypsy Joe vs. Motoshi Okuma & Great Kojika
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta & Dos Caras vs. Doctor Wagner & Chavo Guerrero & Anibal
2/3 Falls: Ricky Steamboat vs. Mill Mascaras
Special Match: Ricky Steamboat & Mill Mascaras vs. Gino Hernandez & Gypsy Joe
8/28/81 Sanjo Welfare Hall
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Gino Hernandez & Gypsy Joe
2/3 Falls PWF Cup Tag Tournament Final: Dos Caras & Mil Mascaras vs. Chavo Guerrero & Ricky Steamboat 25:50
9/4/81 Osaka Prefectural Gym
International Junior Heavyweight Title: Dos Caras vs. Anibal
IWA World Heavyweight Title: Mil Mascaras vs. Chavo Guerrero
NWA United National Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Gypsy Joe
10/9/81 Kuramae Kokugikan
Prince Tonga vs. Jimmy Snuka
Ashura Hara & Genichiro Tenryu & Terry Funk vs. Harley Race & Alexis Smirnoff & Don DeNucci
IWA Heavyweight Title: Mil Mascaras vs. Mighty Inoue
NWA International Heavyweight Title: Dory Funk Jr. vs. Bruiser Brody
2/3 Falls NWA World Heavyweight Title: Rick Flair vs. Jumbo Tsuruta 28:55. HH & TV versions
Bruno Sammartino & Giant Baba vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
World's Strongest Tag Decision League Match 11/27/81 Korakuen Hall
Killer Karl Krupp & Larry Hennig vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Giant Baba
Tag League: Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Mark Lewin & The Sheik
Tag League: Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
12/3/81 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Dory Funk Jr. vs. Genichiro Tenryu
Tag League: Umanosuke Ueda & Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Mark Lewin & The Sheik
Tag League: Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Killer Karl Krupp & Baron von Raschke
Tag League: Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Bruiser Brody vs. Jimmy Snuka
12/9/81 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center
The Sheik vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
Tag League: Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Harley Race & Larry Hennig
Tag League: Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Giant Baba
12/13/81 Kuramae Kokugikan
Tag League: Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
Tag League: Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka
11/27/81 Korakuen Hall: Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody
12/13/81 Kuramae Kokugikan Tag League: Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka. TV
11/30/81 Aichi Prefectural Gym
Harley Race vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
Bruiser Brody vs. Terry Funk. TV
Tag League digest
12/13/81 Kuramae Kokugikan
Tag League: Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda. Classics
Tag League: Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka. Classics
Handheld 12/12/81 Yokosuka City Gym
Prince Tonga vs. Larry Hennig
Baron von Raschke & Killer Carl Krupp vs. Ashura Hara & Terry Funk
Takashi Ishikawa & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
Dory Funk Jr. vs. Harley Race
Tag League: Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka vs. Motoshi Okuma & Great Kojika
Tag League: Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Mark Lewin & The Sheik
TV 11/27/81 Korakuen Hall
Killer Karl Krupp & Larry Hennig vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Giant Baba
Tag League: Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Mark Lewin & The Sheik
Tag League: Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
12/13/81 Kuramae Kokugikan Tag League: Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka
New Year Giant Series 1/2/82 Korakuen Hall
Genichiro Tenryu vs. Kelly Kiniski
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Mark Lewin & Tor Kamata
Battle Royal: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Akio Sato vs. Ashura Hara vs. Giant Baba vs. Goro Tsurumi vs. Great Kojika vs. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Kelly Kiniski vs. Mark Lewin vs. Mighty Inoue vs. Motoshi Okuma vs. Nikolai Volkoff vs. Prince Tonga vs. Rocky Hata vs. Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Takashi Ishikawa vs. The Destroyer vs. Tor Kamata vs. Umanosuke Ueda
New Year Giant Series 1982 1/3/82 Korakuen Hall
Sweet Brown Sugar & The Destroyer vs. Ashura Hara & Genichiro Tenryu
2/3 Falls NWA United National Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tor Kamata
G+ Classics New Year Giant Series 1982 1/15/82 Kuragata Sports Hall Chiba, Japan
Mil Mascaras vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
Stan Hansen vs. Ashura Hara
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Gypsy Joe & Tor Kamata
Original TV New Year Giant Series 1982 1/20/82 Kagoshima Prefectural Gym
Dos Caras & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Alfonso Dantes & Goro Tsurumi
Jumbo Tsuruta & Mil Mascaras vs. Gypsy Joe & Stan Hansen
Giant Baba vs. Umnaosuke Ueda
Events leading up to the first show including training, press conferences, etc.
Nanae Takahashi & Iris vs. Natsuki*Taiyo & Yuzuki Aikawa 21:31
Mika Nagano vs. Eri Susa 3:55
Kid's Fight ~Haruka's Wrestling Story~: Haruka vs. Passion Nakki 3:00
Arisa Hoshiki vs. Mayu Iwatani 7:04
Yoko Bito vs. Yoshiko 10:31
8/28/11 Tokyo Korakuen Hall Like A Virgin 1224 ~East Japan~ ~Sail a way5 WAVE 4th Anniversary~
JWP Junior & POP Double Title Match: Sawako Shimono vs. Nao Komatsu
Cherry & Moeka Haruhi vs. Aya Yuki & Ryo Mizunami
Kayuko Haruyama & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Ranmaru & Lady Gagaga (Sakura Hirota)
3-Way Match: Ran YuYu & Toshie Uematsu vs. Mari Apache & Fabi Apache vs. Mio Shirai & Io Shirai
Kana vs. Ayumi Kurihara
Ayako Hamada & Yumi Oka & Misaki Ohata vs. Aja Kong & GAMI & Tomoka Nakagawa
AKINO vs. Shu Shibutani
10/30/11 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaikan Like A Virgin ~1224 West Japan~
Moeka Haruhi vs. Shu Shibutani
Command Bolshoi & Tomoka Nakagawa & Kagetsu vs. Aya Yuki & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami
Kayuko Haruyama vs. Mio Shirai
Aja Kong vs. Sawako Shimono
Yumi Oka & Apple Miyuki & Bambi vs. Sakura Hirota & Ranmaru & Policewo~men
Ayako Hamada vs. Kaori Yoneyama
GAMI vs. Misaki Ohata
Dual Shock Wave 2011 Tag Tournament FINAL & WAVE 1st Tag Champions Title Decision Match: Kana & Ayumi Kurihara vs. Ran YuYu & Toshie Uematsu
M.I.O #5: Goodbye Everyone's Big Sister Mio Shirai Retirement Produce 9/20/15 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Aoi Kizuki & Mio Shirai vs. Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Oka 11:22
Isami Kodaka vs. Mio Shirai 11:11
Mio Shirai Retirement Match: Hiroe Nagahama & Risa Sera & Tsukushi vs. Mio Shirai & Misaki Ohata & Tsukasa Fujimoto 14:09
MIO SHIRAI PRO WRESTLING WAVE RETIREMENT ROAD
6/14/15: Mio Shirai vs. Sumire Natsu Sexy Tantanmen Showdown
7/5/15: Chikayo Nagashima & Fairy Nihonbashi & Yu Yamagata vs. Mio Shirai & Misaki Ohata & Tsukasa Fujimoto 14:27
7/5/15: Mio Shirai vs. Kaho Kobayashi 7:05
7/31/15: Mio Shirai vs. Mika Iida 11:10
8/9/15: Minoru Suzuki vs. Mio Shirai 15:32
8/25/15: Mio Shirai vs. Hiroe Nagahama 8:09
8/26/15: Mio Shirai vs. Sawako Shimono 5:00
8/27:15: Sakura Hirota vs. Mio Shirai 20:01
8/27/15: Mio Shirai Costume Battle Royal
9/11/15: Mio Shirai vs. Rina Yamashita 9:59
9/16/15: Hikaru Shida vs. Mio Shirai 10:00
9/16/15: Ryo Mizunami vs. Mio Shirai 6:50
9/16/15: Yumi Oka vs. Mio Shirai 8:30
9/16/15: Misaki Ohata vs. Mio Shirai 6:55
9/16/15: Mio Shirai vs. ASUKA 3:22
PRO WRESTLING WAVE MIO SHIRAI FAMOUS MATCH
Mio Shirai vs. Bullfight Sora 5/20/07
Mio Shirai & Io Shirai vs. Misaki Ohata & Hiroyo Matsumoto 8/26/07
Mio Shirai vs. AKINO 11/25/07
Mio Shirai & Io Shirai vs. Kyoko Kimura & Atsuko Emoto 8/1/08
Mio Shirai & Io Shirai & GAMI vs. Yumi Oka & Shu Shibutani & Moeka Haruhi 2/28/09
Mio Shirai & Io Shirai vs. Moeka Haruhi & Tomoka Nakagawa Dual Duelist Young Tournament FINAL & TLW World Young Women's Tag Title 4/29/09
Mio Shirai & Atsushi Kotoge vs. GAMI & Kanjyuro Matsuyama 9/22/09
Mio Shirai & Io Shirai vs. Toshie Uematsu & Ran Yu-Yu 12/13/09
Mio Shirai & Io Shirai vs. GAMI Handicap Match 2/24/10
Mio Shirai & Ryo Mizunami vs. Misaki Ohata & Io Shirai 4/20/10
Mio Shirai vs. Toshie Uematsu 8/10/10
Costume Change Battle Royal 8/11/10
Kana & Mio Shirai & Io Shirai vs. GAMI & Toshie Uematsu & Sakura Hirota 6/15/11
Mio Shirai vs. Yumi Oka 7/6/11
Mio Shirai & Io Shirai vs. Toshie Uematsu & Ran YuYu vs. Mari Apache & Fabi Apache 8/28/11
Misaki Ohata & Mio Shirai vs. GAMI & Tomoka Nakagawa 9/4/11
Mio Shirai vs. Ayako Hamada 2/25/12
Mio Shirai vs. Ayumi Kurihara 6/8/12
Mio Shirai vs. Kana 6/24/12
Mio Shirai vs. Moeka Haruhi Garter Title 8/7/12
Mio Shirai vs. Ayumi Kurihara vs. Moeka Haruhi vs. Sakura Hirota vs. Cherry 11/16/12
Kana & Mio Shirai vs. Misaki Ohata & Tsukasa Fujimoto WAVE Tag Title 4/21/13
Mio Shirai vs. Syuri 5/15/13
Mio Shirai vs. Arisa Nakajima 6/9/13
Mio Shirai vs. Hikaru Shida 6/19/13
Mio Shirai vs. Sumire Natsu 1/25/14
Mio Shirai vs. Mika Iida 5/11/14
Mio Shirai vs. Misaki Ohata 7/4/14
Mio Shirai vs. Hiroe Nagahama 10/29/14
Mio Shirai & Misaki Ohata & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Shu Shibutani & Cherry & Meari Naito 11/26/14
Mio Shirai vs. Hikaru Shida Regina di WAVE & RCW Title 12/21/14
Disc 1 Rooster Weight
Bruno Malfacine vs. Joao Kuraoka
Joao Miyao vs. Takahito Yoshioka
Koji Shibamoto vs. Washington Lima
Quarterfinals
Bruno Malfacine vs. Brandon Mullin
Joao Miyao vs. Koji Shibamoto
Final: Bruno Malfacine vs. Joao Miyao
Light Featherweight
Quarterfinal: Guilherme Mendes vs. Ichiro Kaneko
Semifinal: Paulo Miyao vs. Gabriel Moraes
Final: Guillherme Mendes vs. Paulo Miyao
Featherweight
Mario Reis vs. Charles Gaspar
Gianni Grippo vs. Vugner Silva
Jonathan Thomas vs. Joe Hisataka Scovel
Rafael Mendes vs. Nicollas Welker
Rubens Cobrinha Charles vs. Robson Barbosa
Samir Chantre vs. Christopher Kriebel
Rafael Mendes vs. Tumas Kristen
Mario Reis vs. Wellington Megaton Dias
Disc 2 Featherweight Quarterfinals
Rafael Mendes vs. Gianni Grippo
Rubens Cobrinha Charles vs. Italo Lins
Semifinals
Rafael Mendes vs Mario Reis
Rubens Charles vs Isaque Paiva
Final: Rafael Mendes vs. Rubens Cobrinha Charles
Lightweight
Jonathan Torres vs. Lachlan Giles
Lucas Lepri vs. Oliver Geddes
Roberto Satoshi vs. Tatsuya Kaneko
Sean Roberts vs. Mark Peltier
R16: Roberto Satoshi vs. AJ Agazarm
Quarterfinal: Michael Langhi vs. Philipe Della Monica
Semifinals
Jonathan JT Torres vs. Michael Langhi
Lucas Lepri vs Roberto Satoshi
Final: Lucas Lepri vs. Jonathan JT Torres
Disc 3 Middleweight
Leandro Lo vs. Akifumi Kawazoe
Clark Gracie vs. Leo Iturralde
Otavio Sousa vs. Israel Reyes
Victor Estima vs. Matthew Jubera
Leandro Lo vs. Tulio do Rosario
Vitor Oliveira vs. Stephen Martinez
Leandro Lo vs. Sean Roberts
Semifinals
Otavio Sousa vs. Alan Nascimento
Leandro Lo vs. Victor Estima
Final: Leandro Lo vs. Otavio Sousa
Medium Heavyweight
Keenan Corneius vs. Maciel Trindade
Quarterfinals
Braulio Estima vs. Thiago Sa
Murilo Santana vs. Diego Gamonal
Romulo Barral vs. Abmar Barbosa
Semifinal: Braulio Estima vs. Murilo Santana
Heavyweight
Andre Galvao vs. Wancler Oliveira
Felipe Pena vs. Bernardo Tavolaro
Rafael Lovato Jr. vs. Alexandro Ceconi
Quarterfinals
Andre Galvao vs. Luiz Panza
Felipe Pena vs. Nivaldo Oliveira
Disc 4 Heavyweight Semifinals
Andre Galvao vs. Rafael Lovato Jr.
Felipe Pena vs. Dimitrius Souza
Final: Andre Galvao Vs Felipe Pena
Super Heavyweight
Bernardo Faria vs. Igor Silva
Rodolfo Vieira vs. James Puopolo
Semifinal: Rodolfo Vieira vs. Leo Nogueira
Final: Rodolfo Vieira vs. Bernardo Faria
Ultra Heavyweight
Ricardo Evangelista vs. Leo D'avila
Ricardo Evangelista vs. Rodrigo Grenno
Quarterfinals
Marcus Buchecha Almeida vs. Helton Nogueira
Ricardo Evangelista vs. Mario Barbosa
Abraham Marte vs. Alexander Trans
Semifinal: Marcus Buchecha Almeida vs. Ricardo Evangelista
Final: Marcus Buchecha Almeida vs. Alexander Trans
Absolute
Felipe Pena vs. Eliminator
R2
Rodolfo Vieira vs. AJ Agazarm
Sean Roberts vs. Choi Won Choi
Braulio Estima vs. Antonio Antonioli
Alexander Trans vs. William Lima
Disc 5 Absolute R2
Felipe Pena vs. Giovanne Guedes
Marcus Buchecha Almeida vs. Juarez Harles
R3
Rodolfo Vieira vs. Sean Roberts
Keenan Cornelius vs. Leandro Lo
Alexander Trans vs. Murilo Santana
Marcus Buchecha Almeida vs. Ricardo Evangelista
Felipe Pena vs. Luiz Panza
Quarterfinals
Bernardo Faria vs. Braulio Estima
Keenan Cornelius vs. Leo Nogueira
Rodolfo Vieira vs. Alexander Trans
Marcus Buchecha Almeida vs. Felipe Pena
Semifinals
Rodolfo Vieira vs. Bernardo Faria
Marcus Buchecha Almeida vs. Keenan Cornelius
Final: Marcus Almeida Buchecha vs Rodolfo Vieira
Women’s Featherweight Semifinal: Tammi Musumeci vs. Mackenzie Dern
Disc 6 Women’s Featherweight
Semifinal: Gezary Matuda vs Nyjah Easton
Final: Michelle Nicolini vs. Tammi Musumeci
Women’s Light Featherweight Final: Gezary Matuda vs. Ariadne Oliveira
Women’s Middleweight Final: Janni Larsson vs Vanessa Nascimento
Women's Medium Heavyweight
Ana Cordeiro Vs Polyana Barbosa
Final: Hannette Staack vs Ana Cordeiro
Women's Heavyweight Final: Andresa Correa vs. Fernanda Mazzelli
Women's Absolute
Beatriz Mesquita vs. Marila Vieira
Ana Laura Cordeiro vs. Mackenzie Dern
Beatriz Mesquita vs. Venla Luukkonen
Semifinals
Michelle Nicolini vs. Fernanda Mazzelli
Beatriz Mesquita vs. Luiza Monteiro
Final: Beatriz Mesquita vs. Michelle Nicolini
Chris Wunn vs. Ilias Darrazi 3R UD
Michael Boapeah vs. Florian Kroger 3R UD
Dennis Wosik vs. Naoki 3R UD
Stoyan Koprivlenski vs. Guerric Billet 3R UD
Chihk Mousa vs. Rafik Habiat R1 3:00
Cihad Kepenek vs. Nordine Mahieddine R1 2:52
Glory Middleweight Title: Donovan Wisse vs. Juri De Sousa 5R UD
Jamal Ben Saddik vs. Benjamin Adegbuyi R1 2:34
5/11/02 taped 4/29/02
Emi Tojo & Mizuho Ishikawa vs. Obacchi Iizuka & Yumi Oka
Apple Miyuki & May Sakai vs. Chitose Yamamoto & Emi Tomimatsu
QOR Title: Fang Suzuki vs. Nanae Takahashi
5/18/02 taped 4/29/02
Sachie Abe vs. KAZUKI
noki-A vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru
TWF Tag Title: Megumi Yabushita & Sumie Sakai vs. The Bloody & Tsunami
5/25/02 taped 5/6/02 Day
MARI vs. Chitose Yamamoto
Apple Miyuki vs. Maya Sakai vs. Emi Tojo & Mizuho Ishikawa
TWF Tag Title: The Bloody & Tsunami vs. Sachie Abe & KAZUKI
6/1/02 taped 5/6/02 Night
Sumie Sakai & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Hiroyo Muto & Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru
Fang Suzuki vs. Emi Tojo
Megumi Yabushita & Chitose Yamamoto & MARU vs. The Bloody & Apple Miyuki & Maya Sakai
6/22/02 taped 6/9/02
Jd' vs. K-BLOOD All Out War 5 vs. 5 Single Elimination Match:
a) Megumi Yabushita vs. Tsunami
b) JYAGIE (Hiromi Yagi) vs. Megumi Yabushita
c) JYAGIE vs. KAZUKI
d) Hiroyo Muto vs. JYAGIE
e) Hiroyo Muto vs. Maya Sakai
f) The Bloody vs. Hiroyo Muto
g) The Bloody vs. Emi Tojo
h) Sachie Abe vs. The Bloody
i) Apple Miyuki vs. Sachie Abe
6/29/02 taped 6/23/02
Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Hiroyo Muto & Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru
Megumi Yabushita vs. Fang Suzuki
7/20/02 taped 7/7/02
Obacchi Iizuka & Yumi Oka vs. Chitose Yamamoto & Emi Tomimatsu
Megumi Yabushita vs. Mizuho Ishikawa
TWF Title: Nanae Takahashi vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru
7/27/02 taped 7/19/02
Rising Generation League: Ayako Sato vs. Emi Tomimatsu
Rising Generation League: Mika Nishio vs. MARU
Rising Generation League: Saki Maemura vs. Emi Tojo
QOR Title: Sachie Abe vs. Fang Suzuki
Disc 1
2/23/85: Bruiser Brody vs. Carlos Colon
/86: Bruiser Brody vs. Invader #1
2/20/87: Bruiser Brody vs. Abdullah The Butcher
4/25/87: Bruiser Brody vs. Hercules Ayala
7/18/87: Bruiser Brody vs. Kareem Mohammad
1/6/88: Bruiser Brody vs. Grizzly Boone
1/30/88: Bruiser Brody & Rocky Johnson vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo
2/27/88: Bruiser Brody vs. Dory Funk Jr
7/13/88: Bruiser Brody vs. El Solitario
7/13/88: Bruiser Brody vs. Assassin #1
7/13/88: Bruiser Brody vs. El Exotico
7/13/88: Abdullah The Butcher vs. Armandito Salgado
7/13/88: Bruiser Brody vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Disc 2
Bruiser Brody vs. Victor Cancel
Bruiser Brody vs. Franklin Washington
Bruiser Brody vs. Carlos Colon
Bruiser Brody vs. Invader #1
Bruiser Brody vs. Mike Albino
Bruiser Brody vs. Kaliman
Bruiser Brody vs. Maelo Huertas
Bruiser Brody vs. Victor Mercado
Bruiser Brody vs. El Vikingo
Bruiser Brody vs. Angel Mexicano
Bruiser Brody vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Bruiser Brody vs. Issac Rosario
Bruiser Brody vs. Invader #1
Bruiser Brody vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Bruiser Brody & Invader #1 vs. TNT & Hercules Ayala
4/23/05 EWP Intercontinental Title Match: Robbie Brookside vs. Tracy Smothers
10/23/05 EWP Iron Man Title Hardcore Knockout Tournament 2005 Final Lumberjack Match: Drew McDonald vs. Headshrinker Samu
5/19/01: Fit Finlay vs. Robbie Brookside
5/19/01 EWP Intercontinental Title Match: Christian Eckstein vs. Terry Funk
9/15/07 EWP World Heavyweight Title Match: Rhino vs. Thunder
8/18/13
Lancelot & Rocky Lobo vs. Lucky Boy & Rey Celestial vs. Gemelo Muerte I & Gemelo Muerte II
Chica Yeye & Miedo Xtremo & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Hombre sin Miedo & Kendor Jr. & Sobredosis
Drastik Boy & Flamita vs. Jinzo & Kaleth vs. Pentagon Jr. & Steve Pain vs. Angel del Misterio & Articus vs. Hacker & Laredo Kid
8/19/13
Steve Pain vs. Flamita vs. Kaleth vs. Hacker vs. Septimo Dragon vs. Artikus
DTU Alto Impacto Title Match: Drastik Boy vs. Tomahawk
Death Match: Aeroboy & Hormiga vs. Ciclope & Paranoiko vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Angel O Demonio & Obett
8/19/13
Hooligan Byron & Kaientai & Xtreme Dragon vs. Black Fire & Hormiga & Septimo Dragon
Beach Tournament (amateur wrestling)
Aeroboy & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Ciclope & Paranoiko vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Angel O Demonio & Obett
7/4/13
Torneo DTU Alto Impacto Torneo Cibernetico Match: Steve Pain vs. Hormiga vs. Miedo Xtremo vs. Orion vs. Articus vs. Septimo Dragon
Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards vs. Flamita & Hacker vs. Jinzo & Principe Halcon vs. Aeroboy & Violento Jack
100 Lighttubes Extreme Match: Ciclope & Drastik Boy vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
Amazon & Riko Kaiju & Yuna Manase vs. Haruka Umesaki & Riko Kawahata & Yuko Sakurai 10:53
Battle Royal: Kaori Yoneyama vs. Chikayo Nagashima vs. Itsuki Aoki vs. Kyoko Inoue vs. Sae vs. SAKI vs. Yuu 10:30
Hanako Nakamori & Misa Kagura vs. Chie Ozora & Ryo Mizunami 11:20
High Speed: Mei Suruga vs. Kakeru Sekiguchi 8:40
Makoto vs. ASUKA 13:48
Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Arisa Nakajima 17:24
YOUNG BLOCK Digest
Moeka Haruhi vs. Pinky Mayuka (5/27); Ayumi Kurihara vs. Mayuka (6/10); Kurihara vs. Haruhi (6/28); Ryo Mizunami vs. Haruhi (7/5); Mizunami vs. Mayuka (7/12); Kurihara vs. Mizunami (7/22); Kurihara vs. Mizunami (8/10, Champion Decision Match)
UK BLOCK Digest
Kyoko Kimura vs. Kana (5/27); Misaki Ohata vs. Shu Shibutani (6/10); Kana vs. Ohata (6/20); Kimura vs. Shibutani (6/28); Kana vs. Shibutani (7/5); Kimura vs. Ohata (7/22).
VISUAL TECHNICAL BLOCK Digest
Yumi Oka vs. Toshie Uematsu (5/27); Kaoru vs. Apple Miyuki (6/10); Kaoru vs. Uematsu (6/20); Kaoru vs. Uematsu (6/20); Miyuki vs. Oka (7/5); Uematsu vs. Miyuki (7/22); Oka vs. Kaoru (8/10).
COMICAL BLOCK Digest
Cherry vs. Bullfight Sora (5/27); Cherry vs. GAMI (6/10); Cherry vs. Ran YuYu (6/20); YuYu vs. GAMI (6/28); Sora vs. GAMI (7/5); YuYu vs. Sora (7/22); Sora vs. GAMI vs. Cherry vs. YuYu (8/10 4/Way Decision Match).
8/11/09 Tokyo
CATCH THE WAVE Champion Decision Tournament Semifinal: Ayumi Kurihara vs. Bullfight Sora
CATCH THE WAVE Champion Decision Tournament Semifinal: Yumi Oka vs. Kana
CATCH THE WAVE Champion Decision Tournament Final: Yumi Oka vs. Ayumi Kurihara
Young Block
5/30/10 Tokyo: Io Shirai vs. Sawako Shimono 5:06 of 8:41. Shimono didn't add much, but Io was able to do her thing against her.
6/9/10 Tokyo: Ryo Mizunami vs. Senri Kuroki
6/20/10 Tokyo: Misaki Ohata vs. Sawako Shimono
6/20/10 Tokyo: Ryo Mizunami vs. Io Shirai 7:07 of 10:00. Normally Ryo goes along with the others pushing the pace, but with Io looking to run circles around everyone, Ryo decided to use her striking, power, & submissions when she could instead. Both gave good performances, and I enjoyed the match, but even for a young block, a 10 minute time limit is ridiculous.
6/27/10 Matsushita: Ryo Mizunami vs. Misaki Ohata 4:55 of 10:00. This is the most convincing Ohata has looked against Ryo, mostly because she was fired up & performing with more energy & authority. Ryo worked her usual faster paced match here with some suplexes & submissions back & forth on the mat. As with the Io match, it was good while it lasted.
7/25/10 Tokyo: Io Shirai vs. Misaki Ohata 5:17 of 10:00. Probably the best match of the block. Io actually got to do her match against, and an opponent who benefits from that style as well. While not nearly as spectacular, Ohata did a better job here & was able to keep up.
7/31/10 Funabashi: Ryo Mizunami vs. Sawako Shimono
8/10/10 Tokyo Catch the WAVE Young Block Finalist Decision Match: Ryo Mizunami vs. Io Shirai vs. Misaki Ohata 7:05 of 10:46. Io is by far the most creative wrestler in WAVE, and she was at her freewheeling best here, finding interesting ways to keep everyone involved. She also kept them on their toes, as you didn't know if she was going to facilitate a double team, or just mess with the opponent for the fun of it. This trickery eventually came back to haunt her though as after she pinned Ohata with a huracanrana, Ohata helped Ryo pin Io with a leg drop to win the match. These three worked well together the entire tournament, with Ohata working better with Io than anyone else in WAVE. ***
Rival Block
5/30 Tokyo: Shu Shibutani vs. Moeka Haruhi 4:54 of 13:07
6/9 Tokyo: Cherry vs. Shu Shibutani 2:23 of 3:07. Intense, urgent, fast-paced Shu style match that had potential, but came to a surprisingly quick ending.
6/20 Tokyo: Asami Kawasaki vs. Moeka Haruhi 4:23 of 6:37
6/20/10 Tokyo: Shu Shibutani vs. Ayumi Kurihara 8:22 of 11:56. Two of the most technically sound women around, as usual they made everything they do look really easy. The action flowed back & forth nicely, this time they mixed some submissions in with the athletic spots. I thought this might be a draw because it wasn't quite as fast & all out as I expected. While it was one of the highlights of the tournament, they are definitely capable of doing a better match. ***1/4
7/4/10 Tokyo: Asami Kawasaki vs. Shu Shibutani 6:39 of 12:26. The intensity & urgency of Shu, in particular, really sets this match apart. It helps, obviously, that she has the speed, technique, and stiffness to back it up, but, as with Kana, fighting somewhat credibly like you really want to wreck the opponent really goes a long way. This is a striking oriented junior style match where they really push the pace, but in the more believable sense of wanting to stay on the opponent so they can't recover rather than the usual we just want to get the extra 6 moves in. Kawasaki, who started in JD before Shu but was mostly an acting student then TV actress, is also quite impressive, especially given how few matches she's managed to have over the years. She's definitely following Shu, but doing so better than the majority of full time wrestlers, and she brings a somewhat unique athletic kicking style that, while showy, still manages to maintain a somewhat competitive feel because she's willing to mix things up & throw combos. It's a shame this was actually one of her last matches as she really had a lot of potential. The version on YOUNG OH! OH! vol.1 - vol.Lucky7 is less incomplete. ***1/2
7/13 Tokyo: Moeka Haruhi vs. Cherry
7/25/10 Tokyo: Ayumi Kurihara vs. Asami Kawasaki 5:30 of 11:01. Kawasaki has a karate background, but seems to have been more of a judo player, having been on the high school team. Regardless, she is one of the best kickers we've seen in joshi in terms of actual technique, ability/willingness to throw combos, and diversity. Others hit harder, but they literally just stand there & throw the same 1 or 2 kicks their entire career. Kurihara was excited to have an opponent she could do a more realistic match against, and these two really went at it. Ironically, the stiffest shot was probably Kurihara's dropkick to the chin when Kawasaki was sitting against the ropes, which set up the finish. This looked like it may have been better than Kurihara vs. Shu, which I would not have expected, it just had more heat, intensity, and effort. Of course, WAVE edits with no regard to quality, and these two being outsiders probably made this more skippable to them. Regardless, Kawasaki's stock is rising with every match in this tournament, I think talent wise she could be top 10 joshi right now, her issues are really from never having actually wrestled that often. ***1/4
7/31 Funabashi: Ayumi Kurihara vs. Cherry 4:17 of 9:06. Cherry has been having a surprisingly good tournament, hanging in there with far superior workers through effort. Again, this was short, which probably helps, but seemed a pretty good match with Cherry pushing Ayumi.
8/10 Tokyo: Cherry vs. Asami Kawasaki 3:27 of 6:14. Kawasaki adjusted her style for Cherry, doing more suplexes & less strikes. Again, this was mostly Cherry pushing her, and coming up with another quick win.
8/10 Tokyo: Ayumi Kurihara vs. Moeka Haruhi 4:56 of 11:58. In a block with Shibutani, Kurihara, & Kawasaki, you'd think they could come up with a better scenario for the final match than having rightfully last place Haruhi involved. I mean, you want Kurihara to feel like she has to go out there and earn it, and Haruhi's feeble elbows are not upping anyone's intensity. One of the least interesting matches of the block.
Visual Technical Block
5/30 Tokyo: Kana vs. Yumi Oka 3:14 of 3:36. I thought Oka was finally going to have a good match, but then it was 3 minutes. At least this was a stiff, energized performance from both, though Oka still does little beyond the big boot. Good while it lasted is still a big improvement for her, though, of course, Kana is the reason it's reasonable.
6/9 Tokyo: GAMI vs. Mio Shirai
6/20 Tokyo: GAMI vs. Kana 7:42 of 15:00. You'd think that even though she's lost her athleticism, GAMI should still be able to do a good ARSION style match with Kana. This was noticably less stiff than your typical Kana match though. Note to GAMI, the changes you make to help get over being in slow motion don't include adding the rolling cradle.
6/20 Tokyo: Yumi Oka vs. Toshie Uematsu
7/4 Tokyo: Kana vs. Mio Shirai 5:54 of 9:22. Impressive Yoshida style technical match that was probably the closest we saw to shoot style in WAVE this year. They threw a couple running kicks, as is Mio's specialty, and did a vertical suplex, but I can find UWF-I matches that have way more obviously fake spots, and this was actually more advanced on the ground with actually properly applied submissions & some better positioning. Lots of hard hitting, and while the finish was out of nowhere, that was fine, it just shouldn't be due to the sort of submission Bob Backlund would use. ***1/2
7/13 Tokyo: Yumi Oka vs. Mio Shirai 6:47 of 8:54. An entire match of exchanging single head kicks with no set up. Sure...
7/13 Tokyo: GAMI vs. Toshie Uematsu
7/25 Tokyo: GAMI vs. Yumi Oka
7/31 Funabashi: Toshie Uematsu vs. Kana 5:15 of 14:49. Uematsu showed up here, bringing some nice rolls and lucha cradles to counter Kana's kicks & submissions. Kana wasn't stiff by her standards, but these two worked well together, with a number of nice transitions & counters. Seemed good.
8/10 Tokyo: Toshie Uematsu vs. Mio Shirai 7:34 of 10:37
8/10/10 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
Catch the WAVE - Visual Technical Block 3rd Place: GAMI vs. Toshie Uematsu 1:22
Catch the WAVE - Visual Technical Block Finalist Decision Match: Yumi Oka vs. Kana 5:52 of 8:24. Considerably better than their league match or anything Oka has done so far this year because they were at least able to do an urgent, heated, & intense bout that made advancing seem important. Kana was stiffer here, and avoided the oh so predictable front kick to the face a few times, perhaps keeping the number WAVE's most tedious performer landed slightly below the total that have connected in the entire history of MMA. This match had more resistance in general. Even when they hit a suplex, it didn't just come immediately with no resistance.
Catch the WAVE Loser Battle Royal - Survival WAVE: GAMI, Asami Kawasaki, Io Shirai, Misaki Ohata, Cherry, & Kana 7:26 of 8:15
8/11/10 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st Ring
Catch the WAVE Semifinal: Ayumi Kurihara vs. Ryo Mizunami 3:55 of 5:04. They went hard, and it was good while it lasted.
Catch the WAVE Semifinal: GAMI vs. Yumi Oka 9:53
Catch the WAVE Final: GAMI vs. Ayumi Kurihara 11:39 of 16:29. This should be a power vs. speed match and/or a mat match, instead GAMI is trying to rope walk, and Kurihara is perpetually waiting around for her.
Technical Block
5/2/11 Tokyo: Toshie Uematsu vs. Kana
5/17 Tokyo: Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Cherry
5/17 Tokyo: Toshie Uematsu vs. Ryo Mizunami
5/29 Tokyo: Cherry vs. Kana
5/29 Tokyo: Toshie Uematsu vs. Tomoka Nakagawa
6/15 Tokyo: Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Ryo Mizunami
6/18 Hiroshima: Cherry vs. Ryo Mizunami
6/19 Osaka: Kana vs. Ryo Mizunami
7/6 Tokyo: Kana vs. Tomoka Nakagawa
7/6 Tokyo: Toshie Uematsu vs. Cherry
Young Block
5/2/11 Tokyo: Kagetsu vs. Sawako Shimono
5/17 Tokyo: Nao Komatsu vs. Mika Iida
5/29 Tokyo: Sawako Shimono vs. Nao Komatsu 5/29 Tokyo
6/15 Tokyo: Kagetsu vs. Nao Komatsu
6/19 Osaka: Kagetsu vs. Mika Iida
7/6 Tokyo: Sawako Shimono vs. Mika Iida
Visual Block
5/2/11 Tokyo: Misaki Ohata vs. Ayumi Kurihara
5/2/11 Tokyo: Nagisa Nozaki vs. Yumi Oka
5/17 Tokyo: Nagisa Nozaki vs. Mio Shirai
5/29 Tokyo: Misaki Ohata vs. Mio Shirai
5/29 Tokyo: Yumi Oka vs. Ayumi Kurihara
6/15 Tokyo: Misaki Ohata vs. Nagisa Nozaki
6/18 Hiroshima: Ayumi Kurihara vs. Mio Shirai
6/19 Osaka: Yumi Oka vs. Misaki Ohata
7/6 Tokyo: Ayumi Kurihara vs. Nagisa Nozaki
7/6 Tokyo: Mio Shirai vs. Yumi Oka
CATCH THE WAVE FINAL 7/24/11 Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
Catch the WAVE Consolation Survival Battle Royal: Kana, Sawako Shimono, Tomoka Nakagawa, Nao Komatsu, Mio Shirai, Mika Iida, Ryo Mizunami, Yumi Oka, Ayumi Kurihara & Nagisa Nozaki 8:28
Catch the WAVE Semifinal: Misaki Ohata vs. Toshie Uematsu 13:38
Catch the WAVE Semifinal: Kana vs. Kagetsu 9:48
Catch the WAVE Final: Kana vs. Misaki Ohata 10:14
YOUNG OH! OH! vol.1 3/20/08 Osaka World Building
Cherry vs. Moeka Haruhi 7:36
Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Kana 11:45
Shu Shibutani & Misaki Ohata vs. Bullfighter Sora & Tomoka Nakagawa 17:18
Yumi Oka vs. Arisa Nakajima 14:56
YOUNG OH! OH! vol.2 6/22/08 Tokyo Kinema Club
Hiroyo Matsumoto & Misaki Ohata & Ray vs. Mio Shirai & Io Shirai & Mika Mizunuma
Handicap Match: Ayako Sato & Hanako Kobayashi vs. Kana
Lady's Ring Presents ~ BATTLARTS Rules: Fuka vs. Chihiro Oikawa
Arisa Nakajima & Pinky Mayuka vs. Yumi Oka & Moeka Haruhi
YOUNG OH! OH! vol.3 11/9/08 Tokyo Kinema Club
Young vs. Young: Ayako Sato & Hanako Kobayashi vs. Kana & Shu Shibutani 13:31
YOUNG OH! OH! vol.4 3/20/09 Osaka World Hall
Dual Duelist Young Tournament 1st Round: Mio Shirai & Io Shirai vs. Kyoko Kimura & Mikado 13:41
Dual Duelist Young Tournament 1st Round: Apple Miyuki & Cherry vs. Kana & Chihiro Oikawa 11:04
Dual Duelist Young Tournament 1st Round: Moeka Haruhi & Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Kayo Fujimori & HARU 13:48
Dual Duelist Young Tournament 1st Round: Shu Shibutani & Ayumi Kurihara vs. Hanako Kobayashi & Misaki Ohata 15:00 + 2:51
AUTUMN ITABASHI WOMAN PRO CELEBRATION ~ YOUNG OH! OH! vol.5 9/21/09 Itabashi Green Hall
Young OH!OH! Tournament Dogfight Final: Shu Shibutani vs. Mio Shirai vs. Ryo Mizunami 7:45
YOUNG OH! OH! vol.6 7/4/10 Tokyo Kinema Club
Catch the WAVE Visual Technical Block: Kana vs. Mio Shirai 5:54 of 9:22. Impressive Yoshida style technical match. They threw a couple running kicks and did a vertical suplex, but I can find UWF-I matches that have way more obviously fake spots, and this was actually more advanced on the ground with actually properly applied submissions & some better positioning. Lots of hard hitting, and while the finish was out of nowhere, that was fine, it just shouldn't be with the sort of submission Bob Backlund would use. ***1/2
Comical WAVE: Sakura Hirota vs. Sawako Shimono 9:58
TLW World Young Women's Tag Title Match: Misako Ohata & Moeka Haruhi vs. Bambi & Basara 9:15 of 13:36. Offense isn't far beyond rookie level, but they're energetic & execute competently.
Catch the WAVE Rival Block: Asami Kawasaki vs. Shu Shibutani 8:03 of 12:26. The intensity & urgency of Shu, in particular, really sets this match apart. It helps, obviously, that she has the speed, technique, and stiffness to back it up, but, as with Kana, fighting somewhat credibly like you really want to wreck the opponent really goes a long way. This isn't as MMA oriented as Kana's match, it's more a striking oriented junior style match where they really push the pace, but in the more believable sense of wanting to stay on the opponent so they can't recover rather than the usual we just want to get the extra 6 moves in. Kawasaki, who started in JD before Shu but was mostly an acting student then TV actress, is also quite impressive, especially given how few matches she's managed to have over the years. She's definitely following Shu, but doing so better than the majority of full time wrestlers. It's a shame this was actually one of her last matches. ***1/2
YOUNG OH! OH! vol.Lucky7 2/20/11 Tokyo Kinema Club
Aya Yuki & Ryo Mizunami & Sawako Shimono vs. Cherry & Syuri & Nao Komatsu 15:18
Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Senri Kuroki 8:00
Mio Shirai & Io Shirai vs. Hanako Nakamori & Miki Iida 12:50
Kana vs. Kagetsu 11:31
Misaki Ohata & Hiren vs. Tomoka Nakagawa & Moeka Haruhi 17:34
7/18/02 Makubetsu Satsunai Sports Center
El Samurai vs. Toru Yano 6:51
Manabu Nakanishi & Osamu Nishimura & Rick Steiner vs. AKIRA & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Tatsutoshi Goto 11:18
9/12/02 Hachinohe City Gym
Gedo & Jado & Koji Kanemoto vs. El Samurai & Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask 17:56
Joanie Laurer & Justin McCully & Shane vs. Masahito Kakihara & Masayuki Naruse & Minoru Tanaka 8:08
Makai #1 & Makai #2 & Ryushi Yanagisawa & Tadao Yasuda vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Blue Wolf & Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kenzo Suzuki 12:46
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono vs. Osamu Nishimura & Yuji Nagata 20:19
9/15/02 Mito Citizen Gym: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Kenzo Suzuki 12:14
Disc 2 7/18/02 Makubetsu Satsunai Sports Center
Giant Singh & Hiro Saito vs. Blue Wolf & Kenzo Suzuki 7:40
Yuji Nagata vs. Rob Rage 8:20
9/12/02 Hachinohe City Gym
Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Wataru Inoue 6:55
Manabu Nakanishi vs. Yutaka Yoshie 13:10
9/15/02 Mito Citizen Gym
Gedo & Jado & Koji Kanemoto vs. Masayuki Naruse & Minoru Tanaka & Tiger Mask 17:21
Joanie Laurer & Justin McCully vs. Osamu Nishimura & Wataru Inoue 7:51
Blue Wolf & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Masahito Kakihara 15:58
Makai #1 & Makai #2 & Ryushi Yanagisawa & Tadao Yasuda vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Jushin Thunder Liger & Masahiro Chono & Yuji Nagata 5:19
Masayuki Naruse vs. Toru Yano 5:17
Justin McCully vs. Wataru Inoue 4:13
Jushin Thunder Liger & Minoru Tanaka & Tiger Mask vs. Gedo & Jado & Koji Kanemoto 14:50
Joanie Laurer & Shane vs. Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto 5:10
Masahito Kakihara & Shiro Koshinaka vs. El Samurai & Yutaka Yoshie 10:53
Makai #1 & Makai #2 & Ryushi Yanagisawa vs. Blue Wolf & Kenzo Suzuki & Yuji Nagata 9:41
Tadao Yasuda vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi 0:38
Makai Club Makai #1 & Makai #2 & Ryushi Yanagisawa & Tadao Yasuda vs. Blue Wolf & Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kenzo Suzuki & Yuji Nagata 1:41
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Masahiro Chono & Osamu Nishimura 19:35
NEO Stage 2008 First Round Match: Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Toshie Uematsu
NEO Stage 2008 First Round Match: Yoshiko Tamura vs. Tanny Mouse
Atsuko Emoto & Kyoko Kimura vs. Aya Yuki & Misae Genki
Mima Shimoda vs. Shu Shibutani
NEO Stage 2008 First Round Match: Etsuko Mita vs. Yuki Miyazaki
NEO Stage 2008 First Round Match: Misae Genki vs. Haruka Matsuo
Kana vs. Emi Sakura
Aoi Kizuki & Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Makoto & Tanny Mouse
Ayako Sato vs. Shu Shibutani
Mima Shimoda vs. Haruka Matsuo vs. Yuki Miyazaki
Etsuko Mita vs. Aya Yuki
NEO Tag Title: Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Atsuko Emoto & Kyoko Kimura
NEO Stage 2008 Second Round Match: Toshie Uematsu vs. Shu Shibutani
NEO Stage 2008 Second Round Match: Kyoko Kimura vs. Yuki Miyazaki
Etsuko Mita & Makoto vs. Nagisa Nozaki & Tanny Mouse
Kana vs. Haruka Matsuo
Aya Yuki vs. Miki Ishii
NEO Stage 2008 Second Round Match: Misae Genki vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto
NEO Stage 2008 Second Round Match: Yoshiko Tamura vs. Atsuko Emoto
Tanny Mouse vs. Cherry & Tomoka Nakagawa
Toshie Uematsu vs. Chon Shiryu
Etsuko Mita & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Atsuko Emoto & Kyoko Kimura
Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Aya Yuki & Nagisa Nozaki
Haruka Matsuo & Kana vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Shu Shibutani
11/23/10: Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito & NOSAWA Rongai vs. Anthony W. Mori & BxB Hulk & Super Shisa 7:53
12/5/10 Hair vs. Hair Captain's Fall Tag Match: Kzy (c) & Yasushi Kanda vs. Kotoka (c) & BxB Hulk 20:41
12/12/10 Open The Brave Gate Title Match: PAC vs. YAMATO 22:04
12/21/10 Open The Twin Gate Tag Title: Naruki Doi & Gamma vs. Masato Yoshino & CIMA
12/26/10
No DQ: Gamma Daio (Gamma) vs. Darkness Dragon 11:58
Open The Twin Gate Title #1 Contendership Three Way Tag Elimination Match: Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito vs. Cyber Kong & Shingo Takagi 20:43
BxB Hulk vs. YAMATO 19:49
Open The Triangle Gate Title Match: Naoki Tanizaki & Takuya Sugawara & Yasushi Kanda vs. CIMA & Dragon Kid & Ricochet 19:40
12/2/10 Anthony W. Mori Retirement Match: Anthony W. Mori & Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk & Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness & PAC & Super Shisa vs. CIMA & Masaaki Mochizuki & Ryo Saito & Don Fujii & Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Kenichiro Arai
12/26/10 Open The Dream Gate Title Match: Masato Yoshino vs. Naruki Doi 28:53
Digest of the main ARSION events from 2/18/98-6/22/03
ARSION BEST BOUT SELLECTION
2/18/98: Candy Okutsu vs. Yumi Fukawa
3/2/98: Aja Kong vs. Rie Tamada
4/14/99 Queen of ARSION Title: Mikiko Futagami vs. Mariko Yoshida
9/26/99: Yumi Fukawa vs. Mariko Yoshida
12/11/99 Twinstar of ARSION: Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Ayako Hamada & Mika Akino
7/16/00 TOURNAMENT SKY II Semifinal: Mary Apache vs. AKINO
7/3/01 Queen of ARSION Title: Michiko Omukai vs. Ayako Hamada
8/12/01 OPEN TOURNAMENT MAX 1st.: GAMI vs. Lioness Asuka
11/25/01 Queen of ARSION Title: Lioness Asuka vs. Ayako Hamada
5/24/03: Megumi Fujii vs. Mariko Yoshida
Joining Test Graffiti: Mika Akino, Rena Takase, Ryo Miyuki, Atsuko Emoto pass the test to enter ARSION
The history of DRAGON GATE = the history of the unit. Documents the history of the promotion through looking at the formation and key moments of the various factions that have existed throughout the years.
Jay White vs. Patrick Castillo R1 0:50
Nissen Osterneck vs. Freddie Espiricueta R1 2:37
Corey Mahon vs. Chris Bowles R2 4:22
Pete Spratt vs. Tristan Yunker R1 1:38
Krzysztof Soszynski vs. Robert Villegas R2 3:15
Yves Edwards vs. Alonzo Martinez R2 3:04
Frank Trigg vs. Edwin Dewees R1 1:40
Jason Miller vs. Tim Kennedy 3R UD
ASUKA vs. Riko Kaiju 9:48
Amazon vs. Riko Kawahata 10:05
Makoto & Misa Kagura vs. Chie Ozora & Yuna Manase 11:22
DASH Chisako & Maika Ozaki & Mayumi Ozaki vs. Arisa Nakajima & Ayame Sasamura & Riko Kaiju 19:46
Ayame Sasamura vs. Riko Kaiju 15:00
Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Itsuki Aoki 10:45
Aja Kong & Kaoru Ito & Yumiko Hotta vs. Miyuki Takase & Ryo Mizunami & Yuu 16:02
Arisa Nakajima & Hanako Nakamori & Misa Kagura vs. Riko Kawahata & SAKI & Yuko Sakurai 18:20
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Tag Team Title: ASUKA & Makoto vs. Amazon & Rina Yamashita 19:39
1/4/98
BJW 1/2/98
BJW 1/3/98
NJPW 1/4/98
Award ceremony with Kobashi, Hayabusa, etc.
1/12/98
BJW 1/5/98
FMW 1/7/98
BJW 1/8/98
Wrestle Yume Factory 1/8/98
FMW 1/9/98
NEO 1/9/98
FMW 1/10/98
9/23/97 Michinoku Pro, Tiger Mask vs. Taka Michinoku, Digest
1/16/98
Pride 2 press conference
ARSION press conference
FMW 1/15/98
IWA Japan 1/15/98
LLPW 1/15/98
Noboru Asahi interview
1/19/98
Guest Noboru Asahi
Shooto 1/17/98
JD Star 1/11/98
IWA Japan 1/13/98
WAR 1/14/98
Michinoku Pro 1/14/98
FMW 1/12/98
IWA Japan 1/13/98
LLPW 1/15/98
NJPW retrospective
1/23/98
Guest Jado & Gedo, BADBOY Hido, Kintaro Kanemura
BJW 1/2/98 BJW Tag Team Title Match: Gedo & Jado (c) vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & Yoshihiro Tajiri, Digest
FMW\ZEN feud
1/26/98
Battlarts 1/20/98
New Tokyo Pro 1/18/98
IWA Kokusai? 1/18/98
JD Star 1/18/98
Wrestle Yume Factory 1/23/98
Fuyuki Army 1/21/98
MAJKF 1/24/98
2/2/98
DDT 1/31/98 Barbed Wire Cross Deathmatch
Jd Star 1/31/98
NJKF 1/25/98
Wrestle Yume Factory 1/25/98
Samurai Project 1/25/98
R2W True Winner 1/25/98
Nippon Kickboxing 1/31/98
NJPW retrospective
Yoshiaki Fujiwara Interview
Kingdom 1/28/98
2/9/98
Jd Star 2/1/98
BJW 2/1/98
FMW 2/4/98
FMW 2/6/98
Battlarts 2/7/98
2/12/98
FMW 2/11/98
Wrestle Yume Factory 2/11/98
New Tokyo Pro 2/11/98
Jd Star 2/11/98
Battlarts 2/7/98
2/16/98
Guest Kazushi Sakuraba
NJPW 2/14/98
Jd Star 2/14/98
Battlarts 2/8/98
IWA Kokusai 2/8/98 (Double Chain Death Match)
Tokyo Pro Wrestling 2/11/98 Canadian Rockies (Edge & Christian)
Wrestle Yume Factory 2/11/98
Jd Star 2/11/98
FMW 2/13/98
2/23/98
Wrestle Yume Factory 2/15/98
Fuyuki Army 2/19/98
NEO 2/15/98
LLPW 2/15/98
Nippon Kickboxing 2/21/98
MPW 1/16/98
2/27/98
Jd Star 2/26/98
J-Network
Great Kojika Interview
3/2/98
Guest Yoshihiro Takayama & Masahito Kakihara
Michinoku Pro 2/28/98
SPWF 2/28/98
Jd Star 2/28/98
J-Network 2/28/98
Kudo tournament? 2/22/98
NEO 2/25/98
Jd Star 2/26/98
NJPW retrospective
3/6/98
Battlarts 3/5/98
Nobuhiko Takada vs. Rickson Gracie
3/8/98
FMW 3/7/98
? 3/7/98
Michinoku Pro 3/1/98
Battlarts 3/1/98
BJW 3/4/98
Jd Star 3/1/98
Zipang 3/8/98
Shooto 3/8/98
3/16/98
Pride 2
FMW 3/14/98
Michinoku Pro 3/14/98
JD Star 3/14/98
AJKF 3/14/98
Karate tournament 3/14/98
IWA Kokusai 3/8/98
JD Star 3/8/98
BJJ event 3/8/98
NJPW 3/9/98
Michinoku Pro 3/9/98
FMW 3/13/98
3/22/98
Wrestle Yume Factory 3/15/98
Michinoku Pro 3/15/98
Michinoku Pro 3/20/98
SPWF 3/17/98
JD Star 3/15/98
FMW 3/16/98
Michinoku Pro 3/21/98
SPWF 3/21/98
JD Star 3/21/98
Mitsuhiro Matsunaga interview
3/29/98
NJPW 3/28/98
FMW 3/28/98
Michinoku Pro 3/28/98
BJW 3/28/98
JD Star 3/28/98
AJKF? 3/28/98
FMW 3/24/98
DDT 3/25/98
BJW 3/25/98
JD Star 3/26/98
NJPW retrospectiven
4/6/98
NJPW 4/4/98
FMW 3/29/98
BJW 3/30/98 & 3/31/98
Michinoku Pro 3/29/98
IWA Japan 3/30/98
Wrestle Yume Factory 3/29/98
JD Star 3/29/98
4/13/98
IWA Kokusai 4/5/98
Shooto 4/10/98
4/19/98
JWP 4/18/98
JD Star 4/18/98
Nippon Kickboxing 4/18/98
Wrestle Yume Factory 4/12/98
IWA Kokusai 4/12/98
JD Star 4/17/98 & 4/12/98
FMW 4/17/98
Hanako Nakamori vs. Misa Kagura 10:49
High Speed: Yuu vs. Miyuki Takase vs. Ryo Mizunami 10:43
Amazon & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Itsuki Aoki vs. ASUKA & Ayame Sasamura & Makoto 17:40
Riko Kawahata & SAKI vs. Arisa Nakajima & Riko Kaiju 20:29. ***
Ryo Miyake vs. The Winger 15:00
Junior League: Ryo Miyake [4] vs. Talisman Jr. [2] 9:16
Junior League: The Winger [4] vs. Arkangel de la Muerte [4] 8:51
Gedo vs. Nobutaka Araya 11:03
Invader II & Invader IV vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Talisman Jr. 11:52
Jado vs. Shoji Nakamaki 1:52
Shoji Nakamaki vs. Jado 4:40
11 Man Battle Royal: Nobutaka Araya vs. Arkangel de la Muerte vs. Gedo vs. Invader II vs. Invader IV vs. Jado vs. Kevin Sullivan vs. Ryo Miyake vs. Shoji Nakamaki vs. Talisman Jr. vs. The Winger 5:12
Scramble Bunkhouse Death: Crypt Keeper & Freddie Krueger vs. Crash The Terminator & Yukihiro Kanemura 8:53
The Winger vs. Ryo Miyake 12:07
Arkangel de la Muerte vs. Talisman Jr. 16:44
Invader IV vs. The Winger 6:40
Masayoshi Motegi vs. Invader II 11:48
Jado vs. Nobutaka Araya 10:31
9 Man Battle Royal: Masayoshi Motegi vs. Arkangel de la Muerte vs. Gedo vs. Invader II vs. Invader IV vs. Nobutaka Araya vs. Ryo Miyake vs. Talisman Jr. vs. The Winger 6:00
Barbed Wire Death: Crypt Keeper & Freddie Krueger & Kevin Sullivan vs. Crash The Terminator & Shoji Nakamaki & Yukihiro Kanemura 10:43
Jason The Terrible & Shoji Nakamaki vs. Moondog Spike & Moondog Splat 7:19
Hopper King & Shinichi Nakano vs. Fukumen Taro & Masayoshi Motegi 10:47
Most Dangerous Tag War 1993 Tournament: Leatherface & The Boogie Man [3] vs. Crypt Keeper & Freddie Krueger [3] 0:13
Most Dangerous Tag War 1993 Tournament: Gedo & Jado [2] vs. The Headhunters Headhunter A & Headhunter B [2] 11:25
Bunkhouse Death: Koichiro Kimura & Masayoshi Motegi vs. Masaru Toi & Ryo Miyake 9:47
Apache vs. The Winger 10:00
WING Extreme Bunkhouse Death: Gedo & Jado vs. Mitsunobu Kikuzawa & NOSAWA 14:18
Incredible Dangerous Zone Scramble Bunkhouse Death: Jason The Terrible vs. Leatherface 13:20
Bunkhouse Style Falls Count Anywhere Death: Dick Togo & Mr. Pogo vs. Hideki Hosaka & Masato Tanaka by TKO 11:08
Moonlight Darkness Power Failure Darkness Death: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Freddie Krueger 9:35
W*ING Memorial Match: Hiroshi Shimada vs. Hirofumi Miura
W*ING vs. XWF Match: Koichiro Kimura vs. Yusaku Obata
Grapple Shooting Struggle: Kohei Sato & Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. NOSAWA Rongai & Mitsunobu Kikuzawa
W*ING vs. FMW? Caribbean Bunkhouse Falls Count Anywhere Death Match:
Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Hideki Hosaka & Masaru Toi
Dick Togo vs. Ricky Fuji 13:27
Original W*ING Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match: Mr. Pogo & Toryu vs. W*ING Kanemura & Bad Boy Hido 15:48
Yusaku Obata vs. Takaya Shibayama 13:03
Tsubo Genjin vs. U.M.A. 10:01
Masaru Toi vs. Hideki Hosaka vs. Kengo Takai vs. Shigehiro Irie 11:05
Masayoshi Motegi & Nobuhiro Tsurumaki vs. Masashi Aoyagi & Kurahito Kondo 14:25
Caribbean Bunkhouse Death Match: Bad Boy Hido vs. Mr. Pogo 8:19
W*ING Kanemura 20th Anniversary Commemoriation Match: Koichiro Kimura & Kohei Sato vs. Masato Tanaka & W*ING Kanemura 12:34
Purev Otgonjargal vs. Micael Guilherme de Jesus 3R UD
Tatsumitsu Wada vs. Shuo Wang 3R UD
Kickboxing: Ivan Kondratiev vs. Dovydas Rimkus 0:35 R3
Jarred Brooks vs. Hiroba Minowa 3R UD
Hiroyuki Tetsuka vs. Edson Marques 1:05 R3
Kickboxing: Rade Opacic vs. Francesco Xhaja 2:00 R2
Lipeng Zhang vs. Ruslan Emilbek 0:32 R1
Kickboxing: Chingiz Allazov vs. Jo Nattawut 1:55 R1
Kickboxing: Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong vs. Davit Kiria 3R UD
Daichi Akahira vs. Yuto Miwa 2:47 R1
Asataro vs. Shin Sakurai 3R UD
Sota Kimura vs. Shingeki no Yuki 1:32 R3
Shun Onishi vs. Motoki 1:37 R1
Mehman Mamedov vs. Yusaku Nakamura 0:23 R1
Kyung Pyo Kim vs. Sho Patrick Usami R1
Koichi Ishizuka vs. Yuto Hokamura 3R SD
Kyohei Hagiwara vs. Kyle Aguon 3R UD
Makoto Takahashi vs. Daichi Kitakata 1:17 R2
Keita Nakamura vs. Kiichi Kunimoto 0:49 R2
Vugar Karamov vs. Yoshinori Horie 3:21 R2
Ryusei Ashizawa vs. Koji Tanaka 3R SD
Makoto vs. Misa Kagura 9:45
High Speed: Riko Kawahata vs. Chie Ozora vs. Itsuki Aoki 10:15
Amazon & Rina Yamashita vs. ASUKA & Ayame Sasamura 13:59
Ryo Mizunami & Yoshiko & Yuu vs. DASH Chisako & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Miyuki Takase 18:32
SEAdLINNNG Beyond The Sea Title: Arisa Nakajima vs. Riko Kaiju 19:58. ***
Denice Zamboanga vs. Heqin Lin 3R SD
Oumar Kane vs. Zhasur Mirzamukhamedov 3R UD
Tye Ruotolo vs. Marat Gafurov 5:09 R1
Edson Marques vs. Eduard Folayang 2:53 R2
Lowen Tynanes vs. Dae Sung Park 3R SD
Jackie Buntan vs. Amber Kitchen 3R UD
Roberto Soldic vs. Murad Ramazanov R1 NC
ONE Welterweight Grappling Title: Kade Ruotolo vs. Matheus Gabriel 3R UD
ONE Heavyweight Title: Anatoly Malykhin vs. Reinier de Ridder 4:35 R1
New Year Giant Series 1983 #1 taped 1/2/83
Mil Mascaras & Ultra Seven vs. Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa
NWA International Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Atsushi Onita vs. Rocky Jones
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Hercules Hernandez & Tor Kamata
19 Man Battle Royal: Mil Mascaras vs. Giant Baba vs. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Dream Machine vs. Tor Kamata vs. Hercules Hernandez vs. Gypsy Joe vs. Akio Sato vs. Ultra Seven vs. Ashura Hara vs. Motoshi Okuma vs. Great Kojika vs. Goro Tsurumi vs. Takashi Ishikawa vs. Mighty Inoue vs. Umanosuke Ueda vs. Rocky Hata vs. Steve Bolus
New Year Giant Series 1983 #5 taped 1/7/83
Dream Machine & Gypsy Joe vs. Akio Sato & Ashura Hara
Genichiro Tenryu & Giant Baba vs. Tor Kamata & Umanosuke Ueda
Mil Mascaras vs. Goro Tsurumi
Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Hercules Hernandez
New Year Giant Series 1983 taped 1/13/83
Ultra Seven vs. Atsushi Onita
Gypsy Joe & Dream Machine vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara
Genichiro Tenryu vs. Killer Tor Kamata
Giant Baba vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
New Year Giant Series 1983 #12 taped 1/16/83
Gypsy Joe vs. Ashura Hara
Hercules Hernandez vs. Motoshi Okuma
Genichiro Tenryu & Giant Baba vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Tor Kamata
Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Rocky Jones
New Year Giant Series 1983 #15 taped 1/20/83
Giant Baba vs. Hercules Hernandez
Asia Tag Title Match: Akio Sato & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Dream Machine & Gypsy Joe
Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Tor Kamata
New Year Giant Series 1983 #17 taped 1/22/83
Atsushi Onita & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Dream Machine & Rocky Jones
Ashura Hara vs. Goro Tsurumi
NWA International Tag Title Match: Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
Excite Series 1983 #1 taped 2/11/83
Shiro Koshinaka vs. Mike Davis
Atsushi Onita & Ultra Seven vs. Dos Caras & Victor Jovica
The Great Kabuki vs. Jim Dillon
Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
Excite Series 1983 #6 taped 2/17/83
Mitsuharu Misawa & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Dos Caras & Victor Jovica
NWA International Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Atsushi Onita vs. Mike Davis
Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
The Great Kabuki vs. Goro Tsurumi
Excite Series 1983 #11 taped 2/25/83
Asia Tag Title Decision Match: Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue vs. Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Jim Dillon
Genichiro Tenryu vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
Excite Series 1983 #12 taped 2/25/83
NWA International Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Atsushi Onita vs. Dos Caras
The Great Kabuki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
NWA United National Title Match: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tommy Rich
taped 2/11/83 St. Louis
Kerry Von Erich vs. Greg Valentine
PWF Heavyweight Title Match: Harley Race vs. Giant Baba
2/3 Falls NWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Ric Flair vs. Bruiser Brody
Excite Series 1983 #15 taped 3/1/83
Tommy Rich vs. Mighty Inoue
Jumbo Tsuruta & The Great Kabuki vs. Goro Tsurumi & Tiger Jeet Singh
Lumberjack Match: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Umanosuke Ueda
Excite Series 1983 #16 taped 3/2/83
Asia Tag Title Match: Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue vs. Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
Tommy Rich vs. The Great Kabuki
Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
Excite Series 1983 #17 taped 3/3/83
Great Kabuki vs. Mike Davis
Giant Baba vs. Umanosuke Ueda
Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
3/25/83: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Chic Donovan
Grand Champion Carnival I #1 taped 3/25/83
Terry Funk vs. Ron Bass
Stan Hansen vs. Ashura Hara
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Alexis Smirnoff & Ted DiBiase
Grand Champion Carnival I #8 taped 3/25/83
Kerry von Erich vs. Mighty Inoue
Genichiro Tenryu & Terry Funk vs. Ron Bass & Stan Hansen
NWA United National Title Match: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Ted DiBiase
3/11/84 Brown County Veterans Memorial Arena
Nick Bockwinkel & Harley Race vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza
Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Roger Kirby & Steve Regal
AWA World Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Billy Robinson 19:47
3/4/84 Rosemont Horizon AWA World Tag Title (VG VQ): Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Jerry Lawler
3/15/84 Salt Lake City AWA World Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Jim Brunzell
3/24/84 Kuramae Kokugikan
UN Heavyweight Title Match: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Ted DiBiase
AWA World Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Nick Bockwinkle
PWF Heavyweight Title Match: Stan Hansen vs. Giant Baba
3/30/84 Furukawa City Gym PWF Heavyweight Title: Stan Hansen vs. Bugsy McGraw 10:44
3/30/84 Furukawa City Gym: Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Bob Brown & Ted DiBiase
Grand Champion Carnival I 1984 #18 4/13/84
Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen vs. Ashura Hara & Takashi Ishikawa
PWF World Tag Title League Match: Dory Funk Jr. & Giant Baba vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
4/19/84 AWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Greg Gagne
4/25/84 Yokohama Bunka Gym: Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody vs. Dory Funk Jr & Giant Baba
1/4/99 Tokyo Dome: Atsushi Onita vs. Kensuke Sasaki
4/10/99 Tokyo Dome No Rope Explosive Barbed Wire Death Match: Masa Chono vs. Atsushi Onita
7/21/99 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center: Atsushi Onita & AKIRA & Masahiro Chono vs. Hiro Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Keiji Muto 13:41
8/28/99 Tokyo Meiji Jingu Stadium No Rope Explosive Barbed Wire Barricade Explosive Land Mine Double Hell Death: Great Muta vs. Great Nita 13:32
Liam Nolan vs. Eddie Abasolo 3R UD
Danielle Kelly vs. Mariia Molchanova 2:15 R1
Ruslan Emilbek vs. Isi Fitikefu 3R SD
Jonathan Haggerty vs. Vladimir Kuzmin 3R MD
Jae Woong Kim vs. Kevin Belingon 2:33 R1
Cosmo Alexandre vs. Juan Cervantes 1:23 R2
Stephen Loman vs. Bibiano Fernandes 3R UD
ONE Bantamweight Muay Thai Title: Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Joseph Lasiri 3R UD
ONE Middleweight Title: Christian Lee vs. Kiamrian Abbasov 4:20 R4
NJ WPW 11/22/97 FINAL POWER HALL in Fukuoka Dome taped 11/1/97 Fukuoka Dome
Don Frye vs. Kazuo Yamazaki. Good back and forth match. **1/2
Manabu Nakanishi & Satoshi Kojima & Tadao Yasuda vs. Scott Norton & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Michiyoshi Ohara. Norton's knee went out so they went home early, which just put us out of our misery. 3/4*
Tiger King (Sayama) & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa. Tiger King was way out classed to the point he was hurting the match and embarrassing himself. Everyone else was very good though. Lots of great spots with execution below normal due to Tiger. ***1/2
J Crown: Shinjiro Otani vs. Wild Pegasus (Benoit). ****
AJ 11/23/97 '97 World's Strongest Tag Team League taped 11/23 Sendai Miyagi-ken Sports Center
League Bout: Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama vs. Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace 23:06 of 29:50. Slow building match that was elevated by a surprisingly receptive and vocal crowd that was reacting to all the big moves and near falls. It was nearly a great match despite not really knowing exactly what it was, it wasn't one of their new style workrate junior style headdropping matches, nor did it have much in the way of old style psychology or story. It was just an extremely well worked match that was still and had excellent heavyweight offense and bumps and super timing. One thing that helped elevate the match is Ace gave one of his most effective performances of the period. He's not the worker the others are, but he knew when to interject and use his big moves. For instance, stopping Misawa's elbow suicida to Kobashi by coming in and decapitating him with a lariat. Akiyama was fine, but this wasn't one of his standout performances. Misawa was motivated though and helped to make up for it, pretty much carrying his team for once. Kobashi was obviously an improvement over Ace, but as with Akiyama, it wasn't one of his gonzo crazy performances, just a standard big tag match performance, though thankfully his standard is quite high. ****1/4
NJ WPW 11/29/97 SG Tag League VII taped 11/22/97 Nagaoka
League Bout: Satoshi Kojima & Tadao Yasuda vs. NWO Sting & Hiroyoshi Tenzan. Too much Sting & Yasuda. Those two didn't look good and Tenzan & Kojima didn't work enough to save it. *1/4
Jushin Thunder Liger & El Samurai & Kendo Ka Shin vs. Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa. Typical match with great work and great spots back and forth. Focus was Ka Shin pushing Kanemoto. ****
Kensuke Sasaki & Shinya Hashimoto & Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Hiro Saito & Tatsu Goto & Michiyoshi Ohara. Snooze. *
League Bout: Keiji Muto & Masa Chono vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura. Very average. Goto & Ohara laid Muto & Chono out after the match. **
AJ Pro Wrestling 30 11/30/97 '97 World's Strongest Tag Team League taped 11/27 Sapporo Nakajima Taiiku Center
Kawada & Taue vs. Kobashi & Ace. Less than 1/3 of a 30:00 draw aired. Looked very good.
Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama vs. Hayabusa & Jinsei Shinzaki 15:10 of 21:34. A few years earlier the notion of such a match being taken seriously in AJ rings would have been laughed off, but at this point Misawa and Akiyama just wanted to do flashy junior style offense oriented matches, so they were closer to ideal opponents. Hayabusa & Jinsei were allowed to compete, pulling all their flashy acrobatics no matter how contrived. Their high spots were actually worked into the match well, though. The main problem is Hayabusa & Shinzaki had absolutely nothing to use early on, as they can't strike with Misawa or really be credible doing any of the usual lead up. They pretty much skipped over that part though, and did tons of great spots, albeit without a lot of substance. It was a very exciting match with a rabid crowd that bought into Hayabusa's team having a chance, and was psyched when Hayabusa had a credible near fall on Akiyama with his phoenix splash. The build, selling, and psychology could have been a whole lot better, but in this new style of All Japan, this was a superior tag match. ****
World Extreme Cup 2002 Block B Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Hido vs. 2 Tuff Tony
MEN'S Teio & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Shunme Matsuzaki
Ryuji Ito vs. Daisaku Shimoda
Jun Kasai & The Winger vs. Homicide & Yuichi Taniguchi
Fluorescent Light Tube Boards Death Match: Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow WX vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Mad Man Pondo
11/25/89 Shizuoka World's Strongest Tag League: Genichiro Tenryu & Stan Hansen vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Tiger Jeet Singh
11/29/89 Sapporo World's Strongest Tag League: Genichiro Tenryu & Stan Hansen vs. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura
12/6/89 Tokyo World's Strongest Tag League, World Tag Title Decision: Genichiro Tenryu & Stan Hansen vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
1/2/90 Tokyo: Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Isao Takagi & Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki
1/3/90 Tokyo: Genichro Tenryu vs. Ivan Koloff
1/20/90 Nagano: Isao Takagi & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada
1/24/90 Iwate: Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Isao Takagi & Great Kabuki
1/28/90 Tokyo Kenta Kobashi 7 Match Trial #7th: Abdullah the Butcher vs. Kenta Kobashi
1/25/90 Fukushima: Jumbo Tsuruta & Mighty Inoue & Great Kabuki vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada
1/28/90 Tokyo: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Isao Takagi
2/21/90 Tokyo: Steve Williams & Terry Gordy vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Shunji Takano
2/24/90 Aichi: Jumbo Tsuruta & Mighty Inoue & Great Kabuki vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada
3/2/90 Aichi Asia Tag Title: Samson Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Danny Froffat & Doug Furnas
3/6/90 Tokyo Nippon Budokan
Triple Crown: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Barry Windham
World Tag Title: Genichiro Tenryu & Stan Hansen vs. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy
3/24/90 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Steve Williams vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu
Stan Hansen & Dan Spivey vs. Akira Taue & Jumbo Tsuruta
Ryusuke Taguchi vs. David Finlay 5:03
Bad Luck Fale & Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Juice Robinson & Manabu Nakanishi & Satoshi Kojima 6:24
BUSHI & SANADA vs. Captain New Japan & Hiroyoshi Tenzan 5:41
Gedo & Hirooki Goto & Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Jushin Thunder Liger & KUSHIDA & Tiger Mask & Togi Makabe 10:12
G1 Climax 2016 Block B: Kenny Omega [10] vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima [8] 10:29
G1 Climax 2016 Block B: EVIL [6] vs. Toru Yano [8] 2:57
G1 Climax 2016 Block B: Tetsuya Naito [12] vs. YOSHI HASHI [6] 15:01
G1 Climax 2016 Block B: Katsuyori Shibata [10] vs. Yuji Nagata [6] 12:16
G1 Climax 2016 Block B: Michael Elgin [10] vs. Tomoaki Honma [4] 18:43
James Thompson vs. Tsuyoshi Kosaka 1:58 R2
Kirill Sidelnikov vs. Carlos Toyota 2:23 R1
Felipe Efrain vs. Yuki Motoya R1 5:45
Kickboxing: Akiyo Nishiura vs. Hiroya 1:20 R3
Kickboxing: Hinata vs. Kazuyuki Miyata 2:14 R1
Anatoly Tokov vs. A.J. Matthews 0:55 R1
Kizaemon Saiga vs. Hideo Tokoro 5:16 R1
DJ Taiki (Daiki Hata) vs. Hiroyuki Takaya 3R UD
Fighting World Grand Prix 2015 Tournament Reserve: Valentin Moldavsky vs. Yuta Uchida 2:20 R1
Fighting World Grand Prix 2015 Tournament Quarterfinals
Brett McDermott vs. King Mo (Muhammed Lawal) 9:10 R1
Bruno Cappelozza vs. Teodoras Aukstuolis 4:32 R1
Vadim Nemkov vs. Goran Reljic 2:58 R1
Jiri Prochazka vs. Satoshi Ishii 1:36 R1
Shinya Aoki vs. Kazushi Sakuraba 5:56 R1
Jleana Valentino vs. Rena Kubota 3:31 R2
Fighting World Grand Prix 2015 Semifinal: Teodoras Aukstuolis vs. King Mo 2R UD
Fighting World Grand Prix 2015 Semifinal: Jiri Prochazka vs. Vadim Nemkov 10:00 R1
Brennan Ward vs. Ken Hasegawa 1:52 R2
Maike Linhares vs. Soo Chul Kim 3R UD
Kickboxing: Yang Ming vs. Takeru 3:00 R2
Lei'D Tapa vs. Gabi Garcia 2:36 R1
Shootboxing: Bob Sapp vs. Akebono Taro 3R TD
Baruto Kaito vs. Peter Aerts 3R UD
Yuichiro Nagashima vs. Andy Souwer 5:28 R1
Erson Yamamoto vs. Kron Gracie 4:58 R1
Fighting World Grand Prix 2015 Final: Jiri Prochazka vs. Muhammed Lawal 5:09 R1
Fedor Emelianenko vs. Jaideep Singh 3:02 R1
1998 DVD release with highlights of RINGS HOLLAND FREE-FIGHT & RINGS Holland shows
Daniella Somers vs. Saskia Habraken
9/20/92: Corrine Geeris vs. Bertine Volkers
Kerstin Kotyrba vs. Bertine Volkers
Regina Halmich vs. Tabuso Maria
Corrine Geeris vs. Saskia Habraken
1998 DVD release with highlights of early 90's Dutch kickboxing featuring Hoost, Aerts, etc.
7/10/04
Kenichiro Arai & Masaaki Mochizuki & Second Doi & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Magnum TOKYO & Ryo Saito
Dragon Scramble
8/28/04
Bat vs. Iron Perm Match: Catcher Fujii Don Fujii vs. Second Doi
Anthony W. Mori & YOSSINO vs. Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara
9/11/04
Anthony W. Mori & Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO vs. Shogo Takagi & Takuya Sugawara & Touru Owashi 13:45
Shuji Kondo & YASSHI vs. Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito 8:52
8/10/04
Dragon Kid & Magnum TOKYO vs. Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO
Dragon Kid & Magnum TOKYO & Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO vs. Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara & Touru Owashi & YASSHI
TARU & Kenichiro Arai & Ryo Saito & Anthony W. Mori & Stalker Ichikawa vs. "brother" YASSHI & Shuji Kondo & Toru Owashi & Takuya Sugawara & Shogo Takagi
9/5/04: Dragon Scramble Royal Rumble
9/17/04
K-ness. & Second Doi & Kenichiro Arai vs. Brother Yasshi & Toru Owashi & Shogo Takagi 15:16
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima 7:57
7/17/04: Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI 11:19
8/1/04: Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara & Toru Owashi & YASSHI vs. Kenichiro Arai & Masaaki Mochizuki & Second Doi & Susumu Yokosuka 24:40
7/16/04: Naoki Tanizaki's Road To ~ Surfing 10 Match Trial Series #1: Magnum TOKYO vs. Naoki Tanizaki 5:55
8/1/04 Naoki Tanizaki's Road To ~ Surfing 10 Match Trial Series Match #10: Shogo Takagi vs. Naoki Tanizaki 8:45
8/17/04 Naoki Tanizaki's Road To ~ Surfing 10 Match Retrial Series Match #3: YOSSINO vs. Naoki Tanizaki 4:25
8/31/04 Naoki Tanizaki's' Road To ~ Surfing 10 Match Retrial Series #1: Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa vs. Naoki Tanizaki 6:46
8/1/04: Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa vs. CIMA & SUWA 10:28
9/11/04: Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa vs. Genki Horiguchi & Magnum TOKYO 9:24
9/17/04: Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Magnum TOKYO & Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi 10:54
8/3/04 Tokyo Elimination Match: Magnum TOKYO & Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi vs. CIMA & SUWA & Don Fujii vs. YOSSINO & Milano Collection AT & Anthony W. Mori
8/6/04: Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka & Second Doi vs. CIMA & SUWA & Don Fujii
8/10/04: CIMA vs. Genki Horiguchi
8/14/04
"brother" YASSHI & Toru Owashi vs. Yossino & Milano Collection AT
Magnum TOKYO & Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka & Kenichiro Arai
8/17/04: CIMA & Don Fujii & TARU vs. Kenichiro Arai & Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka 32:02
8/24/04 Kenichiro Arai & Masaaki Mochizuki & Second Doi & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Magnum TOKYO & Ryo Saito 20:31
8/28/04 Open The Dream Gate Title #1 Contendership Four Way Elimination Match: Dragon Kid vs. Milano Collection AT vs. Susumu Yokosuka vs. Toru Owashi
9/11/04: CIMA & Don Fujii & TARU vs. Kenichiro Arai & Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka 34:00
9/17/04 Open the Dream Gate Title Match: CIMA vs. Susumu Yokosuka 29:54
9/25/04: Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa vs. Don Fujii & Second Doi 7:27
9/26/04
Don Fujii & Naoki Tanizaki & Second Doi vs. Genki Horiguchi & Magnum TOKYO & Ryo Saito 16:38
CIMA & TARU vs. Anthony W. Mori & Milano Collection AT 14:40
10/3/04: Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa vs. Shogo Takagi & Toru Owashi 5:18
Naoki Tanizaki vs. Johnson Florida 0:29
Rey De Parejas Tournament Match: Anthony W. Mori & Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO [2] vs. Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Magnum TOKYO [0] 22:25
Rey De Parejas Tournament Match: Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara & YASSHI [2] vs. CIMA & Shingo Takagi & TARU [0] 12:46
10/8/04
Rey De Parejas Tournament Match: Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Magnum TOKYO [2] vs. CIMA & Shingo Takagi & TARU [0] 15:05
Rey De Parejas Tournament Match: K-ness. & Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka [2] vs. Anthony W. Mori & Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO [4] 22:07
10/16/04 Chiba Rey De Parejas Tournament: "brother" YASSHI & Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness.
10/22/04 Rey De Parejas Tournament: "brother" YASSHI & Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara vs. YOSSINO & Anthony W. Mori & Milano Collection AT
10/24/04
Rey De Parejas Tournament Match: Daniel Mishima & Johnson Florida & Michael Iwasa [4] vs. Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara & YASSHI [4] 6:20
K-ness. & Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka & Shingo Takagi & TARU vs. Shogo Takagi & Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara & Toru Owashi & YASSHI 12:42
11/2/04
Rey De Parejas Tournament: Don Fujii & Second Doi & Naoki Tanizaki vs. Michael Iwasa & Daniel Mishima & Johnson Florida
Rey De Parejas Tournament: CIMA & TARU & Shingo Takagi vs. YOSSINO & Anthony W. Mori & Milano Collection AT
11/6/04
Rey De Parejas Tournament: "brother" YASSHI & Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara vs. Don Fujii & Second Doi & Naoki Tanizaki
Rey De Parejas 3 Way Playoff: YOSSINO & Anthony W Mori & Milano Collection AT vs. Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness.
11/7/04
Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa vs. Johnson Florida & Ryo Saito 0:11
Magnum TOKYO & Ryo Saito vs. Daniel Mishima & Johnson Florida & Michael Iwasa 11:25
Rey De Parejas Tournament Final: YOSSINO & Anthony W. Mori & Milano Collection AT vs. "brother" YASSHI & Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara
11/16/04: Anthony W. Mori & Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO vs. Takuya Sugawara & Toru Owashi & YASSHI 13:46
12/16/04 Open The Triangle Gate Title Match: Anthony W. Mori & Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO vs. Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara & YASSHI 14:55
11/16/04: Naoki Tanizaki & Second Doi vs. Crazy MAX CIMA & Shingo Takagi 14:23
12/10/04: Naoki Tanizaki vs. Shingo Takagi
11/28/04: Toru Owashi & Shingo Takagi vs. Second Doi & Kenichiro Arai
12/16/04: Heno Heno Mask & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Shogo Takagi & Toru Owashi 11:12
11/16/04: Daniel Mishima & Johnson Florida & Michael Iwasa vs. Magnum TOKYO 6:51
12/16/04 Hair Vs. Mask Eight Man Tag Match: Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Magnum TOKYO & Ryo Saito vs. Daniel Mishima & Johnson Florida & Kensuke Sasaki & Michael Iwasa 13:33
11/28/04: CIMA & Don Fujii vs. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness.
11/16/04: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Don Fujii vs. Shuji Kondo 14:24
11/28/04: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Shingo Takagi
12/10/04: Masaaki Mochizuki & Second Doi vs. CIMA & Don Fujii
12/16/04 Open The Dream Gate Title Match: CIMA vs. Masaaki Mochizuki 22:49
Mitsuharu Minisawa vs. The Shiroto Kabuki 5:14
Yumiko Kawada vs. Karatemami vs. Macho Michaels 3:55
TAKIDASHI vs. Big Daddy 2:55
MORIMORI vs. Yuya Uchida 8:07
Soft Imai vs. Koharu Hinata 5:17
Hiroyuki Kondo & Takuya Kito vs. Dragon Soldier LAW & Konaka 15:48
KAZUKI vs. AKARI 10:59
Hanako Nakamori & Leon vs. Chie Ozora & Rydeen Hagane 18:28
The class of 2006 introduce themselves + very brief training footage.
Documentary on Satomura's road to returning from suffering a fractured right orbital at the hands of Azumi Hyuga. Highlights of her return match vs. Aja Kong. Also some news features on her trainees.
Momo Tani promotional Music Video
Japan Grand Prix 1999: Momoe Nakanishi [2] vs. Takako Inoue [0] 13:33
Japan Grand Prix 1999: Zap I [2] vs. Zap T [0] 19:01
Digest of Miyuki Fujii vs. Tomoka Isozaki 7:25, Miho Wakizawa & Nanae Takahashi vs. Kayo Noumi & Kumiko Maekawa 18:57
Jd' 6/13/99 MMA: Megumi Yabushita vs. Momoe Nakanishi
Japan Grand Prix 1999: Yumiko Hotta [2] vs. Manami Toyota [0] 22:12
Highlights of over 20 matches from 3/21/98-2/26/99
3/10/99
Note: Every match but the main event is edited down to 5:33 or less
LLPW vs. AJW Shinsedai Tournament Ikkaisen: Miho Watabe vs. ZAP Isozaki
Carol Midori & Sayuri Okino vs. Nanae Takahashi & Miyuki Fujii
Zennihon Tag Senshukenjiai: Miho Wakizawa & Kayo Noumi vs. Keiko Aono & Megumi Sato
Kakutogisen=Judo Jacket Match: Junko Yagi vs. Kaoru Ito
Power Heel Fighter: Eagle Sawai vs. Zap T
Zenmen Taiiko (oppose) Scrambe 8: Rumi Kazama & Noriyo Tateno & Harley Saito & Kurenai Yasha vs. Manami Toyota & Takako Inoue & Kumiko Maekawa & Momoe Nakanishi
WWWA Sekai Senshukenjiai: Shinobu Kandori vs. Yumiko Hotta. The first 10 minutes are pretty weak matwork, especially for wannabe shooters. However, the last 8 are really strong, with tons of credible near finishes. The crowd heat, which is actually really strong for this whole show but easily peaks for this big match that sold the vast majority of the tickets, really helps make the finishers work. The actual finish was preposterious though. Counting for a KO (10 count) when someone is knocked to the floor instead of counting for a count out (20 count). What the hell was that, and what's the point if Kandori doesn't even care enough to argue? Hotta wins WWWA Title. ***
Kurenai Yasha Retirement
4/25/99: Kurenai Yasha & Megumi Sato vs. Carol Midori & Sayori Okino. Digest
Kurenai Yasha & Keiko Aono vs. Noriyo Tateno & Aya Koyama. Digest
6/28/99: Kurenai Yasha vs. Bolshoi Kid. Digest
7/10/99: Kurenai Yasha & Harley Saito vs. Shinobu Kandori & Rumi Kazama. Digest
Kurenai Yasha Retirement Match: Shinobu Kandori vs. Kurenai Yasha. *3/4
Kurenai Yasha vs. Carol Midori. **3/4
8/22/99 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Aya Koyama vs. Natsumi Nishi
Rumi Kazama vs. Eagle Sawai 16:27
LLPW Title: Shinobu Kandori vs. Harley Saito 14:57
8/31/99 Yokohama
Sayuri Okino & Shark Tsuchiya vs. Keiko Aono & Rumi Kazama 16:12
Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Mizuki Endo & Noriyo Tateno 14:53
Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue vs. Carol Midori & Eagle Sawai 14:23
9/23/99 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Carol Midori & Shark Tsuchiya vs. Harley Saito & Keiko Aono 13:21
Rumi Kazama & Eagle Sawai vs. Manami Toyota & Kumiko Maekawa 21:34
11/14/99 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
LLPW 6 Woman Tag Title: Harley Saito & Keiko Aono & Noriyo Tateno vs. Shark Tsuchiya & Carol Midori & Sayuri Okino 12:38
LLPW Singles Title: Harley Saito vs. Eagle Sawai 14:21
1/5/02
Highlights from 2001
1/12/02 taped 12/29/01
Chiaki Kashida & Keiko Furuta vs. Teruko Kagawa & Yumi Oka
AWF & QOR Double Title Decision Weapons Match: The Bloody vs. Fang Suzuki
Video complement to Fukawa's photobook of the same name. Footage of Fukawa's vacation to the Republic of Palau where they made the book. A good amount of bathing suits footage is from the photo shoots themselves. There's also the usual "different" footage that they show on these longer "personal videos" like Fukawa learning how to fish. The wrestling segment contains two matches; Fukawa vs. Tamada & Fukawa & Bennett vs. Watanabe & Genki. Fukawa comes into the 2nd match with a bad cut and the cut gets opened up during the match. After the match they show very graphic footage of the backstage medical treatment Fukawa receives, including her getting stitched up.
#556 taped 2/6/93 Chiba Shi Sports Center
Jushin Thunder Liger & El Samurai vs. Brad Armstrong & Perry Saturn 11:14. *3/4
Tony Halme & Matthew Rambo vs. Masahiro Chono & Takayuki Iizuka 10:16. *
Hiroshi Hase & Riki Choshu & Osamu Kido & Takayuki Iizuka vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi & The Great Kabuki & Akitoshi Saito & Shiro Koshinaka 8:59 **
Tatsumi Fujinami & Shinya Hashimoto vs. Takashi Ishikawa & Koki Kitahara 9:57. **
#557 taped 2/10/93 Gifu Sangyo Kaikan
Osamu Nishimura vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa 8:17. *
Hiroyoshi Yamamoto vs. Yuji Nagata 8:42. *1/4
Satoshi Kojima vs. Shinjiro Otani 8:53. *1/2
taped 2/6/93 Chiba Shi Sports Center
Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto 3:40 shown
Genichiro Tenryu vs. Kengo Kimura 10:43. ***1/4
#560 2/13/93 Okayama-ken Taiikukan
Perry Saturn vs. Black Cat
Jushin Thunder Liger & Osamu Kido vs. Hiro Saito & Super Strong Machine
Masahiro Chono vs. Matthew Rambo
Takayuki Iizuka & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Road Warrior Hawk & Power Warrior
#561 9/21/99 aired 2/27/93 taped 2/?/93 Okayama Budokan
Shiro Koshinaka & Kengo Kimura vs. Riki Choshu & Akira Nogami
Tony Halme & Brad Armstrong vs. Hiroshi Hase & Keiji Muto
#568 taped 3/13/93 taped 3/9 Akita Kenritsu Taiikukan
Jushin Thunder Liger & El Samurai vs. Pegasus Kid & Dean Malenko. It was disappointing that they made no attempt to have a memorable match, but it was readily apparent that they were all slick workers who were capable of reaching that level. They didn't go spot crazy, but they were always working hard and thinking, which allowed them to consistently put on a good show despite their self imposed limitation of not putting their bodies through much duress. Liger & Pegasus did a really impressive opening given they were simply countering basic locks. The progression to their good offense was quick, but their preestablished ability to work the positions, turning a disadvantage into an advantage, made the progression seem more natural than usual. ***1/2
4/7/93 taped 4/6/93 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
Shiro Koshinaka & Kengo Kimura & Akitoshi Saito vs. Koki Kitahara & Hiromuchi Fuyuki & Tatsutoshi Goto & Hiro Saito
Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido vs. Ashura Hara & Super Strong Machine
#569 taped 4/6/93 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
3/23/93 Tokyo Taiikukan: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Osamu Nishimura
Jushin Thunder Liger & El Samurai vs. Norio Honaga & Ultimo Dragon
Riki Choshu vs. Genichiro Tenryu
#570 taped 3/23/93 Tokyo Taiikukan
Jushin Thunder Liger & El Samurai vs. Dean Malenko & Pegasus Kid
The Great Kabuki vs. Akira Nogami
Masahiro Chono & Takayuki Iizuka vs. Tony St. Clair & TNT
Kuniaki Kobayashi & Akitoshi Saito & Kengo Kimura & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Ashura Hara & Super Strong Machine & Tatsutoshi Goto & Hiro Saito
#571 taped 3/23/93 Tokyo Taiikukan
4th Young Lion Cup Final: Hiroyoshi Yamamoto vs. Osamu Nishimura
Hellraisers vs. Scott Norton & Hercules
#572 taped 3/23/93 Tokyo Taiikukan
5/3/93 Fukuoka Dome: Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka & El Samurai vs. Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto & Osamu Nishimura
Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiro Saito
Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
#573 taped 5/3/93 Fukuoka Dome
Masa Saito vs. Brutus Beefcake
Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Tiger Mask
Hiroshi Hase vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
#576 taped 6/5/93 Mie Tsu-shi Taiikukan
Black Cat vs. Satoshi Kojima
Eddy Guerrero vs. Lightning Kid
Pegasus Kid vs. Flying Scorpio
Masahiro Chono & Takashi Iizuka vs. Tony Halme & Bobby Eaton
#577 taped 6/5/93 Mie Tsu-shi Taiikukan
Jushin Thunder Liger & El Samurai vs. David Finlay & Dean Malenko
Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Masashi Aoyagi
Keiji Muto & Akira Nogami vs. The Great Kabuki & Akitoshi Saito
Tatsumi Fujinami & Shinya Hashimoto vs. Kengo Kimura & Shiro Koshinaka
#578
6/5/93 Mie Tsu-shi Taiikukan: Hiroshi Hase & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hiro Saito & SS Machine
6/15/93 Tokyo Nippon Budokan:
Osamu Nishimura & Shinjiro Otani & Yuji Nagata vs. Yuji Yasuraoka & Nobukazu Hirai & Yoshiro Ito 12:44
Hellraisers (Hawk Warrior & Power Warrior) vs. Kim Duk & "The Earthquake" John Tenta 15:51
#579 taped 6/15/93 Tokyo Nippon Budokan
Shiro Koshinaka & Kengo Kimura vs. Akira Nogami & Takashi Iizuka 12:32
Shin Nihon vs. WAR Zenmen Taikosen 2nd Round 5 vs. 5 Elimination Match: Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami & Shinya Hashimoto & Masahiro Chono & Hiroshi Hase vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa & Ashura Hara & Super Strong Machine & Tatsutoshi Goto 37:10
#582 taped 6/30/93 Ueda Shimin Taiikukan
6/15/93 Tokyo Nippon Budokan: El Samurai & Pegasus Kid vs. Ultimo Dragon & Dean Malenko
Satoshi Kojima vs. Yuji Nagata
Masahiro Chono & Akira Nogami vs. The Great Kabuki & Kuniaki Kobayashi
Super Strong Machine & Hiro Saito vs. Masashi Aoyagi & Akitoshi Saito
#583 taped 6/30/93 Ueda Shimin Taiikukan
Jushin Thunder Liger & Osamu Nishimura vs. El Samurai & Shinjiro Otani 15:07 ***
Masahiro Chono & Tatsumi Fujinami & Hiroshi Hase vs. Scott Norton & Hercules & Brad Armstrong 13:21 **1/4
taped 7/13/93 Hokkaido Sapporo Nakajima Taiiku Center
Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka vs. Brad Rheingans & Paul Diamond 5:42
Scott Norton & Hercules vs. TNT & Brad Armstrong 6:55. *1/2
#584 taped 7/13/93 Hokkaido Sapporo Nakajima Taiiku Center
Yuji Nagata vs. Shinjiro Otani 11:37 *
Kuniaki Kobayashi & Masashi Aoyagi & Akitoshi Saito vs. SS Machine & Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto 11:14. *
Jushin Thunder Liger vs. El Samurai 8:12 shown. All sorts of great moves, but if there was a story it didn't make it to this version.
Tatsumi Fujinami & Masahiro Chono vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Osamu Kido 12:40. *1/4
#585 taped 7/13/93 Hokkaido Sapporo Nakajima Taiiku Center
Tiger Mask vs. Norio Honaga
Hiroshi Hase & Michiyoshi Ohara & Satoshi Kojima vs. Shiro Koshinaka & The Great Kabuki & Kengo Kimura
IWGP Tag Senshuken: Hawk Warrior & Power Warrior vs. Shinya Hashimoto & Keiji Muto
British J Cup 2022 First Round: Robbie X vs. Connor Mills 12:24
British J Cup 2022 First Round: Lee Hunter vs. Michael Oku 4:42
British J Cup 2022 First Round: Will Kaven vs. Luke Jacobs 14:01
British J Cup 2022 First Round: Leon Slater vs. Lio Rush 15:29
Lucian Phillips & Nathan Cruz & Yota Tsuji vs. Eddie Dennis & Mad Kurt & Ricky Knight Jr. 19:10
Minoru Suzuki vs. Dan Moloney 15:14
British J Cup 2022 Final Four Way Elimination: Robbie X vs. Lee Hunter vs. Leon Slater vs. Will Kaven 19:29
Shaun Jackson vs. JJ Gale 10:03
Luke Jacobs vs. Chris Bronson 12:58
Leon Slater vs. Callum Newman 7:29
Will Kaven vs. Cameron Khai 10:25
Dani Luna vs. Maya Matthews 14:28
Elimination: David Francisco & Michael Oku & Chuck Mambo & TK Cooper vs. Connor Mills & Brendan White & Danny Jones & Lucian Phillips 17:37
Lyra Nagasaka vs. Jin Tanabe 1:57 R1
Hikaru Hasumi vs. Hisaki Higashimoto 2:53 R3
Riamu vs. Ryuto 3R UD
Shinya Uemura vs. Seiya Tanigawa 3R Draw
Super Welterweight GP Reserve Fight: Daisuke Fujimura vs. Kotetsu 3R UD
Super Welterweight GP Quarterfinals
Minoru Kimura vs. Kaito 2:10 R1
Eder Lopes vs. Katsuya Jinbo 0:49 R2
Yasuhiro Kido vs. Milan Pales 1:54 R2
Hiromi Wajima vs. Avatar Tor. Mosri 0:40 R3
Yutaka vs. Satoru Nariai 3R UD
Hideaki Yamazaki vs. Hikaru Terashima 2:59 R2
K-1 Welterweight Title: Yuta Kubo vs. Jordann Pikeur 3R UD
Jawsuayai Sor.Dechaphan vs. Kaito Ozawa 2R Doctor Stoppage
Masashi Kumura vs. Akihiro Kaneko 3R MD
Leona Pettas vs. Yuta Murakoshi 2:33 R3
Masaaki Noiri vs. David Meija 3R UD
Super Welterweight GP Semifinal: Minoru Kimura vs. Eder Lopes 1:02 R1
Super Welterweight GP Semifinal: Hiromi Wajima vs. Yasuhiro Kido 3R UD
K-1 Super Lightweight Title: Rukiya Anpo vs. Fukashi Mizutani 3R UD
Taio Asahisa vs. Kenta Hayashi 3R UD
Kana Morimoto vs. Gloria Peritore 2:42 R1
Yoshiki Takei vs. Dansiam Ayothaya 3R UD
K-1 Cruiserweight Title: Sina Karimian vs. Ryo Aitaka 3R UD
Takeru Segawa vs. Petchdam Petchkiatpetch 0:49 R2
Super Welterweight GP Final: Minoru Kimura vs. Hiromi Wajima 1:10 R1
7/11/97 '97 Super Power Series taped 5/31 Sendai Miyagi-ken Sports Center
Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Daisuke Ikeda vs. Satoru Asako & Yoshinobu Kanemaru. **3/4
Rob Van Dam vs. Sabu. ***
Toshiaki Kawada vs. The Patriot. **3/4
Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga vs. Steve Williams & The Lacrosse & Richard Slinger. ***
7/25/97 '97 Super Power Series taped 6/6 Tokyo Nippon Budokan
Yoshinari Ogawa & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rob Van Dam & Sabu. **
Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura & Mitsuo Momota vs. Masa Fuchi & Haruka Eigen & Masao Inoue. -*3/4
Akira Taue & Tamon Honda vs. Giant Kimala & Bobby Duncum Jr. *1/4
Steve Williams & Gary Albright & The Lacrosse vs. Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace & The Patriot. *1/2
10/11/97 Fukuoka Kokusai Center
Giant Baba & Mitsuo Momota & Rusher Kimura vs. Haruka Eigen & Jun Izumida & Masanobu Fuchi 16:49
Hayabusa & Maunakea Mossman vs. Jun Akiyama & Kentaro Shiga 18:12
Johnny Ace & Kenta Kobashi vs. Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada 24:16
11/15/97 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
World's Strongest Tag League 1997: Hayabusa & Jinsei Shinzaki [2] vs. Giant Kimala & Jun Izumida [0] 11:51
World's Strongest Tag League 1997: Gary Albright & Steve Williams [2] vs. Takao Omori & Tamon Honda [0] 11:48
World's Strongest Tag League 1997: Johnny Ace & Kenta Kobashi [2] vs. Barry Windham & Justin Bradshaw [0] 10:39
World's Strongest Tag League 1997: Johnny Smith & Wolf Hawkfield [1] vs. Jun Akiyama & Mitsuharu Misawa [1] 30:00
World's Strongest Tag League 1997: Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada [2] vs. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Stan Hansen [0] 10:30
#9 Blood Comes First
La Park & Blue Demon Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Trumposo & Russian Hacker & Sam Adonis
#10 The Battle for Glory
Bestia 666 & Damian 666 vs. Ocelot & Rey Horus
Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Trumposo
#11 Holl of Fame
year in review/awards
1/31/04 UWA World Trios Title: Dotti Shuji & Toru Owashi & YASSHI vs. Dragon Kid & Kenichiro Arai & Masaaki Mochizuki 19:04
2/8/04: Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Shogo Takagi 11:13
2/22/04: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Susumu Yokosuka 14:09
2/8/04: Don Fujii vs. YASSHI 2:23
2/8/04: Dotti Shuji & Toru Owashi & YASSHI vs. CIMA & Don Fujii & TARU 16:42
2/22/04 UWA World Trios Title: Shuji Kondo & Toru Owashi & YASSHI vs. CIMA & Don Fujii & SUWA 19:12
2/26/04: Shuji Kondo & YASSHI vs. CIMA & JUN 9:11
3/4/04
Crazy MAX vs. Aagan Iisou No Rope Three On Three Series: TARU vs. Shogo Takagi 3:00
Crazy MAX vs. Aagan Iisou No Rope Three On Three Series: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Don Fujii 7:32
Crazy MAX vs. Aagan Iisou No Rope Three On Three Series: Toru Owashi vs. CIMA 12:37
1/31/04: Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO vs. Second Doi & Super Shisa 10:20
2/22/04: Anthony W. Mori & Super Shisa vs. Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO 10:04
2/26/04: NWA World Welterweight Title: YOSSINO vs. Super Shisa 15:12
1/15/04: CIMA & Don Fujii & SUWA vs. Magnum TOKYO & Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka 14:48
1/31/04: SUWA & TARU vs. Magnum TOKYO & Susumu Yokosuka 15:10
2/8/04: Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa vs. Kensuke Sasaki 5:35
2/8/04: Ultimo Dragon Gym Title: Magnum TOKYO vs. SUWA
3/6/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block A: Genki Horiguchi [2] vs. Shuji Kondo [0] 10:42
3/13/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block A: Genki Horiguchi [4] vs. Masaaki Mochizuki [2] 10:03
3/14/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block A: CIMA [2] vs. Anthony W. Mori [0] 10:22
3/26/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block A: Henry III Sugawara [2] vs. Anthony W. Mori [0] 0:31
3/28/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block A: CIMA [3] vs. Masaaki Mochizuki [3] 12:20
4/4/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block A: Takuya Sugawara [6] vs. CIMA [3] 7:57
4/15/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block A: CIMA [5] vs. Shuji Kondo [4] 3:15
4/24/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block A: Masaaki Mochizuki [7] vs. Shuji Kondo [4] 5:28
3/6/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block B: SUWA [2] vs. YASSHI [0] 5:54
3/14/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block B: SUWA [4] vs. Milano Collection AT [2] 14:42
3/28/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block B: SUWA [6] vs. Dragon Kid [0]
4/15/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block B: Milano Collection AT [3] vs. YASSHI [0] 7:19
4/24/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block B: Dragon Kid [6] vs. Milano Collection AT [4] 30:00
4/24/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block B Tiebreaker: Naoki Tanizaki vs. Second Doi 9:13
3/6/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block C: YOSSINO [2}] vs. Don Fujii [0] 1:50
3/13/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block C: Toru Owashi [2] vs. Don Fujii [0] 10:19
3/26/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block C: Toru Owashi [4] vs. Susumu Yokosuka [0] 11:31
3/28/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block C: Toru Owashi [6] vs. YOSSINO [4] 10:50
4/4/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block C: Susumu Yokosuka [2] vs. Don Fujii [0] 12:30
4/15/04 El Numero Uno 2004 Block C: Susumu Yokosuka [4] vs. Kenichiro Arai [5] 28:20
4/25/04
Dragon Scramble Battle Royal: Shuji Kondo vs. Anthony W. Mori vs. Don Fujii vs. Genki Horiguchi vs. Kenichiro Arai vs. Milano Collection AT vs. Second Doi vs. Takuya Sugawara vs. TARU vs. YASSHI vs. YOSSINO 15:20
Saijyaku Determination: Don Fujii vs. YASSHI 9:40
El Numero Uno 2004 Quarterfinal: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Naoki Tanizaki 10:10
El Numero Uno 2004 Quarterfinal: CIMA vs. Toru Owashi 13:17
El Numero Uno 2004 Quarterfinal: Dragon Kid vs. Susumu Yokosuka 19:33
4/28/04
El Numero Uno 2004 Semifinal Match: Dragon Kid vs. Masaaki Mochizuki 10:30
El Numero Uno 2004 Semifinal Match: Shuji Kondo vs. CIMA 9:02
Anthony W. Mori & Naoki Tanizaki vs. Takuya Sugawara & YASSHI 10:28
El Numero Uno 2004 Final Match: Dragon Kid vs. Shuji Kondo 17:00
5/9/04 UWA World Trios Title: Shuji Kondo & Toru Owashi & YASSHI vs. Dragon Kid & Kenichiro Arai & Second Doi 19:02
5/11/04: Anthony W. Mori & Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Shuji Kondo & YASSHI 15:21
5/30/04 UWA World Trios Title: Dragon Kid & Kenichiro Arai & Second Doi vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Takuya Sugawara & YASSHI 13:26
6/5/04 Ultimo Dragon Gym Title Tournament Decision: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Shuji Kondo 14:10
6/6/04: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Naoki Tanizaki 3:09
6/6/04: Shuji Kondo & Toru Owashi vs. Genki Horiguchi & Susumu Yokosuka 12:00
5/23/04: Anthony W. Mori & Milano Collection AT vs. Susumu Yokosuka & YOSSINO 15:33
6/6/04 UWA World Trios Title: Dragon Kid & Kenichiro Arai & Second Doi vs. Anthony W. Mori & Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO 17:08
6/20/04: Shuji Kondo & Toru Owashi vs. Masaaki Mochizuki 2:32
6/20/04: Shuji Kondo & Toru Owashi vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka 15:14
6/27/04: Shuji Kondo & YASSHI vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka 10:39
7/4/04: Kenichiro Arai & Masaaki Mochizuki & Second Doi & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Shogo Takagi & Takuya Sugawara & Toru Owashi & YASSHI 20:14
5/11/04: CIMA & Don Fujii & Dragon Kid vs. Genki Horiguchi & Susumu Yokosuka & Kenichiro Arai 19:48
5/23/04 Saijyaku Determination: Strong Ichikawa Stalker Ichikawa vs. YASSHI 8:46
7/4/04
Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa vs. Akira Hokuto & Kensuke Sasaki 6:54
Akira Hokuto vs. Stalker Ichikawa 0:35
Ultimo Dragon vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima 11:11
6/27/04: Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa vs. Karaoke Machine #1 & Stalker Ichikawa 3:48
6/27/04: Magnum TOKYO vs. Shogo Takagi 1:55
7/4/04: Jinsei Shinzaki & Magnum TOKYO vs. Don Fujii & TARU 12:22
5/23/04: CIMA vs. Toru Owashi 14:00
6/5/04 Ultimo Dragon Gym Title Tournament Decision: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Shuji Kondo 14:10
6/20/04: CIMA & Don Fujii vs. Milano Collection AT & YOSSINO 11:55
6/27/04 Ultimo Dragon Gym Title Tournament Decision: YOSSINO vs. Milano Collection AT 7:37
6/27/04: CIMA vs. Toru Owashi 5:19 + 11:05
7/4/04
Ultimo Dragon Gym Title Tournament Semifinal: CIMA vs. YOSSINO 10:33
Ultimo Dragon Gym Title Tournament Semifinal: Shuji Kondo vs. Dragon Kid 10:35
Ultimo Dragon Gym Title Tournament Final: CIMA vs. Shuji Kondo 22:04
Melty Kira vs. Alice Takahashi UD
Kenta Yamada vs. Tomo Kiire MD
Reiya vs. Shinsuke UD
Ryu Hanaoka vs. Sanchai TEPPEN GYM SD
HIROYUKI vs. Masayoshi Kunimoto UD
Katsuji Takahashi vs. Kiyoto Takahashi Draw
Kaito Ono vs. Tsukuru Midorikawa 0:57 R3
Masanobu Fuchi & Nobutaka Araya vs. Kikutaro & TAKA Michinoku 12:03
AKIRA vs. Ryuji Hijikata 10:53
World's Strongest Tag League 2005 Block B: Buchanan & D-Lo Brown [4] vs. Shuji Kondo & YASSHI [0] 8:00
Arashi vs. Nobukazu Hirai 10:50
World's Strongest Tag League 2005 Block A: Jamal & Taiyo Kea [4] vs. Giant Bernard & TARU [2] 18:02
World's Strongest Tag League 2005 Block A: Akebono & Keiji Muto [4] vs. Akira Raijin & Kohei Suwama [2] 16:48
Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kensuke Sasaki & Taiji Ishimori vs. Kaz Hayashi & Satoshi Kojima & Space Lone Wolf 17:20
Toru Sugiura vs. Ayumu Honda 5:51
HIROKI & SUSUMU vs. Eisa8 & Menso-re Oyaji 9:21
Kamui & Mammoth Sasaki vs. Keizo Matsuda & The Winger 11:45
Gabai Ji-chan & Great Kojika & Minoru Fujita & TAJIRI vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Captain Abnormal & Karate Brahman 10:06
Barbed Wire Board Tornado Street Fight: Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & Ichiro Yaguchi vs. Jun Kasai & Kenji Fukimoto & Masashi Takeda 9:46
King Of FREEDOM World Title Tournament Final: Takashi Sasaki vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa 19:55
Rico Suave vs. Baron von Hagen 8:13
Ares & Marc Roudin vs. Murat Bosporus & X-Dream 16:46
Alex Pain vs. Emil Sitoci 16:54
Steve Douglas vs. Sexxxy Eddy 14:39
Street Fight: HATE & Tyrant & Mad Cow vs. Chris Ramirez & John Wayne Gacy & Violent Tom 13:34
Murat Bosporus vs. Ares 1:15
wXw Lightweight Title #1 Contendership 3/5 Falls: Super Dragon vs. Scorpio Sky 43:27
Marc Roudin vs. Stevie Lynn 11:07
Adam Polak & Baron von Hagen vs. Darksoul & Rico Suave 11:50
Doug Williams vs. Michael Kovac 21:01
Barish vs. Flying Dragon 16:48
Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Murat Bosporus 13:08
Ahmed Chaer & Ares vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Tiger Emperor 18:57
wXw Tag Team Title: GTS & Iceman vs. Steve Douglas & Tommy End 16:33
Baron von Hagen vs. Rico Suave 17:02
Lucha Rules: The Ares & Claudio Castagnoli & Marc Roudin vs. Jody Fleisch & Jamie Gardner & Steve Allison 38:48
Adam Polak vs. Tengkwa 6:28. Digest
wXw Lightweight Title: Emil Sitoci vs. Dave Moralez 14:23
wXw World Heavyweight Title European Rules: Robbie Brookside vs. Chris Hero 36:07
Deliver Or Piss Off Tournament 2006 Quarterfinal Four On One Handicap Match : Violent Tom vs. Assassin A vs. Assassin B vs. Assassin C (Joerg Guth) & Assassin D (Don Jakobi) 3:09
Deliver Or Piss Off Tournament 2006 Quarterfinal: Wesley Croton vs. Anton Zagermann 4:29
wXw Tag Team Title: Adam Polak & Baron von Hagen vs. Murat Bosporus & Tengkwa 20:47
wXw Lightweight Title: Emil Sitoci vs. Steve Allison 13:43
Vries Kastelein vs. Marc Roudin 6:33
Steve Douglas vs. Bad Bones 12:19
Kevin Steen vs. Tommy End 17:59
Joerg Guth & Ares & Marc Roudin vs. Adam Polak & Baron von Hagen & Vries Kastelein 21:29
Chitose Yamamoto vs. Chiaki Nishi
Sumie Sakai vs. Haruka Matsuo
ARIYA vs. Obacchi Iizuka
Hiroyo Muto vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru
The Bloody & Sachie Abe & Megumi Yabushita vs. Fang Suzuki & Drake Morimatsu & KAZUKI
Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru & Obacchi Iizuka & Haruka Matsuo & Chiaki Nishi vs. Sumie Sakai & ARIYA & Hiroyo Muto & Chitose Yamamoto
Obacchi Iizuka vs. Kaori Yoneyama
Sachie Abe vs. Haruka Matsuo
Megumi Yabushita vs. ARIYA
The Bloody & Fang Suzuki & KAZUKI vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru & Chitose Yamamoto & Chiaki Nishi
Sumie Sakai vs. Drake Morimatsu
Clips: KAZUKI vs. Miwa Maruyama (9/9) & Megumi Yabushita vs. Miwa Maruyama (9/2)
Sachie Abe vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru
Hiromi Yagi vs. KAZUKI
Drake Morimatsu vs. ARIYA
Fang Suzuki vs. Sumie Sakai 21:53
The Bloody vs. Megumi Yabushita 20:23
Obachhi Iizuka & Chitose Yamamoto vs. Yoshiko Tamura & Chiaki Nishi
KAZUKI vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru
Sachie Abe vs. ARIYA
Team Jd’ vs. Super Terrors: Sumie Sakai & Hiromi Yagi vs. The Bloody & Fang Suzuki 30:00
MARU vs. Haruka Matsuo
3/2/02 taped 2/17/02
Fang Suzuki vs. Obacchi Iizuka
Jd' Jr. Title: MARU vs. Kaori Yoneyama
TWF Tag Title: Sachie Abe & KAZUKI vs. Megumi Yabushita & Sumie Sakai
3/9/02
Athress Features
Wrestlers at restaurant reviewing their favorite matches
BLK Jeez & Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi vs. Amigo Suzuki & CHANGO & Jun Ogawauchi 9:46
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Shinobu & Yoshihito Sasaki 10:41
Street Fight: Jaki Numazawa & Jun Kasai & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto & Mototsugu Shimizu 13:53
Barbed Wire Board Death: Ryuji Ito & The Winger vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow WX 16:50
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Akebono & Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue 15:34
Nail Board & Ultimate Board Death: Masashi Takeda & Takashi Sasaki vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masato Inaba 20:12
9/27/03
Robbie Brookside vs. Drew McDonald
Joe X-Legend vs. Osamu Nishimura
Leon van Gasteren & Murat Bosporus vs. Brody Steele & Karsten Kretschmer
9/26/03 EWP Intercontinental Title: Robbie Brookside vs. Osamu Nishimura 12R
2/2/02 taped 1/27/02
AWF & QOR Double Title, Metal Garage Match II: Fang Suzuki vs. Sumie Sakai vs. Sachie Abe vs. KAZUKI
2/9/02 taped 1/27/02
Athress Battle Royal
Jd' Jr. Title Triangle Match: MARU vs. Chiaki Nishi then MARU vs. Haruka Matsuo
Megumi Yabushita & Hiromi Yagi vs. Hiroyo Muto & Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru
11/23/02 taped 11/11/02
Obacchi Iizuka vs. Keiko Saito
The Bloody vs. Yumi Oka
Sachie Abe & KAZUKI & MARU vs. JYAGIE & Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru & Apple Miyuki
11/30/02 taped 11/11/02
Hiroyo Muto vs. TSUNAMI
Teruki Kagawa vs. Emi Tomimatsu
Tag League 2002: Megumi Yabushita & Sumie Sakai vs. Fang Suzuki & Nanae Takahashi
Triple Crown Champion Decision Tournament 1R 10/14/00
Johnny Smith vs. Shiro Koshinaka
Toshiaki Kawada vs. Steve Williams
10/16/00: Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Stan Hansen
10/18/00: Mike Barton vs. Genichiro Tenryu
10/21/00 Semifinal: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hansen
10/22/00 Semifinal: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Shiro Koshinaka
10/28/00 Final: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Toshiaki Kawada
3/3/01 Triple Crown Heavyweight Title: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Taiyo Kea
4/13/02 Triple Crown Next Challenger Decision Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Taiyo Kea 17:13
4/13/02 Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Decision Match: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Keiji Muto 19:38
7/17/02 Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Satoshi Kojima 28:55
10/27/02 Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Great Muta 17:12
1/13/03 Triple Crown Heavyweight Title: Great Muta vs. The Gladiator. 18:11
2/23/03 Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: The Great Muta vs. Shinya Hashimoto 20:09
4/12/03 Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Shinya Hashimoto vs. Arashi 17:04
6/13/03 Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Shinya Hashimoto vs. Satoshi Kojima 21:54
7/13/03 Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Next Challenger Decision: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Keiji Muto 24:49
9/6/03
Triple Crown Heavyweight Tournament 1st Round: Toshiaki Kawada vs. The Gladiator 3:26
Triple Crown Heavyweight Tournament 1st Round: Shinjiro Otani vs. Satoshi Kojima 17:07
Triple Crown Heavyweight Tournament Champion Decision Match: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Shinjiro Otani 21:34
10/26/03 Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Don Frye 17:05
Digest of the most important matches of the year. The following featured segments are 7+ min.
4/13/07 IWGP Heavyweight Title Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yuji Nagata
7/6/07 IWGP Heavyweight Title Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Togi Makabe
10/8/07 IWGP Heavyweight Title Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
11/11/07 IWGP Heavyweight Title Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto
1/7/07 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Title & WAR International Junior Heavyweight Tag Title Decision Match: Gedo & Jado [IWGP] vs. Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki
3/11/07 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title: Minoru vs. Texano Jr.
4/13/07 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Minoru vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
5/2/07 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Title: Gedo & Jado vs. Dick Togo & TAKA Michinoku
6/17/07 Best of the Super Jr. Final: Milano Collection AT vs. Wataru Inoue
9/24/07 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tiger Mask
12/8/07 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Wataru Inoue
D'n'A vs. Tyrant 7:30
Jazzy Bi & Matt Summers vs. Barish & Blue Nikita 18:17
Darksoul vs. Alex Pain 10:28
Mad Cow vs. Thumbtack Jack 8:16
Martin Nolte vs. D'n'A 12:27
wXw Tag Team Title #1 Contendership: Chris Combat & Thomas Blade vs. Luchadore Sitoci & SigMasta Rappo 12:50
wXw Lightweight Title: Hade Vansen vs. X-Dream 15:35
wXw World Heavyweight Title Four Way Elimination: Chris Hero vs. Ares vs. Double C vs. Mike Quackenbush 36:39
Steve Taurus vs. Adam Polak 10:05
Elimination: Damon Leigh vs. Joey Hayes vs. Steve Douglas vs. X-Dream 17:55
Referee Spot For FbtW On The Line: Mad Cow vs. Tyrant 4:43
Deutsche Meisterschaft der wXw Title: Adam Flash vs. Andrew Patterson 4:54
Deutsche Meisterschaft der wXw Title: Adam Flash vs. The Bull 7:20
Emil Sitoci & Murat Bosporus vs. Ares & Lee Butler 20:41
wXw World Heavyweight Title: Double C vs. Robbie Brookside 17:22
Fans Bring The Weapons Match Special Referee Mad Cow: Iceman vs. HATE 17:45
Round Robin Challenge Match #1: Ares [1] vs. Colt Cabana [0] 14:39
Emil Sitoci vs. Murat Bosporus 14:11
wXw Hardcore Title Tournament First Round: Mad Cow vs. Violent Tom 8:05
Round Robin Challenge Match #2: Robbie Brookside [1] vs. Colt Cabana [0] 11:18
Joe E. Legend vs. Eric Schwarz 20:15
wXw Tag Team Title: HATE & Tyrant vs. Alex Pain & Steve Douglas 16:35
Round Robin Challenge Match #3: Robbie Brookside [2] vs. Ares [1] 12:01
3/10/99 AJW vs. LLPW digest
Kayo Noumi vs. ZAP Isozaki
Kumiko Maekawa vs. Nanae Takahashi
Manami Toyota & Miyuki Fujii vs. Takako Inoue & Miho Wakizawa
Vale Tudo Challenge Road: Momoe Nakanishi vs. Yumiko Hotta
Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Kaoru Ito & Tomoko Watanabe
7/14/01 taped 7/6/01
Teruko Kagawa & Chiaki Kashida vs. Ayano Omori & Keiko Furuta
TWF Tag Title Series: The Bloody & Fang Suzuki vs. Sumie Sakai & Hiroyo Muto
7/21/01 taped 7/6/01
Sachie Abe vs. Chitose Yamamoto
Drake Morimatsu vs. Obacchi Iizuka
Megumi Yabushita & KAZUKI vs. ARIYA & Haruka Matsuo
7/28/01 taped 7/22/01
KAZUKI vs. Chitose Yamamoto
TWF Tag Title Series Final, LSD 01 Rules: The Bloody & Fang Suzuki vs. Sumie Sakai & Hiroyo Muto
8/4/01 taped 7/22/01
Ayano Omori & Chiaki Kashida vs. Teruko Kagawa & Keiko Furuta
Yoko Takahashi vs. Junko Yagi
Sachie Abe & Drake Morimatsu vs. ARIYA & Haruka Matsuo
Hiromi Yagi vs. Megumi Yabushita
8/11/01 taped 8/5/01
Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru & Chiaki Nishi vs. Obacchi Iizuka
Teruko Kagawa vs. Keiko Furuta
Hiromi Yagi vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru
8/18/01 taped 8/5/01
Ayano Omori vs. Chiaki Kashida
Misae Genki vs. Obacchi Iizuka
Sachie Abe vs. ARIYA
Masaru Toi vs. Ryo Miyake 8:41
Yukihiro Kanemura vs. Tazmaniac 5:35
Gypsy Joe vs. Tugboat Taylor 6:22
Fire Death Match Contestant Determination Tournament First Round: Super Invader vs. Mitsuteru Tokuda 6:22
Kevin Sullivan & Mongolian Mauler vs. Giant Kimala & Mr. Pogo 6:31
12 Man Battle Royal: Mitsuteru Tokuda vs. Giant Kimala vs. Gypsy Joe vs. Kevin Sullivan vs. Masaru Toi vs. Mongolian Mauler vs. Mr. Pogo vs. Ryo Miyake vs. Super Invader vs. Tazmaniac vs. Tugboat Taylor vs. Yukihiro Kanemura 13:47
Nise Magnum TOKYO & The Great Takeru vs. Takeru The Great & JRF Lion
Demonio Uno vs. Nise Demonio
Ryuma Go vs. Nise Ryuma Go & Nise Strong Machine
Street Fight Barbed Wire Board Death Match: NOSAWA vs. Shoji Nakamaki
Shigeo Okumura & Nobutaka Araya vs. Nise Killer Khan & Nise Mr. Pogo
Masami Nakamura vs. Takashi Uwano
Asian Cougar & Great Takeru & Phantom Funakoshi vs. YUJI KITO & Ultra Sebun & Takashi Sato
Kendo Nagasaki & Tomohiro Ishii & Shoichi Ichimiya vs. Jason The Terrible & Katsumi Hirano & Keizo Matsuda
Tarzan Goto & Freddy Krueger #1 & 2 vs. Dynamite Shinjuku & Leatherface & Yoshiya Yamashita
Michael Kovac & Tobi Beckstage vs. Leon van Gasteren & Maxi Schneider
Cannonball Grizzly vs. Dan Collins
Rambo vs. Big Van Walter
Markus Gokciyel & Robbie Brookside & Stampede Simon vs. Marius Al-Ani & Thunder & Val Verde
Fit Finlay vs. Dick Togo 9:22
Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino & Mototsugu Shimizu vs. Atsushi Ohashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Shinobu 12:18
Daikokubo Benkei & Kanjuro Matsuyama vs. Ebessan & Yuichi Taniguchi 12:01
MEN'S Teio & Onryo & Shiori Asahi vs. Daisuke Masaoka & Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi 13:44
Madoka & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto 16:56
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto 18:05
Fluorescent Lighttubes Death: Jaki Numazawa & Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX 18:52
Hardcore: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Ken45 vs. Mammoth Sasaki & Ricky Fuji & Ryuichi Sekine 12:57
Death Match Tournament First Round Barbed Wire Board & Street Fight Death: GENTARO vs. Kamui 18:04
Death Match Tournament First Round Steel Of Pain Death: MASADA vs. Takashi Sasaki 13:17
Death Match Tournament First Round Falls Count Anywhere & Scramble Bunkhouse Death: Saburo Inematsu vs. The Winger 12:21
Death Match Tournament First Round Fluorescent Light Tubes & Ladder Death: Jun Kasai vs. The Great Sasuke 20:16
HIROKI & The Winger vs. Ken45 & Ricky Fuji 11:42
Death Match Tournament Semifinal Kenzan Death: MASADA vs. GENTARO 13:30
Death Match Tournament Semifinal Thumbtacks Death: Jun Kasai vs. Saburo Inematsu 5:43
Hardcore: Mammoth Sasaki vs. Kamui 10:20
Takashi Sasaki & The Great Sasuke vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu 11:22
Death Match Tournament Final Glass Board Death: MASADA vs. Jun Kasai 15:34
12/8/01 taped 11/23/01
Athtress Point Match: Ayano Omori & Keiko Furuta vs. Teruko Kagawa & Chiaki Kashida
Hiromi Yagi & Hiroyo Muto & ARIYA & Haruka Matsuo vs. Sachie Abe & Fang Suzuki & KAZUKI & MARU
12/15/01 taped 11/23/01
AWF & QOR Double Title, LSD 01 Rules: The Bloody vs. Sumie Sakai
2/22/05 taped 2/11/05
Tsubasa Kuragaki & ASAMI vs. Bullfight Sora & Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru
Mariko Yoshida vs. Shu Shibutani
Dynamite Kansai vs. Baby M & Fuka & Nene
AKINO vs. LEONA
TWF Tag Title: Mikiko Futagami & Drake Morimatsu vs. MARU & Keiko Saito
Aja Kong & Kaoru Ito vs. Michiko Omukai & Yumi Oka
3/29/05 taped 3/6/05
Shu Shibutani vs. Kei Akiyama
Keiko Saito vs. Kyoko Kimura
Sachie Abe & Mika Nishio vs. Yumi Oka & MARU
3/13/05
Drake Morimatsu vs. Keiko Saito
Kaoru Ito vs. LEONA
Megumi Yabushita & Yumi Oka vs. Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru & Shu Shibutani
Prelim clips
3/20/05
Prelim clips
Mariko Yoshida & Kei Akiyama vs. Megumi Yabushita & Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru
Hikari Fukuoka vs. Hiromi Yagi
Command Bolshoi & Hikari Fukuoka vs. Fusayo Nouchi & Candy Okutsu
2 Fall Count 6 Woman Tag Match: Mayumi Ozaki & Cuty Suzuki & Plum Mariko vs. Dynamite Kansai & Chigusa Nagayo & Devil Masami
7/9/05 Tokyo
MAYU & Keiko Saito vs. Ayumi Kurihara & Shu Shibutani
Mikiko Futagami & Fuka vs. Michiko Omukai & Yumi Oka
13 Woman Battle Royal
7/17/05 Tokyo
baby+M & Bullfight Sora & Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru vs. MARU & Shu Shibutani & Keiko Saito
Yumi Oka vs. Mirai
7/24/05 Tokyo
Yumi Oka vs. Ayumi Kurihara
Rumble Style Battle Royal
8/6/05 Tokyo
Leon vs. Shu Shibutani
MARU & Keiko Saito vs. Yumi Oka & Kei Akiyama
8/28/05 Tokyo
Mikiko Futagami & Tsubasa Kuragaki & Bullfight Sora vs. Keiko Saito & Shu Shibutani & Ayumi Kurihara
Yumi Oka vs. Fuka
Kei Akiyama Retirement Match: Fang Suzuki vs. Kei Akiyama
Battle Royal
8/14/05 Tokyo
Yuki Miyazaki & Tanny Mouse vs. MARU & Keiko Saito
Kyoko Inoue vs. Yumi Oka
9/17/05 Tokyo Shinkiba 1st RING
Sachie Abe & Kazuki vs. MARU & Keiko Saito
Ranmaru vs. Hiroyo Muto & Obacchi Iizuka
The Bloody vs. Yumi Oka
LSD 2005 Rules: Megumi Yabushita & Keiko Saito vs. Fang Suzuki & MARU
9/25/05 Tokyo
Kana vs. Shu Shibutani
Mika Nishio & Sachie Abe vs. The Bloody & Shu Shibutani
10/10/05 Tokyo
Saki Maemura vs. Fuka
Hikaru vs. Shu Shibutani
10/23/05 Tokyo
Dark Angel vs. Shu Shibutani
Hikaru & Sakie Maemura vs. Mika Nishio & Sachie Abe
Mecha 1 5/24/99: Fresh Gals (Chami Oshima & China Night Mitsura) vs. Dynamite Warriors (Kaori Ohara & Yoko Kamon) 15:57
Mecha 2 2/26/00
Cherry Bombers (Atsuko Sakuraba & Francoise Hirota) vs. Fresh Gals China Night Mitsura & Sonokininatara Ohara 13:41
Lioness Asuka & Manami Toyoda vs. Gokurakudomei (Dump Yamamoto & Bull Kato) 11:52
Mecha 3 6/3/00
Fresh Gals (China Night Mitsura & Shin Yazawa) vs. Army Angels (Hikaru Kawamura & Nori Horikoshi) 13:44
Kiss World (Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi & Miho Wakizawa & Kayo Noumi) vs. Gokurakudomei
Mecha 4 3/3/01
Fresh Gals (China Night Mitsura & Nori Horikoshi vs. Eiko Koike & Ai Ono 14:26
W INOUE (Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue) vs. Gokurakudomei 11:49
Mecha 5 12/29/01
Yasuko Mitsuura & Miho Yoshioka & Nori Horikoshi vs. Eriko Sato & Mei Ando & Ai Ono 19:20
Aja Kong & Manami Toyoda vs. Gokurakudomei (Dump Yamamoto & Bull Kato) 12:12
Mecha 6 3/8/03
MEGUMI & Harumi Nemoto vs. Fresh Gals (Cusei Oshima & China Night Mitsura) 14:03
Lioness Asuka & Manami Toyoda vs. Gokurakudomei (Paradise Alliance)
Mecha 7
Fresh Gals vs. Megumi Yasu & Yuko Mizuno
Lioness Asuka & Chigusa Nagayo vs. Gokurakudomei
5/26/00
Triple Crown Title: Kenta Kobashi vs. Yoshihiro Takayama 21:20
5/31/00
Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Jun Akiyama & Maunakea Mossman 16:08
Takao Omori & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Johnny Smith & Stan Hansen 13:15
6/14/00 taped 6/9/00
World Tag Title Tournament Semifinal: Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Johnny Ace & Mike Barton 14:35
World Tag Title Tournament Semifinal: Takao Omori & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa 16:05
6/21/00 taped 6/9/00
World Tag Title Tournament Final: Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Takao Omori & Yoshihiro Takayama 16:59
Jun Akiyama & Maunakea Mossman vs. Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga 17:14
AJ TV 4/5/00 taped 3/31/00 Hiroshima Sun Plaza
Champion Carnival 2000 First Round: Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada 15:35
Steve Williams & Vader vs. Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga 13:07
AJ TV 4/12/00 taped 4/9/00 Sendai Miyagi-ken Sports Center
Champion Carnival 2000 Semifinal: Takao Omori vs. Steve Williams 10:33
Daisuke Ikeda & Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi 22:08
NJ TV 4/15/00 taped 4/7/00 Tokyo Dome
Challenge the Super Heavy [Wrestling Story]: Yuji Nagata vs. Kendo Kashin 12:16
Challenge the Super Heavy [Kakutogi Story]: Don Frye vs. Koji Kanemoto 9:59
Challenge the Super Heavy [Hamaguchi Dojo Story]: Satoshi Kojima vs. Shinjiro Otani 10:06
Challenge the Super Heavy [IWGP King Story]: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Jushin Thunder Liger 7:40
AJ TV 4/19/00 taped 4/15/00 Tokyo Nippon Budokan
4/11/00 Ishikawa-ken Sangyo Tenjikan Champion Carnival Semifinal: Kenta Kobashi vs. Mitsuharu Misawa 26:08
Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Johnny Smith & Steve Williams 16:01
Johnny Ace & Mike Barton vs. Jun Akiyama & Maunakea Mossman 12:30
NJ WPW 4/22/00 taped 4/7/00 Tokyo Dome
Naoya Ogawa vs. Shinya Hashimoto 15:09
AJ TV 4/26/00 taped 4/15/00 Tokyo Nippon Budokan
Champion Carnival Final: Kenta Kobashi vs. Takao Omori 25:12
Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Yoshinari Ogawa 13:21
NJ TV 4/29/00 taped 4/7/00 Tokyo Dome
Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yutaka Yoshie 12:34
Manabu Nakanishi vs. Scott Norton 11:07
Kuniaki Kobayashi Retirement feature
4/21/00 Korakuen Hall Kuniaki Kobayashi Retirement Match: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi 7:02
4/25/00 Hiroshima Sun Plaza 2/3 Falls: Hiro Saito & Michiyoshi Ohara & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Koji Kanemoto & Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa 18:26
AJ TV 5/3/00
Champion Carnival review
NJ WPW 5/6/00 taped 4/30/00 Beppu B-Con Plaza
4/25/00 Hiroshima Sun Plaza Elimination: AKIRA & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono & Satoshi Kojima & Super J vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata & Yutaka Yoshie & Jushin Thunder Liger & Kensuke Sasaki 34:07
Young Lion Cup 2000: Shinya Makabe [10] vs. Kenzo Suzuki [8] 9:46
Koji Kanemoto & Shinjiro Otani vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Minoru Tanaka 12:54
AKIRA & Michiyoshi Ohara & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Kendo Kashin & Kensuke Sasaki & Shiro Koshinaka 10:52
Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono & Satoshi Kojima 19:17
AJ TV 5/10/00
Champion Carnival review
NJ WPW 5/13/00 taped 5/5/00 Fukuoka Dome
EPILOGUE of DRAGON 1st: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Masahiro Chono 6:30
8th Young Dragon Cup Final: Kenzo Suzuki vs. Shinya Makabe 15:08
IWGP Tag Title Match: Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata vs. Naoya Ogawa & Kazunari Murakami 9:26
AJ TV 5/17/00
Jumbo Tsuruta Memorial Tribute
NJ WPW 5/20/00 taped 5/5/00 Fukuoka Dome
New Wave J ~SPECIAL 8~: Koji Kanemoto & Kendo Kashin & Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Minoru Tanaka & CIMA & Sumo "Dandy" Fuji Nichi 14:36
CRUSH and BREAK: Satoshi Kojima vs. Yutaka Yoshie 15:08
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match: Power Warrior vs. Great Muta 12:44
AJ TV 5/24/00
Jumbo Tsuruta Memorial Tribute
NJ WPW 5/27/00 taped 5/21/00 Gran Ship Shizuoka
5/19/00 Korakuen Best Of The Super Junior VII Block A: Tatsuhito Takaiwa [2] vs. Shinya Makabe [0] 11:11
Best Of The Super Junior VII Block B: Kid Romeo [2] vs. Minoru Fujita [0] 6:06
Best Of The Super Junior VII Block A: Koji Kanemoto [2] vs. El Samurai [0] 8:14
Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata vs. Michiyoshi Ohara & Satoshi Kojima 18:05
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono & Scott Norton vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Kenzo Suzuki & Yutaka Yoshie 17:50
NJ WPW 6/3/00 taped 5/26/00 Kasugai City Gym
Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Masahiro Chono & Satoshi Kojima & Scott Norton 16:08
Best Of The Super Junior VII Block B: Minoru Tanaka [2] vs. Kendo Kashin [2] 9:10
Best Of The Super Junior VII Block A: Tatsuhito Takaiwa [4] vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. [0] 13:06
5/28/00 Nagano Movement Park Gym: Masahiro Chono & Michiyoshi Ohara & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Brian Johnston & Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata 14:34
RENA career highlights DVD
Carlinhos vs. Alex Gaze
Roan Jucao vs. Carlos Esponja
Haroldo Cabelinho Bunn vs. Claudionor Fontinelle
Cristiano Marcelo vs. Jadison
Luis Brito vs. David Phillips
Rodrigo Riscado vs. Cristiano Thite
Mauricio Shogun Rua vs. Rafael Capoeira
Evangelista Cyborg vs. Silvio Urutum
Nilson de Castro vs. Lucas Lopes
Peterson Mello vs. Marcelao
Alessio Sakara vs. Rafael Tatu
Roan Jucao vs. Adriano Bad Boy
Ivan Batman vs. Rafael Capoeira
Daniel Acacio vs. Delson Pe de Chumbo
Marcelo Alfaia vs. Claudio das Dores
Gabriel Napao vs. Brandon Lee Hinkle
Assuerio Silva vs. Fabiano Pega-Leve
Mauricio Shogun Rua vs. Evangelista Cyborg
Reginaldo Daora vs. Suyan de Queroz
Carlo Prater vs. Claudioinar Fontinelle
Jose Aldo vs. Anderson Silverio
Eric Tavares vs. Jair Goncalves
Claudio Popeye vs. Itamar Rosa
Rafael Capoeira vs. Michele Verginelli
Danilo Moto-Serra vs. Rodrigo Durok Asmus
Fabio Silva vs. Rafael Tatu
Gleison Tibau vs. Fabricio Cames
Edson Drago vs. Eduardo Maiorino
Flavio Luiz Moura vs. Fabricio Monteiro
Delson Heleno vs. Boris Jonstomp
Evangelisa Cyborg vs. Kassim Annan
Marcelo Alfaia vs. Jose Ricardo
Aloisio Barros vs. Luke Picklum
Leonardo Souza vs. Haroldo Bunn
Eric Tavares vs. Andre Mau
Gerson Silva vs. Zeli Ferreira
Luiz Azeredo vs. Rodrigo Ruas
Rodrigo Asmus vs. Muriez Linke
Ikuhisa Minowa vs. Silmar Rodrigo
Yushi Sakura vs. Tatsuya Nakazawa 3R UD
Sho Patrick Usami vs. Noah Bey 0:45 R1
Chihiro Suzuki vs. Yoshiki Nakahara 4:44 R1
Johnny Case vs. Nobumitsu Osawa 0:36 R1
Yuki Motoya vs. Rogerio Bontorin 2:56 R2
Exhibition Boxing: Ren Hiramoto vs. Genji Umeno SD
John Dodson vs. Hideo Tokoro 1:43 R1
Junior Tafa vs. Tsuyoshi Sudario 1:38 R1
Naoki Inoue vs. Kenta Takizawa R2
Women's Super Atomweight Grand Prix Final: Seika Izawa vs. Si Woo Park 3R SD
Gadzhi Rabadanov vs. Koji Takeda 3R UD
Juan Archuleta vs. Soo Chul Kim 3R SD
Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Hiromasa Ougikubo 3R UD
Patricio Pitbull vs. K. Koike Erbst 3R UD
AJ McKee Jr. vs. Roberto de Souza 3R UD
Shuya Kamikubo vs. Troy Worthen 4:36 R3
Tiffany Teo vs. Bo Meng 3:45 R2
Giannis Stoforidis vs. Beybulat Isaev 0:31 R1
Senzo Ikeda vs. Elipitua Siregar 2:00 R3
Anna Jaroonsak vs. Elipitua Siregar SD
Saygid Izagakhmaev vs. James Nakashima 2:17 R2
Tawanchai PK Saenchai vs. Saemapetch Fairtex 2:55 R1
ONE Flyweight Title: Jingnan Xiong vs. Ayaka Miura UD
Sunoto Peringkat vs. Tial Thang No Contest
Odie Delaney vs. Thomas Narmo 1:06 R1
Heqin Lin vs. Bi Nguyen 3R UD
Dustin Joynson vs. Hugo Cunha 3R SD
Danial Williams vs. Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke 1:35 R2
Sung Hoon Woo vs. Yodkaikaew Fairtex 0:18 R1
Jihin Radzuan vs. Mei Yamaguchi 3R UD
Rui Chen vs. Mark Abelardo 3R UD
Jonathan Haggerty vs. Mongkolpetch Petchyindee 3R UD
ONE Interim Heavyweight Title: Anatoly Malykhin vs. Kirill Grishenko 3:42 R2
Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Iuri Lapicus 0:57 R1
Itsuki Hirata vs. Heqin Lin 3R UD
Diandra Martin vs. Amber Kitchen 3R UD
Superlek Kiatmoo9 vs. Walter Goncalves 1:35 R1
Amir Aliakbari vs. Mauro Cerilli 4:02 R2
Marcus Buchecha vs. Kirill Grishenko 1:04 R1
Panpayak Jitmuangnon vs. Savvas Michael 0:10 R2
ONE Bantamweight Muay Thai Title: Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Liam Harrison 2:10 R1
ONE Bantamweight Title: Demetrious Johnson vs. Adriano Moraes 3:50 R4
Variety of comedy oriented contests and games featuring the NJ army of Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma & Ryusuke Taguchi and the Gekijo comedians. There's a bizarre sort of tug of war where they have to keep their mouth shut, clamped to a rubber strap while taking chops in the chest.
U Jiu Jitsu: Daiki Kawaguchi vs. Koji Matsumoto
Kickboxing: Takumi Hara vs. Kairi Ogawa
Kingdom ATOM (5th Grade) Rule: Rikuto vs. Hayate
Kickboxing: Eji Noguchi vs. Asuka
Grappling Match: Omoringo vs. Masked Midnight
MMA EHRGEIZ Rule: Keisuke Hatsumi vs. Kota Shinozaki
Kingdom EHRGEIZ Legend Match EHRGEIZ Rule Level 3 (with elbow, head butt, soccer ball kick): Kimura Pro vs. Shinya Ando
MMA Combat Grappling: Yusuke Yamada vs. Hiroaki Sase
MMA EHRGEIZ Rule: Naoyuki Miura vs. Ryosuke Sano
MMA Barbed Wire Board Match: Kadio Shirai vs. Midnight Ando
Knuckle Fight Bantamweight Title Match: Toshihito Asami vs. Takeshi Arai
Knuckle Fight: Ryo Takigawa vs. Yudai Kanno
Tire Fight 80kg National Championship Decision Tournament 1R: Takeru Sato vs. Shinya Ando
Tire Fight 80kg National Championship Decision Tournament 1R: Tommy Lee vs. Tatsuhiko Nakagawa
Tire Fight 80kg National Championship Decision Tournament 1R: Movie Star vs. KC
Ladies Tire Fight: Yayoi Inoue vs. Shinya Ando
Tire Fight 80kg National Championship Decision Tournament Final: Movie Star vs. Tatsuhiko Nakagawa
Pioneer Battle EHRGEIZ Rule: Kazuki Tanaka vs. Goku DATE
Mid-level Battle EHRGEIZ Rule: Makoto Murakami vs. Uzumaki DATE
Taisho Battle EHRGEIZ Rule: Atsushi Kato vs. Koryu DATE
MMA EHRGEIZ Rule: Noboru Uchida vs. Soichiro Nakamura
"Mr. Knuckle Fighters" Takuya Sugita Retirement Match, Knuckle Fight Bantamweight Title Match: Takuya Sugita vs. Takeshi Arai
Survival Tobita vs. NHK
Superman Irieman vs. Nezuchi
Highlights of the best matches and finishes of 2000.
5+ minutes is shown of the following matches
9/24/00
Light Heavyweight Ranking Tournament B Block: Ikuhisa Minowa vs. Brian Gassaway
King of Pancrase Openweight Title: Semmy Schlitt vs. Osami Shibuya
4/30/00: Osami Shibuya vs. Hiroshi Ota
12/4/00: Kengo Watanabe vs. Ramaz Kikalishvili
9/24/00 Light Heavyweight Ranking 1st Champion Decision Tournament Final: Kei Yamamiya vs. Ikuhisa Minowa
8/27/00 NEO BLOOD TOURNAMENT FINAL: Yuji Hoshino vs. Daisuke Watanabe
4/30/00 KING OF PANCRASE Title Match: Semmy Schilt vs. Yoshiki Takahashi
6/26/00: Nate Marquardt vs. Daiju Takase
Kosuke Terashima vs. Takuma Masuda 3R SD
Kuya Ito vs. Mamoru Uoi 3R UD
Nadaka Yoshinari vs. Yusei Shirahata 1:02 R2
Hiroaki Suzuki vs. Shoji Maruyama 1:12 R1
Chihiro Suzuki vs. Ren Hiramoto 3R UD
Rui Okubo vs. Ryujin Nasukawa 3R UD
Masahiko Suzuki vs. Akihiro Kaneko 3R MD
Masashi Kumura vs. Shiro Matsumoto 3R UD
Mutsuki Ebata vs. Riamu 3R SD
Kazane Nagai vs. Toma Kuroda 3R UD
Yuki Kasahara vs. Chihiro Nakajima 3R UD
Mahmoud Sattari vs. Yuta Uchida 1:18 R1
Sina Karimian vs. Rikiya Yamashita 3R UD
Hiromi Wajima vs. Noah Bey 3R UD
YA-MAN vs. Ryusei Ashizawa 1:49 R1
Kan Nakamura vs. Leona Pettas 3R MD
Kongnapa Weerasakreck vs. Taiju Shiratori 2:47 R1
Rukiya Anpo vs. Kosei Yamada 3R UD
Kento Haraguchi vs. Hideaki Yamazaki 0:33 R2
Kaito Ono vs. Masaaki Noiri 4R UD
Tenshin Nasukawa vs. Takeru Segawa 3R UD
Nao Kakuta vs. Kaya Toribami 6:10
Hyper Misao vs. Mahiro Kiryu vs. Raku 6:56
Rika Tatsumi vs. Risako 7:08
Miyu Yamashita vs. Himari Manaka 5:23
Shoko Nakajima vs. Wakana Uehara 6:58
Max The Impaler & Yuki Kamifuku vs. Mizuki & Pom Harajuku 9:26
Moka Miyamoto & Yuki Aino vs. Miu Watanabe & Suzume 15:11
Haruna Neko & Maki Ito & Yuka Sakazaki vs. Arisu Endo & Hikari Noa & Rhia O'Reilly 14:15
Raku & Yuki Aino vs. Nao Kakuta & Yoshiko Hasegawa 11:19
Juria Nagano & Miyu Yamashita vs. Kaya Toribami & Mahiro Kiryu 8:25
Haruna Neko & Mizuki & Suzume vs. Hyper Misao & Shoko Nakajima & Pom Harajuku 11:43
Rika Tatsumi & Yuki Arai vs. Arisu Endo & Hikari Noa 12:42
Willow Nightingale & Yuka Sakazaki vs. Maki Ito & Yuki Kamifuku 11:47
International Princess Title: Miu Watanabe vs. Moka Miyamoto 16:23
Suzume vs. Yoshiko Hasegawa 8:13
Hyper Misao & Shoko Nakajima vs. Haruna Neko & Kaya Toribami & Mahiro Kiryu 9:17
Miu Watanabe & Rika Tatsumi vs. Juria Nagano & Moka Miyamoto 13:01
Mizuki vs. Arisu Endo 9:55
Nao Kakuta & Yuki Kamifuku vs. Hikari Noa & Maki Ito 13:22
EVE Title Spirit Of Eve: Miyu Yamashita vs. Millie McKenzie 13:52
Princess Tag Team Title: Saki Akai & Yuki Arai vs. Pom Harajuku & Yuki Aino 14:45
Princess Of Princess Title: Yuka Sakazaki vs. Billie Starkz 14:50
Shoko Nakajima vs. Juria Nagano 8:39
Mahiro Kiryu & Yuki Kamifuku & Haruna Neko vs. Hikari Noa & Kaya Toribami & Raku 10:33
Full Of Mizuki Battle Royal: Yuki Aino vs. Hyper Misao vs. Miu Watanabe vs. Miyu Yamashita vs. Pom Harajuku vs. Suzume 12:45
Maki Ito & Rhio vs. Moka Miyamoto & Yuki Arai 13:27
Mizuki & Rika Tatsumi vs. Nao Kakuta & Yuka Sakazaki 18:12
Kaya Toribami vs. Haruna Neko 6:12
Pom Harajuku vs. Arisu Endo 7:54
Miu Watanabe vs. Juria Nagano vs. Raku 6:08
Yuki Kamifuku vs. Mahiro Kiryu 8:16
Hikari Noa vs. Yuki Aino 10:00
Mizuki & Yuka Sakazaki & Shoko Nakajima & Suzume vs. Maki Ito & Miyu Yamashita & Hyper Misao & Moka Miyamoto 16:56
Yuki Aino vs. HIMAWARI 6:05
Juria Nagano & Moka Miyamoto vs. Arisu Endo & Wakana Uehara 9:15
Kaya Toribami & Mahiro Kiryu & Nao Kakuta vs. Haruna Neko & Pom Harajuku & Raku 8:36
New Year Rabbits vs. Horns: Hyper Misao vs. Shoko Nakajima 14:53
Princess Of Princess Title #1 Contendership Six Man Delayed Entry Battle Royal: Mizuki vs. Hikari Noa vs. Maki Ito vs. Rika Tatsumi vs. Suzume vs. Yuki Kamifuku 16:58
International Princess Title: Miu Watanabe vs. Trish Adora 10:34
Princess Tag Team Title: Saki Akai & Yuki Arai vs. Heidi Howitzer & Max The Impaler 11:29
Princess Of Princess Title: Yuka Sakazaki vs. Miyu Yamashita 16:08
Shoko Nakajima vs. Wakana Uehara 7:00
Hyper Misao vs. Mizuki vs. Pom Harajuku 7:48
Miu Watanabe & Rika Tatsumi & HIMAWARI vs. Arisu Endo & Suzume & Kaya Toribami 11:34
Futari Wa Princess Max Heart Tournament 2023 First Round: Juria Nagano & Moka Miyamoto vs. Mahiro Kiryu & Yuki Kamifuku 11:04
Futari Wa Princess Max Heart Tournament 2023 First Round: Saki Akai & Yuki Arai vs. Raku & Yuki Aino 13:46
Futari Wa Princess Max Heart Tournament 2023 Second Round: Maki Ito & Miyu Yamashita vs. Hikari Noa & Nao Kakuta 11:41
Hikari Noa vs. Wakana Uehara 8:07
Mahiro Kiryu & Mizuki vs. HIMAWARI & Nao Kakuta 11:43
Maki Ito & Miyu Yamashita & Yuki Kamifuku vs. Pom Harajuku & Raku & Yuki Aino 11:42
Futari Wa Princess Max Heart Tournament 2023 Second Round: Hyper Misao & Shoko Nakajima vs. Haruna Neko & Kaya Toribami 11:33
Futari Wa Princess Max Heart Tournament 2023 Second Round: Juria Nagano & Moka Miyamoto vs. Arisu Endo & Suzume 8:43
Futari Wa Princess Max Heart Tournament 2023 Second Round: Miu Watanabe & Rika Tatsumi vs. Saki Akai & Yuki Arai 17:23
Mahiro Kiryu vs. HIMAWARI 6:50
Mizuki vs. Wakana Uehara 9:07
Raku vs. Haruna Neko vs. Yuki Aino 7:17
Arisu Endo & Suzume & Yuki Arai vs. Hikari Noa & Nao Kakuta & Kaya Toribami 12:44
Futari Wa Princess Max Heart Tournament 2023 Semifinal: Maki Ito & Miyu Yamashita vs. Juria Nagano & Moka Miyamoto 14:34
Futari Wa Princess Max Heart Tournament 2023 Semifinal: Hyper Misao & Shoko Nakajima vs. Miu Watanabe & Rika Tatsumi 16:55
Hiroyuki Nozawa vs. Hidenobu Koike 1:37
Masahiro Watanabe vs. Naoki Deguchi 10:00 UD
Kyosuke Sasaki vs. Motomichi Mori 10:00 UD
Yoshimitsu Warita vs. Yasutaka Kato 10:00 UD
Manao Kumagai vs. Taro Minato 10:00 UD
Kenichi Serizawa vs. Shinya Sato 7:17
Masakazu Imanari vs. Tokusaburo Iwama 3:24
Kentaro Imaizumi vs. La Salle Osami Machida 10:00 UD
Hideo Tokoro vs. Takumi Yano 10:00 UD
Chris Haseman vs. Yukiyasu Ozawa 6:24
Daisuke Ishii vs. Daisuke Fuji 3:28
Mikhail Ilyukhin vs. Katsuhisa Fujii 5:45
Yoshinori Momose vs. Yuki Kondo 10:00 UD
Takuma Kawaguchi vs. Yuma Saikyo
Hayato Suzuki vs. Yuki Koge
Yuki Takeuchi vs. Ryo Tabata
Masato Uchiyama vs. Jinbo Katsuya
Reserve Fight: Yoichi Yamazaki vs. Tomoaki Makino 3R UD
Quarterfinals
Yasuhiro Kido vs. Luke Whelan R3 1:34
Sanny Dahlbeck vs. Yu Hirono R2 2:33
Chingiz Allazov vs. Hiroki Nakajima R2 1:18
Jordann Pikeur vs. Hinata Decision 3R UD
Super Fights
Ren Hiramoto vs. Umar Paskhaev 3R UD
Haruma Saikyo vs. Kaito Ozawa 3R UD
Taiga vs. Koji 3R UD
Semifinals
Yasuhiro Kido vs. Sanny Dahlbeck R1 2:28
Chingiz Allazov vs. Jordann Pikeur R1 2:17
Super Fight: Takeru vs. Buvaisar Paskhaev R3 1:17
Lightweight Title: Wei Rui vs. Gonnapar Weerasakreck 3R MD
Super Lightweight Title: Kaew Fairtex vs. Masaaki Noiri 4R SD
Final: Chingiz Allazov vs. Yasuhiro Kido 3R UD
#72 3/14/97
10/4/79 Kuramae Kokugikan Indian Deathmatch NWF Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
#73 3/17/97
11/1/79 Sapporo Nakajima Athletic Center NWF Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Dusty Rhodes
#74 3/18/97 taped 11/8/79 Otaru City Gym
North American Heavyweight Title: Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Pat Patterson
WWF World Heavyweight Championship Challenger Final: Antonio Inoki vs. Dusty Rhodes
#75 3/19/97 taped 11/30/79 Tokushima City Gym
Osamu Kido & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Pedro Morales & Tiger Jeet Singh
WWWF World Heavyweight Title: Bob Backlund vs. Antonio Inoki
#76 3/20/97
12/6/79 Kuramae Kokugikan WWWF World Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Bob Backlund
#77 3/21/97 taped 12/4/79 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Bob Backlund vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Greg Valentine
Antonio Inoki vs. Pedro Morales
#78 3/24/97 taped 12/19/79 Mexico City Palacio de los Deportes
Riki Choshu vs. El Canek
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Angel Blanco
Hikari Noa vs. Mahiro Kiryu 8:13
Hyper Misao vs. Haruna Neko vs. Kaya Toribami 9:02
Maki Ito vs. Pom Harajuku 8:58
Yuki Aino & Yuki Arai & Yuki Kamifuku vs. Arisu Endo & Raku & Yuka Sakazaki 12:04
Mizuki & Nao Kakuta vs. Miyu Yamashita & Moka Miyamoto 15:47
Hakuchumu Miu Watanabe & Rika Tatsumi vs. Shoko Nakajima & Suzume 15:47
Moka Miyamoto vs. Kaya Toribami 6:13
Hyper Misao vs. Arisu Endo 8:02
Hikari Noa & Nao Kakuta vs. Haruna Neko & Suzume 9:35
Rika Tatsumi vs. Raku vs. Yuki Kamifuku 7:20
Mizuki & Yuka Sakazaki & Mahiro Kiryu vs. Miu Watanabe & Pom Harajuku & Yuki Arai 13:13
Maki Ito & Miyu Yamashita vs. Shoko Nakajima & Yuki Aino 16:35
Moka Miyamoto vs. Juria Nagano 4:58
Aja Kong & Pom Harajuku & Raku & Yuki Aino vs. Haruna Neko & Hyper Misao & Kaya Toribami & Nao Kakuta 12:28
Ryo Mizunami vs. Miu Watanabe 11:53
Hikari Noa & Hikaru Shida vs. Mahiro Kiryu & Yuki Kamifuku 13:32
Mei Suruga & Suzume vs. Arisu Endo & Riho 14:21
International Princess Title: Maki Ito vs. Alex Windsor 13:22
Miyu Yamashita vs. Thunder Rosa 13:39
Princess Tag Title: Mizuki & Yuka Sakazaki vs. Saki Akai & Yuki Arai 24:28
Princess Of Princess Title: Shoko Nakajima vs. Rika Tatsumi 19:23
Miu Watanabe & Rika Tatsumi & Hikari Noa & Raku & Yuki Aino vs. Arisu Endo & Maki Ito & Nao Kakuta & Yuka Sakazaki & Yuki Kamifuku 12:29
Mizuki vs. Kaya Toribami vs. Suzume 7:57
Tokyo Princess Cup 2022 First Round: Pom Harajuku vs. Moka Miyamoto 6:48
Tokyo Princess Cup 2022 First Round: Yuki Arai vs. Mahiro Kiryu 8:00
Tokyo Princess Cup 2022 First Round: Shoko Nakajima vs. Haruna Neko 11:15
Tokyo Princess Cup 2022 First Round: Miyu Yamashita vs. Hyper Misao 15:47
Hikari Noa & Raku & Suzume vs. Miyu Yamashita & Moka Miyamoto & Yuki Arai 10:33
Pom Harajuku vs. Haruna Neko vs. Maki Ito 6:18
Hyper Misao & Shoko Nakajima vs. Mahiro Kiryu & Mizuki 11:09
Tokyo Princess Cup 2022 First Round: Miu Watanabe vs. Arisu Endo 11:14
Tokyo Princess Cup 2022 First Round: Yuka Sakazaki vs. Kaya Toribami 10:05
Tokyo Princess Cup 2022 First Round: Nao Kakuta vs. Yuki Aino 10:39
Tokyo Princess Cup 2022 First Round: Rika Tatsumi vs. Yuki Kamifuku 12:57
Shoko Nakajima vs. Kaya Toribami 9:23
Hikari Noa & Nao Kakuta vs. Raku & Yuki Aino 9:15
Mei Suruga vs. Arisu Endo 12:09
Rika Tatsumi vs. Hyper Misao vs. Mizuki 10:08
Max The Impaler vs. Pom Harajuku 4:39
Haruna Neko & Mahiro Kiryu & Yuki Kamifuku vs. Moka Miyamoto & Saki Akai & Yuki Arai 12:35
Tokyo Princess Cup 2022 Semi Final: Yuka Sakazaki vs. Suzume 11:56
Tokyo Princess Cup 2022 Semi Final: Miu Watanabe vs. Miyu Yamashita 18:23
Nao Kakuta vs. Moka Miyamoto 7:56
Mahiro Kiryu & Yuki Kamifuku vs. Hyper Misao & Kaya Toribami 9:49
Haruna Neko & Miyu Yamashita & Suzume vs. Mizuki & Pom Harajuku & Raku 9:20
Saki Akai & Yuki Arai vs. Arisu Endo & Hikari Noa 11:52
Rika Tatsumi & Shoko Nakajima vs. Max The Impaler & Yuki Aino 16:24
Tokyo Princess Cup 2022 Final: Yuka Sakazaki vs. Miu Watanabe 19:36
Juria Nagano & Moka Miyamoto vs. Arisu Endo & Kaya Toribami 9:24
Nao Kakuta & Yoshiko Hasegawa & Yuna Manase vs. Haruna Neko & Mahiro Kiryu & Yuki Kamifuku 12:11
Ryo Mizunami vs. Suzume 11:05
TDC Rules: Mizuki vs. Hyper Misao 8:25
Max The Impaler & Rika Tatsumi & Yuki Aino vs. Aja Kong & Pom Harajuku & Raku 12:48
Maki Ito & Miyu Yamashita vs. Hikari Noa & Riho 13:44
International Princess Title: Alex Windsor vs. Miu Watanabe 10:21
Princess Tag Team Title: Saki Akai & Yuki Arai vs. Nightshade & Rhia O'Reilly 16:57
Princess Of Princess Title: Shoko Nakajima vs. Yuka Sakazaki 22:44
#57 2/21/97 taped 12/14/78 Osaka Prefectural Gym
WWWF Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Bob Backlund
#58 2/24/97 taped 11/25/78 West Germany Stuttgart Millsberg Hall
European Championship Series Final: Antonio Inoki vs. Roland Bock
#59 2/25/97 taped 1/12/79 Kawasaki City Gym
NWF Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Bob Roop
#60 2/26/97
1/26/79 Okayama Budokan: Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Johnny Powers
4/5/79 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym: Gran Hamada vs. Baby Face
#61 2/27/97 taped 2/2/79 Sapporo Nakajima Athletic Center
Antonio Inoki vs. Tony Rocco
Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi vs. Bob Roop & Kurt von Hess
#62 2/28/97 taped 4/5/79 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Perro Aguayo
Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
#63 3/3/97 taped 4/22/79 Mexico City El Toreo de Quatro Caminos
Antonio Inoki vs. El Canek
#64 3/4/97
5/10/79 Fukuoka International Center: Antonio Inoki vs. Jack Brisco
5/18/79 Niigata City Gym: Andre the Giant vs. Stan Hansen
#65 3/5/97 taped 6/7/79 Kuramae Kokugikan
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. El Canek
Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
#66 3/6/97 taped 6/15/79 LA Olympic Auditorium
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Tony Rocco
Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu vs. Hiro Matsuda & Masa Saito
#67 3/7/97 taped 7/6/79 Yokkaichi Gym
Kantaro Hoshino & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Ultraman & Tony Rocco
Antonio Inoki vs. Leroy Brown
Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu vs. Strong Kobayashi & Kengo Kimura
#68 3/10/97
1979/8/2 Shinagawa Prince Hotel Gold Hall: Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
1979/8/10 LA Olympic Auditorium: Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
#69 3/11/97
8/31/79 Miyazaki Kyushu Gakuin Junior College Gym: Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
9/6/79 Fukuoka Sports Center: Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Masa Saito
#70 3/12/97
9/6/79 Fukuoka Sports Center: Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Masked Superstar
9/28/79 Aichi Prefectural Gym: Antonio Inoki vs. Masked Superstar
#71 3/13/97 taped 10/2/79 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
WWWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Ryuma Go
#221 taped 5/16/86 Korakuen
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kerry Von Erich
Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Kengo Kimura
Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda vs. Andre The Giant & Wild Samoan
NJ Wonderland #222 taped 6/6/86 Hokkaido Sapporo Nakajima Taiiku Center
4th IWGP Koshikisen: Akira Maeda vs. Umanosuke Ueda
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Andre The Giant & Cuban Assassin
IWGP Tag Senshukenjiai: Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Jimmy Snuka & Wild Samoan 17:59
Susset Gomez vs. Sherlyn Sanchez UD
Eduardo Garcia vs. Ricardo Hurtado 3:14 R1
Damian Fernandez vs. Carlos Marquez 4:17 R2
Alejandro Corrales vs. Jefferson Vargas UD
Luis Rey Gallegos vs. Ramon Cardozo UD
Juan Diaz vs. Irvin Amaya UD
Antonio Suarez vs. Alan Dominguez SD
Andre Barquero vs. Cesar Vasquez 2:15 R2
Emmanuel Rivero vs. Francesco Patron 1:38 R3
LFL Middleweight Title: Nayib Lopez vs. Ivan Valenzuela 3:44 R4
5/3/96: Apollo Sugawara vs. Ultraman Robin 12:25
5/4/96: IWA Single Title: Ultraman Robin vs. The Mummy 11:10
Mongol Man & Phantom Funakoshi vs. Poisonous Gas Doku (Survival Tobita) & Nobutaka Araya
The Great Takeru vs. Tokaibushido V3
The Mummy vs. Demonio
Street Fight: Mr. Pogo & Shoji Nakamaki & Zombia vs. Goro Tsurumi & Masanobu Kurisu & Nise Onita
Takashi Sasaki vs. Yusaku Shimoda
Chiharu vs. Rie Tanabe
Phantom Funakoshi vs. Mascara Kendo
Crusher Takahashi & Isamu Teranishi vs. Ichiro Yaguchi & Exciting Yoshida
Nobutaka Araya & Phantom Funakoshi vs. Survival Tobita & Yoshiya
JRF Lion & Tokai Bushido V3 vs. Naoshi Sano & Apollo Lee
The Mummy vs. Demonio
Shoji Nakamaki vs. Nise Onita
Mr. Pogo vs. Revenger
Goro Tsurumi vs. Zombia
?. Kickboxer vs. Wrestler martial arts match
Naoshi Sano vs. Chotaro Kamoi
White Mummy & Demonio Uno vs. Uchu Majin X & The Scalpe
Poisonous Gas Mask & Osamu Arai & Naoshi Sano vs. Kazumasa Nihei & El Commando I & El Commando II.
Devil & Satan vs. Shigeo Okumura & Tokai Bushido V3
Goro Tsurumi & Mr. Pogo & Toshiyuki Moriya vs. Shoji Nakamaki & Ultimo Levancha & Zombia I
The Scalper vs. El Commando I
Tokai Bushido V3 vs. The Great Takeru
Black Mummy vs. JRF Lion
IWA Kokusai Tag Title: Devil & Satan vs. Nobutaka Araya & Shigeo Okamura
Nise Ryuma Go & Goro Tsurumi vs. Ichiro Yaguchi & Tarzan Goto
Princess Tag Title: Mizuki & Yuka Sakazaki vs. Hikari Noa & Nao Kakuta 13:53
Exhibition: Arisu Endo vs. Reika Saiki 3:00
Mahiro Kiryu & Yuki Kamifuku vs. Haruna Neko & Kaya Toribami 10:09
Suzume vs. Juria Nagano 5:46
Hakuchumu Miu Watanabe & Rika Tatsumi & Yuki Arai vs. Pom Harajuku & Raku & Yuki Aino 13:41
Maki Ito & Miyu Yamashita vs. Hikaru Shida & Moka Miyamoto 15:02
Princess Of Princess Title: Shoko Nakajima vs. Hyper Misao 14:29
Yuki Aino vs. Haruna Neko 6:51
Osaka Ultra Quiz: Hyper Misao [2] vs. Kaya Toribami [1] 10:24
Hikari Noa & Nao Kakuta vs. Pom Harajuku & Raku 8:40
Yuna Manase vs. Mahiro Kiryu 7:02
Saki Akai & Yuki Kamifuku vs. Miu Watanabe & Miyu Yamashita 16:17
2/3 Falls: Maki Ito & Mizuki & Rika Tatsumi & Shoko Nakajima [2] vs. Arisu Endo & Suzume & Moka Miyamoto & Yuki Arai 29:49
Maki Ito vs. Kaya Toribami 8:11
Miu Watanabe & Yuki Aino vs. Haruna Neko & Suzume 11:36
Raku vs. Hikari Noa vs. Mahiro Kiryu 6:29
Nao Kakuta & Yuki Kamifuku vs. Miyu Yamashita & Pom Harajuku 9:29
Rika Tatsumi vs. Moka Miyamoto 10:02
Hyper Misao & Shoko Nakajima vs. Arisu Endo & Mizuki 13:42
Miu Watanabe vs. Kaya Toribami 8:46
Raku & Yuki Aino vs. Haruna Neko & Yuki Kamifuku 9:47
Nao Kakuta vs. Mahiro Kiryu 8:40
Rika Tatsumi & Suzume vs. Hikari Noa & Pom Harajuku 12:13
Mizuki & Yuka Sakazaki & Arisu Endo vs. Hyper Misao & Moka Miyamoto & Shoko Nakajima 12:33
International Princess Title: Maki Ito vs. Rhio 13:22
Kaya Toribami vs. Arisu Endo 7:38
Mahiro Kiryu & Yuki Kamifuku vs. Haruna Neko & Nao Kakuta 10:11
Yuki Aino vs. Pom Harajuku vs. Raku 7:11
Miu Watanabe vs. Juria Nagano 7:22
Saki Akai & Yuki Arai vs. Miyu Yamashita & Moka Miyamoto 14:26
Rika Tatsumi & Suzume vs. Hikari Noa & Maki Ito 12:59
Princess Tag Title: Mizuki & Yuka Sakazaki vs. Hyper Misao & Shoko Nakajima 19:03
Kento Ito vs. Ryusei Ashizawa
K-Jee vs. Yoshinari
"Dynamite" Yuta Takashi vs. Masanobu Gosyu
Reserve Fight: Koji vs. Toshi
Quarterfinals
Taiga vs. Javier Hernandez
Hirotaka Urabe vs. Johannes Wolf
Koya Urabe vs. Karim Bennoui
Kosuke Komiyama vs. Paulo Tebar
K-1 College 2016 - 55kg Final: Yuta Kawata vs. Yu Nomura
K-1 College 2016 - 60kg Final: Kosuke Morii vs. Michitaka Uchida
K-1 College 2016 - 65kg Final: Kazuma Mori vs. Hong Jingyao
Semifinals
Taiga vs. Hirotaka Urabe
Koya Urabe vs. Paulo Tebar
Super Fights
Kenta Hayashi vs. Yuji Takeuchi
Makoto Uehara vs. Koichi
Gonnapar Weerasakreck vs. Hideaki Yamazaki
Super Featherweight Final: Koya Urabe vs. Taiga
Hiroto Ishitsuka vs. Yuta Kuwata
Atsuto Matsumoto vs. Kensei Kondo
Katsuya Jinbo vs. Taketo
Reserve Match: Rukiya Anpo vs. Hiroshi Mizumachi
Quarterfinals
Ren Hiramoto vs. Brice Delval
Gonnapar Weerasakrek vs. Koya Urabe
Wei Rui vs. Daizo Sasaki
Christian Spetcu vs. Toshiki Taniyama
Super Fights
Ibrahim El Bouni vs. Makoto Uehara
Masaaki Noiri vs. Younes Smaili
Semifinals
Ren Hiramoto vs. Gonnapar Weerasakrek
Wei Rui vs. Cristian Spetcu
Super Fights
Hinata Watanabe vs. Shintaro Matsukura
K-1 Super Featherweight Title: Hirotaka Urabe vs. Taiga
Final: Wei Rui vs. Ren Hiramoto
Hiroki Kokubo vs. Yuma Saikyo
Seiya Ueda vs. Masa
Hiromi Wajima vs. Kazunari Kimura
Reserve Match: Namito Izawa vs. Yuya Suzuki
Quarterfinals
Keisuke Ishida vs. Charles Bongiovanni
Yoshiki Takei vs. Antonio Orden
Nobuchika Terado vs. Jamie Whelan
Kenji Kubo vs. Suen Takchuen
Super Fights
Koichi vs. K-Jee
Tetsuya Yamato vs. Hiroya
Semifinals
Yoshiki Takei vs. Keisuke Ishida
Kenji Kubo vs. Nobuchika Terado
Super Fights
Takeru vs. Victor Saravia
Kaew Weerasakreck vs. Hideaki Yamazaki
Final: Yoshiki Takei vs. Kenji Kubo
5/31/96 70-80kg Tournament Quarterfinals
Paulo Pedroso vs. Damiao Marques
Oswaldo Loti vs. Lourival da Silva
Fabio Pereira vs. Oseas Sanches
Geraldo Magela vs. Joao Souto
Semifinals
Paulo Pedroso vs. Oswaldo Loti
Fabio Pereira vs. Geraldo Magela
Final: Oswaldo Loti vs. Geraldo Magela
60kg Tournament Quarterfinals
Gerson dos Santos vs. Luiz Dionisio
Nilson Fernandes Pulgatti vs. Hugo dos Santos
Laudomiro Barbosa vs. Rodrigo Vaez
Orley Monteiro vs. Jose de Araujo
7/1/96 60-70kg Tournament Quarterfinals
Janilton Santana vs. Lindoval da Silva
Luiz Guilherme vs. Osmar dos Santos
Edilton de Paula vs. Ruben Felix
Luiz Feitosa vs. Antonio Alverenga
70-80kg Tournament Semifinals
Alceu Almeida vs. Luiz Trevisan
Rogerio Dionisio vs. Emerson Espindola
80-90kg Tournament R1
Everaldo Alle vs. Nilson da Silva
Alexandre Tiburcio vs. Peterson da Silva
Raimundo Pinheiro vs. Jose de Oliveira
60-70kg Tournament Semifinals
Janilton Santana vs. Luiz Guilherme
Edilton de Paula vs. Luiz Feitosa
80-90kg Tournament Semifinal: Everaldo Alle vs. Raimundo Pinheiro
60-70kg Tournament Final: Janilton Santana vs. Edilton de Paula
70-80kg Tournament Final: Alceu Almeida vs. Rogerio Dionisio
80-90kg Tournament Final: Everaldo Alle vs. Alexandre Tiburcio
60kg Tournament Quarterfinals
Eric Venutti vs. Francisco Martins
Rogerio da Silva vs. Jenilson Santos
Edson dos Santos vs. Lucio Faria
Oriovaldo da Silva vs. Nilson Fernandes Pulgatti
Semifinals
Eric Venutti vs. Rogerio da Silva
Edson dos Santos vs. Oriovaldo da Silva
Final: Rogerio da Silva vs. Oriovaldo da Silva
60-70kg Tournament Quarterfinals
Claudionor Cardoso da Silva vs. Einstein Santana
Johil de Oliveira vs. Alexandre Sagatte
Alexandre Lima vs. Marcos Espiridiao
Luiz 'Selvagem' Fraga vs. Antonio Zeferian
Semifinals
Claudionor Cardoso da Silva vs. Johil de Oliveira
Alexandre Lima vs. Luiz 'Selvagem' Fraga
Final: Johil de Oliveira vs. Luiz 'Selvagem' Fraga
11/20/97 60-70kg Tournament Quarterfinals
Fernandes Pulgatti vs. Wanderley Esmala
Antonio Nascimento vs. Silvio Lopes
Anderson 'Sol' de Deus Souza vs. White Wagner
Alexandre Sagatte vs. Claudionor Cardoso
Absolute Tournament Quarterfinals
Wellington Bueno vs. Lucio Carvalho
Pedro Viana vs. Jose Mendes
Luiz Claudio Nunes vs. Claudio de Souza
Icaro Matheus vs. Marcelo Barbosa
60-70kg Tournament Semifinals
Antonio Nascimento vs. Mario Sergio
Anderson 'Sol' de Deus Souza vs. Alexandre Sagatte
Absolute Tournament Semifinals
Wellington Bueno vs. Pedro Viana
Luiz Claudio Nunes vs. Icaro Matheus
60-70kg Tournament Final: Antonio Nascimento vs. Alexandre Sagatte
Absolute Tournament Final: Pedro Viana vs. Luiz Claudio Nunes
7/1/97
Carlos Lima vs. Pedro
Israel vs. Mauricio
Nilson de Castro vs. Ailton Ito
Samuca vs. Carlos Pica-Pau
Jose 'Pele' Landi-Jons vs. Adilson 'Touro' Ramos da Silva
Wanderlei Silva vs. Marcelo Barbosa
2 boxing matches
BVF 11 Quarterfinals
Adriano Ferreira vs. Cristiano Mendes
Erick Farias vs. Wallace Koscianski
Ely Galvao vs. Guilherme Almeida
Luis Oliveira vs. Augusto Sergio
Semifinals
Adriano Ferreira vs. Erick Farias
Ely Galvao vs. Heleno Nunes
Super Fight: Elias 'Black Devil' Rodrigues vs. Joel Sutton
Final: Adriano Ferreira vs. Ely Galvao
BVF 12
Alexandre Aleixo vs. Fabiano Cunha
Assuerio Silva vs. Waldir 'Diamante Negro' dos Anjos
Alberto Schramm vs. Luis Alberto
Jalmir Ferreira vs. Philip Mitchell
Mario Neto vs. Travis Fulton
Hardcore: Jun Kasai & Takashi Sasaki & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Onryo 11:48
HIROKI & Madoka vs. Kazuhiko Ogasawara & Keita Yano 10:22
Takao Omori vs. Masashi Takeda 11:33
Ken45 & Takashi Sasaki & The Winger vs. Kamui & Mammoth Sasaki & Ricky Fuji 13:32
GENTARO & Great Kojika vs. Shigehiro Irie & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi 3:43
Goro Tsurumi vs. Takashi Sasaki 2:00
Mammoth Sasaki vs. Takashi Sasaki 2:00
Great Kojika vs. Takashi Sasaki 2:00
Takashi Sasaki vs. The Winger 2:00
Kamui vs. Takashi Sasaki 2:00
Keita Yano vs. Takashi Sasaki 0:53
Ricky Fuji vs. Takashi Sasaki 2:00
Kazuhiko Ogasawara vs. Takashi Sasaki 2:00
Takashi Sasaki vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa 2:00
Takao Omori vs. Takashi Sasaki 2:00
Takashi Sasaki vs. Jun Kasai 0:36
Kaji Tomato vs. Hitoshi Kumano 9:54
Raijin Yaguchi & Ricky Fuji vs. Kotaro Yoshino & Yoshihiro Horaguchi 14:38
Kotaro Suzuki vs. GO Asakawa 13:17
Kengo Mashimo & Tank Nagai vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura 14:44
Current Blast Bat Death: Saburo Inematsu & TAKA Michinoku vs. Atsushi Onita & Katsunari Toi 12:41
Exhibition: Ryu Fuda vs. Taiki Yanagiuchi 5:00
Jacky Funky Kamei & Jason Lee & Strong Machine J vs. Eita & Naruki Doi & Punch Tominaga 9:49
BIG BOSS Shimizu vs. Kaito Nagano 7:38
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Kono Mama Ichikawa 0:07
Genki Horiguchi & Kenichiro Arai & Kono Mama Ichikawa & Ultimo Dragon vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Mochizuki Jr. & Susumu Mochizuki & Yasushi Kanda 10:45
Don Fujii & Shuji Kondo vs. Kzy & Yoshiki Kato 9:42
Ben-K & Kota Minoura & Minorita vs. Dragon Dia & Madoka Kikuta & Yuki Yoshioka 19:19
Elimination: BxB Hulk & H.Y.O & ISHIN & KAI & Shun Skywalker vs. Dragon Kid & Kagetora & YAMATO & Mondai Ryu & Takashi Yoshida 14:54
Dragon Kid & Eita vs. Dragon Dia & Madoka Kikuta 9:11
BIG BOSS Shimizu & Jacky Funky Kamei & Jason Lee vs. Genki Horiguchi & Ho Ho Lun & Kagetora 8:58
Susumu Mochizuki & Yasushi Kanda vs. Punch Tominaga & Takashi Yoshida 6:34
Don Fujii & Naruki Doi & Shuji Kondo & YAMATO vs. Kaito Nagano & Minorita & Ryu Fuda & Yoshiki Kato 11:18
Kzy & Strong Machine J vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Mochizuki Jr. 11:53
Ben-K & BxB Hulk & Kota Minoura vs. H.Y.O & ISHIN & KAI 11:13
Open The Dream Gate Title: Yuki Yoshioka vs. Shun Skywalker 28:39
Ricardo Botelho vs. Cristiano Franca
Quarterfinals
Dan Bobish vs. Mauro Bernardo
Geza Kalman vs. Fernando Cerchiari
Dave Beneteau vs. Egidio Amaro da Costa
Kevin Randleman vs. Luis Carlos Maciel
Semifinals
Dan Bobish vs. Dave Beneteau
Kevin Randleman vs. Geza Kalman
Super Fight: Dan Severn vs. Mario Neto 40:00
Final: Kevin Randleman vs. Dan Bobish
1/30/97 Quarterfinals
Pedro Otavio vs. Lucio Carvalho
Brian Johnston vs. Egidio Amaro da Costa
Fernando Cerchiari vs. Douglas Aquino
Luis Carlos Maciel vs. Victor Vasquez
Prelim: Johil de Oliveira vs. Cristian Quezada
Semifinal: Fernando Cerchiari vs. Luis Carlos Maciel
Final: Pedro Otavio vs. Fernando Cerchiari
3/3/97
Fernando Cerchiari vs. Douglas Aquino
Quarterfinals
Carlos Barreto vs. Geza Kalman
Dan Bobish vs. Jucimar Hypolito
Kevin Randleman vs. Ebenezer Fontes Braga
Mario Neto vs. Gary Goodridge
Semifinals
Carlos Barreto vs. Dan Bobish
Kevin Randleman vs. Mario Neto
Final: Carlos Barreto vs. Kevin Randleman
Yuki Egawa vs. Reiji Kasami
Mitsuhara Waki vs. Daiki Matsushita
Katsuya Jinbo vs. Go-Oh
Reserve Fight: Kohei Nishikawa vs. Daiki Yoshinuma
Quarterfinals
Masaaki Noiri vs. Minoru "Philip" Kimura
Hiroya vs. Naoki Terasaki
Hideaki Yamazaki vs. Yasuomi Soda
Yuta Kubo vs. Noman
Super Fights
Yu Hirono vs. Kotetsu
Makoto Uehara vs. Nori
Semifinals
Masaaki Noiri vs. Hiroya
Hideaki Yamazaki vs. Yuta Kubo
Super Fights
Johannes Wolf vs. Hirotaka Urabe
Kaew Fairtex vs. Massaro Glunder
Final: Hideaki Yamazaki vs. Masaaki Noiri
Takuma Kawaguchi vs. Naoki Yamamoto
Tomoaki Makino vs. Masato Uchiyama
Yuto Shinohara vs. Yuki Koge
Reserve Fight: Shota Kanbe vs. Masanobu Gosyu
Quarterfinals
Taiga vs. Masahiro Yamamoto
Toshi vs. Leona Pettas
Kotaro Shimano vs. Hitoshi Aketo
Koya Urabe vs. Koji
Super Fights
Kazuya Akimoto vs. Shintaro Matsukura
Yoichi Yamazaki vs. Daiki Watabe
Semifinals
Taiga vs. Toshi
Koya Urabe vs. Kotaro Shimano
Super Fights
Paulo Tebar vs. Hirotaka Urabe
Kaew Fairtex vs. Ilias Bulaid
Takeru vs. Yoadsenchai Sor. Sopit
Final: Taiga vs. Koya Urabe
Mitsuharu Waki vs. Seiya Ueda
Keiji vs. Hitoshi Sugimoto
Haruma Saikyo vs. Taio Asahisa
Reserve Fight: Minoru "Philip" Kimura vs. Noman
Quarterfinals
Hideaki Yamazaki vs. Stanislav Renita
Ilias Bulaid vs. Chris Mauceri
Masaaki Noiri vs. Massaro Glunder
Kaew Fairtex vs. Hiroya
Super Fights
Makoto Uehara vs. Tsutomu Takahagi
Yun Qi vs. Kosuke Komiyama
Semifinals
Ilias Bulaid vs. Hideaki Yamazaki
Kaew Fairtex vs. Masaaki Noiri
Super Fights
Yasuhiro Kido vs. Daiki Watabe
Takeru vs. Kaito Ozawa
Final: Kaew Fairtex vs. Ilias Bulaid
Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi vs. Hideki Okatani & Toi Kojima 8:12
Akito & Antonio Honda vs. Danshoku Dino & Yuki Ino 7:13
Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi & Yuji Hino & Yukio Naya vs. Saki Akai & Yukio Sakaguchi & Kazuma Sumi & Shinsun Pokotan (Sanshiro Takagi) 11:59
Jun Akiyama & Kotaro Suzuki & Tetsuya Endo & Yusuke Okada & Yuya Koroku vs. Kazusada Higuchi & Yuki Ishida & HARASHIMA & RSP & Soma Takao 10:41
Cara Noir & Yuki Ueno vs. T.A KANON & MJ Paul 11:49
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Takeshi Masada 10:02
DDT Universal Title #1 Contendership: Daisuke Sasaki vs. Naruki Doi 30:00
KO-D Tag Title Decision Match: MAO & Shunma Katsumata vs. Chris Brookes & Masahiro Takanashi 19:02
Hideki Okatani & Toi Kojima vs. Kazuma Sumi & Yuya Koroku 9:32
T.A KANON & Minoru Fujita & MJ Paul vs. Antonio Honda & Masahiro Takanashi & Soma Takao 9:31
Sanshiro Takagi vs. Takeshi Masada 4:42
HARASHIMA & Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Yuji Hino & Yuki Ishida 10:08
Danshoku Dino & Koju Takeda & Yuki Ino & Yumehito Imanari vs. Akito & Osamu Nishimura & Shinichiro Kawamatsu & Shunma Katsumata 16:20
Chihiro Hashimoto vs. Shinya Aoki 8:21
Saki Akai & Yuki Arai vs. Riko Kawahata & Saori Ano 12:40
KO-D Six Man Tag Title: Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi & Naruki Doi vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Tetsuya Endo & Yusuke Okada 12:25
DDT Extreme Title: Jun Akiyama vs. Super Sasadango Machine 2:30
Konosuke Takeshita & Yukio Naya vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & RSP 17:43
MAO vs. Cara Noir vs. Chris Brookes vs. Daisuke Sasaki 13:22
KO-D Openweight Title: Kazusada Higuchi vs. Yuki Ueno 27:57
Hideki Okatani & Hikaru Machida & Soma Takao vs. Takeshi Masada & Yuki Ishida & Yuya Koroku 8:36
Soccer: Danshoku Dino & Yuki Ino [3] vs. Akito & Antonio Honda [2]
Tetsuya Endo & Yusuke Okada & Kotaro Suzuki vs. MAO & Shunma Katsumata & Toi Kojima 12:09
Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi & Naruki Doi vs. HARASHIMA & Kazuma Sumi & Yukio Sakaguchi 10:25
DDT Extreme Title TLC: Joey Janela vs. Jun Akiyama 11:32
Chris Brookes & Kazusada Higuchi & RSP & Yuji Hino vs. Daisuke Sasaki & KANON & Minoru Fujita & MJ Paul 10:50
D-Ou Grand Prix 2022 Final: Yuki Ueno vs. Yukio Naya 20:32
Borys Dzikowski vs. Andre Langen 3R UD
Oskar Szczepaniak vs. Raimondas Krilavicius 3R UD
Lukasz Rajewski vs. Sahil Siraj 4:05 R1
Rafal Kijanczuk vs. Marc Doussis 2:03 R1
Kleber Silva vs. Lukasz Sudolski 0:40 R2
Valeriu Mircea vs. Borys Mankowski 4:22 R1
Roman Szymanski vs. Raul Tutarauli 1:05 R1
Tomasz Romanowski vs. Radoslaw Paczuski 3R SD
Michal Materla vs. Kendall Grove 4:27 R2
Kai Fujimura & Yoshiki Inamura vs. Taishi Ozawa & Yasutaka Yano 10:25
GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Title: Atsushi Kotoge & Seiki Yoshioka vs. Hajime Ohara & Shuji Kondo 20:37
GHC Junior Heavyweight Title: Ninja Mack vs. Dante Leon 12:49
GHC Tag Title: Satoshi Kojima & Takashi Sugiura vs. Akitoshi Saito & Mohammed Yone 22:54
GHC National Title: Masakatsu Funaki vs. El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. 13:03
GHC Heavyweight Title: Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Timothy Thatcher 37:27
6/4/05 Tokyo: Nene Kimura vs. Fuka
6/26/05 Tokyo
Fuka vs. Shu Shibutani
TWF Tag Title Match: Mikiko Futagami & Drake Morimatsu vs. MARU & Keiko Saito
6/11/05 Tokyo: AKINO & Ayumi Kurihara vs. Yumi Oka & Shu Shibutani
Jupiter League 6/26/05 Tokyo
AKINO vs. Yuki Miyazaki
Jupiter League Final: Yumi Oka vs. Kei Akiyama
La Chica Tormenta & Ciclope vs. La Vaquerita & Lobo Metalico
Torneo Nacional de Lucha Extrema: Aero Boy vs. Nicho el Millonario
Torneo Nacional de Lucha Extrema: Histeria vs. Violento Jack
Torneo Nacional de Lucha Extrema: Extreme Tiger vs. Paranoiko
Torneo Nacional de Lucha Extrema: Crazy Boy vs. Joe Lider
Black Fire vs. Daga vs. Drastik Boy vs. Eterno
Torneo Nacional de Lucha Extrema Final: Extreme Tiger vs. Joe Lider vs. Nicho el Millonario vs. Violento Jack
Chica Tormenta & Extremo Sorpresa & Tacubo vs. Hormiga & Flamita & Ludark Shaitanvs. Draztick Boy & Low Rider & Sexy Lady
Confesion Aerea: Black Fire vs. Relampago vs. Tribal
Plecaria Luchistica: Trauma I & Trauma II vs. Gran Apache & Negro Navarro
Hegemonia Ultraviolenta: Aeroboy & Violento Jack vs. Dark Cuervo & Psicosis vs. Kaientai & Murder Angel
Eterno & Silver Cain vs. Crazy Boy & Daga
Extremisima Trinidad: Joe Lider vs. Paranoiko & Ultimo Gladiador
Torneo AAAcademia DTU: Jhonky vs. Electro Boy & Kaleth & Miedo Xtremo & Muerte Bucanera & Pequeno Cobra
Marcapasos Extremo Femenil DTU3: Sexy Star vs. Ashley & Chica Tormenta & Keira & Lily Fighter & Lolita & Megan & Vaneli
Mask Vs. Hair: Hormiga vs. Eterno
DTU Extreme Title Vale Tudo: Joe Lider vs. Zumbi
DTU Alto Impacto Title Tournament Final: Flamita vs. Daga vs. Drastik Boy
Festejo Ultraviolento: Aeroboy & Crazy Boy vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro vs. Ciclope & Dance Boy vs. Dark Finder & Extreme Warrior
La Caja De Pandora Mask Vs. Hair Steel Cage: Dement Xtreme vs. Juan el Ranchero vs. Paranoiko vs. Pesadilla vs. Ultimo Gladiador vs. Violento Jack vs. Super Mega
DTU Extreme Title Hardcore: Zumbi vs. Joe Lider
Jose Lopez vs. Aykut 9:19
Adam Polak vs. Eddy de la Combe 2:42
GSW Breakthrough Title #1 Contendership: Emil Sitoci vs. Steve Douglas 14:50
GSW World Heavyweight Title: Ares c vs. Alex Pain 13:04
Gauntlet: Sick vs. Andrew Patterson & Ghetto Boy Andy
Beauty Contest
Wesna vs. Jersey 3:59
2/3 Falls GSW Breakthrough Title: Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Murat Bosporus 18:14
GSW Tag Title: Double C & G-Ses vs. Eric Schwarz & Michael Kovac 13:55
GSW Tag Title: Eric Schwarz & Michael Kovac vs. Ares & Marc Roudin 13:22
Absolute Andy vs. Alex Pain 9:02
GSW Breakthrough Title: Murat Bosporus vs. TJ Wilson 11:29
X-Dream vs. Jamie Gardner 6:55
X-Dream vs. Adam Polak 8:08
Eric Schwarz vs. Joe X-Legend 23:34
GSW World Heavyweight Title: Michael Kovac vs. Bryan Danielson 19:42
Street Fight: Steve Douglas vs. Sick 15:48
taped 12/27/87 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
Keichi Yamada vs. Masakatsu Funaki
IWGP Junior Title: Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Hiroshi Hase
IWGP Tag Title: Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Osamu Kido
#273 taped 1/25/88 Gifu
Big Van Vader vs. George Takano & Kantaro Hoshino
Bob Orton vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
2/4/88 Osaka IWGP Title: Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Riki Choshu
#274 taped 3/4/88 Nagasaki
Nobuhiko Takada & Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Hiroshi Hase & Kuniaki Kobayashi
Antonio Inoki vs. Billy Gasper (Bob Orton)
IWGP Tag Title: Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Riki Choshu & Masa Saito
Marcap Asos Ultraviolento Nacional: Ragde vs. Black Fire
Amo de la Noche & Angel O Demonio vs. Muerte Bucanera & Talaxis
Lord Byron & Pesadilla & Violento Jack vs. Aeroboy & Kaientai & Nightmare
DTU Extreme Title: Mike Segura vs. Paranoiko vs. Cerebro Negro
Crazy Boy & El Generico vs. Joe Lider & Shiima Xion
Relampago de Fuego vs. Talaxys
Demoledor vs. King Cobra vs. Urgos
Aguila Misterio & Charly X vs. El Amo de la Noche & El Rockero
Torneo Cibernetico: Angel o Demonio vs. Black Fire vs. Dance Boy vs. Demente Extreme vs. La Hormiga vs. Juan el Ranchero vs. Konami vs. Money Pack vs. Muerte Bucanera vs. Relampago de Fuego vs. Talaxys vs. Violento Jack
DTU Extreme Title Match: Paranoiko vs. Danger vs. Ragde
Aero Boy & Pesadilla vs. Crazy Boy & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Jack Evans & Teddy Hart
Angel Extremo vs. Black Fire vs. Drastik Boy vs. La Flamita vs. La Hormiga vs. Masivo
El Amo de la Noche vs. Black Master vs. Dinastia vs. Aguila Misteriosa
Konami vs. Talaxys vs. Trauma #1 vs. Trauma #2
DTU Extreme Title Match: Ragde vs. Pesadilla
Aero Boy & Crazy Boy vs. Kaientai & Violento Jack vs. Paranoiko & Toxico
Dance Boy & Relampago vs. Paranoiko & Toxico
Ruleta De La Muerte: Dinastia & Disturbio & Drastik Boy & Flamita & La Hormiga & Masivo vs. Black Master
Kaientai & Kempo Dragon vs. Money Pack & Super Mega
DTU Extreme Title: Radge vs, Aeroboy vs. Shiima Xion
Crazy Boy & Sugi vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Violento Jack
8/3/83 Yokosuka General Gym
Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Halcon 78
Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Pete Roberts
Tiger Mask vs. Dave Finlay
1/7/84 Matsudo Athletic Park Gym
Dusty Rhodes vs. Riki Bassan
WWF Junior Heavyweight Title League: Black Tiger vs. Baby Face 11:27
Akira Maeda vs. Abdullah The Butcher
2/7/84 Kuramae Kokugikan: Kengo Kimura vs. Akira Maeda 10:25
4/19/84 Kuramae Kokugikan: Hercules Ayala & Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad vs. Kantaro Hoshino & Makoto Arakawa & Masanobu Kurisu 9:01
AJ 11/28/84 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center Tag League 1984: Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen [2] vs. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura [0] 10:40
Keiichi Yamada vs. Keiji Muto
Masahiro Chono vs. Rocky Iaukea
Makoto Arakawa vs. Naoki Sano
Shunji Kosugi vs. Shinya Hashimoto
Hiro Saito vs. Tatsutoshi Goto
Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch vs. Strong Machine #1 & Strong Machine #2
Andre The Giant & Wild Samoan vs. Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi 8:05
MSG Tag League 1984: Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kerry Brown & Tiger Toguchi
12/2/84
Anoaro Atisanoe vs. Gerry Morrow 6:43
Tiger Toguchi vs. Wild Samoan 9:25
Strong Machine #1 & Strong Machine #2 vs. Kantaro Hoshino & Shunji Kosugi 12:04
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Kerry Brown 9:44
Adrian Adonis & Andre The Giant & Dick Murdoch vs. Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami 12:50
11/20/84
Tiger Toguchi vs. Kantaro Hoshino 15:52
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Kerry Brown 7:21
NJPW Spring Flare Up 1987 #5 2/28/87
Shinya Hashimoto & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Kazuo Yamazaki & Nobuhiko Takada
Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. George Takano & Keiji Muto & Tatsumi Fujinami
Inoki Tokon Live II 3/26/87 Osaka-Jo Hall: Kickboxing: Don Nakaya Nielsen vs. Charlie Archie
5/20/87 Yokohama Bunka Gym, New Japan Pro Wrestling IWGP League 1987 Block A: Antonio Inoki vs Yoshiaki Fujiwara
NJPW New Year Golden Series 1988 #2 1/5/88 Korakuen Hall: Hiroshi Hase & Riki Choshu vs. Antonio Inoki & Shiro Koshinaka
4/10/88 Osaka Prefectural Gymn #2: Antonio Inoki vs. Masaharu Funaki & Keiichi Yamada
AJ 10/89: Ken Shamrock vs. Akio Sato
AJ 6/89: Sting vs. Akira Taue
Exhibition: Boltin Oleg vs. Ryohei Oiwa 3:00
NJPW King Of Pro-Wrestling Title 2023 Right To Challenge / New Japan Rambo: Great-O-Khan vs. Shingo Takagi vs. SHO vs. Toru Yano vs. Aaron Henare vs. DOUKI vs. El Phantasmo vs. EVIL vs. Hikuleo vs. Jeff Cobb vs. KENTA vs. Mikey Nicholls vs. Rocky Romero vs. Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Shane Haste vs. Taichi vs. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Yujiro Takahashi 30:37
Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe & Yuji Nagata vs. Minoru Suzuki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Tiger Mask 9:10
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Title: Francesco Akira & TJP vs. Lio Rush & YOH 10:29
IWGP Women's Title: KAIRI vs. Tam Nakano 5:47
IWGP Tag Title: Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood vs. Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI 10:10
NJPW World Television Title Tournament Final: Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Ren Narita 10:32
NEVER Openweight Title: Karl Anderson vs. Tama Tonga 9:36
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Keiji Muto & Shota Umino vs. BUSHI & SANADA & Tetsuya Naito 9:20
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title: Taiji Ishimori vs. Hiromu Takahashi vs. El Desperado vs. Master Wato 16:43
IWGP United States Heavyweight Title: Will Ospreay vs. Kenny Omega 34:38
IWGP World Heavyweight Title: Jay White vs. Kazuchika Okada 33:03
6/4/88
John Tenta & The Great Kabuki vs. Danny Spivey & Jimmy Jack Funk 8:29
Samson Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Shinichi Nakano & Tiger Mask 30:00
Hiroshi Wajima vs. Tiger Jeet Singh 10:51
8/30/88
Mitsuo Momota vs. Tatsumi Kitahara 7:17
Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi 7:07
Masanobu Fuchi & Mighty Inoue vs. Haruka Eigen & Motoshi Okuma 10:52
Ashura Hara vs. Akira Taue 6:38
Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura vs. Takashi Ishikawa & The Great Kabuki 7:44
Asia Tag Title: Samson Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson 8:37
Tiger Mask vs. Doug Furnas 6:07
Stan Hansen vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu 10:20
Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Genichiro Tenryu 34:45
Jimmy Snuka & Tiger Mask vs. John Tenta & Shunji Takano 10:39
World's Strongest Tag League 1988: Danny Spivey & Johnny Ace [10] vs. Dick Slater & Tommy Rich [0] 17:33
World's Strongest Tag League 1988: Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu [16] vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Tiger Jeet Singh [14] 9:30
AJPW World Tag Title World's Strongest Tag League 1988 Final: Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy [17] vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada [14] 21:02
Tatsumi Fujinami chat
Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Richard Slinger 9:36
Mighty Inoue vs. Akio Sato 10:00
Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuo Momota & Rusher Kimura vs. Haruka Eigen & Isamu Teranishi & Motoshi Okuma 11:40
Shinichi Nakano & Shunji Takano vs. Dick Slater & Ken Shamrock 10:11
Abdullah The Butcher & Joel Deaton vs. Akira Taue & The Great Kabuki 12:10
AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Title: Joe Malenko vs. Masanobu Fuchi 19:15
10/20/89
Giant Baba vs. Tiger Jeet Singh 7:56
Asia Tag Title: Danny Kroffat & Doug Furnas vs. Samson Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada 16:38
6/4/88
Masanobu Fuchi vs. Rip Rogers 9:53
Isao Takagi & Shunji Takano vs. Grizzly Boone & Havana The Terror 9:20
Giant Baba & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Goro Tsurumi & Rusher Kimura 13:46
John Tenta & The Great Kabuki vs. Danny Spivey & Jimmy Jack Funk 8:29
Hajime Ohara & Hao & Junta Miyawaki vs. Aleja & Nio & Tadasuke 9:59
King Tany & Mohammed Yone & Takashi Sugiura vs. Kinya Okada & Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura 13:53
Kotaro Suzuki & NOSAWA Rongai & Super Crazy vs. Daisuke Harada & Kai Fujimura & Yasutaka Yano 11:00
HAYATA & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Atsushi Kotoge & YO-HEY 13:01
Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Yoshinari Ogawa 40:14
Katsuhiko Nakajima & Keno & Manabu Soya vs. Akitoshi Saito & Daiki Inaba & Go Shiozaki 17:54
Super Crazy vs. Yasutaka Yano 9:03
Nio & Tadasuke vs. Alejandro & Kai Fujimura 11:22
Daiki Inaba & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Kotaro Suzuki 15:00
NOSAWA Rongai vs. YO-HEY 9:47
HAYATA & Yoshinari Ogawa & Yuya Susumu vs. Daisuke Harada & Hao & Junta Miyawaki 22:15
Atsushi Kotoge vs. Hajime Ohara 24:15
Sonoko Kato vs. Aya Yuki
Etsuko Mita & Makoto vs. Lingerie Muto & Michiko Omukai
Cherry & Manami Toyota & Miki Ishii vs. Aoi Kizuki & Nagisa Nozaki & Toshie Uematsu
Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Chon Shiryu & Dick Togo
NEO Single & NWA Women's Pacific Double Title Match: Haruka Matsuo vs. Emi Sakura
NEO Tag Title: Ayako Hamada & Kaoru Ito vs. Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura
Hiroyo Matsumoto & Misaki Ohata vs. Aoi Kizuki & Nagisa Nozaki
Tanny Mouse vs. Cherry
Arisa Nakajima & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Aya Yuki & Etsuko Mita
Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Yuki Miyazaki
Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Emi Sakura & Haruka Matsuo
Tanny Mouse vs. Aoi Kizuki
Three Way Dance: Etsuko Mita vs. Tsubo Genjin vs. Konaka
Sonoko Kato vs. Yuki Miyazaki
Manami Toyota vs. Nagisa Nozaki
Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Aya Yuki & Hiroyo Matsumoto
Arisa Nakajima vs. Haruka Matsuo
Tanny Mouse vs. Aya Yuki
Makoto & Seina vs. Minori Makiba & Riho
Kaori Yoneyama & Kayoko Haruyama & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Aoi Kizuki & Nagisa Nozaki & Toshie Uematsu
Mai Ichii vs. Haruka Matsuo
Manami Toyota & Yumiko Hotta vs. Emi Sakura & Yoshiko Tamura
Ayako Sato vs. Aya Yuki
Etsuko Mita vs. Hanako Kobayashi
Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Cherry & Ken Ohka
Arisa Nakajima & Azumi Hyuga vs. Haruka Matsuo & Nagisa Nozaki
Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Atsuko Emoto & Kyoko Kimura
Haruma Saikyo vs. Yoshiki Takei
kazyosi vs. Yuichiro Ito
Kotetsu vs. K-Jee
Ren Hiramoto vs. Yuki Izuka
-55kg GP Reserve Fight: Taisuke Degai vs. Keisuke Ishida
Quarterfinals
Takeru vs. Alexandre Prilip
Shota Takiya vs. Danial Williams
Nobuchika Terado vs. Rui Botelho
Taiga vs. Soufiane El Haji
Super Fights
Massaro Glunder vs. Noiri Masaaki
Yasuomi Soda vs. Yuta Kubo
Semifinals
Takeru vs. Shota Takiya
Taiga vs. Nobuchika Terado
Super Fights
Minoru "Philip" Kimura vs. HIROYA
Koya Urabe vs. Javier Hernandez
Final: Takeru vs. Taiga
Kazuhiro vs. Mitsuharu Waki
Tsutomu Takahagi vs. Hitoshi Sugimoto
Fumiya Osawa vs. Shingen Endo
Ren Hiramoto vs. Yohei Noguchi
Reserve Fight: Serhiy Adamchuk vs. Kazuya Akimoto
Quarterfinals
Marat Grigorian vs. Yoichi Yamazaki
Keita Makihira vs. Dylan Salvador
Sanny Dahlbeck vs. Hiroki Nakajima
Jordann Pikeur vs. Daiki Watabe
Super Fights
Hirotaka Urabe vs. Toshi
Minoru "Philip" Kimura vs. Massaro Glunder
Semifinals
Marat Grigorian vs. Keita Makihira
Jordann Pikeur vs. Sanny Dahlbeck
Super Fights
Takeru vs. Hakim Hamech
Koya Urabe vs. Konstantin Trishin
Kaew Fairtex vs. Yasuomi Soda
Final: Marat Grigorian vs. Jordann Pikeur
Daiki Matsushita vs. Kazuhiro
Jin Hirayama vs. Daisuke Fujimura
Taishi Hiratsuka vs. Yuki Miwa
-55kg Final: Haruma Saikyo vs. Tatsuya Tsubakihara
-65kg Final: Yuto Shinohara vs. Kensei Kondo
Massaro Glunder vs. Ren Hiramoto
Fumiya Osawa vs. Kotaro Shimono
Leona Pettas vs. Taiga
Hiroki Nakajima vs. Dmitrii Grafov
Masaaki Noiri vs. Yasuomi Soda
55kg Title: Takeru vs. Charles Bongiovanni
60kg Title: Koya Urabe vs. Hirotaka Urabe
65kg Title: Kaew Fairtex vs. Minoru "Philip" Kimura
K-1 WORLD GP 2015 ~SURVIVAL WARS~ 9/22/1 5Tokyo Korakuen Hall
K-1 WORLD GP -55kg Next Challenger Decision: Danial Williams vs. Charles Bongiovanni
Minoru "Philip" Kimura vs. Ren Hiramoto
Yasutaka Yano vs. Taishi Ozawa 4:01
Daiki Inaba & Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura vs. Akitoshi Saito & Mohammed Yone & Shuhei Taniguchi 8:48
Alejandro & Dante Leon & Ninja Mack vs. Kongo Hi69 & Shuji Kondo & Tadasuke 8:11
Masaaki Mochizuki & Mochizuki Jr. & Susumu Mochizuki vs. Atsushi Kotoge & El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Seiki Yoshioka 10:27
Kazuyuki Fujita & Kendo Kashin & NOSAWA Rongai & Hiroshi Hase vs. Kongo Hajime Ohara & Katsuhiko Nakajima & Manabu Soya & Masakatsu Funaki 16:36
Jack Morris vs. Timothy Thatcher 12:16
GHC Junior Heavyweight Title: AMAKUSA vs. Junta Miyawaki 15:00
GHC Tag Title: Satoshi Kojima & Takashi Sugiura vs. KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji 18:40
GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Title: Kzy & YO-HEY vs. Eita & Yoshinari Ogawa 19:17
GHC Heavyweight Title: Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Keno 19:23
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Great Muta 18:19
Hajime Ohara & Hi69 vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Seiki Yoshioka 6:41
Jungle Kyona & Saori Ano vs. Maya Yukihi & Natsu Sumire 13:46
Timothy Thatcher vs. Masaaki Mochizuki 8:44
Alejandro & Junta Miyawaki & Yasutaka Yano vs. Eita & NOSAWA Rongai & Yoshinari Ogawa 7:22
Anthony Greene & Jack Morris & Jake Lee vs. Daiki Inaba & Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura 10:49
GHC Martial Arts Rules: Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Hideki Suzuki 10:37
AMAKUSA & Ninja Mack & Ultimo Dragon vs. Dante Leon & Kzy & YO-HEY 11:41
El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Kaito Kiyomiya & Satoshi Kojima & Takashi Sugiura vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Keno & Manabu Soya & Masakatsu Funaki 18:36
Darby Allin & Great Muta & Sting vs. AKIRA & Hakushi & Naomichi Marufuji 22:23
Kosei Fujita & Ryohei Oiwa vs. Taishi Ozawa & Yasutaka Yano 12:12
Daiki Inaba & Masa Kitamiya vs. Oskar Leube & Tomohiro Ishii 10:28
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Satoshi Kojima & Takashi Sugiura & Toru Yano vs. El Phantasmo & Gedo & KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji 12:20
El Desperado vs. YO-HEY 10:57
Alejandro & AMAKUSA & Junta Miyawaki vs. Master Wato & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask 9:37
Kaito Kiyomiya & Yoshiki Inamura vs. Kazuchika Okada & Togi Makabe 6:35
Kongo vs. LIJ Best Of Five Series Match #1: Tadasuke [Kongo] vs. BUSHI [LIJ] 11:09
Kongo vs. LIJ Best Of Five Series Match #2: Hiromu Takahashi [LIJ] vs. Hajime Ohara [Kongo] 13:05
Kongo vs. LIJ Best Of Five Series Match #3: Manabu Soya [Kongo] vs. SANADA [LIJ] 13:57
Kongo vs. LIJ Best Of Five Series Match #4: Shingo Takagi [LIJ] vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima [Kongo] 18:28
Kongo vs. LIJ Best Of Five Series Match #5: Tetsuya Naito [LIJ] vs. Keno [Kongo] 26:57
Miyuki Takase vs. Kohaku 12:30
Suzu Suzuki vs. Kyusei Nagisa Nozaki Sakura Hirota 8:12
Kaori Yoneyama vs. Riko Kawahata 5:42
Hibiscus Mii & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Itsuki Aoki 17:52
Risa Sera & Yumi Oka vs. Sakura Hirota & YAKO 14:44
Kohaku vs. Nanami vs. Yuna Mizumori 10:36
Haruka Umesaki vs. Aiger vs. Miyako Matsumoto 6:32
WAVE Tag Title: Hibiscus Mii & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Hikari Shimizu & SAKI 17:57
Sakura Hirota vs. Alfred Necklenpurg vs. Miyuki Takase 14:05
#23 1/6/97
2/5/76 Sapporo Nakajima Athletic Center: Antonio Inoki vs. Inferno #2
3/18/76 Kuramae Kokugikan: Antonio Inoki vs. Johnny Powers
#24 1/7/97
8/5/76 Nippon Budokan: Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
#25 1/8/97 taped 7/29/76 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi vs. The Mongols
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
#26 1/9/97 taped 8/4/76 Miyagi-ken Sports Center
Antonio Inoki vs. Majid Akra
Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Gama Singh
#27 1/10/97
8/14/76 Brazil Ginasio do Ibirapuera: Antonio Inoki vs. Ricky Hunter
9/10/76 Shinagawa Sports Land: Antonio Inoki vs. Superstar Billy Graham
#28 1/13/97
10/10/76 Korea Jangchung Gym: Antonio Inoki vs. Pak Song Nan
#29 1/14/97 taped 2/2/97 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
#30 1/15/97
2/10/77 Nippon Budokan: Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
#31 1/16/77
3/31/77 Kuramae Kokugikan: Antonio Inoki vs. Johnny Powers
#32 1/17/97
4/1/77 Kuramae Kokugikan: Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
#33 1/20/97
6/1/77 Aichi Prefectural Gym: Antonio Inoki vs. Andre the Giant
#34 1/21/97
6/10/77 Virginia: Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
5/30/77 Okayama Budokan: Antonio Inoki vs. Victor Rivera
#35 1/22/97 taped 6/29/77 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu vs. Asian Terror #1 (Black Gordman) & Asian Terror #2 (El Goliath)
Strong Kobayashi vs. Umanosuke Ueda
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
#36 1/23/97 taped 7/21/77 Miyagi Sports Center
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Black Gordman & El Goliath
Strong Kobayashi vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
#37 1/24/97
9/2/77 Aichi Prefectural Gym: Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen
#38 1/27/97
11/9/77 Muroran City Gym: Antonio Inoki vs. Andre the Giant
12/1/77 Osaka Prefectural Gym: Antonio Inoki vs. Pat Patterson
#39 1/28/97 taped 12/8/77 Kuramae Kokugikan
Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi vs. Steve Wright & Pat Patterson
Antonio Inoki vs. Great Antonio
#41 1/30/97
2/3/78 Sapporo Nakajima Athletic Center: Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
#42 1/31/97 taped 2/2/78 Sapporo Nakajima Athletic Center
Antonio Inoki vs. Jerry Brown
Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
#43 2/3/97 taped 3/30/78 Kuramae Kokugikan
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Ivan Koloff
Antonio Inoki vs. Masked Superstar
#44 2/4/97
3/20/78 NY, NY Madison Square Garden WWWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Gypsy Rodriguez.
4/8/78 Los Angeles Olympic Auditorium: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Gypsy Rodriguez
#45 2/5/97 taped 4/21/78 Kuramae Kokugikan
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Umanosuke Ueda
Antonio Inoki vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
#46 2/6/97 taped 5/30/78 Osaka Prefectural Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu vs. Bob Backlund & Tony Garea
Antonio Inoki vs. Andre the Giant
#47 2/7/97
6/9/78 USA Los Angeles Olympic Auditorium: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Carlos Mata
8/4/78 Los Angeles Olympic Auditorium: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Mando Guerrero
#48 2/10/97 & #49 2/11/97
7/27/78 Nippon Budokan WWWF Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Bob Backlund
#55 2/19/97
11/1/78 Aichi Prefectural Gym NWF World Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Chris Markoff
12/5/78 Fukuoka Kyuden Kinen Gym NWA North American Tag Title: Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi vs. Umanosuke Ueda & Thunder Sugiyama
#56 2/20/97
12/16/78 Kuramae Kokugikan Pre-Japan Championship Final: Antonio Inoki vs. Hiro Matsuda
Tanny Mouse vs. Cherry
Nagisa Nozaki vs. Makoto
Etsuko Mita vs. Arisa Nakajima
Ran YuYu vs. Yuki Miyazaki
Emi Sakura & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Hanako Kobayashi & Tomoko Mori
Haruka Matsuo & Misae Genki vs. Aya Yuki & Kayoko Haruyama
Hanako Kobayashi vs. Aya Yuki
Etsuko Mita vs. Tanny Mouse
Haruka Matsuo vs. Ray
Misae Genki & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Jaguar Yokota & Nagisa Nozaki
NEO Tag Title: Emi Sakura & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Ayako Hamada & Kaoru Ito
Hanako Kobayashi vs. Nagisa Nozaki
Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Aya Yuki
Etsuko Mita & Kayoko Haruyama vs. Manami Toyota & Tanny Mouse
Yoshiko Tamura vs. Ayako Sato
Misae Genki & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Atsuko Emoto & Haruka Matsuo
Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Aya Yuki
Kaori Yoneyama & Tojyuki Leon vs. Aoi Kizuki & Nagisa Nozaki
Bullfighter Sora & Etsuko Mita & Ribbon Takanashi vs. Chon Shiryu & Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki
Yoshiko Tamura vs. Shu Shibutani
Misae Genki vs. Haruka Matsuo
Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Nagisa Nozaki
Aya Yuki vs. Mika Mizunuma
Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Chinese Tanny Mouse & Chinese Yuki Miyazaki
Etsuko Mita vs. Misae Genki
Arisa Nakajima & Azumi Hyuga & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Haruka Matsuo & Shu Shibutani & Tomoka Nakagawa
Atsuko Emoto & Aya Yuki vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Mariko Yoshida
Etsuko Mita & Makoto & Miki Ishii vs. Aoi Kizuki & Hikari Minami & Nagisa Nozaki
Kaoru Ito vs. Misae Genki
Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Kuangtung Tanny Mouse & Kuangtung Yuki Miyazaki vs. Sichuan Tanny Mouse & Sichuan Yuki Miyazaki
Ayako Hamada vs. Emi Sakura
NEO Single & NWA Women's Pacific Double Title Match: Yoshiko Tamura vs. Haruka Matsuo
Shu Shibutani vs. Aya Yuki
Mika Mizunuma & Yuiga vs. Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki
Misae Genki vs. Mai Ichii
Ran YuYu & Toshie Uematsu vs. Aoi Kizuki & Nagisa Nozaki
Yoshiko Tamura vs. Tomoka Nakagawa
Etsuko Mita vs. Haruka Matsuo
Cherry vs. Nagisa Nozaki
Etsuko Mita vs. Makoto
Kaori Yoneyama & Kayoko Haruyama & Konaka vs. Chon Shiryu & Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki
Misae Genki vs. Aya Yuki
Yoshiko Tamura vs. Miki Ishii
Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Haruka Matsuo
Etsuko Mita & Miki Ishii vs. Cherry & Nagisa Nozaki
Yoshiko Tamura vs. Makoto
Lingerie Muto & Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki
Haruka Matsuo vs. Aoi Kizuki
NEO Tag Title: Ayako Hamada & Kaoru Ito vs. Aya Yuki & Misae Genki
Mariko Yoshida vs. Aya Yuki
Bolshoi Kid vs. Tanny Mouse
Etsuko Mita & Yumiko Hotta vs. Yoshiko Tamura & Yuki Miyazaki
Haruka Matsuo vs. Cherry
Misae Genki & Toshie Uematsu vs. Jaguar Yokota & Nagisa Nozaki
Osaka Singles: Ultimate Dragon vs. Hector Garza 7:13
Warlord vs. Osamu Tachihikari 5:36
Ryuma Go vs. Hiroshi Itakura 13:27
Dos Caras vs. Yuji Yasuraoka 11:02
Animal Hamaguchi vs. Masanobu Kurisu 12:46
Cage: John Kronus & Perry Saturn vs. Kim Duk & Lionheart 15:12
Cage: Koki Kitahara & Nobukazu Hirai & Ultimo Dragon vs. Gedo & Hiromichi Fuyuki & Jado 29:48
11/16/08
Shizuka Sugiyama vs. HARUMI R1 2:55
Kikuto Ishikawa vs. Sumie Yamada R1 1:02
Kazumi Kaneko vs. Sachi (Sachiko Yamamoto) R1 4:34
Misaki Takimoto vs. Masako Yoshida
HARI (Mika Harigai) vs. Hitomi Akano R1 0:34
HIROKO (Hiroko Yamanaka) vs. Mayumi Aoki 2R
Megumi Fujii vs. Tomoko Morii R1 1:05
Mika Nagano vs. Saori Ishioka 2R
9/28/08
Akira Kibe vs. Masahiro Watanabe
Atsuhiro Tsuboi vs. Roberto Brito
IKKEI (Nagamura) vs. Shinichi Arai
Grappling: Nobuhiro Sato vs. Marcos de Souza
Exhibition: Shinya Aoki vs. Kei Hattori
Kickboxing: Thomas Okazaki vs. Yujiro Sekiya
Adelberto Vidal vs. Takayuki Muramatsu
Carlos Toyota vs. Kazuki Wakamusashi
4/30/12 Catch The WAVE 2012 White Tales Block: Ayumi Kurihara [2] vs. Kana [0] 8:08
5/16/12 Catch The WAVE 2012 White Tales Block: Ayumi Kurihara [4] vs. Shu Shibutani [0] 14:32
5/29/12 Shinkiba 1st RING
Catch The WAVE 2012 White Tales Block: Syuri [2] vs. Mio Shirai [0] 6:05
Catch The WAVE 2012 White Tales Block: Kana [1] vs. Shu Shibutani [1] 15:00
6/8/12 Shinkiba 1st RING
Catch The WAVE 2012 White Tales Block: Kana [3] vs. Syuri [2] 12:16
Catch The WAVE 2012 White Tales Block: Mio Shirai [2] vs. Ayumi Kurihara [4] 1:29
6/17/12 Catch The WAVE 2012 White Tales Block: Shu Shibutani [2] vs. Syuri [3] 15:00
6/24/12 Matsushita IMP Hall
Catch The WAVE 2012 White Tales Block: Ayumi Kurihara [5] vs. Syuri [4] 15:00
Catch The WAVE 2012 White Tales Block: Mio Shirai [4] vs. Kana [3] 5:27
7/1/12 Catch The WAVE 2012 White Tales Block: Shu Shibutani [4] vs. Mio Shirai [4] 4:29
4/30/12 Catch The WAVE 2012 Power Block: Hamuko Hoshi [2] vs. Ryo Mizunami [0] 4:13
5/4/12 Itabashi Green Hall
Catch The WAVE 2012 Power Block: Ryo Mizunami [2] vs. Sawako Shimono [0] 12:33
Catch The WAVE 2012 Power Block: Ayako Hamada [2] vs. Aya Yuuki [0] 14:48
5/16/12 Catch The WAVE 2012 Power Block: Ayako Hamada [4] vs. Hamuko Hoshi [2] 5:35
6/8/12 Catch The WAVE 2012 Power Block: Hamuko Hoshi [4] vs. Aya Yuuki [0] 6:10
6/17/12 Shinkiba 1st RING
Catch The WAVE 2012 Power Block: Ryo Mizunami [4] vs. Aya Yuuki [0] 4:36
Catch The WAVE 2012 Power Block: Ayako Hamada [5] vs. Sawako Shimono [1] 15:00
6/24/12 Matsushita IMP Hall
Catch The WAVE 2012 Power Block: Sawako Shimono [3] vs. Aya Yuuki [0] 7:50
Catch The WAVE 2012 Power Block: Ryo Mizunami [6] vs. Ayako Hamada [5] 13:24
7/1/12 Catch The WAVE 2012 Power Block: Sawako Shimono [5] vs. Hamuko Hoshi [4] 3:55
Yuri Urai vs. Nagisa Nozaki
Bullfighter Sora vs. Tsubo Genjin
Ran YuYu vs. Aya Yuki
Haruka Matsuo vs. Shu Shibutani
Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Aoi Kizuki & Emi Sakura
Yoshiko Tamura vs. Arisa Nakajima
Misae Genki vs. Amazing Kong
Haruka Matsuo vs. Nagisa Nozaki
Ayumi Kurihara vs. Aya Yuki
Yumiko Hotta vs. Tanny Mouse
Yoshiko Tamura vs. Atsuko Emoto
Misae Genki & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Amazing Kong & Toshie Uematsu
Ayumi Kurihara vs. Nagisa Nozaki
Bullfighter Sora vs. Tanny Mouse
Yoshiko Tamura vs. Yuki Miyazaki
Yumiko Hotta vs. Aya Yuki
NEO Tag Title: Haruka Matsuo & Misae Genki vs. Amazing Kong & Toshie Uematsu
Yuki Miyazaki vs. Nagisa Nozaki
Misae Genki vs. Tanny Mouse
Amazing Kong vs. Ayumi Kurihara
Yumiko Hotta vs. Toshie Uematsu
Atsuko Emoto & Haruka Matsuo vs. Aya Yuki & Yoshiko Tamura
Tanny Mouse vs. Nagisa Nozaki
Toshie Uematsu vs. Yuki Miyazaki
Amazing Kong vs. Atsuko Emoto
Yumiko Hotta vs. Haruka Matsuo
Ayumi Kurihara & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Aya Yuki & Misae Genki
Yuki Miyazaki vs. Asuka Oki
Nagisa Nozaki vs. Ray
Toshie Uematsu vs. Aoi Kizuki
Aya Yuki & Ran YuYu vs. Chon Shiryu & Tanny Mouse
Misae Genki vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto
Yoshiko Tamura vs. Atsuko Emoto
Ayumi Kurihara vs. Haruka Matsuo
Kaito Ozawa vs. Kento Ito
Hitoshi Sugamoto vs. Shota Fujii
Ryuma Tobe vs. Yuya Suzuki
Reserve Fight: Ilias Bulaid vs. Taito
Quarterfinals
Hiroya vs. Michael Thompson
Yasuomi Soda vs. Minoru Kimura
Kaew Fairtex vs. Hideaki Yamazaki
Yuta Kubo vs. Raz Sarkisjan
Super Fight: Shintaro Matsukura vs. Jiao Fukai
K-1 Koshien 2014 Final: Ren Hiramoto vs. Tenma Sano
Semifinals
Yasuomi Soda vs. Hiroya
Kaew Faitex vs. Yuta Kubo
Super Fights
Takeru vs. Taiga
Kerrith Bhella vs. Yuya Yamamoto
65kg GP Final: Kaew Fairtex vs. Yasuomi Soda
Masanobu Goto vs. Yuta Saito
Shota Kanbe vs. Yuma
Tomoya Fujita vs. Manabu
Ren Hiramoto vs. Yuki Ishikawa
Reserve Fight: TOSHI vs. Kim Hun Jae
Quarterfinals
Javier Hernandez vs. Kotaro Shimano
Hirotaka Urabe vs. Karim Bennoui
Masahiro Yamamoto vs. Gagny Baradji
Koya Urabe vs. Denis Puric
Super Fight: Ryuji Horio vs. Ryuma Tobe
Semifinals
Hirotaka Urabe vs. Javier Hernandez
Koya Urabe vs. Masahiro Yamamoto
Super Fights
Sanny Dahlbeck vs. Yoshihiro Sato
Minoru Kimura vs. Kaew Fairtex
60kg Final: Koya Urabe vs. Hirotaka Urabe
Yuji Ono vs. Kazuki Iwamoto 1R 2:10
Deadly Chef Gerota vs. Daijurin 1R 2:19
Shun Fujii vs. Dan 1R 2:02
Boomerang Sudo vs. Yuki Kumamoto 1R 1:29
Nonaka Zoo's Special Attack First Monkey vs. Super Rabbit 1R 0:36
Oraora shite imasen (I'm Not Upset) vs. Takeki Ando 1R 1:52
TK DAIGO vs. Kaname Miyakuni 2R SD
Katsushi Hirata vs. Black Ryota 1R 0:44
Nonaka Zoo's Secret Weapon vs. Tronboy Hide 1R 1:24
Maruken vs. Powerful Monkey vs. 1R 0:50
Masamune Hirado vs. Tsukasa Akiyama 2R UD
Daitei Tanaka vs. Shota Yamaguchi 2R 1:14
MAD DOG H vs. Yuji Hamano 2R UD
Ryojiro Sano vs. Hiroshi Sasaki 1R 1:41
Kotaro Shinseki vs. Mekabu 1R 1:10
Shigetaka Yamada vs. Kenta 2R UD
Taizo Kawagoe vs. Masanori Seki 2R SD
JOE vs. T. Ogawa 1R 1:43
Sho Urushibara vs. Kotaman 1R 0:52
Masayoshi Nonaka vs. Shohei Koganei 2R SD
Demonio Uno vs. Shigeo Okumura 7:33
The Mummy & Black Mummy vs. Goro Tsurumi & Masahiko Takasugi 12:15
IWA World Tag Team Title: Uchu Majin Silver X & Uchu Power X vs. Iron Hercules No. 1 & Iron Hercules No. 2 13:46
Chotaro Kamoi & Poisonous Gas Mask VX vs. Takashi Sasaki & Tokai Bushido X 9:23
Demonio Uno vs. Hiroshi Watanabe 1:30
Iron Hercules No. 1 vs. Demonio Dos 3:07
Blue Mummy & Red Mummy vs. The Geezer & The Scalper 5:02
Ryura & The Bloody vs. Alda Moreno & Miyuki Sogabe 11:16
IWA World Tag Team Title: Uchu Majin Silver X & Uchu Power X vs. Demon & Satan 11:32
Goro Tsurumi & Ultraman Robin vs. Black Mummy & The Mummy 8:09
Makoto Kawawa vs. Atsushi R1 3:03
Hiroshi Nakano vs. Toshiaki Saiki 2R UD
Yoshiyuki Nakanishi vs. Mamoru Nakamura R1 0:32
Tsuneyoshi Kashimuravs.Noboru Onishi 2R Draw
Tomoya Miyashita vs. Tatsuhito Satsuma R2 3:03
Tomohiko Hori vs. Isao Terada 2R UD
Kosuke Umeda vs. Takahiro Kajita 2R MD
Ryuhei Sato vs. Kosei Kubota R1 1:19
7/21/06
Rodrigo Damm vs. Joo Dong Hwang 3:56 R1
World Fighting GP Japan Representative Tournament Semifinal: Hidemi Mihara vs. Naoki Yoshioka 1:36 R1
World Fighting GP Japan Representative Tournament Semifinal: Kozo Urita vs. Ken Ogawa 1:43 R1
Daisuke Hanazawa vs. Toshikatsu Harada 3:38 R2
Carina Damm vs. Miku Matsumoto 1:17 R2
World Fighting GP Japan Representative Tournament Final: Hidemi Mihara vs. Kozo Urita 2R UD
6/11/06
Yuji Hoshino vs. Yuta Yasunaga
Michihisa Asano vs. Jean Robert Monier
Wataru Miki vs. Yoshinaru Kanehara
Tomonari Kanomata vs. Yoichi Fukumoto
Akihiro Murayama vs. Osami Shibuya
Emmanuel Fernandez vs. Ganjo Tentsutsu
Izuru Takeuchi vs. Yushin Okami
Rodrigo Damm vs. Naoki Seki 1:48 R1
Kickboxing: Yuzu Matsumoto vs. Nobutaka Baba
Sang Soo Lee vs. Vitaly Shemetov UD
Reserve Match: Marcelo Brito vs. Kozo Urita 4:44 R1
Eon Sik Song vs. Manao Kumagai 3:26 R2
Kickboxing: Koichi Pettas vs. Seol Bo Kyung
Miku Matsumoto vs. Carina Damm UD
Jim York vs. Anthony Netzler 1:03 R1
Eddie Alvarez vs. Hidenobu Koike 1:26 R1
World Fighting GP 1R
Daniel Tabera vs. Myung Ho Bae 0:57 R3
Ryuhei Sato vs. Leonardo Nascimento 4:49 R1
Hidemi Mihara vs. Sebastiaan Rejen 2:53 R1
Brayan Rafiq vs. John Kolosci 2:46 R1
Seiji Akao vs. Tatsumitsu Wada 2R MD
Grappling: Hideki Hasegawa & TAISHO vs. Koda Out & Christian Funai
Hideo Matsui vs. Takeshi Matsushita
Naoki Kimura vs. Hiromu Nagado 2R Draw
Henri Kakiuchi vs. Atsuhiro Tsuboi 2R UD
Hiroshi Umemura vs. Kunihiro Watanabe R1 1:19
Naoki Matsushita vs. Ryan Bow 3R UD
10/8/95
Ebenezer Fontes Braga vs. Drago
Roberto Caiuby vs. Henry Q
Antonio Carlos Ribeiro vs. Marcio C.
Hugo Duarte vs. Marcelo Raul
Bloody Manaus
? vs ?
? vs ?
Bruno Silva vs. ?
7/1/92
Luis Cardoso vs. Josias Rocha
Alexandro Silvia vs. Aderley Maia
Paulo Coelho vs. Washington Oliveira
George Vira vs. Geraldo Silva
Marco Ruas vs. Francisco Borges
8/26/95
Carl Greco vs. Daisuke Ikeda
Yuki Ishikawa vs. Shoichi Funaki
Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. TAKA Michinoku
11/19/95
Takeshi Ono vs. Satoshi Yoneyama
Minoru Tanaka vs. Alexander Otsuka
Katsumi Usuda vs. Kaoru Oishi
Yuki Ishikawa vs. TAKA Michinoku
Hisakatsu Oya & The Gladiator vs. Mark Ashford & Daisuke Ikeda
Ishu Kakutogisen: Ryuji Murakami vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
British Junior Heavyweight Title Match: The Great Sasuke vs. Shoichi Funaki
Hiroyuki Ota vs. Shinya Sato
Kenichi Ito vs. Toshihiro Shimizu
Masayuki Okude vs. Atsushi Ueda
Shunichi Shimizu vs. Shin Katayama
Tetsuya Yamada vs. Yuki Yamamoto
Keisuke Fujiwara vs. Tatsumitsu Wada
Nobutatsu Suzuki vs. Uh Jin Jeon
Osami Shibuya Retirement Match: Hikaru Sato vs. Osami Shibuya
Koko B. Ware vs. Johnny Rotten
Diamond Dallas Page vs. Sunny Beach
Demolition Ax vs. Lanny Poffo
Jake Roberts vs. Rick Martel
Koko B. Ware vs. Johnny Rotten
Cheetah Kid & SD Jones vs. Col. DeBeers & Cuban Assassin
Demolition Ax vs. Lanny Poffo
Jimmy Snuka vs. Iron Sheik
Jake Roberts vs. Rick Martel
Skinner vs. Max Moon
The Iron Sheik vs. Jamie West
Koko B. Ware vs. Kato
Demolition Ax & SD Jones vs. Lanny Poffo & Virgil
Tito Santana vs. Greg Valentine
WWS Title Decision Match: Jim Duggan vs. Doink
Max Moon vs. SD Jones
Bob Orton vs. Koko B. Ware
The Iron Sheik vs. Sunny Beach
Doink vs. Paul Diamond
Van Hammer vs. Iron Mike Sharpe
Demolition Ax & Demolition Blast vs. Brave Sky & Nikona
WWS Title: Jim Duggan vs. Papa Shango
Steel Cage: Tito Santana vs. Greg Valentine
3/11/07: Tomoaki Honma & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Takashi Uwano
4/13/07: Riki Choshu & Takashi Iizuka vs. Tomoaki Honma & Toru Yano
5/3/09: Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. CHAOS Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano
4/7/13: Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi
5/3/13 NEVER Openweight Title Match: Masato Tanaka vs. Tomoaki Honma
11/9/13: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tomoaki Honma
8/10/14: Tomoaki Honma vs. Tetsuya Naito
2/14/15 NEVER Openweight Title Decision Match: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tomoaki Honma
3/5/15 NJ Cup 1st Round: Tomoaki Honma vs. Togi Makabe
11/7/15 NEVER Openweight Title: Tomoahiro Ishii vs. Tomoaki Honma
12/9/15 World Tag League Final: Tomoaki Honma & Togi Makabe vs. Tetsuya Naito & EVIL
1/4/16 IWGP Tag Title: Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma
clubDeep Tokyo taped 5/24/08 Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
Kazuya Hirose vs. Guy Delumeau R1 1:40
Yoshitomo Watanabe vs. Ryoji Suzuki 2R Draw
Takafumi Otsuka vs. Isamu Sugiuchi R1 3:51
Yasushi Kitazaki vs. Sotaro Yamada 2R SD
Toshiaki Kitada vs. Ippo Watanuki 2R Draw
Misaki Takimoto vs. Naoko Omuro 2R UD
clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 7 taped 6/1/08 Toyama Event Plaza
Yuya Osugi vs. Shinichiro Tanaka 2R MD
Yuichi Ikari vs. Kosuke Umeda 2R UD
Akira Kibe vs. Masayuki Demise 2R MD
Rena vs. MIKU
Yoshihiro Tomioka vs. Takahiro Kajita R2 2:59
Megaton Grand Prix 2008 2R taped 5/24/08 Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
Reserve Match: Kosaku Shikimasu vs. Itomo Ariyama R1 0:54
Megaton Grand Prix 2008 2R
Ken Orihashi vs. Mamoru Nakamura R1 4:36
Shunji Kosaka vs. Katsuhiko Kumano R1 0:10
Yusuke Kawaguchi vs. Yoichi Babaguchi R1 0:16
Shinsuke Inoue vs. Katsumi Yamada R1 1:33
Yuji Yasuraoka vs. Hiroshi Inomata
Nobukazu Hirai & Yoshiro Ito vs. Chavo Guerrero & Paul Diamond
Masao Orihara vs. Masashi Aoyagi
Ultimo Dragon vs. Negro Casas
Shiro Koshinaka & Kengo Kimura vs. Hiromichi Fuyuki & Koki Kitahara
The Great Kabuki vs. Takashi Ishikawa
Handicap Match: Animal Warrior vs. The Beverly Brothers (Bo Beverly & Blake Beverly)
Undertaker vs. King Haku
2/3 Falls WWF World Heavyweight Title Match: Ric Flair vs. Genichiro Tenryu
Quarterfinals
Musashi vs. Montanha Silva UD
Hiraku Hori vs. Tatsufumi Tomihira MD
Nobu Hayashi vs. Yusuke Fujimoto SD
Hiromi Amada vs. Tsuyoshi Nakasako UD
Super Fights
Jerome LeBanner vs. Zulu 1:10 R2
Mike Bernardo vs. Eric "Butterbean" Esch 1:01 R2
Semifinals
Musashi vs. Hiraku Hori 3:00 R2
Yusuke Fujimoto vs. Hiromi Amada UD
MMA: Bob Sapp vs. Stefan Gamlin 0:52 R1
Final: Musashi vs. Yusuke Fujimoto UD
Quarterfinals
Daniel Dawson vs. Prince Hamid Boujaoub
Warren Elson vs. Aaron Dixon
Shane Chapman vs. Alexei Pekarchyk
Jeremy Allen vs. Darren Reece
Semifinals
Daniel Dawson vs. Warren Elson
Shane Chapman vs. Jeremy Allen
Super Fight: Nick Kara vs. Chad Walker
Final: Daniel Dawson vs. Jeremy Allen
Anthony W. Mori & Ryo Saito vs. Genki Horiguchi & Yasushi Kanda 8:18
Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa Bosou 10 Match Series Match #6: Shiro Koshinaka vs. Stalker Ichikawa 3:43
Darkside Hulk (BxB Hulk) vs. Gamma Daio (Gamma) 14:50
Open The Triangle Gate Title: Don Fujii & Magnitude Kishiwada & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Akira Tozawa & Kenichiro Arai & Taku Iwasa 12:28
Open The Twin Gate Title: Cyber Kong & YAMATO vs. Naoki Tanizaki & Naruki Doi 23:56
Open the Brave Gate Title Match: Masato Yoshino vs. Dragon Kid 26:53
Open the Dream Gate Title Match: Shingo Takagi vs. Susumu Yokosuka 34:03
Jonathan Gresham vs. MK McKinnan 17:29
Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Yuko Miyamoto 6:27
Adam Cole & Spud vs. Blue Dragon & Jim Hunter 14:47
FCP Title: Trent Seven vs. Sami Callihan 17:55
No DQ: Clint Margera vs. Dan Ryder 25:51
FCP Junior Heavyweight Invitational Semifinal: MK McKinnan vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Jim Hunter 8:04
Big Van Walter & Dan Ryder vs. Dave Mastiff & Trent Seven 9:13
FCP Junior Heavyweight Invitational Semifinal: Adam Cole vs. Jonathan Gresham vs. Spud 6:02
Bound To Violence Tournament First Round Tables: Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Sami Callihan 7:29
Bound To Violence Tournament First Round Cane: Devon Moore vs. Clint Margera 8:48
Bound To Violence Tournament First Round Lighttubes: Yuko Miyamoto vs. Jimmy Havoc 8:38
Bound To Violence Tournament First Round Panes Of Glass: DJ Hyde vs. Sami Callihan 19:56
Bound To Violence Tournament Semifinal: Devon Moore vs. DJ Hyde 10:13
Four Way: Jonathan Gresham vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Jim Hunter vs. Spud 11:58
wXw Unified World Wrestling Title: Big Van Walter vs. Dave Mastiff vs. Trent Seven 13:50
FCP Junior Heavyweight Invitational Final: Adam Cole vs. MK McKinnan 23:36
Bound To Violence Tournament Semifinal: Yuko Miyamoto vs. Yoshihito Sasaki 10:02
Bound To Violence Tournament Final: Devon Moore vs. Yuko Miyamoto 5:46
5/31/05: El Texano Jr. & Alan Stone & Chris Stone vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Loco Max & Nitro
6/3/05
Damian 666 & Damian El Terrible & Halloween vs. El Satanico & Mascara Magica & Universo 2000
Heavy Metal & Mistico & Negro Casas vs. Hector Garza & Perro Aguayo Jr. & Pierroth
Dr. Wagner Jr. & Groon XXX & LA Par-K vs. Olimpico & Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero
El Koreano & Hooligan & Super Comando vs. Stuka Jr. & Tigre Blanco & Tigre Metalico
Dr. Wagner Jr. & Mistico & Ultimo Dragon vs. Averno & Mascara Magica & Mephisto
Dos Caras Jr. & El Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Lizmark Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Hector Garza & Pierroth
El Bronco & Electroshock & LA Par-K vs. Rey Bucanero & Tarzan Boy & Ultimo Guerrero
Takuro Niki vs. Chicharito Shoki 6:29
Kyu Mogami & Shiori Asahi vs. Daiju Wakamatsu & Naka Shuma 12:33
Ricky Fuji & Tank Nagai vs. Latrell Upton & Taylor Adams 13:01
Ayame Sasamura vs. Rina Shingaki 8:54
Kengo Mashimo & Kunio Toshima vs. Kotaro Yoshino & Tatsuya Hanami 8:35
Ayumu Honda & Shu Asakawa & Taishi Takizawa vs. CHANGO & Dinosaur Takuma & Kaji Tomato 13:31
2AW Openweight Title: Yuji Okabayashi vs. Ayato Yoshida 22:27
Darkside & Dragon Aisu & El Ligero vs. Phoenix Star & Scorpio Sky & Top Gun Talwar
Takao Omori vs. Andy Boy Simmonz
Iceman vs. Martin Stone
Teddy Hart vs. Pac
Darren Burridge & Jimmy Snuka vs. Jay Phoenix & Stevie Lynn
Iron City Street Fight: Sterling James Keenan vs. Spud
1PW Tag Title Match: Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm vs. Dave Moralez & Jack Storm
2/3 Falls 1PW World Title: Steve Corino vs. Doug Williams 60:00
9/3/91 Lumpinee Stadium: Cherry Sor Wanich vs. Wangchannoi Sor Palangchai 5R
Charndet Sor Palangthalay vs. Deedar Deerek
Daeng Muangsurin vs. Caesar Deerek
Saengmuangnoi Rukejaubo Mahesag vs. Jaroensak Ghatnakhonchon
6/9/92 Lumpinee Stadium: Lamnamoon Sor.Sumalee vs. Langsuan Panyuthaphum 5R
Petchdam Sor. Bodin vs. Jeongsanan Luklongbanggew
12/25/92 Lumpinee Stadium: Yodkhunpon Sittraiphum vs. Singdam Or.Ukrit 5R
5/31/91 Lumpinee Stadium Lumpinee Flyweight Title: Langsuan Panyuthaphum vs Jaroensap Kiatbanchong 5R
Laghin Wasantsitt vs Senmusan Isan
Noppadee Sor. Rewdee vs. Channoy Simongkon
Daraegu Shirrunsatsu vs Senmusan Isan
Misaki Muroto vs. Tawachai Pettaoapon
Bovy Chowaikung vs. Taro Minato
Mongutton Por. Plumgamon vs Satoshi Niizuma
12/15/90 Korakuen Hall
Changpuek Kiatsongrit vs. Luc Verheye
Bobby Becker vs Jarunthorn Ghatbangchon
3/22/91 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Chinchai Sakdaroon vs. Misaki Muroto
Michael Leofurt vs Panthong Sonchai
Harold van Hagen vs Sagitkan Gatpattern
5/24/91 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Michiaki Yamazaki vs "Rambo" Pongsiri Por. Ruamredy
Knockwee Davy vs Issara Sackreelin
Marlon Benjamin vs Champua Gessonrit R2 2:18
Danshoku Dino & Yuki Ino vs. Akito & Antonio Honda & Makoto Oishi & Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi 7:39
Kazuki Hirata vs. Kazuma Sumi 8:48
Daisuke Sasaki & KANON & Minoru Fujita & MJ Paul vs. Hideki Okatani & Saki Akai & Shunma Katsumata & Toi Kojima 12:08
Hikaru Machida & Soma Takao vs. HARASHIMA & Takeshi Masada 10:56
Jun Akiyama & Yusuke Okada & Yuya Koroku vs. Osamu Nishimura & Shinichiro Kawamatsu & Yuki Ishida 10:39
Chris Brookes & Naomi Yoshimura & Yuji Hino vs. MAO & Tetsuya Endo & Yukio Naya 15:22
DDT Universal Title: Yuki Ueno vs. Koju Takeda 15:24
KO-D Openweight Title: Kazusada Higuchi vs. Yukio Sakaguchi 16:12
4/30/12 Catch The WAVE 2012 Black Dhalia Block: Cherry [2] vs. Yumi Oka [0] 3:08
5/4/12 Catch The WAVE 2012 Black Dhalia Block: Misaki Ohata [2] vs. Hanako Nakamori [0] 8:11
5/16/12
Catch The WAVE 2012 Black Dhalia Block: Hanako Nakamori [2] vs. Cherry 5:19
Catch The WAVE 2012 Black Dhalia Block: Tsukasa Fujimoto [2] vs. Misaki Ohata [2] 12:38
5/29/12
Catch The WAVE 2012 Black Dhalia Block: Misaki Ohata [4] vs. Cherry [2] 8:46
Catch The WAVE 2012 Black Dhalia Block: Yumi Oka [2] vs. Hanako Nakamori [2] 10:42
6/8/12 Catch The WAVE 2012 Black Dhalia Block: Cherry [4] vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto [2] 8:16
6/17/12
Catch The WAVE 2012 Black Dhalia Block: Tsukasa Fujimoto [4] vs. Hanako Nakamori [2] 8:08
Catch The WAVE 2012 Black Dhalia Block: Yumi Oka [4] vs. Misaki Ohata [4] 13:28
6/24/12 Catch The WAVE 2012 Black Dhalia Block: Tsukasa Fujimoto [5] vs. Yumi Oka [5] - Time Limit Draw 15:00
7/1/12
Catch The WAVE 2012 Black Dhalia Block Decision: Yumi Oka vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto 16:58
Catch The WAVE 2012 Survival Battle Royal: Misaki Ohata vs. Ayako Hamada and Aya Yuuki and Cherry and Hamuko Hoshi and Hanako Nakamori and Kana and Mio Shirai and Sawako Shimono and Shuu Shibutani and Syuri and Tsukasa Fujimoto 13:20
7/16/12 Shinkiba 1st RING
Catch The WAVE 2012 Semi Final: Ayumi Kurihara vs. Yumi Oka 15:11
Catch The WAVE 2012 Semi Final: Ryo Mizunami vs. Misaki Ohata 14:40
Catch The WAVE 2012 Final: Ayumi Kurihara vs. Ryo Mizunami 20:57
11/27/90 Lumpinee Stadium: Peter Smit vs Changpuek Kiatsongrit 5R
9/24/91 Lumpinee Stadium: Namkabuan Nongkee Pahuyuth vs Sangtiennoi Sor.Rungroj 5R
Lumpinee Stadium Lumpinee Junior Heavyweight Title: Namkabuan Nongkee Pahuyuth vs Cherry Sor Wanich 5R
Lumpinee Stadium: Superlek Chor Sawat vs Oley Kiatoneway R2
10/20/92 Lumpinee Stadium: Chamuakpet Hapalang vs Pepsi Biyapan 5R
Dougmaipa Por. Phongsawan vs Laghin Wasantsitt 5R
10/20/92 Lumpinee Stadium: Jongsanan Luklongbangkaew vs Nuataranee Tongracha 5R
12/3/20 GLEAT Experimental Match 1st #1: Mitsuya Nagai vs. Soma Watanabe 6:18
12/31/20 GLEAT Experimental Match 2nd #1: Takanori Ito vs. Soma Watanabe 7:05
2/4/21 GLEAT Experimental Match 3rd #1: Takanori Ito vs. Soma Watanabe 9:01
2/18/21 GLEAT Experimental Match 3rd #3: Daijiro Matsui vs. Kaz Hayashi 7:48
3/18/21 GLEAT Experimental Match 4th #3 UWF Rules Tournament Final: Takanori Ito vs. Yu Iizuka 8:11
12/10/20 GLEAT Experimental Match 1st #2: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Takanori Ito 13:13
12/17/20 GLEAT Experimental Match 1st #3: Daisuke Sekimoto & Kaz Hayashi vs. Soma Watanabe & Takanori Ito 15:43
1/14/21 GLEAT Experimental Match 2nd #2: Soma Watanabe vs. Issei Onitsuka 12:26
1/28/21 GLEAT Experimental Match 2nd #3: Kaz Hayashi & Soma Watanabe & Takanori Ito vs. CIMA & El Lindaman & T-Hawk 14:50
2/11/21 GLEAT Experimental Match 3rd #2: Takanori Ito & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Minoru Tanaka & Soma Watanabe 14:10
3/4/21 Tokyo Gen Sports Palace 4F GLEAT Experimental Match 4th #1 UWF Rules Tournament Semifinal: Takanori Ito vs. Daijiro Matsui 8:37
4/1/21 Tokyo Gen Sports Palace 4F GLEAT Experimental Match 5th #1 G PROWRESTLING Tournament Semifinal: Kaz Hayashi vs. Takanori Ito 8:23
Noriyuki Yoshida vs. Kumakichi 9:58
CIMA & Kaz Hayashi vs. Drew Parker & Kota Sekifuda 12:31
UWF Rules: Minoru Tanaka vs. Yu Iizuka 7:55
Masato Tanaka vs. Issei Onitsuka 12:03
El Lindaman & T-Hawk vs. Soma Watanabe & Takanori Ito 19:43
3/11/21 Tokyo Gen Sports Palace 4F GLEAT Experimental Match 4th #2 UWF Rules Tournament Semifinal: Yu Iizuka vs. Soma Watanabe 5:36
Keiichi Sato vs. TiiiDA 6:51
Akira Francesco & Takanori Ito vs. Issei Onitsuka & Shigehiro Irie 12:42
Michiko Miyagi & Misa Matsui vs. Ami Miura & Hikari Shimizu 8:30
Ayato Yoshida vs. Yu Iizuka 10:21
Soma Watanabe & El Lindaman & T-Hawk vs. CIMA & Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka 20:30
Hikaru Sato vs. Kaz Hayashi 0:42
Hideki Sekine & Taido Abe vs. Minoru Tanaka & Soma Watanabe 9:19
Takatoshi Matsumoto vs. Yu Iizuka 15:00
Daijiro Matsui vs. Takuya Wada 15:00
Takanori Ito vs. Ryo Kawamura 14:51
4/8/21 Tokyo Gen Sports Palace 4F GLEAT Experimental Match 5th #2 G PROWRESTLING Tournament Semifinal: Soma Watanabe vs. Yu Iizuka 8:22
5/6/21 Tokyo Gen Sports Palace 4F GLEAT Experimental Match 6th #3: GLEAT Rumble: El Lindaman vs. CIMA vs. Daijiro Matsui vs. Issei Onitsuka vs. Kaz Hayashi vs. Minoru Tanaka vs. Soma Watanabe vs. T-Hawk vs. Takanori Ito vs. Yu Iizuka 12:52
El Lindaman vs. Rekka 3:04
Keiichi Sato & Soma Watanabe vs. Issei Onitsuka & T-Hawk 18:52
El Lindaman vs. Hayato Tamura 8:27
Kyoko Inoue vs. Michiko Miyagi 6:29
CIMA & Issei Onitsuka & Shigehiro Irie vs. Kaz Hayashi & Keiichi Sato & Soma Watanabe 11:44
Ryuichi Kawakami vs. T-Hawk 17:26
UWF Rules
Daijiro Matsui & Tetsuya Izuchi vs. Minoru Tanaka & Soma Watanabe 8:57
Chihiro Hashimoto vs. Maya Fukuda 4:50
Masakatsu Funaki vs. Yu Iizuka 7:58
SHO vs. Takanori Ito 16:17
7/22/21 Tokyo Gen Sports Palace 4F GLEAT Experimental Match 7th #3 UWF Rules: Takuya Nomura vs. Yu Iizuka 15:00
CIMA & Shigehiro Irie vs. Daijiro Matsui & Minoru Tanaka 7:30
Michiko Miyagi vs. Ayano Irie 7:58
Atsuki Aoyagi & Yu Iizuka vs. Jun Masaoka & Takanori Ito 13:18
Issei Onitsuka vs. CIMA 15:23
Hayato Tamura & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. El Lindaman & Soma Watanabe 18:44
Koji Iwamoto & CIMA & Shigehiro Irie vs. Daijiro Matsui & Jun Masaoka & Kaz Hayashi 14:20
Michiko Miyagi vs. Momoka Hanazono 7:35
Minoru Tanaka vs. Soma Watanabe 8:59
Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Hayato Tamura 12:47
El Lindaman & Issei Onitsuka vs. Takanori Ito & Yu Iizuka 17:15
4/15/21 Tokyo Gen Sports Palace 4F GLEAT Experimental Match 5th #3 G PROWRESTLING Tournament Final: Soma Watanabe vs. Kaz Hayashi 11:39
Ayato Yoshida & Takanori Ito vs. Jun Tonsho & Shigehiro Irie 10:34
Ryo Mizunami & Yuu vs. Michiko Miyagi & Rina Yamashita 10:15
Yu Iizuka vs. Issei Onitsuka 2:16
KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs. Soma Watanabe 3:34
CIMA & Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka vs. Koji Iwamoto & Ryuki Honda & Shuji Ishikawa 15:14
Hayato Tamura & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. El Lindaman & T-Hawk 18:02
4/22/21 Tokyo Gen Sports Palace 4F GLEAT Experimental Match 6th #2 UWF Rules: Minoru Tanaka vs. Soma Watanabe 5:30
5/20/21 Tokyo Gen Sports Palace 4F GLEAT Experimental Match 7th #1: Masato Tanaka vs. Soma Watanabe 11:52
5/27/21 Tokyo Gen Sports Palace 4F GLEAT Experimental Match 7th #2: Shinjiro Otani vs. Issei Onitsuka 12:47
7/29/21 Tokyo Gen Sports Palace 4F GLEAT Experimental Match 7th #4 UWF Rules: Takanori Ito vs. Rionne Fujiwara 8:05
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm vs. Minoru Tanaka & Rekka 10:09
Michiko Miyagi vs. AKARI 8:00
Yu Iizuka vs. Jun Tonsho 9:02
Hayato Tamura & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. CIMA & Shigehiro Irie 17:24
El Lindaman & Issei Onitsuka & T-Hawk vs. Atsuki Aoyagi & Kaz Hayashi & Takanori Ito 16:32
CIMA & Shigehiro Irie vs. Atsuki Aoyagi & Issei Onitsuka 12:03
Rina Shingaki vs. Michiko Miyagi 8:15
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm vs. Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka 9:46
Yu Iizuka vs. Takanori Ito 9:20
T-Hawk vs. Hayato Tamura 11:12
Ryuichi Kawakami vs. El Lindaman 15:32
4/29/21 Tokyo Gen Sports Palace 4F GLEAT Experimental Match 6th #2 UWF Rules: Daijiro Matsui & Kaz Hayashi vs. Takanori Ito & Yu Iizuka 11:45
UWF Rules: Michiko Miyagi vs. Maya Fukuda 4:21
UWF Rules: Hideki Sekine vs. Rionne Fujiwara 3:47
UWF Rules: Daijiro Matsui vs. Tetsuya Izuchi 9:29
UWF Rules: Tatsuo Nakano vs. Kaz Hayashi 5:47
UWF Rules: Hikaru Sato & Rocky Kawamura 2 vs. Minoru Tanaka & Takanori Ito 14:04
UWF Rules: Daichi Hashimoto vs. Yu Iizuka 9:14
Issei Onitsuka vs. Jun Masaoka 5:42
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & MAZADA vs. Jun Tonsho & Shigehiro Irie 12:17
Michiko Miyagi vs. Madeline 5:20
Hayato Tamura & Nobuhiro Shimatani & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. CIMA & Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka 14:04
El Lindaman & T-Hawk vs. Takanori Ito & Yu Iizuka 15:44
Hayato Tamura vs. Issei Onitsuka 9:09
Michiko Miyagi vs. Madeline vs. Momoka Hanazono 6:44
Nobuhiro Shimatani & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Jun Tonsho & Takuro Niki 11:38
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm vs. Takanori Ito & Yu Iizuka 17:14
El Lindaman & Shigehiro Irie & T-Hawk vs. CIMA & Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka 19:10
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm vs. Jun Masaoka & Shigehiro Irie
Madeline vs. Ayako Sato vs. Michiko Miyagi 8:35
Minoru Tanaka vs. Keiichi Sato 10:33
No Touch Rules Tornado: CIMA & Kaz Hayashi & MUSASHI vs. El Lindaman & Issei Onitsuka & T-Hawk 15:55
Hayato Tamura & Nobuhiro Shimatani & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Atsuki Aoyagi & Takanori Ito & Yu Iizuka 16:14
El Lindaman & Issei Onitsuka & T-Hawk vs. Jun Tonsho & Minoru Tanaka & Yu Iizuka 15:14
Akane Fujita & Michiko Miyagi vs. Thekla & Yappy 9:25
Hayato Tamura vs. Jun Masaoka 7:24
Kaz Hayashi & Takanori Ito vs. Ken45 & Quiet Storm 11:46
Nobuhiro Shimatani & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. CIMA & KAZMA SAKAMOTO 16:55
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm vs. Keiichi Sato & Yu Iizuka 10:43
Michiko Miyagi vs. Michiko Omukai vs. Momoka Hanazono 11:43
Minoru Tanaka vs. Jun Tonsho 7:59
Kaz Hayashi & Takanori Ito vs. Issei Onitsuka & Shigehiro Irie 16:22
CIMA & El Lindaman & T-Hawk vs. Hayato Tamura & Nobuhiro Shimatani & Ryuichi Kawakami 19:46
G-REX Title #1 Contendership Battle Royal: Kaito Ishida vs. Check Shimatani & CIMA & Gringo Loco & Hartley Jackson & Hayato Tamura & Issei Onitsuka & Jack Cartwheel & KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Keiichi Sato & Minoru Tanaka & Quiet Storm & Septimo Dragon & Shigehiro Irie & Soma Watanabe & T-Hawk & Tetsuya Izuchi & Yutani 20:40
UWF Rules: Takanori Ito & Yu Iizuka vs. Masayoshi Miyairi & Ryuya Takekura 7:07
UWF Rules: Yura Suzuki vs. Maya Fukuda 4:20
UWF Rules: Oji Shiiba & Seichi Ikemoto vs. Hideki Sekine & Ryo Inoue by KO 12:19
CIMA & Jack Cartwheel & Shigeko Deluxe & T-Hawk vs. Keiichi Sato & Muchiko Miyagi (Michiko Miyagi) & Septimo Dragon & Soma Watanabe 7:23
Kaz Hayashi vs. Luigi Primo 5:24
BUSHI vs. Jun Tonsho 10:58
Tetsuya Izuchi & Tomoaki Honma vs. Issei Onitsuka & Minoru Tanaka 9:52
Gringo Loco & Hartley Jackson & Yutani vs. Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura & Quiet Storm 10:00
G-REX Title: El Lindaman vs. Kaito Ishida 18:33
#50 2/12/97
7/27/78 Nippon Budokan WWWF Junior Heavyweight Title: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Ryuma Go
8/3/78 Mexico City Palacio de los Deportes, 2/3 Falls WWWF Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Rey Mendoza 8:59, 3:31, 5:22. It was weird seeing Fujinami doing moves such as the flying headscissors and enzuigiri. He worked a more Lucha oriented style, but ultimately it was more his match than Mendoza's. A good, highly technical match where both men did a good job of working in and out of the holds that was much more interesting to me than mid 90's and beyond Fujinami. They started out using a simple hold such as an armbar as the basis of a series, working some athleticism in through their counters. Fujinami took the first fall, but Mendoza’s persistent stretching began to break the champion down. Fujinami’s left leg was injured in the second, a hobbling title holder giving the crowd some real hope their boy could outlast him. Mendoza worked the injury, setting up his Mendoza special (kind of a standing figure 4 where he splits his legs and squats forward) to take the second fall. Mendoza continued his leg attack in the third, but they inexplicably scrapped the injury when Fujinami came back with his Dragon missile (tope). The action was quite good from this point forward, but the failure to transition from Mendoza’s legwork to Fujinami’s finishing sequence in a remotely believable manner was a glaring liability. Fujinami crashed the turnbuckle trying a jumping tackle when Mendoza reentered, but although Mendoza had dominated the last fall and a half, the suplex this set up was his final hope spot with Fujinami running around as though his leg were fine during the finishing segment. The moves were nothing special by today's standards, and I felt let them down during the fast-paced running segments though that’s more a product of the times than a specific liability of the particular wrestlers whose offense was certainly above average. More importantly, they got pretty good mileage out of the moves and the leg injury greatly added to the drama and fan interest before they dropped the ball in scrapping it. ***1/2
#51 2/13/97
9/19/78 Osaka Prefectural Gym: Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Umanosuke Ueda
#52 2/14/97
1978/9/21 Shinagawa Prince Hotel Gold Hall NWF World Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
10/6/78 Niigata City Gym: Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu vs. The Executioner & Brute Bernard & Killer Karl Krupp
#53 2/17/97
10/6/78 Niigata Shi Taiikukan: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Tony Rocco 13:02. This match aged pretty well because Rocco's offense was crisp and believable. Even if the moves themselves weren't that interesting, a side suplex was one of the big highlights from Rocco, he at least made me believe they did some damage. They played the leverage game early, but although Fujinami began hobbling after escaping the Romero special, they never really developed any sort of storyline or body. The hold and counter hold was solid, and the finish was energetic with several dropkicks from Fujinami, but the match didn't really build and wasn't very dramatic. ***
10/30/78 Okayama Budokan: Antonio Inoki vs. The Executioner
#54 2/18/97
1978/10/30 Okayama Budokan NWA North American Tag Title: Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi vs. Killer Karl Krupp & Brute Bernard
DEEP's picks for their 50 Best Bouts in chronological order
1/8/01: Royler Gracie vs. Takehiro Murahama
8/18/01: Dos Caras Jr. vs. Kengo Watanabe
12/23/01: El Canek (Felipe Estrada) vs. Osamu Tachihikari
3/30/02: Minoru Suzuki vs. El Solar
9/7/02
Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Tsuyoshi Kosaka
Dokonjonosuke * Mishima vs. Takafumi Ito
Kiyoshi Tamura vs. Ikuhisa Minowa
5/5/03: Takumi Yano vs. Brazo de Plata
6/25/03: Noboru Asahi vs. TAISHO
9/15/03: Ryo Chonan vs. Hayato Sakurai
11/24/03: Yasutoshi Ryu vs. Shinya Aoki
7/3/04: Shinya Aoki vs. Seichi Ikemoto
12/2/05: Masakazu Imanari vs. Yoshiro Maeda
2/5/06
Kazuo Misaki vs. Akira Shoji
Ryuta Sakurai vs. Ryo Chonan
8/4/06 DEEP Women's Lightweight Title: Satoko Shinashi vs. Hisae Watanabe
10/9/07 DEEP Welterweight Title: Hidehiko Hasegawa vs. Kim Dong Hyun
12/10/08: Chan Sung Jung vs. Fanjin Son
4/16/09 5th DEEP Lightweight Champion Decision: Katsunori Kikuno vs. Koichiro Matsumoto
4/17/10: Tomoya Miyashita vs. Darren Uyenoyama
6/24/11 DEEP Light Heavyweight Title: Yoshiyuki Nakanishi vs. Bernard Ackah
8/26/11
DEEP Featherweight Title: Koichiro Matsumoto vs. Tatsunao Nagakura
DEEP Lightweight Title: Katsunori Kikuno vs. Mizuto Hirota
12/16/11
Seigo vs. Chang Hee Kim
Doo Ho Choi vs. Mitsuhiro Ishida
2/18/12
Katsuya Toida vs. Makoto Kamaya
Amanda Lucas vs. Yumiko Hotta
4/7/12: DJ.taiki vs. TAISHO
6/15/12
Toshiaki Kitada vs. Katsunori Tsuda
DEEP Lightweight Title Decision: Daisuke Nakamura vs. Yasuaki Kishimoto
Satoru Kitaoka vs. Katsunori Kikuno
8/18/12 DEEP Bantamweight Title: Yoshiro Maeda vs. Tatsumitsu Wada
12/8/12: Katsunori Kikuno vs. Luiz Andrade
2/16/13 DEEP Featherweight Title Match: Kazunori Yokota vs. Shoji Maruyama
4/26/13
Tatsumitsu Wada vs. Yusaku Nakamura
Taisuke Okuno vs. Akihiro Gono
Yoshiro Maeda vs. DJ.taiki
6/15/13
Ryuta Sakurai vs. Yuji Sakuragi
Katsunori Kikuno vs. Jutaro Nakao
Doo Ho Choi vs. Shoji Maruyama
8/26/13: Kazuhiro Nakamura vs. Henry Miller
11/24/13
Shizuka Sugiyama vs. Ji Yeon Kim
Tsuda Katsunori vs. Tatsunao Nagakura
12/22/13 Yuki Motoya vs. Kiyotaka Shimizu
4/29/14
DEEP Welterweight Title Decision Match: Yuta Watanabe vs. Taisuke Okuno
DEEP Welterweight Title Decision Match: Takafumi Otsuka vs. Kenji Osawa
8/23/14 DEEP Flyweight Title Match: Tatsumitsu Wada vs. Yuki Motoya
10/26/14: Keita Nakamura vs. Yuki Okano
12/21/14
Koichi Ishizuka vs. Daisuke Endo
Kazuhiro Nakamura Retirement Match: Yoshiyuki Nakanishi vs. Kazuhiro Nakamura
5/25/01
Kentaro Shiga vs. Akitoshi Saito
Takeshi Rikio vs. Jun Izumida
Jun Akiyama vs. Takeshi Morishima
6/10/01
Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Akira Taue & Takashi Sugiura 17:51
Akitoshi Saito & Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Naomichi Marufuji & Takuma Sano 18:00
9/9/01: Naohiro Hoshikawa & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Akitoshi Saito & Yoshinobu Kanemaru 18:44
9/24/01
Jun Akiyama vs. Naomichi Marufuji 10:22
Takao Omori & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Masao Inoue & Tamon Honda 15:34
10/12/01
GHC Tag Title Tournament Second Round: Akitoshi Saito & Jun Akiyama vs. Donovan Morgan & Michael Modest 16:40
GHC Tag Title Tournament Second Round: Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Shinjiro Otani & Takao Omori 19:58
8/5/00 2/3 Falls: Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Akira Taue
8/6/00: Kenta Kobashi vs. Jun Akiyama
8/19/00: Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Kenta Kobashi & Takeshi Rikio
9/15/00: Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Takeshi Rikio vs. Jun Akiyama & Yoshihiro Takayama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
9/16/00: Jun Akiyama & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
10/7/00: Kenta Kobashi & Takeshi Rikio vs. Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
10/8/00: Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Vader & Scorpio & Richard Slinger
10/8/00: Kenta Kobashi & Takao Omori vs. Jun Akiyama & Yoshihiro Takayama
10/11/00: Kenta Kobashi vs. Takao Omori
12/23/00
Akira Taue vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
Shinya Hashimoto vs. Takao Omori
Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Vader
Kenta Kobashi vs. Jun Akiyama
1/13/01: Shinya Hashimoto & Alexander Otsuka vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa
1/13/01: Kenta Kobashi & Akira Taue vs. Vader & Jun Akiyama
1/18/01: Kenta Kobashi & Akira Taue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Naomichi Marufuji
8/5/00 2/3 Falls: Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Akira Taue
8/6/00: Kenta Kobashi vs. Jun Akiyama
12/23/00: Kenta Kobashi vs. Jun Akiyama
2/17/02: Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Jun Akiyama & Yuji Nagata
Satoko Shinashi vs. Rika Hamada 3:29 R1
Emi Fujino vs. Emi Tomimatsu 3R UD
Shizuka Sugiyama vs. Raika Emiko 4:06 R1
Ayaka Hamasaki vs. V.V Mei (Yamaguchi) 2R UD
Tatsunao Nagakura vs. George Hickman 3R UD
Mizuto Hirota vs. Kyu Hwa Kim 0:33 R2
Yoshiro Maeda vs. Haruo Ochi 3R Majority Dec
Tatsumitsu Wada vs. Ryuichi Miki 2:07 R3
Yuki Motoya vs. Matt Manzanares 3:17 R3
Lightweight Title Match: Satoru Kitaoka vs. Yoshiyuki Yoshida 3R UD
Yuma Horiuchi vs. Naoyuki Kato 0:30 R1
Takashi Sato vs. Hidetora 4:21 R1
ROY vs. Hiroto Sakuma 1:41 R1
Sota Kojima vs. Masato Kobayashi 3R UD
Young Bok Kil vs. Tomoya Kato 2R majority dec
Makoto Kamaya vs. Yoshiki Harada 4:31 R1
Hikaru Sato vs. Hirohide Fujinuma 2:12 R1
Yasuaki Kishimoto vs. Yoshiaki Takahashi 3R Split Dec
Kiyotaka Shimizu vs. Yuya Shibata 2:41 R1
Toshiaki Kitada vs. Taichi Nakajima 3R UD
Kazunori Yokota vs. ISAO (Isao Kobayashi) 3R UD
Shintaro Ishiwatari vs. Takafumi Otsuka 3:30 R1
GENTARO vs. Takashi Sasaki 14:54
Keita Yano & Masashi Takeda vs. Koji Nakagawa & Ricky Fuji 16:39
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Kamui 15:27
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Ken45 vs. Great Kojika & Jun Kasai & Takashi Sasaki 12:16
TAJIRI & TAKA Michinoku vs. GENTARO & The Winger 20:10
Asian Cougar & Kamui & The Winger vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Ken45 14:46
Hajime Ohara & Takeshi Minamino vs. Keita Yano & Madoka 10:44
TAJIRI vs. Ricky Fuji 10:48
Magnitude Kishiwada & Minoru Fujita & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda & Takashi Sasaki 14:25
Independent Junior Heavyweight Title: GENTARO vs. Takuya Sugawara 18:36
Asian Cougar & Kamui & The Winger vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Ken45 14:46
Hajime Ohara & Takeshi Minamino vs. Keita Yano & Madoka 10:44
TAJIRI vs. Ricky Fuji 10:48
Magnitude Kishiwada & Minoru Fujita & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda & Takashi Sasaki 14:25
Independent Junior Heavyweight Title: GENTARO vs. Takuya Sugawara 18:36
Kamui & Takashi Sasaki vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu 10:05
Hajime Ohara vs. Asian Cougar 7:18
Kazuhiko Ogasawara & Munenori Sawa vs. Keita Yano & Madoka 9:37
GENTARO & Ricky Fuji & The Winger vs. Minoru Fujita & TAJIRI & Takuya Sugawara 14:12
Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda vs. Magnitude Kishiwada & Tatsuhito Takaiwa 14:26
#7 Magic Hell
Mogul & Blood Eagle vs. Alchemist & Voando
Sam Adonis & Oriental vs. Tinieblas Jr. & Huracan Ramirez Jr.
#8 Savage Storm
Felinito & Pierrothito vs. Octagoncito & Mini Rey Mysterio
Cien Caras vs. Rayo De Jalisco
Vol.1 3:05
Five Star Flash vs. Dave Real Newquay 8/00
Five Star Flash & Danny D vs. Hunter & Ice Valentino Sutton Coldfield /00
Five Star Flash vs. Dave Real Newtown /00
Five Star Flash vs. Dave Real /00
Five Star Flash & Danny D vs. Dave Real & Ice Valentino /00
Five Star Flash vs. Deacon Dispair /00
Five Star Flash & Scott Rock & James Tighe vs. Jody Fleisch & Paul Travell & Jack Xavier Portsmouth 5/19/01
Five Star Flash vs. Samson Horn Stoke On Trent /01
Five Star Flash vs. Mikey Whiplash Stoke On Trent /01
Five Star Flash & Danny D vs. Dave Real & Snake Sutton Coldfield /01
Five Star Flash vs. Celt Kennedy Stoke On Trent /01
Five Star Flash vs. Samson Horn Stoke On Trent /01
Five Star Flash & Chris Curtis & Jack Xavier vs. Flatliner & New Breed /01
Vol.2 3:05
Five Star Flash vs. Johnny Phere Stoke On Trent /02
Five Star Flash vs. Keith Myatt Stoke On Trent 5/10/02
Five Star Flash vs. Carl Conroy Cheadle 5/23/02
Five Star Flash vs. Dirk Feelgood Cheadle 5/23/02
Five Star Flash vs. Dirk Feelgood Stoke On Trent /02
Five Star Flash vs. Johnny Phere Stoke On Trent 7/12/02
Five Star Flash vs. Johnny Phere Ladder Match Stoke On Trent /02
Vol.3 3:00
Five Star Flash vs. Jody Fleisch 9/22/01
Five Star Flash & Chris Curtis vs. New Breed 9/22/01
Five Star Flash & Chris Curtis & ? vs. Flatliner & New Breed circa /01
Five Star Flash vs. Samson Horn Ladder Match Stoke On Trent circa /01
Five Star Flash vs. Mikey Whiplash Stoke On Trent circa /01
Five Star Flash vs. Gideon Melksham 10/12/01
Five Star Flash & Andy Barden vs. Chris Curtis & Mikey Whiplash Stoke On Trent circa /01
Five Star Flash vs. Chris Curtis Stoke On Trent circa /01
Vol.4 3:40
Five Star Flash & ? vs. Highlander Bath 2/21/02
Five Star Flash & ? vs. Carl Conroy & Highlander Melksham 2/22/02
Five Star Flash vs. Stu Odyssey Nottingham 2/23/02
Five Star Flash & Kid Karate vs. Dirk Feelgood & Johnny Phere Stoke On Trent 1/18/02
Five Star Flash vs. Dirk Feelgood vs. Johnny Phere Stoke On Trent /02
Five Star Flash vs. Johnny Phere Ladder Match Stoke On Trent /02
Five Star Flash vs. Keith Myatt Stoke On Trent 5/10/02
Five Star Flash vs. Carl Conroy Cheadle 5/23/02
Five Star Flash vs. Dirk Feelgood Cheadle 5/23/02
Five Star Flash vs. Jason Fury Melksham 5/24/02
Vol.5 3:05
Five Star Flash vs. Dave Mercy Braintree 5/10/03
Five Star Flash vs. Tex Benedict Braintree 5/10/03
Five Star Flash vs. Stu Odyssey Braintree 5/10/03
Five Star Flash & Kid Cool vs. Dirk Feelgood & Johnny Phere Stoke On Trent /03
Five Star Flash & Carl Conroy vs. Jason Fury Melksham 9/27/02
Five Star Flash vs. Carl Conroy vs. Jason Fury Nottingham 9/28/02
Battle Royal Nottingham 9/28/02
Five Star Flash vs. Keith Myatt Stoke On Trent circa /02
Battle Royal Stoke On Trent circa /02
Five Star Flash & Timm Wylie & Kid Cool vs. Keith Myatt & Dirk Feelgood Johnny Phere & Frank Savage Elimination Match Stoke On Trent circa /02
Vol.6 2:40
Five Star Flash vs. Timm Wylie circa /03
Five Star Flash vs. Rob Hunter Dudley 3/30/03
Five Star Flash & Dean Allmark vs. Tagori & ? /03
Five Star Flash vs. James Mason Stoke On Trent /03
Five Star Flash & Dean Allmark vs. Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan /03
Five Star Flash vs. Robbie Dynamite 4/19/03
Five Star Flash & Jake Roberts vs. American Avalanche & Robbie Dynamite 4/19/03
Five Star Flash vs. Stu Pendous Yate 9/03
Five Star Flash vs. Dave Mercy Yate 11/03
CIMA vs. Nobuhiro Shimatani 5:10
Jun Tonsho & Takanori Ito & Yu Iizuka vs. Jun Masaoka & Keiichi Sato & TiiiDA 13:00
Exhibition: Michiko Miyagi vs. Yukari Hosokawa 5:00
No Touch Rules Tornado Tag: Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka vs. Atsuki Aoyagi & MUSASHI 13:06
Hayato Tamura & Ryuichi Kawakami & KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm vs. El Lindaman & Issei Onitsuka & Shigehiro Irie & T-Hawk 20:10
Kaz Hayashi & Noriyuki Yoshida vs. El Lindaman & Issei Onitsuka 11:53
Michiko Miyagi vs. Ayano Irie 7:04
Takanori Ito vs. Keiichi Sato 10:49
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm vs. Minoru Tanaka & Yu Iizuka 13:50
Hayato Tamura & Nobuhiro Shimatani & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. CIMA & Shigehiro Irie & T-Hawk 19:58
CIMA & El Lindaman & Issei Onitsuka & Shigehiro Irie & T-Hawk vs. Hayato Tamura & Nobuhiro Shimatani & Ryuichi Kawakami & KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm 11:24
Issei Onitsuka & Shigehiro Irie vs. Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato 9:18
Michiko Miyagi vs. Tomoka Inaba 8:46
Yu Iizuka vs. Jun Masaoka 9:05
UWF Rules: Seichi Ikemoto vs. Daijiro Matsui 6:39
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Nobuhiro Shimatani vs. Minoru Tanaka & Takanori Ito 15:59
Kaz Hayashi vs. Eisa8 10:39
Hayato Tamura & Quiet Storm & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. CIMA & El Lindaman & T-Hawk 18:05
CIMA & Jun Tonsho vs. Keiichi Sato & Soma Watanabe 10:26
Akane Fujita & Mochi Miyagi & Suzu Suzuki vs. Madeline & Michiko Miyagi & Yukari Hosokawa 12:25
G-REX Title First Champion Decision Tournament First Round: El Lindaman vs. Issei Onitsuka 11:36
G-REX Title First Champion Decision Tournament First Round: Minoru Tanaka vs. Daijiro Matsui 6:30
G-REX Title First Champion Decision Tournament First Round: Yu Iizuka vs. Kaz Hayashi 10:24
Rising HAYATO & CIMA & T-Hawk vs. Hayato Tamura & KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Nobuhiro Shimatani 12:59
G-REX Title First Champion Decision Tournament First Round: Takanori Ito vs. Ryuichi Kawakami 18:06
Issei Onitsuka & Jun Tonsho vs. Keiichi Sato & TiiiDA 10:20
Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi Haruka vs. Michiko Miyagi & Yukari Hosokawa 10:07
UWF Rules: Seichi Ikemoto & Yu Iizuka vs. Daijiro Matsui & Takaku Fuke 9:22
G-REX Title First Champion Decision Tournament Second Round: El Lindaman vs. Soma Watanabe 13:10
Hayato Tamura & KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Nobuhiro Shimatani & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka & Shigehiro Irie & T-Hawk 12:29
G-REX Title First Champion Decision Tournament Second Round: Takanori Ito vs. CIMA 19:57
CIMA & El Lindaman & Issei Onitsuka vs. Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Shigehiro Irie 13:55
Soma Watanabe vs. TiiiDA 8:34
Michiko Miyagi & Yukari Hosokawa vs. Kaho Matsushita & Totoro Satsuki 11:58
G-REX Title First Champion Decision Tournament Second Round: Hayato Tamura vs. Yu Iizuka 9:22
Kaz Hayashi & Rising HAYATO & Takanori Ito vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Nobuhiro Shimatani & Ryuichi Kawakami 16:23
G-REX Title First Champion Decision Tournament Second Round: T-Hawk vs. Minoru Tanaka 17:20
UWF Rules: Kaz Hayashi & Soma Watanabe vs. Akira Jumonji & TAKA Michinoku 8:30
UWF Rules: Madeline vs. Michiko Miyagi 4:55
UWF Rules: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Rionne Fujiwara 8:40
UWF Rules: Minoru Tanaka & Takanori Ito vs. Kengo Mashimo & Takuro Niki 14:02
UWF Rules: Daisuke Nakamura vs. Daijiro Matsui 7:28
UWF Rules: Tetsuya Izuchi vs. Yu Iizuka 0:39
G-REX Title First Champion Decision Tournament Semifinal: El Lindaman vs. T-Hawk 16:41
G-REX Title First Champion Decision Tournament Semifinal: Hayato Tamura vs. Takanori Ito 14:21
Jun Tonsho & Leo Isaka & Soma Watanabe vs. Keiichi Sato & TiiiDA & Yu Iizuka 7:45
DASH Chisako & Yurika Oka vs. Michiko Miyagi & Yukari Hosokawa 11:47
Issei Onitsuka & Shigehiro Irie vs. NEXTREAM Atsuki Aoyagi & Rising HAYATO 11:24
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Nobuhiro Shimatani & Quiet Storm & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. CIMA & Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka & Kikutaro 13:20
G-REX Title First Champion Decision Tournament Final: El Lindaman vs. Hayato Tamura 16:54
Quiet Storm vs. Yu Iizuka 8:54
Akane Fujita & Tomoka Inaba vs. Michiko Miyagi & Yukari Hosokawa 11:43
UWF Rules: Seichi Ikemoto vs. Soma Watanabe 9:23
El Lindaman & Kaz Hayashi vs. Hayato Tamura & Nobuhiro Shimatani 13:07
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Minoru Tanaka & Takanori Ito 16:53
Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Tetsuya Izuchi vs. CIMA & Issei Onitsuka & T-Hawk 20:09
Hayato Tamura & KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs. CIMA & Issei Onitsuka 10:59
Madeline & Michiko Miyagi & Yukari Hosokawa vs. Kaho Matsushita & Tsukasa Fujimoto & Yappy 8:53
Leo Isaka & Yu Iizuka vs. Masato Kamino & TiiiDA 10:40
Two Count Fall: Nobuhiro Shimatani vs. Kaz Hayashi 7:09
Quiet Storm & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. El Lindaman & T-Hawk 14:10
Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Tetsuya Izuchi vs. Minoru Tanaka & Soma Watanabe & Takanori Ito 19:47
Rising HAYATO & T-Hawk vs. Masato Kamino & Soma Watanabe 7:06
Haruka Umesaki & Madeline vs. Michiko Miyagi & Momoka Hanazono 13:46
Takanori Ito vs. Eisa8 11:12
Minoru Tanaka & Yu Iizuka vs. CIMA & TiiiDA 13:16
El Lindaman & Issei Onitsuka vs. Nobuhiro Shimatani & Quiet Storm 16:34
Hayato Tamura & KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Tetsuya Izuchi 19:41
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Nobuhiro Shimatani & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Soma Watanabe & Towa Iwasaki & Yu Iizuka 15:28
Michiko Miyagi vs. Madeline 8:08
Hayato Tamura vs. Masato Kamino 8:53
UWF Rules: Minoru Tanaka & Takanori Ito vs. Hitamaru Sasaki & Takaku Fuke 13:40
CIMA & Issei Onitsuka & T-Hawk vs. Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Tetsuya Izuchi 18:10
G-REX Title: El Lindaman vs. Quiet Storm 17:55
Masato Kamino & Shigehiro Irie vs. Minoru Tanaka & Yu Iizuka 11:47
KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs. TiiiDA 10:43
Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami vs. Michiko Miyagi & Yukari Hosokawa 14:14
1 Count Fall, Outside 5 Count, No Escape Rules: CIMA vs. Nobuhiro Shimatani 0:38 + 3:56
Takanori Ito vs. Soma Watanabe 15:04
Hayato Tamura & Quiet Storm & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Tetsuya Izuchi vs. El Lindaman & Issei Onitsuka & T-Hawk 21:54
G-REX Title #1 Contendership: Shigehiro Irie vs. Check Shimatani 13:42
Akane Fujita vs. Michiko Miyagi 9:35
Masato Kamino & Takanori Ito vs. HUB & TiiiDA 13:49
Tetsuya Izuchi vs. Issei Onitsuka 3:38
El Lindaman vs. Jun Tonsho 9:26
T-Hawk vs. Keiichi Sato 14:31
Hayato Tamura & KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. CIMA & Minoru Tanaka & Soma Watanabe & Yu Iizuka 21:53
Check Shimatani & Quiet Storm & Masato Kamino vs. Minoru Tanaka & MUSASHI & Soma Watanabe 11:14
Takanori Ito vs. Yu Iizuka 9:59
DASH Chisako vs. Michiko Miyagi 14:38
Jack Cartwheel & Issei Onitsuka & T-Hawk vs. Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Tetsuya Izuchi 14:29
Hirooki Goto vs. Hayato Tamura 13:59
CIMA & Shingo Takagi vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Ryuichi Kawakami 18:21
G-REX Title: El Lindaman vs. Shigehiro Irie 20:07
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm vs. Jun Tonsho & Tetsuya Izuchi 11:50
Madeline vs. Michiko Miyagi 5:57
Masato Kamino & Takanori Ito vs. Minoru Tanaka & Yu Iizuka 12:11
CIMA & TiiiDA vs. Atsuki Aoyagi & Soma Watanabe 13:58
Issei Onitsuka & Shigehiro Irie & T-Hawk vs. Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura & Ryuichi Kawakami 18:23
El Lindaman vs. Oji Shiiba 8:33
Jun Tonsho & Tetsuya Izuchi & Yukari Hosokawa vs. Michiko Miyagi & Minoru Tanaka & Soma Watanabe 10:38
Issei Onitsuka & T-Hawk vs. Hayato Tamura & KAZMA SAKAMOTO 19:44
Check Shimatani & KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm vs. Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Soma Watanabe 12:38
Nanae Takahashi & Ryo Mizunami vs. Michiko Miyagi & Yukari Hosokawa 13:49
UWF Rules: Seichi Ikemoto & Takanori Ito vs. Minoru Tanaka & Yu Iizuka 12:07
Lumberjack Whiplash: CIMA vs. Ryuichi Kawakami 12:17
Issei Onitsuka & T-Hawk vs. El Lindaman & Shigehiro Irie 15:10
G-REX Title #1 Contendership: Tetsuya Izuchi vs. Hayato Tamura 14:43
CIMA & El Lindaman vs. Masato Kamino & Shigehiro Irie 12:57
Hamuko Hoshi & Michiko Miyagi vs. Ami Kanda & Yappy 10:50
Minoru Tanaka vs. Noriyuki Yoshida 11:07
Takanori Ito vs. Soma Watanabe vs. Yu Iizuka 11:43
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm vs. Issei Onitsuka & T-Hawk 15:38
Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Tetsuya Izuchi 17:51
Kaz Hayashi & Septimo Dragon & Soma Watanabe vs. Hayato Tamura & KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm 10:15
Atsuki Aoyagi & Minoru Tanaka vs. Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato 8:12
Michiko Miyagi & Nanae Takahashi & Yukari Hosokawa vs. DASH Chisako & Manami & Mika Iwata 11:32
CIMA & Gamma vs. Check Shimatani & Ryuichi Kawakami 13:29
Dick Togo & EVIL & SHO & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Alex Zayne & Issei Onitsuka & Shigehiro Irie & T-Hawk 14:33
G-REX Title: El Lindaman vs. Tetsuya Izuchi 19:27
UWF Rules: Shinya Aoki vs. Yu Iizuka 5:56
UWF Rules: Yuji Nagata vs. Takanori Ito 10:07
Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Tetsuya Izuchi vs. CIMA & Magnitude Kishiwada & Oji Shiiba 11:33
UWF Rules: Chihiro Hashimoto vs. Maya Fukuda 7:02
Kaz Hayashi vs. Issei Onitsuka vs. Shigehiro Irie 11:14
Minoru Tanaka & Seichi Ikemoto & Yu Iizuka vs. Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura & Quiet Storm 12:25
Nanae Takahashi vs. Michiko Miyagi 10:04
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. T-Hawk & Takanori Ito 17:10
DOUKI & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. El Lindaman & Soma Watanabe 16:28
UWF Rules: Minoru Tanaka vs. Rionne Fujiwara 3:54
UWF Rules: Maya Fukuda & Michiko Miyagi vs. Mika Iwata & Yura Suzuki 6:22
UWF Rules: Shinya Aoki vs. Takanori Ito 15:00
UWF Rules: Tetsuya Izuchi vs. Yu Iizuka 7:29
Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Gringo Loco vs. Jack Cartwheel & Septimo Dragon & Soma Watanabe 8:59
Quiet Storm vs. Hartley Jackson 2:37
CIMA vs. Luigi Primo 6:28
G-INFINITY Title: Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura vs. Issei Onitsuka & Shigehiro Irie vs. Flamita & YUTANI 17:13
BUSHI & SANADA vs. Kaz Hayashi & T-Hawk 17:21
G-REX Title: El Lindaman vs. Kaito Ishida 20:08
45 IMPACT 1/24/10 Osaka Zepp OSAKA
Hiroto vs. Yusaku Nakamura
Tatsunao Nagakura vs. Yusuke Kagiyama
Taisho vs. Makoto Kamaya
DEEP Welterweight Title: Seichi Ikemoto vs. Yuya Shirai
46 IMPACT 2/28/10 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Hiroshi "Iron" Nakamura vs. Isao Terada
Eiji Ishikawa vs. Shigetoshi Iwase
Hidehiko Hasegawa vs. Taisuke Okuno
1st DEEP Light Heavyweight Champion Decision Tournament 1R: Yoshiyuki Nakanishi vs. Tomoaki Hata
1st DEEP Light Heavyweight Champion Decision Tournament 1R: Shunsuke Inoue vs. Minoru Kato
1st DEEP Light Heavyweight Champion Decision Tournament 1R: Ryuta Noji vs. Katsuhisa Fujii
Takafumi Otsuka vs. Takeshi Yamazaki
47 IMPACT 4/17/10 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1st DEEP Light Heavyweight Champion Decision Tournament Semifinal: Yoshiyuki Nakanishi vs. Christian M'Pumbu
1st DEEP Light Heavyweight Champion Decision Tournament Semifinal: Ryuta Noji vs. Shunsuke Inoue
Tomoya Miyashita vs. Darren Uyenoyama
MIKU Retirement Commemorative Exhibition: MIKU vs. Megumi Fujii
Masakazu Imanari vs. Isao Terada
1st DEEP Light Heavyweight Champion Decision Tournament Final: Ryuta Noji vs. Yoshiyuki Nakanishi
clubDEEP Toyama Barbarian Festival 8 5/16/10 Toyama Event Plaza: Barbaro44 vs. Koichiro Matsumoto
DEEP CAGE IMPACT 2010 in OSAKA 6/6/10 Osaka Zepp Osaka
Yusaku Nakamura vs. Yukito
Yasuaki Kishimoto vs. Un Sik Song
Katsuyori Shibata vs. RYO
Seichi Ikemoto vs. Naoki Matsushita
48 IMPACT 7/3/10 Tokyo Differ Ariake
Seigo vs. Kazuhisa Tazawa
Ryuki Ueyama vs. Won Sik Park
DEEP Featherweight Title: Takafumi Otsuka vs. Koichiro Matsumoto
49 IMPACT 8/27/10 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Katsunori Tsuda vs. Brent Fryia
Rikuhei Fujii vs. Hiroki Sato
DEEP Middleweight Title: Riki Fukuda vs. Ryuta Sakurai
DEEP bantamweight Title: Masakazu Imanari vs. Tomoya Miyashita
50 IMPACT 10/24/10 Tokyo JCB Hall
Isao Terada vs. Yusaku Nakamura
Takafumi Otsuka vs. Yoshiro Maeda
Japan vs. South Korea: Ryo Chonan vs. Jun-Hee Moon
Japan vs. South Korea: Minowaman vs. Chang Hee Kim
Japan vs. South Korea: Sanae Kikuta vs. Yi Sak Kim
Shinya Aoki vs. Yokthai Sithoar
Masakazu Imanari vs. DJ Taiki
DEEP Welterweight Title: Yuya Shirai vs. Shigetoshi Iwase
DEEP Lightweight Title: Katsunori Kikuno vs. Nobuhiro Obiya
51 IMPACT 12/11/10 Tokyo Differ Ariake
Isamu Sugiuchi vs. Tomoya Kato
Tatsumitsu Wada vs. Takeshi Numajiri
Seigo vs. Hideki "Shrek" Sekine
Daisuke Nakamura vs. ISE
Koichiro Matsumoto vs. Shoji Maruyama
52 IMPACT 2/25/11 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Shigetoshi Iwase vs. Yoshitomo Watanabe
Takeshi Yamazaki vs. Katsunori Tsuda
Saori Ishioka vs. Seo Hee Ham
Masakazu Imanari vs. Hiroshi Nakamura
Ryuta Sakurai vs. Yoshiyuki Nakanishi
DEEP Megatonweight Champion Decision: Yuji Sakuragi vs. Kazuhisa Tazawa
53 IMPACT 4/22/11 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Katsuaki Furuki vs. Yoshitaka Ebina
DEEP Megaton Champion Next Challenger Decision Tournament: Seigo vs. Mamoru Nakamura
Eiji Mitsuoka vs. Jung Gyeong Lee
Satoru Kitaoka vs. Jutaro Nakao
Akira Shoji Retirement: Kazuo Misaki vs. Akira Shoji
54 IMPACT 6/24/11 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Yoshitomo Watanabe vs. Go Sato
Yoshiki Harada vs. Toru Harai
Hirohide Fujinuma vs. Kentaro Onishi
Taisho vs. Myung-Sik Kwak
Seigo vs. Levan Razmadze
Ryo Chonan vs. Shigetoshi Iwase
2nd DEEP Bantamweight Champion Decidion: Takafumi Otsuka vs. Hiroshi "Iron" Nakamura
DEEP Light Heavyweight Title: Yoshiyuki Nakanishi vs. Bernard Ackah
55 IMPACT 8/26/11 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Hikaru Shinohara vs. Amanda Lucas
Shunsuke Inoue vs. Yuki Niimura
Yasushi Kitazaki vs. Motoki Miyazawa
Ryuta Noji vs. Shuji Morikawa
Ryuta Sakurai vs. Katsuyori Shibata
DEEP Megatonweight Title: Kazuhisa Tazawa vs. Levan Razmadze
DEEP Featherweight Title: Koichiro Matsumoto vs. Tatsunao Nagakura
DEEP Lightweight Title: Katsunori Kikuno vs. Mizuto Hirota
DEEP CAGE IMPACT 2011 in TOKYO 10/29/11 Differ Ariake
Shun Yoshioka vs. Makoto Sato
Yutaka Kobayashi vs. Hideto Kondo
Hirotaka Miyakawa vs. Sakae Kasuya
LUIZ vs. Juri Ohara
Kenji Nagai vs. Hideto Tatsumi
Amanda Lucas vs. HARI
Daisuke Nakamura vs. Chang Hyun Kim
Kazunori Yokota vs. Katsuya Toida
Katsunori Kikuno vs. Kwang Hee Lee
Shuji Morikawa vs. Yuki Niimura
Bernard Ackah vs. Shunsuke Inoue
Yoshiyuki Nakanishi vs. Yusuke Masuda
56 IMPACT 12/16/11 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Hideto Kondo vs. Yoichi Fukumoto
Yoshitomo Watanabe vs. Kosei Kubota
Seigo vs. Chang Hee Kim
Choi Doo-ho vs. Mitsuhiro Ishida
DEEP Welterweight Title: Yuya Shirai vs. Taisuke Okuno
57 IMPACT 2/18/12 TDC Hall
Bernard Ackah vs. Yuki Niimura
Masato Kobayashi vs. Tatsuyuki Nakamura
Seigo vs. Hirohide Fujinuma
Katsuya Toida vs. Makoto Kamaya
DJ taiki vs. Yusaku Nakamura
Amanda Lucas vs. Yumiko Hotta
DEEP Bantamweight Title: Takafumi Otsuka vs. Yoshiro Maeda
DEEP Featherweight Title: Kazunori Yokota vs. Hideki Kadowaki
DEEP Megatonweight Title: Levan Razmadze vs. Ryuta Noji
DEEP Lightweight Title: Mizuto Hirota vs. Seichi Ikemoto
DEEP CAGE IMPACT 2012 in TOKYO 4/7/12 Differ Ariake
Yutaka Ueda vs. Yoichi Fukumoto
Yuta Watanabe vs. Yuki Okano
DEEP 58 IMPACT 6/15/12 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Tomohiko Hori vs. Yoshiki Harada
Toshiaki Kitada vs. Katsunori Tsuda
Tatsunao Nagakura vs. Hideki Kadowaki
DEEP Lightweight Title Decision: Daisuke Nakamura vs. Yasuaki Kishimoto
DEEP TOKYO IMPACT 2012 7/21/12 Differ Ariake
Yoichiro Toriyama vs. Yuta Kaneko
Takaaki Ito vs. Takashi Soya
Yusuke Kanaeda vs. Pakaasi Weerasakreck
Yasufumi Suzaki vs. Koichi Ishizuka
Kenjiro Takahashi vs. Ryosuke Togashi
Juri Ohara vs. Genki Osako
Masanori Kanehara vs. Tony Reyes
59 IMPACT 8/18/12 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Ken Hasegawa vs. Hiromichi Kobayashi
Doo Ho Choi vs. Kosuke Umeda
DJ taiki vs. Seiji Akao
Masakazu Imanari vs. Masatake Oishi
DEEP Bantamweight Title: Yoshiro Maeda vs. Tatsumitsu Wada
60 IMPACT 10/19/12 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Koichi Ishizuka vs. Katsuya Ishida
Naoki Samukawa vs. Hiroki Sato
Hidehiko Hasegawa vs. Takahiro Kawanaka
Daisuke Nakamura vs. Takafumi Ito
Shoji Maruyama vs. Ho Jun Kim
DEEP Light Heavyweight Title: Yoshiyuki Nakanishi vs. Yuki Niimura
DEEP CAGE IMPACT 2012 in TOKYO 12/8/12 Differ Ariake
Takahiro Ashida vs. Kazuyoshi Kiyama
Naoto Miyazaki vs. Yu Kijima
Katsuyoshi Beppu vs. Wataru Sasaki
Daisuke Endo vs. Shotaro Kanada
Yusaku Tsukumo vs. Takahiro Kawanaka
Hideki Sekine vs. Shigeki Tsuchiya
Makoto Kamaya vs. Toshiaki Kitada
Naoto Miyazaki vs. Yu Kijima
Seigo vs. Hirohide Fujinuma
DJ Taiki vs. Yoshiki Harada
Katsunori Kikuno vs. Luiz Andrade
DEEP HALEO IMPACT Kazuo Misaki Retirement Ceremony 12/22/12 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Yuji Sakuragi vs. Daiki Takase
Ryuta Sakurai vs. Hiromitsu Kanehara
Masanori Kanehara vs. Tom McKenna
Kazuyuki Miyata vs. Dae Myung Kim
Kazuo Misaki Retirement Public Sparring: Kazuo Misaki vs. Akihiro Gono
6/15/12: Katsunori Kikuno vs. Satoru Kitaoka
10/19/12: Ryuta Sakurai vs. Kazuhiro Nakamura
1/8/01
Ikuhisa Minowa vs. Ricardo Liborio 3R Draw
Royler Gracie vs. Takehiro Murahama 3R Draw
8/18/01: Dos Caras Jr. vs. Kengo Watanabe 0:50 R1
12/23/01: Wataru Sakata vs. Kosei Kubota 4:05 R1
3/30/02: Yuki Kondo vs. Nestor Martinez R1 1:58
9/7/02
Ryo Chonan vs. Katsumi Usuda
Joao Roque vs. Ryan Bow
3/4/03
Dokonjonosuke*Mishima vs. Fabio Mello 3R UD
Hayato Sakurai vs. Ryuki Ueyama 3R UD
5/5/03: Takumi Yano vs. Brazo de Plata
7/13/03: Ana Michelle Tavares vs. Yuka Tsuji 3:55 R1
8/18/01: Sanae Kikuta vs. Shemack Wallace 1:52 R1
12/23/01
El Canek (Felipe Estrada) vs. Osamu Tachihikari 4:55 R1
Takehiro Murahama vs. Victor Rabanales 0:40 R1
3/30/02
Ryogaku Wada vs. Azteca R1 2:54
Hirotaka Yokoi vs. Memo Diaz 3R UD
6/9/02
Middleweight Tournament Semifinal: Ryuki Ueyama vs. Takaharu Murahama 1:44 R3
Middleweight Tournament Final: Ryuki Ueyama vs. Eiji Ishikawa 0:48 R2
9/7/02
Dokonjonosuke * Mishima vs. Takafumi Ito
Kiyoshi Tamura vs. Ikuhisa Minowa
6/25/03: Tomomi Iwama vs. Noboru Asahi 0:42 R3
9/15/03: Ryo Chonan vs. Hayato Sakurai 2:10 R3
1/8/01: Kengo Watanabe vs. Osamu Tachihikari 0:22 R1
3/30/02
Joao Roque vs. Takehiro Murahama R1 2:13
Minoru Suzuki vs. El Solar R1 2:26
Kengo Watanabe vs. Dos Caras Jr. R2 3:52
9/7/02: Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Tsuyoshi Kosaka
12/8/02
Yasuhito Namekawa vs. Yuki Ishikawa
Masanori Suda vs. Ryo Chonan
5/5/03: Eiji Ishikawa vs. Ryuta Sakurai
6/25/03: Hayato "Mach" Sakurai vs. Dave Menne 2:02 R2
7/13/03: Dokonjonosuke*Mishima vs. Masakazu Imanari 2:58 R2
9/15/03 DEEP Middleweight Title: Ryuki Ueyama vs. Masanori Suda Draw
#7 12/10/96
5/8/74 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
1st World League Match Three Way Championship Final Match 1: Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Killer Karl Krupp
1st World League Match Three Way Championship Final Match 2: Antonio Inoki vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
1st World League Match Three Way Championship Final Match 3: Antonio Inoki vs. Killer Karl Krupp
#8 12/11/96
6/26/74 Osaka Prefectural Gym: Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
#9 12/12/96
10/10/74 Kuramae Kokugikan NWF World Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Kintaro Oki
#10 12/13/96
12/12/74 Kuramae Kokugikan NWF World Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Strong Kobayashi
#11 12/16/96
1974 NWF World Heavyweight Title Digest
12/15/74 Sao Paulo Collinchan Stadium NWF World Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Andre the Giant
#12 12/17/96
2/4/75 Osaka Prefectural Gym: Antonio Inoki vs. Brute Bernard
3/13/75 Hiroshima Prefectural Gym: Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
#13 12/18/96 taped 4/4/75 Kuramae Kokugikan
2nd World League Match: Antonio Inoki vs. Kintaro Oki
2nd World League Match: Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Strong Kobayashi
#14 12/19/96 taped 5/16/75 Ryogoku Nihon University Auditorium
2nd World League Match: Antonio Inoki vs. Strong Kobayashi
2nd World League Match: Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Kintaro Oki
2nd World League Final: Antonio Inoki vs. Killer Karl Krupp
#15 12/20/96
3/20/75 Kuramae Kokugikan: Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Antonio Inoki
5/19/75 Montreal: Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Antonio Inoki
#16 12/23/96
10/2/75 Osaka Prefectural Gym: Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
#17 12/24/96
10/9/75 Kuramae Kokugikan: Antonio Inoki vs. Lou Thesz
12/7/75 NY Madison Square Garden: Antonio Inoki vs. Blank Monty
#18 12/25/96
12/11/75 Kuramae Kokugikan: Antonio Inoki vs. Billy Robinson part 1
#19 12/26/96
12/11/75 Kuramae Kokugikan: Antonio Inoki vs. Billy Robinson part 2
#20 12/27/96
12/19/75 LA Olympic Auditorium: Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
#21 12/30/96
1/6/76 Kyuden Memorial Gym: Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
1/29/76 Osaka Prefectural Gym: Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
#22 1/3/97 taped 5/11/76 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Pedro Morales
Antonio Inoki vs. Victor Rivera
G-INFINITY Title First Champion Decision Tournament Semifinal: KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato 11:19
G-INFINITY Title First Champion Decision Tournament Semifinal: CIMA & T-Hawk vs. Kaz Hayashi & Takanori Ito 11:40
UWF Rules: Chihiro Hashimoto & Tomoka Inaba vs. Maya Fukuda & Michiko Miyagi 12:07
Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura & Quiet Storm & Flamita vs. Minoru Tanaka & Soma Watanabe & Issei Onitsuka & Shigehiro Irie 17:54
UWF Rules: Tetsuya Izuchi vs. Seichi Ikemoto 12:13
DOUKI & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. El Lindaman & Yu Iizuka 18:59
Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato vs. Kaz Hayashi & Takanori Ito 6:41
Minoru Tanaka vs. Yu Iizuka 7:26
UWF Rules: Chihiro Hashimoto & Mika Iwata vs. Maya Fukuda & Michiko Miyagi 9:52
Hayato Tamura vs. Dan Tamura vs. Rising HAYATO 8:25
Check Shimatani & Quiet Storm & Flamita vs. Soma Watanabe & Issei Onitsuka & Shigehiro Irie 11:24
Kento Miyahara vs. Tetsuya Izuchi 11:35
G-INFINITY Title First Champion Decision Tournament Final: KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. CIMA & T-Hawk 13:52
G-REX Title: El Lindaman vs. DOUKI 24:29
Jun Tonsho vs. Issei Onitsuka 9:53
Quiet Storm & Soma Watanabe & Zeus vs. Keiichi Sato & Shigehiro Irie & T-Hawk 12:48
UWF Rules: Seichi Ikemoto vs. Yu Iizuka 8:37
CIMA vs. Michiko Miyagi 10:00
Minoru Tanaka & Takanori Ito vs. El Lindaman & Kaz Hayashi 11:10
G-INFINITY Title: KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura 18:14
KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Oji Shiiba & Ayato Yoshida & Shigehiro Irie 12:44
UWF Rules: Michiko Miyagi vs. Maya Fukuda 3:36
CIMA & Kaz Hayashi vs. Gabai Ji-chan & Masao Inoue 12:16
Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura vs. Masato Kamino & Takanori Ito 11:23
Asia Tag Title: Minoru & Toshizo vs. Soma Watanabe & Yu Iizuka 16:43
Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Tetsuya Izuchi vs. El Lindaman & Issei Onitsuka & T-Hawk 14:43
CIMA & Issei Onitsuka & T-Hawk vs. Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato & Shinya Ishida 8:00
UWF Rules: Michiko Miyagi vs. Maya Fukuda 5:13
Tetsuya Izuchi vs. Oji Shiiba 7:40
Check Shimatani & KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Minoru Tanaka & Soma Watanabe & Yu Iizuka 11:32
Abdullah Kobayashi & Kaz Hayashi & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Dan Tamura & Hayato Tamura & Rising HAYATO 12:15
G-REX Title: El Lindaman vs. Takanori Ito 16:46
UWF Rules: Minoru Tanaka vs. Kotaro Nasu 4:15
UWF Rules: Hideki Sekine & Hikaru Sato vs. Takanori Ito & Yu Iizuka 20:00
UWF Rules: Mika Iwata & Tomoka Inaba vs. Maya Fukuda & Michiko Miyagi 9:45
Bandido & Komander vs. Kaz Hayashi & Soma Watanabe 9:49
Check Shimatani & Jake Lee vs. CIMA & Jun Tonsho 12:14
Kaito Ishida vs. Tetsuya Izuchi 17:36
El Lindaman & Issei Onitsuka & T-Hawk vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Shigehiro Irie & Tomoaki Honma 16:01
No DQ: Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda vs. Hayato Tamura & Ryuichi Kawakami 21:21
Shigehiro Irie & Soma Watanabe vs. Keiichi Sato & Oji Shiiba 12:15
T-Hawk vs. Jun Tonsho 7:25
UWF Rules: Seichi Ikemoto & Tetsuya Izuchi vs. Minoru Tanaka & Yu Iizuka 9:43
UWF Rules: Mika Iwata vs. Maya Fukuda 7:02
Tetsuya Izuchi vs. Quiet Storm 12:54
CIMA & Kaz Hayashi & Michiko Miyagi vs. Check Shimatani & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kyoko Inoue 13:35
Kaito Ishida & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. El Lindaman & Issei Onitsuka 16:00
#1 12/2/96
8/24/73 USA Los Angeles Olympic Auditorium: Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Johnny Valentine & Pat Patterson
#2 12/2/96
10/14/73 Kuramae Kokugikan: Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Lou Thesz & Karl Gotch
#3 12/4/96
12/10/73 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym NWF World Heavyweight Title: Johnny Powers vs. Antonio Inoki
#4 12/5/96
3/19/74 Kuramae Kokugikan NWF World Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Strong Kobayashi
#5 12/6/96
3/21/74 Cleveland Sports Arena NWF World Heavyweight Title: Antonio Inoki vs. Ernie Ladd
3/19/74 Kuramae Kokugikan: Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Andre the Giant
#6 12/9/96
4/26/74 Hiroshima Prefectural Gym: Antonio Inoki vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo vs. SUSHI & Yasufumi Nakanoue 6:52
Champion Carnival 2013 Semifinal: KAI vs. Go Shiozaki 16:09
Champion Carnival 2013 Semifinal: Jun Akiyama vs. Seiya Sanada 12:33
KENSO & Takao Omori & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Akebono & Ryota Hama & Masanobu Fuchi 10:10
Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka & Hiroshi Yamato vs. Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru 15:13
Joe Doering & Suwama vs. Masakatsu Funaki & Masayuki Kono
Champion Carnival 2013 Final: Jun Akiyama vs. KAI 18:57
Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo vs. Hiroshi Yamato & Yasufumi Nakanoue 10:57
Champion Carnival 2013 Block A: Takao Omori [2] vs. Ryota Hama [0] 10:31
Champion Carnival 2013 Block B: KAI [2] vs. Akebono [0] 8:44
Atsushi Aoki & Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka & KENSO 17:32
Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Seiya Sanada & SUSHI 13:00
Champion Carnival 2013 Block B: Joe Doering [2] vs. Masakatsu Funaki [2] 8:18
Champion Carnival 2013 Block A: Masayuki Kono [2] vs. Suwama [1] 19:03
Shuji Kondo vs. Yasufumi Nakanoue 7:22
Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka & SUSHI vs. Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru 11:26
Champion Carnival 2013 Block A: Seiya Sanada [4] vs. Ryota Hama [0] 9:40
Joe Doering & Kaz Hayashi & Suwama vs. Hiroshi Yamato & KENSO & Takao Omori 13:44
Champion Carnival 2013 Block A: Go Shiozaki [3] vs. Masayuki Kono [2] 14:00
Champion Carnival 2013 Block B: Akebono [2] vs. Masakatsu Funaki [2] 6:20
Champion Carnival 2013 Block B: Jun Akiyama [4] vs. KAI [2] 16:54
Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo vs. Hiroshi Yamato & Yasufumi Nakanoue 10:32
Champion Carnival 2013 Block A: Masayuki Kono [4] vs. Takao Omori [2] 13:44
Champion Carnival 2013 Block B: Masakatsu Funaki [4] vs. KENSO [0] 13:17
Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka & KAI vs. Atsushi Aoki & Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki 16:10
Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Seiya Sanada & SUSHI 12:26
Champion Carnival 2013 Block B: Joe Doering [4] vs. Akebono [2] 4:13
Champion Carnival 2013 Block A: Suwama [3] vs. Ryota Hama [0] 14:01
Hiroshi Yamato vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru 7:53
Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo & KAI & Ryota Hama vs. Masakatsu Funaki & Masayuki Kono & SUSHI & Yasufumi Nakanoue 9:25
Champion Carnival 2013 Block B: KENSO [2] vs. Joe Doering [4] 11:01
Champion Carnival 2013 Block A: Go Shiozaki [5] vs. Takao Omori [2] 19:02
Champion Carnival 2013 Block A: Suwama [5] vs. Seiya Sanada [4] 17:28
Champion Carnival 2013 Block B: Akebono [4] vs. Jun Akiyama [4] 5:47
Asia Tag Title: Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka vs. Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki 23:26
Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Koji Kanemoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue 9:20
Akebono & Hiroshi Yamato vs. HUB & Takao Omori 11:00
Champion Carnival 2013 Block A: Ryota Hama [2] vs. Masayuki Kono [4] 8:04
Champion Carnival 2013 Block B: KAI [4] vs. KENSO [2] 16:26
Masakatsu Funaki & Minoru Tanaka & Takaku Fuke vs. Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo & Suwama 5:14
Champion Carnival 2013 Block A: Go Shiozaki [6] vs. Seiya Sanada [5] 30:00
Champion Carnival 2013 Block B: Jun Akiyama [6] vs. Joe Doering [4] 7:13
AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Title: Yoshinobu Kanemaru c vs. SUSHI 17:10
Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo & Hiroshi Yamato vs. HUB & SUSHI & Yasufumi Nakanoue 13:10
Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka & Takaku Fuke 12:13
Champion Carnival 2013 Block B: KENSO [4] vs. Akebono [4] by Count Out 9:30
Champion Carnival 2013 Block A: Seiya Sanada [7] vs. Masayuki Kono [4] 10:22
Champion Carnival 2013 Block B: KAI [6] vs. Joe Doering [4] 4:55
Champion Carnival 2013 Block A: Go Shiozaki [8] vs. Ryota Hama [2] 10:58
Champion Carnival 2013 Block A: Takao Omori [4] vs. Suwama [5] 14:18
Champion Carnival 2013 Block B: Jun Akiyama [8] vs. Masakatsu Funaki [4] 9:42
Check Shimatani & Hartley Jackson vs. Keiichi Sato & Tetsuya Izuchi 10:06
UWF Rules: Michiko Miyagi vs. Maya Fukuda 1:38
Noriyuki Yoshida & Takanori Ito vs. Minoru Tanaka & Soma Watanabe 11:32
Kaito Ishida vs. Jun Tonsho 9:23
Masato Kamino & Takanori Ito vs. El Lindaman & Issei Onitsuka 14:35
G-INFINITY Interim Title Decision: Shigehiro Irie & T-Hawk vs. CIMA & Kaz Hayashi 19:08
Hartley Jackson & Masato Kamino & Takanori Ito vs. CIMA & Keiichi Sato & SUGI 7:18
UWF Rules: Maya Fukuda vs. Michiko Miyagi 6:10
Minoru Suzuki vs. Yu Iizuka 10:14
Flamita & YUTANI vs. Minoru Tanaka & Soma Watanabe 7:13
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kaz Hayashi 7:33
Issei Onitsuka & Shigehiro Irie & T-Hawk vs. Jun Tonsho & Oji Shiiba & Tetsuya Izuchi 6:14
Jinsei Shinzaki & Super Delfin & TAKA Michinoku vs. HANZO & Shiryu & The Great Sasuke 9:39
G-INFINITY Title: Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura vs. Kaito Ishida & Quiet Storm 16:10
Flamita & Hartley Jackson & Kaito Ishida & YUTANI vs. Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura & Quiet Storm & Tetsuya Izuchi 5:58
Soma Watanabe & Yu Iizuka vs. Jun Tonsho & Keiichi Sato 9:15
Magnitude Kishiwada vs. Issei Onitsuka 12:20
CIMA & Seichi Ikemoto vs. Minoru Tanaka & Oji Shiiba 12:37
Lumberjack: Check Shimatani vs. Michiko Miyagi 8:06
Shigehiro Irie & T-Hawk vs. Kaz Hayashi & Tetsuya Izuchi 12:10
Flamita & Hartley Jackson & Kaito Ishida & YUTANI vs. Hayato Tamura & Quiet Storm & Masato Kamino & Takanori Ito 17:13
MMA: Toru Sakakibara vs. Nobuya Hasegawa R1 1:10
Kickboxing: Shuya Arimura vs. Soma Watanabe 3R UD
Kickboxing: Minori Kikuchi vs. Maya Fukuda 3R SD
Grappling: Daisuke Nakamura vs. Yu Iizuka R1 6:06
Grappling: Hideki Sekine vs. Dan Tamura 10:00 UD
MMA: Takuya Wada vs. Minoru Tanaka R1 1:37
MMA: Yuki Kondo vs. Tetsuya Izuchi 3R UD
Kaz Hayashi & T-Hawk vs. Jun Tonsho & Soma Watanabe 10:57
Michiko Miyagi vs. Yurika Oka 10:17
Quiet Storm vs. Keiichi Sato 10:43
Kaz Hayashi & Minoru Tanaka & Seichi Ikemoto vs. Oji Shiiba & Tetsuya Izuchi & Yu Iizuka 12:47
Check Shimatani & Hayato Tamura vs. Masato Kamino & Takanori Ito 12:26
CIMA & El Lindaman & Issei Onitsuka & Shigehiro Irie vs. Flamita & Hartley Jackson & Kaito Ishida & YUTANI 18:10
#4 Betrayal Blood
Pierrothito & Demus vs. Mini Rey Mysterio & Octagoncito
Canek Jr. & Fishman Jr. vs. Huracan Ramirez Jr. & L.A. Park Jr.
#5 War of Legions
Sinestrum vs. Infernus
Elimination: Mayan Legion vs. Kraken Legion
#6 Battle of the Goddesses
Orienta. & Lady Gaviota vs. Ocelot & Queen Puma
Chik Tormenta vs. Lady Maravilla
Will Kaven vs. Samuel Hawkes
Maya Matthews vs. Aluna Blue
Michael Oku vs. JJ Gale
Brendan White & Danny Jones vs. David Francisco & Joshua James
Lio Rush vs. Connor Mills
Mad Kurt & Minoru Suzuki vs. The Legion Lucian Phillips & Yota Tsuji
RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight Title Four Way Elimination: Luke Jacobs vs. Robbie X vs. Dan Moloney vs. Will Kaven 17:03
Southside Women's Title: Kanji vs. Dani Luna 11:32
RevPro Undisputed British Tag Title Street Fight: Brendan White & Danny Jones vs. Chuck Mambo & TK Cooper 16:09
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Leon Slater 17:26
RevPro Undisputed British Heavyweight Title: Zak Knight vs. The Great-O-Khan 15:42
Michael Oku vs. Connor Mills 23:50
Will Ospreay vs. Tomohiro Ishii 20:32
KANON & MJ Paul vs. Hideki Okatani & Takeshi Masada 6:52
DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title Decision Staggered Entry Battle Royal: Toru Owashi vs. Akito vs. Danshoku Dino vs. El Unicorn vs. Ilusion vs. Kazuki Hirata vs. Makoto Oishi vs. Saki Akai vs. Soma Takao vs. Yuki Ino vs. Yuki Ishida vs. Yumehito Imanari vs. Yusuke Okada vs. Yuya Koroku 13:55
DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Toru Owashi vs. Kazuki Hirata
DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Kazuki Hirata vs. Keiko Takeshita
Konosuke Takeshita & Yuki Ueno vs. Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos 16:55
MAO & Shunma Katsumata & Toi Kojima vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Sanshiro Takagi 11:10
Mizuki & Yuka Sakazaki vs. Hyper Misao & Shoko Nakajima vs. Arisu Endo & Miu Watanabe 9:17
Antonio Honda & Trans Am Hiroshi & Yasu Urano vs. DJ Nira & Masahiro Takanashi & Super Sasadango Machine 11:59
Jun Akiyama & Tetsuya Endo & Yuji Hino vs. Kazusada Higuchi & Naomi Yoshimura & Yukio Naya 13:26
Minoru Suzuki & Yukio Sakaguchi vs. HARASHIMA & Shinya Aoki 15:57
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Daisuke Sasaki 22:19
Yusuke Okada vs. Yuya Koroku 7:01
Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi & Antonio Honda & Sanshiro Takagi vs. Danshoku Dino & Koju Takeda & Yuki Ino & Yumehito Imanari No Contest 7:16
Akito & Soma Takao & Yukio Naya vs. Hideki Okatani & Yukio Sakaguchi & HARASHIMA 10:36
Daisuke Sasaki & KANON & Minoru Fujita & MJ Paul vs. Kazusada Higuchi & Yuki Ishida & Makoto Oishi & Yuji Hino 12:40
Chris Brookes & Masahiro Takanashi & Cara Noir vs. MAO & Toi Kojima & Yuki Ueno 12:47
Naomi Yoshimura vs. Takeshi Masada 10:14
Jun Akiyama & Tetsuya Endo & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Konosuke Takeshita & Shunma Katsumata & Yuji Nagata 20:34
Katsumi Usuda vs. Yuzuru Saito 7:13
Kohei Sato & Osamu Namiguchi & Shito Ueda vs. Keita Yano & Rikiya Fudo & Yusaku Obata 14:55
Minoru vs. KAMIKAZE 13:32
Akebono & Shinjiro Otani vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Masato Tanaka 15:31
NWA International Lightweight Tag Title: Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa vs. Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara 25:44
Togi Makabe vs. Ryoji Sai 19:29
Akio Kobayashi & Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita vs. Alexander Otsuka & Kuroge Wagyuta & Tengu Kaiser 12:35
Don Arakawa vs. Kikufuji Kikutaro 5:36
Shinsuke Wakataka & Wataru Sakata vs. Osamu Namiguchi & Ryoji Sai 16:25
Kickboxing Exhibition: Daichi Hashimoto vs. Satoshi Kobayashi R2 2:00
Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani vs. Kohei Sato & Toshiaki Kawada 16:20
KAMIKAZE & Rikiya Fudo & Yusaku Obata vs. Ken Saito & Mineo Fujita & Yoshikazu Yokoyama 13:12
Minoru Fujita vs. Shockwave The Robot3000 10:56
Strap Death: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Hartley Jackson 11:42
Ryoji Sai & Wataru Sakata vs. Kenta Kakinuma & Masato Tanaka 13:12
Amasis & Ophidian vs. Munenori Sawa & Shota Takanishi 13:20
FUNAKI & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Aloha Chad & Sandy Beach 18:32
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Title: Kohei Sato vs. Shinjiro Otani 19:20
Shota Takanishi & Yuzuru Saito vs. Kazuhiro Tamura & Yoshikazu Yokoyama 10:53
Kenta Kakinuma & Yuki Sato vs. Rikiya Fudo & Shito Ueda 10:50
WEW Tag Title: KAMIKAZE & Kohei Sato vs. Minoru Fujita & NOSAWA Rongai 18:20
Masato Tanaka vs. Munenori Sawa 11:29
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryoji Sai 30:00
NWA Intercontinental Tag Title: Akebono & Shinjiro Otani vs. FUNAKI & Ikuto Hidaka 11:15
Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. KAMIKAZE & Rikiya Fudo & Shota Takanishi 14:12
Wataru Sakata vs. Kenta Kakinuma 10:41
Masato Tanaka vs. Shawn Daivari 17:09
ZERO1 International Junior Heavyweight Title Three Way: Ikuto Hidaka vs. FUNAKI vs. Munenori Sawa 6:25
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Title: Kohei Sato vs. Bambikiller 13:11
Ryoji Sai & Shinjiro Otani vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie 19:18
Luchando Por Un Sueno Final Three Way Elimination: Laredo Kid vs. Gran Apache vs. Kaoma Jr.
Tag Tournament Semifinal: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider & Juventud Guerrera & Psicosis vs. Chessman & Cuervo & Escoria & Ozz
Tag Tournament Semifinal: AJ Styles & Homicide & Low Ki & Samoa Joe vs. Abismo Negro & Charly Manson & Electroshock & Histeria 20:30
Alan Stone & Hator & Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido vs. El Intocable & El Oriental & El Zorro & Super Porky
Cynthia Moreno & El Elegido & Mascarita Sagrada & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. La Diabolica & Mini Abismo Negro & Pirata Morgan & Polvo de Estrellas
Estrellita & Tiffany vs.Tiana Ringer & Traci Brooks
Tag Tournament Final: AJ Styles & Low Ki & Samoa Joe vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider & Juventud Guerrera
Gronda & La Parka & Octagon vs. Abyss & Jeff Jarrett & Konnan
Masanobu Fuchi vs. Andy Wu 8:54
Kaz Hayashi & SUSHI vs. Aegyptus Aerial & Hiroshi Yamato 9:16
Koji Kanemoto & Masayuki Kono vs. Kazushi Miyamoto & Tomoaki Honma 10:05
Shuji Kondo & Suwama vs. Joe Doering & MAZADA 10:06
Scott Norton & Seiya Sanada & Taiyo Kea vs. KENSO & Manabu Soya & Ryota Hama
Masakatsu Funaki & Minoru Tanaka vs. Takao Omori & Yasufumi Nakanoue 15:02
10/16/12 & 10/17/12 digest
Kazushi Miyamoto vs. MAZADA 7:02
Bambikiller & Franz Dynamite vs. SUSHI & Yasufumi Nakanoue 9:01
Andy Wu vs. Tomoaki Honma 9:16
Koji Kanemoto & Masakatsu Funaki & Masayuki Kono & Minoru Tanaka vs. Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo & Hiroshi Yamato & KENSO 16:31
World's Strongest Tag League 2012 Block A: Manabu Soya & Takao Omori [5] vs. Seiya Sanada & Taiyo Kea [3] 30:00
World's Strongest Tag League 2012 Block B: Akebono & Ryota Hama [2] vs. Joe Doering & Suwama [2] 14:07
WING Kanemura vs. Roadkill 5:45
ECW World Television Title: Taz vs. Chris Candido 7:00
Shark Tsuchiya vs. Lady Cooga 6:56
Chris Youngblood & Mark Youngblood vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams 9:15
No DQ: Balls Mahoney vs. Bubba Ray Dudley 6:49
ECW World Heavyweight Title: Shane Douglas vs. Tommy Dreamer 9:58
Dory Funk Jr. vs. Rob Van Dam 11:32
Mankind vs. Sabu 9:06
Hakushi & Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka vs. Jake Roberts & The Headhunters Headhunter A & Headhunter B 12:05
No DQ: Bret Hart vs. Terry Funk 25:12
Don Fujii & Masato Yoshino & Ryo Saito & Gamma vs. Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Naruki Doi & Yasushi Kanda 12:17
Dragon Dia & Strong Machine J vs. Ho Ho Lun & Jimmy 8:49
Susumu Yokosuka & Ultimo Dragon vs. Kota Minoura & Kzy 14:49
BxB Hulk & Eita vs. Punch Tominaga & YAMATO 13:05
Big R Shimizu & H.Y.O & Kaito Ishida vs. Jason Lee & Keisuke Okuda & Yosuke Santa Maria 14:26
GHC Tag Title: Masaaki Mochizuki & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Diamante & Takashi Yoshida 17:43
5/12/01 Tokyo: Ryo Saito vs. Big Fujii
2/24/02 Tokyo: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Susumu Mochizuki
7/11/10 Kobe Hair vs Hair: Shingo Takagi vs. BxB Hulk
7/22/12 Kobe Open the Brave Gate Title: Dragon Kid vs. Ricochet
10/5/17 Tokyo: El Lindamin & Punch Tominaga & Shingo Takagi & T-Hawk & Takashi Yoshida & YASSHI vs. Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy K-ness JKS & Jimmy Kagetora & Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saito
5/14/08 Tokyo Open the Triangle Gate Title: Gamma & Shingo Takagi & YAMATO vs. BxB Hulk & Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi
2/10/19 Fukuoka Open the Dream Gate Title: PAC vs. Kzy
12/22/06 Tokyo King of Gate Finals Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ryo Saito
#69 6/14/20
7/11/10 Kobe Hair vs. Hair: Shingo Takagi vs. BxB Hulk
#70 6/21/20
12/22/06 Tokyo King of Gate Finals: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ryo Saito
5/15/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 1R: HYO vs. Kzy
5/15/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 1R: YAMATO vs. Ryo Saito
5/15/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 1R: Yosuke Santa Maria vs. Susumu Yokosuka
5/15/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 1R: Diamante vs. Dragon Kid
5/16/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 1R: Keisuke Okuda vs. BxB Hulk
5/16/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 1R: KAI vs. Genki Horiguchi
5/16/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 1R: Kaito Ishida vs. Jason Lee
5/16/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 1R: Naruki Doi vs. Big R. Shimizu
5/17/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 1R: Eita vs. Strong Machine J
15/17/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 1R: KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
15/17/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 1R: Dragon Dia vs. Takashi Yoshida
15/17/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 1R: Ben K vs. Kagetora
#71 6/28/20
7/22/12 Kobe Open the Brave Gate Title: Dragon Kid vs. Ricochet
5/22/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 2R: Yosuke Santa Maria vs. Diamante
5/22/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 2R: YAMATO vs. Kzy
5/23/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 2R: KAI vs. Naruki Doi
5/23/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 2R: Kaito Ishida vs. Keisuke Okuda
5/24/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 2R: KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs. Dragon Dia
5/24/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 2R: Eita vs. Ben K
#72 7/5/20
2/24/02 Tokyo: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Susumu Mochizuki
5/30/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 3R: YAMATO vs. Diamante
5/30/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 3R: Kaito Ishida vs. Naruki Doi
5/30/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 3R: Dragon Dia vs. Eita
5/31/20 Kobe King of Gate 2020 Loser Revival Battle Royal Naruki Doi vs. Ben K vs. Big R. Shimizu vs. Dragon Dia vs. Genki Horiguchi vs. HYO vs. Jason Lee vs. Kzy vs. Ryo Saito vs. Yosuke Santa Maria
Rasse vs. Daichi Sasaki 6:52
Kei Sato & Shu Sato vs. Kesen Numajiro & Kinya Oyanagi 10:29
Ken45 & Maguro Oma & Takeshi Minamino vs. Kenbai & Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 11:20
Boso Boy Raito & El Samurai & Takashi Sasaki vs. Daisuke Sasaki & HIROKI & Ryuji Ito 18:55
Takeshi Minamino & Taro Nohashi & Ultimo Dragon vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Keno & Rui Hiugaji 15:51
Dick Togo & The Great Sasuke vs. FUNAKI & TAKA Michinoku 21:47
Daichi Sasaki vs. Ayumu Gunji 12:07
Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 & Yapper Man 3 vs. Eagles Mask & Macho Pump & Vancouver Cat 10:57
Kinya Oyanagi & Rui Hiugaji vs. Manuel Majoli & Ultimo Dragon 13:52
Bad Boy Ken45 & Manjimaru & Takeshi Minamino vs. Kenbai & Rasse & Taro Nohashi 9:23
MPW Tohoku Tag Title: Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro vs. Brahman Kei & The Great Sasuke 18:34
MPW Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title: Brahman Shu vs. Fujita "Jr" Hayato 22:06
Akira Hyodo & Orca Uto & Takuho Kato vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kosuke Sato & Takuya Nomura 5:28
Kishin Kawabata vs. Yuichi Taniguchi 7:57
Hiroyuki Kondo & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki & TAJIRI vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Great Kojika 8:01
Banana Senga & Tsutomu Osugi & Onryo & Shinobu vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuya Aoki 7:38
KAMIKAZE & Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Kazumi Kikuta & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuji Okabayashi 9:33
Scramble Bunkhouse Four Way Death: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba vs. Drew Parker & Masaya Takahashi vs. Takashi Sasaki & Yuki Ishikawa 9:13
Scorpion & Cactus Death: Josh Crane & Minoru Fujita vs. Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda 12:26
BJW World Strong Heavyweight Title: Daichi Hashimoto vs. Daisuke Sekimoto 22:35
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title 316 Light Tubes Death: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Ryuji Ito 17:13
Ikki Tosen Strong Climb 2020 Semifinal: Daichi Hashimoto vs. Daisuke Sekimoto 12:20
Ikki Tosen Strong Climb 2020 Semifinal: Quiet Storm vs. Jake Lee 4:53
Kosuke Sato & Kota Sekifuda vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Masaki Morihiro 10:10
Barbed Wire Board Death: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito vs. Drew Parker & Yuki Ishikawa 11:49
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yuya Aoki vs. Takuho Kato & Yasufumi Nakanoue 10:32
Isami Kodaka & Takuya Nomura vs. Akira Hyodo & Yuji Okabayashi 12:03
Ikki Tosen Strong Climb 2020 Final: Daichi Hashimoto vs. Quiet Storm 17:24
Gotoku Onda vs. Junpei Hamada UD
Yutaro Miyamoto vs. Jung Ho Lee Draw
Miku Matsumoto vs. Yuki Furudate 2:52 R1
Kazunori Yokota vs. Kosuke Umeda 4:05 R2
Yuya Shirai vs. Tomoyoshi Iwamiya UD
Nick Ring vs. Ryuichi Murata UD
Daisuke Nakamura vs. Hirohide Fujinuma 0:52 R1
Yoshihiro Tomioka vs. Hiroki Nagaoka SD
Hidehiko Hasegawa vs. Shigetoshi Iwase MD
Jeff Glover vs. Masakazu Imanari Draw
Kazuo Misaki vs. Akira Shoji 2:32 R1
Ryo Chonan vs. Ryuta Sakurai 1:57 R1
Yasushi Kitazaki vs. Yuki Inoue 5:00 R1
Koichiro Matsumoto vs. Koji Yoshida 2:04 R2
Yuta Watanabe vs. Min Seok Heo MD
Toshiaki Kitada vs. Isamu Sugiuchi UD
Junpei Hamada vs. Shunsuke Inoue 0:41 R1
Tsuneyoshi Kashimura vs. Kosei Kubota 0:37 R1
Sojiro Orui vs. Masataka Chinushi Draw
Yasuhito Namekawa vs. Stalker Ichikawa 2:20 R1
Hisae Watanabe vs. Genkaam Lookjuapoakum 1:54 R1
Tae Hyun Bang vs. Jutaro Nakao 1:15 R2
DEEP Heavyweight Title: Hidetada Irie vs. Yuji Sakuragi Draw
Hidehira Yabu vs. Junichi Nakahira UD
Kosuke Eda vs. Takashi Hasegawa UD
Isao Terada vs. Nobuhiro Yoshitake R1 2:43
Takahiro Kajita vs. Hiroshi Shiba MD
Yusuke Sakashita vs. Taiki Yonashiro R2 2:18
Motoyuki Takinishi vs. Toru Harai UD
Yukinari Tamura vs. Naoki Matsushita R2 3:46
Tomoyuki Fukami vs. Akihiko Mori Submission R2 1:43
Hiroki Nagaoka vs. Ken Hamamura UD
Miku Matsumoto vs. Waenthong Sakrungreong R1 0:43
Ryuichi Murata vs. Ho Jin Kim R1 3:38
Seichi Ikemoto vs. Doo Won Seo R1 2:56
Yoshiro Maeda vs. Jong Man Kim 3R Draw
DEEP 1st Women's Flyweight Champion 1DAY Tournament 1R: Sachiko Yamamoto vs. Kayo Nagayasu 2:01 R2
DEEP 1st Women's Flyweight Champion 1DAY Tournament 1R: Satoko Shinashi vs. Fukuko Hamada UD
Seigo Inoue vs. Yoshihiro Tomioka Draw
Yasuhito Namekawa vs. Carlos Toyota 2:58 R1
DEEP 1st Women's Flyweight Champion 1DAY Tournament Final: Satoko Shinashi vs. Sachiko Yamamoto 3:58 R1
DEEP 4th Middleweight Champion Decision Tournament 1R
Riki Fukuda vs. Ryuta Sakurai UD
Yuichi Nakanishi vs. Eiji Ishikawa SD
Daijiro Matsui vs. Young Choi SD
Yuya Shirai vs. Sojiro Orui UD
Yuichi Nakanishi vs. Daijiro Matsui UD
DEEP 4th Middleweight Champion Decision Tournament Semifinal: Riki Fukuda vs. Yuya Shirai SD
Ryuta Sakurai vs. Young Choi UD
Mai Ichii vs. Satoko Shinashi MD
Hidehiko Hasegawa vs. Hiroki Nagaoka Draw
DEEP Lightweight Title: Tae Hyun Bang vs. Kazunori Yokota 3:38 R1
DEEP Featherweight Title: Dokonjonosuke Mishima vs. Masakazu Imanari MD
DEEP 4th Middleweight Champion Decision Tournament Final: Yuichi Nakanishi vs. Riki Fukuda UD
DEEP 28 IMPACT 2/16/07 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Hisae Watanabe vs. Seo Hee Ham
DEEP Welterweight Title: Jutaro Nakao vs. Hidehiko Hasegawa
DEEP Lightweight Title: Nobuhiro Obiya vs. Kazunori Yokota
DEEP Middleweight Title: Ryo Chonan vs. Ryuta Sakurai
DEEP 29 IMPACT 4/13/07 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Cristiano Kaminishi vs. Battle Dragon
Yasuhito Namekawa vs. Yuji Sakuragi
Satoru Kitaoka vs. Fabricio "Pitbull" Monteiro
Ryuta Sakurai vs. Murilo Bustamante
DEEP 30 IMPACT 7/8/07 Osaka Zepp Osaka
Seichi Ikemoto vs. Tae Hyun Bang
Jutaro Nakao vs. Kiuma Kunioku
DEEP 31 IMPACT 8/5/07 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Barbaro44 vs. Makoto Ishikawa
Masakazu Imanari vs. Jong Man Kim
DEEP Lightweight Title: Hisae Watanabe vs. MIKU
Hidehiko Hasegawa vs. Dong Hyun Kim
DEEP 32 IMPACT 10/9/07 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Satoko Shinashi vs. SACHI
Ryuta Sakurai vs. Eiji Ishikawa
Masakazu Imanari vs. Hiroyuki Abe
DEEP Welterweight Title: Hidehiko Hasegawa vs. Dong Hyun Kim
DEEP 33 IMPACT 12/12/07 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Yuki Inoue vs. Yasushi Kitazaki
Junpei Hamada vs. Shunsuke Inoue
Special Rules: Yasuhito Namekawa vs. Stalker Ichikawa
Jutaro Nakao vs. Tae Hyun Bang
DEEP Heavyweight Title: Hidetada Irie vs. Yuji Sakuragi
DEEP 34 IMPACT 2/22/08 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Yasuhito Namekawa vs. Carlos Toyota
DEEP 1st Women's Flyweight Champion 1DAY Tournament Final: Satoko Shinashi vs. SACHI
DEEP 4th Middleweight Champion Decision Tournament First Round: Riki Fukuda vs. Ryuta Sakurai
DEEP 4th Middleweight Champion Decision Tournament First Round: Eiji Ishikawa vs. Yuichi Nakanishi
DEEP 4th Middleweight Champion Decision Tournament First Round digest
DEEP 35 IMPACT 5/19/08 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
LUIZ vs. ISE
DEEP 4th Middleweight Champion Decision Tournament Semifinal: Yuichi Nakanishi vs. Daijiro Matsui
DEEP 4th Middleweight Champion Decision Tournament Semifinal: Riki Fukuda vs. Yuya Shirai
DEEP Lightweight Title: Kazunori Yokota vs. Tae Hyun Bang
DEEP Featherweight Title: Masakazu Imanari vs. Dokonjonosuke Mishima
DEEP 4th Middleweight Champion Decision Tournament Final: Yuichi Nakanishi vs. Riki Fukuda
DEEP 36 IMPACT 7/27/08 Zepp Osaka
YABU vs. Masanori Tonooka
Seigo Mizuguchi vs. Nobuyoshi Takahara
DEEP Welterweight Title: Hidehiko Hasegawa vs. Seichi Ikemoto
DEEP 37 IMPACT 8/17/08 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Barbaro44 vs. Katsunori Kikuno
Ryuta Sakurai vs. Kozo Urita
DEEP Women's Lightweight Title: MIKU vs Misaki Takimoto
DEEP First Bantamweight Champion Decision: Masakazu Imanari vs Hiroshi Umemura
DEEP 38 IMPACT 12/23/08 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Seigo vs. Shunji Kosaka
ISE vs. Masayuki Okude
Masanori Kanehara vs. Takashi Otsuka
Satoko Shinashi vs. Yukiko Seki
Yasuhito Namekawa vs. Katsuyori Shibata
DEEP 39 IMPACT 12/10/08 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Yuta Watanabe vs. Yukiya Naito
Shunsuke Inoue vs. Kazuhisa Tazawa
Seigo Inoue vs. ISE
Chan Sung Jung vs. Fanjin Son
Katsunori Kikuno vs. Jang Yong Kim
DJ.taiki vs. Naoya Uematsu
Noboru vs. Takashi Otsuka
Yuichi Nakanishi vs. Yuya Shirai
Nobuhiro Obiya vs. Barbaro44
6/1/08 club DEEP Toyama: MIKU vs. Rena
8/2/08 club DEEP TOKYO: Shunsuke Inoue vs. Yusuke Kawaguchi
12/22/08 DEEP PROTECT IMPACT: Dokonjonosuke Mishima vs. Toshiaki Kitada
DEEP 40 IMPACT 2/20/09 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
DEEP Lightweight Champion Decision Tournament 1st Round: Jutaro Nakao vs. Koichiro Matsumoto
DEEP Lightweight Champion Decision Tournament 1st Round: Kikuno Katsunori vs. Bu Kyung Jung
DEEP Middleweight Next Challenger Decision: Riki Fukuda vs. Ryuta Sakurai
DREAM Welterweight GP Qualifying: Seichi Ikemoto vs. Hidetaka Monma
DEEP 41 IMPACT 4/16/09 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Kazuyuki Miyata vs. Jae Hyun So
MIKU vs. Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc
5th DEEP Lightweight Champion Decision: Katsunori Kikuno vs. Koichiro Matsumoto
DEEP 42 IMPACT 6/30/09 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
RYO vs. Bernard Ackah
Ryuta Sakurai vs. Hiromitsu Kanehara
Tsuyoshi Yamazaki vs. Kazuyuki Miyata
DEEP Middleweight Title: Yuichi Nakanishi vs. Riki Fukuda
DEEP 43 IMPACT 8/23/09 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Yuki Ito vs. Sadao Kondo
Yoshitomo Watanabe vs. Pat Ayuyu
Yuichi Ikari vs. Won Sik Park
Yuji Sakuragi vs. Hans Stringer
Koichiro Matsumoto vs. Shunichi Shimizu
Toshiaki Kitada vs. Zach Makovsky
Bernard Ackah vs. Ryuji Yanagisawa
DEEP Bantomweight Title: Masakazu Imanari vs. Tomohiko Hori
DEEP Featherweight Title: Dokonjonosuke Mishima vs. Takashi Otsuka
Ryo Chonan vs. Jutaro Nakao
DEEP 44 IMPACT 10/10/09 Tokyo Korakuen Hall
Yuya Shirai vs. Shigetoshi Iwase
Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. MAX Miyazawa
Ryuta Sakurai vs. Hosea Ware
Hidehiko Hasegawa vs. Ryuki Ueyama
MIKU vs. WINDY Tomomi
DEEP Megatonweight Title: Yusuke Kawaguchi vs. Seigo Mizuguchi
DEEP CAGE IMPACT 2009 12/19/09 Differ Ariake
Teruhiko Kubo vs. Kenta Takagi
Koichiro Matsumoto vs. Isamu Sugiuchi
Eiji Ishikawa vs. Yoshitomo Watanabe
Atsushi Yamamoto vs. Tomoya Miyashita
DEEP Megatonweight Title: Yusuke Kawaguchi vs. Roque Martinez
Masakazu Imanari vs. Justin Cruz
Naoki Matsushita vs. Yuki Ito
Kickboxing: Kick vs. Yoshiki Harada
Bernard Ackah vs. Shunji Kosaka
Ryuta Sakurai vs. Hiroki Sato
Takeshi Yamazaki vs. Toshiaki Kitada
Nobuhiro Obiya vs. ISE
#606 taped 12/10/93 Nagoya Aichi-ken Taiikukan
11/24/93 Niigata Shi Taiikukan: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Michiyoshi Ohara 3:45
Shiro Koshinaka & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Super Strong Machine 14:10. ***
Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Masashi Aoyagi 6:30
#607 taped 12/10/93 Aichi Prefectural Gym
Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kengo Kimura
Scott Norton & Hercules Hernandez vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
12/13/93 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaikan: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kengo Kimura
#608
12/13/93 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaikan: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. The Great Kabuki
12/10/93 Nagoya Aichi-ken Taiikukan IWGP Heavykyu Senshuken: Shinya Hashimoto vs. Keiji Muto
#609 taped 12/13/93 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaikan
Osamu Kido & El Samurai vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata
Kuniaki Kobayashi & Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga
Keiji Muto & Black Cat & Satoshi Kojima vs. Mike Enos & Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobs
Hiroshi Hase vs. Tatsutoshi Goto
Masahiro Chono vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
##686 taped 9/23/94 Yokohama Arena
Scott Norton & Chris Benoit vs. Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner
Shinya Hashimoto vs. Power Warrior
#687 taped 9/23/94 Yokohama Arena
Shinjiro Otani vs. Gran Hamada
Manabu Nakanishi & Riki Choshu vs. Hiroshi Hase & Tatsumi Fujinami
Inoki Final Count Down 2nd: Antonio Inoki vs. Willem Ruska
#724 taped 3/19/95 Nagoya Aichi-ken Taiikukan
3/13/95 Kyoto Furitsu Taiikukaikan: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Rambo
Young Lion Cup: Yuji Nagata vs. Tokimitsu Ishizawa
Koji Kanemoto vs. Shinjiro Otani
#725 taped 3/19/95 Nagoya Aichi-ken Taiikukan
Riki Choshu & Shinya Hashimoto & Takayuki Iizuka vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiro Saito
Antonio Inoki vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
#726 taped 3/27/95 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
3/19/95 Nagoya Aichi-ken Taiikukan: Hiroshi Hase & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Road Warrior Hawk & Power Warrior
Riki Choshu & Tadao Yasuda vs. Hiroshi Hase & Takayuki Iizuka
Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiro Saito
#727 taped 3/27/95 Tokyo Metropolitan Gym
Young Lion Cup 1995 Final: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Yuji Nagata
Kensuke Sasaki vs. Masahiro Chono
#734 taped 5/3/95 Fukuoka Dome
4/23/95 Okinawa Convention Center: Takayuki Iizuka vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Yuji Nagata vs. Manabu Nakanishi
Takayuki Iizuka & El Samurai vs. Akira Nogami & Norio Honaga
#735 taped 5/3/95 Fukuoka Dome
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Koji Kanemoto vs. Sabu
Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner vs Scott Norton & Road Warrior Hawk
#738 taped 5/3/95 Fukuoka Dome
Kensuke Sasaki vs Hiroyoshi Tenzan
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match: Shinya Hashimoto vs Keiji Muto
#739 taped 5/26/95 Korakuen Hall
Tadao Yasuda vs Black Cat
Gran Hamada & Tokimitsu Ishizawa vs Black Tiger & Dean Malenko
Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki & Junji Hirata vs Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiro Saito
#742 taped 6/12/95 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaika
IWGP Tag Title Decision Match: Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Keiji Muto vs. Kensuke Sasaki
#743 taped 6/12/95 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaika
Shinjiro Otani & Tokimitsu Ishizawa vs Norio Honaga & Dean Malenko
Riki Choshu & Masa Saito vs. Steve Austin & Arn Anderson
6/14/95 Nippon Budokan
Osamu Kido vs. Tadao Yasuda
Junji Hirata & Takayuki Iizuka & Akira Nogami vs Steve Austin & Arn Anderson & Mike Enos
#746 taped 6/25/95 Saitama Omiya Skate Center
Dean Malenko & Tokimitsu Ishizawa vs. Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga
Best Of The Super Junior II Match: Wild Pegasusvs. Shinjiro Otani
Best Of The Super Junior II Match: Koji Kanemoto vs. Black Tiger II
#747 taped 6/25/95 Saitama Omiya Skate Center
Best Of The Super Junior II Match: Brian Pillman vs. Alex Wright
Keiji Muto & Takayuki Iizuka vs. Hawk Warrior & Power Warrior
Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner
#748
6/25/95 Saitama Omiya Skate Center: Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata vs. Osamu Kido & Akira Nogami
7/7/95 Hokkaido Iwamizawa Sports Center, Best of the Super Junior II League: El Samurai vs. Wild Pegasus 30:00. ****
#749 taped 7/7/95 Hokkaido Iwamizawa Sports Center
Best of the Super Junior II League: Dean Malenko vs. Black Tiger II
Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tadao Yasuda
Keiji Muto & Junji Hirata vs. Scott Norton & Mike Enos
#752 taped 7/13/95 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center
Best Of The Super Junior II Final: Chris Benoit vs. Shinjiro Otani
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match: Keiji Muto vs. Road Warrior Hawk
#753
7/13/95 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center: Kensuke Sasaki & Riki Choshu & Yuji Nagata vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Akitoshi Saito & Michiyoshi Ohara
7/18/95 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center: Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Isamu Teranishi
7/25/95 Yokohama Cultural Gym: Kensuke Sasaki & Riki Choshu vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Kengo Kimura
#754 taped 7/18/95 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center
The Great Kabuki vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu
Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Masashi Aoyagi
Kensuke Sasaki vs. Michiyoshi Ohara
7/25/95 Yokohama Cultural Gym: Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Kazuo Yamazaki
#755 taped 7/18/95 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center
Masa Saito vs. Kengo Kimura
Riki Choshu vs. Shiro Koshinaka
8/11/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan: Jushin Liger & El Samurai vs. Shinjiro Ohtani & Koji Kanemoto
#756 taped 8/11/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
7/18/95 Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center IWGP Tag Title Match: Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Black Cat vs. Takashi Ishikawa & Yuji Nagata
Tadao Yasuda vs. Junji Hirata
#757 taped 8/11/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
Riki Choshu & Takashi Iizuka vs. Akira Nogami & Osamu Kido
G1 CLIMAX: Scott Norton vs. Shinya Hashimoto
G1 CLIMAX: Keiji Muto vs. Shiro Koshinaka
#758 taped 8/11/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
G1 Climax: Ric Flair vs. Masahiro Chono
G1 Climax: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Kensuke Sasaki
#759 taped taped 8/12/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
Masao Orihara & Riki Choshu vs. Akira Nogami & Junji Hirata
Ric Flair vs. Shiro Koshinaka
G1 Climax: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Scott Norton
#760 taped 8/12/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Kazuo Yamazaki
G1 Climax: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Shinya Hashimoto
G1 Climax: Keiji Muto vs. Masahiro Chono
#761 taped 8/12/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
El Samurai vs. Takashi Ishikawa
Shinjiro Ohtani & Koji Kanemoto vs. Tokimitsu Ishizawa & Yuji Nagata
8/13/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Yuji Nagata
Akira Nogami & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Riki Choshu & Junji Hirata
#764 taped 8/14/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
8/13/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan G1 CLIMAX B Block: Masahiro Chono vs. Shiro Koshinaka
Shiro Koshinaka & Tatsuhito Goto vs. Akira Nogami & Kensuke Sasaki
Kazuo Yamazaki & Osamu Kido vs. Riki Choshu & Takayuki Iizuka
#765 taped 8/14/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
Masa Saito & Junji Hirata vs. Michiyoshi Ohara & Akitoshi Saito
Jushin Thunder Liger & El Samurai vs. Koji Kanemoto & Tokimitsu Ishizawa
Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Ric Flair
#766 taped 8/14/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
Shinjiro Otani vs. Yuji Nagata
Keiji Muto vs. Scott Norton
Shinya Hashimoto vs. Masahiro Chono
#767 taped 8/14/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Tokimitsu Ishizawa
Akitoshi Saito vs. Yuji Nagata
Takayuki Iizuka vs. Akira Nogami
Kensuke Sasaki & Tadao Yasuda vs. Scott Norton & Masa Saito
#768 taped 8/15/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Tatsutoshi Goto
G1 CLIMAX Final: Shinya Hashimoto vs. Keiji Muto
#769 taped 8/15/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
Jushin Thunder Liger & El Samurai vs. Koji Kanemoto & Shinjiro Otani
Riki Choshu & Osamu Kido vs. Kengo Kimura & Michiyoshi Ohara
9/23/95 Yokohama Arena: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Sabu
#780 taped 10/30/95 Hiroshima Green Arena
10/29/95 Fukuoka Marine Messe: Yoji Anjo vs Kensuke Sasaki
Jushin Thunder Liger & El Samurai vs. Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto
Shiro Koshinaka & Akitoshi Saito vs. Akira Nogami & Takashi Iizuka
#781 taped 10/30/95 Hiroshima Green Arena
Super Grade Tag League V Match Semifinal: Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata
Keiji Muto & Osamu Nishimura vs. Riki Choshu & Kensuke Sasaki
11/13/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan: Arn Anderson & The Giant vs. Shinya Hashimoto & Tadao Yasuda
#782 taped 11/13/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
10/30/95 Hiroshima Green Arena Super Grade Tag League V Match Final: Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Osamu Kido & Kazuo Yamazaki
Booker T vs. Junji Hirata
Bobby Eaton & Johnny B. Badd vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiro Saito
#783 taped 11/13/95 Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
Jushin Thunder Liger & Yuji Nagata & Tokimitsu Ishizawa vs. Shinjiro Otani & El Samurai & Koji Kanemoto
Ric Flair vs. Osamu Nishimura
Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
#786 taped 11/23/95 Kawasaki Todoroki Arena
El Samurai & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Black Cat & El Mexicano 11:12
Osamu Nishimura & Riki Choshu vs. Hiro Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan 7:36
Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Akitoshi Saito 8:20
Keiji Muto vs. Tatsutoshi Goto 10:03
#787 taped 12/10/95 Nagoya Aichi-ken Taiikukan
11/23/95 Kawasaki Todoroki Arena Masahiro Chono vs. Shiro Koshinaka
Shiro Koshinaka & Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata
Kazuo Yamazaki beat Osamu Nishimura
Masahiro Chono vs. Yoji Anjo
#790 taped 12/11/95 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaikan
Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match: Keiji Muto vs. Shiro Koshinaka
1/4/96 Tokyo Dome: Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
#791 taped 1/4/96 Tokyo Dome
Yuji Nagata & Shinjiro Otani & Tokimitsu Ishizawa vs. Kenichi Yamamoto & Kazushi Sakuraba & Hiromitsu Kanehara
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto
Hiromichi Fuyuki vs. Yoji Anjo
Misae Genki vs. Aya Yuki
Etsuko Mita vs. Eagle Sawai
Kaori Yoneyama & Kayoko Haruyama vs. Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki
Etsuko Mita & Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Eagle Sawai & Kaori Yoneyama & Kayoko Haruyama
Emi Sakura & Hikari Minami vs. Aoi Kizuki & Nagisa Nozaki
Azumi Hyuga vs. Haruka Matsuo
NEO Single & NWA Women's Pacific Double Title Match: Yoshiko Tamura vs. Vanessa The Mountain
Michal Domin vs. Patryk Likus 4:33 R3
Bogdan Gnidko vs. Madalin Pirvulescu 0:38 R1
Patryk Kaczmarczyk vs. Pascal Hintzen 1:03 R1
Andrzej Grzebyk vs. Oton Jasse 4:21 R1
Daniel Rutkowski vs. Lom-Ali Eskijew 3R SD
KSW Light Heavyweight Title: Ibragim Chuzhigaev vs. Ivan Erslan 5R UD
KSW Bantamweight Title: Jakub Wiklacz vs. Sebastian Przybysz 5R SD
Mamed Khalidov vs. Mariusz Pudzianowski 1:54 R1
Arisa Nakajima & Kaori Oki vs. Aya Yuki & Nagisa Nozaki
Ayumi Kurihara vs. Aoi Kizuki
Etsuko Mita & Makoto vs. Manami Toyota & Mecha Mummy
International Ribbon Tag Title No Ropes Death Match: Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Chon Shiryu & Totchan Chang
NEO Tag Title: Haruka Matsuo & Misae Genki vs. Kyoko Kimura & Vanessa The Mountain
NEO Single & NWA Women's Pacific Double Title Match: Yoshiko Tamura vs. Emi Sakura
Nagisa Nozaki & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Kohaku & Sakura Hirota 7:07
Catch The Wave 2022 Future Block: Haruka Umesaki [4] vs. Suzu Suzuki [4] 15:00
Kohaku & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Nagisa Nozaki & Sakura Hirota 8:43
Catch The Wave 2022 Strong Arm Block: Miyuki Takase [1] vs. Yuu [3] 15:00
Sakura Hirota & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Kohaku & Nagisa Nozaki 6:15
Hikari Shimizu & Kohaku & Miyuki Takase vs. Nagisa Nozaki & Sakura Hirota 16:06
Catch The Wave 2022 Future Block: Suzu Suzuki [6] vs. Riko Kawahata [4] 13:08
Catch The Wave 2022 Hardcore Block: Risa Sera [5] vs. SAKI [2] 13:20
Catch The Wave 2022 Kicking Block: Hanako Nakamori [4] vs. Sae [1] 15:00
Catch The Wave 2022 Strong Arm Block: Ayame Sasamura [2] vs. Itsuki Aoki [4] 12:59
Catch The Wave 2022 Strong Arm Block: Miyuki Takase [3] vs. Ayame Sasamura [2] 10:17
Catch The Wave 2022 Comical Block: Hibiscus Mii [3] vs. Sakura Hirota [3] 15:00
Catch The Wave 2022 Kicking Block: Nagisa Nozaki vs. Hanako Nakamori 12:02
Catch The Wave 2022 Comical Block Four Way: Kaori Yoneyama vs. Hibiscus Mii vs. Miyako Matsumoto vs. Sakura Hirota 2:41
Catch The Wave 2022 Battle Royal: Haruka Umesaki & Hikari Shimizu & SAKI vs. Ayame Sasamura vs. Chie Ozora vs. Hanako Nakamori vs. Hibiscus Mii vs. Kohaku vs. Miyako Matsumoto vs. Miyuki Takase vs. Riko Kawahata vs. Sae vs. Sakura Hirota vs. Yuu 14:21
Ayame Sasamura & Miyuki Takase vs. Riko Kawahata & Yuu 15:00
Miyako Matsumoto & Sakura Hirota vs. Hanako Nakamori & Kohaku 11:03
Catch The WAVE 2022 Winners League B Block: Haruka Umesaki [2] vs. Suzu Suzuki [0] 10:48
Catch The WAVE 2022 Winners League A Block: SAKI [2] vs. Kaori Yoneyama [0] 5:19
Catch The WAVE 2022 Winners League B Block: Itsuki Aoki [2] vs. Hikari Shimizu [0] 12:00
Catch The WAVE 2022 Winners League B Block: Risa Sera [2] vs. Nagisa Nozaki [0] 12:49
Riko Kawahata & Sae & Yuu vs. Kohaku & Miyuki Takase & Sakura Hirota 14:00
Catch The WAVE 2022 Winners League B Block: Haruka Umesaki [2] vs. Itsuki Aoki [2] 15:00
Catch The WAVE 2022 Winners League A Block: Kaori Yoneyama [2] vs. Risa Sera [2] 2:09
Catch The WAVE 2022 Winners League B Block: Suzu Suzuki [4] vs. Hikari Shimizu [2] 13:10
Catch The WAVE 2022 Winners League A Block: Nagisa Nozaki [4] vs. SAKI [2] 13:00
Chie Ozora & Kohaku vs. Ayame Sasamura & Yuko Sakurai 11:04
Aiger vs. Sakura Hirota 12:45
Yuki Miyazaki & Yuu vs. Miyuki Takase & Ricky Fuji 14:03
Elimination: SAKI vs. Hikari Shimizu vs. Itsuki Aoki vs. Kaori Yoneyama vs. Risa Sera 8:38
Kyoko Kimura vs. Aya Yuki
Etsuko Mita vs. Yuiga
Nagisa Nozaki & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Aoi Kizuki & Emi Sakura
Tanny Mouse vs. Chon Shiryu
Haruka Matsuo & Misae Genki & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Mariko Yoshida & Rei
Onryo vs. Kenji Sawaragi 10:13
Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Mineo Fujita 12:28
Soldier vs. GOEMON 13:48
Street Fight: Gosaku Goshogawara vs. Seiji Ikeda 15:08
Barbed Wire Death: Mr. Gannosuke vs. Mammoth Sasaki 17:02
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata vs. Shito Ueda & Yuzuru Saito 12:10
Shinobu Takano vs. Katsuya ID Nomura 3:45
Masato Tanaka & Minoru vs. Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara 14:11
NWA Intercontinental Tag Title Decision Match: Osamu Namiguchi & Ryoji Sai vs. Mr. Wrestling 3 & Steve Corino 21:01
ZERO1 International Junior Heavyweight Title: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Sonjay Dutt 18:12
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Title: Shinjiro Otani vs. Orlando Colon 13:54
Shinya Ishikawa & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Shito Ueda & Yuzuru Saito 14:02
Minoru Fujita & Yusaku Obata vs. Keita Yano & Yuki Ishikawa 13:07
Takuya Sugawara & Toru Owashi vs. Kohei Sato & Osamu Namiguchi 12:45
Masato Tanaka vs. Shinjiro Otani 19:34
NWA International Lightweight Tag Title: Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa vs. Katsumi Usuda & Minoru 13:49
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Title: Ryoji Sai vs. Daisuke Sekimoto 24:37
Shito Ueda & Yuzuru Saito vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Shinya Ishikawa 10:12
Katsumi Usuda vs. Munenori Sawa 14:12
Kohei Sato vs. KAMIKAZE 14:00
Shinjiro Otani vs. Minoru Fujita 16:12
NWA Intercontinental Tag Title: Osamu Namiguchi & Ryoji Sai vs. Takuya Sugawara & Toru Owashi 19:10
Masato Tanaka vs. Ikuto Hidaka 21:01
Magnitude Kishiwada & Rikiya Fudo & Yusaku Obata vs. KAMIKAZE & Shito Ueda & Yuzuru Saito 11:36
Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara vs. Munenori Sawa & Osamu Namiguchi 11:16
Fire Festival 2009 Block A: Kohei Sato [2] vs. Ikuto Hidaka [0] 15:12
Fire Festival 2009 Block B: Masato Tanaka [2] vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda [0] 16:12
Fire Festival 2009 Block A: Shinjiro Otani [2] vs. Akebono [0] 16:20
Fire Festival 2009 Block B: Daisuke Sekimoto [2] vs. Ryoji Sai [0] 20:33
Kana Morimoto vs. Koto Hiraoka 2:54 R2
Sumito Shinozaki vs. Jun Ochiai 2:52 R1
Yoshiki Harada vs. Tomohiro Kitai SD
Jin Hirayama vs. Takehiko Saito 1:45 R2
Go Kato vs. Yuki Matsuno 3R Draw
Yuta Otaki vs. Masashi Tanaka 2:45 R1
Krush Women's Title: Syuri Kondo vs. Tomoko SP UD
Krush -60kg Title: Hirotaka Urabe vs. Shuson Zhuang 0:44 R3
New Year Funny Waltz: Masanobu Fuchi & El Samurai & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Kikutaro & Nobutaka Araya & Akira Raijin
Artistic Tag Team Battle: Jado & Gedo vs. NOSAWA & MAZADA
Rockin' Your Hearts of Fxxxing Outlaws: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii vs. D-Lo Brown & Buchanan & Travis Tomko
Dimension Zero: Riki Choshu & Manabu Nakanishi & Takashi Iizuka & Naofumi Yamamoto vs. TARU & Suwama & Giant Bernard
Top of the World ~ Arts of War: Jushin Thunder Liger & Minoru & Milano Collection AT & Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI vs. Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask & Kaz Hayashi & TAKA Michinoku & Wataru Inoue
Dangerous Rapture: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
Triple Crown: Minoru Suzuki vs. Yuji Nagata
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Taiyo Kea
Super Dream Tag Match ~ "This is Wrestle Kingdom": Keiji Muto & Masahiro Chono vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
THIS IS WAR! ~NONSTOP RISING~: Christian Cage & AJ Styles & Petey Williams vs. Milano Collection AT & Minoru & Prince Devitt 10:25
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Wataru Inoue vs. Christopher Daniels 10:17
Japanese Muscle Monster vs. The American Monster: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Abyss 6:00
NEW JAPAN vs. The Alliance GROUND ZERO: Masato Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yutaka Yoshie & Katsushi Takemura vs. Takashi Iizuka & Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi 8:36
GET THE TABLE! GET THE HIGHEST! - Hardcore Match: "Team 3D" Brother Ray & Brother Devon vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano 13:12
ONE NIGHT STAND ~LEGEND vs. VBH~: Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu & Masahiro Chono & Jushin Thunder Liger & AKIRA beat Jado & Gedo & TARU, Shuji Kondo & "brother" YASSHI 7:18
Generation of Chaos: Great Muta vs. Hirooki Goto 13:04
IWGP Tag Title Match: Giant Bernard & Travis Tomko vs. Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner 12:50
Final Resolution ~REAL vs. Justice~ IWGP 3rd Belt: Kurt Angle vs. Yuji Nagata 18:29
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura 23:08
New Japan Pro-Wrestling 10 Beginning: Super Strong Machine & Wataru Inoue & Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Koji Kanemoto & Kazuchika Okada 4:59
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Title ~Amistad combativa~: Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Averno 9:07
IWGP Tag Title - 3WAY Hardcore Rules Match ~Victim and Greed~: Brother Ray & Brother Devon vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito 13:28
Wrestle Kingdom Special Tag Match ~Blood Stream Blue~: Yuji Nagata & Akebono vs. TAJIRI & Masato Tanaka 9:37
Wrestle Kingdom Special 8 Man Tag Match ~The legend never rots~: Terry Funk & Riki Choshu & Masahiro Chono & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii 8:52
NJPW vs. NOAH Battle Effusions ~Wilderness~: Togi Makabe vs. Mohammed Yone 5:39
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title ~Highest sky~: Tiger Mask vs. Naomichi Marufuji 14:14
NJPW vs. NOAH Battle Effusions ~Radiance~: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Go Shiozaki 19:04
GHC Heavyweight Title - NJPW vs. NOAH Battle Effusions ~Blast~: Takashi Sugiura vs. Hirooki Goto 20:54
IWGP Heavyweight Title - The newest & The strongest: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yoshihiro Takayama 15:51
Zenjo Fresh Woman: Rie Tamada vs. Kumiko Maekawa 10:36
AJ Junior Title: Candy Okutsu vs. Chaparrita ASARI 15:34. ASARI wins title
Zenjo vs. Shootboxing: Kaoru Ito vs. Noriko Tsunoda
2/3 Falls Lucha Libre Rule: Jaguar Yokota & Lady Apache vs. Mariko Yoshida & Felina 18:02
UWA World Women's Tag Titles: Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Suzuka Minami & Tomoko Watanabe 19:01. Excellent match.
Zenjo vs. Rideen Array Single Bout: Sakie Hasegawa vs. Bison Kimura 10:05. Very good
Triangle Match for Vacant All Pacific Title: Toshiyo Yamada vs. Takako Inoue vs. Reggie Bennett 9:18, 2:10, 4:01, 5:19. Yamada wins title. Great match.
Zenjo vs. Rideen Array Single Bout Ultimate Rule (worked shoot) Match: Yumiko Hotta vs. Lioness Asuka 22:54. Great match. Incredibly stiff and brutal.
WWF World Women's Title: Bull Nakano vs. Kyoko Inoue 17:05. Great match.
WWWA World Single Title: Aja Kong vs. Manami Toyota 23:22. Toyota wins title. Great match.
Takashi Uwano vs. Kuniyoshi Wada 13:01
Gedo & Jado & Dick Togo vs. GENTARO & Hi69 & Tomoaki Honma 16:02
Kei Sato & Shu Sato vs. Rasse & Yoshitsune 14:44
Shuji Kondo & TARU & YASSHI vs. Riki Choshu & Takashi Iizuka & Yujiro 13:58
Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda 15:59
WEW Heavyweight Title Cage Death: Togi Makabe vs. Mammoth Sasaki 16:14
Yohei Komatsu vs. Sho Tanaka 11:08
Taichi & TAKA Michinoku vs. BUSHI & KUSHIDA vs. Gedo & Jado 7:33
Takashi Iizuka & Toru Yano vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask 8:01
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Captain New Japan vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Tomoaki Honma & Yuji Nagata 10:34
Kota Ibushi & Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Yujiro Takahashi 10:13
Minoru Suzuki vs. YOSHI-HASHI 10:35
Kazuchika Okada & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tetsuya Naito 30:00
Global Tag League 2013 Block B: Atsushi Kotoge & Takashi Sugiura [4] vs. Shinya Ishikawa & Yoshihito Sasaki [2] 8:48
Global Tag League 2013 Block B: Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste [4] vs. Takashi Iizuka & Toru Yano [4] 8:55
Global Tag League 2013 Block B: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kensuke Sasaki [6] vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Takashi Sugiura [4] 14:59
Global Tag League 2013 Block A: Akitoshi Saito & Tomoaki Honma [2] vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Yujiro Takahashi [4] 10:32
Global Tag League 2013 Block A: KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama [6] vs. Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima [6] 14:50
Jake Dirden & Jonah Rock & Kyle Sebastian vs. Hitoshi Kumano & Masao Inoue & Taiji Ishimori 10:30
Bobby Fish & Eddie Edwards vs. Genba Hirayanagi & SUWA 7:43
Global Tag League 2013 Final: KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kensuke Sasaki 19:39
Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Hitoshi Kumano 10:37
Genba Hirayanagi & Maybach SUWA Jr. vs. Honoo Shuichi & Junji Tanaka 8:52
Taiji Ishimori & Takeshi Morishima vs. Jake Dirden & Zack Sabre Jr. 10:37
Super Crazy vs. Daisuke Harada 10:59
Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Yujiro Takahashi 17:18
Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Takashi Iizuka 8:55
Takashi Sugiura vs. Atsushi Kotoge 15:16
GHC Heavyweight Title: KENTA vs. Toru Yano 24:31
Keno vs. Genba Hirayanagi 5:23
Hajime Ohara vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Taiji Ishimori 8:49
Chris Hero & Colt Cabana & Super Crazy vs. Hitoshi Kumano & Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. 10:52
GHC Junior Heavyweight Title: Daisuke Harada vs. Atsushi Kotoge 18:54
Global Tag League 2014: KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama [2] vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone [4] 6:35
Global Tag League 2014: Maybach Taniguchi & Takeshi Morishima [2] vs. Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste [2] 14:15
Global Tag League 2014: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Naomichi Marufuji [4] vs. Masato Tanaka & Takashi Sugiura [2] 19:05
El Desperado & Taichi & TAKA Michinoku & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Captain NOAH & Hajime Ohara & Kenou & Taiji Ishimori 7:37
Hitoshi Kumano & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Akitoshi Saito & Yoshinari Ogawa 5:48
Lance Archer & Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Quiet Storm & Toru Yano 9:29
GHC Junior Heavyweight Title: Atsushi Kotoge vs. Daisuke Harada 16:54
Global League 2016 Block B: Alejandro Saez [6] vs. Kaito Kiyomiya [0] 9:15
Global League 2016 Block B: Davey Boy Smith Jr. [8] vs. Go Shiozaki [8] 13:22
Global League 2016 Block B: Mohammed Yone [8] vs. Takashi Sugiura [8] 14:42
Global League 2016 Block B: Masa Kitamiya [10] vs. Naomichi Marufuji [8] 17:23
International Grand Prix 2016 First Round: Mayu Iwatani vs. Kirsty Love 5:58
International Grand Prix 2016 First Round: Santana Garrett vs. Danielle Hunter 6:26
International Grand Prix 2016 First Round: Nixon Newell vs. Ayesha Ray 4:57
International Grand Prix 2016 First Round: Diosa Atenea vs. Dragonita 7:45
Kairi Hojo & The Alpha Female vs. Dahlia Black & Toni Storm 11:21
International Grand Prix 2016 Semifinal: Mayu Iwatani vs. Nixon Newell 15:00
International Grand Prix 2016 Semifinal: Santana Garrett vs. Diosa Atenea 7:42
Heidi Katrina vs. Laura Di Matteo 3:18
SWA Undisputed World Women's Title: Io Shirai vs. Kay Lee Ray 8:53
SWA Undisputed World Women's Title #1 Contendership International Grand Prix 2016 Final: Santana Garrett vs. Mayu Iwatani vs. Nixon Newell 6:10